Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 6th of October 2010
R1 AGM 19TH OCTOBER (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 8.35
1
3
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.44

In Run

33

Wgt

27.7kg
2
4
T: Kevin Turner
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.33

Split

8.41

In Run

22

Wgt

34.0kg
3
5
T: Joseph Pace
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.44

Split

8.35

In Run

11

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.49

In Run

44

Wgt

28.7kg
5
7
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.70

Split

8.55

In Run

55

Wgt

37.7kg
6
9
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.75

Split

8.57

In Run

66

Wgt

34.8kg
7
10
T: Michael Gibbons
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.83

Split

8.70

In Run

77

Wgt

31.6kg
R2 FLETCHER JONES FINAL (GOBIS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.58
1
1
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.80

In Run

332

Wgt

33.0kg
2
2
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.58

In Run

111

Wgt

29.0kg
3
5
T: Mathew Wright
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.77

In Run

223

Wgt

25.7kg
4
9
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.41

Split

6.87

In Run

576

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.55

Split

6.98

In Run

867

Wgt

31.7kg
6
10
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

26.64

Split

6.96

In Run

744

Wgt

33.8kg
7
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

26.66

Split

6.89

In Run

655

Wgt

32.4kg
8
7
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.67

Split

6.86

In Run

488

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 www.grv.org.au (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.64
1
7
T: Neville Vincent
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.71

Split

6.64

In Run

111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
10
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.02

Split

6.68

In Run

433

Wgt

30.9kg
3
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.65

In Run

222

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.08

Split

6.86

In Run

788

Wgt

34.5kg
5
5
T: Stephen Mckenna
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.15

Split

6.85

In Run

677

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

7.01

Time

26.15

Split

6.74

In Run

555

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.18

Split

6.66

In Run

344

Wgt

30.4kg
8
9
T: Joe Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.26

Split

6.87

In Run

866

Wgt

34.5kg
R4 SASHA'S BLEND (550m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 12.23
1
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

32.05

Split

12.37

In Run

3321

Wgt

34.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

32.12

Split

12.29

In Run

2232

Wgt

33.5kg
3
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

32.23

Split

12.47

In Run

4554

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.41

Split

12.47

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.8kg
5
8
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

32.45

Split

12.23

In Run

1113

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

32.58

Split

12.49

In Run

6666

Wgt

34.2kg
7
10
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

33.12

Split

12.66

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.0kg
DNF
9
T: Alfred Barbara
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

12.85

In Run

8888

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 6.66
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.44

Split

6.79

In Run

221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
6
T: James Fowler
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.66

Split

6.82

In Run

432

Wgt

32.2kg
3
5
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

25.83

Split

6.98

In Run

666

Wgt

33.6kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.97

In Run

554

Wgt

33.8kg
5
3
T: Peter Griffen
$0.00

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.92

Split

6.82

In Run

345

Wgt

38.7kg
6
7
T: Heather Collins
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

25.94

Split

6.66

In Run

113

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

26.16

Split

6.99

In Run

777

Wgt

34.2kg
8
10
T: Suzanne Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

26.40

Split

7.00

In Run

888

Wgt

35.1kg
R6 VELOCETTE DAMSELS DASH FINAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 Final - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62
1
6
T: James Ennis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.70

In Run

311

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Captain Abbott
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

25.52

Split

6.75

In Run

532

Wgt

28.3kg
3
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.88

Split

6.62

In Run

124

Wgt

29.4kg
4
5
T: Rodney Clark
$0.00

Mgn

6.54

Time

25.89

Split

6.71

In Run

443

Wgt

29.3kg
5
2
T: Scott Manning
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.93

Split

6.68

In Run

255

Wgt

29.4kg
6
7
T: Wayne Wrout
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

25.95

Split

6.97

In Run

866

Wgt

29.1kg
7
4
T: Colin Kelly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

26.03

Split

6.78

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
3
T: Michael Clohesy
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.06

Split

6.78

In Run

688

Wgt

29.4kg
R7 NAB BALLARAT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.68
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.69

In Run

221

Wgt

31.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Collins
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.85

Split

6.68

In Run

112

Wgt

34.6kg
3
3
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.86

Split

6.86

In Run

743

Wgt

35.6kg
4
4
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

25.89

Split

6.83

In Run

654

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

26.05

Split

6.92

In Run

866

Wgt

32.1kg
6
8
T: Garry George
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.14

Split

6.80

In Run

535

Wgt

29.8kg
7
2
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.30

Split

6.72

In Run

377

Wgt

27.8kg
8
7
T: Kenneth Robins
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.51

Split

6.78

In Run

488

Wgt

33.2kg
R8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.50
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.58

In Run

221

Wgt

30.4kg
2
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

25.70

Split

6.70

In Run

554

Wgt

35.6kg
3
3
T: Jodie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

25.78

Split

6.69

In Run

445

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

6.79

Time

25.78

Split

6.50

In Run

112

Wgt

32.3kg
5
6
T: Sheldon Hamilton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

25.81

Split

6.59

In Run

333

Wgt

33.4kg
6
8
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

25.87

Split

6.82

In Run

666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
7
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

26.44

Split

6.85

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
R9 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 8.36
1
5
T: Michael Chilcott
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.36

In Run

11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
6
T: Carl Cooper
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.43

Split

8.45

In Run

22

Wgt

27.7kg
3
1
T: William Mcneil
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.57

Split

8.56

In Run

33

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: S Bonaccurso
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.65

Split

8.66

In Run

66

Wgt

28.7kg
5
8
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.71

Split

8.72

In Run

75

Wgt

34.7kg
6
2
T: Chris Stanton
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

54

Wgt

27.0kg
7
3
T: Kevin Miller
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.77

In Run

88

Wgt

28.3kg
8
9
T: Bruce Baxter
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.93

Split

8.58

In Run

47

Wgt

33.2kg
R10 BALLARAT COURIER (TIER 3) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 6.57
1
2
T: Richard Anchen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.97

Split

6.57

In Run

111

Wgt

36.4kg
2
8
T: Geoff Bumpstead
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

644

Wgt

35.5kg
3
9
T: Thomas Sharp
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.22

Split

6.76

In Run

422

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.37

Split

6.76

In Run

233

Wgt

32.5kg
5
10
T: G Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.39

Split

6.76

In Run

355

Wgt

27.2kg
6
3
T: Gerard Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.44

Split

6.81

In Run

566

Wgt

29.8kg
7
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.63

Split

6.89

In Run

777

Wgt

32.6kg
8
6
T: Gary O'Keefe
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.89

Split

7.08

In Run

888

Wgt

30.9kg
R11 TOLEDO TRAILERS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.64
1
8
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.69

Split

6.77

In Run

611

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: John Weir-smith
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.87

Split

6.73

In Run

443

Wgt

29.5kg
3
4
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

25.91

Split

6.75

In Run

555

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

25.92

Split

6.70

In Run

24

Wgt

31.8kg
5
5
T: Mark Cauchi
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.97

Split

6.64

In Run

122

Wgt

26.5kg
6
9
T: Jarleth Maye
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.17

Split

6.72

In Run

366

Wgt

36.0kg
7
10
T: Jeffrey Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.25

Split

7.03

In Run

777

Wgt

28.9kg
R12 TOPCAT VIDEO (TIER 3) (550m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 12.14
1
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.86

Split

12.16

In Run

3321

Wgt

36.7kg
2
2
T: Alfred Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.92

Split

12.23

In Run

5553

Wgt

25.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Rowan
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.97

Split

12.32

In Run

7765

Wgt

29.0kg
4
5
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

32.08

Split

12.14

In Run

1134

Wgt

27.6kg
5
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

32.09

Split

12.21

In Run

4477

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Peter Lambert
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

32.14

Split

12.16

In Run

2246

Wgt

26.1kg
7
10
T: Donna Furey
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

32.22

Split

12.29

In Run

6612

Wgt

26.8kg
Race 1 AGM 19TH OCTOBER 390m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 OCTANE EIGHT (3) S Bonaccurso 22.30 0.00 8.44 33 27.7kg Pure Octane SHANNAH WIDD $0.00
2 4 YOUNG GAZZA (4) Kevin Turner 22.33 0.50 8.41 22 34.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE DRILL $0.00
3 5 LIKE NOAH (5) Joseph Pace 22.44 2.25 8.35 11 33.9kg Surf Lorian ROXY LEE $0.00
4 2 SANCTIFIED (2) Suzanne Mannion 22.67 6.00 8.49 44 28.7kg Bombastic Shiraz GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 7 WHY NOT DOUGIE (7) Scott Manning 22.70 6.50 8.55 55 37.7kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
6 9 NEWSTEAD BILLY (8) Gregory Couldridge 22.75 7.25 8.57 66 34.8kg Black Enforcer MIRACLE MAID $0.00
7 10 NATURAL FIZZ (1) Michael Gibbons 22.83 8.50 8.70 77 31.6kg Droopys Maldini CYPRIAN BALE $0.00
Race 2 FLETCHER JONES FINAL (GOBIS) 450m Maiden Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CHAZ (1) Sheldon Hamilton 25.97 0.00 6.80 332 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz KIRABILLI TIGER $0.00
2 2 FERNY BALE (2) Steven Collins 26.04 1.25 6.58 111 29.0kg TIMS CROW SUMMER BALE $0.00
3 5 MISS MIDGET (5) Mathew Wright 26.26 4.75 6.77 223 25.7kg PATH TO POWER SEPTEMBER ENVY $0.00
4 9 MAYBE MOLLY (4) Gerard Taylor 26.41 7.00 6.87 576 28.9kg Return The King SPLENDID ORCHID $0.00
5 6 COBRA SHOW (6) Norman Wynd 26.55 9.25 6.98 867 31.7kg Surf Lorian TZAR BOWLER $0.00
6 10 CONNEMARA PRINCE (8) Jarleth Maye 26.64 10.75 6.96 744 33.8kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
7 3 CASH DEPOSIT (3) Graeme Bate 26.66 11.00 6.89 655 32.4kg Pure Octane CASH UP $0.00
8 7 IT'S TIGER TIME (7) S Bonaccurso 26.67 11.25 6.86 488 33.0kg Whisky Assassin OUR GINGER GIRL $0.00
Race 3 www.grv.org.au 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KREUZER ON FIRE (7) Neville Vincent 25.71 0.00 6.64 111 31.4kg Solve The Puzzle LITTLE BIBBY $0.00
2 10 BISCUIT BARREL (3) Brian Selleck 26.02 5.00 6.68 433 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
3 2 DANNY BOY LOVE (2) Darren Mcdonald 26.04 5.25 6.65 222 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz FRIENDLY LOVE $0.00
4 6 SISCO STYLE (6) Heather Collins 26.08 6.00 6.86 788 34.5kg STATELY BIRD SISCO YEP $0.00
5 5 ELECTRIC COWBOY (5) Stephen Mckenna 26.15 7.00 6.85 677 33.5kg Hallucinate GO GIRLS $0.00
6 4 RUFUS REX (4) Darren Murray 26.15 7.01 6.74 555 31.0kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
7 1 MEPUNGA LEEZA (1) Jeffrey Britton 26.18 7.50 6.66 344 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MEPUNGA DIAMOND $0.00
8 9 DANCER SID (8) Joe Sultana 26.26 8.75 6.87 866 34.5kg Where's Pedro DASHING ROSE $0.00
Race 4 SASHA'S BLEND 550m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 12.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 JERAMIAH JOHNSON (6) James Ennis 32.05 0.00 12.37 3321 34.9kg Pure Octane MAKE A SCENE $0.00
2 2 ALLEN SHAUL (2) Andrea Dailly 32.12 1.25 12.29 2232 33.5kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
3 3 MAGPIE LOMAR (3) Darren Mcdonald 32.23 3.00 12.47 4554 31.1kg Pure Octane LARA'S HOPE $0.00
4 1 WHY NOT NICK (1) Scott Manning 32.41 5.75 12.47 5445 33.8kg Surf Lorian WHY NOT TAYLA $0.00
5 8 LUCY BALL (8) Debbie Selleck 32.45 6.50 12.23 1113 28.5kg Hallucinate SIYAN DOLL $0.00
6 7 RULLA ROAD (7) Chris Stanton 32.58 8.50 12.49 6666 34.2kg Where's Pedro LIGHTNING MOSS $0.00
7 10 FUEL TO BURN (5) Darrell Leathan 33.12 17.00 12.66 7777 27.0kg Pure Octane JUST COOL $0.00
DNF 9 WARD BOND (4) Alfred Barbara 0.00 0.00 12.85 8888 32.7kg Bond JAY AS HARI $0.00
Race 5 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 450m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PROVEN CHEVY (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.44 0.00 6.79 221 32.7kg Pure Octane PROVEN BABE $0.00
2 6 CARLTON HERO (6) James Fowler 25.66 3.50 6.82 432 32.2kg Hallucinate SPIRAL SIYAN $0.00
3 5 SNOW CRISP (5) Garry George 25.83 6.25 6.98 666 33.6kg Bombastic Shiraz HALL'S TURBO $0.00
4 2 ALASKA BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.92 7.75 6.97 554 33.8kg DROOPYS SCHOLES LONGORIA BALE $0.00
5 3 CLARETOWN FORCE (3) Peter Griffen 25.92 7.76 6.82 345 38.7kg Black Enforcer MADAM OSTI $0.00
6 7 GO WILD FELP (7) Heather Collins 25.94 8.00 6.66 113 33.0kg Go Wild Teddy BENDEN FLEX $0.00
7 1 HERBERT BALE (1) Steven Collins 26.16 11.50 6.99 777 34.2kg World Class IMELDA BALE $0.00
8 10 BROTHERS BARD (4) Suzanne Mannion 26.40 15.25 7.00 888 35.1kg Elite State MAKONDE $0.00
Race 6 VELOCETTE DAMSELS DASH FINAL 450m Mixed 4/5 Final $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MYSTICAL SOUL (6) James Ennis 25.48 0.00 6.70 311 31.8kg Where's Pedro MYSTICAL TIME $0.00
2 8 WHITE ARROW (8) Captain Abbott 25.52 0.75 6.75 532 28.3kg TINAS JO CAPE ARROW $0.00
3 1 CONNEMARA STAR (1) Jarleth Maye 25.88 6.50 6.62 124 29.4kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
4 5 FANTASY QUEEN (5) Rodney Clark 25.89 6.54 6.71 443 29.3kg Premier Fantasy FIRING ZONE $0.00
5 2 Why Not Giaan (2) Scott Manning 25.93 7.25 6.68 255 29.4kg Bond BEST FLAME $0.00
6 7 OBAMA BEAUTY (7) Wayne Wrout 25.95 7.50 6.97 866 29.1kg Exceptional NOT DAD'S CHOICE $0.00
7 4 CRIME FIGHTER (4) Colin Kelly 26.03 8.75 6.78 777 26.8kg Whisky Assassin AWESOME ADVICE $0.00
8 3 Wadelock Sal (3) Michael Clohesy 26.06 9.25 6.78 688 29.4kg Bond HELLO GAL $0.00
Race 7 NAB BALLARAT 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 RYKER BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.74 0.00 6.69 221 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 1 SHIRAZ VIEW (1) Steven Collins 25.85 1.75 6.68 112 34.6kg Bombastic Shiraz QUICK VIEW $0.00
3 3 ELITE CITY (3) Sheldon Hamilton 25.86 2.00 6.86 743 35.6kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
4 4 ESS BEE DEE (4) Brian Selleck 25.89 2.50 6.83 654 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool ESS ESS MINNOW $0.00
5 6 CUTTS ROAD (6) Chris Stanton 26.05 5.00 6.92 866 32.1kg REGENT THUNDER BUCKLE UP PENNY $0.00
6 8 TALONNER (8) Garry George 26.14 6.50 6.80 535 29.8kg DIGITAL DOLLY MCARDLE $0.00
7 2 Coco Bale (2) Graeme Bate 26.30 9.00 6.72 377 27.8kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
8 7 MATINEE MISSY (7) Kenneth Robins 26.51 12.25 6.78 488 33.2kg Schwartzanager WHY NOT BETH $0.00
Race 8 PETSTOCK BALLARAT 450m Mixed 3/4 $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 COHEN BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.36 0.00 6.58 221 30.4kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
2 2 SILENT GUARDIAN (2) Darren Mcdonald 25.70 5.50 6.70 554 35.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 3 HORNBLOWER (3) Jodie Selleck 25.78 6.75 6.69 445 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz LEMON CRUISER $0.00
4 1 CONNEMARA SUZY (1) Jarleth Maye 25.78 6.79 6.50 112 32.3kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
5 6 ELITE LOMBO (6) Sheldon Hamilton 25.81 7.25 6.59 333 33.4kg Elite State OVER LEE $0.00
6 8 BUCKLE UP MAN (8) Chris Stanton 25.87 8.25 6.82 666 33.8kg Late Late Show BUCKLE UP PENNY $0.00
7 7 SUNRISE RUNNER (7) Darren Murray 26.44 17.25 6.85 777 28.9kg Primo Uno BEILHARZ SUNRISE $0.00
Race 9 NEVERFAIL SPRINGWATER 390m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SELSI FLYER (5) Michael Chilcott 22.15 0.00 8.36 11 31.6kg Where's Pedro LITTLE BOO $0.00
2 6 ROCKING OUT (6) Carl Cooper 22.43 4.50 8.45 22 27.7kg Elite State SHOW STOPPER $0.00
3 1 PROVOKE (1) William Mcneil 22.57 6.75 8.56 33 32.0kg Lansley Bale CHOICE ACTION $0.00
4 4 FLIPPIN' COOL (4) S Bonaccurso 22.65 8.00 8.66 66 28.7kg COOL PERFORMANCE FLIPPER $0.00
5 8 KID FREDDIE (8) 22.71 9.00 8.72 75 34.7kg Exceptional SASSI WHO $0.00
6 2 GUNNADOO SWIFT (2) Chris Stanton 22.73 9.25 8.61 54 27.0kg Elite State MUSKRAT SALLY $0.00
7 3 LUV A MERLOT (3) Kevin Miller 22.85 11.25 8.77 88 28.3kg Regal Ricky BELINDA'S OSTI $0.00
8 9 ALLIRA'S BOY (7) Bruce Baxter 22.93 12.50 8.58 47 33.2kg Big Daddy Cool ALLIRA $0.00
Race 10 BALLARAT COURIER (TIER 3) 450m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHERE'S CAESAR (2) Richard Anchen 25.97 0.00 6.57 111 36.4kg Where's Pedro GINGER LODGE $0.00
2 8 FREDDIE'S RUN (8) Geoff Bumpstead 26.04 1.25 6.89 644 35.5kg Pure Octane ANNA BELLE BAYLE $0.00
3 9 TRAMPED (7) Thomas Sharp 26.22 4.00 6.76 422 30.5kg Where's Pedro TRAMOLINA $0.00
4 5 MAREE MAC (5) Jarleth Maye 26.37 6.50 6.76 233 32.5kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
5 10 GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE (1) G Rumble 26.39 6.75 6.76 355 27.2kg Bombastic Shiraz SOLID RUMBLE $0.00
6 3 SPIDA DEEDS (3) Gerard Taylor 26.44 7.50 6.81 566 29.8kg Bombastic Shiraz TWINKLE DEEDS $0.00
7 4 SIBERIAN TIGER (4) Mark Cauchi 26.63 10.50 6.89 777 32.6kg Bombastic Shiraz KNOCKABOUT SUSHI $0.00
8 6 OUR BIRD (6) Gary O'Keefe 26.89 14.75 7.08 888 30.9kg Bombastic Shiraz TRAVELLING BIRD $0.00
Race 11 TOLEDO TRAILERS 450m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 QUARTER HITCH (8) Wayne Vassallo 25.69 0.00 6.77 611 32.8kg Hallucinate GO GIRLS $0.00
2 1 FLOREAT PICA (1) John Weir-smith 25.87 3.00 6.73 443 29.5kg Surf Lorian ORBIT BURST $0.00
3 4 RUMSFEILD (4) Darren Mcdonald 25.91 3.50 6.75 555 32.5kg Big Daddy Cool CALM DUCHESS $0.00
4 7 LEKTRA FLY (7) Andrea Dailly 25.92 3.75 6.70 24 31.8kg Where's Pedro ELEKTRA $0.00
5 5 Cruisy's Lorian (5) Mark Cauchi 25.97 4.50 6.64 122 26.5kg Black Enforcer CRUISY SAL $0.00
6 9 SEE THE STARS (6) Jarleth Maye 26.17 7.75 6.72 366 36.0kg Black Enforcer ELITE GOLD $0.00
7 10 ENEVER (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.25 9.00 7.03 777 28.9kg Surf Lorian CATCH A TEAR $0.00
Race 12 TOPCAT VIDEO (TIER 3) 550m Grade 5 T3 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 12.14
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ISHTAR BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 31.86 0.00 12.16 3321 36.7kg BUTTSIE BALE SAFFRON BALE $0.00
2 2 EDINBURGH LOGAN (2) Alfred Thomas 31.92 1.00 12.23 5553 25.5kg Vapour Whirl SOPHIA LEE $0.00
3 6 WARRICK QUEEN (6) Peter Rowan 31.97 1.75 12.32 7765 29.0kg Black Enforcer MIRACLE MAID $0.00
4 5 BEACH (5) Darren Murray 32.08 3.50 12.14 1134 27.6kg Collision BEACHLEY $0.00
5 1 RUNAWAY SUCCESS (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 32.09 3.75 12.21 4477 32.8kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
6 3 MRS. SWEENY (3) Peter Lambert 32.14 4.50 12.16 2246 26.1kg WHERE'S HOOVER JAYMACK $0.00
7 10 SMALL PRESENCE (7) Donna Furey 32.22 5.75 12.29 6612 26.8kg Typhoon Tide MISS BARACUS $0.00