Bathurst Race Results

Monday 19th of July 2021
R1 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 (307m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 8.17
1
3
T: Geoffrey Curtale
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.22

Split

8.25

In Run

531

Wgt

28.4kg
2
5
T: Raymond Smith
$2.40

Mgn

6.50

Time

18.69

Split

8.17

In Run

414

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Len Haaring
$51.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.72

Split

8.27

In Run

642

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.73

Split

8.46

In Run

885

Wgt

26.4kg
5
8
T: Tania Trappett
$23.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.78

Split

8.19

In Run

123

Wgt

31.8kg
6
7
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$101.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.94

Split

8.35

In Run

766

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Jeremy Osborne
$6.50

Mgn

12.75

Time

19.12

Split

8.43

In Run

378

Wgt

30.9kg
8
2
T: Tania Trappett
$19.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

19.16

Split

8.30

In Run

257

Wgt

30.5kg
R2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 (307m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 7.93
1
1
T: Richard Griffiths
$4.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.89

Split

7.93

In Run

212

Wgt

33.5kg
2
2
T: Darren Northey
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

17.90

Split

8.04

In Run

531

Wgt

30.5kg
3
6
T: Trent Anderson
$2.20

Mgn

3.00

Time

18.11

Split

8.11

In Run

643

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Geoffrey Townsend
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.28

Split

8.21

In Run

354

Wgt

26.9kg
5
4
T: Tania Trappett
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.39

Split

8.03

In Run

125

Wgt

28.1kg
6
7
T: Ian Bonham
$71.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

18.42

Split

8.29

In Run

466

Wgt

28.5kg
7
5
T: Clifford Rushworth
$51.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.60

Split

8.36

In Run

887

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Earl Anderson
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

18.79

Split

8.34

In Run

778

Wgt

26.8kg
R3 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 8.07
1
8
T: Craig Tuntler
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

8.14

In Run

731

Wgt

25.2kg
2
3
T: Sarah Hopkins
$3.50

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.18

Split

8.07

In Run

212

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Darren Wort
$3.90

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.30

Split

8.12

In Run

523

Wgt

30.1kg
4
2
T: Len Haaring
$71.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.52

Split

8.27

In Run

684

Wgt

33.7kg
5
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$26.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

18.75

Split

8.15

In Run

455

Wgt

40.2kg
6
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$12.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

18.84

Split

8.18

In Run

166

Wgt

23.0kg
7
7
T: Tania Trappett
$17.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.91

Split

8.14

In Run

347

Wgt

26.5kg
8
6
T: Matthew Murphy
$3.50

Mgn

11.75

Time

18.95

Split

8.23

In Run

878

Wgt

28.1kg
R4 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WIN (307m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.96
1
2
T: Darren Wort
$5.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.96

In Run

111

Wgt

22.7kg
2
5
T: Ashley Dwyer
$1.70

Mgn

0.75

Time

17.97

Split

8.06

In Run

522

Wgt

31.8kg
3
6
T: Bradley O'Neil
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.27

Split

8.09

In Run

333

Wgt

24.7kg
4
1
T: Sarah Hopkins
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.28

Split

8.23

In Run

454

Wgt

35.7kg
5
3
T: Ian Bonham
$34.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.47

Split

8.32

In Run

265

Wgt

28.0kg
6
4
T: Craig Tuntler
$4.40

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.82

Split

8.49

In Run

877

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Len Haaring
$101.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

18.91

Split

8.22

In Run

646

Wgt

36.0kg
8
8
T: Len Haaring
$31.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

19.00

Split

8.50

In Run

788

Wgt

38.8kg
R5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (618m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: N/A
SCR
1
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Ronald Seymour
$0.00
SCR
3
T: Amanda Ginn
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Angela Della Bosca
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Ashley Dwyer
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Peter Barnes
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Gregory Hore
$0.00
R6 FIFTY 8 GEORGE (450m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 15.41
1
1
T: Raymond Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.84

Split

15.41

In Run

3211

Wgt

29.6kg
2
2
T: Jack Roy
$5.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

25.97

Split

15.52

In Run

2122

Wgt

27.7kg
3
4
T: Jack Roy
$7.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.34

Split

15.85

In Run

4553

Wgt

29.4kg
4
3
T: John Chapman
$41.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.36

Split

15.67

In Run

5334

Wgt

34.6kg
5
7
T: Angela Della Bosca
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

26.49

Split

15.83

In Run

6645

Wgt

32.6kg
6
6
T: James Mcguiness
$26.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

26.59

Split

15.86

In Run

7466

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Corina Sciberras
$51.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.76

Split

16.16

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.9kg
8
5
T: Dennis Barnes
$3.80

Mgn

13.25

Time

26.76

Split

15.98

In Run

1777

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.23, 19.40
1
2
T: Paul Steedman
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.26

Split

4.23

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.0kg
2
3
T: Michael Hardman
$4.80

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.54

Split

4.39

In Run

85332

Wgt

26.7kg
3
5
T: John Chapman
$12.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.81

Split

4.29

In Run

32223

Wgt

30.5kg
4
4
T: Jeremy Osborne
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

31.16

Split

4.33

In Run

53554

Wgt

29.9kg
5
1
T: Bradley O'Neil
$23.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.37

Split

4.36

In Run

64445

Wgt

32.9kg
6
9
T: Sydney Swain
$81.00

Mgn

17.00

Time

31.45

Split

4.47

In Run

76666

Wgt

27.1kg
7
6
T: Amanda Ginn
$1.75

Mgn

19.00

Time

31.60

Split

4.36

In Run

27777

Wgt

28.0kg
8
8
T: Ashley Dwyer
$23.00

Mgn

35.00

Time

32.71

Split

4.33

In Run

48888

Wgt

32.5kg
SCR
7
T: Sarah Hopkins
$0.00
R8 BATHURST RSL CLUB 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 (520m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 4.26, 19.28
1
1
T: Michael Hardman
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.10

Split

4.26

In Run

11111

Wgt

28.6kg
2
4
T: Michael Hardman
$23.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.22

Split

4.44

In Run

53222

Wgt

33.5kg
3
7
T: Shaun Kirby
$6.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.23

Split

4.47

In Run

75543

Wgt

37.0kg
4
2
T: Ashley Dwyer
$6.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.36

Split

4.35

In Run

42334

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Raymond Smith
$2.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.53

Split

4.40

In Run

24455

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Peter Barnes
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.67

Split

4.46

In Run

67766

Wgt

26.0kg
7
9
T: John Chapman
$71.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.84

Split

4.57

In Run

88878

Wgt

34.3kg
8
3
T: Sydney Swain
$21.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.90

Split

4.44

In Run

36687

Wgt

25.0kg
SCR
8
T: Charmaine Roberts
$0.00
R9 MDC HEATS HERE IN 4 WEEKS (450m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 15.49
1
1
T: Raymond Smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.02

Split

15.49

In Run

5111

Wgt

34.3kg
2
2
T: Darren Wort
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.21

Split

15.73

In Run

1222

Wgt

26.6kg
3
7
T: Paul Roach
$6.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

26.44

Split

15.89

In Run

7654

Wgt

35.3kg
4
9
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$101.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

26.51

Split

15.81

In Run

6433

Wgt

28.6kg
5
3
T: Len Haaring
$12.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

26.62

Split

15.84

In Run

3346

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Raymond Tyquin
$26.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.65

Split

16.08

In Run

8775

Wgt

27.7kg
7
8
T: Tanya Nieuwendyk
$3.60

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.91

Split

16.19

In Run

2887

Wgt

33.9kg
8
4
T: Richard Griffiths
$4.80

Mgn

14.00

Time

27.01

Split

16.08

In Run

4568

Wgt

32.7kg
SCR
6
T: Lee Codd
$0.00
R10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD (307m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 7.91
1
5
T: John Chapman
$21.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.91

Split

7.98

In Run

432

Wgt

27.9kg
2
1
T: Mervyn Townsend
$21.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

18.03

Split

7.91

In Run

111

Wgt

29.1kg
3
8
T: Amanda Ginn
$7.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

18.08

Split

7.95

In Run

323

Wgt

27.7kg
4
2
T: Jack Roy
$2.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

18.11

Split

8.12

In Run

764

Wgt

30.7kg
5
3
T: Laurence Duncan
$7.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

18.19

Split

8.15

In Run

675

Wgt

25.8kg
6
6
T: Rebecca Edenborough
$14.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.45

Split

8.00

In Run

246

Wgt

24.7kg
7
7
T: Lynn Maney
$6.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.78

Split

8.07

In Run

557

Wgt

32.6kg
8
4
T: Jeremy Mcgrath
$5.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.82

Split

8.17

In Run

888

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 LADBROKES HANDICAP (307m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 7.93
1
8
T: Matthew Murphy
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.84

Split

7.93

In Run

121

Wgt

31.2kg
2
1
T: Peter Barnes
$1.85

Mgn

1.25

Time

17.93

Split

7.93

In Run

412

Wgt

30.6kg
3
4
T: Lorraine Roy
$4.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

17.99

Split

8.02

In Run

533

Wgt

31.6kg
4
3
T: Raymond Stevenson
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.21

Split

8.11

In Run

664

Wgt

26.8kg
5
2
T: Amanda Ginn
$14.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.28

Split

8.07

In Run

346

Wgt

25.7kg
6
6
T: Raymond Tyquin
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.33

Split

8.26

In Run

285

Wgt

25.6kg
7
7
T: Laurence Duncan
$17.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

18.35

Split

8.09

In Run

857

Wgt

29.3kg
8
9
T: Raymond Gold
$101.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

18.40

Split

8.17

In Run

778

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
5
T: Robert Harrison
$0.00
Race 1 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 1 307m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 8.17
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 NANGAR BLUE (3) Geoffrey Curtale 18.22 0.00 8.25 531 28.4kg My Redeemer Fancy Dancer $1.95
2 5 DAISY'S GIRL (5) Raymond Smith 18.69 6.50 8.17 414 26.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $2.40
3 1 ARROGANT ANDY (1) Len Haaring 18.72 7.00 8.27 642 34.1kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $51.00
4 4 URALLA (4) Earl Anderson 18.73 7.25 8.46 885 26.4kg Thirty Talks Gypsy Lee Coin $101.00
5 8 BROTHER JON (8) Tania Trappett 18.78 8.00 8.19 123 31.8kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $23.00
6 7 DRUNKEN LYNETTE (7) Geoffrey Townsend 18.94 10.25 8.35 766 26.1kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $101.00
7 6 ANOTHER COLDIE (6) Jeremy Osborne 19.12 12.75 8.43 378 30.9kg Mepunga Blazer One Cold Foot $6.50
8 2 FLIGHTY NINJA (2) Tania Trappett 19.16 13.25 8.30 257 30.5kg My Bro Fabio Mann She's Fast $19.00
Race 2 LADBROKES RED DOG MAIDEN HEAT 2 307m Maiden Heat $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SMILING POLITELY (1) Richard Griffiths 17.89 0.00 7.93 212 33.5kg Mepunga Blazer One Cold Foot $4.80
2 2 WINLOCK CROCKER (2) Darren Northey 17.90 0.10 8.04 531 30.5kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $2.40
3 6 MOTOR CITY LASS (6) Trent Anderson 18.11 3.00 8.11 643 30.9kg Barts Outofmyway Dundee Calypso $2.20
4 8 DRUNKEN RUBY (8) Geoffrey Townsend 18.28 5.50 8.21 354 26.9kg Brad Hill Billy Midnight Phoenix $26.00
5 4 KILLARA BLEW (4) Tania Trappett 18.39 7.00 8.03 125 28.1kg My Redeemer Tomiko Kid $26.00
6 7 RAY OF HOPE (7) Ian Bonham 18.42 7.50 8.29 466 28.5kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $71.00
7 5 OUR SOOKY (5) Clifford Rushworth 18.60 10.00 8.36 887 33.2kg Banjo Boy Asia's Babe $51.00
8 3 KANTIKI STAR (3) Earl Anderson 18.79 12.75 8.34 778 26.8kg Walk Hard My Lilly $101.00
Race 3 LADBROKES EASY FORM 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 8.07
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SLINGSHOT RAVEN (8) Craig Tuntler 18.13 0.00 8.14 731 25.2kg Slingshot Whippa Paw Sa Prize $5.50
2 3 LANDON'S MATE (3) Sarah Hopkins 18.18 0.75 8.07 212 27.7kg El Grand Senor Bit Bazzaar $3.50
3 4 FROM THE AREA (4) Darren Wort 18.30 2.25 8.12 523 30.1kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $3.90
4 2 ARROGANT BOBBY (2) Len Haaring 18.52 5.50 8.27 684 33.7kg Fernando Bale Isabel Enlim $71.00
5 1 ELWOOD (1) Sarah Hopkins 18.75 8.75 8.15 455 40.2kg Dyna Double One Desiderata $26.00
6 5 WHITE BOOTS (5) Raymond Tyquin 18.84 10.00 8.18 166 23.0kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $12.00
7 7 MRS BROWN (7) Tania Trappett 18.91 11.00 8.14 347 26.5kg Spring Gun Eileene Marlow $17.00
8 6 MOON SHAKER (6) Matthew Murphy 18.95 11.75 8.23 878 28.1kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $3.50
Race 4 LADBROKES SWITCH 1-3 WIN 307m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.96
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 DEPOSIT TAKEN (2) Darren Wort 17.91 0.00 7.96 111 22.7kg Fernando Bale Lochinvar Amour $5.00
2 5 JOSEPH'S COAT (5) Ashley Dwyer 17.97 0.75 8.06 522 31.8kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $1.70
3 6 WOOD BURN (6) Bradley O'Neil 18.27 5.25 8.09 333 24.7kg Brad Hill Billy Little Meeka $34.00
4 1 LEFT TURN CLYDE (1) Sarah Hopkins 18.28 5.25 8.23 454 35.7kg Don't Knocka Him Lady Pace $13.00
5 3 MULBERRY MEG (3) Ian Bonham 18.47 8.00 8.32 265 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Mulberry Lane $34.00
6 4 PAWS ARE BURNIN' (4) Craig Tuntler 18.82 13.00 8.49 877 31.5kg My Redeemer Dancing Bourbski $4.40
7 7 ARROGANT SPIKE (7) Len Haaring 18.91 14.25 8.22 646 36.0kg Dyna Double One Kayla's Tiger $101.00
8 8 ARROGANT SCOTTY (8) Len Haaring 19.00 15.50 8.50 788 38.8kg Dyna Double One Most Arrogant $31.00
Race 5 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 618m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 1 STANLEY KEEPING (1) Charmaine Roberts
SCR 2 MR. HERO (2) Ronald Seymour
SCR 3 BONNIE BLONDE (3) Amanda Ginn
SCR 4 NIKOLINA (4) Angela Della Bosca
SCR 6 CRACKER NIGHT (6) Ashley Dwyer
SCR 7 ZARMAY (7) Peter Barnes
SCR 8 TESTIMONY (8) Gregory Hore
Race 6 FIFTY 8 GEORGE 450m Mixed 3/4 $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 15.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DIP IT IN (1) Raymond Smith 25.84 0.00 15.41 3211 29.6kg Fernando Bale Pippy Dippy $2.00
2 2 LOGICAL CHANCE (2) Jack Roy 25.97 1.75 15.52 2122 27.7kg Barcia Bale Extreme Chance $5.00
3 4 WILLY'S CHANCE (4) Jack Roy 26.34 7.00 15.85 4553 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $7.50
4 3 NANGAR HAWKE (3) John Chapman 26.36 7.50 15.67 5334 34.6kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $41.00
5 7 SPEAKING SPANISH (7) Angela Della Bosca 26.49 9.25 15.83 6645 32.6kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $34.00
6 6 THIRD EXIT (6) James Mcguiness 26.59 10.50 15.86 7466 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Looney $26.00
7 8 BEGONIA BALE (8) Corina Sciberras 26.76 13.25 16.16 8888 25.9kg Allen Deed Ivy Bale $51.00
8 5 NANGAR GOLD (5) Dennis Barnes 26.76 13.25 15.98 1777 25.3kg Primo Uno Fancy Lola $3.80
Race 7 BATHURST RSL CLUB 5TH GRADE HEAT 1 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.23, 19.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 POLLY WILSON (2) Paul Steedman 30.26 0.00 4.23 11111 28.0kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $5.50
2 3 SHOES MISTRESS (3) Michael Hardman 30.54 4.00 4.39 85332 26.7kg Fernando Bale Nangar Miss $4.80
3 5 MERCATOR CLOSER (5) John Chapman 30.81 7.75 4.29 32223 30.5kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $12.00
4 4 ANOTHER DEBACLE (4) Jeremy Osborne 31.16 12.75 4.33 53554 29.9kg Fernando Bale Rema's Amber $15.00
5 1 MYRNIONG MASTER (1) Bradley O'Neil 31.37 15.75 4.36 64445 32.9kg Magic Sprite Gotta Be Fancy $23.00
6 9 FLAMING LADY (7) Sydney Swain 31.45 17.00 4.47 76666 27.1kg Fabregas Fahrenheit $81.00
7 6 WINLOCK ABBY (6) Amanda Ginn 31.60 19.00 4.36 27777 28.0kg Lonesome Cry Heart Attack $1.75
8 8 ROYAL OSTI (8) Ashley Dwyer 32.71 35.00 4.33 48888 32.5kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $23.00
SCR 7 SNOWY'S LASS (7) Sarah Hopkins
Race 8 BATHURST RSL CLUB 5TH GRADE HEAT 2 520m Grade 5 Heat $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 4.26, 19.28
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPRINGVIEW CHIEF (1) Michael Hardman 30.10 0.00 4.26 11111 28.6kg Superior Product Smooth Momentum $2.90
2 4 OLD ACE BANNER (4) Michael Hardman 30.22 1.75 4.44 53222 33.5kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $23.00
3 7 TRADIE'S MATE (7) Shaun Kirby 30.23 1.75 4.47 75543 37.0kg My Bro Fabio Tycoon Polar $6.00
4 2 RUNAWAY JOE (2) Ashley Dwyer 30.36 3.75 4.35 42334 31.0kg Fernando Bale Osti Influence $6.00
5 6 IRINKA MOLLY (6) Raymond Smith 30.53 6.00 4.40 24455 28.4kg Barcia Bale Zagati $2.70
6 5 CAN SHE HURDLE (5) Peter Barnes 30.67 8.25 4.46 67766 26.0kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $18.00
7 9 BONDURANT (8) John Chapman 30.84 10.50 4.57 88878 34.3kg Swift Fancy Contezza Fonic $71.00
8 3 JAZZY JONES (3) Sydney Swain 30.90 11.50 4.44 36687 25.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $21.00
SCR 8 ROSE KEEPING (8) Charmaine Roberts
Race 9 MDC HEATS HERE IN 4 WEEKS 450m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 15.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DAISY'S GOLD (1) Raymond Smith 26.02 0.00 15.49 5111 34.3kg Fernando Bale Midnight Treat $4.00
2 2 RITZA JANELLE (2) Darren Wort 26.21 2.50 15.73 1222 26.6kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Millie $5.50
3 7 REBEL ROAD (7) Paul Roach 26.44 6.00 15.89 7654 35.3kg Aussie Infrared Doo Wop Hooligan $6.00
4 9 SECRET SNAPS (6) Rebecca Edenborough 26.51 7.00 15.81 6433 28.6kg Thirty Talks Paua Explosion $101.00
5 3 KALANG BEACH (3) Len Haaring 26.62 8.50 15.84 3346 32.9kg Cosmic Rumble Zafonic Beach $12.00
6 5 TURBO TANK (5) Raymond Tyquin 26.65 9.00 16.08 8775 27.7kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $26.00
7 8 LEBOWSKI (8) Tanya Nieuwendyk 26.91 12.75 16.19 2887 33.9kg Fernando Bale Krupa $3.60
8 4 WHAT NO GRAVY (4) Richard Griffiths 27.01 14.00 16.08 4568 32.7kg Aston Dee Bee One Cold Foot $4.80
SCR 6 IT'S OUR TIME (6) Lee Codd
Race 10 ZIPPING GARTH @ STUD 307m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 7.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TILTED TOWERS (5) John Chapman 17.91 0.00 7.98 432 27.9kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $21.00
2 1 DRUNKEN MEG (1) Mervyn Townsend 18.03 1.75 7.91 111 29.1kg Dyna Double One Monsoon Rain $21.00
3 8 MAXIMUM RHONDA (8) Amanda Ginn 18.08 2.25 7.95 323 27.7kg Paw Licking Maximum Lil $7.00
4 2 NIGEL'S CHANCE (2) Jack Roy 18.11 2.75 8.12 764 30.7kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $2.50
5 3 HAY SAM (3) Laurence Duncan 18.19 4.00 8.15 675 25.8kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $7.00
6 6 DANA SOCK (6) Rebecca Edenborough 18.45 7.75 8.00 246 24.7kg Fernando Bale Dana Kis $14.00
7 7 HALF MASK (7) Lynn Maney 18.78 12.25 8.07 557 32.6kg Fernando Bale Miss Bowie $6.50
8 4 ZIPPING HONEY (4) Jeremy Mcgrath 18.82 13.00 8.17 888 27.6kg Dyna Tron Tricky Rose $5.00
Race 11 LADBROKES HANDICAP 307m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 7.93
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 REMOVALIST (8) Matthew Murphy 17.84 0.00 7.93 121 31.2kg Fernando Bale Payton Hill $4.60
2 1 THREE THIRTY ONE (1) Peter Barnes 17.93 1.25 7.93 412 30.6kg Fernando Bale Reservoir Time $1.85
3 4 BRUCE'S CHANCE (4) Lorraine Roy 17.99 2.00 8.02 533 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Rear Chance $4.00
4 3 MILLIE MAY (3) Raymond Stevenson 18.21 5.25 8.11 664 26.8kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $31.00
5 2 MIN JAM SAYA (2) Amanda Ginn 18.28 6.25 8.07 346 25.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Fruita Dorada $14.00
6 6 SILVER ARMOUR (6) Raymond Tyquin 18.33 7.00 8.26 285 25.6kg Fernando Bale Myrniong Mover $81.00
7 7 HAY JILL (7) Laurence Duncan 18.35 7.25 8.09 857 29.3kg Hay Fergus Air Collision $17.00
8 9 BANJO'S LEGACY (5) Raymond Gold 18.40 8.00 8.17 778 32.9kg Banjo Boy Pearl's Legacy $101.00
SCR 5 BOOSTED EGO (5) Robert Harrison