Ballarat Race Results

Monday 10th of January 2022
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Maiden - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.64
1
1
T: Shaun Boag
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.81

Split

8.73

In Run

M/31

Wgt

28.7kg
2
2
T: Kenneth Howat
$34.60

Mgn

5.03

Time

23.16

Split

8.64

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.5kg
3
5
T: Shara Quinlan
$17.10

Mgn

5.69

Time

23.20

Split

8.91

In Run

M/63

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Chris Stanton
$22.00

Mgn

7.89

Time

23.36

Split

8.73

In Run

M/24

Wgt

23.5kg
5
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$14.60

Mgn

8.14

Time

23.38

Split

8.77

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.4kg
6
3
T: Peter Bartlett
$9.00

Mgn

8.76

Time

23.42

Split

8.77

In Run

S/45

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Mark McClelland
$1.80

Mgn

12.67

Time

23.69

Split

8.92

In Run

M/78

Wgt

29.1kg
8
6
T: Vivianne Giles
$6.40

Mgn

13.16

Time

23.73

Split

8.99

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.0kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.48
1
1
T: Jason Wickham
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.53

In Run

M/21

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Craig Treherne
$2.30

Mgn

2.83

Time

22.56

Split

8.48

In Run

M/12

Wgt

23.6kg
3
8
T: Thomas Boehmke
$17.30

Mgn

6.81

Time

22.84

Split

8.54

In Run

M/33

Wgt

25.5kg
4
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$11.70

Mgn

7.11

Time

22.86

Split

8.78

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.5kg
5
3
T: Darrell Leathan
$21.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

23.28

Split

8.93

In Run

M/86

Wgt

35.4kg
6
7
T: Leslie Wright
$53.80

Mgn

15.75

Time

23.46

Split

8.89

In Run

M/67

Wgt

33.4kg
7
5
T: Michael Said
$8.70

Mgn

16.57

Time

23.52

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

36.7kg
8
2
T: Ian Robinson
$8.70

Mgn

17.04

Time

23.55

Split

8.90

In Run

M/78

Wgt

28.3kg
R3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.58, 11.45
1
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.59

Split

6.58

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.40

Mgn

0.50

Time

25.63

Split

6.60

In Run

M/233

Wgt

29.2kg
3
6
T: Craig Treherne
$10.00

Mgn

1.66

Time

25.71

Split

6.77

In Run

M/444

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.40

Mgn

2.53

Time

25.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/322

Wgt

27.4kg
5
8
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$19.20

Mgn

2.56

Time

25.77

Split

6.86

In Run

M/556

Wgt

24.9kg
6
3
T: Donna Knight
$49.80

Mgn

4.17

Time

25.89

Split

6.91

In Run

S/665

Wgt

35.4kg
7
5
T: Alfred King
$69.80

Mgn

5.39

Time

25.97

Split

6.95

In Run

M/777

Wgt

32.4kg
SCR
1
T: Jordan Cooper
$0.00
R4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.52, 11.30
1
5
T: John Callus
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.47

Split

7.31

In Run

M/423

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.51

Split

6.52

In Run

M/111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.40

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.56

Split

6.61

In Run

M/232

Wgt

27.0kg
4
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.00

Mgn

2.64

Time

25.65

Split

7.45

In Run

M/864

Wgt

28.9kg
5
3
T: Craig Treherne
$38.20

Mgn

3.47

Time

25.71

Split

7.31

In Run

M/345

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Donna Knight
$29.10

Mgn

6.63

Time

25.93

Split

7.42

In Run

M/676

Wgt

26.8kg
7
7
T: Shara Quinlan
$45.40

Mgn

9.19

Time

26.11

Split

7.42

In Run

M/557

Wgt

34.7kg
8
6
T: Targ Pipczak
$10.70

Mgn

9.43

Time

26.13

Split

7.44

In Run

S/788

Wgt

28.2kg
R5 GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS) (450m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.53, 11.30
1
2
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.09

Split

6.53

In Run

M/11

Wgt

32.9kg
2
8
T: Steven Chircop
$4.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.41

Split

6.64

In Run

M/32

Wgt

25.4kg
3
4
T: Paul Santoro
$2.40

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.50

Split

6.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

28.4kg
4
1
T: Alfred King
$20.30

Mgn

7.10

Time

25.59

Split

6.64

In Run

M/44

Wgt

27.4kg
5
6
T: Santo Iuele
$14.30

Mgn

11.39

Time

25.89

Split

6.85

In Run

M/66

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.90

Mgn

12.56

Time

25.97

Split

6.97

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$25.40

Mgn

16.97

Time

26.28

Split

6.87

In Run

M/77

Wgt

28.3kg
R6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (545m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1150 - $330 - $165
Splits: 6.92, 16.80
1
7
T: Craig Treherne
$10.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.42

Split

7.03

In Run

M/2111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
8
T: Michael Said
$10.00

Mgn

5.29

Time

31.79

Split

6.92

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

27.1kg
3
5
T: Keith Lancaster
$3.70

Mgn

5.44

Time

31.80

Split

7.11

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

35.4kg
4
6
T: John Kantzidis
$19.10

Mgn

8.37

Time

32.01

Split

7.29

In Run

S/4444

Wgt

35.5kg
5
2
T: Margaret Brealey
$25.40

Mgn

11.33

Time

32.22

Split

7.49

In Run

M/7666

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Brian Brown
$4.60

Mgn

11.34

Time

32.22

Split

7.38

In Run

M/5555

Wgt

31.5kg
7
1
T: Ken Hunt
$2.60

Mgn

12.00

Time

32.26

Split

7.54

In Run

M/8877

Wgt

35.0kg
8
3
T: Ronald Gilliland
$42.60

Mgn

17.59

Time

32.65

Split

7.48

In Run

M/6788

Wgt

32.3kg
R7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.60, 11.48
1
5
T: Alfred King
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.57

Split

6.60

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.6kg
2
7
T: Michael Katsiris
$6.40

Mgn

4.07

Time

25.85

Split

6.82

In Run

M/652

Wgt

29.7kg
3
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$6.70

Mgn

4.10

Time

25.86

Split

6.69

In Run

M/334

Wgt

32.5kg
4
3
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$2.60

Mgn

4.21

Time

25.86

Split

6.81

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.2kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mooney
$8.20

Mgn

4.54

Time

25.89

Split

6.64

In Run

M/223

Wgt

33.1kg
6
1
T: Bruce Loft
$6.00

Mgn

5.09

Time

25.93

Split

6.92

In Run

M/765

Wgt

31.0kg
7
2
T: Shara Quinlan
$28.10

Mgn

7.47

Time

26.09

Split

6.96

In Run

M/888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
6
T: Paul Pace
$57.20

Mgn

9.36

Time

26.22

Split

6.82

In Run

M/577

Wgt

33.7kg
R8 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 6.59, 11.39
1
1
T: Deborah Coleman
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.65

Split

6.59

In Run

M/111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
4
T: Jason Wickham
$28.00

Mgn

3.10

Time

25.87

Split

6.61

In Run

M/232

Wgt

28.0kg
3
8
T: Bruce Loft
$15.40

Mgn

3.19

Time

25.87

Split

6.89

In Run

S/873

Wgt

28.0kg
4
7
T: Adam Rademaker
$23.70

Mgn

3.89

Time

25.92

Split

6.71

In Run

M/654

Wgt

34.1kg
5
2
T: Nicholas Sheehan
$6.20

Mgn

6.86

Time

26.13

Split

6.72

In Run

M/787

Wgt

32.6kg
6
3
T: Andrew Mooney
$10.70

Mgn

6.97

Time

26.14

Split

6.68

In Run

M/565

Wgt

32.8kg
7
6
T: Paul Pace
$14.60

Mgn

9.40

Time

26.31

Split

6.61

In Run

M/326

Wgt

34.4kg
DNF
5
T: Nicolas Mandylaris
$28.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

6.66

In Run

M/448

Wgt

28.6kg
R9 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Grade 7 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.32

Split

8.56

In Run

M/21

Wgt

26.9kg
2
3
T: Bruce Jacobs
$2.40

Mgn

2.04

Time

22.46

Split

8.49

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Brian Hodgson
$3.40

Mgn

3.81

Time

22.58

Split

8.67

In Run

M/43

Wgt

29.6kg
4
7
T: Thomas Boehmke
$7.20

Mgn

5.07

Time

22.67

Split

8.67

In Run

M/34

Wgt

24.9kg
SCR
1
T: Ricky Coleman
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Bruce Jacobs
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jimmy Holt
$0.00
R10 REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS) (390m)
Place
Tier 3 - Restricted Win - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.39
1
1
T: Ashley Welsh
$13.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

8.39

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$3.20

Mgn

3.03

Time

22.39

Split

8.48

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.2kg
3
5
T: John Callus
$1.50

Mgn

5.14

Time

22.54

Split

8.60

In Run

M/34

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: Jason Formosa
$29.00

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.63

Split

8.61

In Run

M/43

Wgt

30.2kg
5
6
T: Kenneth Howat
$63.60

Mgn

9.34

Time

22.83

Split

8.68

In Run

M/65

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Darrell Leathan
$40.30

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.95

Split

8.75

In Run

M/87

Wgt

34.7kg
7
7
T: Jess Fothergill
$19.40

Mgn

11.09

Time

22.96

Split

8.70

In Run

M/78

Wgt

30.5kg
8
3
T: Anthony Sacco
$52.70

Mgn

12.21

Time

23.04

Split

8.68

In Run

M/56

Wgt

36.3kg
R11 EUREKA CONCRETE (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.44
1
3
T: Paul Pace
$5.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.44

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

32.3kg
2
7
T: Paul Pace
$17.80

Mgn

1.21

Time

22.45

Split

8.58

In Run

M/44

Wgt

34.1kg
3
8
T: Michael Bewley
$3.00

Mgn

1.30

Time

22.45

Split

8.51

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Shara Quinlan
$2.80

Mgn

1.81

Time

22.49

Split

8.55

In Run

M/33

Wgt

32.1kg
5
6
T: Paul Pace
$13.20

Mgn

5.40

Time

22.74

Split

8.76

In Run

M/55

Wgt

35.9kg
6
4
T: Jess Fothergill
$9.00

Mgn

8.26

Time

22.94

Split

8.76

In Run

M/66

Wgt

27.0kg
7
2
T: Andrew Mooney
$12.80

Mgn

10.31

Time

23.09

Split

8.76

In Run

M/77

Wgt

25.6kg
R12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Grade 5 T3 - $1000 - $290 - $145
Splits: 8.49
1
4
T: Ian Robinson
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.45

Split

8.64

In Run

M/54

Wgt

33.4kg
2
2
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$3.20

Mgn

0.56

Time

22.49

Split

8.57

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.7kg
3
8
T: Allan Brookes
$2.30

Mgn

0.67

Time

22.50

Split

8.50

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.5kg
4
6
T: Jess Fothergill
$5.60

Mgn

1.27

Time

22.54

Split

8.49

In Run

M/11

Wgt

31.3kg
5
7
T: Chris Stanton
$11.50

Mgn

4.84

Time

22.79

Split

8.64

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.1kg
6
1
T: Hazelie Robinson
$30.80

Mgn

5.61

Time

22.85

Split

8.50

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
3
T: Thomas Boehmke
$0.00
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Tier 3 - Maiden $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MOONLIT JEWEL (1) Shaun Boag 22.81 0.00 8.73 M/31 28.7kg Magic Sprite Elusive Jewel $6.30
2 2 NANA PAT (2) Kenneth Howat 23.16 5.03 8.64 Q/12 28.5kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $34.60
3 5 CRYSTAL ROCKS (5) Shara Quinlan 23.20 5.69 8.91 M/63 30.9kg Matt's Entity Pamela Rocks $17.10
4 8 SEABROOK DOW (8) Chris Stanton 23.36 7.89 8.73 M/24 23.5kg Worm Burner Furious Floss $22.00
5 4 HALLOUMI (4) Jess Fothergill 23.38 8.14 8.77 M/56 30.4kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $14.60
6 3 DECK FORTY NINE (3) Peter Bartlett 23.42 8.76 8.77 S/45 32.5kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $9.00
7 7 MAX COMET (7) Mark McClelland 23.69 12.67 8.92 M/78 29.1kg Orson Allen Elsa Bale $1.80
8 6 KING KENNY (6) Vivianne Giles 23.73 13.16 8.99 S/87 33.0kg Mepunga Blazer Oronsay $6.40
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE (0-1 WIN) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HAILEY LAINEY (1) Jason Wickham 22.36 0.00 8.53 M/21 25.1kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $3.10
2 4 RIPPER ROXY (4) Craig Treherne 22.56 2.83 8.48 M/12 23.6kg Aston Dee Bee Wee Chevy $2.30
3 8 FAINT PERFUME (8) Thomas Boehmke 22.84 6.81 8.54 M/33 25.5kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $17.30
4 6 ELECTRO GURU (6) Raymond Shiells 22.86 7.11 8.78 M/44 28.5kg Banjo Boy Leave Me Out $11.70
5 3 BUZZ OUT (3) Darrell Leathan 23.28 13.10 8.93 M/86 35.4kg Banjo Boy Pat Me Again $21.90
6 7 INGA ASSALT (7) Leslie Wright 23.46 15.75 8.89 M/67 33.4kg Velocette Talkalot Tears $53.80
7 5 UNIQUE ROMAN (5) Michael Said 23.52 16.57 8.84 M/55 36.7kg Barcia Bale Unique Josaphine $8.70
8 2 PYRENEES PRADA (2) Ian Robinson 23.55 17.04 8.90 M/78 28.3kg My Redeemer Claretown Maisy $8.70
Race 3 TAB VENUE MODE (0-1 WIN) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.58, 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MINI DIMMY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.59 0.00 6.58 M/111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $10.30
2 4 SHIMA MAGIC (4) Andrea Dailly 25.63 0.50 6.60 M/233 29.2kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $1.40
3 6 EXTRAVAGANCE (6) Craig Treherne 25.71 1.66 6.77 M/444 27.4kg Cosmic Rumble Black Eva $10.00
4 7 I'M INDIGO (7) Andrea Dailly 25.77 2.53 6.67 M/322 27.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $5.40
5 8 CAMBRIA BALE (8) Briana Robertson -Leech 25.77 2.56 6.86 M/556 24.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $19.20
6 3 GYPSY SEYMOUR (3) Donna Knight 25.89 4.17 6.91 S/665 35.4kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $49.80
7 5 LONESOME STAR (5) Alfred King 25.97 5.39 6.95 M/777 32.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $69.80
SCR 1 CRACKERJACK DEAN (1) Jordan Cooper
Race 4 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA 450m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.52, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LAST SHOUT (5) John Callus 25.47 0.00 7.31 M/423 31.3kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $3.80
2 2 JAGGER'S LADY (2) Andrea Dailly 25.51 0.53 6.52 M/111 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $3.20
3 1 KICK IT HOME (1) Andrea Dailly 25.56 1.30 6.61 M/232 27.0kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $4.40
4 8 GO GIGI GO (8) Andrea Dailly 25.65 2.64 7.45 M/864 28.9kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $5.00
5 3 EASY STREET (3) Craig Treherne 25.71 3.47 7.31 M/345 32.7kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $38.20
6 4 BELLE WHISTLE (4) Donna Knight 25.93 6.63 7.42 M/676 26.8kg Droopys Nidge Rockstar Belle $29.10
7 7 DEMENTOR (7) Shara Quinlan 26.11 9.19 7.42 M/557 34.7kg Barcia Bale Cullquin Cersei $45.40
8 6 ROCK ME MAMA (6) Targ Pipczak 26.13 9.43 7.44 S/788 28.2kg Campaspe Will Eltora $10.70
Race 5 GPP 3300 LASER (2-3 WINS) 450m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.53, 11.30
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER CLASS (2) Kenneth Mitchell 25.09 0.00 6.53 M/11 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $6.60
2 8 FASCINATE CANDY (8) Steven Chircop 25.41 4.50 6.64 M/32 25.4kg Kinda Cruel Red Fascinate Mary $4.90
3 4 ILLUMINATION (4) Paul Santoro 25.50 5.83 6.55 M/23 28.4kg Campaspe Will Eltora $2.40
4 1 MAHOGANY FLAME (1) Alfred King 25.59 7.10 6.64 M/44 27.4kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $20.30
5 6 MAJESTIC STELLA (6) Santo Iuele 25.89 11.39 6.85 M/66 29.3kg Collision Punk Star Lass $14.30
6 3 MAJOR CHINA (3) Brian Hodgson 25.97 12.56 6.97 S/55 34.3kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $3.90
7 7 PHOENIX FLIGHT (7) Thomas Boehmke 26.28 16.97 6.87 M/77 28.3kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $25.40
Race 6 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 545m Grade 5 T3 $1150 - $330 - $165 Splits: 6.92, 16.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GAMBLIN' WAYS (7) Craig Treherne 31.42 0.00 7.03 M/2111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Kinbrae Millie $10.60
2 8 OUR GIRL BAILEE (8) Michael Said 31.79 5.29 6.92 M/1222 27.1kg Wild Season Pleasant Annie $10.00
3 5 FLYING HERCULES (5) Keith Lancaster 31.80 5.44 7.11 M/3333 35.4kg My Redeemer Flying Bekim $3.70
4 6 PRINCE OF IDOL (6) John Kantzidis 32.01 8.37 7.29 S/4444 35.5kg Bit Chili Bound Two Affair $19.10
5 2 WHO IS ARANDT (2) Margaret Brealey 32.22 11.33 7.49 M/7666 33.0kg Dyna Double One Which Arandt $25.40
6 4 SILVER COMPASS (4) Brian Brown 32.22 11.34 7.38 M/5555 31.5kg Worm Burner Shout Out Loud $4.60
7 1 TIGGERLONG REBEL (1) Ken Hunt 32.26 12.00 7.54 M/8877 35.0kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $2.60
8 3 RESOUNDING (3) Ronald Gilliland 32.65 17.59 7.48 M/6788 32.3kg Cosmic Rumble Laura Allen $42.60
Race 7 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.60, 11.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAHOGANY QUEEN (5) Alfred King 25.57 0.00 6.60 M/111 26.6kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $6.70
2 7 ZIEMS PARK MISS (7) Michael Katsiris 25.85 4.07 6.82 M/652 29.7kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $6.40
3 4 ROCKY STRIKE (4) Bruce Jacobs 25.86 4.10 6.69 M/334 32.5kg Zambora Brockie Ritza Brilliance $6.70
4 3 ZIEMS PARK GIRL (3) Nicolas Mandylaris 25.86 4.21 6.81 M/446 30.2kg Barcia Bale Queen Of Ziems $2.60
5 8 PETE CABANG (8) Andrew Mooney 25.89 4.54 6.64 M/223 33.1kg Banjo Boy Honey Boo Boo $8.20
6 1 QUICK INCOME (1) Bruce Loft 25.93 5.09 6.92 M/765 31.0kg Barcia Bale Aeroplane Ritzy $6.00
7 2 MASTER FEBEY (2) Shara Quinlan 26.09 7.47 6.96 M/888 31.9kg Don't Knocka Him Dyna Evy $28.10
8 6 CROWN SEBON (6) Paul Pace 26.22 9.36 6.82 M/577 33.7kg Rippin' Sam Tiggerlong Scar $57.20
Race 8 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 6.59, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MIDNIGHT VANDAL (1) Deborah Coleman 25.65 0.00 6.59 M/111 30.7kg Fernando Bale It's A Wink $1.40
2 4 BLACK PHOENIX (4) Jason Wickham 25.87 3.10 6.61 M/232 28.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $28.00
3 8 COCO LILLY (8) Bruce Loft 25.87 3.19 6.89 S/873 28.0kg Raw Ability Unquestionably $15.40
4 7 ULTIMATE MAYHEM (7) Adam Rademaker 25.92 3.89 6.71 M/654 34.1kg Mepunga Blazer Mayhem Star $23.70
5 2 ATTITUDE (2) Nicholas Sheehan 26.13 6.86 6.72 M/787 32.6kg Thirty Talks Sisco Sizzle $6.20
6 3 LITIGATOR (3) Andrew Mooney 26.14 6.97 6.68 M/565 32.8kg Barcia Bale Shirley Bass $10.70
7 6 ZIPPING MALIBU (6) Paul Pace 26.31 9.40 6.61 M/326 34.4kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $14.60
DNF 5 GOT ME SMARTY (5) Nicolas Mandylaris 0.00 0.00 6.66 M/448 28.6kg Bewildering Super Smarty $28.70
Race 9 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 390m Tier 3 - Grade 7 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 REIKO SHOCK (6) Deborah Coleman 22.32 0.00 8.56 M/21 26.9kg Orson Allen Reiko Bale $3.00
2 3 LOONY LUNA (3) Bruce Jacobs 22.46 2.04 8.49 Q/12 28.6kg High Earner Go Go Spaghettio $2.40
3 2 MAJOR SENTENCE (2) Brian Hodgson 22.58 3.81 8.67 M/43 29.6kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $3.40
4 7 MISS MOLLY MAY (7) Thomas Boehmke 22.67 5.07 8.67 M/34 24.9kg Walk Hard Lancome Lady $7.20
SCR 1 JOYOUS HOPE (1) Ricky Coleman
SCR 4 SHIFTY SHIRL (4) Bruce Jacobs
SCR 8 HURRICANE ACE (8) Jimmy Holt
Race 10 REVOLUTION PRINT (2-3 WINS) 390m Tier 3 - Restricted Win $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPLOSIVE YAALA (1) Ashley Welsh 22.18 0.00 8.39 M/11 31.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Freesia Bale $13.00
2 8 RUBY YAP (8) Kenneth Mitchell 22.39 3.03 8.48 M/22 25.2kg Fernando Bale Chiquita Lass $3.20
3 5 AL'S SHOUT (5) John Callus 22.54 5.14 8.60 M/34 31.6kg Barcia Bale Over And Away $1.50
4 4 SHANIA'S DREAM (4) Jason Formosa 22.63 6.43 8.61 M/43 30.2kg Mepunga Blazer Envy Heist $29.00
5 6 PURE MANIA (6) Kenneth Howat 22.83 9.34 8.68 M/65 32.7kg Pure Titanium Big Poppy $63.60
6 2 KING BROWN (2) Darrell Leathan 22.95 11.00 8.75 M/87 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Bit Sassy $40.30
7 7 CHAMP CHEESE (7) Jess Fothergill 22.96 11.09 8.70 M/78 30.5kg Smooth Fancy Micro Moo $19.40
8 3 BISSAKA SPIDER (3) Anthony Sacco 23.04 12.21 8.68 M/56 36.3kg Bernardo Destini Gold $52.70
Race 11 EUREKA CONCRETE 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BAD BAILEY (3) Paul Pace 22.36 0.00 8.44 Q/11 32.3kg Worm Burner Molly Dobbs $5.70
2 7 ZIPPING SLADE (7) Paul Pace 22.45 1.21 8.58 M/44 34.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Meg $17.80
3 8 GAZER'S LANE (8) Michael Bewley 22.45 1.30 8.51 M/22 29.9kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $3.00
4 1 BEACH MASTER (1) Shara Quinlan 22.49 1.81 8.55 M/33 32.1kg Fernando Bale Glamorous Opal $2.80
5 6 ASTON SHADOW (6) Paul Pace 22.74 5.40 8.76 M/55 35.9kg Aston Bolero Aston Lolita $13.20
6 4 SPARKLE DEBACLE (4) Jess Fothergill 22.94 8.26 8.76 M/66 27.0kg Aston Dee Bee Mepunga Fame $9.00
7 2 LOCH (2) Andrew Mooney 23.09 10.31 8.76 M/77 25.6kg Mepunga Blazer Bruree Jewel $12.80
Race 12 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Grade 5 T3 $1000 - $290 - $145 Splits: 8.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 PYRENEES ALPHA (4) Ian Robinson 22.45 0.00 8.64 M/54 33.4kg General Destini Maximum Maddy $7.70
2 2 MISS MARLEE MOO (2) Briana Robertson -Leech 22.49 0.56 8.57 M/42 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Katie's Creek $3.20
3 8 ME SILLY (8) Allan Brookes 22.50 0.67 8.50 M/33 28.5kg Fernando Bale Sisco Sizzle $2.30
4 6 PABLO'S STAR (6) Jess Fothergill 22.54 1.27 8.49 M/11 31.3kg Fear Zafonic All Inn Taylor $5.60
5 7 SEABROOK SHORT (7) Chris Stanton 22.79 4.84 8.64 M/66 32.1kg Cosmic Rumble Seabrook Eb $11.50
6 1 PYRENEES SPIRIT (1) Hazelie Robinson 22.85 5.61 8.50 M/25 29.5kg General Destini Tigress Eight $30.80
SCR 3 CRACKERJACK NOAH (3) Thomas Boehmke