Temora Speed Map - 17th Apr 2024
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Peter "Ace" Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 1 1-4 Win
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:07AM (AEST)
Romantic SecretT: Edward Sanchez
28
Dark LawT: Vicki Wilder
64
Scotty BoltT: Warren Marriott
54
Zulu ZebraT: Rodney Mcdonald
57
Utami BaleT: Faye Herbert
34
Miss MissyT: Phillip Reid
51
Slick OreoT: Steven Kemp
69
Minecraft FusionT: Kylie Mcdonald
59
Flex UpT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Tender HeightsT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Race 2
Peter "Ace" Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 2 1-4 Win
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:25AM (AEST)
Tammy TurboT: Christopher Cooney
56
Dana OwenT: Phillip Reid
70
Dixie CountryT: Neil Staines
62
Barooga LucyT: Colin Bradley
45
Westside BlissT: Ricky Mckinnon
70
Fully EquippedT: William Schwencke
54
Xira BaleT: Gordon Herbert
67
Slick AngelT: Steven Kemp
73
Flex UpT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Tender HeightsT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Race 3
Peter "Ace" Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 3 1-4 Win
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
5:42AM (AEST)
Wonder KidT: Peter Sims
65
Dana ZenaT: Phillip Reid
57
Pure SilverT: Neil Staines
42
Olive BaleT: Gordon Herbert
55
SnippetsT: Peter Scott
84
Blue SymbolT: Warren Marriott
58
Armatree AceT: Graham Pickering
78
Dana XavierT: Rodney Mcdonald
62
Flex UpT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Tender HeightsT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Race 4
Peter "Ace" Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 4 1-4 Win
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:00AM (AEST)
Test The LimitT: Casie O'Neil
56
Hidden FaithT: Alan Clare
50
Slingshot ConnorT: Christopher Newcombe
50
Armatree JokerT: Graham Pickering
58
Fusion LawT: Kylie Mcdonald
80
Mailman MaloneT: Darren Wort
56
Seven InnT: Clint Colaiacovo
Scratched
DeadlyT: Ronald Mcguiness
29
Tender HeightsT: Rodney Mcdonald
61
Flex UpT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Race 5
Peter "Ace" Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 5 1-4 Win
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:17AM (AEST)
Run Blue RunT: Christopher Newcombe
38
Dana ZigT: Rodney Mcdonald
76
Stew BobT: Clint Colaiacovo
66
Blimey TeddyT: Brian Fothergill
62
Ragin' ArnaT: John Field
35
Westside StormT: Gregory Mckinnon
73
Marvel MalvinT: Darren Wort
67
Scarlet's DesireT: Terry O'Keefe
52
Tender HeightsT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Flex UpT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Race 6
Peter "Ace" Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 6 1-4 Win
330m
5
$1,500 - $460 - $350
6:35AM (AEST)
It's Party TimeT: William Schwencke
84
Going SoloT: Casie O'Neil
70
Moonlit RoseT: Cheryl Buick
62
Westside BulletT: Gregory Mckinnon
63
Hard Style CandyT: Sharron-Lee Wilmott
55
Sophie's DesireT: Terry O'Keefe
54
Got The KeysT: Rodney Mcdonald
47
Nikki BonkersT: Neil Staines
68
Tender HeightsT: Rodney Mcdonald
Scratched
Flex UpT: Christopher Cooney
Scratched
Race 7
Ladbrokes Easy Form
330m
FFA
$1,700 - $530 - $400
6:52AM (AEST)
My Mate TimmyT: Rodney Mcdonald
55
Call Me ElfT: Yvonne Gee
58
Armatree FerdiT: Graham Pickering
58
Totally DeludedT: Darren Wort
Scratched
Dana DashaT: Rebecca Edenborough
60
Dana VioletT: Phillip Reid
62
Clive's ChanceT: Jack Roy
59
ProficiencyT: Graham Pickering
69
Race 8
Farrells 4x2 Dog Biscuits
570m
NG
$4,800 - $1,355 - $920
7:10AM (AEST)
Tiggerlong NibelT: Steven Kemp
27
Rippin' GraceT: John Cusack
30
Ace's ChanceT: Jack Roy
54
Flat Chat FrankT: John Chapman
50
KlousT: Daryl Breust
48
Two Good CharlieT: Errol Hughes
48
Irinka LottieT: Raymond Smith
63
Flash Boom BangT: Raymond Smith
43
Sahara CastleT: John Chapman
Scratched
Montana LaceT: Benjamin Mackenzie
Scratched
Race 9
John Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 1 1-4 Wins H
457m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
7:28AM (AEST)
Irinka BenjiT: Raymond Smith
49
Final AwardT: Neil Staines
42
Flying For AaronT: John Chapman
30
Mars LomarT: Nathan Mcmenamin
59
Miss FahrenheitT: Vicki Wilder
54
My Oh MyT: Graham Pickering
80
Osprey JokerT: Ricky Mckinnon
62
Painted PonyT: Gary Kimber
52
She's A WhingerT: Terry Roberts
Scratched
Race 10
John Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 2 1-4 Wins H
457m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
7:47AM (AEST)
Talk About ClassT: Raymond Smith
71
Nonstop LomarT: Nathan Mcmenamin
58
Amanda HolyfieldT: Errol Hughes
70
Hamblin BaleT: Faye Herbert
30
High CardT: Benjamin Talbot
54
Little TangoT: Benjamin Mackenzie
66
Jye McflyT: John Chapman
68
Miss Macie LynT: Neil Staines
46
She's A WhingerT: Terry Roberts
Scratched
Race 11
John Mcdonald Memorial 1-4 Win Ht 3 1-4 Wins H
457m
5
$4,000 - $1,100 - $740
8:07AM (AEST)
Orson JimmyT: Narelle Sharp
52
My Rusty HaloT: Errol Hughes
84
Line BreakerT: Neil Staines
58
Swift DennisT: Graham Pickering
54
Woodshed AlbertT: Ronald Mcguiness
48
MicklejohnT: Brian Fothergill
50
Odd DisguiseT: John Chapman
60
Frypan LomarT: Nathan Mcmenamin
Scratched
She's A WhingerT: Terry Roberts
Scratched
Race 12
Ladbrokes Blackbook
457m
X45
$4,300 - $1,200 - $805
8:31AM (AEST)
Red Hot LomarT: Nathan Mcmenamin
68
Orson AriaT: Colin Bradley
46
Betty MayoT: Benjamin Talbot
66
Hazard AlertT: Alan Clare
69
Bianca's BoyT: Raymond Sims
53
Fancy MalT: Casie O'Neil
66
Whirlwind EthicsT: Benjamin Talbot
47
Swift MontanaT: Graham Pickering
61
EnsembleT: Christopher Newcombe
Scratched
Xoie BaleT: Ike McCorkindale
Scratched