Angle Park Race Results

Thursday 14th of January 2021
R1 G-SIX SKY RACING JUVENILE STAKE (515m)
Place
Juvenile - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.42, 17.00
1
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.30

Split

4.48

In Run

31111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Lauren Harris
$4.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.33

Split

4.42

In Run

12222

Wgt

28.9kg
3
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.46

In Run

23333

Wgt

25.0kg
4
7
T: Donald Turner
$61.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.42

Split

4.66

In Run

55554

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$5.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.44

Split

4.54

In Run

44445

Wgt

27.7kg
6
1
T: Tracie Price
$10.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.95

Split

4.75

In Run

66666

Wgt

31.0kg
R2 G-SIX TAB VENUE MODE MAIDEN STAKE (515m)
Place
Maiden - $1580 - $450 - $225
Splits: 4.48, 17.01
1
4
T: Paul Rehmann
$1.85

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.03

Split

4.48

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$4.20

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.32

Split

4.52

In Run

32222

Wgt

32.7kg
3
1
T: Derek Anderson
$23.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

31.73

Split

4.55

In Run

43333

Wgt

32.9kg
4
2
T: Gavin Harris
$4.40

Mgn

29.75

Time

32.12

Split

4.48

In Run

14444

Wgt

28.2kg
DNF
5
T: Kim Johnstone
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

25.1kg
DNF
8
T: Kim Johnstone
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.0kg
R3 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.42, 17.20
1
8
T: Darren Fisher
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

4.54

In Run

22221

Wgt

33.1kg
2
4
T: Lauren Harris
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.74

Split

4.56

In Run

33332

Wgt

31.0kg
3
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$7.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.78

Split

4.42

In Run

11113

Wgt

33.3kg
4
5
T: Troy Murray
$7.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.09

Split

4.67

In Run

64444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Gregory Board
$3.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.17

Split

4.60

In Run

55555

Wgt

24.6kg
6
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$3.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.44

Split

4.58

In Run

46666

Wgt

31.0kg
R4 2021 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.42, 17.07
1
8
T: Natalie Crook
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.94

Split

4.42

In Run

12211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
4
T: Raymond Murray
$8.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.27

Split

4.50

In Run

43422

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Tania Foster
$5.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.62

In Run

77643

Wgt

34.7kg
4
3
T: Paula Hearnden
$3.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.59

Split

4.43

In Run

21134

Wgt

32.4kg
5
6
T: Adrien Chevalier
$61.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

30.65

Split

4.59

In Run

66765

Wgt

34.5kg
6
1
T: Tracie Price
$3.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.69

Split

4.53

In Run

55576

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: Tony Rasmussen
$19.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.71

Split

4.47

In Run

34357

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 2021 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.42, 17.10
1
3
T: Timothy Aloisi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.52

In Run

32221

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Paul Bodsworth
$7.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.16

Split

4.42

In Run

11112

Wgt

33.9kg
3
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$6.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.62

Split

4.55

In Run

44433

Wgt

37.0kg
4
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$17.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.79

Split

4.56

In Run

65544

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Derek Anderson
$19.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.94

Split

4.60

In Run

86665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
8
T: Troy Murray
$8.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.97

Split

4.55

In Run

53356

Wgt

38.1kg
7
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$17.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.11

Split

4.44

In Run

27777

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$51.00

Mgn

29.25

Time

32.19

Split

4.59

In Run

78888

Wgt

25.6kg
R6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES MIXED STAKE (515m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3300 - $945 - $470
Splits: 4.47, 17.19
1
2
T: Cameron Butcher
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

4.54

In Run

32221

Wgt

31.4kg
2
1
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.21

Split

4.47

In Run

11112

Wgt

32.8kg
3
3
T: Natalie Crook
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.29

Split

4.55

In Run

53333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
4
T: Troy Murray
$3.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.35

Split

4.53

In Run

24444

Wgt

32.5kg
5
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$18.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.54

Split

4.61

In Run

65555

Wgt

36.9kg
6
5
T: Tania Foster
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.57

Split

4.69

In Run

76776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
7
T: Robyn Mackellar
$8.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.98

Split

4.54

In Run

47667

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Scott Feltus
$10.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.03

Split

4.83

In Run

88888

Wgt

32.9kg
R7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE (600m)
Place
Mixed 3/4/5 - $2715 - $775 - $390
Splits: 9.03, 21.84
1
1
T: Lauren Harris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.04

Split

9.04

In Run

21111

Wgt

27.3kg
2
2
T: Natalie Crook
$8.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.28

Split

9.03

In Run

12222

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$13.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.29

Split

9.18

In Run

53333

Wgt

26.8kg
4
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

35.29

Split

9.14

In Run

35444

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: Gavin Harris
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

35.41

Split

9.17

In Run

47755

Wgt

26.6kg
6
5
T: Robert Fletcher
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

35.48

Split

9.23

In Run

66666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
4
T: Robyn Mackellar
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

35.63

Split

9.31

In Run

88877

Wgt

28.1kg
8
7
T: Lauren Harris
$15.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

36.09

Split

9.24

In Run

74588

Wgt

27.3kg
R8 2021 (515m)
Place
Group Listed - $12000 - $3420 - $1710
Splits: 4.33, 16.71
1
2
T: Cameron Butcher
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.52

Split

4.33

In Run

11111

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Lauren Harris
$2.70

Mgn

3.50

Time

29.77

Split

4.42

In Run

22222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
3
T: Tony Rasmussen
$81.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

29.91

Split

4.46

In Run

33333

Wgt

36.4kg
4
8
T: Troy Murray
$11.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.59

In Run

74444

Wgt

36.2kg
5
7
T: Cameron Butcher
$12.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.03

Split

4.50

In Run

66555

Wgt

31.4kg
6
5
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$21.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.31

Split

4.49

In Run

45666

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: Steven Brook
$101.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.40

Split

4.71

In Run

88877

Wgt

32.7kg
8
6
T: Raymond Murray
$13.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

30.61

Split

4.50

In Run

57788

Wgt

35.5kg
R9 2021 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.42, 17.27
1
2
T: Lisa Rasmussen
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.24

Split

4.51

In Run

23311

Wgt

26.5kg
2
5
T: Robin Harnas
$3.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.62

In Run

54532

Wgt

34.7kg
3
1
T: Adrien Chevalier
$6.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.42

In Run

11123

Wgt

33.2kg
4
8
T: David Hall
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.76

Split

4.56

In Run

32244

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Judith Hurley
$41.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.90

Split

4.57

In Run

45475

Wgt

27.5kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Gill
$5.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.97

Split

4.65

In Run

66656

Wgt

30.0kg
7
6
T: Donald Turner
$14.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.99

Split

4.70

In Run

77767

Wgt

35.5kg
SCR
4
T: Colin Swain
$0.00
R10 2021 (515m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2295 - $655 - $330
Splits: 4.37, 17.00
1
3
T: Tania Foster
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.91

Split

4.37

In Run

11111

Wgt

32.5kg
2
2
T: Damien Bates
$4.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.13

Split

4.53

In Run

55222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Robin Harnas
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.48

In Run

22333

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: Georgina Hall
$19.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.58

In Run

76644

Wgt

28.6kg
5
1
T: Artemio Ieraci
$7.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.57

Split

4.49

In Run

34555

Wgt

30.8kg
6
8
T: Tony Rasmussen
$4.20

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.66

Split

4.52

In Run

47776

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Natalie Crook
$13.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

30.73

Split

4.58

In Run

63467

Wgt

28.8kg
8
6
T: Donald Turner
$13.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.76

Split

4.64

In Run

88888

Wgt

27.4kg
R11 XP3020 FREE FOR ALL (731m)
Place
Free For All Non Penalty - $3035 - $940 - $470
Splits: 16.32, 29.76
1
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.29

Split

0.00

In Run

22211

Wgt

27.4kg
2
3
T: Gino Grgurovic
$15.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

43.41

Split

0.00

In Run

11122

Wgt

27.1kg
3
1
T: Gino Grgurovic
$23.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

43.68

Split

0.00

In Run

33333

Wgt

27.5kg
4
7
T: Darren Fisher
$2.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

43.83

Split

0.00

In Run

44444

Wgt

32.2kg
R12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $2090 - $595 - $300
Splits: 4.47, 17.07
1
2
T: Lauren Harris
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

4.47

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.00

Mgn

0.10

Time

30.44

Split

4.54

In Run

35432

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.51

Split

4.52

In Run

23223

Wgt

26.0kg
4
8
T: Troy Murray
$4.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.60

In Run

64544

Wgt

35.0kg
5
1
T: Donald Turner
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.58

In Run

52355

Wgt

27.3kg
6
10
T: Judith Hurley
$12.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.54

In Run

46666

Wgt

26.9kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Brook
$0.00
Race 1 G-SIX SKY RACING JUVENILE STAKE 515m Juvenile $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.42, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RAGING REDLINE (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.30 0.00 4.48 31111 34.5kg Barcia Bale Zipping Spring $1.85
2 2 ALLINGA ROAD (2) Lauren Harris 30.33 0.50 4.42 12222 28.9kg Oaks Road Allinga Val $4.00
3 8 IRANIAN GIRL (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.40 1.50 4.46 23333 25.0kg Worm Burner Oakvale Flyer $9.50
4 7 INDEED (7) Donald Turner 30.42 1.75 4.66 55554 28.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $61.00
5 4 RAGIN' REIGN (4) Robyn Mackellar 30.44 2.00 4.54 44445 27.7kg Fabregas Hurricane Queen $5.50
6 1 COMPTON PEGGY (1) Tracie Price 30.95 9.25 4.75 66666 31.0kg Worm Burner Flying Flutter $10.00
Race 2 G-SIX TAB VENUE MODE MAIDEN STAKE 515m Maiden $1580 - $450 - $225 Splits: 4.48, 17.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GEMTREE MAXIMUS (4) Paul Rehmann 30.03 0.00 4.48 21111 31.9kg Worm Burner Lochinvar Akira $1.85
2 7 FIRE STRIKE (7) Cameron Butcher 30.32 4.25 4.52 32222 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $4.20
3 1 FOREST BUMP (1) Derek Anderson 31.73 24.25 4.55 43333 32.9kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Focus $23.00
4 2 ZINFANDEL DUSTY (2) Gavin Harris 32.12 29.75 4.48 14444 28.2kg Fernando Bale Zinfandel Zara $4.40
DNF 5 NO GOOD DEED (5) Kim Johnstone 0.00 0.00 0.00 5 25.1kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $18.00
DNF 8 SPECIAL DEED (8) Kim Johnstone 0.00 0.00 0.00 6 27.0kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $13.00
Race 3 G-SIX KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.42, 17.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 STIFF WIND (8) Darren Fisher 30.63 0.00 4.54 22221 33.1kg Cosmic Rumble Entreaty $4.20
2 4 FLARE TO EXCEL (4) Lauren Harris 30.74 1.50 4.56 33332 31.0kg Allkel To Excel Fantastic Shelly $5.50
3 2 LONG GULLY COREY (2) Paula Hearnden 30.78 2.00 4.42 11113 33.3kg Spring Gun Sally Brown $7.50
4 5 BEATIFIC (5) Troy Murray 31.09 6.50 4.67 64444 34.2kg Fabregas Velocity Willow $7.50
5 1 SPRING DRIVEN (1) Gregory Board 31.17 7.75 4.60 55555 24.6kg Fernando Bale Purpose Driven $3.90
6 7 VICTA MIKEY (7) Tony Rasmussen 31.44 11.50 4.58 46666 31.0kg Fernando Bale Victa Victoria $3.20
Race 4 2021 515m Grade 5 Heat $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.42, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DIORITE FIRE (8) Natalie Crook 29.94 0.00 4.42 12211 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Black Ember $5.00
2 4 SPRINGVALE ARGE (4) Raymond Murray 30.27 4.75 4.50 43422 32.8kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $8.50
3 2 SENTINEL MCLAREN (2) Tania Foster 30.43 7.00 4.62 77643 34.7kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $5.00
4 3 LONG GULLY BARNY (3) Paula Hearnden 30.59 9.25 4.43 21134 32.4kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $3.10
5 6 VICTA NORMAN (6) Adrien Chevalier 30.65 10.00 4.59 66765 34.5kg Cosmic Rumble Victa Victoria $61.00
6 1 GOLLY GUMDROPS (1) Tracie Price 30.69 10.50 4.53 55576 26.7kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $3.30
7 7 HALI'S GIRL (7) Tony Rasmussen 30.71 11.00 4.47 34357 28.2kg Ritza Lenny Nymeria $19.00
Race 5 2021 515m Grade 5 Heat $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.42, 17.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZIPPING SULLIVAN (3) Timothy Aloisi 30.14 0.00 4.52 32221 34.0kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $1.60
2 5 CANYA GO WILD (5) Paul Bodsworth 30.16 0.25 4.42 11112 33.9kg Go Wild Teddy Beauty Bale $7.50
3 2 AMERICAN MAN (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.62 6.75 4.55 44433 37.0kg Where's Pedro Storm Rush Usa $6.00
4 4 FOOTROT FERNANDO (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 30.79 9.25 4.56 65544 30.4kg Fernando Bale Mobius $17.00
5 7 FABS YOU GO (7) Derek Anderson 30.94 11.50 4.60 86665 33.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $19.00
6 8 PRIVATE (8) Troy Murray 30.97 11.75 4.55 53356 38.1kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $8.00
7 1 CAWBOURNE ZEBRA (1) Tony Rasmussen 31.11 13.75 4.44 27777 27.1kg Cosmic Rumble Cawbourne Ruby $17.00
8 6 ILLUSTRATION (6) Ashlee Griffiths 32.19 29.25 4.59 78888 25.6kg Moreira Receptive $51.00
Race 6 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES MIXED STAKE 515m Mixed 3/4 $3300 - $945 - $470 Splits: 4.47, 17.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YARINDALE (2) Cameron Butcher 30.16 0.00 4.54 32221 31.4kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $4.20
2 1 BUDDY GUY (1) Tony Rasmussen 30.21 0.75 4.47 11112 32.8kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $4.60
3 3 THREATEN (3) Natalie Crook 30.29 1.75 4.55 53333 33.1kg Dalgetty Veetee Express $6.00
4 4 LIKE A LIBRARIAN (4) Troy Murray 30.35 2.50 4.53 24444 32.5kg Bewildering Shades Of Lippy $3.20
5 8 CAWBOURNE SCAR (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.54 5.25 4.61 65555 36.9kg Swift Fancy Cawbourne Ottey $18.00
6 5 CORRYONG MCLAREN (5) Tania Foster 30.57 5.75 4.69 76776 34.0kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $12.00
7 7 ASHBY MAYHEM (7) Robyn Mackellar 30.98 11.75 4.54 47667 27.3kg Barcia Bale Glass Roof $8.50
8 6 ASK ME NOW (6) Scott Feltus 31.03 12.25 4.83 88888 32.9kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $10.00
Race 7 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS MIXED STAKE 600m Mixed 3/4/5 $2715 - $775 - $390 Splits: 9.03, 21.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DANYO'S GRETTA (1) Lauren Harris 35.04 0.00 9.04 21111 27.3kg Fernando Bale Danyo's Tara $5.00
2 2 VONTAE MACK (2) Natalie Crook 35.28 3.50 9.03 12222 36.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $8.00
3 6 YENDERRA EVIE (6) Ashlee Griffiths 35.29 3.50 9.18 53333 26.8kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $13.00
4 8 SHADOW BURNER (8) Tony Rasmussen 35.29 3.50 9.14 35444 33.6kg Worm Burner Sheeza Nitro $4.00
5 3 SPRINGVALE SHINE (3) Gavin Harris 35.41 5.25 9.17 47755 26.6kg Fabregas Springvale Bryne $3.60
6 5 SPRINGVALE ANNA (5) Robert Fletcher 35.48 6.25 9.23 66666 27.6kg Worm Burner Springvale Cool $7.00
7 4 HOLY REIGN (4) Robyn Mackellar 35.63 8.25 9.31 88877 28.1kg Collision Royal Runner $7.00
8 7 TRUE SURVIVOR (7) Lauren Harris 36.09 15.00 9.24 74588 27.3kg Barcia Bale Come On Fantasy $15.00
Race 8 2021 515m Group Listed $12000 - $3420 - $1710 Splits: 4.33, 16.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 COORONG LUCY (2) Cameron Butcher 29.52 0.00 4.33 11111 26.3kg Worm Burner Molly Be Nimble $2.00
2 1 SHADOW MIST (1) Lauren Harris 29.77 3.50 4.42 22222 36.2kg Dyna Double One Diva's Shadow $2.70
3 3 MAJOR HAVOC (3) Tony Rasmussen 29.91 5.50 4.46 33333 36.4kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $81.00
4 8 MAJOR MAJOR (8) Troy Murray 30.03 7.25 4.59 74444 36.2kg Fernando Bale Split Image $11.00
5 7 JACK'S WELL (7) Cameron Butcher 30.03 7.25 4.50 66555 31.4kg Aston Dee Bee Molly Be Nimble $12.00
6 5 RUSHES (5) Lisa Rasmussen 30.31 11.25 4.49 45666 33.2kg Collision Midnight Moments $21.00
7 4 ROGUE PLANET (4) Steven Brook 30.40 12.50 4.71 88877 32.7kg Fernando Bale Lemon Tree Girl $101.00
8 6 AIR MARSHALL (6) Raymond Murray 30.61 15.50 4.50 57788 35.5kg Banjo Boy Aunty Chopper $13.00
Race 9 2021 515m Grade 5 Heat $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.42, 17.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LILY PAD (2) Lisa Rasmussen 30.24 0.00 4.51 23311 26.5kg Fernando Bale Erelda Bale $2.70
2 5 ZIPPING COLA (5) Robin Harnas 30.37 1.75 4.62 54532 34.7kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $3.50
3 1 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (1) Adrien Chevalier 30.58 4.75 4.42 11123 33.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $6.00
4 8 RANGER ROSE (8) David Hall 30.76 7.50 4.56 32244 29.8kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $15.00
5 7 EMERLEY JUDGE (7) Judith Hurley 30.90 9.25 4.57 45475 27.5kg Zero Ten Emerley Senorita $41.00
6 3 RUGGED AND READY (3) Kenneth Gill 30.97 10.25 4.65 66656 30.0kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $5.00
7 6 CONCEDE (6) Donald Turner 30.99 10.50 4.70 77767 35.5kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $14.00
SCR 4 CURIOUSER (4) Colin Swain
Race 10 2021 515m Grade 5 Heat $2295 - $655 - $330 Splits: 4.37, 17.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CLASSIC MCLAREN (3) Tania Foster 29.91 0.00 4.37 11111 32.5kg Fernando Bale Mclaren Grace $3.50
2 2 ZIPPING TRENT (2) Damien Bates 30.13 3.00 4.53 55222 32.3kg El Grand Senor Zipping Abby $4.00
3 5 EBBY CRUISER (5) Robin Harnas 30.39 6.75 4.48 22333 27.2kg Cutting Edge Mary's Pick $12.00
4 4 CHRISTOPHER ROSE (4) Georgina Hall 30.53 8.75 4.58 76644 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dash Of Rose $19.00
5 1 LENNY THE JET (1) Artemio Ieraci 30.57 9.25 4.49 34555 30.8kg Fernando Bale Boston Chanel $7.50
6 8 ANOTHER STORM (8) Tony Rasmussen 30.66 10.50 4.52 47776 33.8kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $4.20
7 7 RECKLESSNESS (7) Natalie Crook 30.73 11.75 4.58 63467 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Zipping April $13.00
8 6 UNDER STUDY (6) Donald Turner 30.76 12.25 4.64 88888 27.4kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $13.00
Race 11 XP3020 FREE FOR ALL 731m Free For All Non Penalty $3035 - $940 - $470 Splits: 16.32, 29.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LINE SEEKER (5) Ashlee Griffiths 43.29 0.00 0.00 22211 27.4kg Kinloch Brae Esparza $2.00
2 3 MISS BELLAWOOD (3) Gino Grgurovic 43.41 1.75 0.00 11122 27.1kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $15.00
3 1 MISS TAKIRI (1) Gino Grgurovic 43.68 5.50 0.00 33333 27.5kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $23.00
4 7 GOOD JUAN (7) Darren Fisher 43.83 7.75 0.00 44444 32.2kg Barcia Bale Gate Juan $2.00
Race 12 G-SIX GIDDY-UP STAKE 515m 6 $2090 - $595 - $300 Splits: 4.47, 17.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAX AMIGO (2) Lauren Harris 30.43 0.00 4.47 11111 36.1kg Barcia Bale Destini Supreme $2.80
2 4 SELECT HYPO (4) Ashlee Griffiths 30.44 0.10 4.54 35432 26.6kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $3.00
3 7 LEWICKI (7) Kim Johnstone 30.51 1.00 4.52 23223 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Invictus Gypsy $21.00
4 8 SPRING POLDARK (8) Troy Murray 30.70 3.75 4.60 64544 35.0kg Fabregas Spring Grace $4.00
5 1 STELLA WARNING (1) Donald Turner 30.80 5.25 4.58 52355 27.3kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $8.00
6 10 EMERLEY PHANTOM (5) Judith Hurley 30.80 5.25 4.54 46666 26.9kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $12.00
SCR 5 LAWRIE ROAD (5) Steven Brook