Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 16th of September 2020
R1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 6.65, 11.56
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

6.72

In Run

Q/221

Wgt

25.4kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.95

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.0kg
3
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$22.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

26.18

Split

6.86

In Run

M/333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
7
T: Brett Nye
$3.10

Mgn

6.29

Time

26.24

Split

6.93

In Run

M/884

Wgt

32.1kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.10

Mgn

15.27

Time

26.87

Split

6.90

In Run

M/555

Wgt

28.1kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.60

Mgn

17.67

Time

27.04

Split

6.91

In Run

M/767

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: John Chircop
$11.70

Mgn

19.39

Time

27.16

Split

6.91

In Run

M/676

Wgt

37.0kg
DNF
5
T: Jordan Cooper
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.86

In Run

M/448

Wgt

33.6kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 8.36
1
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$6.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.36

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.0kg
2
8
T: Geoffrey Mitchell
$3.60

Mgn

6.71

Time

22.68

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Donna Robertson
$25.40

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.73

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Ronald McCullagh
$6.50

Mgn

12.37

Time

23.08

Split

8.66

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.4kg
5
10
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.90

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.15

Split

8.92

In Run

S/65

Wgt

27.6kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$28.70

Mgn

14.13

Time

23.20

Split

9.04

In Run

S/87

Wgt

29.9kg
7
6
T: Robert Tolson
$36.60

Mgn

15.29

Time

23.28

Split

8.90

In Run

S/58

Wgt

31.8kg
8
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$7.30

Mgn

18.75

Time

23.52

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
SCR
5
T: David Condon
$0.00
R3 SIRES ON ICE FINAL (VICGREYS) (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Fabio Dilizia
$6.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.19

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.52

In Run

M/32

Wgt

33.1kg
3
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.40

Mgn

5.21

Time

22.56

Split

8.64

In Run

M/53

Wgt

28.7kg
4
4
T: Jason Sharp
$29.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.72

Split

8.85

In Run

M/85

Wgt

33.1kg
5
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.00

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.78

Split

8.57

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.3kg
6
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$24.50

Mgn

9.89

Time

22.88

Split

8.69

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.7kg
7
1
T: Deb Carr
$7.90

Mgn

16.97

Time

23.38

Split

8.80

In Run

M/78

Wgt

31.6kg
8
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.70

Mgn

27.21

Time

24.10

Split

8.51

In Run

M/27

Wgt

31.8kg
R4 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.43
1
6
T: Jennifer Torr
$10.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

8.43

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Paul Pace
$49.00

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.27

Split

8.44

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.8kg
3
2
T: Jennifer Torr
$64.20

Mgn

2.61

Time

22.31

Split

8.65

In Run

M/84

Wgt

35.2kg
4
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.00

Mgn

2.63

Time

22.31

Split

8.43

In Run

M/23

Wgt

24.5kg
5
7
T: Troy Dorrington
$19.20

Mgn

5.43

Time

22.50

Split

8.56

In Run

M/75

Wgt

25.5kg
6
1
T: Paul Pace
$8.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.55

Split

8.49

In Run

M/66

Wgt

31.9kg
7
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.68

Split

8.48

In Run

M/47

Wgt

33.2kg
DNF
5
T: Garry Selkrig
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.48

In Run

M/58

Wgt

33.9kg
R5 GAP (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.60, 11.32
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.25

Split

6.60

In Run

S/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$3.70

Mgn

1.44

Time

25.35

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.1kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

2.30

Time

25.41

Split

6.68

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.9kg
4
8
T: Shane Millsom
$23.90

Mgn

7.39

Time

25.77

Split

6.71

In Run

M/554

Wgt

27.8kg
5
5
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$12.30

Mgn

9.00

Time

25.88

Split

6.86

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$32.20

Mgn

11.06

Time

26.02

Split

6.72

In Run

M/788

Wgt

33.8kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.90

Mgn

11.64

Time

26.06

Split

6.62

In Run

M/245

Wgt

27.1kg
8
6
T: Leslie Kenyon
$18.30

Mgn

11.77

Time

26.07

Split

6.72

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.79, 16.59
1
1
T: Selwyn Coates
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.19

Split

6.86

In Run

M/2232

Wgt

36.2kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$38.80

Mgn

2.43

Time

31.36

Split

6.79

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
7
T: Clint Capuano
$4.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

31.41

Split

6.87

In Run

M/3323

Wgt

37.6kg
4
2
T: Grant Hammerstein
$4.30

Mgn

3.46

Time

31.43

Split

7.08

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
6
T: Phillip Thomson
$9.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

31.54

Split

6.99

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

31.1kg
6
3
T: Gary Mannion
$92.70

Mgn

5.76

Time

31.59

Split

7.08

In Run

M/6665

Wgt

31.6kg
7
5
T: John Frewin
$38.10

Mgn

6.06

Time

31.61

Split

7.09

In Run

M/7777

Wgt

24.8kg
8
4
T: Soner Ugursay
$18.70

Mgn

6.69

Time

31.66

Split

7.28

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.2kg
R7 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.61, 11.52
1
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.61

In Run

M/112

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Glenn Rounds
$1.60

Mgn

0.20

Time

25.50

Split

6.79

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$32.90

Mgn

3.04

Time

25.70

Split

6.72

In Run

M/243

Wgt

25.7kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$24.70

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.80

Split

6.81

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Barry Moloney
$39.80

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.89

Split

6.75

In Run

M/335

Wgt

28.7kg
6
3
T: Paul Pace
$25.30

Mgn

6.21

Time

25.92

Split

6.86

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.8kg
7
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$5.70

Mgn

7.20

Time

25.99

Split

6.80

In Run

M/566

Wgt

36.6kg
8
6
T: Wade Green
$123.60

Mgn

12.17

Time

26.34

Split

7.07

In Run

S/888

Wgt

34.6kg
R8 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.44, 11.17
1
4
T: Correy Grenfell
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.14

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.19

Split

6.44

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$8.50

Mgn

4.53

Time

25.46

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$27.50

Mgn

5.06

Time

25.49

Split

6.79

In Run

M/885

Wgt

34.2kg
5
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.90

Mgn

5.86

Time

25.55

Split

6.60

In Run

M/444

Wgt

29.8kg
6
5
T: Karen Pitt
$4.60

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.62

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.5kg
7
6
T: Brett Nye
$45.50

Mgn

7.71

Time

25.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/668

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Glenn Rounds
$5.60

Mgn

7.76

Time

25.68

Split

6.69

In Run

M/556

Wgt

33.0kg
R9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.64, 11.59
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.70

Split

6.68

In Run

M/311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

3.91

Time

25.98

Split

6.68

In Run

M/222

Wgt

29.7kg
3
7
T: Troy Deglaitis
$33.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

26.11

Split

6.91

In Run

M/653

Wgt

28.6kg
4
3
T: Troy Deglaitis
$10.10

Mgn

6.71

Time

26.17

Split

7.03

In Run

M/776

Wgt

26.5kg
5
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$14.50

Mgn

7.83

Time

26.25

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/135

Wgt

24.1kg
6
2
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$24.10

Mgn

8.47

Time

26.30

Split

6.89

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.7kg
7
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

8.51

Time

26.30

Split

6.82

In Run

M/444

Wgt

30.8kg
8
4
T: Jordan Cooper
$5.60

Mgn

10.34

Time

26.43

Split

7.12

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.1kg
R10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.33
1
1
T: Daniel Davis
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.20

Split

8.46

In Run

M/32

Wgt

30.6kg
2
3
T: Danny Cortese
$6.00

Mgn

2.54

Time

22.37

Split

8.33

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.1kg
3
2
T: Ebony Deglaitis
$22.20

Mgn

4.53

Time

22.51

Split

8.45

In Run

M/23

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$64.90

Mgn

4.96

Time

22.54

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Brett Nye
$7.50

Mgn

7.43

Time

22.72

Split

8.92

In Run

M/76

Wgt

27.5kg
6
5
T: Nicole Cachia
$4.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.84

Split

8.79

In Run

M/57

Wgt

37.1kg
7
7
T: Jason Sharp
$7.10

Mgn

10.56

Time

22.93

Split

8.79

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.2kg
8
6
T: Christine Cortese
$114.40

Mgn

13.44

Time

23.14

Split

8.99

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.3kg
R11 A1 SIGNAGE HT1 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.30
1
3
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.32

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Garry Selkrig
$2.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.07

Split

8.30

In Run

M/11

Wgt

33.0kg
3
1
T: Robert Bate
$34.60

Mgn

4.57

Time

22.29

Split

8.48

In Run

M/43

Wgt

26.4kg
4
6
T: Jason Sharp
$8.90

Mgn

5.69

Time

22.37

Split

8.60

In Run

M/74

Wgt

30.5kg
5
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.20

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.44

Split

8.56

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.9kg
6
5
T: Jason Sharp
$9.70

Mgn

10.79

Time

22.72

Split

8.72

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.0kg
7
8
T: Soner Ugursay
$37.60

Mgn

15.30

Time

23.04

Split

8.44

In Run

M/36

Wgt

26.5kg
DNF
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

8.53

In Run

M/58

Wgt

35.8kg
R12 GPP 3300 LASER HT2 (390m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.34
1
2
T: Samantha Grenfell
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.45

In Run

M/21

Wgt

34.5kg
2
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$8.50

Mgn

1.06

Time

22.15

Split

8.45

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.7kg
3
5
T: Tegan Gray
$13.90

Mgn

1.26

Time

22.16

Split

8.34

In Run

M/13

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.40

Mgn

1.59

Time

22.19

Split

8.53

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.4kg
5
8
T: Jason Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

1.87

Time

22.21

Split

8.54

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.0kg
6
7
T: Daniel Davis
$26.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.35

Split

8.59

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.2kg
7
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.70

Mgn

5.39

Time

22.45

Split

8.66

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.4kg
8
10
T: Kenneth Howat
$45.00

Mgn

7.90

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.3kg
SCR
4
T: Barry Moloney
$0.00
Race 1 EVERY RACE LIVE ON THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 6.65, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 HOJILLA BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 25.80 0.00 6.72 Q/221 25.4kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $3.60
2 1 ISTRID BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.95 2.10 6.65 Q/112 26.0kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $8.30
3 2 ZIPPING TRISH (2) Andrea Dailly 26.18 5.34 6.86 M/333 24.1kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $22.40
4 7 MAGNUSSEN (7) Brett Nye 26.24 6.29 6.93 M/884 32.1kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $3.10
5 3 DEVIKA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 26.87 15.27 6.90 M/555 28.1kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $18.10
6 4 ZIPPING TICKET (4) Andrea Dailly 27.04 17.67 6.91 M/767 27.0kg Allen Deed Zipping Catra $5.60
7 8 BEIDERBECKE (8) John Chircop 27.16 19.39 6.91 M/676 37.0kg Barcia Bale Weeping Lass $11.70
DNF 5 CRACKERJACK KEG (5) Jordan Cooper 0.00 0.00 6.86 M/448 33.6kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $9.90
Race 2 BOTTLE-O 390m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 8.36
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FREDDIE LOCO (3) Nicole Cachia 22.21 0.00 8.36 M/11 30.0kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $6.20
2 8 TOMMY'S NO ANGEL (8) Geoffrey Mitchell 22.68 6.71 8.78 M/44 32.6kg Kilty Lad Angel's Chorus $3.60
3 1 GORDELLE BALE (1) Donna Robertson 22.77 8.00 8.73 M/32 30.2kg Dragon Fire Helga Bale $25.40
4 4 HIGH BEAM (4) Ronald McCullagh 23.08 12.37 8.66 M/23 32.4kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $6.50
5 10 COCO LILLY (5) Garry Selkrig 23.15 13.50 8.92 S/65 27.6kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $2.90
6 7 SUPER HARRY (7) Keith Lloyd 23.20 14.13 9.04 S/87 29.9kg Banjo Boy Ma Ma Keogh $28.70
7 6 BRINDLE FIRE (6) Robert Tolson 23.28 15.29 8.90 S/58 31.8kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $36.60
8 2 TOTALLY BALANCED (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.52 18.75 8.97 M/76 32.0kg Don't Knocka Him Majestic Jester $7.30
SCR 5 SUPERIOR WALLIS (5) David Condon
Race 3 SIRES ON ICE FINAL (VICGREYS) 390m Mixed 6/7 Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NICE AND EASY (3) Fabio Dilizia 22.19 0.00 8.44 M/11 26.0kg Fernando Bale Only Want Mum $6.40
2 7 SMITHY KEEPING (7) Andrea Dailly 22.26 1.00 8.52 M/32 33.1kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $3.70
3 6 GYPSY CINNAMON (6) Andrea Dailly 22.56 5.21 8.64 M/53 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $11.40
4 4 STEAMPUNK TIGER (4) Jason Sharp 22.72 7.50 8.85 M/85 33.1kg Kinloch Brae Maya Herrera $29.60
5 5 ASTON SYLVIE (5) Nicole Cachia 22.78 8.37 8.57 M/44 27.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $4.00
6 8 SHORT TYSON (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 9.89 8.69 M/66 27.7kg Paw Licking Wee Jas $24.50
7 1 ROBIN'S CHOICE (1) Deb Carr 23.38 16.97 8.80 M/78 31.6kg Collision Nancy May $7.90
8 2 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (2) Samantha Grenfell 24.10 27.21 8.51 M/27 31.8kg Aphorism Love Affair $4.70
Race 4 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.43
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RAVE ON (6) Jennifer Torr 22.12 0.00 8.43 M/11 32.8kg Our Toyman Chardonnay Doll $10.10
2 4 PAI GOW POKER (4) Paul Pace 22.27 2.14 8.44 M/32 31.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $49.00
3 2 WORK ZONE (2) Jennifer Torr 22.31 2.61 8.65 M/84 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Grand Illusion $64.20
4 3 TIGGERLONG GRACE (3) Samantha Grenfell 22.31 2.63 8.43 M/23 24.5kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $6.00
5 7 CROWN ELLA (7) Troy Dorrington 22.50 5.43 8.56 M/75 25.5kg Allen Deed Gabrielle Allen $19.20
6 1 EUCHRE JOHN (1) Paul Pace 22.55 6.13 8.49 M/66 31.9kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $8.30
7 8 TYPHOON BOLT (8) Jessica Sharp 22.68 7.97 8.48 M/47 33.2kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $2.20
DNF 5 PETER GALO (5) Garry Selkrig 0.00 0.00 8.48 M/58 33.9kg Peter Rocket Flossy $3.80
Race 5 GAP (2-3 WINS) 450m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.60, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BRAD KEEPING (2) Andrea Dailly 25.25 0.00 6.60 S/111 33.6kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $2.00
2 7 HOFFA (7) Glenn Rounds 25.35 1.44 6.62 M/322 33.1kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Fab $3.70
3 3 ROCKSTAR STANLEY (3) Andrea Dailly 25.41 2.30 6.68 M/433 33.9kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $7.20
4 8 QUARANTINED (8) Shane Millsom 25.77 7.39 6.71 M/554 27.8kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $23.90
5 5 EL CAZADOR (5) Tracey Deglaitis 25.88 9.00 6.86 S/877 32.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $12.30
6 4 ROCKSTAR CARMODY (4) Andrea Dailly 26.02 11.06 6.72 M/788 33.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bekim Rose $32.20
7 1 KAMARA BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 26.06 11.64 6.62 M/245 27.1kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $16.90
8 6 SHY BUT SAVAGE (6) Leslie Kenyon 26.07 11.77 6.72 M/666 32.4kg Barcia Bale Blue Benzol $18.30
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 545m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.79, 16.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SELYNYA TEDDY (1) Selwyn Coates 31.19 0.00 6.86 M/2232 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $1.90
2 8 FAST IZZI (8) Marcus Lloyd 31.36 2.43 6.79 M/1111 31.6kg Paw Licking Live Wire $38.80
3 7 EIGHT BALL (7) Clint Capuano 31.41 3.19 6.87 M/3323 37.6kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $4.80
4 2 JOKING BEAR (2) Grant Hammerstein 31.43 3.46 7.08 M/5544 33.4kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $4.30
5 6 MIDNIGHT HUSSLER (6) Phillip Thomson 31.54 5.03 6.99 M/4456 31.1kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $9.60
6 3 GRIME TIME ZEUS (3) Gary Mannion 31.59 5.76 7.08 M/6665 31.6kg Dyna Double One Moltisanti $92.70
7 5 AYO JOY (5) John Frewin 31.61 6.06 7.09 M/7777 24.8kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $38.10
8 4 SISCO RIDE (4) Soner Ugursay 31.66 6.69 7.28 M/8888 33.2kg Sisco Rage Sisco Fiasco $18.70
Race 7 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.61, 11.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 DIM SIM (5) Andrea Dailly 25.48 0.00 6.61 M/112 29.5kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $4.30
2 8 ALAMOSA BILL (8) Glenn Rounds 25.50 0.20 6.79 M/421 32.8kg Aussie Infrared Until Tuesday $1.60
3 1 CLOSE ENCOUNTER (1) Kenneth Mitchell 25.70 3.04 6.72 M/243 25.7kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $32.90
4 7 DYNA XERVO (7) Daniel Gibbons 25.80 4.50 6.81 M/654 31.8kg Kelsos Fusileer Xylia Allen $24.70
5 4 MARCUS ROSE (4) Barry Moloney 25.89 5.73 6.75 M/335 28.7kg Barcia Bale Marcus Glory $39.80
6 3 NOTHING LASTS (3) Paul Pace 25.92 6.21 6.86 M/777 32.8kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $25.30
7 2 CALLISTER (2) Steven Mcdonnell 25.99 7.20 6.80 M/566 36.6kg Fabregas Tribal Faith $5.70
8 6 CHILL WINSTON (6) Wade Green 26.34 12.17 7.07 S/888 34.6kg Collision Ritza Flare $123.60
Race 8 3BA/POWER FM 450m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.44, 11.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 YOZO BALE (4) Correy Grenfell 25.14 0.00 6.56 M/222 32.8kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $3.80
2 2 SPEED STAR (2) Andrea Dailly 25.19 0.79 6.44 M/111 30.8kg Fernando Bale White Spyro $7.10
3 3 IYLEE BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.46 4.53 6.60 M/333 28.4kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $8.50
4 8 JARO BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 25.49 5.06 6.79 M/885 34.2kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $27.50
5 1 HALBERD BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.55 5.86 6.60 M/444 29.8kg Fernando Bale Quiz Bale $4.90
6 5 ZIPPING ALBERT (5) Karen Pitt 25.62 6.86 6.74 M/777 32.5kg Over Limit Zipping Midge $4.60
7 6 ROTHWELL GAL (6) Brett Nye 25.68 7.71 6.69 M/668 29.2kg Kayda Shae Taste Da Rainbow $45.50
8 7 ASTON ONYX (7) Glenn Rounds 25.68 7.76 6.69 M/556 33.0kg Black Magic Opal Secret Spell $5.60
Race 9 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.64, 11.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ASTON GATES (1) Andrea Dailly 25.70 0.00 6.68 M/311 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $2.00
2 8 HEAR THE DRUM (8) Andrea Dailly 25.98 3.91 6.68 M/222 29.7kg Fernando Bale Timtams For Bams $10.60
3 7 WHITE FLOWER (7) Troy Deglaitis 26.11 5.76 6.91 M/653 28.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $33.30
4 3 BLOW ME KISSES (3) Troy Deglaitis 26.17 6.71 7.03 M/776 26.5kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $10.10
5 6 ASQUITH BALE (6) Andrea Dailly 26.25 7.83 6.64 Q/135 24.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Lyka Allen $14.50
6 2 PAW BEHAVIOUR (2) Steven Mcdonnell 26.30 8.47 6.89 M/567 33.7kg Zoltina's Legacy Tribal Faith $24.10
7 5 FABRIOLA YES (5) Andrea Dailly 26.30 8.51 6.82 M/444 30.8kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $5.50
8 4 CRACKERJACK ADS (4) Jordan Cooper 26.43 10.34 7.12 M/888 31.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Lil $5.60
Race 10 JA CATERING & FUNCTIONS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BROMLEY (1) Daniel Davis 22.20 0.00 8.46 M/32 30.6kg Bella Infrared Blue Surfonic $2.40
2 3 DASHING DANTE (3) Danny Cortese 22.37 2.54 8.33 M/11 30.1kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $6.00
3 2 GO WHEELS (2) Ebony Deglaitis 22.51 4.53 8.45 M/23 32.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $22.20
4 4 KATEY PENNY (4) Jessica Sharp 22.54 4.96 8.60 M/44 27.9kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $64.90
5 8 CANADIAN MIST (8) Brett Nye 22.72 7.43 8.92 M/76 27.5kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $7.50
6 5 ASTON ROCKET (5) Nicole Cachia 22.84 9.25 8.79 M/57 37.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Jadore $4.00
7 7 VEGAS RULES (7) Jason Sharp 22.93 10.56 8.79 M/65 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Queen Yuna $7.10
8 6 SWEET CHANELLE (6) Christine Cortese 23.14 13.44 8.99 M/88 25.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $114.40
Race 11 A1 SIGNAGE HT1 390m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPRING HUMMER (3) Lisa Delbridge 21.97 0.00 8.32 M/22 28.7kg Bella Infrared Over Here $2.70
2 2 SPRING HAZE (2) Garry Selkrig 22.07 1.40 8.30 M/11 33.0kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $2.80
3 1 LADY FABIO (1) Robert Bate 22.29 4.57 8.48 M/43 26.4kg My Bro Fabio Lady Tron $34.60
4 6 FAST FOOD JUNKIE (6) Jason Sharp 22.37 5.69 8.60 M/74 30.5kg Fernando Bale Paua To Avoid $8.90
5 7 ZIMMER BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 22.44 6.66 8.56 M/65 30.9kg Fernando Bale Purcell Bale $9.20
6 5 WHO KNOWS ROMAN (5) Jason Sharp 22.72 10.79 8.72 M/87 26.0kg Barcia Bale Princess Roman $9.70
7 8 CHEROKEE CAT (8) Soner Ugursay 23.04 15.30 8.44 M/36 26.5kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $37.60
DNF 4 ZED BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 0.00 0.00 8.53 M/58 35.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $11.50
Race 12 GPP 3300 LASER HT2 390m Grade 5 Heat $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DENZELL BALE (2) Samantha Grenfell 22.08 0.00 8.45 M/21 34.5kg Barcia Bale Houston Bale $6.10
2 6 CRUISY'S SPECIAL (6) Mark Delbridge 22.15 1.06 8.45 M/35 27.7kg Fernando Bale Ella's Cruising $8.50
3 5 ICENI RIOT (5) Tegan Gray 22.16 1.26 8.34 M/13 27.6kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $13.90
4 3 LOVE HEART (3) Jessica Sharp 22.19 1.59 8.53 M/42 29.4kg Walk Hard Sacramento Sal $6.40
5 8 NEBRASKA NELL (8) Jason Sharp 22.21 1.87 8.54 M/54 30.0kg Walk Hard Louisiana Lil $2.30
6 7 LADY EMERALD (7) Daniel Davis 22.35 4.00 8.59 M/66 27.2kg Stagger Lairon $26.00
7 1 NESSA'S ZARA (1) Andrea Dailly 22.45 5.39 8.66 M/78 30.4kg Barcia Bale Nessa Shim $5.70
8 10 TITANIUM LAD (4) Kenneth Howat 22.63 7.90 8.66 M/87 34.3kg Pure Titanium Cool Springs $45.00
SCR 4 MARCUS WILL (4) Barry Moloney