Broken Hill Race Results

Saturday 8th of August 2020
R1 FORMULA MOTOR PARTS & SERVICE MAIDEN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $280 - $100 - $50
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Troy Roberts
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
2
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: Clayton Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
4
2
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$3.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R2 MCLEOD'S TRADITIONAL (525m)
Place
Non Graded - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: 4.86
1
8
T: Troy Roberts
$17.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.59

Split

4.86

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
2
4
T: Amanda Gaiter
$17.90

Mgn

6.25

Time

32.04

Split

5.01

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Craig Thomas
$1.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

32.14

Split

4.98

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$17.90

Mgn

8.00

Time

32.15

Split

4.96

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
5
2
T: Damien Gaiter
$17.90

Mgn

8.25

Time

32.17

Split

4.99

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
6
7
T: Donna Gaiter
$17.90

Mgn

16.75

Time

32.76

Split

4.94

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R3 TOP END MEATS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Craig Thomas
$22.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
2
1
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$22.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.87

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
3
4
T: Scott Slater
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.06

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
8
T: Tegan Gray
$1.30

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
5
7
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$22.20

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
6
5
T: Amanda Gaiter
$22.20

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
R4 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Susan Gray
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
2
6
T: Tegan Gray
$19.60

Mgn

0.25

Time

22.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
3
1
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$19.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
8
T: Jack Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
5
2
T: Jack Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
6
5
T: Clayton Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
7
7
T: Jack Trengove
$19.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
8
4
T: Susan Gray
$19.60

Mgn

13.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.7kg
R5 WAURBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
Grade 5 - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

23.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
2
8
T: Clayton Trengove
$16.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

23.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.3kg
3
7
T: Rebecca Mcavaney
$16.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

23.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.9kg
4
4
T: Terry Gaiter
$16.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

23.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
5
5
T: Troy Roberts
$1.40

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.4kg
R6 B/HILL STURT CLUB SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $450 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
2
7
T: Clayton Trengove
$13.60

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
3
8
T: Verdun Mcavaney
$13.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Donna Gaiter
$13.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

23.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
5
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$13.60

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
6
5
T: Tegan Gray
$13.60

Mgn

7.25

Time

23.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
Race 1 FORMULA MOTOR PARTS & SERVICE MAIDEN 375m Maiden $280 - $100 - $50 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 WAR BIRD (8) Troy Roberts 22.99 0.00 0.00 26.0kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.20
2 1 BLACK HEEL HIGH (1) Clayton Trengove 23.50 7.25 0.00 27.6kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $19.60
3 6 BENEFIT SUMMARY (6) Clayton Trengove 23.51 7.50 0.00 28.8kg Worm Burner Batty Allen $19.60
4 2 SUPERSONIC GIRL (2) Regan Edgecumbe 23.61 8.75 0.00 23.7kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $3.90
Race 2 MCLEOD'S TRADITIONAL 525m Non Graded $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 4.86
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 RYNELL BALE (8) Troy Roberts 31.59 0.00 4.86 36.9kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $17.90
2 4 ROWCHESTER FLASH (4) Amanda Gaiter 32.04 6.25 5.01 34.4kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $17.90
3 5 SPACE RUNNER (5) Craig Thomas 32.14 7.75 4.98 33.8kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $1.10
4 1 LEGGIAN BLONDE (1) Rebecca Mcavaney 32.15 8.00 4.96 29.4kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $17.90
5 2 BLONDE BARBADOS (2) Damien Gaiter 32.17 8.25 4.99 27.5kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $17.90
6 7 SHANIQUA (7) Donna Gaiter 32.76 16.75 4.94 28.0kg Bekim Bale Swift Blaze $17.90
Race 3 TOP END MEATS SPRINT 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WESLYN BALE (2) Craig Thomas 22.47 0.00 0.00 27.3kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $22.20
2 1 ALL GOOD ELL (1) Rebecca Mcavaney 22.87 5.75 0.00 31.3kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $22.20
3 4 BANGOR MIST (4) Scott Slater 23.06 8.25 0.00 27.1kg Collision No Diggity $3.70
4 8 BACCHUS MARSHA (8) Tegan Gray 23.08 8.75 0.00 24.9kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $1.30
5 7 GUNNADOO GIRL (7) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.28 11.50 0.00 25.7kg Collision Isabella Cargo $22.20
6 5 GENTLEMAN JOCK (5) Amanda Gaiter 23.60 16.25 0.00 35.2kg Magic Sprite Miss Shirleen $22.20
Race 4 FAR WEST RURAL SUPPLIES SPRINT 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SPOT THE WITCH (3) Susan Gray 22.29 0.00 0.00 28.7kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.20
2 6 ICENI CRUSADER (6) Tegan Gray 22.31 0.25 0.00 32.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $19.60
3 1 COME ON LOOPY (1) Verdun Mcavaney 22.64 5.00 0.00 25.8kg Oaks Road Power Merc $19.60
4 8 FEELIN' (8) Jack Trengove 22.68 5.50 0.00 28.0kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $19.60
5 2 ROCCA JET (2) Jack Trengove 22.73 6.25 0.00 28.4kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $19.60
6 5 RAYLENE BALE (5) Clayton Trengove 22.93 9.25 0.00 26.6kg Turanza Bale Collin Bale $19.60
7 7 WHATA KEY (7) Jack Trengove 22.94 9.25 0.00 31.0kg Keybow Slip Sliding $19.60
8 4 ICENI RYDER (4) Susan Gray 23.20 13.00 0.00 32.7kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $19.60
Race 5 WAURBURTON'S DISCOUNT BUTCHERS 375m Grade 5 $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JOCKSTON (2) Donna Gaiter 23.16 0.00 0.00 33.9kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $3.20
2 8 YUKEN TOUCAN (8) Clayton Trengove 23.18 0.25 0.00 29.3kg Head Bound Good Morning $16.20
3 7 ALL IN HOSS (7) Rebecca Mcavaney 23.33 2.25 0.00 36.9kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $16.20
4 4 BLACKHAWK DEE (4) Terry Gaiter 23.48 4.50 0.00 30.8kg Collision Maddison Dee $16.20
5 5 MINER'S HOPE (5) Troy Roberts 23.79 9.00 0.00 28.4kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $1.40
Race 6 B/HILL STURT CLUB SPRINT 375m Mixed 4/5 $450 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SPOT THE GHOST (4) Maxwell Gray 22.66 0.00 0.00 32.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $1.20
2 7 ARIELLE BALE (7) Clayton Trengove 22.92 3.75 0.00 26.9kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $13.60
3 8 ALL OUT MINI (8) Verdun Mcavaney 22.98 4.50 0.00 31.1kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $13.60
4 1 I'M ALL WHITE (1) Donna Gaiter 23.05 5.50 0.00 31.5kg Flying Stanley Miss Icy Cool $13.60
5 2 MAXWORTHY (2) Donna Gaiter 23.07 5.75 0.00 32.4kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $13.60
6 5 SPOT ON TEGZ (5) Tegan Gray 23.17 7.25 0.00 27.7kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $13.60