Broken Hill Race Results

Friday 9th of October 2020
R1 TOP END MEATS MAIDEN (375m)
Place
Maiden - $250 - $80 - $40
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Regan Edgecumbe
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.2kg
2
7
T: Damien Gaiter
$2.40

Mgn

0.10

Time

22.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
3
4
T: Peter Slater
$64.90

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
4
2
T: Clayton Trengove
$10.80

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.0kg
5
6
T: Clayton Trengove
$3.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
6
1
T: Peter Slater
$64.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
R2 B/HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION (525m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Troy Roberts
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.7kg
2
4
T: Jack Trengove
$1.70

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.30

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
3
2
T: Damien Gaiter
$8.70

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
4
8
T: Amanda Gaiter
$70.10

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
1
T: Craig Thomas
$3.30

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
R3 RYDER'S SPEEDSTER HEATS R COMING (375m)
Place
Free For All - $430 - $145 - $85
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Maxwell Gray
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
2
2
T: Scott Slater
$2.10

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
3
8
T: Maxwell Gray
$16.50

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
4
5
T: Maxwell Gray
$16.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
5
1
T: Susan Gray
$16.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.9kg
6
7
T: Clayton Trengove
$4.70

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
R4 RAY ROBERTSON MEMORIAL HEAT 1 (375m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
5
T: Maxwell Gray
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.85

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
2
4
T: Donna Gaiter
$7.10

Mgn

2.00

Time

23.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Clayton Trengove
$8.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

23.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
8
T: Tegan Gray
$4.30

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.28

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Troy Roberts
$92.30

Mgn

7.75

Time

23.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
6
2
T: Kaylene Hatzi
$3.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
R5 WARBURTON'S BUTCHERS (375m)
Place
4 - $380 - $130 - $70
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jack Trengove
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.8kg
2
2
T: Scott Slater
$3.80

Mgn

0.10

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
3
4
T: Scott Slater
$1.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Maxwell Gray
$7.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
6
T: Damien Gaiter
$52.40

Mgn

12.00

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R6 RAY ROBERTSON MEMORIAL HEAT 2 (375m)
Place
Grade 5 Heat - $330 - $120 - $60
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Troy Roberts
$1.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: Donna Gaiter
$11.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Craig Thomas
$17.90

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
4
6
T: Lorraine Robertson
$3.70

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.2kg
5
3
T: Peter Slater
$47.80

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.9kg
6
7
T: Clayton Trengove
$6.20

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.02

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.1kg
Race 1 TOP END MEATS MAIDEN 375m Maiden $250 - $80 - $40 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUPERSONIC GIRL (8) Regan Edgecumbe 22.70 0.00 0.00 24.2kg High Earner Maisie's Flyer $3.00
2 7 BETTY SPAGHETTI (7) Damien Gaiter 22.71 0.10 0.00 24.9kg Barcia Bale Berry Bling $2.40
3 4 GREAT ACE (4) Peter Slater 22.90 2.75 0.00 31.9kg Shima Bar Dundee Mist $64.90
4 2 UP THERE SPUD (2) Clayton Trengove 22.97 3.75 0.00 31.0kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $10.80
5 6 MADDY NORTHCOTT (6) Clayton Trengove 23.08 5.25 0.00 25.4kg Champion Exhibit Monster Foxy $3.00
6 1 PABLO JUNIOR (1) Peter Slater 23.20 7.00 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $64.90
Race 2 B/HILL COMMUNITY CREDIT UNION 525m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 RYNELL BALE (6) Troy Roberts 30.89 0.00 0.00 36.7kg Banjo Boy Dyna Nico $6.30
2 4 FEELIN' (4) Jack Trengove 31.30 5.75 0.00 28.8kg El Grand Senor Honky Tonk Doll $1.70
3 2 BLONDE BARBADOS (2) Damien Gaiter 31.40 7.25 0.00 26.9kg Cosmic Rumble New Year's Punch $8.70
4 8 ROWCHESTER FLASH (8) Amanda Gaiter 31.55 9.25 0.00 33.6kg Vapour Whirl Taxi Sono Qui $70.10
5 1 SPACE RUNNER (1) Craig Thomas 31.63 10.50 0.00 34.4kg Premier Fantasy Bally Swift $3.30
Race 3 RYDER'S SPEEDSTER HEATS R COMING 375m Free For All $430 - $145 - $85 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ICENI MENACE (4) Maxwell Gray 21.89 0.00 0.00 27.6kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $3.10
2 2 FOXY CRUISER (2) Scott Slater 21.90 0.10 0.00 28.5kg Collision Aqua Vitae $2.10
3 8 ICENI CRUSADER (8) Maxwell Gray 22.42 7.50 0.00 33.0kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $16.50
4 5 SPOT THE WITCH (5) Maxwell Gray 22.45 8.00 0.00 28.8kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $16.50
5 1 ICENI RYDER (1) Susan Gray 22.60 10.00 0.00 32.9kg El Grand Senor Iceni Gypsy $16.50
6 7 EXCEPTIONABLE (7) Clayton Trengove 22.76 12.25 0.00 32.8kg Barcia Bale Eyes Adorable $4.70
Race 4 RAY ROBERTSON MEMORIAL HEAT 1 375m Grade 5 Heat $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 BACCHUS MARSHA (5) Maxwell Gray 22.85 0.00 0.00 25.1kg Sh Avatar Photon Jewel $2.50
2 4 JOCKSTON (4) Donna Gaiter 23.00 2.00 0.00 32.6kg Walk Hard Miss Shirleen $7.10
3 1 ARIELLE BALE (1) Clayton Trengove 23.12 3.75 0.00 27.2kg Allen Deed Ethla Allen $8.30
4 8 SPOT ON TEGZ (8) Tegan Gray 23.28 6.00 0.00 27.6kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $4.30
5 7 MINER'S HOPE (7) Troy Roberts 23.40 7.75 0.00 27.9kg Fernando Bale San Tan Maid $92.30
6 2 ALL OUT MINI (2) Kaylene Hatzi 23.42 8.25 0.00 31.6kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $3.50
Race 5 WARBURTON'S BUTCHERS 375m 4 $380 - $130 - $70 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROCCA JET (1) Jack Trengove 21.98 0.00 0.00 28.8kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Cobra $4.70
2 2 BANGOR DOLL (2) Scott Slater 21.99 0.10 0.00 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Sweet Charmola $3.80
3 4 BANGOR MIST (4) Scott Slater 22.27 4.25 0.00 27.3kg Collision No Diggity $1.80
4 8 SPOT THE GHOST (8) Maxwell Gray 22.56 8.25 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One Spot The Riddler $7.40
5 6 BAD DRIVER (6) Damien Gaiter 22.82 12.00 0.00 32.4kg Sh Avatar Zipping Rose $52.40
Race 6 RAY ROBERTSON MEMORIAL HEAT 2 375m Grade 5 Heat $330 - $120 - $60 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WAR BIRD (1) Troy Roberts 22.10 0.00 0.00 25.7kg Allen Deed Warbo $1.70
2 2 MAXWORTHY (2) Donna Gaiter 22.48 5.25 0.00 32.2kg Banjo Boy Chloe's Entity $11.00
3 8 WESLYN BALE (8) Craig Thomas 22.65 7.75 0.00 27.5kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $17.90
4 6 ALL AHEAD BRIN (6) Lorraine Robertson 22.82 10.25 0.00 35.2kg Surf Lorian Graff Bale $3.70
5 3 MURRAY STREET (3) Peter Slater 22.92 11.75 0.00 33.9kg Banjo Boy Jody Fly $47.80
6 7 YUKEN TOUCAN (7) Clayton Trengove 23.02 13.25 0.00 31.1kg Head Bound Good Morning $6.20