Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 26th of March 2020
R1 SKY RACING OPEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Open - $3880 - $1110 - $555
Splits: 4.35, 16.96
1
4
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

4.48

In Run

32221

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Vadim Roz
$3.40

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.14

Split

4.46

In Run

23332

Wgt

32.0kg
3
6
T: Vadim Roz
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.35

In Run

11113

Wgt

32.6kg
4
8
T: Troy Murray
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.52

In Run

45444

Wgt

33.7kg
5
3
T: Kenneth Trowbridge
$4.20

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.43

Split

4.54

In Run

54555

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY JUVENILE STAKE (515m)
Place
Juvenile - $2460 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.51, 17.07
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.27

Split

4.51

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.0kg
2
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$9.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.30

Split

4.52

In Run

32222

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Desmond Hockley
$1.70

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.92

Split

4.59

In Run

75433

Wgt

28.3kg
4
5
T: Elizabeth Chegia
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.05

Split

4.56

In Run

66544

Wgt

32.6kg
5
4
T: Gregory Board
$4.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.28

Split

4.55

In Run

57655

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Petar Jovanovic
$13.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.52

Split

4.53

In Run

43366

Wgt

30.2kg
7
3
T: Christopher Jaensch
$51.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

31.59

Split

4.52

In Run

24777

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R3 ACCELL THERAPY (SA OWNED) STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2460 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.50, 17.63
1
4
T: Gavin Harris
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

4.76

In Run

55341

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Robin Harnas
$2.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.88

Split

4.60

In Run

31212

Wgt

29.3kg
3
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.90

Split

4.62

In Run

43433

Wgt

25.8kg
4
7
T: Vadim Roz
$1.75

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.19

Split

4.50

In Run

14124

Wgt

25.5kg
5
1
T: Kelvin Stott
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.60

Split

4.58

In Run

22555

Wgt

24.5kg
SCR
8
T: Neil Mann
$0.00
R4 GRSA.COM.AU MIXED STAKE (731m)
Place
Mixed N/P - $3570 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 16.48, 29.77
1
1
T: Walter Harkins
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.27

Split

0.00

In Run

32111

Wgt

33.8kg
2
4
T: Donald Foster
$26.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

44.07

Split

0.00

In Run

44432

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Raymond Murray
$4.60

Mgn

15.50

Time

44.35

Split

0.00

In Run

11223

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: John Gale
$21.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

44.44

Split

0.00

In Run

55544

Wgt

29.0kg
5
5
T: Gino Grgurovic
$26.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

44.52

Split

0.00

In Run

23365

Wgt

25.7kg
6
2
T: Gavin Harris
$41.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

44.58

Split

0.00

In Run

66656

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2700 - $770 - $385
Splits: 4.53, 17.27
1
7
T: Christopher Jaensch
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.22

Split

4.53

In Run

12221

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Michael Giniotis
$2.70

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.24

Split

4.56

In Run

33332

Wgt

34.3kg
3
5
T: Vadim Roz
$2.25

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.37

Split

4.54

In Run

21113

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: John Gale
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.60

In Run

44444

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.15

Split

4.65

In Run

55555

Wgt

33.4kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R6 @THEDOGSSA (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2700 - $770 - $385
Splits: 4.41, 17.07
1
1
T: Donald Foster
$1.18

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.48

In Run

22111

Wgt

34.4kg
2
8
T: Vadim Roz
$9.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.33

Split

4.56

In Run

34332

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: Angela Modra
$7.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.38

Split

4.41

In Run

11223

Wgt

26.8kg
4
6
T: Damien Bates
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.40

Split

4.57

In Run

43444

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Trevor Jessup
$71.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.68

Split

4.69

In Run

55555

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00
R7 GIDDY-UP (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2700 - $770 - $385
Splits: 4.47, 17.43
1
7
T: Irene Rehmann
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.46

Split

4.47

In Run

12221

Wgt

35.8kg
2
3
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.70

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.59

In Run

33552

Wgt

33.0kg
3
5
T: Oswald Chegia
$4.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.60

In Run

45333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.67

Split

4.49

In Run

21114

Wgt

27.2kg
5
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.71

Split

4.70

In Run

54445

Wgt

27.4kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
4 - $2955 - $840 - $420
Splits: 4.44, 17.07
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.44

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$2.30

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.25

Split

4.46

In Run

22222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Vadim Roz
$2.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.31

Split

4.49

In Run

33333

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
1
T: Kirin Corby
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3195 - $910 - $455
Splits: 8.98, 22.17
1
1
T: Laurence Cahalan
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.37

Split

9.19

In Run

43211

Wgt

32.4kg
2
6
T: Damien Bates
$2.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.51

Split

9.18

In Run

34442

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.70

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.52

Split

8.98

In Run

11123

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

35.63

Split

9.10

In Run

22334

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$0.00
R10 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2460 - $700 - $350
Splits: 4.44, 17.15
1
2
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.18

Split

4.54

In Run

22221

Wgt

27.5kg
2
8
T: Robin Harnas
$4.80

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.30

Split

4.44

In Run

11112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.41

Split

4.58

In Run

33333

Wgt

30.2kg
4
7
T: Edward Burrett
$34.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.69

Split

4.81

In Run

66654

Wgt

29.5kg
5
3
T: Brenton Prouse
$10.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.65

In Run

54445

Wgt

27.4kg
6
4
T: Troy Murray
$10.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.13

Split

4.62

In Run

45566

Wgt

35.8kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
Race 1 SKY RACING OPEN STAKE 515m Open $3880 - $1110 - $555 Splits: 4.35, 16.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ALFIERI (4) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 29.98 0.00 4.48 32221 32.5kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.25
2 7 SODA CRASH (7) Vadim Roz 30.14 2.25 4.46 23332 32.0kg Collision Ursula $3.40
3 6 EMERLEY ZERO (6) Vadim Roz 30.20 3.00 4.35 11113 32.6kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $11.00
4 8 SPRING CUERVO (8) Troy Murray 30.22 3.50 4.52 45444 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Spring Grace $9.00
5 3 OAKVALE MAGIC (3) Kenneth Trowbridge 30.43 6.25 4.54 54555 25.2kg High Earner Oakvale Destiny $4.20
SCR 1 DYNA ADRIA (1) Lisa Rasmussen
SCR 2 TONY'S SPARK (2) Tony Rasmussen
Race 2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY JUVENILE STAKE 515m Juvenile $2460 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.51, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAJOR MAJOR (2) Troy Murray 30.27 0.00 4.51 11111 36.0kg Fernando Bale Split Image $9.50
2 7 BLISTER (7) Christopher Jaensch 30.30 0.50 4.52 32222 34.0kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $9.00
3 1 MADDISON KAYE (1) Desmond Hockley 30.92 9.25 4.59 75433 28.3kg Worm Burner Amber Fluid $1.70
4 5 CHEVY CHASER (5) Elizabeth Chegia 31.05 11.00 4.56 66544 32.6kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $41.00
5 4 SPRING VINNIE (4) Gregory Board 31.28 14.25 4.55 57655 34.5kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $4.00
6 8 CAIRNLEA PEBBLES (8) Petar Jovanovic 31.52 17.75 4.53 43366 30.2kg Fabregas Cairnlea Ellie $13.00
7 3 BAD LIEUTENANT (3) Christopher Jaensch 31.59 18.75 4.52 24777 33.4kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $51.00
SCR 6 SHADOW BURNER (6) Tony Rasmussen
Race 3 ACCELL THERAPY (SA OWNED) STAKE 515m 6 $2460 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.50, 17.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPRINGVALE ANNA (4) Gavin Harris 30.83 0.00 4.76 55341 27.2kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $6.00
2 5 CRIPPS DUSTY (5) Robin Harnas 30.88 0.75 4.60 31212 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $2.90
3 2 CALLANISH SPRITE (2) Kevin Bewley 30.90 1.00 4.62 43433 25.8kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $15.00
4 7 SHANLYN HAVEN (7) Vadim Roz 31.19 5.25 4.50 14124 25.5kg Black Magic Opal Shanlyn Lucy $1.75
5 1 BLACKROCK BUSY (1) Kelvin Stott 31.60 11.00 4.58 22555 24.5kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $41.00
SCR 8 IKE THE VIKING (8) Neil Mann
Race 4 GRSA.COM.AU MIXED STAKE 731m Mixed N/P $3570 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 16.48, 29.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIR TRUCULENT (1) Walter Harkins 43.27 0.00 0.00 32111 33.8kg Worm Burner Establish $1.25
2 4 MCLAREN DAZZLER (4) Donald Foster 44.07 11.50 0.00 44432 35.1kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $26.00
3 7 ASTON CHANDON (7) Raymond Murray 44.35 15.50 0.00 11223 30.7kg Barcia Bale Aston Eclipse $4.60
4 8 KIRANNA BLUE (8) John Gale 44.44 16.75 0.00 55544 29.0kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $21.00
5 5 MISS BREAKOUT (5) Gino Grgurovic 44.52 17.75 0.00 23365 25.7kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $26.00
6 2 DASHING MICKEY (2) Gavin Harris 44.58 18.50 0.00 66656 26.9kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $41.00
Race 5 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. 515m Grade 5 Heat $2700 - $770 - $385 Splits: 4.53, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RAMPAGE LUKE (7) Christopher Jaensch 30.22 0.00 4.53 12221 33.2kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $5.50
2 1 VICTA NORMAN (1) Michael Giniotis 30.24 0.25 4.56 33332 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $2.70
3 5 EMERLEY HUMMER (5) Vadim Roz 30.37 2.00 4.54 21113 30.7kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $2.25
4 4 OAKVALE ASTRO (4) John Gale 30.59 5.25 4.60 44444 30.3kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $6.50
5 8 YODA (8) Kevin Bewley 31.15 13.25 4.65 55555 33.4kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $26.00
SCR 2 TORNADO ALLEY (2) Lisa Rasmussen
SCR 3 BOSS THREE FIFTY (3) Tony Rasmussen
SCR 6 CANYA QUEEN (6) Tony Rasmussen
Race 6 @THEDOGSSA 515m Grade 5 Heat $2700 - $770 - $385 Splits: 4.41, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BOSS MCLAREN (1) Donald Foster 30.03 0.00 4.48 22111 34.4kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $1.18
2 8 COLLECTING (8) Vadim Roz 30.33 4.25 4.56 34332 31.6kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $9.00
3 4 DIAMOND LEE (4) Angela Modra 30.38 5.00 4.41 11223 26.8kg Sh Avatar Lizzy Birdsworth $7.50
4 6 ASK ME NOW (6) Damien Bates 30.40 5.25 4.57 43444 32.2kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $18.00
5 7 DATA QUEEN (7) Trevor Jessup 30.68 9.25 4.69 55555 31.1kg Banjo Boy Cawbourne Bugsy $71.00
SCR 2 CAWBOURNE HUNTER (2) Lisa Rasmussen
SCR 3 PATRICK FRANCIS (3) Tony Rasmussen
SCR 5 EMMY GRAY (5) Kirin Corby
Race 7 GIDDY-UP 515m Grade 5 Heat $2700 - $770 - $385 Splits: 4.47, 17.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GEMTREE DYNAMO (7) Irene Rehmann 30.46 0.00 4.47 12221 35.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $5.00
2 3 DOUBLE BY DESIGN (3) Sharyn Gray 30.55 1.25 4.59 33552 33.0kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $2.70
3 5 NO KNOWLEDGE (5) Oswald Chegia 30.56 1.50 4.60 45333 31.2kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $4.80
4 6 SUNSET NAVANA (6) Kevin Bewley 30.67 3.00 4.49 21114 27.2kg Barcia Bale Premier Mozz $21.00
5 4 COULD BE MAGIC (4) Troy Murray 30.71 3.50 4.70 54445 27.4kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $2.80
SCR 1 LEGENDARY LAO (1) Lisa Rasmussen
SCR 2 WYNBURN MIA (2) Tony Rasmussen
SCR 8 IRAPSAG MISS (8) Tony Rasmussen
Race 8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 4 $2955 - $840 - $420 Splits: 4.44, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD LOOKING (2) Troy Murray 30.24 0.00 4.44 11111 32.9kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $3.80
2 7 BAILEY ROCKS (7) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 30.25 0.10 4.46 22222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rhonda Rocks $2.30
3 4 EMERLEY FABBRO (4) Vadim Roz 30.31 1.00 4.49 33333 32.7kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $2.30
SCR 1 EEDEE KEEPSAKE (1) Kirin Corby
SCR 3 AMERICAN MAN (3) Lisa Rasmussen
SCR 5 HELLO I'M JADE (5) Kevin Bewley
SCR 6 HERCULEAN (6) Robin Harnas
SCR 8 VIKING VINCE (8) Tony Rasmussen
Race 9 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 4/5 $3195 - $910 - $455 Splits: 8.98, 22.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TOORA ZIGGY (1) Laurence Cahalan 35.37 0.00 9.19 43211 32.4kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $2.40
2 6 WEST ON BAMBOO (6) Damien Bates 35.51 2.00 9.18 34442 28.2kg Collide Revealed $2.90
3 8 MISS TAKIRI (8) Gino Grgurovic 35.52 2.00 8.98 11123 27.4kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.70
4 2 SPRINGVALE JORJA (2) Gino Grgurovic 35.63 3.75 9.10 22334 25.8kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $26.00
SCR 4 CANYA CHASE (4) Tony Rasmussen
Race 10 CINDERELLA'S COMMERCIAL CLEANING STAKE 515m 6 $2460 - $700 - $350 Splits: 4.44, 17.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANTASTIC PIPPA (2) Oswald Chegia 30.18 0.00 4.54 22221 27.5kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Dotty $2.25
2 8 EBBY CRUISER (8) Robin Harnas 30.30 1.75 4.44 11112 27.5kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $4.80
3 6 STRIKING SUCCESS (6) Kevin Bewley 30.41 3.25 4.58 33333 30.2kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $3.40
4 7 SPECTRAL BLADE (7) Edward Burrett 30.69 7.25 4.81 66654 29.5kg Cutting Edge Enjoy $34.00
5 3 TWIG BUZZ (3) Brenton Prouse 30.76 8.25 4.65 54445 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $10.00
6 4 EDITOR (4) Troy Murray 31.13 13.50 4.62 45566 35.8kg Fernando Bale Split Image $10.00
SCR 1 CAWBOURNE CLANCY (1) Lisa Rasmussen