Ballarat Race Results

Sunday 29th of March 2015
R1 Ht 1 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

2.52

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: William Innes
$0.00

Mgn

6.69

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: David Keanelly
$0.00

Mgn

7.15

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R2 Ht 2 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Troy Deglaitis
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Steven Kaliszewski
$0.00

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

6.98

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R3 Ht 3 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Darren Murray
$0.00

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
8
T: Allan Meyer
$0.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Gregory Couldridge
$0.00

Mgn

7.38

Time

23.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Travis Monaghan
$0.00

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R4 Ht 4 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Robyn Massina
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: Hayden Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

5.68

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Greg Bromley
$0.00

Mgn

12.47

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Melanie Lithgow
$0.00

Mgn

18.03

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
DNF
2
T: Greg Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R5 Ht 5 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Charles Mercieca
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Sharon Kaliszewski
$0.00

Mgn

2.06

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$0.00

Mgn

5.66

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
7
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: Sean Lithgow
$0.00

Mgn

9.03

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Greg Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

9.38

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R6 Ht 6 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: Kevin Tirchett
$0.00

Mgn

1.42

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Stephen Bruce
$0.00

Mgn

4.28

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00

Mgn

7.46

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R7 Ht 7 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: Simon Payne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
5
T: Michael Crowe
$0.00

Mgn

2.03

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Targ Pipczak
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

4.98

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
8
T: C Gauci
$0.00

Mgn

10.57

Time

23.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R8 Ht 8 (390m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Joseph Xerri
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Daryl Brennan
$0.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
1
T: Gary Mannion
$0.00

Mgn

3.61

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Margaret Gray
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.15

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: John Bray
$0.00

Mgn

12.60

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 Ht 1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: Michael Wallworth
$0.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

26.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
6
T: Damien Rudd
$0.00

Mgn

4.79

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Norman Wynd
$0.00

Mgn

6.60

Time

26.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Bernard Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

9.20

Time

26.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 Ht 2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: Greg Turnbull
$0.00

Mgn

1.88

Time

26.32

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Anthony Sacco
$0.00

Mgn

4.44

Time

26.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
7
T: Sheila Donlon
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
8
T: Stephen Bull
$0.00

Mgn

9.73

Time

26.81

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R11 Ht 3 (450m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
2
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

14.47

Time

26.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Michael Kusznir
$0.00

Mgn

15.68

Time

26.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$0.00

Mgn

16.01

Time

26.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
1
T: R Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

18.76

Time

27.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
R12 Ht 4 (450m)
Place
Maiden Qualifying Heat - $0 - $0 - $0
Splits: 0.00
1
8
T: Andrew Stewart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
2
1
T: G Rumble
$0.00

Mgn

5.11

Time

26.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00

Mgn

6.11

Time

26.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Donna Knight
$0.00

Mgn

7.73

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Craig Treherne
$0.00

Mgn

8.71

Time

26.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

0.0kg
Race 1 Ht 1 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 NAWALA BARKO (4) Norman Wynd 22.60 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Nitro Burst NAWALA MAHOGANY $0.00
2 1 SOLITARY TEAR (1) Daryl Brennan 22.76 2.52 0.00 0.0kg Lonesome Cry Amado $0.00
3 6 Top Chic (6) Tracey Salter 22.82 3.60 0.00 0.0kg Premier Fantasy Floodlit $0.00
4 8 SENNI RICKY (8) William Innes 23.02 6.69 0.00 0.0kg Premier Boloney SHEYLEA $0.00
5 2 SMOOTH HONEY (2) David Keanelly 23.05 7.15 0.00 0.0kg Cosmic Rumble Maleek $0.00
Race 2 Ht 2 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ZYON (4) Troy Deglaitis 22.76 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan LATIKA $0.00
2 1 BETTY BOO BOO (1) Steven Kaliszewski 22.87 1.73 0.00 0.0kg El Grand Senor KIMBERLY SHIRAZ $0.00
3 2 RAYVON (2) Greg Turnbull 23.20 6.98 0.00 0.0kg Symmetry BENJALINA $0.00
Race 3 Ht 3 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BIG BAD BONE (6) Rohan Gladman 22.57 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Surf Lorian CAWBOURNE JESSIE $0.00
2 1 TO A DEGREE (1) Darren Murray 22.65 1.26 0.00 0.0kg College Causeway Cindeen Shelby $0.00
3 8 PLAY YOUR ACE (8) Allan Meyer 22.77 3.20 0.00 0.0kg Take The Kitty BOMBO BLUE $0.00
4 2 OUTRAGEOUS OLLIE (2) Gregory Couldridge 23.03 7.38 0.00 0.0kg Cosmic Rumble STACK OF TIGERS $0.00
5 4 PERUVIAN DANCER (4) Travis Monaghan 23.25 10.87 0.00 0.0kg El Grand Senor Miss Peru $0.00
Race 4 Ht 4 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Perfect Lily (4) Robyn Massina 22.38 0.00 0.00 0.0kg PERFECT FANCY FANCY DISH LICKA $0.00
2 8 SHOWTIME CHEVI (8) Hayden Taylor 22.74 5.68 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Tron LADY LATINO $0.00
3 6 BENDTASTIC (6) Greg Bromley 23.16 12.47 0.00 0.0kg Barcia Bale QUEEN PEDRO $0.00
4 1 TAIL WHIP (1) Melanie Lithgow 23.51 18.03 0.00 0.0kg Bobby Boucheau SAMANTHA DEE $0.00
DNF 2 BLACK MAGNUM (2) Greg Turnbull 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.0kg SUPER BURST ELLABLUE $0.00
Race 5 Ht 5 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SMART BUSINESS (4) Charles Mercieca 22.58 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Bartrim Bale Dyna Kalia $0.00
2 1 ACQUITTED (1) Sharon Kaliszewski 22.71 2.06 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan CHARGE ME $0.00
3 5 THANKS DOROTHY (5) Darrell Leathan 22.94 5.66 0.00 0.0kg Bekim Bale BLITZIN' BIANCA $0.00
4 7 QUEEN ELSA (7) Raymond Shiells 22.97 6.25 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan UNCRUSHABLE $0.00
5 2 FILL IT AGAIN (2) Sean Lithgow 23.15 9.03 0.00 0.0kg Bobby Boucheau SAMANTHA DEE $0.00
6 8 SUPERWORKS (8) Greg Turnbull 23.17 9.38 0.00 0.0kg SUPER BURST ELLABLUE $0.00
Race 6 Ht 6 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAX'S ENTITY (1) Michael Wallworth 22.59 0.00 0.00 0.0kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $0.00
2 7 HONEY GIRL (7) Kevin Tirchett 22.68 1.42 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Lachlan COOL DREAM $0.00
3 4 MY CINDERBELLA (4) Stephen Bruce 22.86 4.28 0.00 0.0kg Fear Zafonic Shooter Badoota $0.00
4 8 BOSTON SHUFFLE (8) Tracey Salter 22.95 5.71 0.00 0.0kg Where's Pedro EAGER TO GO $0.00
5 5 FLAME ON ROCKS (5) Rohan Gladman 23.06 7.46 0.00 0.0kg Nitro Burst KATIE CALAHAN $0.00
Race 7 Ht 7 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 REBEL COMMANDER (4) Simon Payne 22.68 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Elite State PREMIER PRINCESS $0.00
2 5 EMOTION SICKNESS (5) Michael Crowe 22.81 2.03 0.00 0.0kg Toms The Best Flying Buzzard $0.00
3 1 LIKE A BAILEY (1) Targ Pipczak 22.96 4.50 0.00 0.0kg Turanza Bale CHELSEA BROWN $0.00
4 2 RIVERDALE MAGGIE (2) Matthew Abela 22.99 4.98 0.00 0.0kg SPITFIRE JET RIVERDALE CANDY $0.00
5 8 ARIES QUEEN (8) C Gauci 23.35 10.57 0.00 0.0kg Dyna Tron Mandy Shiraz $0.00
Race 8 Ht 8 390m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZAMBORA JAI (7) Joseph Xerri 22.53 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Kinloch Brae SECRET POWERS $0.00
2 4 NAV'S BOY (4) Daryl Brennan 22.74 3.26 0.00 0.0kg Lonesome Cry Amado $0.00
3 1 IMMEASURABLE (1) Gary Mannion 22.76 3.61 0.00 0.0kg Droopys Maldini SYDNEY $0.00
4 8 LADY CAMELOT (8) Margaret Gray 23.15 9.75 0.00 0.0kg Big Daddy Cool COURAGEOUS LEE $0.00
5 5 EIGHT HOURS (5) John Bray 23.33 12.60 0.00 0.0kg BOB'S ONE BRETT'S BREAK $0.00
Race 9 Ht 1 450m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COSMIC GOLDIE (8) Craig Treherne 26.21 0.00 0.00 0.0kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $0.00
2 1 Chloe's Entity (1) Michael Wallworth 26.33 1.88 0.00 0.0kg El Galo WESTMEAD TINA $0.00
3 6 BLUE TAKARA (6) Damien Rudd 26.51 4.79 0.00 0.0kg Collide Laetita $0.00
4 2 DA SWAN (2) Norman Wynd 26.63 6.60 0.00 0.0kg Nitro Burst NAWALA MAHOGANY $0.00
5 4 SILENT JOBE (4) Bernard Ryan 26.79 9.20 0.00 0.0kg SILENT GUARDIAN WHERE'S ALWYN $0.00
Race 10 Ht 2 450m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MELODRAMATIC (1) Matthew Marshall 26.20 0.00 0.00 0.0kg College Causeway Drama Queen $0.00
2 4 JACANA (4) Greg Turnbull 26.32 1.88 0.00 0.0kg Symmetry BENJALINA $0.00
3 5 GEORGIE BOY (5) Anthony Sacco 26.48 4.44 0.00 0.0kg Bekim Bale STEALTHY SAL $0.00
4 7 AUGHABOY JACK (7) Sheila Donlon 26.67 7.50 0.00 0.0kg PATH TO POWER BOWSTREET HUNTER $0.00
5 8 SPRING STEEN (8) Stephen Bull 26.81 9.73 0.00 0.0kg Knocka Norris Regal Moon $0.00
Race 11 Ht 3 450m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 IMA MENACE (7) Elaine Vigor 25.87 0.00 0.00 0.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $0.00
2 2 BACHELOR CLUB (2) Craig Treherne 26.78 14.47 0.00 0.0kg Nitro Burst MONASITO $0.00
3 4 TIGER CHIEN (4) Michael Kusznir 26.86 15.68 0.00 0.0kg Cosmic Chief SHAZZLE MONELLI $0.00
4 8 PYRENEES DYNASTY (8) Ian Robinson 26.88 16.01 0.00 0.0kg Bobby Boucheau WONDER SPIRIT $0.00
5 1 SPARE PARTS (1) R Wilson 27.05 18.76 0.00 0.0kg Bit Chili PURE CONQUEST $0.00
Race 12 Ht 4 450m Maiden Qualifying Heat $0 - $0 - $0 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEVER ACTION (8) Andrew Stewart 25.96 0.00 0.00 0.0kg College Causeway Lever Footprint $0.00
2 1 KEWIN UP (1) G Rumble 26.28 5.11 0.00 0.0kg Heston Bale GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE $0.00
3 2 SWEET CHILLY (2) Tracey Salter 26.34 6.11 0.00 0.0kg Symmetry GEE EYE OWE $0.00
4 5 OSCAR BEAM (5) Donna Knight 26.44 7.73 0.00 0.0kg Lochinvar Marlow SCANT REGARD $0.00
5 4 COUSIN COSMO (4) Craig Treherne 26.50 8.71 0.00 0.0kg Cosmic Chief Chiquita Cherry $0.00