Angle Park Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2021
R1 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 10.30
1
8
T: Darrell Johnstone
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.08

Split

10.39

In Run

6211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$8.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.42

In Run

3332

Wgt

32.3kg
3
5
T: Gary Pidgeon
$34.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.53

Split

10.66

In Run

5553

Wgt

37.0kg
4
1
T: Trevor Jessup
$2.25

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.55

Split

10.30

In Run

1124

Wgt

25.0kg
5
4
T: John Cunningham
$5.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.64

Split

10.52

In Run

4445

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Desmond Denton
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.73

Split

10.76

In Run

2666

Wgt

28.6kg
R2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MAIDEN STAKE (388m)
Place
Maiden - $425 - $145 - $120
Splits: 10.21
1
1
T: Kelvin Douglas
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

10.21

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.93

Split

10.30

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
8
T: Shelley Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.99

Split

10.31

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.4kg
4
7
T: Kevin Bewley
$19.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.12

Split

10.35

In Run

4444

Wgt

24.4kg
5
5
T: Trevor Jessup
$9.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.72

Split

10.83

In Run

5555

Wgt

24.1kg
SCR
2
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$0.00
R3 SKY RACING (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.24
1
1
T: Darrell Johnstone
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

10.24

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
7
T: Gary Pidgeon
$12.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.33

Split

10.60

In Run

3222

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Leslie Bates
$6.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.65

In Run

5453

Wgt

29.6kg
4
5
T: Leon Goodes
$8.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.66

Split

10.62

In Run

2334

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: David Perry
$10.00

Mgn

100.00

Time

29.81

Split

10.79

In Run

4545

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
2
T: David Perry
$0.00
R4 ONLY AT THE DOGS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 10.15
1
1
T: Andreas Louca
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.80

Split

10.15

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.7kg
2
4
T: Raymond Barkla
$11.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.27

In Run

2222

Wgt

24.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.04

Split

10.39

In Run

3333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Karryn Nobes
$7.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.48

In Run

5544

Wgt

28.9kg
5
8
T: John Cunningham
$2.80

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.56

In Run

6665

Wgt

39.4kg
6
2
T: Paul Fagan
$7.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.43

Split

10.43

In Run

4456

Wgt

31.2kg
R5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.20
1
1
T: Leon Goodes
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

10.20

In Run

1111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$2.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.15

Split

10.39

In Run

4332

Wgt

38.7kg
3
6
T: Kevin Bewley
$3.10

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.69

In Run

5553

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Brenton Prouse
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.37

Split

10.36

In Run

3224

Wgt

25.1kg
5
8
T: John Banner
$17.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.43

Split

10.57

In Run

6445

Wgt

34.2kg
6
7
T: Rick Leach
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.45

Split

10.83

In Run

7666

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Robert Isaacson
$18.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

24.29

Split

11.03

In Run

2777

Wgt

26.2kg
SCR
4
T: Anthony Milligan
$0.00
R6 ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.18
1
3
T: Nathan Goodenough
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

10.21

In Run

3211

Wgt

23.9kg
2
8
T: Clint Trengove
$3.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.65

Split

10.31

In Run

2332

Wgt

32.4kg
3
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$11.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.18

In Run

1123

Wgt

31.7kg
4
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.84

Split

10.46

In Run

7444

Wgt

33.3kg
5
2
T: Des Nolan
$5.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.69

In Run

5765

Wgt

27.2kg
6
5
T: John Banner
$16.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

23.42

Split

10.57

In Run

4556

Wgt

28.6kg
7
6
T: Leanne Fagan
$51.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

23.70

Split

10.58

In Run

6677

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Kathleen Johnstone
$4.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.74

Split

10.70

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.1kg
R7 XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.11
1
1
T: Kevin Bewley
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

10.11

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
2
T: Oswald Chegia
$1.40

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.78

Split

10.26

In Run

4432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
7
T: Allen Miegel
$18.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.17

In Run

3223

Wgt

27.4kg
4
4
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.94

Split

10.39

In Run

2344

Wgt

35.4kg
5
8
T: Kevin Bewley
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.09

Split

10.55

In Run

8665

Wgt

29.3kg
6
6
T: Jayde Hurley
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.12

Split

10.50

In Run

5556

Wgt

30.4kg
7
5
T: Wendy Sebastyan
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.30

Split

10.55

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.5kg
8
3
T: Shelley Trengove
$15.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.43

Split

10.65

In Run

7888

Wgt

30.4kg
R8 GIDDY-UP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 10.19
1
6
T: Vadim Roz
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

10.26

In Run

4311

Wgt

35.0kg
2
7
T: Michelle Moon
$19.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.19

In Run

2122

Wgt

29.6kg
3
1
T: Adam Manton
$1.70

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.22

In Run

1233

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Raymond Barkla
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

10.51

In Run

6644

Wgt

33.5kg
5
2
T: Kevin Bewley
$8.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.61

In Run

8855

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Judith Hurley
$7.50

Mgn

8.50

Time

23.15

Split

10.39

In Run

3466

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Kevin Bewley
$41.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.48

In Run

5577

Wgt

26.4kg
8
4
T: Oswald Chegia
$9.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.38

Split

10.58

In Run

7788

Wgt

28.1kg
R9 @THEDOGSSA (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE (515m)
Place
Special Event Non Penalty - $465 - $160 - $130
Splits: 4.53, 17.33
1
8
T: Clint Trengove
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.33

Split

4.59

In Run

23331

Wgt

34.0kg
2
5
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$2.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.37

Split

4.59

In Run

32212

Wgt

26.4kg
3
4
T: Oswald Chegia
$2.80

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.39

Split

4.53

In Run

11123

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Vadim Roz
$4.40

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.46

Split

4.62

In Run

44444

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Edward Burrett
$13.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.76

Split

4.66

In Run

55555

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
2
T: Donald Turner
$0.00
R10 SATURGREY RACING (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE (515m)
Place
Special Event - $445 - $150 - $125
Splits: 4.54, 17.40
1
4
T: Paul Fagan
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.63

In Run

32111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
2
T: Sharyn Gray
$2.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.62

Split

4.54

In Run

11222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
7
T: Donald Foster
$9.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.46

Split

4.68

In Run

53443

Wgt

35.3kg
4
8
T: Ashlee Griffiths
$3.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.53

Split

4.61

In Run

25554

Wgt

29.1kg
5
5
T: Edward Burrett
$4.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.64

Split

4.63

In Run

44335

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
1
T: Steve Hoffman
$0.00
Race 1 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 10.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GORGEOUS GEORGE (8) Darrell Johnstone 23.08 0.00 10.39 6211 32.8kg Worm Burner Blu Light Banjo $2.70
2 7 GAZZA (7) Gary Pidgeon 23.43 5.00 10.42 3332 32.3kg Fernando Bale La Nina Lady $8.50
3 5 REGAL LAD (5) Gary Pidgeon 23.53 6.25 10.66 5553 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $34.00
4 1 SKY MISSILE (1) Trevor Jessup 23.55 6.50 10.30 1124 25.0kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $2.25
5 4 FLAMING BUBBLES (4) John Cunningham 23.64 8.00 10.52 4445 30.5kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $5.00
6 2 SULLIE'S GIRL (2) Desmond Denton 23.73 9.25 10.76 2666 28.6kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $34.00
Race 2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY MAIDEN STAKE 388m Maiden $425 - $145 - $120 Splits: 10.21
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FIVE BUCKS DOWN (1) Kelvin Douglas 22.78 0.00 10.21 1111 31.2kg Keybow Winsome Summer $1.60
2 4 MY SHOUT RED (4) Ashlee Griffiths 22.93 2.00 10.30 2222 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Flash Glance $3.90
3 8 LUKE'S JAKIT (8) Shelley Trengove 22.99 3.00 10.31 3333 32.4kg Aussie Infrared Olivia's Ruby $8.00
4 7 GO FORWARD GEMMA (7) Kevin Bewley 23.12 4.75 10.35 4444 24.4kg Fabregas Pen Me In $19.00
5 5 VICKIE'S MISSILE (5) Trevor Jessup 23.72 13.25 10.83 5555 24.1kg Fernando Bale Scarp Missile $9.00
SCR 2 IMPERIAL CLUB (2) Ashlee Griffiths
Race 3 SKY RACING (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VIBRANT LEE (1) Darrell Johnstone 22.81 0.00 10.24 1111 26.5kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $1.45
2 7 STELLAR LAD (7) Gary Pidgeon 23.33 7.50 10.60 3222 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Cosmic Logic $12.00
3 8 KICK UP (8) Leslie Bates 23.42 8.75 10.65 5453 29.6kg Fernando Bale Woodvale Flyer $6.00
4 5 DEGAS (5) Leon Goodes 23.66 12.25 10.62 2334 27.7kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $8.00
5 4 HAYRIDE UMP (4) David Perry 29.81 100.00 10.79 4545 34.0kg Hostile Sweet Savage $10.00
SCR 2 HAYRIDE HEWETT (2) David Perry
Race 4 ONLY AT THE DOGS (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 10.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOPE'S GIRL (1) Andreas Louca 22.80 0.00 10.15 1111 26.7kg Oaks Road Hope's Up $3.10
2 4 MAGIC BURNER (4) Raymond Barkla 23.01 3.00 10.27 2222 24.1kg Worm Burner Lady Xanthe $11.00
3 5 ELSIE'S CHOICE (5) Kevin Bewley 23.04 3.50 10.39 3333 25.6kg Gun Mcbain Dream Choice $6.50
4 7 TIARA SEBON (7) Karryn Nobes 23.21 5.75 10.48 5544 28.9kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $7.00
5 8 ARRAN (8) John Cunningham 23.42 8.75 10.56 6665 39.4kg Worm Burner In A Bottle $2.80
6 2 SUPER SHENRON (2) Paul Fagan 23.43 9.00 10.43 4456 31.2kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $7.00
Race 5 GREYHOUNDS AS PETS (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STIFF UPPER LIP (1) Leon Goodes 22.75 0.00 10.20 1111 26.9kg Fabregas Dee Ivy $4.20
2 2 DONOVAN BALE (2) Kevin Bewley 23.15 5.75 10.39 4332 38.7kg Barcia Bale Kachina Allen $2.50
3 6 CORDOZA (6) Kevin Bewley 23.33 8.25 10.69 5553 32.7kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $3.10
4 5 BIG BUZZ (5) Brenton Prouse 23.37 8.75 10.36 3224 25.1kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $21.00
5 8 LATE MISSILE (8) John Banner 23.43 9.75 10.57 6445 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Dashing Dee Dee $17.00
6 7 LORD ZANTI (7) Rick Leach 23.45 10.00 10.83 7666 34.4kg Sulzanti Flame Bale $12.00
7 3 SO FOXY (3) Robert Isaacson 24.29 22.00 11.03 2777 26.2kg Glen Gallon Slipper's Sweet $18.00
SCR 4 MISS AMITY (4) Anthony Milligan
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ASTON ATHENA (3) Nathan Goodenough 22.53 0.00 10.21 3211 23.9kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $3.70
2 8 TRICKERATION (8) Clint Trengove 22.65 1.75 10.31 2332 32.4kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $3.60
3 1 GRIT BLASTER (1) Kevin Bewley 22.78 3.50 10.18 1123 31.7kg Barcia Bale Panda Bale $11.00
4 7 ACKA JET (7) Kelvin Douglas 22.84 4.25 10.46 7444 33.3kg Kinloch Brae Footluce Diva $26.00
5 2 IS ALL (2) Des Nolan 23.30 11.00 10.69 5765 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Ash Flash $5.00
6 5 LOUD MISSILE (5) John Banner 23.42 12.75 10.57 4556 28.6kg Magic Sprite Little Milly $16.00
7 6 ASTON RICARDO (6) Leanne Fagan 23.70 16.75 10.58 6677 32.4kg Bella Infrared Cairnlea Layla $51.00
8 4 CUDDLES LEE (4) Kathleen Johnstone 23.74 17.25 10.70 8888 29.1kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $4.00
Race 7 XP3020 (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SEASIDE SHUFFLE (1) Kevin Bewley 22.67 0.00 10.11 1111 33.3kg Oaks Road Tarks Nemesis $6.50
2 2 FANTASTIC YANKEE (2) Oswald Chegia 22.78 1.50 10.26 4432 32.2kg Kc And All Fantastic Dotty $1.40
3 7 BABY BROOKE (7) Allen Miegel 22.94 3.75 10.17 3223 27.4kg Barcia Bale Danyo's Nia $18.00
4 4 HOTSPUR JOEY (4) Kevin Bewley 22.94 3.75 10.39 2344 35.4kg Goodesy White Heart $26.00
5 8 RIGHT EXIT (8) Kevin Bewley 23.09 6.00 10.55 8665 29.3kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $26.00
6 6 BAZZA'S BABE (6) Jayde Hurley 23.12 6.25 10.50 5556 30.4kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $10.00
7 5 WOOD VENEER (5) Wendy Sebastyan 23.30 9.00 10.55 6777 29.5kg Woodnear Icy Decision $26.00
8 3 STITCH 'EM PANDA (3) Shelley Trengove 23.43 10.75 10.65 7888 30.4kg Taylors Sky All You Can $15.00
Race 8 GIDDY-UP (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 388m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 10.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MOTOR CITY FURY (6) Vadim Roz 22.55 0.00 10.26 4311 35.0kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $16.00
2 7 LEDAIG LASS (7) Michelle Moon 22.75 2.75 10.19 2122 29.6kg Dyna Double One Mrs Bubbles $19.00
3 1 WESTGATE GIRL (1) Adam Manton 22.75 2.75 10.22 1233 26.2kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $1.70
4 8 NO KNOWLEDGE (8) Raymond Barkla 22.91 5.25 10.51 6644 33.5kg Fabregas Dashing Dee Dee $9.00
5 2 STRIKING SUCCESS (2) Kevin Bewley 22.99 6.25 10.61 8855 30.9kg Barcia Bale Stunning Success $8.00
6 5 EMERLEY ELUSIVE (5) Judith Hurley 23.15 8.50 10.39 3466 30.3kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $7.50
7 3 CALLANISH SPRITE (3) Kevin Bewley 23.32 11.00 10.48 5577 26.4kg Magic Sprite Infinite Wish $41.00
8 4 FANTASTIC FLAME (4) Oswald Chegia 23.38 11.75 10.58 7788 28.1kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $9.50
Race 9 @THEDOGSSA (5+ WINS N/P) STAKE 515m Special Event Non Penalty $465 - $160 - $130 Splits: 4.53, 17.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NO DEGREE (8) Clint Trengove 30.33 0.00 4.59 23331 34.0kg Cosmic Chief Phantom Reign $8.00
2 5 SELECT HYPO (5) Ashlee Griffiths 30.37 0.75 4.59 32212 26.4kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Monnie $2.60
3 4 JACK'S KNIGHT (4) Oswald Chegia 30.39 0.75 4.53 11123 31.3kg Worm Burner Mija Returns $2.80
4 1 EMERLEY NERA (1) Vadim Roz 30.46 1.75 4.62 44444 30.4kg Pantera Nera Check Yo Self $4.40
5 7 SKY WESLEY (7) Edward Burrett 30.76 6.00 4.66 55555 35.1kg Skywalker Puma Champer Bale $13.00
SCR 2 CONCEDE (2) Donald Turner
Race 10 SATURGREY RACING (1-4 WINS N/P) STAKE 515m Special Event $445 - $150 - $125 Splits: 4.54, 17.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOB KEEPER (4) Paul Fagan 30.55 0.00 4.63 32111 26.6kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $5.50
2 2 YOU MAGIC GIRL (2) Sharyn Gray 30.62 1.00 4.54 11222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Go You Girl $2.70
3 7 BEULAH MCLAREN (7) Donald Foster 31.46 13.00 4.68 53443 35.3kg Barcia Bale Zara Mclaren $9.00
4 8 DIAMA MISS (8) Ashlee Griffiths 31.53 14.00 4.61 25554 29.1kg Collision Diama Bale $3.40
5 5 MALA RUBY (5) Edward Burrett 31.64 15.50 4.63 44335 26.5kg Mepunga Blazer Yanick Allen $4.00
SCR 1 GUSTNADO (1) Steve Hoffman