Ballarat Speed Map - 4th Dec 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Shima Shine At Stud
390m
M
$1,600 - $460 - $230
10:30PM (AEST)
Gem VictoremT: Richard Gray
33
Jean CrispT: Garry Marshman
Jaycee BaleT: Mark Delbridge
57
MysterioT: Wendy Hansen
37
Terindah SwiftyT: Jayden Cassar
38
Jasper BaleT: Mark Delbridge
Scratched
Knight's CrossT: Paul Radstock
62
Red FogT: Darryl Fullerton
61
BafflingT: Ronald Dunne
37
Bella PennyT: Jason Sharp
Scratched
Race 2
Eureka Concrete
390m
X67
$1,850 - $530 - $265
10:45PM (AEST)
Turtle FernandoT: Jason Sharp
65
Barooga BanjoT: Wendy Hansen
38
Miss Rose WaterT: Rohan Gladman
68
Lock CrackerT: Geoffrey Mitchell
81
Where's HerbieT: Mark Delbridge
62
Foxtrot TangoT: Catherine Roberts
Scratched
Aston CooperT: Darryl Fullerton
65
Mauritian FlyerT: Mark Roberts
Scratched
FlorentinoT: Richard Gray
39
Race 3
Greyhound Adoption Program
450m
X67
$1,850 - $530 - $265
11:00PM (AEST)
Trendy TouchdownT: Donna Knight
60
Aston WonderT: Liam Sharp
44
Icarus BaleT: Mark Delbridge
45
Kanji LengthT: Donna Knight
39
Hunca MuncaT: Mark Roberts
69
Quamby BaleT: Mark Delbridge
62
Shim's HeartT: Mark Roberts
43
EmbassyT: Matthew Lanigan
70
FlorentinoT: Richard Gray
Scratched
Race 4
Greyhound Clubs Victoria
390m
X45
$1,950 - $550 - $275
11:15PM (AEST)
Markus RhodeT: Norman Mccullagh
69
Aston BomberT: Jack Campbell
74
Aston HebeT: Dylan Sharp
67
AlumniT: Correy Grenfell
76
Oliver BaleT: Correy Grenfell
71
Crazy Old DuckT: Garry Marshman
68
Tokyo TedT: Jason Sharp
49
Race 5
Catering Allsorts
545m
5
$2,100 - $620 - $310
11:35PM (AEST)
Crumb SnagsT: Glenn Campbell
34
Yussuf BaleT: Christian Roberts
39
Spitfire StrikerT: Briana Robertson -Leech
57
Roxy SmirnoffT: Donna Knight
57
Roxy QuakerT: Donna Knight
34
Brilliant BrianT: Donna Knight
58
Flying JellyT: Donna Knight
Scratched
Taltarni BlackT: Patrick Bull
41
Race 6
Goldfields Cup Ht1
450m
SH
$2,100 - $620 - $310
11:50PM (AEST)
Shaka Big TonksT: Debbie Bewley
66
Angus RhodeT: Norman Mccullagh
88
All Over MaxT: Wendy Hansen
63
HennesseyT: Ashlee Terry
86
Just RamblingT: Peter Schofield
Scratched
BarekiT: Dallas Massina
79
Masked AvengerT: Joe Borg
73
ReloadedT: Natasha Fullerton
67
Race 7
Tab - Long May We Play
450m
X45
$1,950 - $550 - $275
12:10AM (AEST)
Regal MissileT: Paul Radstock
57
Skibo RebelT: Michael Meyer
46
Gutter StomperT: Phillip Tanti
70
Lala GrapefruitT: Donna Knight
68
Rodeo EthicsT: Matthew Lanigan
70
Sudoku CobraT: Paul Mathieson
Scratched
Flying SonicT: Michael Meyer
50
WorldwideT: Melissa Biggins
38
Tiggerlong JetT: Samantha Grenfell
Scratched
OllieT: Kevin Quinn
Scratched
Race 8
Goldfields Cup Ht2
450m
SH
$2,100 - $620 - $310
12:25AM (AEST)
Yozo BaleT: Correy Grenfell
52
Dusty LynT: Joshua Formosa
70
Orson MickT: Jessica Sharp
52
Scott HueT: Michael Bewley
61
Crackerjack PhilT: Gary Hansen
52
ToyedT: Chris Armstrong
52
Ultimate AvengerT: Joe Borg
66
Kutcher's RuslieT: Russell Edwards
55
Race 9
Steve Tudor Electrical
390m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
12:45AM (AEST)
ScaramoucheT: Donald Jarvis
81
Gypsy AndyT: Donna Knight
61
Aston DynastyT: Jack Campbell
54
Roxy Rum PumperT: Donna Knight
66
Gazer's LaneT: Debbie Bewley
70
Love HeartT: Jason Sharp
70
Darley DynamoT: Travis Monaghan
79
Race 10
Hard Style Rico
390m
5
$1,850 - $530 - $265
1:01AM (AEST)
Silver AbilityT: Robert Weightman
85
Asquith BaleT: Catherine Roberts
68
Slingshot TitleT: Brian Hodgson
68
Dr. PerryT: Mark Roberts
58
Off CentreT: Chris Darmanin
69
Impatient ArtyT: Catherine Roberts
57
Nyssa's GirlT: Catherine Roberts
70
Zulu EyesT: Travis Monaghan
67