Addington Speed Map - 8th Mar 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
The Fitz Sports Bar Stakes
520m
C0
$2,300 - $560 - $345
11:10PM (AEST)
Epic KnightT: Janine M Jopson
Scratched
Epic BellaT: Janine M Jopson
28
My MeritT: Allan Joyce
26
Adobe JuniorT: Matthew G Roberts
46
Miss CairoT: John T Mcinerney
20
Captain TimT: Sharon M Hindson
66
Epic MerlotT: Janine M Jopson
36
Locky BalboaT: Paul & Blake Scott
34
Race 2
Greyhoundauctions.co.nz Sprint
295m
C1
$793 - $331 - $201
11:27PM (AEST)
Ohoka CarsenT: Lisa J Waretini
54
Gorilla's SmileT: Allan Joyce
60
Goldstar SlaterT: Riley L Evans
58
Homebush GeorgeT: John T Mcinerney
26
Fidgety FeetT: Janine M Jopson
36
Smash ShadowT: Malcolm M Grant
67
HadesT: Sharon M Hindson
54
Opawa PinkT: Robin Wales
58
Opal HunterT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Diamond BillyT: Malcolm M Grant
Scratched
Race 3
Suck It Up Ltd Maiden Final
520m
C0F
$1,970 - $820 - $500
11:45PM (AEST)
Epic QueenT: Janine M Jopson
46
Homebush BraveT: John T Mcinerney
52
Goldstar DevonT: Riley L Evans
50
Taieri MellayT: Raymond Casey
63
Black VinylT: J & D Fahey
66
Opawa NevilleT: Robin Wales
Scratched
Miss MaliaT: Robin Wales
52
OnesieT: Lisa J Waretini
67
Princess RomaineT: Sharon M Hindson
Scratched
Locky BalboaT: Paul & Blake Scott
Scratched
Race 4
Swimming Goat At Stud Dash
295m
C1
$793 - $331 - $201
12:02AM (AEST)
Hear ThisT: Malcolm M Grant
58
Denarau DelightT: Malcolm M Grant
46
Just PeachesT: Leslie H Anderton
60
Dragster DoryT: Ashley G Bradshaw
62
Yanira BaleT: Riley L Evans
30
Punch On BuzzT: John T Mcinerney
54
Homebush MillieT: John T Mcinerney
54
Kay's LastT: Robin Wales
60
Opal HunterT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Diamond BillyT: Malcolm M Grant
Scratched
Race 5
Mayhounds.org.nz Rehoming Group Stakes
520m
C1
$1,387 - $579 - $351
12:20AM (AEST)
Opawa LyndsayT: Robin Wales
65
Smash DevilT: Malcolm M Grant
38
TomfooleryT: Lisa J Waretini
50
Stumpy BillT: Michael K Dempsey
50
Replica RangoT: Robert T Pringle
38
King Kong BlondeT: Allan Joyce
36
Goldstar DarwinT: Riley L Evans
42
SmoothieT: J & D Fahey
62
Ohoka MeganT: Lisa J Waretini
Scratched
Fear All PounamuT: Michael A Butler
Scratched
Race 6
O'shea's Public House Sprint
295m
C0
$745 - $311 - $189
12:37AM (AEST)
Spring JudyT: Robin Wales
22
Atom DollT: Michael K Dempsey
Citizen ZagrebT: John T Mcinerney
44
Mustard CustardT: Allan Joyce
34
Homebush MasonT: John T Mcinerney
30
Adobe PebblesT: Daniel A Roberts
44
Mitcham DawnT: Ashley G Bradshaw
62
Homebush YazminT: John T Mcinerney
60
Race 7
Hart Family Greyhound Racing Stakes
520m
C1
$1,387 - $579 - $351
12:55AM (AEST)
Jelly FishT: J & D Fahey
74
Mull Of KintyreT: Sharon M Hindson
42
Homebush BarclayT: John T Mcinerney
40
Opawa TrumpT: Robin Wales
Scratched
Epic CruzeT: Janine M Jopson
60
Diamond CrusadeT: Malcolm M Grant
44
Goldstar AlaskaT: Riley L Evans
44
Opawa MasonT: Robin Wales
30
Ohoka MeganT: Lisa J Waretini
Scratched
Fear All PounamuT: Michael A Butler
Scratched
Race 8
Steve Anngow Drapes & Blinds Ph.0272719588 Dash
295m
C0
$745 - $311 - $189
1:12AM (AEST)
Smash DreamerT: Malcolm M Grant
44
Homebush TanyaT: John T Mcinerney
36
Impressive AmyT: John T Mcinerney
34
Silky SkylarT: John T Mcinerney
42
Mitcham GinnyT: Ashley G Bradshaw
Scratched
Beauden JohnT: Matthew G Roberts
Sir CliveT: Richard P Breen
60
Amuri BurnT: John T Mcinerney
44
Race 9
Balcairn Stockfoods & Coprice Dog Food Stakes
520m
C1
$1,387 - $579 - $351
1:32AM (AEST)
BoringT: J & D Fahey
54
Goldstar DawsonT: Riley L Evans
42
Jinja ToniT: Allan Joyce
26
Uncle FrankT: Leslie H Anderton
38
Opawa OliverT: Robin Wales
62
BaldrickT: John T Mcinerney
52
Van IvanT: Calum J Weir
30
Goldstar SharonT: Riley L Evans
50
Ohoka MeganT: Lisa J Waretini
Scratched
Fear All PounamuT: Michael A Butler
Scratched
Race 10
Clarkson Sign Studio Dash
295m
C1
$793 - $331 - $201
1:49AM (AEST)
Rose ThornT: Richard P Breen
77
Smash SurpriseT: Malcolm M Grant
59
Horse Range GoldT: Malcolm M Grant
30
Goldstar WillaT: Riley L Evans
34
Nutty NutsT: Robin Wales
50
Hilton JokerT: Craig N Anderson
63
Homebush MachoT: John T Mcinerney
44
Amuri EarlyT: John T Mcinerney
60
Opal HunterT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Diamond BillyT: Malcolm M Grant
Scratched
Race 11
Sandridge Hotel Sprint
295m
C1
$793 - $331 - $201
2:07AM (AEST)
Goldstar FarrynT: Riley L Evans
44
Ohoka LaceyT: Lisa J Waretini
50
ScardinyT: Richard P Breen
52
Mitcham GoldieT: Janine M Jopson
26
Diamond WarriorT: Malcolm M Grant
52
Homebush MistT: John T Mcinerney
38
Cash No StashT: Riley L Evans
46
Amuri SmokeT: John T Mcinerney
50
Opal HunterT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Diamond BillyT: Malcolm M Grant
Scratched
Race 12
Re-energize Sprint
295m
C1
$793 - $331 - $201
2:24AM (AEST)
Goldstar RoyalT: Riley L Evans
58
Homebush RiekoT: John T Mcinerney
50
Double QueenieT: John T Mcinerney
30
Cupid's DayT: Richard P Breen
50
Gotcha DottyT: Calum J Weir
76
Diamond RosetteT: Malcolm M Grant
59
Dream RunnerT: Janine M Jopson
38
Mitcham IvanT: Ashley G Bradshaw
77
Opal HunterT: John T Mcinerney
Scratched
Diamond BillyT: Malcolm M Grant
Scratched