Ascot Park Race Results

Friday 29th of January 2021
R1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ (390m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.22

Split

0.00

In Run

121

Wgt

24.1kg
2
8
T: Brett I Conner
$4.40

Mgn

3.30

Time

23.43

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.9kg
3
6
T: Brett I Conner
$28.90

Mgn

4.60

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.7kg
4
1
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

5.90

Time

23.59

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

28.5kg
5
2
T: Bruce C Dann
$10.70

Mgn

11.90

Time

23.97

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.9kg
R2 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 (457m)
Place
Class 1 - $1387 - $579 - $351
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Garry A Cleeve
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Garry A Cleeve
$5.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

27.6kg
3
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$5.00

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

31.0kg
4
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$20.60

Mgn

11.10

Time

27.12

Split

0.00

In Run

854

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$22.40

Mgn

11.60

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

33.5kg
6
8
T: Anthony C Roberts
$10.30

Mgn

12.60

Time

27.21

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

34.3kg
7
2
T: Bronwyn A Eade
$25.30

Mgn

12.70

Time

27.22

Split

0.00

In Run

647

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$20.60

Mgn

24.00

Time

27.93

Split

0.00

In Run

488

Wgt

27.6kg
R3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: John F Allen
$4.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.45

Split

0.00

In Run

442

Wgt

30.5kg
3
3
T: Richard P Breen
$5.60

Mgn

8.30

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

29.2kg
4
1
T: Brett I Conner
$18.30

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.52

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

24.8kg
5
6
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

29.2kg
6
7
T: Brett I Conner
$12.00

Mgn

10.90

Time

23.64

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

25.9kg
7
2
T: Barry R Healey
$19.20

Mgn

13.90

Time

23.83

Split

0.00

In Run

767

Wgt

31.2kg
R4 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 (390m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Brett I Conner
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$3.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
8
T: John F Allen
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.8kg
4
3
T: John F Allen
$40.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.30

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.6kg
5
7
T: Richard P Breen
$28.50

Mgn

6.80

Time

23.38

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

24.1kg
6
6
T: Joshua M Lane
$37.40

Mgn

9.80

Time

23.57

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

27.2kg
7
5
T: Sandra Keen
$24.80

Mgn

11.30

Time

23.66

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

26.3kg
8
2
T: Barry R Healey
$10.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.78

Split

0.00

In Run

288

Wgt

25.0kg
R5 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH (390m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Brett I Conner
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: John R Guthrie
$42.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

33.0kg
4
1
T: Roy S Hamilton
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

114

Wgt

25.6kg
5
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$10.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.23

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

28.9kg
6
3
T: Sandra Keen
$17.90

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

266

Wgt

24.7kg
7
5
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$16.50

Mgn

7.60

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.7kg
8
8
T: Christopher L Healey
$63.70

Mgn

9.90

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$1.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

28.8kg
3
9
T: Roy S Hamilton
$24.00

Mgn

7.10

Time

23.13

Split

0.00

In Run

733

Wgt

28.0kg
4
8
T: Brett I Conner
$16.10

Mgn

9.10

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

30.6kg
5
4
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$18.40

Mgn

9.40

Time

23.27

Split

0.00

In Run

875

Wgt

24.9kg
6
5
T: Roy S Hamilton
$6.30

Mgn

10.40

Time

23.34

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

31.3kg
7
7
T: Anthony C Roberts
$11.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.6kg
8
6
T: Brett I Conner
$28.80

Mgn

12.50

Time

23.47

Split

0.00

In Run

188

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
2
T: Anthony C Roberts
$0.00
R7 ADDED ENERGY STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed grade 4/5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Anthony C Roberts
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

31.9kg
2
6
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.90

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

342

Wgt

33.1kg
2
7
T: Garry A Cleeve
$4.10

Mgn

0.30

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

132

Wgt

28.4kg
4
5
T: Garry A Cleeve
$15.80

Mgn

0.60

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

214

Wgt

28.9kg
5
1
T: Anthony C Roberts
$6.10

Mgn

0.90

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.5kg
6
4
T: Garry A Cleeve
$39.30

Mgn

1.10

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

33.9kg
7
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$31.10

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.60

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

30.4kg
8
8
T: Daniel J Lane
$15.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

31.1kg
R8 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES FINAL (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $2129 - $889 - $539
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

641

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.30

Mgn

0.80

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

32.2kg
3
4
T: Richard P Breen
$19.00

Mgn

2.10

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

30.1kg
4
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$2.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

25.2kg
5
8
T: John F Allen
$6.60

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

335

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Robin Wales
$17.50

Mgn

4.90

Time

26.65

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

28.2kg
SCR
6
T: Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
$0.00
R9 RACING AGAIN 14TH FEBRUARY (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: John F Allen
$13.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.91

Split

0.00

In Run

531

Wgt

30.1kg
2
5
T: Daniel J Lane
$3.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

26.99

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.6kg
3
2
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$7.30

Mgn

2.30

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.2kg
4
8
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$13.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

27.15

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.5kg
5
1
T: Ashley G Bradshaw
$4.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

27.28

Split

0.00

In Run

325

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Anthony C Roberts
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

27.29

Split

0.00

In Run

166

Wgt

28.1kg
Race 1 WWW.SOUTHLANDGREYHOUNDS.CO.NZ 390m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DRAGSTER DORY (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.22 0.00 0.00 121 24.1kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $1.80
2 8 DANNY HA HA (8) Brett I Conner 23.43 3.30 0.00 212 31.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.40
3 6 BREE'S BELLA (6) Brett I Conner 23.51 4.60 0.00 333 25.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $28.90
4 1 ONE PUTT (1) Daniel J Lane 23.59 5.90 0.00 544 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Rosa Tee $3.20
5 2 FIRED UP BRODIE (2) Bruce C Dann 23.97 11.90 0.00 455 31.9kg My Bro Fabio Patty's Pick $10.70
Race 2 TONI@BODYAUDITSOUTH PH021657001 457m Class 1 $1387 - $579 - $351 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 KNOW GRIZZLES (1) Garry A Cleeve 26.42 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Know Class Know Jinx $1.80
2 3 KNOW EGO (3) Garry A Cleeve 26.77 5.50 0.00 332 27.6kg Know Class Know Jinx $5.70
3 7 CURVE CRUSHER (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.88 7.30 0.00 223 31.0kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $5.00
4 5 MAYHEM MADE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.12 11.10 0.00 854 30.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $20.60
5 6 BARTHOLOMEW CUB (6) Bronwyn A Eade 27.15 11.60 0.00 765 33.5kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $22.40
6 8 SHERMO BALE (8) Anthony C Roberts 27.21 12.60 0.00 576 34.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $10.30
7 2 GALIFIANAKIS (2) Bronwyn A Eade 27.22 12.70 0.00 647 28.9kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $25.30
8 4 KNOW KERATIC (4) Garry A Cleeve 27.93 24.00 0.00 488 27.6kg Yella Mustard Know Style $20.60
Race 3 MR WHIPPY SOUTHLAND 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 THUNDER HALLOWS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.95 0.00 0.00 111 32.3kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.60
2 4 KIPJO (4) John F Allen 23.45 8.00 0.00 442 30.5kg Fabregas Helena Allen $4.70
3 3 YOUNG ROMEO (3) Richard P Breen 23.47 8.30 0.00 333 29.2kg Southern Lights Definer $5.60
4 1 COURSE YOU WOULD (1) Brett I Conner 23.52 9.10 0.00 224 24.8kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $18.30
5 6 KNOW SMOKEY (6) Garry A Cleeve 23.57 9.90 0.00 675 29.2kg Yella Mustard Know Style $4.20
6 7 MATERIAL MEG (7) Brett I Conner 23.64 10.90 0.00 556 25.9kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $12.00
7 2 DUSTY'S INK (2) Barry R Healey 23.83 13.90 0.00 767 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Andrea Doria $19.20
Race 4 MARK TURNER PAINTER PH021737111 390m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MR. FESTUS (1) Brett I Conner 22.95 0.00 0.00 111 30.2kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $1.70
2 4 NOTORIOUS HEIST (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 22.98 0.50 0.00 322 31.5kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $3.40
3 8 VIGNON (8) John F Allen 23.08 2.00 0.00 433 27.8kg Fabregas Helena Allen $9.00
4 3 TIDES END (3) John F Allen 23.30 5.50 0.00 654 30.6kg Fabregas Helena Allen $40.30
5 7 CUPID'S DAY (7) Richard P Breen 23.38 6.80 0.00 545 24.1kg Southern Lights Definer $28.50
6 6 BEAU VIEW WINNIE (6) Joshua M Lane 23.57 9.80 0.00 766 27.2kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cassidy $37.40
7 5 DREAM STONE JADE (5) Sandra Keen 23.66 11.30 0.00 877 26.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $24.80
8 2 MY GIRL SOFIA (2) Barry R Healey 23.78 13.10 0.00 288 25.0kg My Bro Fabio Andrea $10.00
Race 5 SOUTHLAND & OTAGO PHOTO FINISH 390m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSTER'S BROTHER (2) Brett I Conner 22.85 0.00 0.00 321 31.3kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $4.00
2 7 NOVA RAPIDE (7) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.07 3.50 0.00 432 26.2kg Dyna Tron Calinda Girl $2.20
3 6 C'MON BENNY BOY (6) John R Guthrie 23.17 5.00 0.00 643 33.0kg Gordon Bale Roqette $42.40
4 1 SOUTHERN PHOENIX (1) Roy S Hamilton 23.20 5.50 0.00 114 25.6kg Southern Lights Definer $3.90
5 4 KNOW PICK (4) Garry A Cleeve 23.23 6.00 0.00 755 28.9kg Yella Mustard Know Style $10.60
6 3 PRETTY KEEN (3) Sandra Keen 23.25 6.30 0.00 266 24.7kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $17.90
7 5 M'LADY SADIE (5) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.33 7.60 0.00 887 26.7kg Solve The Puzzle Assert $16.50
8 8 BRUT MAGIC (8) Christopher L Healey 23.47 9.90 0.00 578 31.3kg Black Magic Opal Victoria Pace $63.70
Race 6 GORE TOWN & COUNTRY CLUB 390m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAXIMUS SPEED (1) Anthony C Roberts 22.68 0.00 0.00 211 33.4kg Barcia Bale Smashing Sally $9.40
2 3 MONTY MAD HAMMER (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.08 6.30 0.00 322 28.8kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $1.50
3 9 SOUTHERN ANGEL (2) Roy S Hamilton 23.13 7.10 0.00 733 28.0kg Fast Archer Glasses Up $24.00
4 8 TEE AN' CEE (8) Brett I Conner 23.25 9.10 0.00 444 30.6kg Dream Collector Sandi Claws $16.10
5 4 FIREBALL FUDGE (4) Ashley G Bradshaw 23.27 9.40 0.00 875 24.9kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $18.40
6 5 SOUTHERN KING (5) Roy S Hamilton 23.34 10.40 0.00 556 31.3kg Southern Lights Definer $6.30
7 7 SAILOR ALLEN (7) Anthony C Roberts 23.35 10.70 0.00 667 33.6kg Kelsos Fusileer Langi Bale $11.50
8 6 TREV'S ROCKET (6) Brett I Conner 23.47 12.50 0.00 188 34.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Cookie $28.80
SCR 2 ULYSSA BALE (2) Anthony C Roberts
Race 7 ADDED ENERGY STAKES 457m Mixed grade 4/5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 LEONARD BALE (3) Anthony C Roberts 26.40 0.00 0.00 421 31.9kg Fernando Bale Folio Bale $3.90
2 6 ZIPPING SHELDON (6) Anthony C Roberts 26.42 0.30 0.00 342 33.1kg Mister Twister Zipping Maggie $2.90
2 7 PEARLS ARE US (7) Garry A Cleeve 26.42 0.30 0.00 132 28.4kg Dyna Double One Pearl Za Zinger $4.10
4 5 KNOW STATE (5) Garry A Cleeve 26.44 0.60 0.00 214 28.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $15.80
5 1 OSTER BALE (1) Anthony C Roberts 26.46 0.90 0.00 555 34.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Dyna Glinda $6.10
6 4 KNOW DENYING (4) Garry A Cleeve 26.47 1.10 0.00 866 33.9kg Yella Mustard Know Which $39.30
7 2 LONGSHANKS (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.60 3.10 0.00 677 30.4kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $31.10
8 8 START THE SHOW (8) Daniel J Lane 26.72 5.10 0.00 788 31.1kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $15.90
Race 8 SGRC NZ BRED SERIES FINAL 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $2129 - $889 - $539 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RIPSLINGER ROXY (3) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.34 0.00 0.00 641 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $4.30
2 2 GARY (2) Daniel J Lane 26.39 0.80 0.00 212 32.2kg Fabregas Mini's Fantasy $3.30
3 4 REGAL VALIANT (4) Richard P Breen 26.47 2.10 0.00 123 30.1kg Southern Lights Definer $19.00
4 1 FOND OF YOU (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 26.55 3.40 0.00 454 25.2kg Dream Collector Nicey Spicey $2.50
5 8 VOLCANIC WHISPER (8) John F Allen 26.57 3.60 0.00 335 27.0kg Fabregas Helena Allen $6.60
6 7 OPAWA LYN (7) Robin Wales 26.65 4.90 0.00 566 28.2kg Fabregas Opawa Stretch $17.50
SCR 6 JUST OLIVE (6) Madison P Hamilton-Dyett
Race 9 RACING AGAIN 14TH FEBRUARY 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SILOUETTE JET (7) John F Allen 26.91 0.00 0.00 531 30.1kg Fabregas Helena Allen $13.90
2 5 OVENS ANGLER (5) Daniel J Lane 26.99 1.30 0.00 212 31.6kg Stagger Unquestionably $3.20
3 2 RUN RUN ROVER (2) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.05 2.30 0.00 443 31.2kg My Bro Fabio My Lady Day $7.30
4 8 BLACK STOCKINGS (8) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.15 3.80 0.00 654 26.5kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $13.90
5 1 LETHAL LETTIE (1) Ashley G Bradshaw 27.28 5.80 0.00 325 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Mischief Managed $4.20
6 4 XABIL BALE (4) Anthony C Roberts 27.29 6.00 0.00 166 28.1kg Dyna Double One Samus Allen $2.70