Maitland Speed Map - 1st Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Maitland Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
7:30AM (AEST)
Elite KodaT: Donald Andrews
56
Talk About RexT: Bradley Wakem
64
Lochinvar ChaosT: Michelle Lill
65
Aussie TillyT: Michael Eberand
56
Four Of UsT: Marilyn Turner
61
Rattlin' RiotT: Brian Mitchell
56
Sapphire's GirlT: Teasha Pye
62
Steel BugsT: Gary Stewart
55
Miss RiotT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Heart DesiresT: Warren Slade
Scratched
Race 2
Hunter Concrete Group 1-4 Win
565m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
7:52AM (AEST)
Mister TweedieT: James Cortis
74
Tarawi ZoomerT: Lorraine Atchison
52
Ethical MissT: Kevin Sills
20
Mad ToroT: Danial Stone
54
Lemon SqueezeT: Danial Stone
57
Ultralight EbbyT: Michael Eberand
48
Race 3
The Sign Place Maitland
400m
X45
$1,600 - $500 - $390
8:14AM (AEST)
Dusty DylanT: Mark Davidson
51
Colonial CustardT: Michelle Lill
69
Zipper PatrolT: Natina Howard
69
Magic WaveT: Christine Proctor
70
City BabeT: Leslie Chaytor
56
FuriousT: Charmaine Field
Scratched
Mustang SherryT: Charmaine Field
Scratched
Blind AmbitionT: Michelle Lill
70
Kiarni Black AceT: Thomas Roche
44
Missy BannerT: Barry Harmey
46
Race 4
Ladbrokes Hub Bitches Only 1-3 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:33AM (AEST)
Tarawi MaggieT: Lorraine Atchison
50
Heather HoneyT: Charmaine Field
Scratched
Sunrise SurpriseT: Patrick Mckinnon
78
Zipping AiolosT: Leeanne Walker
71
Athena MissT: Raymond Walters
50
Mighty MaidenT: Jordan Chandler
46
Striding TigerT: Nathan Goodwin
50
BakuT: Marilyn Turner
79
Rosacky EstrellaT: Christine Proctor
50
Solar NovaT: Robert Williams
Scratched
Race 5
Easts Leisure And Golf Club Bitches Only 1-3 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
8:55AM (AEST)
Lochinvar RubyT: Michelle Lill
63
Bold CharmT: Gary Minter
69
Bel Tor ExpressT: Donald Andrews
54
Tinker AminaT: Marilyn Turner
74
ChantillyT: Stephen Davies
46
Flying GoddessT: Leeanne Walker
78
Polly WatersT: Steven Sing
66
Mickey DawnT: Teasha Pye
49
Little GrannyT: Ian Rose
Scratched
Jilliby JewelT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Race 6
Ladbroke It! Dogs Only 1-3 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:17AM (AEST)
Magic AussieT: James Cortis
51
Cassidy BoyT: Charmaine Field
66
West End RiotT: Jordan Chandler
58
Lollipop EdT: Ian Darcey
54
GarinT: Stephen Davies
58
Unique StyleT: Gary Stewart
63
John's FlashT: Bruce Mcintosh
59
Zambora CreedT: Sarah Kedwell
51
Cracker LennyT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
FirecopT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Race 7
Ladbrokes Mates Mode Dogs Only 1-3 Win
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:39AM (AEST)
One ReasonT: Natina Howard
45
He's ThunderousT: Mark Davidson
65
Dancing DennisT: Steven Sing
63
Astral StarT: Geoffery Case
58
Kiarni BoltT: Thomas Roche
62
Cammy Sixty OneT: James Cortis
46
Tennessee FredT: Jordan Chandler
66
Royal TigerT: Nathan Goodwin
46
Bumpy's LadT: Nathan Goodwin
Scratched
Rebel ZestaT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Race 8
East Maitland Bowling Club
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:57AM (AEST)
Rosacky VenomT: Christine Proctor
58
Stock's GiftT: Bruce Mcintosh
48
Pit LaneT: Clive Miller
54
Big ShotT: Christine Proctor
50
Chivas GirlT: Barry Harmey
57
Beers And BanterT: Christine Proctor
46
Tarawi FlashT: Lorraine Atchison
56
Young IvanT: Allan Woods
Scratched
Aussie FlashT: James Cortis
Scratched
Race 9
Farrell's 4x2 Dog Biscuits
450m
X45
$2,100 - $700 - $490
10:18AM (AEST)
My Boy AidenT: Steven Winstanley
46
Stung By BeesT: Leslie Chaytor
47
Eureka RemiT: Allan Woods
42
Good Pub FeedT: Leeanne Walker
58
Four BarrysT: Allan Woods
54
Tiny Hands JohnsT: Robert Howard
66
Hey MickeyT: Charmaine Field
77
Ali TangoT: Joseph Mcfadyen
60
Race 10
Husqvarna Masters
400m
M23
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:42AM (AEST)
Zipping ChandlerT: Leeanne Walker
62
Rothwell ChunkT: Nathan Goodwin
Scratched
TonightT: Nathan Goodwin
52
SuaaliiT: Charmaine Field
58
Cherokee OutlawT: Charmaine Field
65
Space GirlT: Lorraine Atchison
54