Bathurst Race Results

Monday 29th of June 2020
R1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN (307m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.97
1
6
T: Merle Clarke
$7.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.29

Split

7.97

In Run

411

Wgt

33.5kg
2
3
T: Lynn Maney
$8.00

Mgn

0.25

Time

18.31

Split

8.18

In Run

152

Wgt

30.5kg
3
7
T: Shaun Kirby
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.34

Split

8.07

In Run

525

Wgt

36.3kg
4
8
T: Raymond Stevenson
$61.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.35

Split

8.24

In Run

667

Wgt

35.3kg
5
5
T: Darren Wort
$6.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.17

In Run

343

Wgt

23.2kg
6
4
T: David Pringle
$1.65

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.53

Split

8.06

In Run

236

Wgt

31.0kg
7
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$9.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.70

Split

8.34

In Run

774

Wgt

31.3kg
8
2
T: Ian Bonham
$26.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

18.72

Split

8.46

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 1-3 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.92
1
1
T: Derek Kerr
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.79

Split

7.92

In Run

521

Wgt

29.3kg
2
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$16.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.18

Split

7.92

In Run

112

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: Mark Farrugia
$4.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

18.19

Split

7.97

In Run

233

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Arthur Barrass
$12.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.29

Split

8.08

In Run

644

Wgt

24.5kg
5
6
T: Merle Clarke
$4.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.44

Split

8.14

In Run

465

Wgt

28.8kg
6
8
T: Marlene Harrison
$21.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.52

Split

8.12

In Run

756

Wgt

28.9kg
7
7
T: Darren Mines
$71.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.61

Split

8.21

In Run

377

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$19.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

18.77

Split

8.39

In Run

888

Wgt

29.6kg
R3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 4.31, 19.62
1
7
T: Christopher Spratt
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.39

Split

4.31

In Run

21111

Wgt

31.1kg
2
4
T: John Buttsworth
$4.40

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.47

Split

4.37

In Run

43233

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Martin Hallinan
$1.80

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.48

Split

4.36

In Run

62322

Wgt

28.0kg
4
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$18.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.56

Split

4.40

In Run

34444

Wgt

25.5kg
5
2
T: Darren Wort
$7.50

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.72

Split

4.44

In Run

75555

Wgt

29.3kg
6
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$26.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.31

Split

4.45

In Run

17777

Wgt

24.8kg
7
1
T: Darren Wort
$11.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.32

Split

4.44

In Run

56666

Wgt

32.3kg
R4 THANK YOU LADBROKES MASTERS (450m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.50
1
2
T: John Chapman
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.01

Split

15.60

In Run

4322

Wgt

34.5kg
2
1
T: Trent Anderson
$1.85

Mgn

0.10

Time

26.02

Split

15.50

In Run

3111

Wgt

36.5kg
3
6
T: Peter Barnes
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.08

Split

15.65

In Run

1233

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: Peter Barnes
$9.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

26.13

Split

15.86

In Run

2544

Wgt

35.1kg
5
3
T: Trevor Robinson
$19.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.41

Split

15.89

In Run

5455

Wgt

29.6kg
SCR
7
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS (307m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 7.81
1
1
T: James Bridge
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.81

In Run

211

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$18.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.00

Split

7.96

In Run

122

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Richard Board
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

18.03

Split

8.04

In Run

553

Wgt

29.9kg
4
2
T: Raymond Gold
$51.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.19

Split

8.06

In Run

664

Wgt

33.6kg
5
7
T: Charmaine Roberts
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

18.22

Split

8.21

In Run

785

Wgt

32.8kg
6
8
T: Robert Hill
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.41

Split

8.01

In Run

446

Wgt

34.4kg
7
5
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.43

Split

7.97

In Run

337

Wgt

37.4kg
8
6
T: Lynn Maney
$51.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.46

Split

8.13

In Run

878

Wgt

29.8kg
R6 BATHURST RSL CLUB REOPENED (450m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 15.38
1
1
T: Darren Sultana
$1.75

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

15.38

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Martin Hallinan
$2.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.03

Split

15.65

In Run

3333

Wgt

33.8kg
3
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$26.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.05

Split

15.50

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.1kg
4
6
T: Ricky Brewer
$14.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.38

Split

15.74

In Run

5555

Wgt

29.9kg
5
7
T: John Barrass
$26.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.52

Split

15.74

In Run

6444

Wgt

23.5kg
6
3
T: Paul Roach
$31.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.73

Split

16.10

In Run

4776

Wgt

25.0kg
7
5
T: Raymond Stevenson
$81.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

26.78

Split

15.97

In Run

8667

Wgt

32.2kg
8
8
T: Alan Provest
$26.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

27.67

Split

16.46

In Run

7888

Wgt

28.5kg
R7 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.46
1
3
T: Troy Vella
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.98

Split

15.46

In Run

4311

Wgt

28.6kg
2
5
T: Lynn Maney
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.14

Split

15.52

In Run

2122

Wgt

26.4kg
3
1
T: Darren Sultana
$3.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.26

Split

15.71

In Run

1243

Wgt

23.6kg
4
9
T: John Chapman
$51.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.40

Split

15.78

In Run

6555

Wgt

34.1kg
5
4
T: Margaret Greer
$8.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.50

Split

15.62

In Run

3434

Wgt

31.2kg
6
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$31.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

26.56

Split

15.86

In Run

7767

Wgt

25.9kg
7
6
T: Charmaine Roberts
$4.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.58

Split

15.87

In Run

5676

Wgt

26.4kg
8
7
T: Sam Simonetta
$34.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

26.70

Split

15.95

In Run

8888

Wgt

29.4kg
SCR
2
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R8 SUBZERO GREYHOUND SYNDICATIONS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.27, 19.28
1
2
T: Michael Blissett
$1.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.05

Split

4.27

In Run

11111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.34

Split

4.38

In Run

35222

Wgt

33.1kg
3
7
T: Stephen Gardiner
$41.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.53

Split

4.37

In Run

44443

Wgt

24.2kg
4
6
T: Ronald Seymour
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.55

Split

4.36

In Run

53334

Wgt

32.7kg
5
8
T: Sam Simonetta
$21.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.67

Split

4.34

In Run

22555

Wgt

27.6kg
6
4
T: Mark Ballantine
$19.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.71

Split

4.48

In Run

66776

Wgt

27.9kg
7
5
T: Ricky Brewer
$8.50

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.72

Split

4.56

In Run

77667

Wgt

34.1kg
SCR
1
T: John Buttsworth
$0.00
R9 BATHURST TRIAL TUESDAY & THURSDAY (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 8.02
1
1
T: Len Haaring
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.18

Split

8.02

In Run

311

Wgt

26.4kg
2
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$3.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.24

Split

8.07

In Run

432

Wgt

25.4kg
3
7
T: Lewis Galea
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

18.25

Split

8.23

In Run

263

Wgt

26.1kg
4
5
T: Sam Simonetta
$7.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.37

Split

8.21

In Run

754

Wgt

30.0kg
5
6
T: Glen Mckinley
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.54

Split

8.14

In Run

645

Wgt

24.9kg
6
8
T: Ricky Brewer
$13.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.81

Split

8.06

In Run

526

Wgt

32.4kg
7
3
T: Arthur Barrass
$9.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.90

Split

8.37

In Run

177

Wgt

22.9kg
8
4
T: Mark Wicks
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.10

Split

8.38

In Run

888

Wgt

29.3kg
R10 THANK YOU LADBROKES 1-3 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.86
1
5
T: Samantha Ashman
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.83

Split

7.86

In Run

111

Wgt

26.9kg
2
1
T: Darren Sultana
$3.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.10

Split

7.96

In Run

522

Wgt

26.6kg
3
8
T: Merle Clarke
$2.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.14

Split

8.06

In Run

843

Wgt

28.8kg
4
6
T: Len Haaring
$61.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

18.46

Split

8.21

In Run

776

Wgt

24.3kg
5
2
T: Suzanne Stedman
$5.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

18.48

Split

8.17

In Run

264

Wgt

23.3kg
6
4
T: Raymond Stevenson
$101.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.63

Split

8.25

In Run

488

Wgt

26.4kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$21.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.65

Split

8.01

In Run

337

Wgt

26.9kg
8
3
T: Lisa Worthy
$26.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.67

Split

8.07

In Run

655

Wgt

33.0kg
R11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WINS (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.80
1
6
T: Lynn Maney
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.68

Split

7.80

In Run

111

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Richard Board
$5.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.85

Split

7.96

In Run

422

Wgt

31.2kg
3
8
T: Merle Clarke
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.05

Split

8.01

In Run

643

Wgt

28.3kg
4
1
T: Darren Mines
$4.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.14

Split

7.97

In Run

334

Wgt

24.7kg
5
7
T: Garry Abernethy
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.18

Split

8.10

In Run

555

Wgt

35.6kg
6
5
T: Shannon Kirby
$5.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.23

Split

8.18

In Run

766

Wgt

33.5kg
7
2
T: Len Haaring
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.48

Split

8.26

In Run

277

Wgt

24.4kg
DNF
9
T: Lewis Galea
$23.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
3
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
Race 1 NSW GBOTA WELCOME MAIDEN 307m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BEN'S LAD (6) Merle Clarke 18.29 0.00 7.97 411 33.5kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $7.00
2 3 REBEL MAN (3) Lynn Maney 18.31 0.25 8.18 152 30.5kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $8.00
3 7 TRADIE'S MATE (7) Shaun Kirby 18.34 0.75 8.07 525 36.3kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $26.00
4 8 BEAU'S COUNTRY (8) Raymond Stevenson 18.35 0.75 8.24 667 35.3kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $61.00
5 5 RUSTY ROAD (5) Darren Wort 18.46 2.25 8.17 343 23.2kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $6.50
6 4 BAD MONDAY (4) David Pringle 18.53 3.50 8.06 236 31.0kg Fernando Bale Perfect Lily $1.65
7 1 LEFT TURN CLYDE (1) Sarah Hopkins 18.70 5.75 8.34 774 31.3kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Pace $9.50
8 2 MISSED CHANCE (2) Ian Bonham 18.72 6.00 8.46 888 27.6kg Black Magic Opal Compa Allen $26.00
Race 2 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 1-3 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.92
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JACOBITE MAGIC (1) Derek Kerr 17.79 0.00 7.92 521 29.3kg Dyna Double One Moonshine Whippy $1.95
2 2 EVE ON FIRE (2) Ricky Brewer 18.18 5.50 7.92 112 26.7kg Hay Fergus Cool Senorita $16.00
3 5 VIVY VIDA (5) Mark Farrugia 18.19 5.75 7.97 233 26.5kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $4.60
4 4 PLATINUM DESIRE (4) Arthur Barrass 18.29 7.00 8.08 644 24.5kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $12.00
5 6 BORROWED ANGEL (6) Merle Clarke 18.44 9.25 8.14 465 28.8kg Barcia Bale Crazy Sexy $4.60
6 8 PRESIDENT DON (8) Marlene Harrison 18.52 10.25 8.12 756 28.9kg Made To Size Lethal And Ready $21.00
7 7 SUPER DOBLE (7) Darren Mines 18.61 11.75 8.21 377 26.3kg Dyna Double One Super Bronie $71.00
8 3 MAGIC BLAST (3) Sarah Hopkins 18.77 14.00 8.39 888 29.6kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $19.00
Race 3 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 520m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 4.31, 19.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 KHATANGA PORT (7) Christopher Spratt 30.39 0.00 4.31 21111 31.1kg Fabregas Fancy Arjo $8.00
2 4 GO GO FERNANDO (4) John Buttsworth 30.47 1.00 4.37 43233 31.2kg Fernando Bale Sad Movies $4.40
3 8 ZIPPING DEAN (8) Martin Hallinan 30.48 1.25 4.36 62322 28.0kg Over Limit Zipping Lilly $1.80
4 6 WINLOCK SIENNA (6) Amanda Ginn 30.56 2.25 4.40 34444 25.5kg My Bro Fabio Kovesi Zarr $18.00
5 2 NORMAN'S GIRL (2) Darren Wort 30.72 4.75 4.44 75555 29.3kg Barcia Bale Funky Punk $7.50
6 3 ALL NEGOA (3) Lisa Worthy 31.31 13.25 4.45 17777 24.8kg Magic Sprite North Coast $26.00
7 1 ROCKY'S BROTHER (1) Darren Wort 31.32 13.25 4.44 56666 32.3kg Banjo Boy Rema's Topaz $11.00
Race 4 THANK YOU LADBROKES MASTERS 450m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 SAVOY BROWN (2) John Chapman 26.01 0.00 15.60 4322 34.5kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $2.80
2 1 MONKEY WRENCH (1) Trent Anderson 26.02 0.10 15.50 3111 36.5kg Where's Pedro Jessie Rumble $1.85
3 6 TORNADO TIME (6) Peter Barnes 26.08 1.00 15.65 1233 30.8kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $8.50
4 4 MY BRO CONNOR (4) Peter Barnes 26.13 1.75 15.86 2544 35.1kg My Bro Fabio Reservoir Time $9.00
5 3 HARTLEY KRIS (3) Trevor Robinson 26.41 5.75 15.89 5455 29.6kg Bekim Bale Girl Crush $19.00
SCR 7 CAWBOURNE SLIDER (7) Ricky Brewer
SCR 8 RAGING RUBY (8) Mitchell Pryce
Race 5 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS 307m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 7.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZULU SMOKE (1) James Bridge 17.89 0.00 7.81 211 32.8kg Collision Unique Josaphine $2.40
2 3 HEFTY ROYALE (3) Amanda Ginn 18.00 1.50 7.96 122 27.4kg Sulzanti Disco Diamond $18.00
3 4 AUTUMN SUN (4) Richard Board 18.03 2.00 8.04 553 29.9kg Dyna Villa Derenger $9.00
4 2 LAKESIDE (2) Raymond Gold 18.19 4.25 8.06 664 33.6kg Cosmic Rumble Kenso Rain $51.00
5 7 RONNIE KEEPING (7) Charmaine Roberts 18.22 4.75 8.21 785 32.8kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $3.10
6 8 GRANDSTAND (8) Robert Hill 18.41 7.50 8.01 446 34.4kg El Grand Senor Little Meeka $4.20
7 5 SON OF ELI (5) Tania Trappett 18.43 7.75 7.97 337 37.4kg Elite State Kaliska $26.00
8 6 VALENTINE MAN (6) Lynn Maney 18.46 8.25 8.13 878 29.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Jackie Zee $51.00
Race 6 BATHURST RSL CLUB REOPENED 450m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 15.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PEEK'S ANGEL (1) Darren Sultana 25.99 0.00 15.38 1111 25.9kg Collision Good Odds Angel $1.75
2 2 ZIPPING CAVIAR (2) Martin Hallinan 26.03 0.75 15.65 3333 33.8kg Black Magic Opal Zipping Willow $2.50
3 4 BANDORA (4) Ricky Brewer 26.05 0.75 15.50 2222 26.1kg Collision Banjo Bewdy $26.00
4 6 TRICK ME ONCE (6) Ricky Brewer 26.38 5.50 15.74 5555 29.9kg Kinloch Brae Kim Zarr Dashian $14.00
5 7 TOY FAIR (7) John Barrass 26.52 7.50 15.74 6444 23.5kg Our Toyman Roll 'Em Maggie $26.00
6 3 TOE TAGGER (3) Paul Roach 26.73 10.50 16.10 4776 25.0kg Fernando Bale Voussoir $31.00
7 5 BULL BEAR (5) Raymond Stevenson 26.78 11.25 15.97 8667 32.2kg Barcia Bale Mumza Pearl $81.00
8 8 BLACK EYE JACK (8) Alan Provest 27.67 24.00 16.46 7888 28.5kg Collision Midnight Moments $26.00
Race 7 DISCOUNTED RACE SPONSORSHIPS AVAILABLE 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 HARTLEY ENTRY (3) Troy Vella 25.98 0.00 15.46 4311 28.6kg Unlawful Entry Sticka Size $3.10
2 5 LITTLE BOWIE (5) Lynn Maney 26.14 2.25 15.52 2122 26.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $5.50
3 1 MISS HYPED UP (1) Darren Sultana 26.26 4.00 15.71 1243 23.6kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $3.30
4 9 DETROIT COBRA (2) John Chapman 26.40 6.00 15.78 6555 34.1kg Fabregas Radar Miss $51.00
5 4 ALMOST TIME (4) Margaret Greer 26.50 7.50 15.62 3434 31.2kg Dyna Double One Almost Magic $8.00
6 8 MORNING TIDE (8) Amanda Ginn 26.56 8.25 15.86 7767 25.9kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $31.00
7 6 DANICA KEEPING (6) Charmaine Roberts 26.58 8.50 15.87 5676 26.4kg Barcia Bale Becky Keeping $4.80
8 7 KEEPS THE LAW (7) Sam Simonetta 26.70 10.25 15.95 8888 29.4kg High Earner Shesa Felon $34.00
SCR 2 RUPHERT KEEPING (2) Charmaine Roberts
Race 8 SUBZERO GREYHOUND SYNDICATIONS 520m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.27, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 OLD MATE KOBY (2) Michael Blissett 30.05 0.00 4.27 11111 30.7kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $1.25
2 3 BLAYNEY BRUISER (3) Lisa Worthy 30.34 4.25 4.38 35222 33.1kg Hay Fergus Blayney $26.00
3 7 MOVEALONG VANNA (7) Stephen Gardiner 30.53 6.75 4.37 44443 24.2kg Paw Licking She's Got Issues $41.00
4 6 RICH BUDDY (6) Ronald Seymour 30.55 7.00 4.36 53334 32.7kg My Bro Fabio Raven Pearl $7.50
5 8 MADISON ENVY (8) Sam Simonetta 30.67 8.75 4.34 22555 27.6kg Allen Deed Ima Pearl $21.00
6 4 AMITY RUNNER (4) Mark Ballantine 30.71 9.25 4.48 66776 27.9kg Shakey Jakey Sweet Runner $19.00
7 5 CELTIC DRAGON (5) Ricky Brewer 30.72 9.50 4.56 77667 34.1kg Barcia Bale Aston Aditi $8.50
SCR 1 TWO OPALS (1) John Buttsworth
Race 9 BATHURST TRIAL TUESDAY & THURSDAY 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 8.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ARROGANT DORA (1) Len Haaring 18.18 0.00 8.02 311 26.4kg Fabregas Most Arrogant $19.00
2 2 GALLIANO GIRL (2) Amanda Ginn 18.24 0.75 8.07 432 25.4kg Banjo Boy Eastern Culture $3.00
3 7 DOONSIDE GEM (7) Lewis Galea 18.25 1.00 8.23 263 26.1kg Blue Lorian Doonside Dani $7.50
4 5 LEGENDARY OPAL (5) Sam Simonetta 18.37 2.50 8.21 754 30.0kg Black Magic Opal Lemon Tree Girl $7.00
5 6 FAB'S UNICORN (6) Glen Mckinley 18.54 5.25 8.14 645 24.9kg Fabregas Rubelly Magic $3.60
6 8 RAPID ROCKET (8) Ricky Brewer 18.81 9.00 8.06 526 32.4kg World Class Dyna Phoebe $13.00
7 3 PLATINUM STATUS (3) Arthur Barrass 18.90 10.25 8.37 177 22.9kg Barcia Bale Bit Berger $9.00
8 4 EL GRAND LADY (4) Mark Wicks 19.10 13.25 8.38 888 29.3kg El Grand Senor Can't Be Sure $10.00
Race 10 THANK YOU LADBROKES 1-3 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 CRAZY LUCY (5) Samantha Ashman 17.83 0.00 7.86 111 26.9kg Magic Sprite Queen's Boss $4.00
2 1 HOLD UP (1) Darren Sultana 18.10 3.75 7.96 522 26.6kg Elite State Starburst Molly $3.00
3 8 AWAY MISS (8) Merle Clarke 18.14 4.25 8.06 843 28.8kg Barcia Bale All A Miss $2.90
4 6 DIAMOND ENLIM (6) Len Haaring 18.46 9.00 8.21 776 24.3kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $61.00
5 2 AGNAS BROWN (2) Suzanne Stedman 18.48 9.25 8.17 264 23.3kg Boherna On Air Bambi's Revenge $5.50
6 4 ADDALINA (4) Raymond Stevenson 18.63 11.50 8.25 488 26.4kg Kinloch Brae Thinkalot $101.00
7 7 DRUNKEN TABETHA (7) Geoffrey Townsend 18.65 11.75 8.01 337 26.9kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $21.00
8 3 MY BOY BOOMER (3) Lisa Worthy 18.67 12.00 8.07 655 33.0kg Hay Fergus Blayney $26.00
Race 11 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 1-3 WINS 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ONE PENNY (6) Lynn Maney 17.68 0.00 7.80 111 30.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $3.10
2 4 HE'LL DO IT (4) Richard Board 17.85 2.25 7.96 422 31.2kg Kevlarr Angels Sing $5.00
3 8 BLAZIN' TEARS (8) Merle Clarke 18.05 5.25 8.01 643 28.3kg Blazin' Bomber Majestic Land $5.00
4 1 CHIEF BRONIE (1) Darren Mines 18.14 6.50 7.97 334 24.7kg Cosmic Chief Super Bronie $4.00
5 7 PORCARO (7) Garry Abernethy 18.18 7.00 8.10 555 35.6kg Dyna Double One Lasseters Reef $101.00
6 5 IRON SPIKE (5) Shannon Kirby 18.23 7.75 8.18 766 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Haves $5.00
7 2 ARROGANT LILLIE (2) Len Haaring 18.48 11.50 8.26 277 24.4kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $41.00
DNF 9 MONSTER MISSION (3) Lewis Galea 0.00 0.00 0.00 25.6kg Bit Chili Mighty Claire $23.00
SCR 3 DESPICABLE NATH (3) Mitchell Pryce