Maitland Speed Map - 22nd Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Welcome To Maitland Maiden
400m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:05AM (AEST)
Knighted StormT: William Knibbs
58
Talk About BettyT: Blake Moroney
55
Glitzy EthicsT: David Smith
46
Maestro EthicsT: David Smith
44
Elite KodaT: Donald Andrews
58
Sapphire's GirlT: Teasha Pye
75
VerbotenT: Marilyn Turner
55
Elusive LennyT: Geoffrey Grimwood
53
Zero Dark TigerT: Robert Watson
Scratched
Special StyleT: Jeffrey Walton
Scratched
Race 2
Ladbroke It! Maiden
450m
M
$1,200 - $340 - $250
8:24AM (AEST)
Just SavageT: Jessica Savage
34
Out The WillT: Karl Miller
42
Burst On TurboT: Marilyn Turner
54
Our Flying BeeT: Danial Stone
40
Smoking HotT: Gregory Edmunds
40
He's SuitedT: Grahame Jobson
19
Let's Go LukeT: Christopher Plant
53
Knighted KaosT: William Knibbs
58
Race 3
Maitland Gold Collar June 10 And 17
400m
NG
$1,700 - $530 - $400
8:45AM (AEST)
Kingsbrae BooT: Karl Miller
41
Rothwell ChunkT: Nathan Goodwin
44
Rocky ReefT: Brett May
74
Likeable RogueT: John Edwards
66
Hes A DazzlerT: Brett Moore
71
Max StappenT: John Edwards
87
Got The FeatureT: David Smith
64
Race 4
Ladbrokes Racing Club 1-3 Win
450m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:10AM (AEST)
Emerald DancerT: Cherie Rosier
46
Red OpalT: Jeffrey Walton
46
Zipping JaywalkT: Robert Watson
42
TransposeT: Grahame Jobson
48
Kiarni WakandaT: Thomas Roche
42
Athena MissT: Raymond Walters
55
Bumpy's LadT: Nathan Goodwin
54
Man Of ZealT: Dana Ivers
59
Two SunsT: Cherie Rosier
Scratched
Race 5
Ladbrokes Blackbook
565m
5
$2,000 - $660 - $450
9:35AM (AEST)
Lemon SqueezeT: Danial Stone
49
Tip MeT: John Thomas
42
Aurora LoveT: Natina Howard
46
Garden PartyT: Ronald Asquith
50
Sirius ThinkingT: David Smith
56
Good Luck BuckT: Michael Edwards
46
Blazing RasoT: Blake Moroney
47
Race 6
Maitland Gbota Branch 5th Grade Heat 1 5th Grade S
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
9:53AM (AEST)
Awesome EthicsT: David Smith
68
Screaming UpT: Peter Mattress
50
Jilliby SivoT: Barry Harmey
66
Princess NevadaT: Keith Gulliver
46
Ice To FireT: Craig Last
62
City BabeT: Leslie Chaytor
67
Tralee AlvieT: Dana Ivers
70
Sunrise CruiserT: Charmaine Field
51
Range KeyT: Justin Macindoe
Scratched
Jilliby JewelT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Race 7
Maitland Gbota Branch 5th Grade Heat 2 5th Grade S
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:15AM (AEST)
Rich LinkT: Leeanne Walker
63
Zipper PatrolT: Natina Howard
Scratched
She's A BumpyT: Nathan Goodwin
63
Frankies GirlT: Craig Last
Scratched
Tony PepperoniT: Dana Ivers
57
Red RolexT: John Thomas
66
Chivas GirlT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Unleash The RageT: Phillip Carrall
49
Jagger StyleT: Raymond Walters
37
Mickey DawnT: Teasha Pye
Scratched
Race 8
Maitland Gbota Branch 5th Grade Heat 3 5th Grade S
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:38AM (AEST)
Bluey's WishT: Luke Sweeney
46
One ReasonT: Natina Howard
78
Space GirlT: Lorraine Atchison
82
Isabela RocksT: Alex Macmillan
52
Scarlett's GemT: Mitchell Jobson
59
Take TwoT: Craig Last
60
Blind AmbitionT: Rohan Gladman
Scratched
Cracker LennyT: Barry Harmey
50
Mickey DawnT: Teasha Pye
45
Jagger StyleT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Race 9
Maitland Gbota Branch 5th Grade Heat 4 5th Grade S
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
10:56AM (AEST)
AngeloT: David Smith
70
Boom Boom TommyT: Michael Edwards
62
Astral StarT: Geoffery Case
53
SudiT: Jamie Hawkins
51
Kiarni Black AceT: Thomas Roche
42
Tinker AminaT: Marilyn Turner
82
Blazin' Bad ZulaT: Nathan Goodwin
63
Mr. Flying TigerT: Benjamin Sweetman
49
Jilliby JewelT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Range KeyT: Justin Macindoe
Scratched
Race 10
Maitland Gbota Branch 5th Grade Heat 5 5th Grade S
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:18AM (AEST)
John's FlashT: Bruce Mcintosh
46
Speedy HoudiniT: Michael Edwards
47
Kiarni BoltT: Thomas Roche
60
Young HarryT: Peter Johnston
42
Brindle BountyT: Stephen Atkins
46
Frog StompT: Jimmy Magnisalis
60
Bolt BlasterT: Danial Stone
60
Fabulous RyanT: Craig Last
76
FirecopT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Missy BannerT: Barry Harmey
Scratched
Race 11
Maitland Gbota Branch 5th Grade Heat 6 5th Grade S
400m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:37AM (AEST)
Hard Style RobboT: Robert Hayes
Scratched
Take On WillT: Wayne Attwill
76
Walker's OnT: Henry Norman
70
KingsleyT: Charmaine Field
63
Kiarni TerrorT: Thomas Roche
47
Hot TemperT: Natasha Watson
62
Funky DuncanT: Craig Last
55
Pepper SauceT: Cherie Rosier
67
Missy BannerT: Barry Harmey
42
FirecopT: Raymond Walters
Scratched
Race 12
Husqvarna Masters
400m
M3
$1,500 - $460 - $350
11:58AM (AEST)
SuaaliiT: Charmaine Field
58
Blue RedemptionT: Steven Heggs
58
Nula's BiscuitT: Raymond Walters
40
NokosiT: Peter Mattress
52
Inga MarkT: Shane Hill
46
Sketchy BingoT: Dana Ivers
55