Ballarat Race Results

Wednesday 11th of May 2022
R1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM (390m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 8.47
1
4
T: Angela Langton
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.41

Split

8.75

In Run

M/33

Wgt

33.4kg
2
7
T: Ronald McCullagh
$6.40

Mgn

0.86

Time

22.47

Split

8.61

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

33.5kg
3
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$1.90

Mgn

1.60

Time

22.53

Split

8.80

In Run

S/54

Wgt

33.8kg
4
5
T: Alexis Kenyon
$8.60

Mgn

3.66

Time

22.67

Split

8.47

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

33.2kg
5
6
T: Deborah Coleman
$6.50

Mgn

4.71

Time

22.74

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Daniel Gibbons
$25.20

Mgn

4.91

Time

22.76

Split

8.75

In Run

M/45

Wgt

25.4kg
7
3
T: Joshua McDonald
$47.60

Mgn

12.07

Time

23.26

Split

8.94

In Run

Q/77

Wgt

24.6kg
SCR
1
T: Alexis Kenyon
$0.00
R2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP (450m)
Place
Maiden - $1600 - $460 - $230
Splits: 6.76, 11.70
1
5
T: Robert Camilleri
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.75

Split

6.87

In Run

M/323

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$4.40

Mgn

1.33

Time

25.85

Split

6.76

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Jake Loverso
$4.40

Mgn

1.51

Time

25.86

Split

6.87

In Run

S/452

Wgt

33.3kg
4
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$5.10

Mgn

5.86

Time

26.16

Split

6.77

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

33.8kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$48.70

Mgn

6.93

Time

26.24

Split

6.91

In Run

M/545

Wgt

28.8kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.00

Mgn

7.70

Time

26.29

Split

7.02

In Run

S/866

Wgt

32.0kg
7
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$6.00

Mgn

8.19

Time

26.33

Split

7.00

In Run

M/787

Wgt

34.5kg
8
3
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.20

Mgn

9.09

Time

26.39

Split

6.91

In Run

M/678

Wgt

25.9kg
R3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.65, 11.46
1
1
T: Jason Thompson
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.42

Split

6.65

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.3kg
2
4
T: Andrea Dailly
$18.80

Mgn

1.71

Time

25.54

Split

6.74

In Run

M/322

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Adrian Kenyon
$9.40

Mgn

3.34

Time

25.66

Split

6.83

In Run

S/653

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$25.70

Mgn

5.37

Time

25.80

Split

6.70

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

31.2kg
5
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$12.30

Mgn

6.27

Time

25.86

Split

6.89

In Run

S/875

Wgt

28.7kg
6
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$4.50

Mgn

7.34

Time

25.94

Split

6.76

In Run

M/567

Wgt

31.8kg
7
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$34.90

Mgn

7.81

Time

25.97

Split

6.88

In Run

S/788

Wgt

31.6kg
8
7
T: Joshua McDonald
$51.20

Mgn

9.13

Time

26.06

Split

6.76

In Run

M/446

Wgt

28.8kg
R4 A1 SIGNAGE HT1 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.61, 16.45
1
7
T: David Geall
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.87

Split

6.61

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

27.1kg
2
5
T: Jeffrey Britton
$8.80

Mgn

5.36

Time

31.25

Split

6.89

In Run

M/3322

Wgt

35.7kg
3
8
T: Andrea Dailly
$11.10

Mgn

9.70

Time

31.55

Split

6.87

In Run

M/2233

Wgt

29.4kg
4
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$1.90

Mgn

10.84

Time

31.63

Split

7.15

In Run

M/6644

Wgt

32.2kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$10.50

Mgn

11.84

Time

31.70

Split

7.07

In Run

Q/5565

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Ian Robinson
$56.40

Mgn

17.09

Time

32.07

Split

6.93

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA FINAL (450m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.59, 11.42
1
7
T: David Geall
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.33

Split

6.59

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

34.0kg
2
2
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.60

Mgn

0.96

Time

25.40

Split

6.71

In Run

M/322

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Gary Peach
$4.50

Mgn

4.36

Time

25.64

Split

6.83

In Run

S/543

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Leonard Jones
$50.40

Mgn

5.93

Time

25.75

Split

6.71

In Run

Q/234

Wgt

32.4kg
5
9
T: Kevin Tirchett
$60.30

Mgn

6.67

Time

25.80

Split

6.82

In Run

M/475

Wgt

29.9kg
6
4
T: Jessica Shill
$4.60

Mgn

6.96

Time

25.82

Split

6.86

In Run

M/656

Wgt

30.3kg
7
5
T: Anthony Azzopardi
$4.40

Mgn

8.04

Time

25.90

Split

6.89

In Run

S/867

Wgt

31.0kg
8
3
T: Brian Hodgson
$22.20

Mgn

9.79

Time

26.02

Split

6.88

In Run

M/788

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
8
T: Aimee Drew
$0.00
R6 TUDOR ELECTRICAL (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.51, 11.33
1
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.38

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

30.8kg
2
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.40

Mgn

0.25

Time

25.40

Split

6.62

In Run

M/322

Wgt

33.3kg
3
6
T: Samuel Webb
$36.10

Mgn

3.30

Time

25.61

Split

6.71

In Run

M/653

Wgt

35.7kg
4
7
T: Mark Delbridge
$4.60

Mgn

3.63

Time

25.64

Split

6.70

In Run

M/564

Wgt

26.4kg
5
5
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.00

Mgn

4.23

Time

25.68

Split

6.60

In Run

Q/235

Wgt

33.2kg
6
2
T: Robert Camilleri
$8.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.94

Split

6.85

In Run

S/777

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Mark Delbridge
$15.80

Mgn

8.86

Time

26.00

Split

6.62

In Run

M/446

Wgt

30.4kg
8
4
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$9.40

Mgn

10.76

Time

26.14

Split

7.06

In Run

S/888

Wgt

35.0kg
R7 CATERING ALLSORTS (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 6.69, 11.53
1
6
T: Andrea Dailly
$9.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.63

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/211

Wgt

27.3kg
2
8
T: Ashleigh Ellen
$42.20

Mgn

0.53

Time

25.67

Split

6.79

In Run

M/532

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Aaron Debattista
$4.20

Mgn

2.67

Time

25.82

Split

6.78

In Run

M/344

Wgt

33.2kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$19.00

Mgn

3.40

Time

25.87

Split

6.79

In Run

M/665

Wgt

36.7kg
5
3
T: Andrea Dailly
$1.80

Mgn

3.44

Time

25.87

Split

6.78

In Run

M/456

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Alfred King
$52.10

Mgn

4.43

Time

25.94

Split

6.69

In Run

Q/123

Wgt

26.0kg
7
7
T: Aaron Debattista
$6.30

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.09

Split

6.82

In Run

M/787

Wgt

36.8kg
8
5
T: Samuel Webb
$29.40

Mgn

12.76

Time

26.53

Split

6.86

In Run

M/878

Wgt

32.8kg
R8 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $550 - $275
Splits: 6.46, 11.18
1
7
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.10

Split

6.46

In Run

Q/111

Wgt

33.6kg
2
1
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.10

Mgn

7.17

Time

25.60

Split

6.57

In Run

M/432

Wgt

32.6kg
3
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.80

Mgn

7.63

Time

25.64

Split

6.51

In Run

Q/244

Wgt

34.7kg
4
8
T: Lisa Delbridge
$4.90

Mgn

7.89

Time

25.65

Split

6.55

In Run

Q/323

Wgt

32.3kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Magri
$7.20

Mgn

7.90

Time

25.66

Split

6.62

In Run

M/555

Wgt

33.9kg
6
6
T: Michael Bewley
$72.00

Mgn

10.17

Time

25.81

Split

6.65

In Run

M/666

Wgt

27.3kg
SCR
2
T: Aaron Debattista
$0.00
R9 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 (545m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 6.67, 16.41
1
1
T: Philip Lenehan
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.77

Split

6.67

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
5
T: Paul Mathieson
$7.90

Mgn

4.11

Time

31.05

Split

6.72

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

32.5kg
3
2
T: Jeffrey Britton
$11.20

Mgn

7.39

Time

31.28

Split

6.81

In Run

M/3333

Wgt

32.7kg
4
8
T: Jeffrey Britton
$9.00

Mgn

8.31

Time

31.35

Split

6.95

In Run

S/6664

Wgt

27.0kg
5
7
T: Andrea Dailly
$3.70

Mgn

10.33

Time

31.49

Split

6.90

In Run

M/5556

Wgt

28.4kg
6
4
T: Steven Mcdonnell
$7.40

Mgn

10.77

Time

31.52

Split

6.86

In Run

M/4445

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL (390m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2100 - $620 - $310
Splits: 8.31
1
1
T: Rebecca Gibbons
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.97

Split

8.31

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

26.7kg
2
8
T: Robert Camilleri
$3.80

Mgn

2.66

Time

22.16

Split

8.52

In Run

M/23

Wgt

31.2kg
3
5
T: Brian Hodgson
$8.80

Mgn

4.26

Time

22.27

Split

8.60

In Run

M/42

Wgt

31.2kg
4
4
T: Jessica Sharp
$13.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.30

Split

8.72

In Run

S/54

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Alfred King
$13.90

Mgn

5.27

Time

22.34

Split

8.59

In Run

M/35

Wgt

30.3kg
SCR
7
T: Rohan Gladman
$0.00
R11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.40
1
4
T: Philip Lenehan
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

8.40

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.7kg
2
3
T: Wendy Saathoff
$3.20

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.36

Split

8.54

In Run

Q/33

Wgt

35.2kg
3
5
T: Jeffrey Guy
$23.00

Mgn

6.73

Time

22.49

Split

8.66

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.4kg
4
7
T: Helen Deavin
$6.40

Mgn

7.39

Time

22.53

Split

8.72

In Run

S/64

Wgt

30.9kg
5
6
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.40

Mgn

8.70

Time

22.62

Split

8.84

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.6kg
6
1
T: Robert Proctor
$16.40

Mgn

9.64

Time

22.69

Split

8.66

In Run

Q/56

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Robert Weightman
$10.70

Mgn

13.14

Time

22.94

Split

8.49

In Run

M/25

Wgt

29.3kg
SCR
8
T: Paul Pace
$0.00
R12 SJC CONCRETING (390m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1850 - $530 - $265
Splits: 8.41
1
3
T: David Long
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

8.41

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.4kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$3.20

Mgn

0.43

Time

22.37

Split

8.60

In Run

M/22

Wgt

29.4kg
3
4
T: John Bray
$6.40

Mgn

1.70

Time

22.46

Split

8.61

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.3kg
4
8
T: Ian Robinson
$15.10

Mgn

1.73

Time

22.47

Split

8.84

In Run

M/55

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Jeffrey Guy
$6.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.55

Split

8.66

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Cameron Macleod
$7.40

Mgn

6.43

Time

22.79

Split

8.84

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.3kg
7
7
T: Briana Robertson -Leech
$7.60

Mgn

14.63

Time

23.37

Split

8.91

In Run

M/77

Wgt

26.1kg
DNF
6
T: Michael Bewley
$16.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

9.40

In Run

M/88

Wgt

32.2kg
Race 1 GREYHOUND ADOPTION PROGRAM 390m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 8.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 KORDA (4) Angela Langton 22.41 0.00 8.75 M/33 33.4kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $5.80
2 7 HYDRO GLIDE (7) Ronald McCullagh 22.47 0.86 8.61 Q/21 33.5kg Aston Dee Bee Summer Skye $6.40
3 8 ZIPPING SPENCER (8) Robert Camilleri 22.53 1.60 8.80 S/54 33.8kg Zipping Garth Zipping Tess $1.90
4 5 BLACKPOOL BRUCE (5) Alexis Kenyon 22.67 3.66 8.47 Q/12 33.2kg Bernardo Lochinvar Adore $8.60
5 6 QUENARA BALE (6) Deborah Coleman 22.74 4.71 8.84 M/66 25.1kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $6.50
6 2 FREE AT NIGHT (2) Daniel Gibbons 22.76 4.91 8.75 M/45 25.4kg Aston Dee Bee Destini Gold $25.20
7 3 FIRE THE PAGE (3) Joshua McDonald 23.26 12.07 8.94 Q/77 24.6kg Orson Allen Lilly An' Page $47.60
SCR 1 BLACKPOOL SPARKY (1) Alexis Kenyon
Race 2 DOWNLOAD THE WATCHDOG APP 450m Maiden $1600 - $460 - $230 Splits: 6.76, 11.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 SUNISA BALE (5) Robert Camilleri 25.75 0.00 6.87 M/323 26.8kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $6.00
2 2 RIGHTEOUS BALE (2) Robert Camilleri 25.85 1.33 6.76 Q/111 31.3kg Orson Allen Dyna Hadria $4.40
3 4 ROWDY BOURBSKI (4) Jake Loverso 25.86 1.51 6.87 S/452 33.3kg Fernando Bale Sweet Bourbski $4.40
4 1 ROXY EGGNOG (1) Andrea Dailly 26.16 5.86 6.77 Q/234 33.8kg Droopys Buick Fantastic Roxy $5.10
5 7 LALA REINDEER (7) Andrea Dailly 26.24 6.93 6.91 M/545 28.8kg Laughil Duke Lala Shim $48.70
6 6 SMILING TEAL (6) Andrea Dailly 26.29 7.70 7.02 S/866 32.0kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $12.00
7 8 ROXY CRUMPET (8) Andrea Dailly 26.33 8.19 7.00 M/787 34.5kg Droopys Buick Fantastic Roxy $6.00
8 3 AVA BLAZER (3) Jeffrey Britton 26.39 9.09 6.91 M/678 25.9kg Mepunga Blazer Mepunga Molly $11.20
Race 3 TAB - LONG MAY WE PLAY 450m Mixed 6/7 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.65, 11.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COME ON PICKLES (1) Jason Thompson 25.42 0.00 6.65 Q/111 30.3kg Aston Dee Bee Nicki Fields $1.60
2 4 FLYING OCEAN (4) Andrea Dailly 25.54 1.71 6.74 M/322 29.7kg Barcia Bale Flying Flyer $18.80
3 2 NIGHT PATROL (2) Adrian Kenyon 25.66 3.34 6.83 S/653 33.4kg Barcia Bale Midnight Elsa $9.40
4 5 SMILING OLIVE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.80 5.37 6.70 Q/234 31.2kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $25.70
5 8 SHER BURGUNDY (8) Andrea Dailly 25.86 6.27 6.89 S/875 28.7kg Konomi Sherbini $12.30
6 6 WINLOCK MEGGET (6) Andrea Dailly 25.94 7.34 6.76 M/567 31.8kg Sulzanti Zipping Tarn $4.50
7 3 SMILING RUBY (3) Andrea Dailly 25.97 7.81 6.88 S/788 31.6kg Aussie Infrared Starzsa Smiling $34.90
8 7 MASTER LOGAN (7) Joshua McDonald 26.06 9.13 6.76 M/446 28.8kg Orson Allen Lilly An' Page $51.20
Race 4 A1 SIGNAGE HT1 545m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.61, 16.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 NICMAC MISS (7) David Geall 30.87 0.00 6.61 Q/1111 27.1kg Unlawful Entry Miss Morrisset $2.80
2 5 MEPUNGA WEB (5) Jeffrey Britton 31.25 5.36 6.89 M/3322 35.7kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Mia $8.80
3 8 OCTAVIA BALE (8) Andrea Dailly 31.55 9.70 6.87 M/2233 29.4kg Kinloch Brae Dyna Willow $11.10
4 1 MANILA DUSK (1) Aaron Debattista 31.63 10.84 7.15 M/6644 32.2kg Fernando Bale Manila Blue $1.90
5 2 VARDAN BALE (2) Mark Delbridge 31.70 11.84 7.07 Q/5565 32.7kg Dyna Villa Samus Allen $10.50
6 4 BAREFOOT BARRY (4) Ian Robinson 32.07 17.09 6.93 M/4456 33.0kg Barcia Bale Bailey Rose $56.40
Race 5 GREYHOUND CLUBS VICTORIA FINAL 450m Mixed 6/7 Final $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.59, 11.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 OZZIE PACK (7) David Geall 25.33 0.00 6.59 Q/111 34.0kg Kinloch Brae Solar Pak $4.60
2 2 SHOT OF RED (2) Anthony Azzopardi 25.40 0.96 6.71 M/322 32.3kg Whiskey Riot Myrniong Lana $4.60
3 1 SLICK LASS (1) Gary Peach 25.64 4.36 6.83 S/543 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Weeping Lass $4.50
4 6 PATCHY WALLOPER (6) Leonard Jones 25.75 5.93 6.71 Q/234 32.4kg Barts Outofmyway Bye All $50.40
5 9 UNION MAN (8) Kevin Tirchett 25.80 6.67 6.82 M/475 29.9kg Lightning Frank Jasmine Lilly $60.30
6 4 WHISPERS BLARE (4) Jessica Shill 25.82 6.96 6.86 M/656 30.3kg Barcia Bale Pennsylvania Is $4.60
7 5 SALAD DODGER (5) Anthony Azzopardi 25.90 8.04 6.89 S/867 31.0kg Whiskey Riot Winsome Sandy $4.40
8 3 MAJOR BOMBER (3) Brian Hodgson 26.02 9.79 6.88 M/788 32.6kg Mepunga Blazer Major Spoils $22.20
SCR 8 INCINERATOR (8) Aimee Drew
Race 6 TUDOR ELECTRICAL 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.51, 11.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RAICHU (3) Jessica Sharp 25.38 0.00 6.51 Q/111 30.8kg Fernando Bale Osakalaka $8.50
2 1 MOTH ROCKS (1) Philip Lenehan 25.40 0.25 6.62 M/322 33.3kg Barcia Bale Lektra Fire $2.40
3 6 ASTON KENNO (6) Samuel Webb 25.61 3.30 6.71 M/653 35.7kg Kc And All Aston Dinnigan $36.10
4 7 BEATRIX BALE (7) Mark Delbridge 25.64 3.63 6.70 M/564 26.4kg Fernando Bale Ursula Bale $4.60
5 5 XYLUS BALE (5) Andrea Dailly 25.68 4.23 6.60 Q/235 33.2kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $9.00
6 2 ZIPPING THOR (2) Robert Camilleri 25.94 7.90 6.85 S/777 31.6kg Goodesy Zipping Abby $8.30
7 8 SPRING HONDO (8) Mark Delbridge 26.00 8.86 6.62 M/446 30.4kg Collision Tina Lee $15.80
8 4 SHOW ME ZIWAY (4) Briana Robertson -Leech 26.14 10.76 7.06 S/888 35.0kg Aston Kimetto Shot Thru $9.40
Race 7 CATERING ALLSORTS 450m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 6.69, 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 INDY JUNO (6) Andrea Dailly 25.63 0.00 6.69 Q/211 27.3kg Droopys Jet Aeroplane Indy $9.40
2 8 REIKO BOLT (8) Ashleigh Ellen 25.67 0.53 6.79 M/532 33.5kg Barcia Bale Reiko Bale $42.20
3 1 BATMAN'S DREAMS (1) Aaron Debattista 25.82 2.67 6.78 M/344 33.2kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $4.20
4 4 GLADIATOR HULK (4) Jessica Sharp 25.87 3.40 6.79 M/665 36.7kg Aston Dee Bee Crowdza Captive $19.00
5 3 FABRIOLA DURAN (3) Andrea Dailly 25.87 3.44 6.78 M/456 29.8kg Droopys Buick Fabriola Allen $1.80
6 2 MAHOGANY QUEEN (2) Alfred King 25.94 4.43 6.69 Q/123 26.0kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $52.10
7 7 BEEP TEST BARON (7) Aaron Debattista 26.09 6.50 6.82 M/787 36.8kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $6.30
8 5 ASTON RYKER (5) Samuel Webb 26.53 12.76 6.86 M/878 32.8kg Barcia Bale Aston Chanel $29.40
Race 8 HARD STYLE RICO AT STUD 450m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $550 - $275 Splits: 6.46, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JERWOOD BALE (7) Rebecca Gibbons 25.10 0.00 6.46 Q/111 33.6kg Aussie Infrared Lyka Allen $2.50
2 1 WILSON BALE (1) Andrea Dailly 25.60 7.17 6.57 M/432 32.6kg Roanokee Dyna Patty $3.10
3 4 ASTRO BOY (4) Jessica Sharp 25.64 7.63 6.51 Q/244 34.7kg Banjo Boy Paua To Avoid $8.80
4 8 FEROCIOUS RUST (8) Lisa Delbridge 25.65 7.89 6.55 Q/323 32.3kg Fernando Bale Oh Lay Otis $4.90
5 3 ASTON GAMBLE (3) Benjamin Magri 25.66 7.90 6.62 M/555 33.9kg Aston Kimetto Aston Tara $7.20
6 6 SOCIETY ICON (6) Michael Bewley 25.81 10.17 6.65 M/666 27.3kg Fernando Bale Time No Money $72.00
SCR 2 RUST BUCKET (2) Aaron Debattista
Race 9 TAB VENUE MODE HT2 545m Grade 5 Heat $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 6.67, 16.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LEKTRA RHINO (1) Philip Lenehan 30.77 0.00 6.67 Q/1111 33.2kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $2.20
2 5 SUDOKU COBRA (5) Paul Mathieson 31.05 4.11 6.72 M/2222 32.5kg Fernando Bale Sudoku Mercedes $7.90
3 2 WEBLEC WAVE (2) Jeffrey Britton 31.28 7.39 6.81 M/3333 32.7kg Mepunga Blazer Weblec Belle $11.20
4 8 GEORGE'S FANCY (8) Jeffrey Britton 31.35 8.31 6.95 S/6664 27.0kg Barcia Bale Mepunga Molly $9.00
5 7 WARRINGAH BALE (7) Andrea Dailly 31.49 10.33 6.90 M/5556 28.4kg Fernando Bale Parsec Bale $3.70
6 4 BARNSY (4) Steven Mcdonnell 31.52 10.77 6.86 M/4445 29.3kg Fernando Bale Go Lassie Go $7.40
Race 10 SOUTHERN SHEETMETAL 390m Mixed 3/4 $2100 - $620 - $310 Splits: 8.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FREYA BALE (1) Rebecca Gibbons 21.97 0.00 8.31 Q/11 26.7kg Orson Allen Dyna Gertie $1.50
2 8 SMOKIN' CHARLIE (8) Robert Camilleri 22.16 2.66 8.52 M/23 31.2kg Mepunga Blazer White Ambush $3.80
3 5 SLINGSHOT TROJAN (5) Brian Hodgson 22.27 4.26 8.60 M/42 31.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $8.80
4 4 DANIEL AVOCADO (4) Jessica Sharp 22.30 4.75 8.72 S/54 32.1kg Walk Hard Samsara Lass $13.60
5 2 MAHOGANY JET (2) Alfred King 22.34 5.27 8.59 M/35 30.3kg Fernando Bale Mahogany Saphire $13.90
SCR 7 PRIVATE (7) Rohan Gladman
Race 11 SHIMA SHINE AT STUD 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOOLONG TIGER (4) Philip Lenehan 22.02 0.00 8.40 Q/11 31.7kg Zambora Brockie Lektra Viki $4.40
2 3 ARCHIE (3) Wendy Saathoff 22.36 5.00 8.54 Q/33 35.2kg Mepunga Blazer Unmid Bale $3.20
3 5 JABBA BOLT (5) Jeffrey Guy 22.49 6.73 8.66 M/42 30.4kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $23.00
4 7 CAIRNLEA WINNIE (7) Helen Deavin 22.53 7.39 8.72 S/64 30.9kg Taylors Sky Cairnlea Bella $6.40
5 6 DOWNSTREAM (6) Jessica Sharp 22.62 8.70 8.84 S/77 30.6kg Fernando Bale Champagne Luxe $3.40
6 1 CHASING HONEY (1) Robert Proctor 22.69 9.64 8.66 Q/56 27.4kg Hawk Alone Avatar Sparkle $16.40
7 2 SILVER ABILITY (2) Robert Weightman 22.94 13.14 8.49 M/25 29.3kg Raw Ability Silverdust $10.70
SCR 8 PAI GOW POKER (8) Paul Pace
Race 12 SJC CONCRETING 390m Grade 5 $1850 - $530 - $265 Splits: 8.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MYSTIC ROSE (3) David Long 22.34 0.00 8.41 Q/11 24.4kg Sisco Rage Karise Fusileer $6.50
2 5 MALO MAGIC (5) Jessica Sharp 22.37 0.43 8.60 M/22 29.4kg Fernando Bale Dyna Fancy $3.20
3 4 SIREN HEAD (4) John Bray 22.46 1.70 8.61 M/33 30.3kg Fernando Bale Lady Capulet $6.40
4 8 KANDINSKY (8) Ian Robinson 22.47 1.73 8.84 M/55 28.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $15.10
5 2 NUMINOUS (2) Jeffrey Guy 22.55 3.00 8.66 M/44 29.7kg Fernando Bale Backflip Kitty $6.20
6 1 DADDY'S MAGIC (1) Cameron Macleod 22.79 6.43 8.84 M/66 32.3kg Shantui Black Ember $7.40
7 7 EARN THE FIZZ (7) Briana Robertson -Leech 23.37 14.63 8.91 M/77 26.1kg Bewildering Sharka Nova $7.60
DNF 6 GAZER'S LANE (6) Michael Bewley 0.00 0.00 9.40 M/88 32.2kg Dyna Villa Gazer Bale $16.40