Ascot Park Race Results

Monday 21st of December 2020
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 5.48, 15.96
1
4
T: Brett I Conner
$19.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.92

Split

5.48

In Run

111

Wgt

25.8kg
2
7
T: Brett I Conner
$4.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.14

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.9kg
3
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$3.40

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.7kg
4
8
T: Richard P Breen
$2.90

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.55

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

24.2kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$7.20

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.68

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

25.9kg
6
9
T: Brett I Conner
$7.10

Mgn

15.80

Time

23.92

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

27.6kg
SCR
1
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.29, 15.71
1
7
T: Brett I Conner
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.2kg
2
4
T: Richard P Breen
$5.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.66

Split

5.29

In Run

122

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: Robin Wales
$8.20

Mgn

4.80

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: John F Allen
$5.70

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.1kg
5
6
T: Sandra Keen
$16.50

Mgn

8.60

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.1kg
SCR
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00
R3 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 5.42, 16.01
1
3
T: John R Guthrie
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.84

Split

5.42

In Run

111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
8
T: Richard P Breen
$9.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$3.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
4
T: Brett I Conner
$2.40

Mgn

4.30

Time

23.11

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

5.10

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.0kg
6
5
T: Brett I Conner
$12.10

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
2
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO (457m)
Place
Class 2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.66, 19.04
1
3
T: Richard P Breen
$8.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.08

Split

8.66

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
7
T: John F Allen
$2.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

28.3kg
3
6
T: John F Allen
$11.80

Mgn

2.60

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

27.0kg
4
2
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$41.70

Mgn

5.90

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$3.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.3kg
6
8
T: Janine M Jopson
$22.60

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

337

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
4
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
R5 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 5.33, 15.91
1
5
T: Robin Wales
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.75

Split

5.33

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
2
T: Robin Wales
$5.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.4kg
3
8
T: Christopher L Healey
$15.70

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.19

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.0kg
4
4
T: Barry R Healey
$8.60

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

26.0kg
SCR
1
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R6 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (390m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.69

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

34.6kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$7.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
8
T: Robin Wales
$3.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

453

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Janine M Jopson
$5.70

Mgn

2.30

Time

22.83

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.89

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
R7 JINGLE BELLS SPRINT (390m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.32
1
6
T: Robin Wales
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.30

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.1kg
3
2
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.1kg
4
4
T: David J Macmillan
$18.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.85

Split

5.32

In Run

124

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
3
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Roy S Hamilton
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R8 UNDER THE MISTLETOE STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 8.73, 19.17
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.09

Split

8.73

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
8
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.70

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

32.8kg
3
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$22.50

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.8kg
4
4
T: J & D Fahey
$7.70

Mgn

3.70

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

32.5kg
5
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.41

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.2kg
6
1
T: J & D Fahey
$5.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
2
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
R9 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) FINAL (457m)
Place
Class5 final - $7791 - $3255 - $1974
Splits: 8.58
1
8
T: John F Allen
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

551

Wgt

32.7kg
2
7
T: Riley L Evans
$17.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.11

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

29.1kg
3
5
T: Riley L Evans
$13.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.7kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$6.30

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.17

Split

8.58

In Run

124

Wgt

30.9kg
5
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$11.80

Mgn

2.80

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

30.5kg
6
2
T: Riley L Evans
$3.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Robin Wales
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
SCR
9
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00
R10 THE GALWAY CUP (GROUP 2) FINAL (732m)
Place
Class2 Distance Final - $7791 - $3255 - $1974
Splits: 24.14, 35.77
1
7
T: J & D Fahey
$15.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

43.43

Split

24.14

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
8
T: Riley L Evans
$16.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

43.61

Split

0.00

In Run

74322

Wgt

28.5kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.90

Mgn

3.30

Time

43.64

Split

0.00

In Run

85433

Wgt

33.5kg
4
6
T: Riley L Evans
$26.50

Mgn

5.60

Time

43.78

Split

0.00

In Run

22244

Wgt

28.7kg
5
4
T: Belinda J Middlewood
$17.90

Mgn

6.60

Time

43.85

Split

0.00

In Run

67655

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: J & D Fahey
$5.60

Mgn

7.90

Time

43.93

Split

0.00

In Run

58866

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: J & D Fahey
$4.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.93

Split

0.00

In Run

46777

Wgt

29.0kg
8
1
T: Riley L Evans
$21.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

44.19

Split

0.00

In Run

33588

Wgt

25.8kg
R11 SANTAS REINDEER STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 8.76
1
1
T: Robin Wales
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Robin Wales
$8.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

31.9kg
3
7
T: Janine M Jopson
$18.50

Mgn

1.80

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

213

Wgt

29.6kg
4
4
T: Robin Wales
$2.30

Mgn

4.30

Time

26.65

Split

8.76

In Run

144

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Barry R Healey
$59.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

25.4kg
SCR
2
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew G Roberts
$0.00
R12 MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: 8.70, 19.72
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$21.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.69

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$8.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.78

Split

8.70

In Run

132

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: J & D Fahey
$1.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.94

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

35.4kg
4
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$6.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

564

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Richard P Breen
$17.80

Mgn

5.30

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

29.3kg
6
7
T: Brett I Conner
$11.40

Mgn

6.10

Time

27.07

Split

0.00

In Run

426

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
3
T: Janine M Jopson
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Daniel A Roberts
$0.00
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 5.48, 15.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MATERIAL MEG (4) Brett I Conner 22.92 0.00 5.48 111 25.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $19.40
2 7 DANNY HA HA (7) Brett I Conner 23.14 3.50 0.00 322 31.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.20
3 3 LITTLE KID (3) Janine M Jopson 23.30 6.00 0.00 233 28.7kg Yella Mustard Fantasy Freeze $3.40
4 8 CUPID'S DAY (8) Richard P Breen 23.55 10.00 0.00 444 24.2kg Southern Lights Definer $2.90
5 6 OPAWA GRAVEL (6) Robin Wales 23.68 12.00 0.00 655 25.9kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $7.20
6 9 YES BRO (1) Brett I Conner 23.92 15.80 0.00 566 27.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $7.10
SCR 1 OPAWA MARGARET (1) Robin Wales
SCR 2 ADOBE RUBBLE (2) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 5 ADOBE JUNIOR (5) Daniel A Roberts
Race 2 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.29, 15.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 BUSTER'S BROTHER (7) Brett I Conner 22.47 0.00 0.00 211 31.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $1.50
2 4 FOXY ROSE (4) Richard P Breen 22.66 3.00 5.29 122 25.2kg Southern Lights Definer $5.50
3 5 OPAWA NIP (5) Robin Wales 22.77 4.80 0.00 533 26.8kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $8.20
4 3 VIGNON (3) John F Allen 22.95 7.60 0.00 344 28.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $5.70
5 6 PRETTY KEEN (6) Sandra Keen 23.01 8.60 0.00 455 25.1kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $16.50
SCR 1 KNOW SMOKEY (1) Garry A Cleeve
SCR 2 ADOBE GIRL (2) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 8 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (8) Roy S Hamilton
Race 3 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 5.42, 16.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 C'MON BENNY BOY (3) John R Guthrie 22.84 0.00 5.42 111 33.6kg Gordon Bale Roqette $16.40
2 8 MR. KUMAR (8) Richard P Breen 23.00 2.50 0.00 322 32.0kg Southern Lights Definer $9.40
3 1 AUTO SPEED (1) Belinda J Middlewood 23.02 2.80 0.00 433 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $3.80
4 4 MR. FESTUS (4) Brett I Conner 23.11 4.30 0.00 244 30.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $2.40
5 6 OPAWA COOPER (6) Robin Wales 23.16 5.10 0.00 655 30.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $3.70
6 5 COURSE YOU WOULD (5) Brett I Conner 23.43 9.40 0.00 566 24.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $12.10
SCR 2 MIKIL (2) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
SCR 7 TIGGERLONG PAT (7) Daniel A Roberts
Race 4 FIND US ON TWITTER@SGRCINFO 457m Class 2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.66, 19.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 REGAL VALIANT (3) Richard P Breen 26.08 0.00 8.66 111 31.1kg Southern Lights Definer $8.30
2 7 VOLCANIC WHISPER (7) John F Allen 26.16 1.30 0.00 222 28.3kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.50
3 6 TIDAL TAPESTRY (6) John F Allen 26.24 2.60 0.00 443 27.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $11.80
4 2 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (2) Bronwyn A Eade 26.45 5.90 0.00 554 34.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $41.70
5 5 KNOW ACCOUNT (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.50 6.70 0.00 765 33.3kg Know Class Know Jinx $3.00
6 8 YES YES NO (8) Janine M Jopson 26.58 8.00 0.00 676 27.1kg Magic Sprite Iris Eyes $22.60
7 1 EPIC DIAMOND (1) Janine M Jopson 26.62 8.50 0.00 337 25.6kg Fabregas Epic Dream $5.30
SCR 4 SHAW WINNER (4) Janine M Jopson
Race 5 ADDED ENERGY SPRINT 390m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 5.33, 15.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OUR ANNA (5) Robin Wales 22.75 0.00 5.33 111 26.9kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $1.20
2 2 OPAWA ROWDY (2) Robin Wales 23.00 4.00 0.00 222 30.4kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $5.10
3 8 BRUT MAGIC (8) Christopher L Healey 23.19 7.00 0.00 433 31.0kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $15.70
4 4 MY GIRL SOFIA (4) Barry R Healey 23.41 10.50 0.00 344 26.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $8.60
SCR 1 MISS ADOBE (1) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 7 ANGRY JANE (7) Matthew G Roberts
Race 6 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 390m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 TREV'S ROCKET (1) Brett I Conner 22.69 0.00 0.00 111 34.6kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $2.70
2 6 CARLOS (6) Robin Wales 22.77 1.30 0.00 322 32.3kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $7.10
3 8 OUR COOK (8) Robin Wales 22.78 1.50 0.00 453 27.1kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $3.70
4 5 BUTTON IT (5) Janine M Jopson 22.83 2.30 0.00 234 24.5kg Oaks Road Angel Of Mine $5.70
5 7 KNOW PICK (7) Garry A Cleeve 22.89 3.10 0.00 545 29.3kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.10
SCR 2 CLAWS IN LEO (2) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 3 SOUTHERN ANGEL (3) Roy S Hamilton
SCR 4 PUNTER'S LAST (4) Robin Wales
Race 7 JINGLE BELLS SPRINT 390m Mixed grade 4/5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 OPAWA PHIL (6) Robin Wales 22.47 0.00 0.00 331 34.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $6.60
2 1 OPAWA BAILEY (1) Robin Wales 22.56 1.50 0.00 212 31.1kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $1.30
3 2 KNOW BABY (2) Garry A Cleeve 22.60 2.00 0.00 443 28.1kg Dream Collector Know Style $4.00
4 4 NASSOR (4) David J Macmillan 22.85 6.00 5.32 124 28.6kg Zulu Zeus Fancy Nomikai $18.00
SCR 3 SHE'S FOR US (3) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 7 SOUTHERN KING (7) Roy S Hamilton
SCR 8 MEPUNGA WONDER (8) Matthew G Roberts
Race 8 UNDER THE MISTLETOE STAKES 457m Mixed 3/4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 8.73, 19.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ROCK ON JOHN (7) J & D Fahey 26.09 0.00 8.73 111 30.2kg Fernando Bale Go Mini Mouse $2.30
2 8 KNOW THREAT (8) Garry A Cleeve 26.20 1.80 0.00 232 32.8kg Yella Mustard Know Revenge $5.70
3 6 KNOW DENYING (6) Garry A Cleeve 26.32 3.60 0.00 643 33.8kg Yella Mustard Know Which $22.50
4 4 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (4) J & D Fahey 26.32 3.70 0.00 324 32.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $7.70
5 3 KNOW KEEPER (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.41 5.00 0.00 555 32.2kg Know Class Know Jinx $4.20
6 1 PERFECT PAYTON (1) J & D Fahey 26.66 9.00 0.00 466 29.6kg Collision Payton Hill $5.50
SCR 2 TIGGERLONG DEMON (2) Daniel A Roberts
Race 9 FAR SOUTH CHALLENGE (GROUP 2) FINAL 457m Class5 final $7791 - $3255 - $1974 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PEPPER CHIMES (8) John F Allen 26.06 0.00 0.00 551 32.7kg Fabregas Helena Allen $2.00
2 7 GOLDSTAR CLOVER (7) Riley L Evans 26.11 0.80 0.00 212 29.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $17.30
3 5 GOLDSTAR YANKEE (5) Riley L Evans 26.12 1.00 0.00 443 31.7kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Avery $13.40
4 4 OPAWA JAWS (4) Robin Wales 26.17 1.80 8.58 124 30.9kg Barcia Bale Opawa Stella $6.30
5 3 OPAWA DAN (3) Janine M Jopson 26.24 2.80 0.00 335 30.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $11.80
6 2 GOLDSTAR MAUNEY (2) Riley L Evans 26.25 3.00 0.00 666 31.1kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $3.10
SCR 1 OPAWA VINNY (1) Robin Wales
SCR 6 ADOBE BRO (6) Matthew G Roberts
SCR 9 JUST OLIVE (6) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
Race 10 THE GALWAY CUP (GROUP 2) FINAL 732m Class2 Distance Final $7791 - $3255 - $1974 Splits: 24.14, 35.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GEM (7) J & D Fahey 43.43 0.00 24.14 11111 28.6kg Bekim Bale Ambilight $15.20
2 8 GOLDSTAR TRUMAN (8) Riley L Evans 43.61 2.80 0.00 74322 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $16.30
3 2 STUDENT LOAN (2) J & D Fahey 43.64 3.30 0.00 85433 33.5kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $1.90
4 6 GOLDSTAR TUDOR (6) Riley L Evans 43.78 5.60 0.00 22244 28.7kg Yella Mustard Frosty Action $26.50
5 4 AMY LAURA (4) Belinda J Middlewood 43.85 6.60 0.00 67655 28.9kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $17.90
6 3 MR. BLACKJACK (3) J & D Fahey 43.93 7.90 0.00 58866 33.7kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $5.60
7 5 VON STRASS (5) J & D Fahey 43.93 8.00 0.00 46777 29.0kg My Bro Fabio Amyjo $4.40
8 1 GOLDSTAR DARWIN (1) Riley L Evans 44.19 12.00 0.00 33588 25.8kg My Bro Fabio Goldstar Coco $21.40
Race 11 SANTAS REINDEER STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OPAWA LYN (1) Robin Wales 26.38 0.00 0.00 321 28.1kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $1.70
2 6 GO PUNTER GO (6) Robin Wales 26.44 1.00 0.00 532 31.9kg Barcia Bale Albie Punter $8.70
3 7 DREAM RUNNER (7) Janine M Jopson 26.49 1.80 0.00 213 29.6kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $18.50
4 4 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (4) Robin Wales 26.65 4.30 8.76 144 26.7kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $2.30
5 5 SPEEDY LUCY (5) Barry R Healey 26.66 4.50 0.00 455 25.4kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $59.00
SCR 2 JUST OLIVE (2) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
SCR 3 NIGHTHAWK WISH (3) Daniel A Roberts
SCR 8 NIGHTHAWK THORN (8) Matthew G Roberts
Race 12 MERRY CHRISTMAS EVERYONE 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 8.70, 19.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MISS NINA (1) Brett I Conner 26.69 0.00 0.00 211 31.5kg Dyna Double One Birchbrook $21.60
2 5 KNOW GRIZZLES (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.78 1.50 8.70 132 30.9kg Know Class Know Jinx $8.20
3 2 DUBLIN EXPRESS (2) J & D Fahey 26.94 4.00 0.00 343 35.4kg Larkhill Jo Magic Earner $1.30
4 4 KNOW RATIO (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.97 4.50 0.00 564 26.1kg Yella Mustard Know Style $6.90
5 6 YOUNG ROMEO (6) Richard P Breen 27.02 5.30 0.00 655 29.3kg Southern Lights Definer $17.80
6 7 TOBY'S CHOICE (7) Brett I Conner 27.07 6.10 0.00 426 33.5kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $11.40
SCR 3 EPIC CRUZE (3) Janine M Jopson
SCR 8 ZIPPING MARLIN (8) Daniel A Roberts