Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 12th of January 2022
R1 GAP HT1 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.48, 11.24
1
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$10.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.41

Split

6.48

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$4.10

Mgn

1.00

Time

25.48

Split

6.52

In Run

M/222

Wgt

31.5kg
3
1
T: Dallan Klemke
$2.90

Mgn

1.37

Time

25.50

Split

6.66

In Run

M/544

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.80

Mgn

2.11

Time

25.56

Split

6.98

In Run

M/777

Wgt

28.0kg
5
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$16.40

Mgn

2.17

Time

25.56

Split

6.84

In Run

S/655

Wgt

34.4kg
6
8
T: Gary Peach
$15.50

Mgn

3.27

Time

25.64

Split

6.56

In Run

M/433

Wgt

32.8kg
7
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.40

Mgn

6.31

Time

25.85

Split

6.52

In Run

Q/366

Wgt

26.3kg
R2 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.54, 11.37
1
3
T: Joe Borg
$28.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.45

Split

6.58

In Run

M/341

Wgt

29.0kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.60

Mgn

2.39

Time

25.61

Split

6.69

In Run

M/555

Wgt

30.1kg
3
6
T: Lisa Delbridge
$35.80

Mgn

3.25

Time

25.67

Split

6.54

In Run

Q/113

Wgt

27.9kg
4
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.30

Mgn

3.41

Time

25.69

Split

6.80

In Run

M/862

Wgt

34.2kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$20.70

Mgn

3.59

Time

25.70

Split

6.76

In Run

S/676

Wgt

29.5kg
6
4
T: Jason Thompson
$4.60

Mgn

3.93

Time

25.72

Split

6.62

In Run

M/434

Wgt

39.6kg
7
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$5.30

Mgn

9.77

Time

26.13

Split

6.79

In Run

M/787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Matthew Lanigan
$11.60

Mgn

17.83

Time

26.70

Split

6.55

In Run

M/228

Wgt

31.9kg
R3 EUREKA CONCRETE HT3 (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Heat - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.55, 11.39
1
3
T: Jason Thompson
$4.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.52

Split

6.64

In Run

M/422

Wgt

32.9kg
2
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$7.20

Mgn

0.86

Time

25.58

Split

6.62

In Run

M/243

Wgt

30.9kg
3
4
T: Elizabeth Lloyd
$7.20

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.61

Split

6.55

In Run

M/111

Wgt

26.0kg
4
6
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.00

Mgn

3.70

Time

25.78

Split

6.67

In Run

M/534

Wgt

26.9kg
5
1
T: Joe Borg
$2.60

Mgn

4.51

Time

25.84

Split

6.64

In Run

M/356

Wgt

33.8kg
6
8
T: Jason Wickham
$7.30

Mgn

5.01

Time

25.87

Split

6.96

In Run

S/775

Wgt

27.3kg
7
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.70

Mgn

7.81

Time

26.07

Split

6.68

In Run

M/667

Wgt

27.1kg
R4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.64, 11.40
1
6
T: Samuel Webb
$5.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.49

Split

6.64

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Marcus Lloyd
$5.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

25.52

Split

6.73

In Run

Q/222

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Deb Carr
$2.40

Mgn

0.56

Time

25.53

Split

6.76

In Run

M/333

Wgt

36.1kg
4
1
T: Sarah Xerri
$9.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

25.78

Split

6.87

In Run

M/654

Wgt

31.1kg
5
8
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$5.50

Mgn

5.53

Time

25.88

Split

6.82

In Run

M/445

Wgt

31.8kg
6
4
T: Samuel Webb
$8.60

Mgn

7.97

Time

26.05

Split

6.83

In Run

M/566

Wgt

31.5kg
SCR
2
T: Waylon Kee
$0.00
R5 REVOLUTION PRINT (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.50, 11.25
1
8
T: Benjamin Magri
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.06

Split

6.69

In Run

M/421

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Andrew Xerri
$10.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

25.43

Split

6.50

In Run

Q/112

Wgt

33.6kg
3
2
T: Lisa Delbridge
$17.20

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.54

Split

6.68

In Run

M/354

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$18.20

Mgn

7.94

Time

25.61

Split

6.70

In Run

M/645

Wgt

33.9kg
5
6
T: Garry George
$17.10

Mgn

10.54

Time

25.79

Split

6.74

In Run

M/777

Wgt

33.8kg
6
4
T: Scott Millard
$7.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

25.90

Split

6.62

In Run

M/233

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Deb Carr
$8.60

Mgn

12.53

Time

25.93

Split

6.70

In Run

M/566

Wgt

33.3kg
R6 3BA/POWER FM (545m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2250 - $650 - $325
Splits: 6.63, 16.22
1
8
T: Paul Abela
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.34

Split

6.63

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Tracey Deglaitis
$5.80

Mgn

3.67

Time

30.60

Split

6.92

In Run

S/6222

Wgt

33.6kg
3
4
T: David Geall
$2.30

Mgn

9.41

Time

31.00

Split

6.88

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Andrew Xerri
$71.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

31.20

Split

6.91

In Run

M/5654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
3
T: Peter Fulton
$64.20

Mgn

15.41

Time

31.42

Split

6.88

In Run

M/2545

Wgt

29.5kg
6
1
T: Peter Fulton
$30.30

Mgn

15.91

Time

31.46

Split

6.88

In Run

M/4466

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Olivia Cartechini
$0.00
R7 GPP 3300 LASER (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57, 11.44
1
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.36

Split

6.57

In Run

M/111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$4.20

Mgn

1.77

Time

25.48

Split

6.63

In Run

M/442

Wgt

34.8kg
3
8
T: Daniel Gibbons
$5.90

Mgn

3.33

Time

25.59

Split

6.63

In Run

M/523

Wgt

31.1kg
4
7
T: Raymond Henness
$4.30

Mgn

5.83

Time

25.77

Split

6.67

In Run

M/676

Wgt

28.4kg
5
4
T: Keith Lloyd
$13.70

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.80

Split

6.58

In Run

M/235

Wgt

27.8kg
6
6
T: Michelle Mallia-Magri
$3.40

Mgn

6.86

Time

25.84

Split

6.67

In Run

M/757

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Steve Daniliuk
$13.00

Mgn

7.54

Time

25.89

Split

6.59

In Run

M/364

Wgt

29.9kg
R8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA GDR (660m)
Place
Special Event - $4250 - $1220 - $610
Splits: 12.74, 22.88
1
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.77

Split

12.74

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Deborah Coleman
$29.60

Mgn

1.66

Time

37.88

Split

13.14

In Run

M/6332

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.50

Mgn

6.21

Time

38.20

Split

13.00

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: David Geall
$8.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.40

Split

12.76

In Run

M/2223

Wgt

32.5kg
5
10
T: Shane Drummond
$50.10

Mgn

10.86

Time

38.53

Split

13.35

In Run

M/7755

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Peter Fulton
$90.80

Mgn

11.23

Time

38.55

Split

12.97

In Run

Q/3666

Wgt

27.2kg
7
9
T: Olivia Cartechini
$58.90

Mgn

14.75

Time

38.80

Split

12.97

In Run

M/4577

Wgt

28.2kg
8
5
T: Raymond Henness
$8.60

Mgn

16.87

Time

38.95

Split

13.60

In Run

M/8888

Wgt

33.9kg
SCR
3
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Clint Capuano
$0.00
R9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 8.25
1
4
T: Mark Delbridge
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.93

Split

8.25

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.5kg
2
8
T: Marcus Lloyd
$10.20

Mgn

5.26

Time

22.30

Split

8.50

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.0kg
3
1
T: Mark Delbridge
$3.30

Mgn

6.26

Time

22.37

Split

8.71

In Run

M/33

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Leslie Kenyon
$4.20

Mgn

7.97

Time

22.49

Split

8.74

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
5
T: Joe Borg
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Garry Anesbury
$0.00
R10 CATERING ALLSORTS (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.34
1
4
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$6.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.08

Split

8.34

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

30.9kg
2
8
T: Joe Borg
$1.80

Mgn

1.67

Time

22.20

Split

8.36

In Run

M/22

Wgt

28.2kg
3
1
T: Paul Pace
$14.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

22.27

Split

8.60

In Run

M/43

Wgt

32.4kg
4
5
T: Peter Fulton
$40.70

Mgn

4.09

Time

22.37

Split

8.57

In Run

Q/34

Wgt

31.4kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$22.60

Mgn

4.30

Time

22.38

Split

8.67

In Run

S/65

Wgt

33.4kg
6
2
T: Garry George
$3.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

22.65

Split

8.66

In Run

M/56

Wgt

33.6kg
R11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.41
1
1
T: Raymond Henness
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.21

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

27.2kg
2
5
T: Ronald McCullagh
$6.20

Mgn

4.67

Time

22.53

Split

8.53

In Run

M/22

Wgt

35.0kg
3
7
T: Darren Irby
$4.80

Mgn

7.83

Time

22.75

Split

8.83

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.6kg
4
8
T: Cameron Morris-flynn
$9.40

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.85

Split

8.59

In Run

M/33

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: John Bray
$4.10

Mgn

10.14

Time

22.92

Split

8.81

In Run

S/44

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Joshua McDonald
$8.80

Mgn

10.29

Time

22.93

Split

8.99

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
R12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (275+RANK) (450m)
Place
Grade 5 No Penalty - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.57, 11.34
1
5
T: Jarrod Larkin
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.28

Split

6.57

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.0kg
2
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$2.20

Mgn

4.19

Time

25.57

Split

6.66

In Run

M/222

Wgt

26.8kg
3
1
T: Nathan McKay
$6.60

Mgn

5.73

Time

25.68

Split

6.73

In Run

M/533

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: Scott Millard
$18.20

Mgn

8.33

Time

25.86

Split

6.66

In Run

Q/354

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Jeff Galea
$17.60

Mgn

10.43

Time

26.01

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/445

Wgt

32.0kg
6
4
T: Colin Baker
$38.00

Mgn

20.30

Time

26.70

Split

6.87

In Run

S/666

Wgt

29.7kg
Race 1 GAP HT1 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.48, 11.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SHIMA SHEEN (7) Andrea Dailly 25.41 0.00 6.48 Q/111 30.6kg Barcia Bale Shima Song $10.90
2 6 SNOWY'S SISTER (6) Tracey Deglaitis 25.48 1.00 6.52 M/222 31.5kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $4.10
3 1 INTO THE SHED (1) Dallan Klemke 25.50 1.37 6.66 M/544 32.1kg Banjo Boy Miss Holland $2.90
4 2 WARRINGAH BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.56 2.11 6.98 M/777 28.0kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $12.80
5 4 FUNKY FELIX (4) Andrea Dailly 25.56 2.17 6.84 S/655 34.4kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $16.40
6 8 STRUCK GOLD (8) Gary Peach 25.64 3.27 6.56 M/433 32.8kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $15.50
7 3 VALENCIA BALE (3) Mark Delbridge 25.85 6.31 6.52 Q/366 26.3kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $3.40
Race 2 A1 SIGNAGE HT2 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.54, 11.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MIDDA'S MISSILE (3) Joe Borg 25.45 0.00 6.58 M/341 29.0kg Magic Sprite Betty Baker $28.10
2 2 WINLOCK MEGGET (2) Andrea Dailly 25.61 2.39 6.69 M/555 30.1kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $3.60
3 6 BELLA SUGAR (6) Lisa Delbridge 25.67 3.25 6.54 Q/113 27.9kg My Redeemer Sugar Hit Heidi $35.80
4 7 DAPH'S YAK (7) Andrea Dailly 25.69 3.41 6.80 M/862 34.2kg Fernando Bale Zippy Daph $3.30
5 5 JIGGLYPUFF (5) Andrea Dailly 25.70 3.59 6.76 S/676 29.5kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $20.70
6 4 SANDY CAMP ROAD (4) Jason Thompson 25.72 3.93 6.62 M/434 39.6kg Aston Kimetto Bold Desert $4.60
7 8 ASTON GAMBLE (8) Benjamin Magri 26.13 9.77 6.79 M/787 33.7kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $5.30
8 1 EMBASSY (1) Matthew Lanigan 26.70 17.83 6.55 M/228 31.9kg Zambora Brockie Smitten $11.60
Race 3 EUREKA CONCRETE HT3 450m Mixed 6/7 Heat $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.55, 11.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 JIMMY (3) Jason Thompson 25.52 0.00 6.64 M/422 32.9kg Orson Allen Visualize It $4.10
2 2 AMBROSE BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 25.58 0.86 6.62 M/243 30.9kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $7.20
3 4 NANA JUDY (4) Elizabeth Lloyd 25.61 1.33 6.55 M/111 26.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Midget $7.20
4 6 WINRY BALE (6) Mark Delbridge 25.78 3.70 6.67 M/534 26.9kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $18.00
5 1 VAN QUIBBLE (1) Joe Borg 25.84 4.51 6.64 M/356 33.8kg Kinloch Brae Van Ann $2.60
6 8 YAALA EXPRESS (8) Jason Wickham 25.87 5.01 6.96 S/775 27.3kg Fernando Bale Pandaken $7.30
7 7 HAZELNUT (7) Andrea Dailly 26.07 7.81 6.68 M/667 27.1kg Fernando Bale Dim Sim $11.70
Race 4 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.64, 11.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ASTON SAMURAI (6) Samuel Webb 25.49 0.00 6.64 Q/111 33.2kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Force $5.20
2 7 HIGH ACTION (7) Marcus Lloyd 25.52 0.40 6.73 Q/222 35.4kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $5.70
3 3 SCUFFY (3) Deb Carr 25.53 0.56 6.76 M/333 36.1kg Pure Octane Nancy May $2.40
4 1 REMEMBER PRINCE (1) Sarah Xerri 25.78 4.09 6.87 M/654 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $9.70
5 8 EL SUENO (8) Tracey Deglaitis 25.88 5.53 6.82 M/445 31.8kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.50
6 4 RESURRECTION (4) Samuel Webb 26.05 7.97 6.83 M/566 31.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.60
SCR 2 INDIAN SHADOW (2) Waylon Kee
Race 5 REVOLUTION PRINT 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.50, 11.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ASTON TANGO (8) Benjamin Magri 25.06 0.00 6.69 M/421 30.5kg Aston Dee Bee Aston Cha Cha $1.50
2 1 ROCKY HORROR (1) Andrew Xerri 25.43 5.30 6.50 Q/112 33.6kg Fernando Bale Pietra Allen $10.30
3 2 SPRING BJORN (2) Lisa Delbridge 25.54 6.96 6.68 M/354 34.6kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $17.20
4 7 XUN BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.61 7.94 6.70 M/645 33.9kg Orson Allen Lamia Bale $18.20
5 6 RATHER (6) Garry George 25.79 10.54 6.74 M/777 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Veetee Saharrah $17.10
6 4 STIRLING LIGHTS (4) Scott Millard 25.90 12.00 6.62 M/233 33.4kg Aston Bolero Ilika $7.00
7 3 NO PAYER (3) Deb Carr 25.93 12.53 6.70 M/566 33.3kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $8.60
Race 6 3BA/POWER FM 545m Mixed 4/5 $2250 - $650 - $325 Splits: 6.63, 16.22
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 FIVE STAR (8) Paul Abela 30.34 0.00 6.63 M/1111 28.7kg Fernando Bale Got One Back $1.90
2 6 EL CAZADOR (6) Tracey Deglaitis 30.60 3.67 6.92 S/6222 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Sachi $5.80
3 4 HILL TOP JACK (4) David Geall 31.00 9.41 6.88 M/3333 32.5kg Fernando Bale Up Hill Jill $2.30
4 7 DESTRUCTIVE RIOT (7) Andrew Xerri 31.20 12.20 6.91 M/5654 33.4kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $71.20
5 3 JOFFA'S LIBERTY (3) Peter Fulton 31.42 15.41 6.88 M/2545 29.5kg Mepunga Blazer Joffa's Old Girl $64.20
6 1 MORAINE HAYLEY (1) Peter Fulton 31.46 15.91 6.88 M/4466 28.7kg Premier Fantasy Mepunga Hayley $30.30
SCR 2 FOREVER A DREAM (2) Olivia Cartechini
Race 7 GPP 3300 LASER 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57, 11.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 YALENA BALE (2) Daniel Gibbons 25.36 0.00 6.57 M/111 28.0kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $9.90
2 1 ASTON BURTON (1) Rebecca Gibbons 25.48 1.77 6.63 M/442 34.8kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $4.20
3 8 FISH TOG GIBLET (8) Daniel Gibbons 25.59 3.33 6.63 M/523 31.1kg Worm Burner Dyna Gerda $5.90
4 7 COMMISSION (7) Raymond Henness 25.77 5.83 6.67 M/676 28.4kg Fernando Bale Aisle Tifi $4.30
5 4 LONELY LISA (4) Keith Lloyd 25.80 6.27 6.58 M/235 27.8kg Dyna Double One Ima Lonely Girl $13.70
6 6 IN A BLUE (6) Michelle Mallia-Magri 25.84 6.86 6.67 M/757 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Hope's Thunder $3.40
7 3 SHE'S SERIOUS (3) Steve Daniliuk 25.89 7.54 6.59 M/364 29.9kg Walk Hard Cosmea $13.00
Race 8 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA GDR 660m Special Event $4250 - $1220 - $610 Splits: 12.74, 22.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DRAKO BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 37.77 0.00 12.74 Q/1111 33.2kg Dyna Villa Fanta Bale $4.80
2 7 NOT HAPPENING (7) Deborah Coleman 37.88 1.66 13.14 M/6332 33.5kg Rippin' Sam Nellie Lost It $29.60
3 8 GYPSY WYONG (8) Andrea Dailly 38.20 6.21 13.00 M/5444 29.9kg Westmead Hawk Dyna Gypsy $1.50
4 2 BOUNCE BACK (2) David Geall 38.40 9.00 12.76 M/2223 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Ring In $8.40
5 10 PAPALIA BALE (6) Shane Drummond 38.53 10.86 13.35 M/7755 32.0kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $50.10
6 4 MORAINE IZZY (4) Peter Fulton 38.55 11.23 12.97 Q/3666 27.2kg Fernando Bale Mepunga Rosie $90.80
7 9 FOREVER A DREAM (3) Olivia Cartechini 38.80 14.75 12.97 M/4577 28.2kg Orson Allen She's Majestic $58.90
8 5 I'M EASY BOYS (5) Raymond Henness 38.95 16.87 13.60 M/8888 33.9kg My Bro Fabio Fancy Mojo $8.60
SCR 3 GRACLYN BALE (3) Mark Delbridge
SCR 6 CUT AND POLISH (6) Clint Capuano
Race 9 STEVE TUDOR ELECTRICAL 390m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 8.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLAZING NENNA (4) Mark Delbridge 21.93 0.00 8.25 Q/11 25.5kg Fernando Bale Oakey Park $1.80
2 8 WHO DID THAT (8) Marcus Lloyd 22.30 5.26 8.50 M/22 28.0kg Barcia Bale Drysdale Doll $10.20
3 1 NEVAEH BALE (1) Mark Delbridge 22.37 6.26 8.71 M/33 28.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $3.30
4 2 ZEAL SENSATION (2) Leslie Kenyon 22.49 7.97 8.74 M/44 29.3kg Aston Dee Bee Oriental Jewel $4.20
SCR 5 BLACK AVENGER (5) Joe Borg
SCR 7 BANJO BERT (7) Garry Anesbury
Race 10 CATERING ALLSORTS 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ASTON NICOLA (4) Rebecca Gibbons 22.08 0.00 8.34 Q/11 30.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Lolita $6.10
2 8 AVENGER LASS (8) Joe Borg 22.20 1.67 8.36 M/22 28.2kg Aston Dee Bee Lady Avenger $1.80
3 1 PAI GOW POKER (1) Paul Pace 22.27 2.76 8.60 M/43 32.4kg Fernando Bale Gee Joon $14.00
4 5 ERNIE ALL SORTS (5) Peter Fulton 22.37 4.09 8.57 Q/34 31.4kg Rippin' Sam Miss Hodge $40.70
5 7 BUSTER GIBLET (7) Rebecca Gibbons 22.38 4.30 8.67 S/65 33.4kg Orson Allen Zipping Keely $22.60
6 2 NITRO ANTWON (2) Garry George 22.65 8.19 8.66 M/56 33.6kg Mepunga Blazer Maharani $3.00
Race 11 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 OH MARY (1) Raymond Henness 22.21 0.00 8.41 Q/11 27.2kg Fernando Bale It's A Wrap $2.90
2 5 COCONINO (5) Ronald McCullagh 22.53 4.67 8.53 M/22 35.0kg Aston Dee Bee Motorette $6.20
3 7 AZTEC BLAZE (7) Darren Irby 22.75 7.83 8.83 M/55 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer She's Dee Rocket $4.80
4 8 WARRIOR SOLDIER (8) Cameron Morris-flynn 22.85 9.25 8.59 M/33 29.9kg Collision Juno Away $9.40
5 4 NAME ME NELLY (4) John Bray 22.92 10.14 8.81 S/44 28.2kg Unlawful Entry Paw Sa Prize $4.10
6 2 MAGNET FORCE (2) Joshua McDonald 22.93 10.29 8.99 M/66 26.1kg Peter Rocket Maisy Mac $8.80
Race 12 HARD STYLE RICO @ STUD (275+RANK) 450m Grade 5 No Penalty $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.57, 11.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PIE NIGHT (5) Jarrod Larkin 25.28 0.00 6.57 Q/111 30.0kg Cosmic Rumble Alcyone $2.30
2 2 SPRING CANDICE (2) Mark Delbridge 25.57 4.19 6.66 M/222 26.8kg Fernando Bale Spring Bloom $2.20
3 1 MY GOLDEN EAGLE (1) Nathan McKay 25.68 5.73 6.73 M/533 33.1kg Moreira Mrs. Thursday $6.60
4 7 MISS DEMONICA (7) Scott Millard 25.86 8.33 6.66 Q/354 28.3kg Aston Dee Bee Mayfair Miss $18.20
5 8 HIGH PLAIN (8) Jeff Galea 26.01 10.43 6.70 Q/445 32.0kg Over Limit St. Trinians Gal $17.60
6 4 RICKY RACOON (4) Colin Baker 26.70 20.30 6.87 S/666 29.7kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $38.00