Angle Park Race Results

Monday 18th of May 2020
R1 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.43, 17.12
1
2
T: Daniella Madalinski
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.88

Split

4.45

In Run

31111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Paul Fagan
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.44

In Run

22222

Wgt

34.6kg
3
5
T: Robyn Mackellar
$1.65

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.27

Split

4.57

In Run

54543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Oswald Chegia
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.52

In Run

45334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
1
T: Paul Fagan
$7.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.71

Split

4.43

In Run

13455

Wgt

28.9kg
6
8
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$6.50

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.91

Split

4.58

In Run

66666

Wgt

32.1kg
R2 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $805 - $230 - $115
Splits: 10.11
1
4
T: Neil Mann
$31.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.61

Split

10.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
8
T: Matthew Payne
$2.25

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.26

In Run

5332

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Lester Harris
$2.90

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.33

In Run

4553

Wgt

27.5kg
4
5
T: Sharyn Gray
$23.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.22

In Run

2244

Wgt

25.4kg
5
1
T: Raymond Barkla
$3.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.01

Split

10.26

In Run

3425

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$15.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.57

In Run

6666

Wgt

28.8kg
R3 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 9.95
1
10
T: Aart Verhoef
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

9.95

In Run

1111

Wgt

23.3kg
2
8
T: Damien Smith
$4.40

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.75

Split

10.27

In Run

4322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Neil Mann
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.86

Split

10.33

In Run

5543

Wgt

29.3kg
4
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$5.50

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.29

In Run

3434

Wgt

33.0kg
5
7
T: Paul Fagan
$6.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.06

Split

10.44

In Run

6655

Wgt

31.9kg
6
5
T: Yvonne Maxwell
$12.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.27

Split

10.26

In Run

2266

Wgt

29.8kg
SCR
2
T: Troy Murray
$0.00
R4 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.08
1
1
T: Oswald Chegia
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.11

In Run

3211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Troy Murray
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.53

Split

10.17

In Run

5322

Wgt

35.1kg
3
7
T: Kelvin Stott
$71.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.62

Split

10.24

In Run

4443

Wgt

24.6kg
4
2
T: Yvonne King
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.08

In Run

2134

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.76

Split

10.28

In Run

1555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
8
T: Clint Trengove
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.90

Split

10.35

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.4kg
R5 GAP SA (N/P) (600m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 9.01, 21.84
1
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.16

Split

9.04

In Run

31111

Wgt

29.2kg
2
7
T: Lauren Harris
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

35.30

Split

9.26

In Run

64432

Wgt

25.9kg
3
6
T: Daniella Madalinski
$14.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

35.44

Split

9.01

In Run

12223

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.53

Split

9.10

In Run

45344

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.80

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.56

Split

9.04

In Run

23666

Wgt

25.8kg
6
3
T: Michael Giniotis
$9.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

35.63

Split

9.10

In Run

56555

Wgt

34.3kg
7
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$101.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.80

Split

9.41

In Run

77777

Wgt

31.7kg
R6 SKY RACING (N/P) (600m)
Place
Special Event Heat Non Penalty - $1125 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.93, 21.74
1
6
T: Gino Grgurovic
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

34.89

Split

8.93

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Michael Giniotis
$3.90

Mgn

1.50

Time

35.00

Split

9.06

In Run

23222

Wgt

34.7kg
3
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

35.22

Split

9.29

In Run

55433

Wgt

32.9kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$34.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

35.63

Split

9.12

In Run

32344

Wgt

29.7kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$61.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.74

Split

9.46

In Run

88875

Wgt

28.7kg
6
1
T: Michael Stewart
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

35.75

Split

9.35

In Run

76666

Wgt

25.4kg
7
5
T: Paul Fagan
$51.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

35.89

Split

9.21

In Run

44557

Wgt

29.3kg
8
7
T: John Gale
$81.00

Mgn

18.25

Time

36.17

Split

9.35

In Run

67788

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.43, 17.17
1
2
T: Georgina Hall
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.97

Split

4.57

In Run

43331

Wgt

28.7kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$2.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.02

Split

4.49

In Run

32222

Wgt

35.0kg
3
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.43

In Run

11113

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Yvonne King
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.22

Split

4.64

In Run

75444

Wgt

33.0kg
5
6
T: Sharyn Gray
$61.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.28

Split

4.48

In Run

24555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$51.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.42

Split

4.60

In Run

57776

Wgt

32.4kg
7
7
T: Anthony Nobes
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.63

In Run

86667

Wgt

31.6kg
8
4
T: Christopher Lennard
$61.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.63

In Run

68888

Wgt

27.6kg
R8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $990 - $280 - $140
Splits: 4.39, 16.99
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.99

Split

4.44

In Run

22211

Wgt

36.6kg
2
4
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.02

Split

4.45

In Run

33322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.20

Split

4.48

In Run

54443

Wgt

23.7kg
4
6
T: Lauren Harris
$7.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.29

Split

4.58

In Run

87654

Wgt

27.4kg
5
5
T: Yvonne King
$13.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.40

Split

4.39

In Run

11135

Wgt

27.1kg
6
1
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$31.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.42

Split

4.48

In Run

45566

Wgt

27.1kg
7
3
T: Kim Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.49

Split

4.57

In Run

66777

Wgt

30.2kg
8
7
T: Tara Rasmussen
$34.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.78

Split

4.59

In Run

78888

Wgt

26.0kg
R9 G-SIX GRSA.COM.AU STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $860 - $245 - $125
Splits: 10.10
1
1
T: Jayde Hurley
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.10

In Run

2111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
4
T: John Banner
$23.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.69

Split

10.21

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
7
T: Jan Haagmans
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.35

In Run

5333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
5
T: Paul Fagan
$5.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

10.54

In Run

6554

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Anthony Fry
$3.20

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.08

Split

10.51

In Run

3445

Wgt

25.1kg
6
8
T: Paul Fagan
$4.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.11

Split

10.63

In Run

1666

Wgt

28.2kg
R10 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MIXED STAKE (388m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1190 - $340 - $170
Splits: 9.91
1
2
T: Troy Murray
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

9.91

In Run

1121

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Graham Smith
$3.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.19

Split

9.99

In Run

4212

Wgt

33.0kg
3
4
T: Tara Rasmussen
$6.50

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.53

Split

10.12

In Run

3333

Wgt

27.9kg
4
6
T: Kim Johnstone
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.58

Split

10.17

In Run

2444

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
8
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$0.00
R11 G-SIX FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 10.03
1
4
T: Troy Murray
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

10.16

In Run

3321

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Graham Smith
$6.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.46

Split

10.03

In Run

2112

Wgt

29.8kg
3
10
T: Michael Giniotis
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.58

Split

10.29

In Run

5543

Wgt

36.8kg
4
1
T: Michael Stewart
$3.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.64

Split

10.08

In Run

1234

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.76

Split

10.38

In Run

4665

Wgt

31.1kg
6
7
T: Graham Smith
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.26

In Run

6456

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
5
T: Walter Harkins
$0.00
R12 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $920 - $260 - $130
Splits: 10.08
1
4
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

10.11

In Run

1211

Wgt

31.1kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Mcauley-fry
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.55

Split

10.26

In Run

6532

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Damien Smith
$6.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.65

Split

10.08

In Run

2123

Wgt

24.9kg
4
7
T: Irene Rehmann
$3.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.25

In Run

4454

Wgt

35.7kg
5
5
T: Leslie Bates
$6.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.79

Split

10.14

In Run

3345

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Tony Lagana
$3.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.31

In Run

5666

Wgt

32.0kg
Race 1 G-SIX GIDDY-UP MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 4/5 $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.43, 17.12
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HAMMY TIME (2) Daniella Madalinski 29.88 0.00 4.45 31111 31.5kg Fernando Bale Sober $21.00
2 4 LUCY'S NIMBUS (4) Paul Fagan 30.16 4.00 4.44 22222 34.6kg Dyna Double One Lucy Wires $18.00
3 5 HOLY REIGN (5) Robyn Mackellar 30.27 5.50 4.57 54543 27.7kg Collision Royal Runner $1.65
4 7 NO KNOWLEDGE (7) Oswald Chegia 30.30 6.00 4.52 45334 31.2kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $4.60
5 1 CLASSY BLAZE (1) Paul Fagan 30.71 11.75 4.43 13455 28.9kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $7.00
6 8 PERUZZI BOLONEY (8) Yvonne Maxwell 30.91 14.50 4.58 66666 32.1kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $6.50
Race 2 G-SIX SECURE RACING LOGISTICS MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $805 - $230 - $115 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BILMAN'S HARMONY (4) Neil Mann 22.61 0.00 10.11 1111 29.8kg Dyna Double One Strauss $31.00
2 8 UNCHARTED (8) Matthew Payne 22.87 3.75 10.26 5332 33.3kg Worm Burner In A Bottle $2.25
3 2 MAREENA (2) Lester Harris 22.94 4.75 10.33 4553 27.5kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $2.90
4 5 YOU MAGIC GIRL (5) Sharyn Gray 23.01 5.75 10.22 2244 25.4kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $23.00
5 1 ZOE'S IMAGE (1) Raymond Barkla 23.01 5.75 10.26 3425 26.2kg Fernando Bale Split Image $3.60
6 7 FABULOUS FREDDIE (7) Kevin Bewley 23.12 7.25 10.57 6666 28.8kg Allen Deed Gazer Bale $15.00
Race 3 G-SIX ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 9.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 MADDIE ME (2) Aart Verhoef 22.24 0.00 9.95 1111 23.3kg Fernando Bale Sailaway Jackie $2.50
2 8 DE MINAUR (8) Damien Smith 22.75 7.25 10.27 4322 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $4.40
3 1 IKE THE VIKING (1) Neil Mann 22.86 8.75 10.33 5543 29.3kg Dyna Double One Revlon Babe $6.00
4 4 TRELLY BELLY (4) Anthony Nobes 23.04 11.50 10.29 3434 33.0kg Dyna Double One Midnight Scandal $5.50
5 7 BLAZIN' BAZZA (7) Paul Fagan 23.06 11.75 10.44 6655 31.9kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $6.00
6 5 PETE'S PERUZZI (5) Yvonne Maxwell 23.27 14.50 10.26 2266 29.8kg Premier Boloney Peruzzi $12.00
SCR 2 PING MAGIC (2) Troy Murray
Race 4 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACK'S KNIGHT (1) Oswald Chegia 22.52 0.00 10.11 3211 31.2kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $4.00
2 4 EDITOR (4) Troy Murray 22.53 0.10 10.17 5322 35.1kg Fernando Bale Split Image $6.00
3 7 KID ME NEVER (7) Kelvin Stott 22.62 1.50 10.24 4443 24.6kg Hallucinate Lotus Blossom $71.00
4 2 ALLINGA TIANNA (2) Yvonne King 22.67 2.00 10.08 2134 29.4kg El Grand Senor Yeardley $1.85
5 5 BLAZIN' REGGIE (5) Paul Fagan 22.76 3.50 10.28 1555 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $4.40
6 8 STITCH 'EM ROLLO (8) Clint Trengove 22.90 5.25 10.35 6666 30.4kg Oaks Road Coolabah Jet $41.00
Race 5 GAP SA (N/P) 600m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 9.01, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VELOCITY DORY (1) Kim Johnstone 35.16 0.00 9.04 31111 29.2kg Barcia Bale Velocity Melita $2.80
2 7 JOINT INTEREST (7) Lauren Harris 35.30 2.00 9.26 64432 25.9kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $7.00
3 6 MAIN EXIT (6) Daniella Madalinski 35.44 4.00 9.01 12223 26.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $14.00
4 8 ZIPPING TED (8) Tony Rasmussen 35.53 5.25 9.10 45344 28.0kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $6.00
5 2 MISS BREAKOUT (2) Gino Grgurovic 35.56 5.75 9.04 23666 25.8kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.80
6 3 VICTA BORIS (3) Michael Giniotis 35.63 6.50 9.10 56555 34.3kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $9.00
7 4 OUR AIRMAN (4) Kevin Bewley 35.80 9.25 9.41 77777 31.7kg Our Toyman Lady Torah $101.00
Race 6 SKY RACING (N/P) 600m Special Event Heat Non Penalty $1125 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.93, 21.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MISS BELLAWOOD (6) Gino Grgurovic 34.89 0.00 8.93 11111 26.6kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $2.00
2 8 VICTA NORMAN (8) Michael Giniotis 35.00 1.50 9.06 23222 34.7kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $3.90
3 3 WORTH A SHOUT (3) Tony Rasmussen 35.22 4.75 9.29 55433 32.9kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $3.50
4 4 STRIKING SUCCESS (4) Kevin Bewley 35.63 10.50 9.12 32344 29.7kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $34.00
5 2 ZIA GIULIA (2) Kim Johnstone 35.74 12.25 9.46 88875 28.7kg Banjo Boy Tahlo $61.00
6 1 VALIDE (1) Michael Stewart 35.75 12.25 9.35 76666 25.4kg Flying Penske Rochelle $10.00
7 5 PREDECESSOR (5) Paul Fagan 35.89 14.25 9.21 44557 29.3kg Banjo Boy Bells Are Ringin $51.00
8 7 KIRANNA BLUE (7) John Gale 36.17 18.25 9.35 67788 29.7kg Barcia Bale Kiranna $81.00
Race 7 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.43, 17.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (2) Georgina Hall 29.97 0.00 4.57 43331 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $3.30
2 1 SHAMROCK LAVA (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.02 0.75 4.49 32222 35.0kg Barcia Bale Born On Lava $2.20
3 8 CAWBOURNE ZEBRA (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.05 1.00 4.43 11113 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $7.50
4 3 RED ARAMIS (3) Yvonne King 30.22 3.50 4.64 75444 33.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $31.00
5 6 YOU RASCAL GIRL (6) Sharyn Gray 30.28 4.25 4.48 24555 25.6kg Dyna Double One Go You Girl $61.00
6 5 ROMAN RENEGADE (5) Gary Pidgeon 30.42 6.25 4.60 57776 32.4kg Kinloch Brae Glass Roof $51.00
7 7 CHIEF SEBON (7) Anthony Nobes 30.47 7.00 4.63 86667 31.6kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $4.40
8 4 SKY DASHER (4) Christopher Lennard 30.58 8.75 4.63 68888 27.6kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $61.00
Race 8 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 515m 6 $990 - $280 - $140 Splits: 4.39, 16.99
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAJOR MAJOR (2) Troy Murray 29.99 0.00 4.44 22211 36.6kg Fernando Bale Split Image $2.10
2 4 BUDDY GUY (4) Tony Rasmussen 30.02 0.50 4.45 33322 32.3kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $4.00
3 8 ARISTOCRAT (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.20 3.00 4.48 54443 23.7kg Crash Inshallah $5.50
4 6 DANYO'S GRETTA (6) Lauren Harris 30.29 4.25 4.58 87654 27.4kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $7.50
5 5 ALLINGA LILY (5) Yvonne King 30.40 5.75 4.39 11135 27.1kg El Grand Senor Hope We Win $13.00
6 1 HE'S ALL OURS (1) Lisa Rasmussen 30.42 6.00 4.48 45566 27.1kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $31.00
7 3 ARTISTIC LEE (3) Kim Johnstone 30.49 7.00 4.57 66777 30.2kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $51.00
8 7 CAWBOURNE SNOW (7) Tara Rasmussen 30.78 11.25 4.59 78888 26.0kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Pilfer $34.00
Race 9 G-SIX GRSA.COM.AU STAKE 388m 6 $860 - $245 - $125 Splits: 10.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUEY LEE (1) Jayde Hurley 22.53 0.00 10.10 2111 33.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $2.70
2 4 LATE MISSILE (4) John Banner 22.69 2.25 10.21 4222 33.7kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee $23.00
3 7 AMERICAN MOVIE (7) Jan Haagmans 22.75 3.00 10.35 5333 29.2kg Kinloch Brae Pennsylvania Is $14.00
4 5 MISSING MATE (5) Paul Fagan 22.97 6.25 10.54 6554 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Bonnie's Secret $5.00
5 2 DANCE MOVES (2) Anthony Fry 23.08 7.75 10.51 3445 25.1kg Barcia Bale She's A Looper $3.20
6 8 PUNK STAR ROCKS (8) Paul Fagan 23.11 8.25 10.63 1666 28.2kg Moreira Punk Rock Lass $4.40
Race 10 YOU. ME. 6 WEEKS. MIXED STAKE 388m Mixed 3/4 $1190 - $340 - $170 Splits: 9.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WILD LOOKING (2) Troy Murray 22.17 0.00 9.91 1121 32.4kg Go Wild Teddy Hillary $1.90
2 1 WOODSIDE PUMA (1) Graham Smith 22.19 0.25 9.99 4212 33.0kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $3.40
3 4 MISSING QUEEN (4) Tara Rasmussen 22.53 5.25 10.12 3333 27.9kg Crash J's Robin $6.50
4 6 CUTIE LEE (6) Kim Johnstone 22.58 5.75 10.17 2444 26.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $5.00
SCR 8 CAWBOURNE CROSS (8) Lisa Rasmussen
Race 11 G-SIX FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 388m Grade 5 $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXCITING TIMES (4) Troy Murray 22.45 0.00 10.16 3321 32.5kg Dyna Double One Clockwise $2.70
2 2 WOODSIDE DUKE (2) Graham Smith 22.46 0.10 10.03 2112 29.8kg Don't Knocka Him Playful Elly $6.00
3 10 VICTA NASH (5) Michael Giniotis 22.58 1.75 10.29 5543 36.8kg El Grand Senor Victa Victoria $4.40
4 1 BLASTING BILLY (1) Michael Stewart 22.64 2.50 10.08 1234 33.7kg Worm Burner Rochelle $3.80
5 8 RAGING CRITTER (8) Lester Harris 22.76 4.25 10.38 4665 31.1kg Banjo Boy Houso Delight $5.50
6 7 WOODSIDE SABRE (7) Graham Smith 22.78 4.75 10.26 6456 31.2kg Fabregas Allinga Dot $26.00
SCR 5 DYNA SMOKEY (5) Walter Harkins
Race 12 G-SIX ONLY AT THE DOGS (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $920 - $260 - $130 Splits: 10.08
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LARRIKIN LOCKY (4) Lisa Rasmussen 22.51 0.00 10.11 1211 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Paua And Jewels $4.80
2 8 LIBERAL NUNNIO (8) Rebecca Mcauley-fry 22.55 0.75 10.26 6532 32.4kg Bartrim Bale Valarie Allen $3.10
3 1 FUNDAMENTAL (1) Damien Smith 22.65 2.00 10.08 2123 24.9kg Fernando Bale Forty Two Below $6.00
4 7 GEMTREE DYNAMO (7) Irene Rehmann 22.78 3.75 10.25 4454 35.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Gemtree $3.50
5 5 EMERLEY JOSE (5) Leslie Bates 22.79 4.00 10.14 3345 29.8kg Magic Sprite Emerley Senorita $6.50
6 2 PRECIOUS TYSON (2) Tony Lagana 22.86 5.00 10.31 5666 32.0kg Fire Tyson Precious Stone $3.50