Ballarat Race Results

Monday 19th of July 2021
R1 BACKMANS PET FOODS (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.76, 11.84
1
8
T: Mim Gilders
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.14

Split

6.94

In Run

M/623

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$6.30

Mgn

0.51

Time

26.18

Split

6.87

In Run

M/411

Wgt

34.2kg
3
5
T: Samuel Webb
$28.10

Mgn

1.87

Time

26.27

Split

6.83

In Run

Q/232

Wgt

27.3kg
4
7
T: Nathan Hunt
$22.40

Mgn

6.09

Time

26.57

Split

6.87

In Run

Q/344

Wgt

30.8kg
5
4
T: Michael Hendy
$3.30

Mgn

7.53

Time

26.67

Split

7.22

In Run

M/886

Wgt

34.8kg
6
6
T: Pauline Patterson
$8.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

26.70

Split

6.91

In Run

M/567

Wgt

33.5kg
7
3
T: Shane Jack
$46.40

Mgn

8.03

Time

26.71

Split

7.05

In Run

M/775

Wgt

26.6kg
8
1
T: William Donlon
$6.10

Mgn

13.03

Time

27.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/158

Wgt

26.6kg
R2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.71
1
4
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.77

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.80

Mgn

0.47

Time

22.80

Split

8.72

In Run

M/21

Wgt

31.4kg
3
5
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.00

Mgn

2.19

Time

22.92

Split

8.91

In Run

M/43

Wgt

33.0kg
4
10
T: Fleur Terry
$40.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

23.10

Split

8.87

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

22.7kg
5
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$5.90

Mgn

7.76

Time

23.31

Split

9.03

In Run

S/65

Wgt

31.3kg
6
2
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

8.83

Time

23.39

Split

9.00

In Run

M/56

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Ronald Dunne
$38.60

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.43

Split

9.24

In Run

S/88

Wgt

34.2kg
8
6
T: Wendy Hansen
$30.70

Mgn

10.87

Time

23.53

Split

9.10

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
3
T: Samuel Webb
$0.00
R3 REVOLUTION PRINT (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.61
1
2
T: Ronald Fisher
$7.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.78

Split

8.61

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.9kg
2
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$7.70

Mgn

5.40

Time

23.16

Split

8.87

In Run

S/62

Wgt

27.2kg
3
5
T: Darrell Leathan
$75.60

Mgn

8.29

Time

23.36

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Alan Croxford
$36.50

Mgn

9.51

Time

23.45

Split

8.88

In Run

M/76

Wgt

25.2kg
5
1
T: Brian Petty
$1.90

Mgn

9.64

Time

23.45

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

35.3kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Burns
$4.10

Mgn

10.50

Time

23.51

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.6kg
7
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$18.00

Mgn

10.81

Time

23.54

Split

8.79

In Run

M/47

Wgt

28.7kg
8
8
T: Leslie Wright
$17.00

Mgn

14.23

Time

23.78

Split

8.72

In Run

M/24

Wgt

32.2kg
R4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.65
1
4
T: Ricky Coleman
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.76

Split

8.83

In Run

S/63

Wgt

30.8kg
2
5
T: Steven Chircop
$3.80

Mgn

0.76

Time

22.82

Split

8.65

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.6kg
3
8
T: Steven Chircop
$10.00

Mgn

2.89

Time

22.97

Split

8.69

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.4kg
4
2
T: Jason Wickham
$4.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

23.04

Split

8.83

In Run

M/54

Wgt

25.7kg
5
9
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$8.20

Mgn

5.54

Time

23.15

Split

8.81

In Run

Q/45

Wgt

24.8kg
6
7
T: Jason Formosa
$32.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.20

Split

8.74

In Run

S/36

Wgt

33.2kg
7
3
T: Raymond Shiells
$4.60

Mgn

6.44

Time

23.21

Split

8.85

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.1kg
8
6
T: Peter Reivers
$29.30

Mgn

9.44

Time

23.42

Split

8.92

In Run

S/88

Wgt

31.1kg
SCR
1
T: Douglas Condon
$0.00
R5 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.83, 11.77
1
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$4.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.85

Split

6.83

In Run

M/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
2
T: Jason Wickham
$5.10

Mgn

5.19

Time

26.21

Split

6.83

In Run

M/222

Wgt

30.5kg
3
8
T: Terry Taylor
$2.50

Mgn

5.51

Time

26.23

Split

6.89

In Run

M/433

Wgt

36.5kg
4
7
T: Suzanne Mannion
$9.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

26.31

Split

6.91

In Run

M/554

Wgt

26.5kg
5
5
T: Marcus Lloyd
$13.60

Mgn

11.16

Time

26.63

Split

6.97

In Run

M/885

Wgt

29.1kg
6
3
T: Jennifer Wilson
$31.20

Mgn

13.73

Time

26.81

Split

6.92

In Run

M/666

Wgt

26.7kg
7
4
T: Craig Hughes
$40.50

Mgn

20.23

Time

27.26

Split

6.88

In Run

Q/377

Wgt

25.7kg
8
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.80

Mgn

20.41

Time

27.28

Split

6.92

In Run

M/748

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 GPP 3300 LASER (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.77, 16.77
1
1
T: Soner Ugursay
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.33

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

25.3kg
2
3
T: Robert Walsh
$7.30

Mgn

0.73

Time

31.38

Split

6.93

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
5
T: Wendy Hughes
$16.00

Mgn

3.86

Time

31.60

Split

7.04

In Run

M/6443

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Leslie Kenyon
$11.50

Mgn

5.76

Time

31.73

Split

7.11

In Run

S/8666

Wgt

32.6kg
5
7
T: Glenn Campbell
$24.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

31.78

Split

6.98

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

27.0kg
6
6
T: Terry Taylor
$13.50

Mgn

6.73

Time

31.80

Split

6.98

In Run

M/4334

Wgt

28.2kg
7
4
T: Donna Knight
$3.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

31.95

Split

7.09

In Run

M/7877

Wgt

33.0kg
8
2
T: Sheila Donlon
$38.40

Mgn

11.31

Time

32.12

Split

7.03

In Run

M/5788

Wgt

31.6kg
R7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
2
T: Alfred King
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.67

Split

8.44

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.6kg
2
5
T: Paul Pace
$26.60

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.71

Split

8.67

In Run

Q/43

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Kevin Ward
$9.60

Mgn

2.09

Time

22.82

Split

8.76

In Run

M/85

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Jason Formosa
$76.10

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.87

Split

8.60

In Run

Q/32

Wgt

25.9kg
5
8
T: Abraham Formosa
$21.40

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.97

Split

8.67

In Run

M/56

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Robert Proctor
$3.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.98

Split

8.46

In Run

Q/24

Wgt

26.3kg
7
1
T: Jason Wickham
$5.60

Mgn

6.70

Time

23.14

Split

8.73

In Run

M/67

Wgt

26.3kg
8
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$15.00

Mgn

8.70

Time

23.28

Split

8.76

In Run

S/78

Wgt

32.0kg
R8 A1 SIGNAGE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.62, 11.56
1
4
T: Bruce Stirling
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.67

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/322

Wgt

28.3kg
2
1
T: Kevin Ward
$2.40

Mgn

3.13

Time

25.89

Split

6.66

In Run

M/211

Wgt

35.8kg
3
6
T: Andrew Mooney
$4.70

Mgn

3.84

Time

25.94

Split

6.71

In Run

M/443

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Donna Knight
$10.90

Mgn

4.16

Time

25.96

Split

6.94

In Run

S/885

Wgt

27.9kg
5
8
T: Gail Saunders
$4.40

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.96

Split

6.72

In Run

M/554

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Michele Berry
$9.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

26.00

Split

6.82

In Run

M/777

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Jason Wickham
$25.70

Mgn

6.89

Time

26.15

Split

6.62

In Run

Q/136

Wgt

27.3kg
8
3
T: Nathan Hunt
$31.90

Mgn

6.94

Time

26.15

Split

6.77

In Run

M/668

Wgt

30.4kg
R9 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 6 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.72
1
8
T: Jason Wickham
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.86

Split

8.72

In Run

M/11

Wgt

30.3kg
2
6
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$10.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

22.96

Split

8.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

31.6kg
3
5
T: Robert Tolson
$48.20

Mgn

2.73

Time

23.05

Split

8.81

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.30

Mgn

5.94

Time

23.28

Split

8.88

In Run

S/64

Wgt

29.0kg
5
3
T: Samuel Webb
$11.30

Mgn

7.03

Time

23.35

Split

8.86

In Run

M/56

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$2.30

Mgn

7.71

Time

23.40

Split

8.95

In Run

M/87

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Richard Boehm
$13.30

Mgn

8.94

Time

23.49

Split

8.81

In Run

M/35

Wgt

22.9kg
8
1
T: Thomas Sharp
$21.10

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.70

Split

8.91

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.6kg
R10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.59
1
5
T: Ian Robinson
$27.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.64

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.9kg
2
3
T: Shane Jack
$11.00

Mgn

0.51

Time

22.58

Split

8.71

In Run

M/42

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Bruce Stirling
$3.20

Mgn

1.23

Time

22.63

Split

8.70

In Run

M/34

Wgt

28.4kg
4
2
T: Hazelie Robinson
$7.30

Mgn

2.14

Time

22.70

Split

8.59

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Adrian Kenyon
$3.90

Mgn

2.91

Time

22.75

Split

8.85

In Run

M/76

Wgt

26.8kg
6
1
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.30

Mgn

4.69

Time

22.87

Split

8.82

In Run

Q/65

Wgt

29.5kg
7
6
T: Abraham Formosa
$4.70

Mgn

5.01

Time

22.90

Split

8.82

In Run

M/57

Wgt

31.1kg
8
4
T: Paul Pace
$17.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

23.11

Split

8.89

In Run

M/88

Wgt

31.7kg
R11 3BA/POWER FM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.58
1
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$5.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

8.77

In Run

M/41

Wgt

30.6kg
2
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$4.60

Mgn

0.29

Time

22.72

Split

8.76

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Peter Desmond
$6.40

Mgn

1.14

Time

22.78

Split

8.62

In Run

Q/23

Wgt

26.9kg
4
1
T: Paul Pace
$5.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.79

Split

8.58

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

29.2kg
5
7
T: Ronald Fisher
$3.70

Mgn

4.46

Time

23.01

Split

8.93

In Run

M/67

Wgt

27.7kg
6
9
T: Steven Chircop
$19.60

Mgn

5.04

Time

23.06

Split

8.90

In Run

Q/55

Wgt

27.0kg
7
8
T: Kathryne Tabb
$10.50

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.10

Split

8.97

In Run

M/76

Wgt

32.0kg
8
10
T: Ronald Kenworthy
$35.80

Mgn

10.13

Time

23.41

Split

8.97

In Run

M/88

Wgt

30.9kg
SCR
5
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$0.00
R12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.51
1
4
T: Cassandra Rademaker
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.62

In Run

M/21

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Adam Rademaker
$5.40

Mgn

2.69

Time

22.59

Split

8.70

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.9kg
3
8
T: Wendy Saathoff
$2.20

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.66

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

27.8kg
4
7
T: Darrell Leathan
$27.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.69

Split

8.81

In Run

M/66

Wgt

35.4kg
5
5
T: William Donlon
$12.40

Mgn

4.27

Time

22.70

Split

8.71

In Run

Q/44

Wgt

27.1kg
6
3
T: Gregory McRae
$31.60

Mgn

6.04

Time

22.83

Split

8.51

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

37.0kg
7
6
T: Jason Formosa
$14.50

Mgn

7.23

Time

22.91

Split

8.99

In Run

S/87

Wgt

35.4kg
8
2
T: John Chircop
$12.50

Mgn

11.06

Time

23.18

Split

8.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.6kg
Race 1 BACKMANS PET FOODS 450m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.76, 11.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 OLIVIA TWIST (8) Mim Gilders 26.14 0.00 6.94 M/623 30.6kg Fernando Bale Honey Twist $3.00
2 2 BLACKPOOL CRUZ (2) Adrian Kenyon 26.18 0.51 6.87 M/411 34.2kg Orson Allen Houso Delight $6.30
3 5 QUEEN LISA (5) Samuel Webb 26.27 1.87 6.83 Q/232 27.3kg Allen Deed Night Dream $28.10
4 7 BLUE CHERRY MISS (7) Nathan Hunt 26.57 6.09 6.87 Q/344 30.8kg Barcia Bale Queen Yuna $22.40
5 4 HILLBILLY FIRE (4) Michael Hendy 26.67 7.53 7.22 M/886 34.8kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $3.30
6 6 JOHNNY FATBOY (6) Pauline Patterson 26.70 8.00 6.91 M/567 33.5kg My Redeemer Come On Fantasy $8.50
7 3 TAKE A DAFFODIL (3) Shane Jack 26.71 8.03 7.05 M/775 26.6kg Walk Hard Spring Patsy $46.40
8 1 QUIZ POP (1) William Donlon 27.06 13.03 6.76 M/158 26.6kg Aston Dee Bee Shimmey $6.10
Race 2 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EVIDENT (4) Marcus Lloyd 22.77 0.00 8.71 Q/12 27.8kg Fernando Bale Oakstar $5.50
2 8 KAZOO GIBLET (8) Rebecca Gibbons 22.80 0.47 8.72 M/21 31.4kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $2.80
3 5 ASTON XAVIER (5) Glenn Campbell 22.92 2.19 8.91 M/43 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Eclipse $11.00
4 10 GO FLO (3) Fleur Terry 23.10 4.69 8.87 Q/34 22.7kg Smooth Fancy Yielding $40.30
5 1 CRYSTAL ROCKS (1) Shara Quinlan 23.31 7.76 9.03 S/65 31.3kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $5.90
6 2 REIKO SHOCK (2) Deborah Coleman 23.39 8.83 9.00 M/56 26.6kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.30
7 7 BAFFLING (7) Ronald Dunne 23.43 9.44 9.24 S/88 34.2kg Keybow Our Flying Laura $38.60
8 6 CALL ME ACE (6) Wendy Hansen 23.53 10.87 9.10 S/77 30.7kg Mepunga Blazer Blue Espearance $30.70
SCR 3 ASTON SCEPTER (3) Samuel Webb
Race 3 REVOLUTION PRINT 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 LIZZIE'S GLORY (2) Ronald Fisher 22.78 0.00 8.61 M/11 26.9kg Mepunga Blazer Lizzie's Memory $7.20
2 7 NEESA GIBLET (7) Rebecca Gibbons 23.16 5.40 8.87 S/62 27.2kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $7.70
3 5 BUZZ OUT (5) Darrell Leathan 23.36 8.29 8.84 M/55 36.1kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $75.60
4 3 ICE CREAM LADY (3) Alan Croxford 23.45 9.51 8.88 M/76 25.2kg Hawk Alone Crymelon Holly $36.50
5 1 CAMPASPE WILSON (1) Brian Petty 23.45 9.64 8.89 M/88 35.3kg Campaspe Will Blue Ivy $1.90
6 6 TINKER CAYLEE (6) Jennifer Burns 23.51 10.50 8.75 M/33 25.6kg Sulzanti Princess Sage $4.10
7 4 QUINNLEE GIBLET (4) Rebecca Gibbons 23.54 10.81 8.79 M/47 28.7kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $18.00
8 8 INGA ASSALT (8) Leslie Wright 23.78 14.23 8.72 M/24 32.2kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $17.00
Race 4 TAB VENUE MODE (1-2 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JOYOUS VENTURE (4) Ricky Coleman 22.76 0.00 8.83 S/63 30.8kg David Bale Joyous $5.10
2 5 FASCINATE CANDY (5) Steven Chircop 22.82 0.76 8.65 M/11 25.6kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $3.80
3 8 THINGS YOU DO (8) Steven Chircop 22.97 2.89 8.69 M/22 27.4kg Dyna Double One Tybellene $10.00
4 2 PANDORA'S STAR (2) Jason Wickham 23.04 3.93 8.83 M/54 25.7kg Hooksy Hardaway Tiara $4.60
5 9 LONELY JENNY (1) Elizabeth Lloyd 23.15 5.54 8.81 Q/45 24.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $8.20
6 7 ALL INN SCOOBY (7) Jason Formosa 23.20 6.25 8.74 S/36 33.2kg Barcia Bale Fabulous Show $32.70
7 3 ELECTRO GURU (3) Raymond Shiells 23.21 6.44 8.85 M/77 28.1kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $4.60
8 6 LIMBURG SPECIAL (6) Peter Reivers 23.42 9.44 8.92 S/88 31.1kg Collision Diama Bale $29.30
SCR 1 HIGH EDEN FREDDY (1) Douglas Condon
Race 5 EUREKA CONCRETE (1-2 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.83, 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 CROSS WIND (1) Shara Quinlan 25.85 0.00 6.83 M/111 33.2kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $4.90
2 2 COOL KAT (2) Jason Wickham 26.21 5.19 6.83 M/222 30.5kg Kinda Cruel Red Dasha $5.10
3 8 CRAFTSMAN (8) Terry Taylor 26.23 5.51 6.89 M/433 36.5kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $2.50
4 7 ONLY DREAM (7) Suzanne Mannion 26.31 6.59 6.91 M/554 26.5kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $9.10
5 5 SHIM'S HEART (5) Marcus Lloyd 26.63 11.16 6.97 M/885 29.1kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $13.60
6 3 TITANIUM TEEGHAN (3) Jennifer Wilson 26.81 13.73 6.92 M/666 26.7kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $31.20
7 4 BLUE GAL (4) Craig Hughes 27.26 20.23 6.88 Q/377 25.7kg My Bro Fabio Vicky Blue $40.50
8 6 SIALA GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 27.28 20.41 6.92 M/748 27.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $6.80
Race 6 GPP 3300 LASER 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.77, 16.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ALPINE BLAZE (1) Soner Ugursay 31.33 0.00 6.77 Q/1111 25.3kg Blazin' Bomber Minter Bee $2.00
2 3 FRIESIAN FLYER (3) Robert Walsh 31.38 0.73 6.93 M/2222 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Shiney Bling $7.30
3 5 HAPPY HANNAH (5) Wendy Hughes 31.60 3.86 7.04 M/6443 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Macey Blue $16.00
4 8 TIGER BLURTON (8) Leslie Kenyon 31.73 5.76 7.11 S/8666 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Trixie Diamond $11.50
5 7 FROTHY'S FRIDAY (7) Glenn Campbell 31.78 6.43 6.98 M/3555 27.0kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $24.40
6 6 ANNIE MY MATE (6) Terry Taylor 31.80 6.73 6.98 M/4334 28.2kg Birthday Boy Radio Silent $13.50
7 4 BRILLIANT BRIAN (4) Donna Knight 31.95 8.89 7.09 M/7877 33.0kg Fernando Bale Trending $3.90
8 2 STAN'S HOPE (2) Sheila Donlon 32.12 11.31 7.03 M/5788 31.6kg Velocette Sally Gardens $38.40
Race 7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BARELLEN PEARL (2) Alfred King 22.67 0.00 8.44 M/11 31.6kg Barcia Bale Barellen Opal $2.20
2 5 BAD BAILEY (5) Paul Pace 22.71 0.51 8.67 Q/43 31.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $26.60
3 4 KEYBOW SALLY (4) Kevin Ward 22.82 2.09 8.76 M/85 26.8kg Keybow She's Majestic $9.60
4 3 KINLOCH JOURNEY (3) Jason Formosa 22.87 2.75 8.60 Q/32 25.9kg Kinloch Brae Blipple $76.10
5 8 STRUCTURE (8) Abraham Formosa 22.97 4.26 8.67 M/56 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Zipping Spring $21.40
6 6 CHASING HONEY (6) Robert Proctor 22.98 4.30 8.46 Q/24 26.3kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $3.60
7 1 MALICIOUS YAALA (1) Jason Wickham 23.14 6.70 8.73 M/67 26.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $5.60
8 7 CROWN RHODE (7) Jess Fothergill 23.28 8.70 8.76 S/78 32.0kg Barcia Bale Sea Mist $15.00
Race 8 A1 SIGNAGE 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.62, 11.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 GOLDEN AVATAR (4) Bruce Stirling 25.67 0.00 6.71 Q/322 28.3kg Sh Avatar Bunga Bunga $17.00
2 1 MR. BLURTON (1) Kevin Ward 25.89 3.13 6.66 M/211 35.8kg Shima Bar Nova Heart $2.40
3 6 LITIGATOR (6) Andrew Mooney 25.94 3.84 6.71 M/443 32.5kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $4.70
4 7 LALA HIBISCUS (7) Donna Knight 25.96 4.16 6.94 S/885 27.9kg Aussie Infrared Lala Shim $10.90
5 8 BABY PECHEY (8) Gail Saunders 25.96 4.17 6.72 M/554 28.9kg Zambora Brockie Pechey $4.40
6 5 CHLOE EXOTIC (5) Michele Berry 26.00 4.75 6.82 M/777 26.9kg Collision Punk Star Lass $9.60
7 2 BLUE YAALA (2) Jason Wickham 26.15 6.89 6.62 Q/136 27.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $25.70
8 3 COOL STORY BRO (3) Nathan Hunt 26.15 6.94 6.77 M/668 30.4kg Kilty Lad Watch This Space $31.90
Race 9 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Tier 3 - Grade 6 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 VENOMOUS YAALA (8) Jason Wickham 22.86 0.00 8.72 M/11 30.3kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $8.50
2 6 MOE GIBLET (6) Rebecca Gibbons 22.96 1.40 8.76 M/22 31.6kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $10.10
3 5 RUBY ARIZONA (5) Robert Tolson 23.05 2.73 8.81 M/43 30.5kg Dyna Lachlan Osaka Bale $48.20
4 4 ZIPPING PETRA (4) Deborah Coleman 23.28 5.94 8.88 S/64 29.0kg Zulu Zeus Zipping Tess $3.30
5 3 INNOCENT GEM (3) Samuel Webb 23.35 7.03 8.86 M/56 24.9kg Fernando Bale Flaming Shiraz $11.30
6 2 TORRYN BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 23.40 7.71 8.95 M/87 26.6kg Fernando Bale Ethla Allen $2.30
7 7 CHASING LOVE (7) Richard Boehm 23.49 8.94 8.81 M/35 22.9kg Stagger Avatar Xena $13.30
8 1 WAIKERIE BANDIT (1) Thomas Sharp 23.70 12.00 8.91 M/78 28.6kg Jarvis Bale Fearsome Idol $21.10
Race 10 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PYRENEES ALPHA (5) Ian Robinson 22.55 0.00 8.64 M/23 31.9kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $27.50
2 3 TAKE A ROSE (3) Shane Jack 22.58 0.51 8.71 M/42 26.6kg Fernando Bale Kapalos $11.00
3 7 LADY BABA (7) Bruce Stirling 22.63 1.23 8.70 M/34 28.4kg Barcia Bale Lady Deedee $3.20
4 2 PYRENEES SPIRIT (2) Hazelie Robinson 22.70 2.14 8.59 M/11 29.0kg General Destini Tigress Eight $7.30
5 8 ROCKSTAR HAYNES (8) Adrian Kenyon 22.75 2.91 8.85 M/76 26.8kg Aphorism Love Affair $3.90
6 1 DIVA DOT (1) Jess Fothergill 22.87 4.69 8.82 Q/65 29.5kg Allen Deed Knocka's Choir $14.30
7 6 KAIDEN (6) Abraham Formosa 22.90 5.01 8.82 M/57 31.1kg Fernando Bale Rubrica $4.70
8 4 EUCHRE JOHN (4) Paul Pace 23.11 8.00 8.89 M/88 31.7kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $17.00
Race 11 3BA/POWER FM 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 FROTHY'S DE GOEY (4) Glenn Campbell 22.70 0.00 8.77 M/41 30.6kg Magic Sprite Taxi Sono Qui $5.60
2 2 BLACKPOOL ALFIE (2) Adrian Kenyon 22.72 0.29 8.76 Q/34 32.3kg Allen Deed Paua To Load $4.60
3 3 LIVIA BALE (3) Peter Desmond 22.78 1.14 8.62 Q/23 26.9kg Fernando Bale Tambay Bale $6.40
4 1 ROCKSTAR HARLEY (1) Paul Pace 22.79 1.30 8.58 Q/12 29.2kg Aphorism Love Affair $5.50
5 7 HEY VAIN ELAINE (7) Ronald Fisher 23.01 4.46 8.93 M/67 27.7kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $3.70
6 9 MISS WINKS (5) Steven Chircop 23.06 5.04 8.90 Q/55 27.0kg Barcia Bale Ima Pearl $19.60
7 8 PUSH START (8) Kathryne Tabb 23.10 5.69 8.97 M/76 32.0kg Barcia Bale Motorette $10.50
8 10 PRINCE HECTOR (6) Ronald Kenworthy 23.41 10.13 8.97 M/88 30.9kg Blazin' Bomber Penny Maker $35.80
SCR 5 PRECISELY (5) Bruce Jacobs
SCR 6 ROGUE TEMPTATION (6) Cassandra Rademaker
Race 12 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON CINNAMON (4) Cassandra Rademaker 22.41 0.00 8.62 M/21 27.3kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $4.10
2 1 GREY NOT BLUE (1) Adam Rademaker 22.59 2.69 8.70 M/33 30.9kg Barcia Bale Tear Away Babe $5.40
3 8 ASTON ELSIE (8) Wendy Saathoff 22.66 3.66 8.76 M/55 27.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Gisle $2.20
4 7 KING BROWN (7) Darrell Leathan 22.69 4.00 8.81 M/66 35.4kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $27.20
5 5 MIZUKI ROSE (5) William Donlon 22.70 4.27 8.71 Q/44 27.1kg Fernando Bale Kasumi Rose $12.40
6 3 UNA'S BOY (3) Gregory McRae 22.83 6.04 8.51 Q/12 37.0kg Dyna Double One Dyna Quistis $31.60
7 6 LOCO LUCA (6) Jason Formosa 22.91 7.23 8.99 S/87 35.4kg Barcia Bale Born Lightning $14.50
8 2 FERNANDO'S FLARE (2) John Chircop 23.18 11.06 8.95 M/78 28.6kg Fernando Bale Ritza Flare $12.50