Ballarat Race Results

Monday 7th of June 2021
R1 GAP (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.76
1
6
T: Suzanne Mannion
$31.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.68

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
3
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.50

Mgn

1.71

Time

22.80

Split

8.97

In Run

M/42

Wgt

32.6kg
3
2
T: Margery Quick
$4.20

Mgn

3.63

Time

22.93

Split

8.83

In Run

S/23

Wgt

30.0kg
4
7
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.60

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.97

Split

8.87

In Run

M/36

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: Douglas Condon
$6.10

Mgn

4.14

Time

22.97

Split

8.99

In Run

M/55

Wgt

30.1kg
6
1
T: Sophie Monaghan
$21.90

Mgn

4.59

Time

23.00

Split

9.08

In Run

Q/74

Wgt

24.8kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$3.30

Mgn

5.09

Time

23.04

Split

9.02

In Run

M/67

Wgt

25.7kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.70
1
7
T: Deb Carr
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

8.70

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.4kg
2
4
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

22.80

Split

8.96

In Run

S/62

Wgt

24.9kg
3
2
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.96

Split

8.82

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.0kg
4
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.70

Mgn

7.84

Time

23.09

Split

8.86

In Run

S/58

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.20

Mgn

8.39

Time

23.12

Split

9.17

In Run

S/84

Wgt

27.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Abela
$5.00

Mgn

9.83

Time

23.22

Split

9.07

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: Ricky Coleman
$18.70

Mgn

9.89

Time

23.23

Split

8.82

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.8kg
8
6
T: Adrian Kenyon
$13.80

Mgn

11.56

Time

23.35

Split

8.81

In Run

M/26

Wgt

34.2kg
R3 BOTTLE-O (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.62
1
1
T: Matthew Marshall
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.6kg
2
8
T: Ricky Coleman
$3.90

Mgn

1.86

Time

22.51

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

33.6kg
3
7
T: Correy Grenfell
$19.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.91

Split

8.94

In Run

M/54

Wgt

30.7kg
4
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$11.10

Mgn

7.86

Time

22.93

Split

8.88

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.3kg
5
2
T: Tracey Salter
$14.20

Mgn

9.14

Time

23.02

Split

8.85

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

23.7kg
6
6
T: Chris Armstrong
$17.80

Mgn

10.97

Time

23.15

Split

9.11

In Run

M/66

Wgt

33.1kg
7
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.70

Mgn

14.79

Time

23.42

Split

9.20

In Run

M/87

Wgt

29.8kg
8
3
T: Daniel Gibbons
$11.40

Mgn

17.57

Time

23.61

Split

9.15

In Run

Q/78

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 8.62
1
2
T: Ricky Coleman
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.53

Split

8.62

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.2kg
2
4
T: Chris Stanton
$4.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.68

Split

8.87

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

3.73

Time

22.79

Split

8.88

In Run

M/46

Wgt

30.4kg
4
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.90

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.88

Split

8.83

In Run

M/24

Wgt

28.4kg
5
3
T: Brayden Klemke
$31.50

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.04

Split

8.92

In Run

S/53

Wgt

28.4kg
6
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$5.30

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.23

Split

9.06

In Run

M/65

Wgt

31.3kg
7
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$32.20

Mgn

11.04

Time

23.31

Split

9.20

In Run

S/77

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
5
T: Adrian Kenyon
$0.00
R5 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 6.78, 11.67
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.62

Split

6.82

In Run

M/221

Wgt

27.0kg
2
5
T: Douglas Condon
$3.60

Mgn

2.54

Time

25.79

Split

6.78

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

35.6kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$12.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

25.83

Split

6.91

In Run

M/433

Wgt

33.1kg
4
8
T: Tracey Salter
$12.40

Mgn

8.06

Time

26.18

Split

7.01

In Run

M/654

Wgt

32.0kg
5
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$9.00

Mgn

8.63

Time

26.22

Split

7.03

In Run

M/778

Wgt

30.5kg
6
3
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.00

Mgn

9.94

Time

26.31

Split

6.90

In Run

S/345

Wgt

35.2kg
7
6
T: Gary Mannion
$13.30

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.35

Split

7.12

In Run

S/887

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Chris Armstrong
$46.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

26.37

Split

6.98

In Run

S/566

Wgt

31.3kg
R6 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.70, 11.69
1
2
T: Ian Hopper
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.74

Split

6.70

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.5kg
2
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$4.70

Mgn

1.50

Time

25.84

Split

6.85

In Run

M/532

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Andrew Mooney
$15.70

Mgn

1.59

Time

25.85

Split

6.81

In Run

M/423

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Tracy Elliot
$4.60

Mgn

4.66

Time

26.06

Split

6.81

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

35.0kg
5
3
T: Glenn Campbell
$15.10

Mgn

6.10

Time

26.17

Split

6.95

In Run

M/665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
7
T: Joe Palma
$18.10

Mgn

8.13

Time

26.31

Split

7.06

In Run

M/777

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$11.60

Mgn

8.39

Time

26.33

Split

7.06

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.6kg
8
1
T: Darren Kee
$7.00

Mgn

8.64

Time

26.34

Split

6.70

In Run

M/256

Wgt

30.0kg
R7 3BA/POWER FM (450m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.72, 11.68
1
1
T: Gregory Schofield
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.37

Split

6.80

In Run

M/421

Wgt

32.1kg
2
5
T: Matthew Marshall
$2.70

Mgn

8.23

Time

25.94

Split

7.03

In Run

S/864

Wgt

26.1kg
3
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$15.10

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.06

Split

6.79

In Run

M/237

Wgt

27.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Desmond
$36.90

Mgn

11.91

Time

26.20

Split

6.91

In Run

M/652

Wgt

26.8kg
5
6
T: Peter Crawley
$22.50

Mgn

12.57

Time

26.25

Split

6.79

In Run

M/345

Wgt

33.1kg
6
7
T: Greg Turnbull
$28.30

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.26

Split

6.72

In Run

M/116

Wgt

24.2kg
7
3
T: Ian Robinson
$46.10

Mgn

13.63

Time

26.32

Split

6.90

In Run

M/573

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Travis Monaghan
$64.00

Mgn

14.41

Time

26.37

Split

6.94

In Run

M/788

Wgt

24.1kg
R8 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 6.68, 11.55
1
5
T: Nathan Rooney
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.51

Split

6.68

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

29.9kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.20

Mgn

1.86

Time

25.64

Split

6.86

In Run

S/742

Wgt

29.8kg
3
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$5.90

Mgn

2.09

Time

25.65

Split

6.75

In Run

M/333

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$23.50

Mgn

4.14

Time

25.80

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/455

Wgt

29.2kg
5
1
T: Andrew Mooney
$14.00

Mgn

5.87

Time

25.92

Split

6.75

In Run

M/224

Wgt

26.3kg
6
2
T: Donna Knight
$14.00

Mgn

8.17

Time

26.08

Split

6.96

In Run

S/886

Wgt

27.7kg
7
3
T: Terrence Churchill
$7.80

Mgn

8.96

Time

26.14

Split

6.84

In Run

M/567

Wgt

32.2kg
8
4
T: Donna Knight
$9.30

Mgn

9.01

Time

26.14

Split

6.84

In Run

M/678

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.52
1
1
T: Michael Bewley
$4.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

29.7kg
2
6
T: Ricky Coleman
$7.40

Mgn

0.87

Time

22.53

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.8kg
3
8
T: Douglas Condon
$3.70

Mgn

1.47

Time

22.57

Split

8.56

In Run

M/34

Wgt

27.2kg
4
3
T: Travis Monaghan
$7.70

Mgn

2.64

Time

22.65

Split

8.52

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.4kg
5
5
T: Phillip Tanti
$6.90

Mgn

5.60

Time

22.86

Split

8.77

In Run

M/55

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Allan Meyer
$48.70

Mgn

6.39

Time

22.91

Split

8.77

In Run

M/66

Wgt

30.7kg
7
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$4.00

Mgn

6.91

Time

22.95

Split

8.81

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
4
T: Donna Knight
$0.00
R10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
1
T: Douglas Condon
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.25

Split

8.65

In Run

M/41

Wgt

36.1kg
2
4
T: Colin Brennan
$3.00

Mgn

1.11

Time

22.33

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

32.1kg
3
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$32.60

Mgn

1.56

Time

22.36

Split

8.61

In Run

M/35

Wgt

26.5kg
4
7
T: Ricky Coleman
$28.00

Mgn

2.11

Time

22.40

Split

8.84

In Run

S/84

Wgt

30.8kg
5
2
T: Rebekah Dudley
$7.60

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.40

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.5kg
6
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$11.10

Mgn

2.37

Time

22.41

Split

8.70

In Run

M/57

Wgt

28.3kg
7
8
T: Deborah Coleman
$12.00

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.47

Split

8.72

In Run

S/68

Wgt

27.5kg
8
5
T: Deborah Coleman
$17.40

Mgn

4.76

Time

22.58

Split

8.73

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.4kg
R11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.50
1
4
T: Colin Brennan
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.50

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.5kg
2
6
T: Samantha Grenfell
$4.00

Mgn

3.13

Time

22.30

Split

8.68

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.7kg
3
2
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.10

Mgn

6.60

Time

22.54

Split

8.83

In Run

S/53

Wgt

31.8kg
4
8
T: Michael Gibbons
$24.80

Mgn

9.11

Time

22.72

Split

8.83

In Run

M/64

Wgt

33.2kg
5
3
T: Ricky Coleman
$12.10

Mgn

10.43

Time

22.81

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

28.6kg
6
1
T: Joe Palma
$38.50

Mgn

10.80

Time

22.84

Split

8.94

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.2kg
7
7
T: Chananchida Sriboon
$8.80

Mgn

12.93

Time

22.99

Split

8.71

In Run

M/36

Wgt

27.7kg
R12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 8.51
1
7
T: Michael Bewley
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.26

Split

8.51

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Jordan Monaghan
$16.40

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.63

Split

8.72

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

23.5kg
3
3
T: Anthony Sacco
$11.30

Mgn

5.76

Time

22.66

Split

8.87

In Run

S/52

Wgt

35.7kg
4
1
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.30

Mgn

6.13

Time

22.69

Split

8.86

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$3.60

Mgn

6.33

Time

22.70

Split

8.76

In Run

M/37

Wgt

26.9kg
6
4
T: Michael Gibbons
$16.20

Mgn

7.14

Time

22.76

Split

8.99

In Run

S/76

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$12.00

Mgn

9.16

Time

22.90

Split

8.97

In Run

M/65

Wgt

23.6kg
SCR
6
T: Correy Grenfell
$0.00
Race 1 GAP 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONLY DREAM (6) Suzanne Mannion 22.68 0.00 8.76 Q/11 26.5kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $31.80
2 3 ZIPPING PISTOL (3) Deborah Coleman 22.80 1.71 8.97 M/42 32.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.50
3 2 SHE'S FOREVER (2) Margery Quick 22.93 3.63 8.83 S/23 30.0kg Bernardo Forever Merry $4.20
4 7 RAHELA BALE (7) Daniel Gibbons 22.97 4.09 8.87 M/36 25.0kg David Bale Kachina Allen $5.60
5 8 CHESTY LA RUE (8) Douglas Condon 22.97 4.14 8.99 M/55 30.1kg Farley Turbo Superior Hailey $6.10
6 1 DARLEY LASS (1) Sophie Monaghan 23.00 4.59 9.08 Q/74 24.8kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $21.90
7 4 EMANI BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.04 5.09 9.02 M/67 25.7kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $3.30
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MT. VIEW NANCY (7) Deb Carr 22.54 0.00 8.70 M/11 29.4kg Collision Nancy May $15.90
2 4 QUINNLEY BALE (4) Daniel Gibbons 22.80 3.71 8.96 S/62 24.9kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $4.70
3 2 LEO GIBLET (2) Rebecca Gibbons 22.96 6.00 8.82 M/43 32.0kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $4.70
4 1 SHRINKING (1) Ricky Coleman 23.09 7.84 8.86 S/58 28.6kg Barcia Bale Appointed $5.70
5 3 YUNA BALE (3) Rebecca Gibbons 23.12 8.39 9.17 S/84 27.8kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $5.20
6 8 RIVERDALE PEGGY (8) Matthew Abela 23.22 9.83 9.07 S/77 30.8kg Bernardo Destini Gold $5.00
7 5 KING CAREY (5) Ricky Coleman 23.23 9.89 8.82 M/35 30.8kg Fernando Bale Panda Bale $18.70
8 6 BLACKPOOL KAINE (6) Adrian Kenyon 23.35 11.56 8.81 M/26 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $13.80
Race 3 BOTTLE-O 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JUMPING JACK (1) Matthew Marshall 22.38 0.00 8.62 Q/11 30.6kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $3.40
2 8 ZIPPING CHUCK (8) Ricky Coleman 22.51 1.86 8.69 M/22 33.6kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.90
3 7 MAYBE WRONG (7) Correy Grenfell 22.91 7.50 8.94 M/54 30.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $19.60
4 4 RUBINA BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 22.93 7.86 8.88 M/45 25.3kg Allen Deed Celica Bale $11.10
5 2 COSMIC EMPRESS (2) Tracey Salter 23.02 9.14 8.85 Q/33 23.7kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $14.20
6 6 RONNIE ARMO (6) Chris Armstrong 23.15 10.97 9.11 M/66 33.1kg Sh Avatar Farce Allen $17.80
7 5 CRIMINAL (5) Deborah Coleman 23.42 14.79 9.20 M/87 29.8kg Barcia Bale Appointed $3.70
8 3 AVIANA BALE (3) Daniel Gibbons 23.61 17.57 9.15 Q/78 25.4kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $11.40
Race 4 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 8.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 HIRING (2) Ricky Coleman 22.53 0.00 8.62 M/11 32.2kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $4.20
2 4 SEABROOK SHORT (4) Chris Stanton 22.68 2.11 8.87 M/32 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $4.00
3 8 BRANSON BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.79 3.73 8.88 M/46 30.4kg Jarvis Bale Dyna Nina $2.80
4 1 EVIDENT (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.88 5.01 8.83 M/24 28.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $10.90
5 3 LYRICAL MASTER (3) Brayden Klemke 23.04 7.25 8.92 S/53 28.4kg Barcia Bale Zipping Lyric $31.50
6 7 KAZOO GIBLET (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.23 10.00 9.06 M/65 31.3kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.30
7 6 CROWN SALLY (6) Correy Grenfell 23.31 11.04 9.20 S/77 27.0kg My Bro Fabio Tiggerlong Cruz $32.20
SCR 5 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (5) Adrian Kenyon
Race 5 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Maiden $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 6.78, 11.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GRACIE BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 25.62 0.00 6.82 M/221 27.0kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $4.90
2 5 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (5) Douglas Condon 25.79 2.54 6.78 Q/112 35.6kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $3.60
3 7 DAYLEN BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.83 3.06 6.91 M/433 33.1kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $12.50
4 8 TEARS NO MORE (8) Tracey Salter 26.18 8.06 7.01 M/654 32.0kg Bekim Bale Tears Some $12.40
5 4 XAVI BALE (4) Rebecca Gibbons 26.22 8.63 7.03 M/778 30.5kg Jarvis Bale Alera Bale $9.00
6 3 BLACKPOOL HOMER (3) Adrian Kenyon 26.31 9.94 6.90 S/345 35.2kg Kinloch Brae Natural Rhythm $3.00
7 6 FEROCIOUS PEDRO (6) Gary Mannion 26.35 10.43 7.12 S/887 31.3kg Zambora Brockie Oh Lay Otis $13.30
8 1 ODDBALL ARMO (1) Chris Armstrong 26.37 10.80 6.98 S/566 31.3kg Raw Ability Panic Station $46.50
Race 6 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.70, 11.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DUCK DUCK DASH (2) Ian Hopper 25.74 0.00 6.70 M/111 30.5kg Barcia Bale Lochinvar Dash $3.00
2 4 BLACK BEAVER (4) Michael Gibbons 25.84 1.50 6.85 M/532 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $4.70
3 5 LOCH (5) Andrew Mooney 25.85 1.59 6.81 M/423 25.8kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $15.70
4 6 WAY UP NORTH (6) Tracy Elliot 26.06 4.66 6.81 Q/344 35.0kg Shima Bar Betty La Fae $4.60
5 3 CAWBOURNE CHEEKY (3) Glenn Campbell 26.17 6.10 6.95 M/665 26.2kg Dyna Double One Cawbourne Dotty $15.10
6 7 SNOW ONYX (7) Joe Palma 26.31 8.13 7.06 M/777 27.7kg Shantui Black Ember $18.10
7 8 PACIFIC EXPRESS (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 26.33 8.39 7.06 M/888 31.6kg Pacific Sky One Tree Vogue $11.60
8 1 BOOM BUSTER (1) Darren Kee 26.34 8.64 6.70 M/256 30.0kg Aston Dee Bee Veloso $7.00
Race 7 3BA/POWER FM 450m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.72, 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NIFTY NANGAR (1) Gregory Schofield 25.37 0.00 6.80 M/421 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Little Nangar $1.60
2 5 ORSON EMMY (5) Matthew Marshall 25.94 8.23 7.03 S/864 26.1kg Orson Allen Glass Roof $2.70
3 8 ACACIA DREAM (8) Marcus Lloyd 26.06 10.00 6.79 M/237 27.1kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $15.10
4 4 FANCY TRANCE (4) Peter Desmond 26.20 11.91 6.91 M/652 26.8kg Swift Fancy Flying Trance $36.90
5 6 SHADOW ACE (6) Peter Crawley 26.25 12.57 6.79 M/345 33.1kg Dyna Double One Ritza Rita $22.50
6 7 FERNANDO BELLA (7) Greg Turnbull 26.26 12.76 6.72 M/116 24.2kg Fernando Bale Cosmic Vee Bee $28.30
7 3 PYRENEES PEGASUS (3) Ian Robinson 26.32 13.63 6.90 M/573 33.7kg General Destini Tigress Eight $46.10
8 2 MADDINGLEY MAGIC (2) Travis Monaghan 26.37 14.41 6.94 M/788 24.1kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $64.00
Race 8 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 6.68, 11.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PERCY'S PRINCESS (5) Nathan Rooney 25.51 0.00 6.68 Q/111 29.9kg Raw Ability Elite Diva $2.80
2 8 ZIPPING DAMSEL (8) Robert Camilleri 25.64 1.86 6.86 S/742 29.8kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.20
3 6 ZYLON BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 25.65 2.09 6.75 M/333 33.0kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $5.90
4 7 ROXY SMIRNOFF (7) Donna Knight 25.80 4.14 6.77 Q/455 29.2kg Fernando Bale Fantastic Roxy $23.50
5 1 BIRDBROOK (1) Andrew Mooney 25.92 5.87 6.75 M/224 26.3kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $14.00
6 2 LALA HIBISCUS (2) Donna Knight 26.08 8.17 6.96 S/886 27.7kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $14.00
7 3 TSAR BELL (3) Terrence Churchill 26.14 8.96 6.84 M/567 32.2kg Out Of Range Ringading Sister $7.80
8 4 GYPSY ANDY (4) Donna Knight 26.14 9.01 6.84 M/678 28.6kg Fernando Bale Dyna Gypsy $9.30
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m 7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DESMONDE (1) Michael Bewley 22.47 0.00 8.66 M/42 29.7kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $4.30
2 6 SWEET SUZIE (6) Ricky Coleman 22.53 0.87 8.52 M/23 26.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Spud $7.40
3 8 YAK YAK MACK (8) Douglas Condon 22.57 1.47 8.56 M/34 27.2kg Aston Dee Bee Fantasizzing $3.70
4 3 CARD DECLINED (3) Travis Monaghan 22.65 2.64 8.52 Q/11 33.4kg Solve The Puzzle Loris Fury $7.70
5 5 PLAUSIBLE DREAM (5) Phillip Tanti 22.86 5.60 8.77 M/55 31.0kg Fernando Bale Rippin Rose $6.90
6 7 ROBBER PRINCE (7) Allan Meyer 22.91 6.39 8.77 M/66 30.7kg Unlawful Entry Tear Away Moon $48.70
7 2 ZIPPING PETRA (2) Deborah Coleman 22.95 6.91 8.81 M/77 28.7kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $4.00
SCR 4 TRENDING WAVE (4) Donna Knight
Race 10 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 6/7 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROWDZA DAZZLED (1) Douglas Condon 22.25 0.00 8.65 M/41 36.1kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $2.30
2 4 BLACK MARTINI (4) Colin Brennan 22.33 1.11 8.51 Q/23 32.1kg Barcia Bale Pink Martini $3.00
3 6 ASTON HARRISON (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.36 1.56 8.61 M/35 26.5kg Kinloch Brae Aston Ranza $32.60
4 7 JOYOUS VENTURE (7) Ricky Coleman 22.40 2.11 8.84 S/84 30.8kg David Bale Joyous $28.00
5 2 JETS TO BURN (2) Rebekah Dudley 22.40 2.14 8.50 Q/12 25.5kg Superior Product Strength To Wyn $7.60
6 3 JOYOUS LEGACY (3) Ricky Coleman 22.41 2.37 8.70 M/57 28.3kg David Bale Joyous $11.10
7 8 ZIPPING CELESTE (8) Deborah Coleman 22.47 3.20 8.72 S/68 27.5kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $12.00
8 5 JOYOUS SENSATION (5) Deborah Coleman 22.58 4.76 8.73 M/76 29.4kg David Bale Joyous $17.40
Race 11 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 MONO CHROMATIC (4) Colin Brennan 22.08 0.00 8.50 Q/11 30.5kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $1.60
2 6 LORETTA BALE (6) Samantha Grenfell 22.30 3.13 8.68 M/22 26.7kg Barcia Bale Hae Allen $4.00
3 2 CHILLY BIN (2) Michael Gibbons 22.54 6.60 8.83 S/53 31.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $16.10
4 8 IRONGATE (8) Michael Gibbons 22.72 9.11 8.83 M/64 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Glitzy Bling $24.80
5 3 JOYOUS COURAGE (3) Ricky Coleman 22.81 10.43 8.75 M/45 28.6kg David Bale Joyous $12.10
6 1 VERY ELEGANT (1) Joe Palma 22.84 10.80 8.94 M/77 28.2kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $38.50
7 7 MINI THUNDER (7) Chananchida Sriboon 22.99 12.93 8.71 M/36 27.7kg Aston Dee Bee Disco Bolero $8.80
Race 12 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 6 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 I'M A SOLDIER (7) Michael Bewley 22.26 0.00 8.51 M/11 31.6kg Collision Juno Away $1.80
2 5 DARLEY DYNAMO (5) Jordan Monaghan 22.63 5.27 8.72 Q/23 23.5kg Brett Lee Unfakeable $16.40
3 3 BISSAKA SPIDER (3) Anthony Sacco 22.66 5.76 8.87 S/52 35.7kg Bernardo Destini Gold $11.30
4 1 ICE STAR (1) Marcus Lloyd 22.69 6.13 8.86 Q/44 27.4kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $13.30
5 8 TORRYN BALE (8) Daniel Gibbons 22.70 6.33 8.76 M/37 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $3.60
6 4 JUST ADMIT IT (4) Michael Gibbons 22.76 7.14 8.99 S/76 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Eranna Bale $16.20
7 2 BLACKPOOL COCO (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.90 9.16 8.97 M/65 23.6kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Holly $12.00
SCR 6 VIANNA BALE (6) Correy Grenfell