Warragul Speed Map - 7th Aug 2021
- Fields
- Short Form
- Long Form
- Speedmap
- Print version
Race 1
Support Your Local Businesses
460m
M
$1,405 - $400 - $200
7:28AM (AEST)
AudenziaT: Jeff Gorgioski
42
Blazin' SushiT: Paula Calafiore
56
Invictus XavierT: Robert Lesjak
58
Tiger RosieT: Tanya Sincock
74
Alfie MoonT: Jessica Hopkins
Here Runs KatieT: Lui Forte
48
Race 2
Top Run Images
460m
RW
$1,650 - $475 - $235
7:47AM (AEST)
DescentT: Billy Stockdale
76
Rag Time GriffT: Marion Clay
61
TrivetT: Aaron Setford
22
Flying SurpriseT: Terrence Erenshaw
50
Car DealerT: Gerry Orr
61
Audacious LeilaT: Diane Wainwright
73
Race 3
Australian Quality Pet Foods
400m
X45
$1,750 - $500 - $250
8:04AM (AEST)
Bidgee BoyT: Lyn Smith
69
Parumba RebelT: Eddie Lieshout
65
Rumour Is FactT: Geoffrey Howell
94
She's Our RocketT: Leanne Polato
51
CamulosT: Gerry Orr
68
Ripplebrook RoryT: Glynn Wood
58
Race 4
Khans Hospitality Services
400m
FFA
$1,900 - $550 - $275
8:24AM (AEST)
Elliott NessT: Garry Johnson
74
Emma BanjoT: Ray Cunneen
77
Throw CautionT: Lyn Smith
94
Aussie SecretT: Jason Thompson
81
Sneaky MojoT: Christa Spiteri
74
Race 5
Presidents Cup
680m
RW
$6,250 - $1,665 - $835
8:44AM (AEST)
Sandra's StickerT: Brendan Pursell
32
No Way NellieT: Gregory Mclachlan
45
Wild Aces AgogoT: Scott Levett
33
Dundee EmberT: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
35
Lakeview LolaT: Monique Whelan
46
Zambora AlaniT: Karen Pitt
Scratched
Race 6
Simon Benson Memorial Final
460m
5F
$5,000 - $1,335 - $665
9:06AM (AEST)
Ultimate AvengerT: Joe Borg
64
PyrocumulusT: Ashlee Terry
80
Louie LouT: Jason Thompson
Scratched
Derry ExpressT: Anthony Azzopardi
64
Mow A MeadowT: Peter Craig
48
Blue TigerT: Gavin Burke
75
Aston GiganteT: Anthony Azzopardi
72
Fernando MickT: David Geall
63
People Get ReadyT: Ned McDonald
Scratched
Silver ManT: Xiao Cheng
63
Race 7
Tab - Long May We Play
460m
X45
$1,750 - $500 - $250
9:24AM (AEST)
Mepunga RejectT: Jeffrey Britton
54
Rumour FileT: Geoffrey Howell
44
RebelliousT: Jason Thompson
90
Black AvengerT: Joe Borg
Scratched
Sunnyside PrideT: Eddie Lieshout
59
Fenway LightsT: Jeanette Imlach
54
Race 8
Warragul St.leger Final
460m
GRP3
$25,000 - $7,000 - $3,500
9:44AM (AEST)
Keep It BlueT: Angela Langton
62
KoblenzT: David Geall
86
Paua Of BuddyT: Steven Bruce White
Scratched
Keep It BlackT: Angela Langton
64
Shima ClassicT: Andrea Dailly
86
HennesseyT: Ashlee Terry
82
Qwara BaleT: Andrea Dailly
82
Aston FastnetT: Jason Thompson
75
Black AvengerT: Joe Borg
49
Bahati BaleT: Andrea Dailly
Scratched
Race 9
Blue Stream Pictures
400m
5
$1,650 - $475 - $235
10:03AM (AEST)
Galloping AlbiT: Robert Conway
69
Parumba BarciaT: Eddie Lieshout
66
Liberty RoyalT: John Bosnich
55
Chebika OasisT: Adam Norris
69
Beers On BrodyT: Jeff Gorgioski
54
Amazing RoyT: Geoffrey Howell
39
Race 10
The Barn Bar
400m
5NP
$1,650 - $475 - $235
10:27AM (AEST)
Take A SunflowerT: Shane Jack
43
Snap DecisionT: Trevor Whitford
64
About BobT: Robert Lesjak
53
Jeda's GirlT: Jennifer Gieschen
70
Sweet About LilyT: Dermott Prout
62
Jax FlashT: Garry Johnson
67
American StarT: Adam Norris
36
Audacious PearlT: Kevin Wainwright
Scratched