Angle Park Race Results

Tuesday 23rd of February 2021
R1 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.16
1
2
T: Karryn Nobes
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.26

In Run

2211

Wgt

33.0kg
2
7
T: Graeme Stirling
$23.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

23.10

Split

10.34

In Run

3532

Wgt

26.5kg
3
1
T: Rick Leach
$26.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.16

Split

10.16

In Run

1123

Wgt

29.5kg
4
8
T: Nathan Goodenough
$3.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.29

Split

10.33

In Run

4344

Wgt

32.2kg
5
4
T: Michael Wittholz
$3.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.32

Split

10.33

In Run

5465

Wgt

35.3kg
6
5
T: Matthew Payne
$2.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.39

In Run

6656

Wgt

35.2kg
R2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.24
1
2
T: Lester Harris
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

10.28

In Run

2211

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$4.20

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.89

Split

10.24

In Run

1122

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Kim Johnstone
$26.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.99

Split

10.59

In Run

5543

Wgt

33.7kg
4
4
T: Matthew Payne
$1.85

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.01

Split

10.46

In Run

4434

Wgt

30.5kg
5
8
T: Leanne Fagan
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.23

Split

10.28

In Run

3355

Wgt

28.7kg
DNF
5
T: Paul Fagan
$10.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

26.4kg
R3 SKY RACING STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.05
1
2
T: Karen Wittholz
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

10.05

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
8
T: Matthew Payne
$4.60

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.64

Split

10.26

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
5
T: Nathan Hughes
$14.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.76

Split

10.38

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$12.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.87

Split

10.52

In Run

6554

Wgt

30.8kg
5
1
T: Clint Trengove
$2.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.94

Split

10.41

In Run

3445

Wgt

29.4kg
6
9
T: Troy Murray
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.33

Split

10.57

In Run

5666

Wgt

31.4kg
SCR
7
T: Nicole Price
$0.00
R4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 10.03
1
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.15

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.17

Split

10.03

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Desmond Hockley
$4.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.52

Split

10.10

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: Martin Doyle
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.73

Split

10.23

In Run

5333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Matthew Payne
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.78

Split

10.37

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.2kg
5
4
T: Anthony Nobes
$31.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

23.21

Split

10.75

In Run

3555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
9
T: Paul Fagan
$51.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

23.69

Split

10.82

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Steven Brook
$0.00
R5 @THEDOGSSA STAKE (600m)
Place
6 - $645 - $185 - $90
Splits: 9.07, 21.94
1
4
T: Natalie Crook
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

35.18

Split

9.07

In Run

11111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Trevor Sargent
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

35.36

Split

9.28

In Run

43222

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Kim Johnstone
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

35.59

Split

9.25

In Run

32333

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Donald Turner
$5.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

35.82

Split

9.22

In Run

24444

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$0.00
R6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE (388m)
Place
Grade 5 - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.07
1
7
T: Kelvin Douglas
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

10.15

In Run

4221

Wgt

34.4kg
2
1
T: Troy Murray
$1.90

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.44

Split

10.07

In Run

1112

Wgt

37.4kg
3
4
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.70

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.71

Split

10.24

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.0kg
4
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.84

Split

10.33

In Run

6544

Wgt

28.4kg
5
5
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.99

Split

10.48

In Run

5655

Wgt

27.2kg
6
2
T: Lester Harris
$41.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.15

Split

10.32

In Run

2466

Wgt

29.8kg
R7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE (388m)
Place
Masters - $565 - $160 - $80
Splits: 10.25
1
6
T: Paula Hearnden
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

10.25

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
4
T: Clint Trengove
$3.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.73

Split

10.27

In Run

2322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Dita Mitchell
$6.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.92

Split

10.39

In Run

5433

Wgt

30.3kg
4
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.01

Split

10.54

In Run

6544

Wgt

30.5kg
5
1
T: Shelley Trengove
$7.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.26

Split

10.55

In Run

4655

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Donald Gordon
$7.50

Mgn

27.50

Time

24.62

Split

10.26

In Run

1266

Wgt

26.7kg
SCR
7
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$0.00
R8 GIDDY-UP STAKE (515m)
Place
6 - $615 - $175 - $90
Splits: 4.41, 17.32
1
2
T: Tony Hinrichsen
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.41

In Run

12111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
7
T: Lester Harris
$5.50

Mgn

0.25

Time

30.55

Split

4.50

In Run

43332

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Kelvin Douglas
$3.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.58

Split

4.47

In Run

31223

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Martin Doyle
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.68

Split

4.57

In Run

54444

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Christine Yourgules
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.78

Split

4.73

In Run

77765

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Zbigniew Wudarczyk
$19.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.82

Split

4.44

In Run

25556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
1
T: Nicole Price
$8.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.89

Split

4.67

In Run

66677

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE (388m)
Place
6 - $540 - $155 - $75
Splits: 9.96
1
7
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$1.45

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.06

Split

9.96

In Run

2111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
2
T: Paula Hearnden
$4.40

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.47

Split

10.03

In Run

1222

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Paul Fagan
$13.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.61

Split

10.14

In Run

3333

Wgt

32.3kg
4
8
T: Renata Maruszczyk
$14.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.66

Split

10.24

In Run

4444

Wgt

35.6kg
5
4
T: Kim Johnstone
$101.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.73

Split

10.36

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
5
T: Adam Manton
$9.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

22.75

Split

10.45

In Run

6666

Wgt

26.3kg
R10 WWW.GAPSA.ORG.AU MIXED STAKE (388m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $585 - $170 - $85
Splits: 10.00
1
4
T: Paula Hearnden
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.27

Split

10.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
1
T: Bozidar Stamenkovic
$2.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.45

Split

10.02

In Run

3222

Wgt

27.9kg
3
8
T: Paula Hearnden
$10.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.59

Split

10.24

In Run

4433

Wgt

33.8kg
4
6
T: Shelley Trengove
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.76

Split

10.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

26.1kg
5
2
T: Kim Johnstone
$7.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.87

Split

10.16

In Run

2345

Wgt

27.0kg
Race 1 WE LOVE OUR DOGS STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CROWN SEBON (2) Karryn Nobes 22.76 0.00 10.26 2211 33.0kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $6.00
2 7 EMERLEY STAR (7) Graeme Stirling 23.10 4.75 10.34 3532 26.5kg Humdrum Emerley Avenue $23.00
3 1 TEXICO ROSE (1) Rick Leach 23.16 5.75 10.16 1123 29.5kg Kc And All Kerrigan Bale $26.00
4 8 DADDY'S MAGIC (8) Nathan Goodenough 23.29 7.50 10.33 4344 32.2kg Shantui Black Ember $3.90
5 4 HAPPY HARVEY (4) Michael Wittholz 23.32 8.00 10.33 5465 35.3kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $3.50
6 5 WRECK IT MASTER (5) Matthew Payne 23.33 8.25 10.39 6656 35.2kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.50
Race 2 KURT DONSBERG PHOTOGRAPHY STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LORENTZ (2) Lester Harris 22.86 0.00 10.28 2211 32.7kg Oaks Road Nitro Looper $5.00
2 1 FLYING CHOPPER (1) Shelley Trengove 22.89 0.50 10.24 1122 28.5kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $4.20
3 7 TYSON HERRERA (7) Kim Johnstone 22.99 1.75 10.59 5543 33.7kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $26.00
4 4 ASTON VIGOUR (4) Matthew Payne 23.01 2.00 10.46 4434 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $1.85
5 8 GIVE ME RUBY'S (8) Leanne Fagan 23.23 5.25 10.28 3355 28.7kg Hostile Sweet Savage $11.00
DNF 5 JOB KEEPER (5) Paul Fagan 0.00 0.00 0.00 0 26.4kg Flying Fired Up Charlotte Grace $10.00
Race 3 SKY RACING STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.05
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CRAZY SAL (2) Karen Wittholz 22.47 0.00 10.05 1111 28.5kg Fabregas Just Crazy $2.80
2 8 ASTON RUBY (8) Matthew Payne 22.64 2.25 10.26 2222 28.0kg Aston Dee Bee Fabregal $4.60
3 5 BELLE'S DREAM (5) Nathan Hughes 22.76 4.25 10.38 4333 27.8kg Snakebite Bale Glady's Corner $14.00
4 4 BANJO RILEY (4) Kim Johnstone 22.87 5.75 10.52 6554 30.8kg Worm Burner Banjo Blaze $12.00
5 1 IT'S A LOUIE (1) Clint Trengove 22.94 6.50 10.41 3445 29.4kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $2.30
6 9 IDEAS (7) Troy Murray 23.33 12.25 10.57 5666 31.4kg Fernando Bale Velocity Sheba $41.00
SCR 7 LEKTRA MIDNIGHT (7) Nicole Price
Race 4 BGC INDUSTRIAL CLEANING SUPPLIES STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUCKINGHAM (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.17 0.00 10.03 2111 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee She's A Looper $2.15
2 2 CRAZY DREAM (2) Desmond Hockley 22.52 5.00 10.10 1222 26.3kg Fabregas Just Crazy $4.40
3 8 CHRISTIE'S BRO (8) Martin Doyle 22.73 8.00 10.23 5333 36.1kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $8.50
4 1 WRECK IT GARROS (1) Matthew Payne 22.78 8.75 10.37 4444 35.2kg Spring Gun In A Bottle $2.90
5 4 MAXIMUM JENNY (4) Anthony Nobes 23.21 14.75 10.75 3555 29.4kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $31.00
6 9 SUPER SHENRON (5) Paul Fagan 23.69 21.75 10.82 6666 30.8kg Kilty Lad Outside Edge $51.00
SCR 5 GODDESS OF LOVE (5) Steven Brook
Race 5 @THEDOGSSA STAKE 600m 6 $645 - $185 - $90 Splits: 9.07, 21.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 VONTAE MACK (4) Natalie Crook 35.18 0.00 9.07 11111 35.0kg Worm Burner Psychotic Gold $1.80
2 2 SALT AND PEPPER (2) Trevor Sargent 35.36 2.50 9.28 43222 27.8kg Spring Gun Whispering Soul $5.50
3 1 JOINT INTEREST (1) Kim Johnstone 35.59 5.75 9.25 32333 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ainsley Bale $4.60
4 6 INDEED (6) Donald Turner 35.82 9.25 9.22 24444 29.1kg Allen Deed Roxy Rolla $5.00
SCR 8 BANJO FOZZ (8) Dita Mitchell
Race 6 ACCELL THERAPY STAKE 388m Grade 5 $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BAD LIEUTENANT (7) Kelvin Douglas 22.40 0.00 10.15 4221 34.4kg Fernando Bale Kilkee Flex $7.50
2 1 PRIVATE (1) Troy Murray 22.44 0.75 10.07 1112 37.4kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $1.90
3 4 MY LITTLE FELIX (4) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.71 4.25 10.24 3333 30.0kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.70
4 8 LONG GULLY EVIE (8) Paula Hearnden 22.84 6.25 10.33 6544 28.4kg Spring Gun Long Gully Libby $19.00
5 5 RUSTY FURY (5) Tony Hinrichsen 22.99 8.25 10.48 5655 27.2kg Barcia Bale Destini Firebird $13.00
6 2 BLAZIN' REGGIE (2) Lester Harris 23.15 10.50 10.32 2466 29.8kg Black Magic Opal Absolute Stunna $41.00
Race 7 XP3020 (N/P) STAKE 388m Masters $565 - $160 - $80 Splits: 10.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 LONG GULLY TERRY (6) Paula Hearnden 22.69 0.00 10.25 3111 33.6kg Evening Memory Quite Contrary $2.90
2 4 TRICKERATION (4) Clint Trengove 22.73 0.75 10.27 2322 32.3kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $3.20
3 8 HIGH KINGS (8) Dita Mitchell 22.92 3.25 10.39 5433 30.3kg Barcia Bale Fantastic Blaze $6.00
4 2 FILTHY PHANTOM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 23.01 4.50 10.54 6544 30.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Ruby Swift $10.00
5 1 STITCH 'EM PANDA (1) Shelley Trengove 23.26 8.25 10.55 4655 30.3kg Taylors Sky All You Can $7.00
6 3 MISSY MEGHAN (3) Donald Gordon 24.62 27.50 10.26 1266 26.7kg Fabregas Gin Lee's Gem $7.50
SCR 7 JUST KENNY (7) Tony Hinrichsen
Race 8 GIDDY-UP STAKE 515m 6 $615 - $175 - $90 Splits: 4.41, 17.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CASH STORM (2) Tony Hinrichsen 30.53 0.00 4.41 12111 28.5kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $2.80
2 7 WOOD WORM (7) Lester Harris 30.55 0.25 4.50 43332 30.7kg Worm Burner Miss Woods $5.50
3 4 LEKTRA STYLE (4) Kelvin Douglas 30.58 0.75 4.47 31223 28.4kg Kc And All Lektra Kelly $3.70
4 8 CHRISTIE'S LAD (8) Martin Doyle 30.68 2.00 4.57 54444 35.8kg My Bro Fabio Christie's Girl $9.00
5 3 BILLIE BURNER (3) Christine Yourgules 30.78 3.50 4.73 77765 27.8kg Worm Burner Ulala Bale $9.00
6 6 ANNA'S SPARK (6) Zbigniew Wudarczyk 30.82 4.25 4.44 25556 25.9kg Worm Burner Harbor Missing $19.00
7 1 BLACK HULK (1) Nicole Price 30.89 5.25 4.67 66677 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $8.00
Race 9 FOLLOW THEDOGSSA ON TWITTER STAKE 388m 6 $540 - $155 - $75 Splits: 9.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 COORONG NUGGET (7) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.06 0.00 9.96 2111 30.2kg Blazin' Bomber Spicy Peppa $1.45
2 2 LONG GULLY WILMA (2) Paula Hearnden 22.47 5.75 10.03 1222 29.1kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $4.40
3 1 RAPID RESPONSE (1) Paul Fagan 22.61 7.75 10.14 3333 32.3kg Fernando Bale No Diggity $13.00
4 8 BURNT GOLD (8) Renata Maruszczyk 22.66 8.50 10.24 4444 35.6kg Worm Burner Qomie Bale $14.00
5 4 NIGEL LEE (4) Kim Johnstone 22.73 9.50 10.36 5555 31.6kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $101.00
6 5 WESTGATE GIRL (5) Adam Manton 22.75 9.75 10.45 6666 26.3kg Dyna Double One West On Jorji $9.00
Race 10 WWW.GAPSA.ORG.AU MIXED STAKE 388m Mixed 4/5 $585 - $170 - $85 Splits: 10.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 LONG GULLY BARNY (4) Paula Hearnden 22.27 0.00 10.00 1111 31.8kg Barcia Bale Elizabeth Brown $1.95
2 1 MY LITTLE SHELBY (1) Bozidar Stamenkovic 22.45 2.50 10.02 3222 27.9kg Fabregas My Little Star $2.50
3 8 LONG GULLY BOY (8) Paula Hearnden 22.59 4.50 10.24 4433 33.8kg Lachlan Brown Long Gully Libby $10.00
4 6 HELLO I'M JADE (6) Shelley Trengove 22.76 7.00 10.31 5554 26.1kg Magic Sprite Typhoon Monelli $101.00
5 2 CUTIE LEE (2) Kim Johnstone 22.87 8.50 10.16 2345 27.0kg Brett Lee Banjo Blaze $7.00