Ascot Park Race Results

Saturday 30th of May 2020
R1 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: John F Allen
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: John F Allen
$2.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Barry R Healey
$27.20

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: John F Allen
$7.10

Mgn

9.60

Time

23.54

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Brett I Conner
$5.70

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.73

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
4
T: Christopher L Healey
$25.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

3f6

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: John F Allen
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.10

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
4
T: John F Allen
$14.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.0kg
3
2
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$8.60

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: John F Allen
$8.60

Mgn

7.10

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
1
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00
R3 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ INVITATION (390m)
Place
Class C1 -5 - penalty free - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Christopher L Healey
$12.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

33.3kg
2
8
T: Barry R Healey
$3.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.91

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

30.9kg
3
7
T: Sandra Keen
$19.00

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

24.6kg
4
4
T: John F Allen
$5.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

30.6kg
5
1
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$1.90

Mgn

3.90

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: David J Macmillan
$20.00

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

29.3kg
R4 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Special conditions - $990 - $414 - $251
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brett I Conner
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

30.8kg
2
4
T: Roy S Hamilton
$16.80

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
3
T: Barry R Healey
$9.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

113

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Christopher L Healey
$6.90

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Brett I Conner
$16.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Christopher L Healey
$48.30

Mgn

9.30

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.5kg
7
1
T: David J Macmillan
$32.40

Mgn

10.60

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TIDAL TAPESTRY (5) John F Allen 22.94 0.00 0.00 211 26.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.50
2 7 VIGNON (7) John F Allen 23.00 1.00 0.00 422 27.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.50
3 2 PUKEKO MAGIC (2) Barry R Healey 23.34 6.30 0.00 133 29.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $27.20
4 1 TIDES END (1) John F Allen 23.54 9.60 0.00 544 30.2kg Fabregas Helena Allen $7.10
5 8 TREV'S ROCKET (8) Brett I Conner 23.73 12.60 0.00 655 34.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $5.70
DNF 4 THREE GOLD STARS (4) Christopher L Healey 0.00 0.00 0.00 3f6 27.6kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $25.60
Race 2 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: N/A
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEPPER CHIMES (6) John F Allen 26.10 0.00 0.00 211 32.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $1.10
2 4 VOLCANIC WHISPER (4) John F Allen 26.34 3.80 0.00 122 28.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $14.50
3 2 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (2) Bronwyn A Eade 26.48 6.10 0.00 333 35.1kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $8.60
4 8 SILOUETTE JET (8) John F Allen 26.55 7.10 0.00 444 30.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $8.60
SCR 1 BRUISER'S DAY (1) Brett I Conner
Race 3 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ INVITATION 390m Class C1 -5 - penalty free $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRUT MAGIC (2) Christopher L Healey 22.83 0.00 0.00 331 33.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $12.60
2 8 DUSTY'S INK (8) Barry R Healey 22.91 1.30 0.00 112 30.9kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $3.20
3 7 PRETTY KEEN (7) Sandra Keen 22.94 1.80 0.00 223 24.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $19.00
4 4 KIPJO (4) John F Allen 23.03 3.10 0.00 454 30.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $5.70
5 1 GALIFIANAKIS (1) Bronwyn A Eade 23.08 3.90 0.00 655 29.6kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $1.90
6 5 ASTRO TIPPLE (5) David J Macmillan 23.28 7.20 0.00 566 29.3kg Cosmic Rumble Glasses Up $20.00
Race 4 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Special conditions $990 - $414 - $251 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEE AN' CEE (2) Brett I Conner 22.81 0.00 0.00 331 30.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $1.30
2 4 SOUTHERN ANGEL (4) Roy S Hamilton 23.02 3.30 0.00 222 26.6kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $16.80
3 3 MY GIRL SOFIA (3) Barry R Healey 23.18 5.80 0.00 113 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $9.00
4 8 MAGIC JESS LASS (8) Christopher L Healey 23.33 8.30 0.00 444 29.8kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $6.90
5 6 MISS NINA (6) Brett I Conner 23.36 8.80 0.00 555 31.3kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $16.50
6 7 MAGIC JEAN LASS (7) Christopher L Healey 23.40 9.30 0.00 666 27.5kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $48.30
7 1 ROCKY VINCITORE (1) David J Macmillan 23.48 10.60 0.00 777 31.0kg El Grand Senor Fancy Spice $32.40