Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 18th of November 2020
R1 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.37
1
6
T: Brooke Ennis
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.00

Split

8.41

In Run

M/21

Wgt

32.9kg
2
3
T: Nicole Cachia
$11.20

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.55

Split

8.37

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.4kg
3
7
T: Sean Cachia
$8.50

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.60

Split

8.49

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.2kg
4
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

9.50

Time

22.67

Split

8.62

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.9kg
5
1
T: Jason Wickham
$29.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

22.76

Split

8.60

In Run

M/44

Wgt

25.1kg
6
4
T: Ian Robinson
$18.80

Mgn

10.89

Time

22.77

Split

8.69

In Run

M/67

Wgt

31.1kg
7
5
T: Alfred King
$30.40

Mgn

11.29

Time

22.79

Split

8.74

In Run

S/85

Wgt

24.0kg
8
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$36.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

22.92

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.58
1
2
T: Wendy D Seymour
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.70

In Run

M/211

Wgt

30.0kg
2
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$17.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.78

Split

6.96

In Run

M/742

Wgt

31.9kg
3
8
T: Alfred King
$18.80

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$28.60

Mgn

6.36

Time

26.08

Split

6.89

In Run

M/564

Wgt

25.6kg
5
1
T: Alfred King
$18.40

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.12

Split

6.87

In Run

S/336

Wgt

32.4kg
5
7
T: Alfred King
$32.10

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.12

Split

6.88

In Run

M/455

Wgt

31.6kg
7
3
T: Ashlee Terry
$4.50

Mgn

7.11

Time

26.13

Split

6.89

In Run

M/677

Wgt

30.1kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.61, 11.34
1
3
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

24.99

Split

6.61

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.2kg
2
8
T: James Ennis
$9.50

Mgn

6.59

Time

25.45

Split

6.62

In Run

M/223

Wgt

34.5kg
3
7
T: Donna Knight
$43.30

Mgn

8.41

Time

25.58

Split

6.67

In Run

M/332

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Gary Hunt
$4.10

Mgn

10.44

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/578

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$33.10

Mgn

10.93

Time

25.75

Split

6.93

In Run

M/887

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Glenn Campbell
$16.90

Mgn

13.01

Time

25.90

Split

6.81

In Run

M/645

Wgt

34.9kg
7
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$39.20

Mgn

13.57

Time

25.94

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/454

Wgt

27.7kg
8
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$14.60

Mgn

14.19

Time

25.98

Split

6.86

In Run

M/766

Wgt

30.9kg
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.24

Split

8.59

In Run

M/31

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Jeffrey Guy
$24.00

Mgn

0.33

Time

22.26

Split

8.50

In Run

M/12

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$65.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

22.70

Split

8.62

In Run

M/53

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

7.04

Time

22.73

Split

8.61

In Run

M/44

Wgt

30.2kg
5
3
T: Donna Knight
$6.70

Mgn

7.19

Time

22.74

Split

8.50

In Run

M/25

Wgt

28.6kg
6
7
T: Maureen Turner
$9.40

Mgn

8.37

Time

22.82

Split

8.89

In Run

M/76

Wgt

34.7kg
7
4
T: Mark Giddings
$42.20

Mgn

10.30

Time

22.96

Split

8.82

In Run

M/67

Wgt

28.6kg
DNF
6
T: Ned McDonald
$18.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.59

In Run

M/88

Wgt

29.9kg
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.25
1
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.22

Split

6.61

In Run

M/322

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$15.00

Mgn

1.07

Time

25.29

Split

6.54

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.8kg
3
4
T: Paul Anderton
$3.40

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.37

Split

6.68

In Run

M/444

Wgt

34.9kg
4
8
T: Darryl Thomas
$1.80

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.44

Split

6.79

In Run

M/655

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Jeffrey Guy
$52.50

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.46

Split

6.58

In Run

Q/233

Wgt

28.8kg
6
5
T: Nicole Mcrae
$7.10

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.69

In Run

M/566

Wgt

35.8kg
R6 3BA/POWER FM (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.23
1
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$25.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.31

Split

6.74

In Run

M/544

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.90

Mgn

0.71

Time

25.36

Split

6.86

In Run

M/666

Wgt

32.6kg
3
7
T: Ashlee Terry
$2.10

Mgn

0.79

Time

25.37

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$3.90

Mgn

0.87

Time

25.37

Split

6.55

In Run

M/221

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$6.40

Mgn

1.53

Time

25.42

Split

6.64

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.4kg
6
1
T: Paul Pace
$11.00

Mgn

2.94

Time

25.52

Split

6.67

In Run

S/455

Wgt

31.8kg
R7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.35
1
8
T: Danny Cortese
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.05

Split

8.35

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Lisa Delbridge
$1.10

Mgn

1.25

Time

22.13

Split

8.46

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.2kg
3
1
T: Donna Knight
$9.10

Mgn

4.13

Time

22.34

Split

8.61

In Run

M/32

Wgt

31.2kg
SCR
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$0.00
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.32
1
7
T: Ned McDonald
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.16

Split

6.77

In Run

S/632

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: David Condon
$17.30

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.27

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.3kg
3
2
T: Ashlee Terry
$5.00

Mgn

4.29

Time

25.46

Split

6.69

In Run

S/223

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: Matthew Marshall
$22.50

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.72

Split

6.77

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.4kg
5
1
T: Paul Pace
$15.40

Mgn

10.29

Time

25.88

Split

6.74

In Run

M/365

Wgt

33.5kg
6
4
T: Paul Anderton
$8.60

Mgn

10.47

Time

25.89

Split

6.75

In Run

M/456

Wgt

33.5kg
R9 GPP 3300 LASER (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) (390m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
3
T: Nathan Rooney
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.01

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Donna Knight
$12.60

Mgn

8.34

Time

22.59

Split

8.76

In Run

M/74

Wgt

26.2kg
3
6
T: Scott Manning
$29.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

22.73

Split

8.74

In Run

S/62

Wgt

31.7kg
4
1
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$3.80

Mgn

10.57

Time

22.75

Split

8.64

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.4kg
5
5
T: Colin Baker
$38.70

Mgn

12.30

Time

22.87

Split

8.73

In Run

M/56

Wgt

29.8kg
6
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$19.70

Mgn

12.50

Time

22.88

Split

8.63

In Run

M/25

Wgt

28.3kg
7
7
T: Ann Panetta
$7.40

Mgn

13.91

Time

22.98

Split

8.72

In Run

M/47

Wgt

30.6kg
SCR
8
T: Scott Manning
$0.00
R10 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.53
1
2
T: Paul Pace
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.22

Split

8.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.1kg
2
4
T: John Kruisselbrink
$10.60

Mgn

0.19

Time

22.23

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

34.1kg
3
1
T: Chris Stanton
$5.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

22.39

Split

8.68

In Run

M/54

Wgt

35.5kg
4
7
T: Raymond Gatt
$11.80

Mgn

3.87

Time

22.49

Split

8.58

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.5kg
5
5
T: Hazelie Robinson
$42.10

Mgn

8.40

Time

22.81

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/35

Wgt

27.9kg
6
8
T: Nicole Mcrae
$1.90

Mgn

19.11

Time

23.56

Split

8.96

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.3kg
Race 1 TAB - LIVE SKY RACING VISION 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REMNANTS (6) Brooke Ennis 22.00 0.00 8.41 M/21 32.9kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $2.20
2 3 SLINGSHOT DARIUS (3) Nicole Cachia 22.55 7.86 8.37 Q/12 28.4kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $11.20
3 7 SLINGSHOT TILLER (7) Sean Cachia 22.60 8.46 8.49 M/33 25.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $8.50
4 2 BRAIN WAVE (2) Lisa Delbridge 22.67 9.50 8.62 M/56 31.9kg Crash Zipping Tarn $2.70
5 1 MALICIOUS YAALA (1) Jason Wickham 22.76 10.75 8.60 M/44 25.1kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $29.60
6 4 PYRENEES ALPHA (4) Ian Robinson 22.77 10.89 8.69 M/67 31.1kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $18.80
7 5 AMBER MAHOGANY (5) Alfred King 22.79 11.29 8.74 S/85 24.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $30.40
8 8 ALL GOOD HARMONY (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.92 13.10 8.70 M/78 27.6kg El Grand Senor Mix Off Harmony $36.00
Race 2 BOTTLE-O (0-1 WIN) 450m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 IRENE'S A STAR (2) Wendy D Seymour 25.63 0.00 6.70 M/211 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Starlight Jill $1.30
2 4 SHERWOOD BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.78 2.11 6.96 M/742 31.9kg David Bale Dyna Chill $17.80
3 8 MAHOGANY QUEEN (8) Alfred King 26.02 5.50 6.61 Q/123 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $18.80
4 6 IDALIA BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 26.08 6.36 6.89 M/564 25.6kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $28.60
5 1 RED MAHOGANY (1) Alfred King 26.12 6.94 6.87 S/336 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $18.40
5 7 LONESOME STAR (7) Alfred King 26.12 6.94 6.88 M/455 31.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $32.10
7 3 FOLDING STARS (3) Ashlee Terry 26.13 7.11 6.89 M/677 30.1kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $4.50
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.61, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BROTHER BEARING (3) Anthony Azzopardi 24.99 0.00 6.61 M/111 28.2kg Fernando Bale Tatty Fields $1.60
2 8 FREDDIE FOX TROT (8) James Ennis 25.45 6.59 6.62 M/223 34.5kg Bella Infrared Bella Shima $9.50
3 7 DAPH'S FARRAH (7) Donna Knight 25.58 8.41 6.67 M/332 28.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $43.30
4 1 BIG ALFIE (1) Gary Hunt 25.72 10.44 6.77 M/578 35.0kg Lightning Frank Callum's Mum $4.10
5 5 FABRONI BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.75 10.93 6.93 M/887 33.6kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $33.10
6 2 CRUMB SNAGS (2) Glenn Campbell 25.90 13.01 6.81 M/645 34.9kg My Bro Fabio Polly's Girl $16.90
7 4 HENRYK BALE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.94 13.57 6.70 Q/454 27.7kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $39.20
8 6 QUINTO BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.98 14.19 6.86 M/766 30.9kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $14.60
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 KAHEEM BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 22.24 0.00 8.59 M/31 32.2kg Dyna Villa Dyna Maddie $2.30
2 8 KING CROW (8) Jeffrey Guy 22.26 0.33 8.50 M/12 27.8kg Fernando Bale Dark Smiffy $24.00
3 1 ALVIRA (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.70 6.66 8.62 M/53 30.5kg Barcia Bale Live Wire $65.80
4 2 ZIPPING AUBRY (2) Mark Delbridge 22.73 7.04 8.61 M/44 30.2kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $2.70
5 3 GYPSY CINNAMON (3) Donna Knight 22.74 7.19 8.50 M/25 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $6.70
6 7 RAZOR RED (7) Maureen Turner 22.82 8.37 8.89 M/76 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tiny Wong Way $9.40
7 4 CHASE THE MAGIC (4) Mark Giddings 22.96 10.30 8.82 M/67 28.6kg Rivergum Drive Kiltah Magic $42.20
DNF 6 DOUBLE BREEZE (6) Ned McDonald 0.00 0.00 9.59 M/88 29.9kg Over Limit Absolute Breeze $18.00
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JAVIER BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.22 0.00 6.61 M/322 28.2kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $7.90
2 1 ZED BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.29 1.07 6.54 M/111 35.8kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $15.00
3 4 STICKER SPARKLES (4) Paul Anderton 25.37 2.20 6.68 M/444 34.9kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $3.40
4 8 FERNANDO HUNTER (8) Darryl Thomas 25.44 3.19 6.79 M/655 32.6kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.80
5 7 NUMINOUS (7) Jeffrey Guy 25.46 3.44 6.58 Q/233 28.8kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $52.50
6 5 GLEESON (5) Nicole Mcrae 25.50 4.00 6.69 M/566 35.8kg Cosmic Chief Classy Sparks $7.10
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.23
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 FAIRYTALE WISH (5) Matthew Marshall 25.31 0.00 6.74 M/544 24.9kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $25.60
2 2 FABRIOLA EXPERT (2) Andrea Dailly 25.36 0.71 6.86 M/666 32.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $5.90
3 7 PYROCUMULUS (7) Ashlee Terry 25.37 0.79 6.46 Q/112 26.3kg El Grand Senor Maja Mahi Mahi $2.10
4 4 ASTON SYLVIE (4) Nicole Cachia 25.37 0.87 6.55 M/221 28.3kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $3.90
5 8 FERGUSTA BALE (8) Mark Delbridge 25.42 1.53 6.64 M/333 32.4kg Fernando Bale Celica Bale $6.40
6 1 NOTHING LASTS (1) Paul Pace 25.52 2.94 6.67 S/455 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $11.00
Race 7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 DASHING DANTE (8) Danny Cortese 22.05 0.00 8.35 Q/11 30.3kg Barcia Bale Khaleesi Girl $5.80
2 4 ROCKET BOY (4) Lisa Delbridge 22.13 1.25 8.46 M/23 34.2kg Cosmic Rumble Abscond $1.10
3 1 LA LA NEBRASKA (1) Donna Knight 22.34 4.13 8.61 M/32 31.2kg Fernando Bale Lala Shim $9.10
SCR 2 NANDA SIZZLE (2) Nicholas Sheehan
SCR 5 HELLO KEEN (5) Nicholas Sheehan
SCR 7 GOTCHA LAZ (7) Nicholas Sheehan
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ZIPPING SULTAN (7) Ned McDonald 25.16 0.00 6.77 S/632 33.4kg Zulu Zeus Crafty Lady $1.40
2 5 COUGHLIN'S LAW (5) David Condon 25.27 1.59 6.55 M/111 26.3kg Collision Aqua Vitae $17.30
3 2 BODHI'S BRO KAI (2) Ashlee Terry 25.46 4.29 6.69 S/223 33.0kg El Grand Senor Amlin Jewel $5.00
4 8 MAGIC BULLDOZER (8) Matthew Marshall 25.72 8.04 6.77 M/544 33.4kg Magic Sprite Dyna Aline $22.50
5 1 ROGER ROCKS (1) Paul Pace 25.88 10.29 6.74 M/365 33.5kg Aussie Infrared Rosie Rocks $15.40
6 4 STICKER STINGER (4) Paul Anderton 25.89 10.47 6.75 M/456 33.5kg Dyna Double One She Ain't Late $8.60
Race 9 GPP 3300 LASER (1-3 WINS)(275+ RANK) 390m Restricted Win $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PERCY'S LEGACY (3) Nathan Rooney 22.01 0.00 8.42 M/11 34.3kg Barcia Bale Magic Diva $1.60
2 2 INDY NEVADA (2) Donna Knight 22.59 8.34 8.76 M/74 26.2kg Fernando Bale Aeroplane Indy $12.60
3 6 WHY NOT BEN (6) Scott Manning 22.73 10.41 8.74 S/62 31.7kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $29.40
4 1 DEFIANCE (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 22.75 10.57 8.64 M/33 30.4kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $3.80
5 5 FRAINY'S WELL (5) Colin Baker 22.87 12.30 8.73 M/56 29.8kg Zambora Brockie Blow The Doh $38.70
6 4 ASTON ASTRO (4) Glenn Campbell 22.88 12.50 8.63 M/25 28.3kg Kinloch Brae Oakvale Destiny $19.70
7 7 BEACH MASTER (7) Ann Panetta 22.98 13.91 8.72 M/47 30.6kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $7.40
SCR 8 GIAAN'S GIRL (8) Scott Manning
Race 10 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EUCHRE JOHN (2) Paul Pace 22.22 0.00 8.53 M/11 32.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $3.70
2 4 FALCONETTI (4) John Kruisselbrink 22.23 0.19 8.67 M/43 34.1kg Cape Hawke Crymelon Miss $10.60
3 1 SOUTHWOOD ACE (1) Chris Stanton 22.39 2.43 8.68 M/54 35.5kg Cosmic Rumble Southwood Alice $5.20
4 7 LA LA LUCKY (7) Raymond Gatt 22.49 3.87 8.58 M/22 31.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $11.80
5 5 PYRENEES SPIRIT (5) Hazelie Robinson 22.81 8.40 8.62 Q/35 27.9kg General Destini Tigress Eight $42.10
6 8 SWEET SWAGGER (8) Nicole Mcrae 23.56 19.11 8.96 M/66 28.3kg Jagger Swagger Oh So Sweet $1.90