Gawler Speed Map - 15th May 2022
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Northern Vermin Services Maiden Stake
400m
M
$880 - $250 - $125
7:46AM (AEST)
Glengyre FuryT: Clint Trengove
62
DozingT: Colin Swain
47
Bilman's BounceT: Neil Mann
Scout CoasterT: David Perry
Scratched
Spring FluteT: Gregory Board
57
ImpulsiveT: Nicole Price
Surprise PacketT: Craig Jaensch
60
Keith's PickT: Shelley Trengove
Scratched
Race 2
Winning Formula
400m
MF
$995 - $290 - $145
8:07AM (AEST)
WilcottT: Tamica Dunn
79
Blue BouquetT: Nicole Price
71
Muddle PuddleT: Narvette Treloar
Scratched
Spring PortT: Gregory Board
93
Sebon ZaideeT: Karryn Nobes
48
Honest FrankT: Craig Jaensch
82
Scout CoasterT: David Perry
60
Glengyre FuryT: Clint Trengove
Scratched
Race 3
The Bunyip Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
8:30AM (AEST)
Plant RoadT: Michael Stewart
59
Hey DayT: Robin Harnas
Scratched
Mrs ButterbeanT: D Camporeale
52
Aston AudreyT: June Sharpe
86
Mine MasterT: Desmond Hockley
68
SelmoT: Nicole Price
50
Yarramundi BeeT: Vadim Roz
77
Sweet SmudgeT: Raymond Murray
Scratched
Race 4
Greyhounds As Pets Stake
531m
5
$1,150 - $330 - $165
8:51AM (AEST)
Zipping JazzT: Jack Trengove
37
Australasian ArtT: Artemio Ieraci
51
Cosmic KidT: Michael Stewart
62
Cash StormT: Tony Hinrichsen
71
Spring CasperT: Gregory Board
34
Race 5
Gawler Dry Cleaners Stake
531m
6
$1,075 - $310 - $155
9:09AM (AEST)
Spring PonyT: Nicole Price
42
Sky And ThunderT: Troy Murray
Scratched
Air GraceT: Raymond Murray
48
Edgy ReggieT: Steven Brook
83
Mrs. MissileT: Tamica Dunn
53
Diplomatic ManT: Artemio Ieraci
35
Midnight TrackerT: Jack Trengove
46
Race 6
Nixon's Function Centre Mixed Stake
643m
X
$1,590 - $450 - $225
9:34AM (AEST)
LockedT: Troy Murray
53
Lala HibiscusT: Troy Murray
45
Spring HarbourT: Ben Rawlings
69
Charlee's MistyT: Edward Burrett
50
Dakota RoxyT: Colin Simes
78
Sold No HousesT: Donald Turner
26
Queen Of FireT: Clint Trengove
Scratched
Race 7
Accell Therapy Stake
400m
5
$995 - $290 - $145
9:54AM (AEST)
Spy MasterT: Brian Styles
69
NockatungaT: Alan Mcculloch
49
Blackpool StormT: Ross Panagiotou
60
Spring AmmoT: Gregory Board
63
Sutton AbbieT: Angela Modra
53
Ranger RoseT: David Hall
58
HiringT: Jack Trengove
65
EnthusiasticT: Nicole Price
74
Race 8
Xp3020 Stake
400m
5
$995 - $290 - $145
10:11AM (AEST)
Big PredictionT: Ross Panagiotou
43
Christopher RoseT: Georgina Hall
43
Emerley BruceT: Judith Hurley
73
That's A ProblemT: Jack Trengove
43
Fabulous EbonyT: D Camporeale
58
UpriseT: Tony Hinrichsen
49
Tommy Lee RoseT: Tony Lagana
73
Girl On FireT: Steven Brook
58
Race 9
Giddy-up
400m
O
$1,300 - $370 - $185
10:32AM (AEST)
Classy ChaosT: Ben Rawlings
82
BeatificT: Troy Murray
71
Rosie RedT: Cameron Butcher
69
Allinga ChloeT: Yvonne King
74
Maxwell HammerT: Steven Brook
74
Race 10
The Bunyip
400m
O
$1,300 - $370 - $185
10:47AM (AEST)
She's A HotshotT: Troy Murray
69
Filthy PhantomT: Tony Hinrichsen
55
Allinga OllieT: Yvonne King
80
Aston StellaT: June Sharpe
79
SvitolinaT: Raymond Murray
82
Race 11
Northern Vermin Services Stake
400m
6
$940 - $270 - $135
11:10AM (AEST)
Major Tom FuryT: Tony Hinrichsen
Scratched
Slippery KipT: Robin Harnas
60
Juicy QueT: Michael Stewart
Scratched
Blue PrideT: Craig Jaensch
64
Our WinnieT: D Camporeale
64
Oscar RoseT: Tony Lagana
78
Yarramundi BeeT: Vadim Roz
Scratched
Brittney RoseT: David Hall
62