Ascot Park Race Results

Wednesday 5th of August 2020
R1 WELCOME TO THE NEW SEASON SPRINT (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.44, 15.90
1
5
T: Richard P Breen
$7.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.72

Split

5.44

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
4
T: Richard P Breen
$6.80

Mgn

12.30

Time

23.49

Split

0.00

In Run

873

Wgt

30.8kg
4
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

26.4kg
5
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$6.80

Mgn

14.60

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

32.1kg
6
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.50

Mgn

14.90

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

29.5kg
7
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$12.20

Mgn

15.70

Time

23.71

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

31.5kg
8
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

16.70

Time

23.77

Split

0.00

In Run

338

Wgt

35.1kg
SCR
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R2 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.43, 16.24
1
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

27.5kg
2
5
T: Richard P Breen
$4.40

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

242

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$15.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.47

Split

5.43

In Run

123

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.90

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.72

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

29.8kg
5
6
T: Barry R Healey
$0.00

Mgn

17.30

Time

24.15

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$22.30

Mgn

28.10

Time

24.83

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$9.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

f77

Wgt

27.8kg
DNF
7
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

fff

Wgt

32.4kg
R3 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.49, 15.96
1
2
T: Richard P Breen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.9kg
2
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

33.4kg
3
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$71.60

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

243

Wgt

28.7kg
4
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

23.37

Split

5.49

In Run

334

Wgt

25.1kg
5
5
T: Christopher L Healey
$14.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

26.6kg
6
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$66.60

Mgn

14.80

Time

23.85

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$7.70

Mgn

15.60

Time

23.90

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

32.0kg
8
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$2.00

Mgn

15.90

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

32.5kg
R4 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.81
1
1
T: Joshua M Lane
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.5kg
2
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$12.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

412

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$11.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.36

Split

8.81

In Run

133

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$17.80

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.61

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

37.1kg
5
2
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

30.6kg
6
5
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00

Mgn

8.80

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.4kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$3.40

Mgn

9.30

Time

26.82

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

33.0kg
8
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$2.30

Mgn

12.30

Time

27.00

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

35.3kg
R5 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.39, 16.00
1
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.87

Split

5.39

In Run

111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
4
T: Joshua M Lane
$3.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.3kg
3
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.10

Mgn

3.80

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$5.00

Mgn

4.10

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

774

Wgt

33.5kg
5
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$12.70

Mgn

4.90

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

23.37

Split

0.00

In Run

646

Wgt

32.9kg
7
3
T: Sandra Keen
$6.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.46

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

25.7kg
SCR
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R6 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.38
1
2
T: Barry R Healey
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Sandra Keen
$0.00

Mgn

0.30

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

522

Wgt

24.7kg
3
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

30.0kg
4
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

1.10

Time

23.19

Split

5.38

In Run

144

Wgt

34.8kg
5
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

1.90

Time

23.24

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

33.0kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

2.70

Time

23.29

Split

0.00

In Run

356

Wgt

30.7kg
7
4
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.3kg
8
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

23.58

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

32.5kg
R7 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.72, 19.31
1
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.5kg
2
3
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

26.44

Split

8.72

In Run

122

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

4.80

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

36.7kg
4
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Barry R Healey
$0.00

Mgn

6.30

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

25.5kg
6
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.80

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

436

Wgt

33.9kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

9.60

Time

27.01

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.4kg
8
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

10.60

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

33.0kg
R8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.47, 15.95
1
2
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

5.47

In Run

111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
6
T: Barry R Healey
$0.00

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

25.7kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

5.80

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.5kg
4
1
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.26

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

26.8kg
5
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

38.6kg
6
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.36

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.7kg
7
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

547

Wgt

34.6kg
8
4
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

12.20

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.4kg
R9 ASCOT PARK STAKES (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 5.39, 16.80
1
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.2kg
2
4
T: Christopher L Healey
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.69

Split

5.39

In Run

122

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

34.1kg
4
6
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

34.4kg
6
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.04

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

36.7kg
8
1
T: Christopher L Healey
$0.00

Mgn

12.90

Time

23.31

Split

0.00

In Run

368

Wgt

29.4kg
R10 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.68, 19.24
1
2
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.26

Split

8.68

In Run

111

Wgt

25.2kg
2
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.3kg
6
5
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.3kg
SCR
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00
R11 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 5.30, 15.71
1
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

34.8kg
4
9
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

22.68

Split

5.30

In Run

134

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

4.70

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

37.4kg
6
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

4.90

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

28.3kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.1kg
8
10
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

6.90

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

28.8kg
SCR
1
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
SCR
5
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00
R12 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.37, 15.63
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.31

Split

5.37

In Run

111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.1kg
3
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

8.20

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

33.8kg
6
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

376

Wgt

33.1kg
7
3
T: John T Mcinerney
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.88

Split

0.00

In Run

427

Wgt

34.2kg
8
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

35.4kg
Race 1 WELCOME TO THE NEW SEASON SPRINT 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.44, 15.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 REGAL VALIANT (5) Richard P Breen 22.72 0.00 5.44 111 32.3kg Southern Lights Definer $7.60
2 7 PASCALE JEWEL (7) Anthony C Roberts 23.19 7.50 0.00 222 27.5kg Gordon Bale Fimple Allen $10.40
3 4 YOUNG ROMEO (4) Richard P Breen 23.49 12.30 0.00 873 30.8kg Southern Lights Definer $6.80
4 1 HOMEBUSH DREAM (1) John T Mcinerney 23.51 12.60 0.00 454 26.4kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $2.00
5 2 HOMEBUSH MACHO (2) John T Mcinerney 23.64 14.60 0.00 565 32.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $6.80
6 6 MITCHAM OCEAN (6) John T Mcinerney 23.66 14.90 0.00 646 29.5kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $17.50
7 3 CLAWS IN LEO (3) Matthew G Roberts 23.71 15.70 0.00 787 31.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $12.20
8 10 IMPRESSIVE CHASE (8) John T Mcinerney 23.77 16.70 0.00 338 35.1kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $0.00
SCR 8 EDISON (8) John T Mcinerney
Race 2 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.43, 16.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NIGHTHAWK FRENZY (8) Matthew G Roberts 23.06 0.00 0.00 311 27.5kg Dyna Lachlan Nitehawk Rose $2.00
2 5 FOXY ROSE (5) Richard P Breen 23.41 5.50 0.00 242 25.9kg Southern Lights Definer $4.40
3 3 HOMEBUSH HERO (3) John T Mcinerney 23.47 6.50 5.43 123 30.1kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $15.90
4 2 HOMEBUSH MILLIE (2) John T Mcinerney 23.72 10.50 0.00 434 29.8kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $3.90
5 6 PUKEKO MAGIC (6) Barry R Healey 24.15 17.30 0.00 555 29.4kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $0.00
6 4 MISS CAIRO (4) John T Mcinerney 24.83 28.10 0.00 666 28.4kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $22.30
DNF 1 AMURI JOSIE (1) John T Mcinerney 0.00 0.00 0.00 f77 27.8kg Fabregas Burn Early $9.30
DNF 7 JUST LENNY (7) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 0.00 0.00 0.00 fff 32.4kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $0.00
Race 3 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.49, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MR. KUMAR (2) Richard P Breen 22.92 0.00 0.00 111 33.9kg Southern Lights Definer $0.00
2 1 HOMEBUSH CARRA (1) John T Mcinerney 23.11 3.00 0.00 422 33.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $3.60
3 6 HOMEBUSH SUGAR (6) John T Mcinerney 23.36 7.00 0.00 243 28.7kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $71.60
4 3 CUPID'S DAY (3) Richard P Breen 23.37 7.20 5.49 334 25.1kg Southern Lights Definer $5.10
5 5 THREE GOLD STARS (5) Christopher L Healey 23.61 11.00 0.00 885 26.6kg Dream Collector Blushing Belle $14.10
6 7 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (7) Roy S Hamilton 23.85 14.80 0.00 656 25.6kg Southern Lights Definer $66.60
7 4 DONALBAIN (4) John T Mcinerney 23.90 15.60 0.00 567 32.0kg Mister Twister Magic Janet Lass $7.70
8 8 ADOBE TURTLE (8) Matthew G Roberts 23.92 15.90 0.00 778 32.5kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $2.00
Race 4 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 YI FENG (1) Joshua M Lane 26.23 0.00 0.00 321 31.5kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $4.70
2 6 LETHAL LETTIE (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.26 0.50 0.00 412 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $12.40
3 3 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (3) Bronwyn A Eade 26.36 2.00 8.81 133 34.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $11.10
4 4 BIG TINY (4) John T Mcinerney 26.61 6.00 0.00 544 37.1kg Dyna Steal Homebush Violet $17.80
5 2 MISS NINA (2) Brett I Conner 26.67 7.00 0.00 255 30.6kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $0.00
6 5 TOBY'S CHOICE (5) Brett I Conner 26.78 8.80 0.00 766 33.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $0.00
7 8 PUNCH ON BUZZ (8) John T Mcinerney 26.82 9.30 0.00 687 33.0kg Outa Credit Punch On Jaime $3.40
8 7 HOMEBUSH BODEN (7) John T Mcinerney 27.00 12.30 0.00 878 35.3kg Cosmic Chief Boostin' $2.30
Race 5 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.39, 16.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DOUBLE QUEENIE (1) John T Mcinerney 22.87 0.00 5.39 111 34.0kg Dyna Double One Chicago Black $0.00
2 4 GOTCHA PIXIE (4) Joshua M Lane 22.98 1.80 0.00 422 25.3kg Fabregas Zipping Angel $3.30
3 2 HOMEBUSH BARCLAY (2) John T Mcinerney 23.11 3.80 0.00 333 33.5kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $5.10
4 8 HOMEBUSH CARL (8) John T Mcinerney 23.13 4.10 0.00 774 33.5kg Dream Collector Good Girl Nina $5.00
5 5 SOZIN'S AZURE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.18 4.90 0.00 555 32.7kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $12.70
6 7 IMPRESSIVE HIGH (7) John T Mcinerney 23.37 7.90 0.00 646 32.9kg Dream Collector Joyville $0.00
7 3 DREAM STONE JADE (3) Sandra Keen 23.46 9.40 0.00 267 25.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $6.60
SCR 6 MITCHAM BOULT (6) John T Mcinerney
Race 6 WWW.GREYHOUNDAUCTIONS.CO.NZ 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUSTY'S INK (2) Barry R Healey 23.12 0.00 0.00 431 30.6kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $0.00
2 8 PRETTY KEEN (8) Sandra Keen 23.14 0.30 0.00 522 24.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $0.00
3 3 HOMEBUSH IVY (3) John T Mcinerney 23.17 0.80 0.00 213 30.0kg Stagger Homebush Flyte $0.00
4 6 ZEFSIDE (6) John T Mcinerney 23.19 1.10 5.38 144 34.8kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Mayhem $0.00
5 7 SOZIN'S ASSASSIN (7) John T Mcinerney 23.24 1.90 0.00 875 33.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $0.00
6 5 GRACIE LEE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.29 2.70 0.00 356 30.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Enflame $0.00
7 4 GALIFIANAKIS (4) Bronwyn A Eade 23.31 3.00 0.00 787 29.3kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $0.00
8 1 JUST STAGGER (1) John T Mcinerney 23.58 7.30 0.00 668 32.5kg Stagger Crystal Sapphire $0.00
Race 7 BODYAUDITSOUTH@GMAIL.COM 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.72, 19.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SOUTHERN KING (8) Roy S Hamilton 26.41 0.00 0.00 211 32.5kg Southern Lights Definer $0.00
2 3 TREV'S ROCKET (3) Brett I Conner 26.44 0.50 8.72 122 33.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $0.00
3 7 JOE BONANZA (7) John T Mcinerney 26.71 4.80 0.00 343 36.7kg Yella Mustard Tina $0.00
4 2 MAYHEM MADE (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.74 5.30 0.00 854 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $0.00
5 1 SPEEDY LUCY (1) Barry R Healey 26.81 6.30 0.00 565 25.5kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $0.00
6 4 HOMEBUSH KIAN (4) John T Mcinerney 26.84 6.80 0.00 436 33.9kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $0.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH CARTER (5) John T Mcinerney 27.01 9.60 0.00 777 34.4kg Banjo Boy Homebush Flame $0.00
8 6 BALDRICK (6) John T Mcinerney 27.08 10.60 0.00 688 33.0kg Sozin's Comet Good Girl Nina $0.00
Race 8 DAVE ROBBIE PHOTOGRAPHER STAKES 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.47, 15.95
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IMPRESSIVE JAZZ (2) John T Mcinerney 22.74 0.00 5.47 111 32.2kg Blazin' Bomber Joyville $0.00
2 6 MY GIRL SOFIA (6) Barry R Healey 22.88 2.30 0.00 322 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $0.00
3 7 MITCHAM QUEEN (7) John T Mcinerney 23.11 5.80 0.00 453 27.5kg Eminent Reality New Thang $0.00
4 1 MIKIL (1) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 23.26 8.30 0.00 234 26.8kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $0.00
5 3 HOMEBUSH HOTSHOT (3) John T Mcinerney 23.28 8.60 0.00 665 38.6kg Surgeon Enflame $0.00
6 5 HOMEBUSH COMET (5) John T Mcinerney 23.36 9.90 0.00 776 32.7kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Fine $0.00
7 8 WHITMAN (8) John T Mcinerney 23.43 10.90 0.00 547 34.6kg Spring Gun Senorita Julie $0.00
8 4 HOMEBUSH GLITCH (4) John T Mcinerney 23.51 12.20 0.00 888 35.4kg Dyna Double One Homebush Zippy $0.00
Race 9 ASCOT PARK STAKES 390m Mixed Grade 1/2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 5.39, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MISS ADOBE (2) Matthew G Roberts 22.50 0.00 0.00 211 27.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $0.00
2 4 BRUT MAGIC (4) Christopher L Healey 22.69 3.00 5.39 122 33.1kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $0.00
3 7 HOMEBUSH BOMBER (7) John T Mcinerney 22.75 4.00 0.00 443 34.1kg Blazin' Bomber Punch On Jaime $0.00
4 6 SOUTHERN ANGEL (6) Roy S Hamilton 22.88 6.00 0.00 534 27.9kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $0.00
5 8 PRINCE ROHIT (8) John T Mcinerney 23.02 8.30 0.00 755 34.4kg Fernando Bale Tick Away Fire $0.00
6 3 MITCHAM RYDER (3) John T Mcinerney 23.04 8.60 0.00 676 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Spider Girl $0.00
7 5 HOMEBUSH GEORGE (5) John T Mcinerney 23.22 11.40 0.00 887 36.7kg Homebush Chopper Homebush Fine $0.00
8 1 MAGIC JESS LASS (1) Christopher L Healey 23.31 12.90 0.00 368 29.4kg Magic Sprite Miss Softy $0.00
Race 10 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.68, 19.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUST OLIVE (2) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 26.26 0.00 8.68 111 25.2kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $0.00
2 1 RUN RUN ROVER (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.31 0.80 0.00 332 32.1kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $0.00
3 3 ANGRY JANE (3) Matthew G Roberts 26.34 1.30 0.00 223 28.2kg Cawbourne Brick Zoya Bale $0.00
4 7 BLACK STOCKINGS (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.39 2.10 0.00 644 25.8kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $0.00
5 4 DYNA MONTY (4) Anthony C Roberts 26.57 4.90 0.00 455 31.3kg Fernando Bale Unix Bale $0.00
6 5 OPALA BALE (5) Anthony C Roberts 26.68 6.70 0.00 566 28.3kg David Bale Ivy Bale $0.00
SCR 6 BARREL RUNNER (6) Ashley G Bradshaw
SCR 8 MAX VOLUME (8) Ashley G Bradshaw
Race 11 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 5.30, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOZIN'S EMPIRE (3) John T Mcinerney 22.47 0.00 0.00 211 30.0kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $0.00
2 8 GOLDSTAR TROOPER (8) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett 22.55 1.30 0.00 322 32.0kg Barcia Bale Goldstar Avery $0.00
3 7 OSTER BALE (7) Anthony C Roberts 22.56 1.40 0.00 543 34.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $0.00
4 9 HOMEBUSH VELMA (1) John T Mcinerney 22.68 3.40 5.30 134 33.9kg Sozin's Comet Homebush Violet $0.00
5 6 EZRA BLUEBLOOD (6) John T Mcinerney 22.77 4.70 0.00 455 37.4kg Elite State Mattie Blueblood $0.00
6 4 M'LADY SADIE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.78 4.90 0.00 766 28.3kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $0.00
7 2 LONGSHANKS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.81 5.40 0.00 887 32.1kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $0.00
8 10 SOZIN'S SYMPHONY (5) John T Mcinerney 22.90 6.90 0.00 678 28.8kg Banjo Boy Angel Noir $0.00
SCR 1 AMURI MAGIC (1) John T Mcinerney
SCR 5 SOUFFLE SUE (5) John T Mcinerney
Race 12 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.37, 15.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TEE AN' CEE (1) Brett I Conner 22.31 0.00 5.37 111 30.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $0.00
2 2 WILDEBEEST (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.58 4.30 0.00 232 32.1kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $0.00
3 4 EVER RESTED (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.64 5.30 0.00 643 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $0.00
4 8 SHE'S FOR US (8) Matthew G Roberts 22.65 5.40 0.00 554 32.2kg Barcia Bale Flash Innings $0.00
5 6 HANKENSTEIN (6) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.83 8.20 0.00 865 33.8kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $0.00
6 7 SAILOR ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 22.86 8.70 0.00 376 33.1kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $0.00
7 3 AMURI GEORGE (3) John T Mcinerney 22.88 9.00 0.00 427 34.2kg Barcia Bale Burn Early $0.00
8 5 LITTLE KRAKATOA (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.22 14.50 0.00 788 35.4kg Zebidiah Blonde Tori $0.00