Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 24th of March 2021
R1 BOTTLE-O FINAL (VICGREYS) (450m)
Place
Maiden Final - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.54, 11.27
1
2
T: Matthew Lanigan
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.13

Split

6.58

In Run

S/311

Wgt

37.6kg
2
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.20

Mgn

4.97

Time

25.48

Split

6.54

In Run

M/122

Wgt

25.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

25.58

Split

6.55

In Run

M/233

Wgt

30.2kg
4
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$38.50

Mgn

8.11

Time

25.70

Split

6.79

In Run

S/855

Wgt

32.6kg
5
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$30.20

Mgn

10.07

Time

25.83

Split

6.71

In Run

M/544

Wgt

33.3kg
6
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.60

Mgn

12.91

Time

26.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/776

Wgt

33.0kg
7
6
T: Mark Campbell
$61.70

Mgn

13.81

Time

26.10

Split

6.76

In Run

S/687

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Darren Fisher
$15.60

Mgn

21.80

Time

26.66

Split

6.70

In Run

M/468

Wgt

31.4kg
R2 EUREKA CONCRETE (450m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.56, 11.32
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.56

In Run

M/111

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Paul Mathieson
$3.10

Mgn

1.09

Time

25.54

Split

6.56

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.1kg
3
3
T: Samantha Grenfell
$35.00

Mgn

2.61

Time

25.65

Split

6.81

In Run

M/643

Wgt

37.8kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

4.41

Time

25.78

Split

6.61

In Run

M/334

Wgt

31.2kg
5
6
T: Shane Millsom
$11.70

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.88

Split

6.89

In Run

S/875

Wgt

36.1kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$18.10

Mgn

8.01

Time

26.03

Split

6.77

In Run

M/587

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$28.20

Mgn

8.59

Time

26.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/456

Wgt

24.7kg
8
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$26.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

26.18

Split

6.82

In Run

M/768

Wgt

25.2kg
R3 BACKMANS PET FOODS (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.45
1
6
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.30

Split

8.45

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Darren Fisher
$12.80

Mgn

3.21

Time

22.52

Split

8.54

In Run

M/32

Wgt

35.1kg
3
2
T: Donna Knight
$10.20

Mgn

3.86

Time

22.57

Split

8.81

In Run

S/76

Wgt

30.7kg
4
8
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$5.10

Mgn

5.06

Time

22.65

Split

8.47

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.4kg
5
1
T: Bruce Stirling
$10.50

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.67

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.8kg
6
3
T: Matthew Marshall
$4.50

Mgn

5.71

Time

22.70

Split

8.73

In Run

M/57

Wgt

26.5kg
7
7
T: Steven Chircop
$6.10

Mgn

7.26

Time

22.81

Split

8.74

In Run

M/65

Wgt

25.2kg
8
4
T: Brett Nye
$61.60

Mgn

8.83

Time

22.92

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.4kg
R4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.57, 11.32
1
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

6.58

In Run

M/211

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

0.81

Time

25.52

Split

6.59

In Run

M/332

Wgt

31.9kg
3
2
T: Garry Anesbury
$8.70

Mgn

1.29

Time

25.56

Split

6.75

In Run

S/543

Wgt

34.9kg
4
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$7.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.69

Split

6.68

In Run

M/455

Wgt

33.7kg
5
8
T: David Geall
$12.90

Mgn

3.79

Time

25.73

Split

6.87

In Run

M/886

Wgt

28.8kg
6
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$2.90

Mgn

4.06

Time

25.75

Split

6.57

In Run

M/124

Wgt

24.1kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.80

Mgn

4.64

Time

25.79

Split

6.80

In Run

M/667

Wgt

33.4kg
8
3
T: Alfred King
$78.60

Mgn

7.40

Time

25.99

Split

6.82

In Run

S/778

Wgt

32.8kg
R5 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.53, 11.29
1
8
T: Correy Grenfell
$11.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.60

In Run

M/311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Correy Grenfell
$8.20

Mgn

2.34

Time

25.53

Split

6.60

In Run

M/242

Wgt

32.8kg
3
2
T: Xiao Cheng
$3.50

Mgn

3.86

Time

25.63

Split

6.68

In Run

M/654

Wgt

29.3kg
4
7
T: Patrick Bull
$51.50

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.64

Split

6.80

In Run

M/766

Wgt

37.1kg
5
9
T: Jeff Galea
$24.80

Mgn

5.07

Time

25.72

Split

6.53

In Run

M/123

Wgt

24.0kg
6
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.40

Mgn

5.34

Time

25.74

Split

6.64

In Run

M/577

Wgt

29.4kg
7
6
T: Jeff Galea
$69.30

Mgn

5.69

Time

25.76

Split

6.82

In Run

M/888

Wgt

30.9kg
8
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

6.66

Time

25.83

Split

6.61

In Run

M/435

Wgt

26.5kg
SCR
4
T: Nicole Cachia
$0.00
R6 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 6.46, 11.13
1
4
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.67

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Rodney Clark
$1.70

Mgn

1.11

Time

25.17

Split

6.46

In Run

M/211

Wgt

28.8kg
3
3
T: Shaun Coulson
$8.00

Mgn

2.69

Time

25.28

Split

6.46

In Run

M/122

Wgt

28.9kg
4
5
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.30

Mgn

3.23

Time

25.31

Split

6.76

In Run

M/665

Wgt

32.7kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$12.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.50

Split

6.77

In Run

M/754

Wgt

33.5kg
6
2
T: Jason Thompson
$5.60

Mgn

8.66

Time

25.69

Split

6.79

In Run

S/877

Wgt

32.5kg
7
8
T: Samantha Grenfell
$76.30

Mgn

9.50

Time

25.75

Split

6.66

In Run

M/446

Wgt

32.4kg
8
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$65.20

Mgn

11.21

Time

25.87

Split

6.65

In Run

M/388

Wgt

29.7kg
R7 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.55, 11.38
1
1
T: Mathew Wright
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.50

Split

6.62

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$2.80

Mgn

1.83

Time

25.63

Split

6.64

In Run

M/311

Wgt

38.2kg
3
7
T: Paul Pace
$7.30

Mgn

2.10

Time

25.65

Split

6.77

In Run

M/744

Wgt

31.8kg
4
6
T: Mark Campbell
$31.60

Mgn

3.53

Time

25.75

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

27.1kg
5
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$35.40

Mgn

5.94

Time

25.91

Split

6.74

In Run

M/577

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$19.20

Mgn

6.39

Time

25.95

Split

6.69

In Run

M/488

Wgt

32.4kg
7
2
T: Shane Jackson
$105.90

Mgn

7.17

Time

26.00

Split

6.75

In Run

M/655

Wgt

34.0kg
8
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$12.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.02

Split

6.78

In Run

M/866

Wgt

31.8kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2015 - $580 - $290
Splits: 6.77, 16.38
1
6
T: Paul Abela
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.83

Split

6.77

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

37.4kg
2
3
T: Selwyn Coates
$7.50

Mgn

2.07

Time

30.97

Split

6.81

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

36.2kg
3
1
T: Benjamin Magri
$6.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

31.14

Split

6.96

In Run

M/5445

Wgt

30.8kg
4
8
T: Brett Nye
$13.10

Mgn

6.40

Time

31.27

Split

6.89

In Run

S/3333

Wgt

29.0kg
5
2
T: Donna Knight
$7.20

Mgn

6.81

Time

31.30

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4556

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Donna Knight
$49.00

Mgn

9.59

Time

31.50

Split

7.03

In Run

S/7764

Wgt

27.7kg
7
4
T: Abraham Formosa
$49.60

Mgn

11.79

Time

31.65

Split

7.00

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Paul Mathieson
$0.00
R9 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (3-6 WINS) HT1 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.48, 11.20
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.19

Split

6.48

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
7
T: Joe Borg
$2.70

Mgn

4.63

Time

25.52

Split

6.60

In Run

M/333

Wgt

32.6kg
3
5
T: Norman Mccullagh
$5.80

Mgn

4.81

Time

25.53

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

28.4kg
4
8
T: Clint Capuano
$29.70

Mgn

5.33

Time

25.57

Split

6.74

In Run

M/444

Wgt

24.6kg
5
2
T: Jess Fothergill
$38.80

Mgn

6.06

Time

25.62

Split

6.85

In Run

S/555

Wgt

35.2kg
6
4
T: Lisa Farquhar
$45.10

Mgn

18.17

Time

26.47

Split

6.95

In Run

M/666

Wgt

22.4kg
R10 SUPERVIC GREYS SERIES (3-6 WINS) HT2 (450m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.46, 11.19
1
1
T: Joe Borg
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.51

In Run

M/223

Wgt

38.6kg
2
8
T: Norman Mccullagh
$3.90

Mgn

0.09

Time

25.36

Split

6.46

In Run

M/111

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

0.67

Time

25.40

Split

6.58

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Deb Carr
$24.40

Mgn

2.57

Time

25.54

Split

6.57

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.2kg
5
4
T: Samantha Grenfell
$25.40

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.68

Split

6.67

In Run

M/554

Wgt

31.7kg
6
7
T: Keith Lloyd
$81.50

Mgn

4.57

Time

25.68

Split

6.71

In Run

M/666

Wgt

24.3kg
R11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1750 - $500 - $250
Splits: 8.34
1
8
T: Jeff Galea
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.15

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.1kg
2
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$24.60

Mgn

0.71

Time

22.20

Split

8.34

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.8kg
3
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

1.19

Time

22.23

Split

8.45

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.9kg
4
7
T: Rodney Clark
$11.50

Mgn

2.16

Time

22.30

Split

8.45

In Run

M/34

Wgt

32.3kg
5
5
T: Paul Pace
$35.20

Mgn

3.33

Time

22.38

Split

8.61

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.8kg
6
2
T: Brett Nye
$3.20

Mgn

6.57

Time

22.61

Split

8.61

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Rodney Clark
$23.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

22.63

Split

8.66

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.0kg
8
1
T: Gregory Carter
$14.80

Mgn

8.46

Time

22.74

Split

8.70

In Run

M/88

Wgt

34.5kg
R12 BALLARAT GAP CAFE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.42
1
8
T: Stefano Cassar
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.14

Split

8.42

In Run

M/11

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: Trent Blacker
$4.80

Mgn

3.01

Time

22.35

Split

8.47

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.3kg
3
5
T: Alfred King
$3.60

Mgn

7.60

Time

22.67

Split

8.59

In Run

M/53

Wgt

32.8kg
4
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$21.90

Mgn

7.94

Time

22.70

Split

8.83

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.2kg
5
6
T: Leigh Carter
$24.30

Mgn

8.04

Time

22.71

Split

8.58

In Run

S/44

Wgt

33.8kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$29.80

Mgn

9.54

Time

22.81

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

32.0kg
7
7
T: Susan Gray
$50.20

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.00

Split

8.58

In Run

M/35

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.70

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.06

Split

8.88

In Run

M/88

Wgt

25.9kg
Race 1 BOTTLE-O FINAL (VICGREYS) 450m Maiden Final $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.54, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ON THE BIT (2) Matthew Lanigan 25.13 0.00 6.58 S/311 37.6kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.50
2 3 PALESA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 25.48 4.97 6.54 M/122 25.0kg Allen Deed Daithy Allen $9.20
3 1 GYPSY ANDY (1) Andrea Dailly 25.58 6.40 6.55 M/233 30.2kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $5.50
4 4 PABBIE BALE (4) Andrea Dailly 25.70 8.11 6.79 S/855 32.6kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $38.50
5 8 WALDEMAR BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 25.83 10.07 6.71 M/544 33.3kg Orson Allen Folio Bale $30.20
6 7 AGNET BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 26.03 12.91 6.77 M/776 33.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $10.60
7 6 FLYING MISS (6) Mark Campbell 26.10 13.81 6.76 S/687 30.1kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $61.70
8 5 KILLASHANDRA (5) Darren Fisher 26.66 21.80 6.70 M/468 31.4kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Blue $15.60
Race 2 EUREKA CONCRETE 450m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.56, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ACES ARE TRUMPS (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.47 0.00 6.56 M/111 35.0kg Worm Burner Mrs Bubbles $3.10
2 2 SUDOKU COBRA (2) Paul Mathieson 25.54 1.09 6.56 M/222 31.1kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $3.10
3 3 GINTOKI BALE (3) Samantha Grenfell 25.65 2.61 6.81 M/643 37.8kg Dyna Villa Quina Bale $35.00
4 1 IZUKU BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.78 4.41 6.61 M/334 31.2kg Allen Deed Houston Bale $3.30
5 6 NICKY MUSTANG (6) Shane Millsom 25.88 5.83 6.89 S/875 36.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.70
6 4 LALA HIBISCUS (4) Donna Knight 26.03 8.01 6.77 M/587 27.8kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $18.10
7 5 NANA JUDY (5) Keith Lloyd 26.07 8.59 6.68 M/456 24.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $28.20
8 8 LOCH (8) Andrew Mooney 26.18 10.17 6.82 M/768 25.2kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $26.00
Race 3 BACKMANS PET FOODS 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SEND ME DIZZY (6) Daniel Gibbons 22.30 0.00 8.45 M/11 28.6kg Fabregas Chloe's Hand $3.20
2 5 CLOUD RAISER (5) Darren Fisher 22.52 3.21 8.54 M/32 35.1kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $12.80
3 2 TRENDING RIVER (2) Donna Knight 22.57 3.86 8.81 S/76 30.7kg Fernando Bale Trending $10.20
4 8 KING KABOOM (8) Cameron Morris-flynn 22.65 5.06 8.47 M/23 28.4kg Allen Deed Queen Kaboom $5.10
5 1 GOLDEN AVATAR (1) Bruce Stirling 22.67 5.26 8.66 M/44 28.8kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $10.50
6 3 QUEEN REDEEM (3) Matthew Marshall 22.70 5.71 8.73 M/57 26.5kg My Redeemer Wanda Bale $4.50
7 7 FASCINATE CANDY (7) Steven Chircop 22.81 7.26 8.74 M/65 25.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $6.10
8 4 BLUEY MCGEE (4) Brett Nye 22.92 8.83 8.88 M/88 31.4kg Fernando Bale Camden Valleyway $61.60
Race 4 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.57, 11.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 DAPH'S EXTREME (4) Andrea Dailly 25.47 0.00 6.58 M/211 33.4kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $5.50
2 5 SOUTH SONG (5) Andrea Dailly 25.52 0.81 6.59 M/332 31.9kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $4.40
3 2 GIANT'S FLASH (2) Garry Anesbury 25.56 1.29 6.75 S/543 34.9kg Banjo Boy Navada Flame $8.70
4 6 UFORO BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.69 3.25 6.68 M/455 33.7kg Fernando Bale Prue Bale $7.80
5 8 ROSIE POSIE (8) David Geall 25.73 3.79 6.87 M/886 28.8kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $12.90
6 1 POST OFFICE GIRL (1) Matthew Lanigan 25.75 4.06 6.57 M/124 24.1kg Fernando Bale Art Noveau $2.90
7 7 RANAKO BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 25.79 4.64 6.80 M/667 33.4kg Allen Deed Kenju Bale $10.80
8 3 RED MAHOGANY (3) Alfred King 25.99 7.40 6.82 S/778 32.8kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $78.60
Race 5 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.53, 11.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PARLO BALE (8) Correy Grenfell 25.36 0.00 6.60 M/311 30.2kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $11.90
2 5 MAGNIS BALE (5) Correy Grenfell 25.53 2.34 6.60 M/242 32.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $8.20
3 2 STRADA (2) Xiao Cheng 25.63 3.86 6.68 M/654 29.3kg Fernando Bale Keune $3.50
4 7 TALTARNI BLACK (7) Patrick Bull 25.64 3.89 6.80 M/766 37.1kg Spring Gun Taltarni Shiraz $51.50
5 9 MYSTIC ROSE (4) Jeff Galea 25.72 5.07 6.53 M/123 24.0kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $24.80
6 1 WEST SONG (1) Andrea Dailly 25.74 5.34 6.64 M/577 29.4kg Mepunga Blazer Shima Song $2.40
7 6 HIGH PLAIN (6) Jeff Galea 25.76 5.69 6.82 M/888 30.9kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $69.30
8 3 TRENDING AIR (3) Andrea Dailly 25.83 6.66 6.61 M/435 26.5kg Fernando Bale Trending $4.80
SCR 4 QUADE BALE (4) Nicole Cachia
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM 450m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 6.46, 11.13
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SOVEREIGN KING (4) Anthony Azzopardi 25.09 0.00 6.67 M/533 33.6kg Barcia Bale Sovereign Queen $8.50
2 1 ORIENTAL AMBER (1) Rodney Clark 25.17 1.11 6.46 M/211 28.8kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $1.70
3 3 KEIKI (3) Shaun Coulson 25.28 2.69 6.46 M/122 28.9kg Paw Licking Dainty Banquet $8.00
4 5 ABELERO BALE (5) Mark Delbridge 25.31 3.23 6.76 M/665 32.7kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $15.30
5 7 ASTON PIRATE (7) Glenn Campbell 25.50 5.93 6.77 M/754 33.5kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $12.40
6 2 INTERROGATE (2) Jason Thompson 25.69 8.66 6.79 S/877 32.5kg Barcia Bale Speculate $5.60
7 8 ROCKSTAR MANNERS (8) Samantha Grenfell 25.75 9.50 6.66 M/446 32.4kg Aphorism Love Affair $76.30
8 6 MAGIC LANTERN (6) Andrew Mooney 25.87 11.21 6.65 M/388 29.7kg Lonesome Cry Katie Merry $65.20
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.55, 11.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FRANK'S GIRL (1) Mathew Wright 25.50 0.00 6.62 M/232 27.8kg Lightning Frank Fireball Fury $2.00
2 5 BRAITH BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.63 1.83 6.64 M/311 38.2kg Turanza Bale Tambay Bale $2.80
3 7 NOTHING LASTS (7) Paul Pace 25.65 2.10 6.77 M/744 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Rhonda Rocks $7.30
4 6 HAZY ROSE (6) Mark Campbell 25.75 3.53 6.55 Q/123 27.1kg Barcia Bale Hazy Babe $31.60
5 8 DUNDEE JESTER (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.91 5.94 6.74 M/577 31.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $35.40
6 4 EASTSIDE (4) Mark Delbridge 25.95 6.39 6.69 M/488 32.4kg Premier Fantasy Mendes $19.20
7 2 OUR RYKER (2) Shane Jackson 26.00 7.17 6.75 M/655 34.0kg Stagger Jessica Macy $105.90
8 3 LITIGATOR (3) Andrew Mooney 26.02 7.50 6.78 M/866 31.8kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $12.60
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 545m Mixed 4/5 $2015 - $580 - $290 Splits: 6.77, 16.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON ULYSSES (6) Paul Abela 30.83 0.00 6.77 M/1111 37.4kg Aston Dee Bee Sweet It Is $1.50
2 3 SELYNYA TEDDY (3) Selwyn Coates 30.97 2.07 6.81 M/2222 36.2kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $7.50
3 1 STEPPING (1) Benjamin Magri 31.14 4.50 6.96 M/5445 30.8kg Barcia Bale Hope's Thunder $6.90
4 8 RESSE'S GIRL (8) Brett Nye 31.27 6.40 6.89 S/3333 29.0kg Unlawful Entry Taste Da Rainbow $13.10
5 2 LIZZIE'S ENTITY (2) Donna Knight 31.30 6.81 6.93 M/4556 25.7kg Token Prince Marley Girl $7.20
6 5 FABRIOLA ACAI (5) Donna Knight 31.50 9.59 7.03 S/7764 27.7kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $49.00
7 4 CHICKEN SCHNITTY (4) Abraham Formosa 31.65 11.79 7.00 M/6677 30.8kg High Earner Charlotte Grace $49.60
SCR 7 BLACK CANVAS (7) Paul Mathieson
Race 9 SUPER VICGREYS SERIES (3-6 WINS) HT1 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.48, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MAASAI MARA (1) David Geall 25.19 0.00 6.48 M/111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Nayla Swift $1.80
2 7 ULTIMATE AVENGER (7) Joe Borg 25.52 4.63 6.60 M/333 32.6kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $2.70
3 5 STELLA RHODE (5) Norman Mccullagh 25.53 4.81 6.52 M/222 28.4kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $5.80
4 8 FAIRYTALE WISH (8) Clint Capuano 25.57 5.33 6.74 M/444 24.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $29.70
5 2 ALL INN FREEMAN (2) Jess Fothergill 25.62 6.06 6.85 S/555 35.2kg Aussie Infrared Flying Holly $38.80
6 4 AL'S VIXEN (4) Lisa Farquhar 26.47 18.17 6.95 M/666 22.4kg Hostile Uno Topper $45.10
Race 10 SUPERVIC GREYS SERIES (3-6 WINS) HT2 450m Restricted Win Heat $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.46, 11.19
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 INSTRUCTION (1) Joe Borg 25.36 0.00 6.51 M/223 38.6kg Zambora Brockie Rock Lily $5.00
2 8 ANGUS RHODE (8) Norman Mccullagh 25.36 0.09 6.46 M/111 31.1kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $3.90
3 5 KOBLENZ (5) David Geall 25.40 0.67 6.58 M/432 32.0kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $1.50
4 2 NO PAYER (2) Deb Carr 25.54 2.57 6.57 M/345 33.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $24.40
5 4 TIGGERLONG BUNDY (4) Samantha Grenfell 25.68 4.54 6.67 M/554 31.7kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $25.40
6 7 NINO'S GIRL (7) Keith Lloyd 25.68 4.57 6.71 M/666 24.3kg Fernando Bale Live Wire $81.50
Race 11 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1750 - $500 - $250 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RUN BABA RUN (8) Jeff Galea 22.15 0.00 8.36 M/22 26.1kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $3.10
2 6 OLIVER BALE (6) Correy Grenfell 22.20 0.71 8.34 M/11 31.8kg Turanza Bale Helga Bale $24.60
3 3 QUINTANA BALE (3) Andrea Dailly 22.23 1.19 8.45 M/43 29.9kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $3.60
4 7 HELEN'S MEMORY (7) Rodney Clark 22.30 2.16 8.45 M/34 32.3kg Aston Dee Bee Majestic Tale $11.50
5 5 PAI GOW POKER (5) Paul Pace 22.38 3.33 8.61 S/65 31.8kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $35.20
6 2 MR. BOB (2) Brett Nye 22.61 6.57 8.61 M/56 33.5kg Barcia Bale Sharnica $3.20
7 4 ORIENTAL JADE (4) Rodney Clark 22.63 6.86 8.66 M/77 28.0kg Barcia Bale Oriental Jewel $23.20
8 1 WHY NOT COLBY (1) Gregory Carter 22.74 8.46 8.70 M/88 34.5kg Dundee Osprey Why Not Jojo $14.80
Race 12 BALLARAT GAP CAFE 390m Grade 5 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BIG DON'T ARGUE (8) Stefano Cassar 22.14 0.00 8.42 M/11 28.2kg Keybow Shifty Mifty $5.40
2 1 DR. MICK (1) Trent Blacker 22.35 3.01 8.47 M/22 33.3kg Barcia Bale Jules Norris $4.80
3 5 BARELLEN PEARL (5) Alfred King 22.67 7.60 8.59 M/53 32.8kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $3.60
4 4 PRINCESS FURREAL (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.70 7.94 8.83 M/66 29.2kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Tron $21.90
5 6 WHY NOT GAZZA (6) Leigh Carter 22.71 8.04 8.58 S/44 33.8kg Barcia Bale Why Not Bev $24.30
6 3 PETE CABANG (3) Andrew Mooney 22.81 9.54 8.85 M/77 32.0kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $29.80
7 7 ICENI RIOT (7) Susan Gray 23.00 12.25 8.58 M/35 27.3kg Barcia Bale Spot The Riddler $50.20
8 2 XARIA BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 23.06 13.10 8.88 M/88 25.9kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $2.70