Ballarat Race Results

Thursday 17th of July 2008
R1 SCOTT PETROLEUM (BITCHES) HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 8.83
1
3
T: Cameron Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

27.2kg
2
6
T: David Keanelly
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.16

Split

0.00

In Run

353

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

30.4kg
4
2
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

6.04

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

26.3kg
5
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.39

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

28.8kg
6
7
T: Frank Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.49

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

23.9kg
7
1
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.4kg
8
4
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.66

Split

0.00

In Run

117

Wgt

28.7kg
R2 DAVIS WHOLESALE (BITCHES) HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

29.0kg
2
6
T: Ronald Partington
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

24.5kg
3
1
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

25.7kg
4
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.43

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: William Robertson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

28.6kg
6
3
T: Norma Gost
$0.00

Mgn

11.76

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

29.8kg
7
7
T: Thomas Brocas Harris
$0.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

26.95

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.9kg
DNF
4
T: Donna Daly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.8kg
R3 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE (BITCHES) HT3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 8.82
1
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

26.3kg
2
7
T: Maxwell Wintle
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Neil Bell
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

30.5kg
4
8
T: Terry Moore
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.1kg
5
2
T: Laurence Sturgess
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
5
T: Josephine Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

26.9kg
7
3
T: Kevin Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

21.75

Time

27.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Jason Vandenheuvel
$0.00

Mgn

22.75

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

28.0kg
R4 WASH RITE LAUNDRY (BITCHES) HT4 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $710 - $205 - $100
Splits: 8.88
1
9
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.4kg
2
8
T: Brendan Dewan
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

30.0kg
3
6
T: Mark Pearson
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

25.1kg
4
1
T: Melissa O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

25.9kg
5
7
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.0kg
6
3
T: Michael Lanyon
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

355

Wgt

25.8kg
7
4
T: John Galea
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.0kg
8
10
T: Neil Bell
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

26.83

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
R5 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.69
1
4
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

32.5kg
2
1
T: Paul Anderton
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.8kg
3
6
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.66

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

27.4kg
4
8
T: John Mackellin
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

27.5kg
6
2
T: Stephen Creighton
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.0kg
7
9
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.0kg
8
3
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

466

Wgt

31.6kg
R6 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING CENTRE (450m)
Place
4 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.75
1
1
T: Josephine Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.5kg
2
4
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

0.04

Time

25.74

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.5kg
3
7
T: Marlene Schmidt
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.1kg
4
8
T: Patrick Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

35.3kg
5
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.86

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

36.4kg
6
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

33.6kg
7
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

32.3kg
8
2
T: Jacqueline Gomm
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

568

Wgt

29.6kg
R7 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 13.87
1
5
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
4
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.39

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.58

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.64

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.1kg
5
2
T: Donna Daly
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.86

Split

0.00

In Run

7777

Wgt

30.5kg
6
10
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.89

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

34.4kg
7
7
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

16.00

Time

31.97

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

30.6kg
8
8
T: Targ Pipczak
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.8kg
R8 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1180 - $340 - $170
Splits: 8.73
1
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.32

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

25.58

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.63

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

32.9kg
4
7
T: Colin Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.69

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

32.6kg
5
5
T: Kenneth Patterson
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.77

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: A Jeffrey
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

32.4kg
7
4
T: L Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Kevin Ward
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

35.1kg
R9 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.72
1
4
T: Stevan Shinners
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

35.8kg
2
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

25.49

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

36.1kg
3
9
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

25.59

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

30.9kg
4
7
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.81

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.9kg
5
5
T: Bruno Panetta
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.82

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.90

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

26.0kg
7
1
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.12

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

26.0kg
8
3
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.30

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.6kg
R10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $945 - $270 - $135
Splits: 8.66
1
4
T: Daryl Williams
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.2kg
2
2
T: K Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Hugh Clarke
$0.00

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

25.5kg
4
1
T: G Long
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

31.0kg
5
5
T: Peter Reivers
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.1kg
6
3
T: Christine Abela
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

34.6kg
7
7
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

34.6kg
DNF
6
T: Lindsay Morshead
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
Race 1 SCOTT PETROLEUM (BITCHES) HT1 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 8.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ON THE LIMIT (3) Cameron Taylor 25.94 0.00 0.00 642 27.2kg Bond MADDY SHIRAZ $0.00
2 6 CONTOUR MISS (6) David Keanelly 26.16 3.50 0.00 353 26.1kg Solve The Puzzle HOLLY LULU $0.00
3 5 Princess Douglas (5) Kevin Tirchett 26.31 6.00 0.00 565 30.4kg CRAIGIE WHISTLER BO DOUGLAS $0.00
4 2 MEPUNGA HARMONY (2) Joy Mcdowall 26.32 6.04 0.00 221 26.3kg Pure Octane MEPUNGA SHIRAZ $0.00
5 8 UNO KATE (8) Brendan Dewan 26.39 7.25 0.00 434 28.8kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
6 7 ROCKET PRINCESS (7) Frank Spiteri 26.49 8.75 0.00 776 23.9kg Exceptional TOKEN HONOUR $0.00
7 1 KEEP CONTROL (1) Nicholas Sheehan 26.64 11.25 0.00 888 27.4kg Where's Pedro DREAMY CAL $0.00
8 4 DIXIE DEW (4) Joseph Xerri 26.66 11.50 0.00 117 28.7kg Whisky Assassin MY LONE STAR $0.00
Race 2 DAVIS WHOLESALE (BITCHES) HT2 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 Wildcard Lass (2) Brendan Dewan 25.76 0.00 0.00 421 29.0kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
2 6 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (6) Ronald Partington 25.87 1.75 0.00 533 24.5kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
3 1 BRITNEY BEERS (1) Joseph Xerri 26.07 5.00 0.00 112 25.7kg Whisky Assassin MY LONE STAR $0.00
4 8 ADAMINA BALE (8) Steven Collins 26.43 10.75 0.00 344 29.5kg Bond FONTAINE BALE $0.00
5 5 CYCLONE GUM (5) William Robertson 26.50 11.75 0.00 665 28.6kg Typhoon Tide SWIFT GUM $0.00
6 3 MISS SHANAE (3) Norma Gost 26.50 11.76 0.00 256 29.8kg Collide LADY SHANAE $0.00
7 7 JUST LUCY ANN (7) Thomas Brocas Harris 26.95 19.00 0.00 777 30.9kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
DNF 4 MYSTIC TRACEY (4) Donna Daly 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 24.8kg Pure Octane MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
Race 3 Y-NOT AUTOMOTIVE (BITCHES) HT3 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 8.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TAYAH BALE (4) Graeme Bate 25.71 0.00 0.00 211 26.3kg Droopys Vieri FRANCESCA BALE $0.00
2 7 Menado (7) Maxwell Wintle 26.00 4.75 0.00 333 27.6kg Premier Fantasy TRENDY LA MAZE $0.00
3 6 SHADY DIVA (6) Neil Bell 26.05 5.50 0.00 122 30.5kg Typhoon Tide WATUSI ZEPHA $0.00
4 8 ROO BEAUTY (8) Terry Moore 26.48 12.25 0.00 444 31.1kg Pure Octane CIVIL HEADED $0.00
5 2 HENLIN PARK SARA (2) Laurence Sturgess 26.56 13.50 0.00 555 27.6kg Elite State FAST LANKAN $0.00
6 5 CALL ME TILLY (5) Josephine Kelly 26.59 14.00 0.00 776 26.9kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
7 3 ARCHDALE GIRL (3) Kevin Mckenna 27.08 21.75 0.00 888 28.4kg Typhoon Tide DAMA QUEEN $0.00
8 1 SECRET MAGENTA (1) Jason Vandenheuvel 27.14 22.75 0.00 667 28.0kg Bond PURPLE PASSION $0.00
Race 4 WASH RITE LAUNDRY (BITCHES) HT4 450m Maiden Heat $710 - $205 - $100 Splits: 8.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 BLU PIE GIRL (2) 25.84 0.00 0.00 111 29.4kg Collision PROVEN RUMOUR $0.00
2 8 DEWANA LADY (8) Brendan Dewan 25.96 2.00 0.00 222 30.0kg Primo Uno PAULINE $0.00
3 6 KISS OFF (6) Mark Pearson 26.24 6.50 0.00 533 25.1kg Black Enforcer KISSIN' BOBBIE $0.00
4 1 DEVIL ROSE (1) Melissa O'Keefe 26.31 7.50 0.00 744 25.9kg Regal Ricky GLENTICKY ROSE $0.00
5 7 AVELINE BALE (7) Steven Collins 26.40 9.00 0.00 666 26.0kg Collision MINKARA BALE $0.00
6 3 Itza Girl (3) Michael Lanyon 26.64 12.75 0.00 355 25.8kg EA'S ITZABOY COBBLER'S PEG $0.00
7 4 LADY PEDRO (4) John Galea 26.72 14.00 0.00 477 28.0kg Where's Pedro GO GIRLS $0.00
8 10 BINDI BELL (5) Neil Bell 26.83 15.75 0.00 888 26.9kg KINGS CADET TRAIRSH $0.00
Race 5 EUREKA VETERINARY CLINIC 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACKJACK SAQUAN (4) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.54 0.00 0.00 333 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz GOLLY GOSH $0.00
2 1 HOT PUZZLE (1) Paul Anderton 25.55 0.25 0.00 111 28.8kg Solve The Puzzle HONKY DEE $0.00
3 6 GREAT THYME (6) G Long 25.66 2.00 0.00 544 27.4kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
4 8 ON HOLIDAYS (8) John Mackellin 25.72 3.00 0.00 222 33.1kg Where's Pedro CHINA CRUISE $0.00
5 5 CORNISH LADY (5) Stephen Creighton 25.80 4.25 0.00 755 27.5kg Big Daddy Cool CLASSY LOOKER $0.00
6 2 NISTEVO (2) Stephen Creighton 26.02 7.75 0.00 677 35.0kg ELGRANDO BLACK ARMOUR $0.00
7 9 SPIRAL ROSE (7) Marlene Schmidt 26.12 9.25 0.00 888 30.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA KINGSTON ROSE $0.00
8 3 JUST STRESS (3) Lindsay Morshead 26.42 14.00 0.00 466 31.6kg Just The Best STRESS RELIEF $0.00
Race 6 NAB BALLARAT BUSINESS BANKING CENTRE 450m 4 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CALL ME PRINCESS (1) Josephine Kelly 25.74 0.00 0.00 211 27.5kg Token Prince MYSTICAL GEM $0.00
2 4 SPEEDY SHOW (4) Bruno Panetta 25.74 0.04 0.00 122 28.5kg Primo Uno SPRING SHOW $0.00
3 7 COOL STORM (7) Marlene Schmidt 25.80 1.00 0.00 333 35.1kg COOL PERFORMANCE KINGSTON AURA $0.00
4 8 BELZA (8) Patrick Bouchier 25.85 1.75 0.00 755 35.3kg Go Wild Teddy BLUFFIN $0.00
5 3 FONTANA BALE (3) Graeme Bate 25.86 2.00 0.00 676 36.4kg Kiowa Sweet Trey WINFREY BALE $0.00
6 5 PENTAGON (5) James Ennis 25.96 3.50 0.00 887 33.6kg Where's Pedro JAYLO BLUSH $0.00
7 6 FLOOD HERO (6) Lisa Delbridge 26.08 5.50 0.00 444 32.3kg SUN HERO FLASHING FLOODS $0.00
8 2 GIFTED ART (2) Jacqueline Gomm 26.13 6.25 0.00 568 29.6kg Elite State DRY ART $0.00
Race 7 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER 550m Mixed 4/5 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 13.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Mogambo (5) James Ennis 30.97 0.00 0.00 1111 35.2kg Where's Pedro ZARBO $0.00
2 4 AYE JAY'S ENTITY (4) James Kelly 31.39 6.75 0.00 2222 31.6kg Brett Lee CYCLONE ENTITY $0.00
3 3 So Faithful (3) David Geall 31.58 9.75 0.00 4444 26.3kg SPIRAL NIKITA LEPRECHAUN YAP $0.00
4 1 LIMBURG PEDRO (1) Peter Reivers 31.64 10.75 0.00 3333 30.1kg Where's Pedro LIMBURG MISS $0.00
5 2 CALL ME BANJO (2) Donna Daly 31.86 14.25 0.00 7777 30.5kg Bombastic Shiraz CALL ME DONNA $0.00
6 10 ELITE KEV (6) Captain Abbott 31.89 14.75 0.00 8888 34.4kg Elite State TINA'S LAW $0.00
7 7 SUPER HERO (7) Hugh Clarke 31.97 16.00 0.00 5555 30.6kg Typhoon Tide TRINIAN'S BELLE $0.00
8 8 HOTMARK (8) Targ Pipczak 31.99 16.25 0.00 6666 33.8kg Collision PRO MODEL $0.00
Race 8 BONSHAW BOY AT STUD 450m Free For All $1180 - $340 - $170 Splits: 8.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TAIPAN BALE (2) Graeme Bate 25.32 0.00 0.00 211 32.6kg Solve The Puzzle ARIVADA BALE $0.00
2 1 ATLANTIC PRINCE (1) A Jeffrey 25.58 4.25 0.00 444 34.6kg Token Prince BANDIT LADY $0.00
3 8 ANOTHER GOSSIP (8) Dennis Trewin 25.63 5.00 0.00 332 32.9kg Surf Lorian FAST LANKAN $0.00
4 7 Pharoah King (7) Colin Brennan 25.69 6.00 0.00 123 32.6kg Big Daddy Cool JUDY'S SURPRISE $0.00
5 5 MY SHOUT (5) Kenneth Patterson 25.77 7.25 0.00 665 34.4kg NO INTENT DEVON DESIRE $0.00
6 6 RICKY'S PRINCE (6) A Jeffrey 25.85 8.50 0.00 556 32.4kg Token Prince BANDIT LADY $0.00
7 4 LIAM'S WAY (4) L Woodhead 25.88 9.00 0.00 888 31.0kg Where's Pedro AZZI'S WAY $0.00
8 3 Go Wild Jack (3) Kevin Ward 26.01 11.00 0.00 777 35.1kg Go Wild Teddy FARLOE'S ROSE $0.00
Race 9 T.J. COUTTS ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 INVISITING ME (4) Stevan Shinners 25.42 0.00 0.00 333 35.8kg Where's Pedro OH BEHAVE $0.00
2 8 GISBORN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 25.49 1.25 0.00 222 36.1kg Premier Fantasy CARBELLA BALE $0.00
3 9 MY COURAGE (2) Lindsay Morshead 25.59 2.75 0.00 111 30.9kg Exceptional THUNDER BROOK $0.00
4 7 BLACKCASTLE EARL (7) Graeme Bate 25.81 6.25 0.00 544 34.9kg Token Prince FANTASY GOSSIP $0.00
5 5 GREAT SECRET (5) Bruno Panetta 25.82 6.50 0.00 766 30.5kg GREAT WISH PROMISED SECRET $0.00
6 6 MINI MILLS (6) Hugh Clarke 25.90 7.75 0.00 677 26.0kg Fortified Rush UNA'S PRIDE $0.00
7 1 SPIRAL SIREN (1) Dennis Trewin 26.12 11.25 0.00 455 26.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA BRITTNEY BALE $0.00
8 3 SELL IT (3) Walter Elmer 26.30 14.00 0.00 888 31.6kg NO INTENT LADY MANAGER $0.00
Race 10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS 450m Grade 5 $945 - $270 - $135 Splits: 8.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TICH'S FOLLY (4) Daryl Williams 25.62 0.00 0.00 533 34.2kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
2 2 TIJON JEM (2) K Bravo 25.71 1.50 0.00 211 27.4kg Elite State SHADES AGLOW $0.00
3 8 Canoodles (8) Hugh Clarke 25.72 1.59 0.00 122 25.5kg Go Wild Teddy SHARI TO GO $0.00
4 1 MYSTIC THYME (1) G Long 26.13 8.25 0.00 655 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz THYME TRAVEL $0.00
5 5 LIMBURG PUZZLE (5) Peter Reivers 26.20 9.25 0.00 766 33.1kg Solve The Puzzle CAMPUS FLOWER $0.00
6 3 VARGAS MAGIC (3) Christine Abela 26.25 10.00 0.00 344 34.6kg NOBODY KNEW SOCANYA $0.00
7 7 BEECHY LINE (7) Lindsay Morshead 26.29 10.75 0.00 477 34.6kg Go Wild Teddy GWEN'S MELODY $0.00
DNF 6 MAYBELLA (6) Lindsay Morshead 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 27.2kg Go Wild Teddy GWEN'S MELODY $0.00