Ballarat Race Results

Saturday 1st of April 2017
R1 R & J BATTERIES HT1 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.73, 11.62
1
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.17

Split

6.73

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.2kg
2
3
T: Kevin Ward
$6.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

S/222

Wgt

29.3kg
3
5
T: Raymond Matthews
$11.90

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.26

Split

6.99

In Run

S/844

Wgt

29.4kg
4
7
T: Raymond Punshon
$3.30

Mgn

2.79

Time

26.36

Split

6.88

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.8kg
5
8
T: Michael Ryan
$16.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

26.42

Split

6.91

In Run

M/555

Wgt

32.4kg
6
6
T: John Rennie
$6.80

Mgn

7.14

Time

26.67

Split

6.97

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.6kg
7
1
T: Debbie Goudge
$7.30

Mgn

10.03

Time

26.87

Split

6.92

In Run

M/688

Wgt

29.9kg
8
4
T: Phillip Tanti
$5.20

Mgn

14.31

Time

27.17

Split

6.87

In Run

M/367

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS HT2 (450m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $990 - $285 - $140
Splits: 6.72, 11.68
1
2
T: David Keanelly
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.45

Split

6.77

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.5kg
2
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$10.20

Mgn

3.10

Time

26.67

Split

6.72

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Douglas Hammerstein
$14.10

Mgn

5.84

Time

26.86

Split

6.84

In Run

M/343

Wgt

35.1kg
4
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$15.50

Mgn

5.96

Time

26.87

Split

7.02

In Run

M/776

Wgt

32.9kg
5
6
T: Tricia Curtain
$5.00

Mgn

6.83

Time

26.93

Split

6.95

In Run

M/655

Wgt

28.2kg
6
8
T: Stephen Spiteri
$4.30

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.98

Split

7.05

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.4kg
7
3
T: Kevin Ward
$12.70

Mgn

7.86

Time

27.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/434

Wgt

29.7kg
8
5
T: Phillip Tanti
$7.20

Mgn

13.16

Time

27.37

Split

6.93

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.0kg
R3 SINCLAIR MEATS (0-3 WINS) (545m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.76, 16.61
1
5
T: Daniel Pell
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.51

Split

6.76

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

32.1kg
2
1
T: Ashley Craven
$6.40

Mgn

5.37

Time

31.89

Split

6.90

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.1kg
3
4
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.90

Mgn

13.96

Time

32.49

Split

7.26

In Run

M/7543

Wgt

27.7kg
4
7
T: Raymond Matthews
$27.80

Mgn

14.89

Time

32.55

Split

7.24

In Run

M/6656

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Ashley Craven
$5.30

Mgn

15.56

Time

32.60

Split

7.40

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

29.0kg
6
3
T: Vanessa Watson
$37.70

Mgn

17.50

Time

32.74

Split

7.22

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

25.4kg
7
8
T: Shaun Baulch
$35.60

Mgn

18.43

Time

32.80

Split

7.19

In Run

S/4334

Wgt

27.2kg
8
2
T: Mark Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

32.96

Split

7.18

In Run

M/3467

Wgt

25.3kg
R4 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET (450m)
Place
7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.63, 11.48
1
8
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.96

Split

6.88

In Run

M/542

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Tegan Gray
$5.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

25.99

Split

6.63

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.6kg
3
1
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$4.50

Mgn

1.39

Time

26.06

Split

6.77

In Run

M/323

Wgt

36.3kg
4
4
T: Vicki Wisener
$5.40

Mgn

2.33

Time

26.12

Split

6.74

In Run

M/234

Wgt

26.3kg
5
5
T: Beverley Pell
$7.50

Mgn

2.63

Time

26.14

Split

6.92

In Run

M/665

Wgt

34.9kg
6
2
T: Douglas Sheridan
$25.40

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.69

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

31.0kg
7
7
T: Tegan Gray
$12.70

Mgn

12.81

Time

26.86

Split

6.88

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.1kg
R5 TOPCAT VIDEO (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.62, 11.55
1
9
T: Rohan Gladman
$14.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/122

Wgt

25.6kg
2
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.80

Mgn

0.64

Time

25.94

Split

6.67

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.5kg
3
5
T: Tim Stainer
$6.60

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.94

Split

6.68

In Run

M/411

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: Brian Smith
$9.70

Mgn

2.01

Time

26.04

Split

6.70

In Run

M/574

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Mark Cauchi
$27.30

Mgn

4.71

Time

26.23

Split

6.77

In Run

S/655

Wgt

34.2kg
6
3
T: Alisdair Armstrong
$11.70

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/346

Wgt

35.7kg
7
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$23.70

Mgn

7.31

Time

26.41

Split

6.99

In Run

M/888

Wgt

28.6kg
8
7
T: Steve Daniliuk
$7.10

Mgn

9.27

Time

26.54

Split

6.87

In Run

S/767

Wgt

34.0kg
R6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.82, 16.74
1
2
T: James Arthur
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.34

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Michael Vaughan
$8.10

Mgn

13.69

Time

32.30

Split

6.82

In Run

M/1223

Wgt

32.9kg
3
10
T: Daniel Pell
$30.70

Mgn

14.25

Time

32.34

Split

7.08

In Run

M/7656

Wgt

30.7kg
4
6
T: James Sheahan
$26.10

Mgn

14.47

Time

32.35

Split

7.00

In Run

M/6442

Wgt

35.2kg
5
5
T: David Hermon
$47.00

Mgn

14.71

Time

32.37

Split

7.22

In Run

M/8875

Wgt

32.2kg
6
3
T: Brett Albert
$49.50

Mgn

15.54

Time

32.43

Split

6.91

In Run

M/3564

Wgt

33.2kg
7
7
T: Beverley Pell
$33.80

Mgn

15.67

Time

32.44

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4788

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: Raymond Mahony
$11.60

Mgn

16.76

Time

32.51

Split

6.84

In Run

M/2337

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 TAB.COM.AU (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.73, 11.59
1
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.76

Split

6.75

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
1
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.80

Mgn

1.13

Time

25.84

Split

6.80

In Run

S/543

Wgt

34.1kg
3
5
T: Daniel Pell
$9.20

Mgn

5.81

Time

26.17

Split

6.91

In Run

S/787

Wgt

31.9kg
4
4
T: John Frewin
$13.90

Mgn

7.29

Time

26.27

Split

6.82

In Run

M/666

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$12.00

Mgn

7.80

Time

26.31

Split

6.73

In Run

M/122

Wgt

33.9kg
6
3
T: Neville Vincent
$15.40

Mgn

8.94

Time

26.39

Split

6.96

In Run

S/878

Wgt

35.0kg
7
9
T: Wendy Hansen
$14.10

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.41

Split

6.73

In Run

M/234

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: Gary Hansen
$6.20

Mgn

11.63

Time

26.58

Split

6.80

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.6kg
R8 BOTTLE-O (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.49, 11.16
1
6
T: Rosalyn Hume
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

6.49

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.6kg
2
1
T: Lindsay Morshead
$11.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

25.61

Split

6.63

In Run

M/222

Wgt

37.9kg
3
2
T: Gary Shingles
$42.40

Mgn

8.53

Time

25.86

Split

6.77

In Run

M/576

Wgt

32.8kg
4
3
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$51.60

Mgn

9.30

Time

25.92

Split

6.74

In Run

M/433

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: James Arthur
$20.80

Mgn

10.46

Time

26.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/764

Wgt

30.6kg
6
9
T: Helen Hartigan
$30.40

Mgn

11.11

Time

26.04

Split

6.89

In Run

M/888

Wgt

33.7kg
7
8
T: Vicki Wisener
$8.70

Mgn

12.29

Time

26.13

Split

6.84

In Run

M/645

Wgt

33.9kg
8
7
T: Mark Cauchi
$23.40

Mgn

13.54

Time

26.21

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/357

Wgt

26.3kg
R9 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.37
1
3
T: Rosalyn Hume
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.28

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Stefano Cassar
$8.60

Mgn

3.83

Time

22.55

Split

8.53

In Run

Q/22

Wgt

33.2kg
3
8
T: Marcus Abey
$4.90

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.65

Split

8.60

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.2kg
4
7
T: Daniel Pell
$6.00

Mgn

9.21

Time

22.93

Split

8.88

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.3kg
5
6
T: Keith Lloyd
$15.30

Mgn

13.87

Time

23.25

Split

8.81

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: John Mcintyre
$30.00

Mgn

14.01

Time

23.26

Split

8.97

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.2kg
7
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$20.50

Mgn

16.44

Time

23.43

Split

8.98

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
8
1
T: Chris Stanton
$4.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

23.72

Split

9.05

In Run

M/88

Wgt

24.4kg
R10 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.46
1
9
T: Paul Hammerstein
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

8.46

In Run

S/13

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Lindsay Morshead
$8.20

Mgn

0.41

Time

22.51

Split

8.53

In Run

S/31

Wgt

35.4kg
3
2
T: William Innes
$5.00

Mgn

0.63

Time

22.52

Split

8.46

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.7kg
4
4
T: William Hartigan
$5.00

Mgn

3.56

Time

22.73

Split

8.76

In Run

S/55

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Alfred Spiteri
$32.30

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.78

Split

8.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.9kg
6
6
T: John Mcintyre
$8.00

Mgn

6.09

Time

22.91

Split

8.78

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
7
10
T: Barry Fullerton
$14.20

Mgn

8.93

Time

23.11

Split

8.90

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.4kg
8
1
T: Melissa Fullerton
$3.30

Mgn

9.16

Time

23.12

Split

8.83

In Run

M/77

Wgt

31.5kg
R11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.27
1
8
T: John Barbara
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.37

Split

8.66

In Run

S/43

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Sandra Galea
$2.90

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.44

Split

8.27

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
3
3
T: Darren Ryan
$5.10

Mgn

2.73

Time

22.56

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
4
1
T: Vivianne Giles
$5.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

22.58

Split

8.50

In Run

M/34

Wgt

34.6kg
5
4
T: Renee New
$8.30

Mgn

5.10

Time

22.72

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.5kg
6
6
T: Diane Galea
$47.20

Mgn

7.03

Time

22.86

Split

8.81

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.8kg
7
7
T: Phillip Thomson
$15.90

Mgn

7.66

Time

22.90

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

32.9kg
8
5
T: James Arthur
$7.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.94

Split

8.82

In Run

M/87

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 TAB REWARDS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Raymond Mahony
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.40

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Melissa Fullerton
$4.50

Mgn

1.89

Time

22.38

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
3
5
T: Thomas Sharp
$25.20

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.47

Split

8.65

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.9kg
4
2
T: Robin Moore
$4.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.86

In Run

M/64

Wgt

31.3kg
5
1
T: Natalie Perkins
$12.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.68

Split

8.68

In Run

M/45

Wgt

32.2kg
6
7
T: Chris Stanton
$6.90

Mgn

8.19

Time

22.82

Split

8.82

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.2kg
7
8
T: Donna Beasley
$14.40

Mgn

9.46

Time

22.91

Split

8.87

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Joanne Smith
$5.80

Mgn

10.26

Time

22.97

Split

9.01

In Run

S/88

Wgt

24.6kg
Race 1 R & J BATTERIES HT1 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.73, 11.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SWIFT OPERATOR (2) Mark Cauchi 26.17 0.00 6.73 M/111 30.2kg Swift Fancy Out With Evie $10.60
2 3 LAST PRINCESS (3) Kevin Ward 26.18 0.20 6.87 S/222 29.3kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas $6.10
3 5 DAINTREE PRINZ (5) Raymond Matthews 26.26 1.25 6.99 S/844 29.4kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $11.90
4 7 TIC TOC TOBY (7) Raymond Punshon 26.36 2.79 6.88 M/433 32.8kg Premier Fantasy Glamorous Keisha $3.30
5 8 RACE ROQUETTE (8) Michael Ryan 26.42 3.60 6.91 M/555 32.4kg Swift Fancy LOVELY TIME $16.00
6 6 LEEROY ROX (6) John Rennie 26.67 7.14 6.97 M/776 32.6kg Mogambo Fantasy Royale $6.80
7 1 SECRET CHORD (1) Debbie Goudge 26.87 10.03 6.92 M/688 29.9kg Farley Turbo MIZZY OHARA $7.30
8 4 DESTINI KING (4) Phillip Tanti 27.17 14.31 6.87 M/367 33.9kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold $5.20
Race 2 BRENDAN DODD SIGNS HT2 450m Maiden Heat $990 - $285 - $140 Splits: 6.72, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAHJONG RULE (2) David Keanelly 26.45 0.00 6.77 M/222 32.5kg Shakey Jakey Hey Roseeta $3.40
2 7 NITRO HEROINE (7) Raymond Matthews 26.67 3.10 6.72 M/111 28.2kg Nitro Burst Hanify's Heroine $10.20
3 1 COOL AL (1) Douglas Hammerstein 26.86 5.84 6.84 M/343 35.1kg Al Moran Jacobite Caramel $14.10
4 4 BEN'S TALON (4) Keith Lloyd 26.87 5.96 7.02 M/776 32.9kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $15.50
5 6 BLUEHAWK LADY (6) Tricia Curtain 26.93 6.83 6.95 M/655 28.2kg Messi Carmyle $5.00
6 8 REGAL TYCOON (8) Stephen Spiteri 26.98 7.60 7.05 M/888 31.4kg Jagger Swagger CELTIC KATIE $4.30
7 3 DON'S MACHINE (3) Kevin Ward 27.00 7.86 6.86 M/434 29.7kg Fabregas Dons Miss $12.70
8 5 DESTINI TORPEDO (5) Phillip Tanti 27.37 13.16 6.93 M/567 33.0kg General Destini Cloak Of Gold $7.20
Race 3 SINCLAIR MEATS (0-3 WINS) 545m Restricted Win $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.76, 16.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 HERACLES (5) Daniel Pell 31.51 0.00 6.76 M/1111 32.1kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $2.50
2 1 BRYDEN CURLY (1) Ashley Craven 31.89 5.37 6.90 M/2222 25.1kg Kinloch Brae WAR TORN $6.40
3 4 BOOMER HARGEN (4) Matthew Marshall 32.49 13.96 7.26 M/7543 27.7kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $3.90
4 7 DAINTREE JIM (7) Raymond Matthews 32.55 14.89 7.24 M/6656 28.9kg Bobby Boucheau Daintree Dream $27.80
5 6 BRYDEN LADY (6) Ashley Craven 32.60 15.56 7.40 M/8875 29.0kg Collision Lady Arko $5.30
6 3 GENERAL'S GIRL (3) Vanessa Watson 32.74 17.50 7.22 M/5788 25.4kg General Magoo VIVIE GOGOLAC $37.70
7 8 BIG TILLY (8) Shaun Baulch 32.80 18.43 7.19 S/4334 27.2kg Phenomenal Enduro Miss $35.60
8 2 CRUISING AMBER (2) Mark Cauchi 32.96 20.75 7.18 M/3467 25.3kg Smooth Cruising Don's Wild Child $11.00
Race 4 MEGA MERCH RURAL & PET 450m 7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.63, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 IN A RUSH (8) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.96 0.00 6.88 M/542 31.9kg Jarvis Bale Micra Miss $3.00
2 3 ICENI SKYE (3) Tegan Gray 25.99 0.43 6.63 M/111 28.6kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $5.20
3 1 INJECTOR (1) Alisdair Armstrong 26.06 1.39 6.77 M/323 36.3kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $4.50
4 4 LA REINA (4) Vicki Wisener 26.12 2.33 6.74 M/234 26.3kg Fabregas Scissor Queen $5.40
5 5 GLAUCUS (5) Beverley Pell 26.14 2.63 6.92 M/665 34.9kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $7.50
6 2 GOLD ATTRACTION (2) Douglas Sheridan 26.69 10.43 6.95 M/777 31.0kg Traction Control My Girl Honey $25.40
7 7 ICENI CRUSADER (7) Tegan Gray 26.86 12.81 6.88 M/456 33.1kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $12.70
Race 5 TOPCAT VIDEO 450m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.62, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Spring To Wyn (6) Rohan Gladman 25.90 0.00 6.62 Q/122 25.6kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $14.30
2 1 DON THE SASH (1) Nicole Mcrae 25.94 0.64 6.67 M/233 33.5kg Cosmic Chief Lil Grenade $1.80
3 5 CAPRICORN STORM (5) Tim Stainer 25.94 0.67 6.68 M/411 27.9kg Clappin Thunder Capricorn Miss $6.60
4 8 SWIRLING PEARLS (8) Brian Smith 26.04 2.01 6.70 M/574 26.0kg Spring Gun Pearl's Choice $9.70
5 4 SISCO GENERAL (4) Mark Cauchi 26.23 4.71 6.77 S/655 34.2kg Barcia Bale Sisco Power $27.30
6 3 WINGS FOR WOODY (3) Alisdair Armstrong 26.41 7.29 6.68 M/346 35.7kg Fabregas Katie Racoon $11.70
7 2 OUR LUCK (2) Travis Monaghan 26.41 7.31 6.99 M/888 28.6kg Fabregas BUSY LEE $23.70
8 7 BREAK THE CODE (7) Steve Daniliuk 26.54 9.27 6.87 S/767 34.0kg Kinloch Brae VIVACIOUS GAL $7.10
Race 6 LYNETTE'S FLORIST 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.82, 16.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 AMIGO (2) James Arthur 31.34 0.00 6.96 M/5111 31.5kg Shakey Jakey Tadmore Collette $1.20
2 8 SHEP (8) Michael Vaughan 32.30 13.69 6.82 M/1223 32.9kg Westmead Osprey Eily Mcmahon $8.10
3 10 BARNEY BUBBLE (4) Daniel Pell 32.34 14.25 7.08 M/7656 30.7kg Bekim Bale Carol Beer $30.70
4 6 SAYWAH TONAYO (6) James Sheahan 32.35 14.47 7.00 M/6442 35.2kg Nitro Burst BERNIE MAC $26.10
5 5 VASHTA NERADA (5) David Hermon 32.37 14.71 7.22 M/8875 32.2kg Apache Leap BLIND BURRA $47.00
6 3 MANX CZAR (3) Brett Albert 32.43 15.54 6.91 M/3564 33.2kg Swift Fancy RAPPA JACKSON $49.50
7 7 ALCYONE (7) Beverley Pell 32.44 15.67 6.93 M/4788 28.5kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $33.80
8 1 TEAR AWAY SOCKS (1) Raymond Mahony 32.51 16.76 6.84 M/2337 25.4kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $11.60
Race 7 TAB.COM.AU 450m Grade 6 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.73, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MR. MOONLIGHT (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.76 0.00 6.75 M/311 32.8kg Spring Gun Our Nanz Awesome $15.70
2 1 ZED MERRETT (1) Nicole Mcrae 25.84 1.13 6.80 S/543 34.1kg Barcia Bale Lady Bling $1.80
3 5 MINOTAUR (5) Daniel Pell 26.17 5.81 6.91 S/787 31.9kg Barcia Bale Carol Beer $9.20
4 4 SPRING EMPEROR (4) John Frewin 26.27 7.29 6.82 M/666 35.5kg Spring Gun Scarlett Cath $13.90
5 2 GINZA LION (2) Steven Mcdonnell 26.31 7.80 6.73 M/122 33.9kg Vee Man Vane Loud One $12.00
6 3 TIM RIGGINS (3) Neville Vincent 26.39 8.94 6.96 S/878 35.0kg Cosmic Chief Princess Douglas $15.40
7 9 SAM'S GENERAL (6) Wendy Hansen 26.41 9.19 6.73 M/234 30.5kg General Destini Sam's Sionara $14.10
8 8 SUPER STOKED (8) Gary Hansen 26.58 11.63 6.80 M/455 33.6kg Barcia Bale Muse Me $6.20
Race 8 BOTTLE-O 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.49, 11.16
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Aussie Infrared (6) Rosalyn Hume 25.27 0.00 6.49 M/111 35.6kg Bella Infrared Ebby Miss $1.20
2 1 CONNEMARA BLACK (1) Lindsay Morshead 25.61 5.00 6.63 M/222 37.9kg Nitro Burst CONNEMARA SUZY $11.50
3 2 WOSBOGAVICH (2) Gary Shingles 25.86 8.53 6.77 M/576 32.8kg Fabregas Menado $42.40
4 3 MCMONTY'S GIRL (3) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.92 9.30 6.74 M/433 28.6kg Swift Fancy Talon Miss $51.60
5 4 LATIFI ZEUS (4) James Arthur 26.00 10.46 6.86 M/764 30.6kg Collision Latifi Jiam $20.80
6 9 SMART MAXWELL (5) Helen Hartigan 26.04 11.11 6.89 M/888 33.7kg Mogambo OFF SPRINGER $30.40
7 8 SUPER SOOK (8) Vicki Wisener 26.13 12.29 6.84 M/645 33.9kg Superman Hayley Boo $8.70
8 7 CRUISY'S EMPRESS (7) Mark Cauchi 26.21 13.54 6.67 Q/357 26.3kg Glen Gallon Cruisy's Lorian $23.40
Race 9 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Mixed 6/7 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 ZULU SUCCESS (3) Rosalyn Hume 22.28 0.00 8.37 Q/11 29.6kg Where's Pedro Fancy Jaffa $3.40
2 2 CACO NUT (2) Stefano Cassar 22.55 3.83 8.53 Q/22 33.2kg Oaks Road ZIPPY HAND $8.60
3 8 FAIRWAY DRIVE (8) Marcus Abey 22.65 5.21 8.60 M/33 32.2kg Barcia Bale Sleek Belle $4.90
4 7 MUTANT (7) Daniel Pell 22.93 9.21 8.88 M/54 33.3kg Magic Sprite Lover Lover $6.00
5 6 CAVALRY ROSE (6) Keith Lloyd 23.25 13.87 8.81 M/45 28.1kg Barcia Bale Classy Love $15.30
6 4 EXFORD LUMPY (4) John Mcintyre 23.26 14.01 8.97 M/66 32.2kg Oaks Road RAZZLING $30.00
7 5 JACKSON'S GIRL (5) Marcus Lloyd 23.43 16.44 8.98 M/77 25.6kg Spring Gun Neala's Joy $20.50
8 1 OKAY PENNY (1) Chris Stanton 23.72 20.50 9.05 M/88 24.4kg Banjo Boy Evie Jane $4.00
Race 10 ENERGIS SMART ENERGY SOLUTIONS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 NINETYMILE BARRY (8) Paul Hammerstein 22.48 0.00 8.46 S/13 33.1kg El Grand Senor LET'S GO NELLIE $7.70
2 5 ERNIE OLD (5) Lindsay Morshead 22.51 0.41 8.53 S/31 35.4kg Nitro Burst Lankan Flash $8.20
3 2 SENNI RICHARD (2) William Innes 22.52 0.63 8.46 M/22 29.7kg Made To Size Busted Bennett $5.00
4 4 LEKTRA OSCAR (4) William Hartigan 22.73 3.56 8.76 S/55 32.6kg Bekim Bale MISS GABBY $5.00
5 7 BLUE AFRO (7) Alfred Spiteri 22.78 4.25 8.64 M/44 31.9kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl $32.30
6 6 RAZZLE OAK (6) John Mcintyre 22.91 6.09 8.78 M/66 26.1kg Oaks Road RAZZLING $8.00
7 10 OVER THE RADAR (3) Barry Fullerton 23.11 8.93 8.90 M/88 32.4kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $14.20
8 1 HANDSOME COSMO (1) Melissa Fullerton 23.12 9.16 8.83 M/77 31.5kg Cosmic Rumble Billie The Bar $3.30
Race 11 STRIDES FUNCTION CENTRE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 LEKTRA BOSS (8) John Barbara 22.37 0.00 8.66 S/43 34.7kg Fabregas Supreme Vision $9.80
2 2 Star Desire (2) Sandra Galea 22.44 1.00 8.27 M/11 29.9kg Fabregas Must Be Magic $2.90
3 3 Rose Magic (3) Darren Ryan 22.56 2.73 8.36 M/22 26.8kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose $5.10
4 1 CHIEF MINGO (1) Vivianne Giles 22.58 3.10 8.50 M/34 34.6kg Cosmic Chief KIMBA'S HOPE $5.00
5 4 SUDOKU FLASH (4) Renee New 22.72 5.10 8.74 M/65 32.5kg Cosmic Rumble Kim Special $8.30
6 6 SISCO GILLIE (6) Diane Galea 22.86 7.03 8.81 M/78 27.8kg Dyna Lachlan Sisco Power $47.20
7 7 LONNIE LAD (7) Phillip Thomson 22.90 7.66 8.73 M/56 32.9kg Dyna Tron Don's Fantasy $15.90
8 5 LATIFI CEE JAY (5) James Arthur 22.94 8.25 8.82 M/87 31.4kg Collision Latifi Jiam $7.40
Race 12 TAB REWARDS 390m Grade 5 $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 RAMPANT JACK (4) Raymond Mahony 22.25 0.00 8.40 M/11 30.4kg Black Magic Opal Minni Mooksta $4.80
2 3 COLLIS PRINCESS (3) Melissa Fullerton 22.38 1.89 8.58 M/22 27.4kg Cape Hawke La Sophie $4.50
3 5 TAI CHI MINI (5) Thomas Sharp 22.47 3.20 8.65 M/33 24.9kg Nolen Vicky Blue $25.20
4 2 PRICE TAG (2) Robin Moore 22.53 4.00 8.86 M/64 31.3kg Head Bound Little Bit Fancy $4.20
5 1 POP WRIGHT (1) Natalie Perkins 22.68 6.10 8.68 M/45 32.2kg El Galo Flossy $12.20
6 7 SEABROOK OSCAR (7) Chris Stanton 22.82 8.19 8.82 M/56 30.2kg Kilty Lad Seabrook Lass $6.90
7 8 Black Ember (8) Donna Beasley 22.91 9.46 8.87 S/77 27.7kg Bit Chili EMBER ATTACK $14.40
8 6 SILVER WING (6) Joanne Smith 22.97 10.26 9.01 S/88 24.6kg Spring Gun Mini Pod $5.80