Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 27th of May 2009
R1 SCOTT PETROLEUM HT1 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $483 - $483 - $105
Splits: 14.34
1
1
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

32

Wgt

30.2kg
1
8
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
2
T: Mary Woodhead
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

32.30

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

29.2kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

32.36

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

26.3kg
5
10
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

32.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.6kg
6
5
T: Frank Harney
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.53

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Martina Whelan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.83

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

27.0kg
8
6
T: Brian Haintz
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

32.86

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 www.grv.org.au HT2 (550m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $750 - $215 - $105
Splits: 14.07
1
6
T: John Kruisselbrink
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.8kg
2
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.0kg
3
4
T: Lyle Bridges
$0.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

32.13

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

29.0kg
4
8
T: Patrick Bouchier
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

32.16

Split

0.00

In Run

6667

Wgt

35.1kg
5
1
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

32.29

Split

0.00

In Run

7776

Wgt

34.1kg
6
7
T: Dustin Drew
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

32.43

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.9kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

32.44

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

28.4kg
DNF
3
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 MTD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.43
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.46

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.75

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

33.8kg
3
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
4
6
T: Paul Galea
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

744

Wgt

32.9kg
5
2
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.23

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

28.3kg
6
5
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

486

Wgt

34.9kg
7
7
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

31.5kg
8
8
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.37

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

37.4kg
R4 BENDIGO BANK (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.57
1
1
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

29.1kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.83

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.89

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

30.2kg
4
8
T: Terrence Reid
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.92

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

27.3kg
6
10
T: Maurice Maghamez
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

34.5kg
7
5
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

35.6kg
8
2
T: Craig Davis
$0.00

Mgn

10.59

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

37.3kg
R5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.65
1
2
T: Angela Langton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.39

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

33.8kg
2
1
T: Peter Bartlett
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

25.76

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

34.6kg
3
6
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

27.8kg
5
4
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

35.3kg
6
7
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

28.4kg
7
8
T: Tamara Fernandes
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $6000 - $2000 - $1000
Splits: 8.69
1
4
T: David Burnett
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.60

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

35.3kg
2
8
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

35.6kg
3
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.85

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

33.5kg
4
5
T: David Geall
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

37.3kg
5
2
T: John Hosking
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.04

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

27.5kg
6
9
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.13

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

31.6kg
7
1
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

29.2kg
8
3
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.38

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

35.3kg
R7 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1060 - $305 - $150
Splits: 13.92
1
4
T: Bertu Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.24

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.77

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

29.5kg
3
1
T: Thomas Brocas Harris
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.83

Split

0.00

In Run

6655

Wgt

32.2kg
4
8
T: E Sladdin
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.90

Split

0.00

In Run

3333

Wgt

36.2kg
5
2
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.91

Split

0.00

In Run

5577

Wgt

34.5kg
6
3
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

31.99

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

33.4kg
7
7
T: Elsie King
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

32.12

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.4kg
8
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.21

Split

0.00

In Run

8888

Wgt

27.9kg
R8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1245 - $355 - $180
Splits: 8.57
1
5
T: Jeanette Murphy
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

34.3kg
3
2
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

25.97

Split

0.00

In Run

644

Wgt

32.0kg
5
7
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

26.18

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

768

Wgt

31.6kg
7
6
T: James Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
T: Joy Mcdowall
$0.00

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

31.8kg
R9 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 14.10
1
2
T: W Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.71

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.9kg
2
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

32.05

Split

0.00

In Run

4443

Wgt

26.1kg
3
5
T: Soner Ugursay
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

32.15

Split

0.00

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.3kg
4
1
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

32.38

Split

0.00

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.8kg
5
6
T: Darren Petersen
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

32.54

Split

0.00

In Run

8887

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Faith Martin
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

32.57

Split

0.00

In Run

3335

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

32.65

Split

0.00

In Run

6666

Wgt

33.1kg
8
3
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

33.00

Split

0.00

In Run

7778

Wgt

35.0kg
R10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.65
1
2
T: Darren Cairns
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

27.7kg
2
1
T: Francis Flegg
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.73

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.95

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Paul Carmichael
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

35.2kg
5
6
T: Wendy Miller
$0.00

Mgn

7.51

Time

26.00

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

26.3kg
6
8
T: Timothy Vanorsouw
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

32.6kg
7
4
T: Brian Jones
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

32.1kg
R11 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD (550m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 13.96
1
7
T: Raymond Punshon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.42

Split

0.00

In Run

1111

Wgt

24.9kg
2
5
T: Reginald Marriner
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

32.14

Split

0.00

In Run

3322

Wgt

30.3kg
3
8
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.31

Split

0.00

In Run

2233

Wgt

24.8kg
4
3
T: Simon Barker
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

32.34

Split

0.00

In Run

5555

Wgt

32.7kg
5
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

32.66

Split

0.00

In Run

4444

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

24.25

Time

32.94

Split

0.00

In Run

7766

Wgt

29.4kg
7
4
T: Gary Hunt
$0.00

Mgn

29.75

Time

33.29

Split

0.00

In Run

8877

Wgt

32.9kg
8
6
T: James Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

31.75

Time

33.42

Split

0.00

In Run

6688

Wgt

31.2kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1000 - $285 - $140
Splits: 8.61
1
1
T: Luke Grimmond
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.5kg
2
3
T: Paul Abela
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

26.02

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

30.6kg
3
7
T: Brian Hodgson
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.07

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

26.3kg
4
2
T: Walter Elmer
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.08

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

35.7kg
5
4
T: Cameron Bahen
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

678

Wgt

34.4kg
6
5
T: K Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

25.1kg
7
9
T: Heather Karamatic
$0.00

Mgn

4.54

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.5kg
8
6
T: Scott Holmes
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.24

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

34.0kg
Race 1 SCOTT PETROLEUM HT1 550m Maiden Heat $483 - $483 - $105 Splits: 14.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STORM SURFER (1) Cameron Bahen 32.30 0.00 0.00 32 30.2kg Surf Lorian ENTRENCHED $0.00
1 8 CASSIDA BALE (8) Steven Collins 32.30 0.00 0.00 1111 27.5kg Surf Lorian MINKARA BALE $0.00
3 2 GRUMPY AZZ (2) Mary Woodhead 32.30 0.09 0.00 886 29.2kg Late Late Show AZZI'S WAY $0.00
4 4 TEXAS CRUISER (4) Jeffrey Britton 32.36 1.00 0.00 664 26.3kg Texas Gold TAYLOR'S CRUISER $0.00
5 10 DUSTY DAX (3) Scott Manning 32.39 1.50 0.00 29.6kg ELGRANDO JUST IN STYLE $0.00
6 5 KAREN'S PICK (5) Frank Harney 32.53 3.75 0.00 545 28.9kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
7 7 SOPHIA LEE BAY (7) Martina Whelan 32.83 8.50 0.00 457 27.0kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
8 6 LADY ELITE (6) Brian Haintz 32.86 9.00 0.00 778 27.6kg Elite State BANDIT LADY $0.00
Race 2 www.grv.org.au HT2 550m Maiden Heat $750 - $215 - $105 Splits: 14.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KUBRICK (6) John Kruisselbrink 32.12 0.00 0.00 1111 34.8kg Bombastic Shiraz JUMP SHOT $0.00
2 5 STYLISH RETURN (5) Angela Langton 32.12 0.09 0.00 2222 28.0kg Return The King DR. DAISY $0.00
3 4 SHERWOOD BELLE (4) Lyle Bridges 32.13 0.25 0.00 3333 29.0kg FIREFLY BOY MAGWOOD $0.00
4 8 BUCCINI (8) Patrick Bouchier 32.16 0.75 0.00 6667 35.1kg Typhoon Tide JORJA TEMPTATION $0.00
5 1 TYPHOON BARACUS (1) Paul Carmichael 32.29 2.75 0.00 7776 34.1kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
6 7 KIRABILLI JACK (7) Dustin Drew 32.43 5.00 0.00 5555 29.9kg Pure Octane KIRABILLI JESSIE $0.00
7 2 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN (2) Jennifer Thorpe 32.44 5.09 0.00 4444 28.4kg Primo Uno MY MOLLY ROSE $0.00
DNF 3 REDEYE ROCKET (3) Scott Manning 0.00 0.00 0.00 888 30.9kg Pure Octane MISS DOOLEY $0.00
Race 3 MTD 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO GO ALLEGRO (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.46 0.00 0.00 111 31.1kg Late Late Show VOLLEE $0.00
2 4 KREBS (4) Francis Flegg 25.75 4.75 0.00 222 33.8kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
3 3 MEPUNGA JAZZ (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.05 9.50 0.00 333 33.2kg Elite State MEPUNGA WISH $0.00
4 6 EDDIE NASH (6) Paul Galea 26.13 10.75 0.00 744 32.9kg Bombastic Shiraz HOURLEE $0.00
5 2 SLIGHT PRESENCE (2) Paul Carmichael 26.23 12.25 0.00 655 28.3kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
6 5 SILENT ASSASSIN (5) Luke Grimmond 26.31 13.50 0.00 486 34.9kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY $0.00
7 7 SIMO'S BRO (7) Wayne Vassallo 26.34 14.00 0.00 878 31.5kg Pure Octane PROVEN EBONY $0.00
8 8 DASHING BOMB (8) David Geall 26.37 14.50 0.00 567 37.4kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
Race 4 BENDIGO BANK 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CLARETOWN ANNIE (1) Peter Griffen 25.80 0.00 0.00 444 29.1kg DIGITAL CLARETOWN MAGGIE $0.00
2 6 BOMBASTIC BLADE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 25.83 0.50 0.00 322 35.8kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
3 4 HAYDEE RAY (4) 25.89 1.50 0.00 133 30.2kg Vapour Whirl THANKS BLUE $0.00
4 8 WEEGIE (8) Terrence Reid 25.92 2.00 0.00 555 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
5 3 Chloe Allen (3) Steven Collins 25.94 2.25 0.00 211 27.3kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
6 10 PILATOS (7) Maurice Maghamez 26.17 6.00 0.00 766 34.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOURLEE $0.00
7 5 BJORKMAN (5) Angela Langton 26.46 10.50 0.00 677 35.6kg Pure Octane DIAMOND LABEL $0.00
8 2 FULL OF FIRE (2) Craig Davis 26.46 10.59 0.00 888 37.3kg GABLE LAFOURCHE FULL OF PROMISES $0.00
Race 5 LION QUALITY PRODUCTS 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BUSH KNIGHT (2) Angela Langton 25.39 0.00 0.00 421 33.8kg Big Daddy Cool EVENING MAID $0.00
2 1 SLEEVES (1) Peter Bartlett 25.76 6.00 0.00 212 34.6kg Exceptional VICTORY SWEET $0.00
3 6 LITTLE MOP (6) Alfred Barbara 26.06 10.75 0.00 765 25.5kg Primo Uno LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
4 3 COUNTRY SUMMER (3) Cameron Bahen 26.08 11.00 0.00 556 27.8kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
5 4 PANDANUS (4) Jennifer Thorpe 26.08 11.01 0.00 133 35.3kg Where's Pedro BLUE OLLIE $0.00
6 7 MOLLYDOOKER (7) Scott Holmes 26.14 12.00 0.00 344 28.4kg SONIC FLIGHT PETITE VERDOT $0.00
7 8 HUEY SAGE (8) Tamara Fernandes 26.31 14.75 0.00 677 31.3kg HOW SAGE PRECIOUS AMY $0.00
Race 6 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $6000 - $2000 - $1000 Splits: 8.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RUSTY SPIKE (4) David Burnett 25.60 0.00 0.00 211 35.3kg Jim Joes Up FOREVER DIAMOND $0.00
2 8 SILENT GUARDIAN (8) Darren Mcdonald 25.72 2.00 0.00 432 35.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 6 WHERE'S WOMBY (6) Kelvyn Greenough 25.85 4.00 0.00 754 33.5kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
4 5 ADAMS APPLE (5) David Geall 26.00 6.50 0.00 123 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz DASHING ADAMS $0.00
5 2 VEUVE CLICQUOT (2) John Hosking 26.04 7.00 0.00 345 27.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER WIND FLOWER $0.00
6 9 SLIPAWAY GEORGE (7) Elsie King 26.13 8.50 0.00 886 31.6kg Collision SLIPAWAY LASS $0.00
7 1 SMOKO MICK (1) C Gauci 26.24 10.25 0.00 567 29.2kg Primo Uno KEEN TOPAZ $0.00
8 3 TIMBERLAND (3) Daryl Brennan 26.38 12.50 0.00 678 35.3kg Elite State ENTICED LASS $0.00
Race 7 PETSTOCK ANIMAL SUPPLIES 550m Mixed 4/5 $1060 - $305 - $150 Splits: 13.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 WHERE'S KENTUCKY (4) Bertu Spiteri 31.24 0.00 0.00 1111 34.2kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
2 5 SPIRAL ROSE (5) K Karamatic 31.77 8.50 0.00 2222 29.5kg SPIRAL NIKITA KINGSTON ROSE $0.00
3 1 JUST LUCY ANN (1) Thomas Brocas Harris 31.83 9.50 0.00 6655 32.2kg Elite State BANK BONUS $0.00
4 8 MR. DENIRO (8) E Sladdin 31.90 10.50 0.00 3333 36.2kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
5 2 DEMONSTRATE (2) Cameron Bahen 31.91 10.75 0.00 5577 34.5kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 3 UNCLE CHRIS (3) Stephen Mckenna 31.99 12.00 0.00 4444 33.4kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
7 7 REBEL ANGEL (7) Elsie King 32.12 14.00 0.00 7766 31.4kg Hallucinate DALLAS ANGEL $0.00
8 6 SMOOTH MOVER (6) Michael Gibbons 32.21 15.50 0.00 8888 27.9kg MOST AWESOME ELGIN LASS $0.00
Race 8 HOPPERS CROSSING SECURITY 450m Mixed 3/4 $1245 - $355 - $180 Splits: 8.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 NAOMI CAMBAZ (5) Jeanette Murphy 25.44 0.00 0.00 221 28.1kg Whisky Assassin BAZWILL $0.00
2 1 PURE LOVE (1) Darren Mcdonald 25.73 4.75 0.00 112 34.3kg Pure Octane GORGEOUS LEE $0.00
3 2 NOT MUM'S CHOICE (2) Wayne Wrout 25.88 7.00 0.00 576 35.5kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
4 4 YOUNG RAVELLO (4) Jeffrey Britton 25.97 8.50 0.00 644 32.0kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
5 7 PYRENEES DESTINY (7) Ian Robinson 26.18 11.75 0.00 333 33.2kg CRUISE CREEK BRANDY QUEEN $0.00
6 3 INFILTRATE (3) Cameron Bahen 26.19 12.00 0.00 768 31.6kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
7 6 SISCO KING (6) James Karamatic 26.24 12.75 0.00 887 32.1kg Solve The Puzzle SERINA $0.00
8 8 LYNLEA ZAC (8) Joy Mcdowall 26.24 12.76 0.00 455 31.8kg Return The King LYNLEA GIRL $0.00
Race 9 NERRINA CARPENTRY & JOINERY 550m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MITCHELL'S MISS (2) W Punshon 31.71 0.00 0.00 1111 27.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
2 8 SWEET KEEPING (8) Wayne Vassallo 32.05 5.50 0.00 4443 26.1kg Bond KERRIE JACKSON $0.00
3 5 SISCO BLUES (5) Soner Ugursay 32.15 7.00 0.00 2222 34.3kg Elite State FOOTY BOB $0.00
4 1 CLARETOWN LUCKY (1) Peter Griffen 32.38 10.75 0.00 5554 35.8kg Hallucinate DARE TO DECEIVE $0.00
5 6 GLENDALE WASTREL (6) Darren Petersen 32.54 13.25 0.00 8887 28.6kg EARTH QUAKE WASTED TIME $0.00
6 7 APPLETON (7) Faith Martin 32.57 13.75 0.00 3335 34.4kg WW APPLE JAX MILLSTREET EIRE $0.00
7 4 REGGIE STRIKE (4) Reginald Marriner 32.65 15.00 0.00 6666 33.1kg DIGITAL SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
8 3 JAKOBY (3) Heather Karamatic 33.00 20.50 0.00 7778 35.0kg Token Prince SO AWESOME $0.00
Race 10 G.LANGLEY PUBLIC ADDRESS SYSTEMS 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BOMBASTIC WIGGLE (2) Darren Cairns 25.53 0.00 0.00 111 27.7kg Elite State DELICIOUS DROP $0.00
2 1 FOUR WAY GIRL (1) Francis Flegg 25.73 3.25 0.00 322 29.3kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
3 5 MEEKA BALE (5) Steven Collins 25.95 6.75 0.00 754 26.0kg Pure Octane FIONA BALE $0.00
4 7 MAKE SOME NOISE (7) Paul Carmichael 26.00 7.50 0.00 566 35.2kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00
5 6 ANNIE'S MERLOT (6) Wendy Miller 26.00 7.51 0.00 233 26.3kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
6 8 GO WILD HOPE (8) Timothy Vanorsouw 26.17 10.25 0.00 445 32.6kg Go Wild Teddy POETIC GIRL $0.00
7 4 NIKAYLA RUSH (4) Brian Jones 26.44 14.50 0.00 677 32.1kg Trewly Special TELL TALL TAILS $0.00
Race 11 BOMBASTIC SHIRAZ AT STUD 550m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 13.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALEX SHIRAZ (7) Raymond Punshon 31.42 0.00 0.00 1111 24.9kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS ITCH $0.00
2 5 DIGITAL STRIKE (5) Reginald Marriner 32.14 11.50 0.00 3322 30.3kg DIGITAL SURPRISE ASSAULT $0.00
3 8 REGAL BABOO (8) Alfred Spiteri 32.31 14.25 0.00 2233 24.8kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
4 3 ANOTHER PENSKE (3) Simon Barker 32.34 14.75 0.00 5555 32.7kg Flying Penske SKULLRING $0.00
5 1 EXHIBIT BALE (1) Steven Collins 32.66 19.75 0.00 4444 31.8kg Collision MAPLE BALE $0.00
6 2 SISCO STORM (2) Heather Karamatic 32.94 24.25 0.00 7766 29.4kg SISCO BUZZ SISCO YEP $0.00
7 4 CUDGEE BOY (4) Gary Hunt 33.29 29.75 0.00 8877 32.9kg Pure Octane STRAIGHT LEE $0.00
8 6 CHARLIE CHUCKLES (6) James Kelly 33.42 31.75 0.00 6688 31.2kg Pure Octane UNO BELLO $0.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO 450m Grade 5 $1000 - $285 - $140 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GRIMS TAIL (1) Luke Grimmond 25.93 0.00 0.00 111 28.5kg Whisky Assassin LUKEAMY $0.00
2 3 KASKALOUDIES (3) Paul Abela 26.02 1.50 0.00 322 30.6kg Big Daddy Cool WHATTA OMEN $0.00
3 7 MAJOR DRAMA (7) Brian Hodgson 26.07 2.25 0.00 765 26.3kg Hallucinate MAJOR BREAK $0.00
4 2 EXQUISITE DROP (2) Walter Elmer 26.08 2.50 0.00 556 35.7kg Bombastic Shiraz EXQUISITE OSTI $0.00
5 4 PLUNGER (4) Cameron Bahen 26.15 3.50 0.00 678 34.4kg Hallucinate ENTRENCHED $0.00
6 5 SISCO FLAME (5) K Karamatic 26.21 4.50 0.00 887 25.1kg Pure Octane SISCO CHICK $0.00
7 9 WINDERMERE TIDE (8) Heather Karamatic 26.21 4.54 0.00 443 31.5kg Typhoon Tide GLENAVON HARMONY $0.00
8 6 SHANLYN BANJO (6) Scott Holmes 26.24 5.00 0.00 234 34.0kg Pure Octane SHANLYN MADDY $0.00