Bathurst Race Results

Monday 21st of March 2011
R1 BEAUREPAIRES BATHURST BULLET H1 (307m)
Place
Mixed - $675 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
6
T: Stuart Barron
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

17.88

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.7kg
3
3
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

17.99

Split

0.00

In Run

533

Wgt

34.2kg
4
8
T: Jonathan Brown
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

764

Wgt

25.8kg
5
4
T: Darren Taylor
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

18.48

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.54

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

30.9kg
7
2
T: Joanne Black
$0.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

18.89

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

24.0kg
R2 MOUNT PANORAMA NOVICE (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $675 - $200 - $100
Splits: 9.88
1
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.58

Split

9.99

In Run

2

Wgt

30.7kg
2
6
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

37.05

Split

10.16

In Run

3

Wgt

32.8kg
3
8
T: Raymond Smith
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.22

Split

10.22

In Run

4

Wgt

29.3kg
4
3
T: Lianne Cook
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

37.32

Split

10.36

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
5
1
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

37.41

Split

9.88

In Run

1

Wgt

26.3kg
6
4
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

37.46

Split

10.38

In Run

6

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 BEAUREPAIRES BATHURST BULLET H2 (307m)
Place
Mixed - $675 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
7
T: Carolyn Hore
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.62

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

25.6kg
2
8
T: Barry Conwell
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

17.80

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

33.4kg
3
4
T: Bradley O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

17.96

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

25.6kg
4
2
T: Joanne Black
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

18.61

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

30.9kg
5
1
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

18.64

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: A Frazer
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

18.75

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.8kg
R4 BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MIXED (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 4.32
1
8
T: Margaret Bannerman
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.39

In Run

3

Wgt

24.9kg
2
2
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.32

In Run

1

Wgt

32.5kg
3
5
T: Andrew Jones
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.64

Split

4.58

In Run

7

Wgt

24.0kg
4
6
T: Wesley Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

2.76

Time

30.64

Split

4.51

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.70

Split

4.35

In Run

2

Wgt

29.7kg
6
7
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.80

Split

4.46

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
7
1
T: Joanne Black
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.08

Split

4.76

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
8
3
T: Joseph Lopes
$0.00

Mgn

9.76

Time

31.08

Split

4.51

In Run

6

Wgt

29.3kg
R5 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE (450m)
Place
Mixed - $675 - $200 - $100
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Stuart Barron
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.0kg
3
7
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

26.47

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: T Salmoni
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.6kg
5
4
T: Barry Conwell
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.58

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.68

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.5kg
7
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

27.13

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

33.0kg
R6 ROOF SEAL NOVICE FINAL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 4.32
1
2
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.14

Split

4.32

In Run

1

Wgt

33.9kg
2
10
T: Kylie Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.45

Split

4.46

In Run

8

Wgt

35.4kg
3
3
T: Pamela Braddon
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.50

Split

4.39

In Run

4

Wgt

30.1kg
4
5
T: Ralph Fuller
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.64

Split

4.35

In Run

2

Wgt

36.0kg
5
4
T: Carolyn Reinke
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.78

Split

4.42

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Mark Swift
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.95

Split

4.40

In Run

6

Wgt

32.5kg
7
7
T: Jeffery Hanson
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.03

Split

4.39

In Run

3

Wgt

29.6kg
8
8
T: A Frazer
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

31.05

Split

4.39

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
4
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

33.3kg
2
6
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.25

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

25.2kg
3
1
T: Shannon Kirby
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.31

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.2kg
4
5
T: Earl Anderson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.55

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

27.0kg
5
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

26.72

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
$0.00

Mgn

15.00

Time

26.74

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.3kg
8
7
T: Joseph Lopes
$0.00

Mgn

36.25

Time

28.08

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.5kg
R8 CENTREBET.COM (520m)
Place
Mixed - $555 - $160 - $80
Splits: 4.24
1
6
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.78

Split

4.24

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Stephen Cleary
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.37

Split

4.36

In Run

3

Wgt

30.6kg
3
2
T: Lianne Cook
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

30.56

Split

4.48

In Run

5

Wgt

29.5kg
4
3
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

30.88

Split

4.44

In Run

4

Wgt

36.6kg
DNF
4
T: Kevin Kemp
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.52

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
DNF
7
T: Tracey Salter
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

4.31

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
R9 ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MIXED (450m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $750 - $525 - $150
Splits: 0.00
1
2
T: Jeffrey Mooney
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.06

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
3
T: Gregory Board
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.17

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

34.2kg
3
7
T: Grant Miller
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.42

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

26.3kg
4
4
T: Peter O'Neil
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

26.84

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

28.3kg
5
6
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

26.92

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

25.1kg
6
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

26.97

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

30.8kg
7
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

347

Wgt

26.1kg
R10 HIGH SECURITY FENCING STAKE (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $525 - $150 - $75
Splits: 0.00
1
1
T: Jeffery Hanson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

32.7kg
2
5
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.29

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.1kg
3
3
T: Rodney Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.45

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

32.7kg
4
7
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

26.46

Split

0.00

In Run

755

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: A Frazer
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.64

Split

0.00

In Run

234

Wgt

27.8kg
6
2
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

26.76

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.3kg
7
8
T: Joanne Black
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

27.11

Split

0.00

In Run

878

Wgt

32.4kg
8
4
T: Geoffrey Sheather
$0.00

Mgn

18.00

Time

27.14

Split

0.00

In Run

687

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 BEAUREPAIRES BATHURST BULLET H1 307m Mixed $675 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 STARBURST JOEY (6) Stuart Barron 17.82 0.00 0.00 122 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz STARBURST MARY $0.00
2 1 MILLI MILLI (1) 17.88 1.00 0.00 211 25.7kg WINSOME LESSON SINGLE GIRL $0.00
3 3 EZY COUNT (3) Pamela Braddon 17.99 2.75 0.00 533 34.2kg CLOSING ARGUMENT JANDERRA $0.00
4 8 WARM AS TOAST (8) Jonathan Brown 18.13 5.00 0.00 764 25.8kg Hallucinate STOLEN MOMENTS $0.00
5 4 SMART TRAIN (4) Darren Taylor 18.48 10.50 0.00 346 25.4kg Bond WYREEMA WARRIOR $0.00
6 7 MR. RELENTLESS (7) Geoffrey Sheather 18.54 11.50 0.00 675 30.9kg WINSOME HISTORY BECKY'S VICTORY $0.00
7 2 FIRE MANAGEMENT (2) Joanne Black 18.89 17.00 0.00 457 24.0kg BANK MANAGER APACHE WILD FIRE $0.00
Race 2 MOUNT PANORAMA NOVICE 618m Grade 5 $675 - $200 - $100 Splits: 9.88
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RIGOLETTO (2) 36.58 0.00 9.99 2 30.7kg Spiral Nikita JACINTA BALE $0.00
2 6 SMOOTH BOY (6) Darren Sultana 37.05 7.50 10.16 3 32.8kg Slater CAWBOURNE SUZIE $0.00
3 8 IRINKA DIMITY (8) Raymond Smith 37.22 10.25 10.22 4 29.3kg Slater IRINKA BARBIE $0.00
4 3 BIT FRISKY (3) Lianne Cook 37.32 11.75 10.36 5 27.2kg Bit Chili GHOST MELODY $0.00
5 1 SCATTERED TEARS (1) 37.41 13.25 9.88 1 26.3kg Premier Fantasy MAD FOX TEARS $0.00
6 4 MAGICAL FLEX (4) Margaret Bannerman 37.46 14.00 10.38 6 25.1kg Over Flo HANICKA BALE $0.00
Race 3 BEAUREPAIRES BATHURST BULLET H2 307m Mixed $675 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Anna Cee (7) Carolyn Hore 17.62 0.00 0.00 111 25.6kg Big Daddy Cool KIMBA LASS $0.00
2 8 EBONY ERASER (8) Barry Conwell 17.80 3.00 0.00 532 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool CALM DUCHESS $0.00
3 4 DROOPY'S HEART (4) Bradley O'Neil 17.96 5.50 0.00 323 25.6kg Droopys Marco MARIBYRNONG GIRL $0.00
4 2 PAY CHECK (2) Joanne Black 18.61 15.75 0.00 455 30.9kg BANK MANAGER APACHE WILD FIRE $0.00
5 1 COOL CARD (1) Geoffrey Sheather 18.64 16.25 0.00 666 32.7kg Surf Lorian CAPE REALITY $0.00
6 6 ELITE LOOKING (6) A Frazer 18.75 18.00 0.00 244 24.8kg Elite State LOOKING FOXY $0.00
Race 4 BATHURST GBOTA BRANCH MIXED 520m Novice Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MILLY FLEX (8) Margaret Bannerman 30.47 0.00 4.39 3 24.9kg Collision SPIRAL BALE $0.00
2 2 LIKA WHISPER (2) Carolyn Reinke 30.56 1.50 4.32 1 32.5kg Solve The Puzzle SILVER LEGS $0.00
3 5 Real Badgirl (5) Andrew Jones 30.64 2.75 4.58 7 24.0kg Spiral Nikita JACINTA BALE $0.00
4 6 LITTLE PRETENDER (6) Wesley Mcdonald 30.64 2.76 4.51 5 25.3kg Collision NEVER PRETEND $0.00
5 4 GRAFFITI BRIDGE (4) 30.70 3.75 4.35 2 29.7kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CAPRICCIO $0.00
6 7 GREY SKYS (7) Earl Anderson 30.80 5.25 4.46 4 24.7kg Collision Rainy Day $0.00
7 1 JETHRO GIBBS (1) Joanne Black 31.08 9.75 4.76 8 30.7kg BANK MANAGER APACHE WILD FIRE $0.00
8 3 I'M QUICK (3) Joseph Lopes 31.08 9.76 4.51 6 29.3kg Slater MY GIRL HARRIET $0.00
Race 5 HESA FELON @ STUD STAKE 450m Mixed $675 - $200 - $100 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 STARBURST DELL (1) Stuart Barron 26.05 0.00 0.00 111 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz STARBURST MARY $0.00
2 6 SPRING ROSE (6) 26.17 2.00 0.00 222 26.0kg Where's Pedro PADDY'S MEIKA $0.00
3 7 LITTLE LUCIA (7) John Buttsworth 26.47 6.75 0.00 333 28.3kg Elite State SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
4 8 MUDGEE MAN (8) T Salmoni 26.56 8.25 0.00 444 31.6kg BONSHAW BOY ELLIE'S JAZ $0.00
5 4 RED ERASER (4) Barry Conwell 26.58 8.50 0.00 555 30.3kg LINDALE BLUE QUEEN OF REDWOOD $0.00
6 3 DANA BREANNAH (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.68 10.00 0.00 666 29.5kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
7 2 ONE WHEEL (2) 27.13 17.25 0.00 777 33.0kg Pure Octane MISTY SUE $0.00
Race 6 ROOF SEAL NOVICE FINAL 520m Grade 5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 4.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GREPOLIS (2) Darren Sultana 30.14 0.00 4.32 1 33.9kg Elite State SHESA QUE TEE $0.00
2 10 VOLCANO CRUNCH (1) Kylie Mcdonald 30.45 5.00 4.46 8 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ARUBA ASSASSIN $0.00
3 3 JACKIE'S GIRL (3) Pamela Braddon 30.50 5.75 4.39 4 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz MODERN SUPREME $0.00
4 5 SCARLETT ENSIGN (5) Ralph Fuller 30.64 8.00 4.35 2 36.0kg Kiowa Sweet Trey SCARLETT O'HARA $0.00
5 4 Melkate (4) Carolyn Reinke 30.78 10.25 4.42 7 26.7kg Late Late Show KOWEM GIRL $0.00
6 6 COME ON BAZ (6) Mark Swift 30.95 13.00 4.40 6 32.5kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
7 7 JENMAR WILDFIRE (7) Jeffery Hanson 31.03 14.25 4.39 3 29.6kg Hallucinate JENMAR FLAME $0.00
8 8 KINGSBRAE JANE (8) A Frazer 31.05 14.50 4.39 5 25.3kg Bit Chili KINGSBRAE DI $0.00
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB STAKE 450m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SAYS WHO (4) 25.80 0.00 0.00 111 33.3kg Pure Octane ASHLEY WHO $0.00
2 6 Sassy Giselle (6) 26.25 7.25 0.00 333 25.2kg Knocka Norris PROPER JESSICA $0.00
3 1 WORLD'S END (1) Shannon Kirby 26.31 8.25 0.00 222 26.2kg TWO UP LARRY APHIRDITEE $0.00
4 5 HER FLIGHT (5) Earl Anderson 26.55 12.00 0.00 555 27.0kg Elite State SHE'S ON SONG $0.00
5 2 DANA BUSTA (2) 26.57 12.25 0.00 444 33.7kg Slater DANA BETTY $0.00
6 3 BIDI ROXON (3) Geoffrey Sheather 26.72 14.75 0.00 666 30.5kg WHERE'S HOOVER GETCHA ROXON $0.00
7 8 LOCHINVAR KAOS (8) 26.74 15.00 0.00 777 34.3kg Where's Pedro MADAM COLLISION $0.00
8 7 WORTH IT (7) Joseph Lopes 28.08 36.25 0.00 888 31.5kg Big Daddy Cool SILLY DUFFER $0.00
Race 8 CENTREBET.COM 520m Mixed $555 - $160 - $80 Splits: 4.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING FERRARI (6) Gregory Board 29.78 0.00 4.24 1 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz WINSOME JOY $0.00
2 5 RIVER HI (5) Stephen Cleary 30.37 9.50 4.36 3 30.6kg EIFFELLA RED RIVER VALLEY $0.00
3 2 STOLE A BREAK (2) Lianne Cook 30.56 12.50 4.48 5 29.5kg Surf Lorian LITTLE CHAMPION $0.00
4 3 SPRING RULER (3) Gregory Board 30.88 17.50 4.44 4 36.6kg Bit Chili SPRING GAZELLE $0.00
DNF 4 GLASS EYE JOE (4) Kevin Kemp 0.00 0.00 4.52 6 32.8kg Hallucinate JESSICA YOUNGMAN $0.00
DNF 7 GEE EYE OWE (7) Tracey Salter 0.00 0.00 4.31 2 27.2kg Bit Chili MAJOR COINAGE $0.00
Race 9 ORANGE GBOTA BRANCH MIXED 450m Novice Grade 5 $750 - $525 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAN OF HONOUR (2) Jeffrey Mooney 26.06 0.00 0.00 111 32.6kg Pure Octane INNISLEIGH $0.00
2 3 Spring Gun (3) Gregory Board 26.17 1.75 0.00 222 34.2kg Bombastic Shiraz READY FOR RAIN $0.00
3 7 Rumjungle (7) Grant Miller 26.42 5.75 0.00 433 26.3kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
4 4 WHERE'S MAKAYLA (4) Peter O'Neil 26.84 12.50 0.00 554 28.3kg Where's Pedro ICE DANCER $0.00
5 6 CHEAP DREAMS (6) 26.92 13.75 0.00 766 25.1kg Talk's Cheap TRUSTA RUSH $0.00
6 1 METHANOL (1) 26.97 14.50 0.00 675 30.8kg Addis Boy VENUS EXPRESS $0.00
7 5 ESTATE (5) 27.11 16.75 0.00 347 26.1kg Elite State MERLEEN $0.00
Race 10 HIGH SECURITY FENCING STAKE 450m Grade 5 $525 - $150 - $75 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 BRODO'S ON BOND (1) Jeffery Hanson 26.01 0.00 0.00 111 32.7kg Bond PRINCESS PLACARD $0.00
2 5 SCANTY MISS (5) 26.29 4.50 0.00 443 28.1kg Spiral Nikita MISS CARLISLE $0.00
3 3 ROCK THE WEAPON (3) Rodney Mcdonald 26.45 7.00 0.00 322 32.7kg Mogambo JESSICA NIMBUS $0.00
4 7 COSSACK REBEL (7) 26.46 7.25 0.00 755 31.0kg ROYAL RIDDLE Taradearra $0.00
5 6 PRAWN CUTLET (6) A Frazer 26.64 10.00 0.00 234 27.8kg Primo Uno RAW PRAWN $0.00
6 2 ARENIA ROSE (2) 26.76 12.00 0.00 566 26.3kg Black Enforcer PRETTY KINGSBRAE $0.00
7 8 BANK ON FIRE (8) Joanne Black 27.11 17.50 0.00 878 32.4kg BANK MANAGER APACHE WILD FIRE $0.00
8 4 LUCY ROXON (4) Geoffrey Sheather 27.14 18.00 0.00 687 27.3kg WHERE'S HOOVER GETCHA ROXON $0.00