Bulli Race Results

Saturday 27th of June 2020
R1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.48
1
5
T: Stuart Barron
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

6.48

In Run

2111

Wgt

32.6kg
2
1
T: Nathan Bendeich
$1.90

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.67

Split

6.67

In Run

1232

Wgt

32.9kg
3
8
T: Charles Briffa
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.79

Split

6.68

In Run

6323

Wgt

35.5kg
4
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$5.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.91

Split

6.77

In Run

5664

Wgt

32.2kg
5
7
T: Darren Sultana
$3.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.32

Split

6.70

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.6kg
6
2
T: Fay Wotton
$101.00

Mgn

19.00

Time

23.87

Split

6.69

In Run

4446

Wgt

30.8kg
R2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.35
1
2
T: Alan Proctor
$1.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.43

Split

3.35

In Run

111

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Fay Wotton
$21.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.51

Split

3.37

In Run

322

Wgt

32.1kg
3
8
T: John Chapman
$19.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.82

Split

3.40

In Run

533

Wgt

27.6kg
4
3
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

19.87

Split

3.42

In Run

644

Wgt

31.2kg
5
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$8.50

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.92

Split

3.38

In Run

475

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: Nathan Bendeich
$4.40

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.97

Split

3.55

In Run

766

Wgt

33.6kg
7
1
T: David Robertson
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.11

Split

3.36

In Run

257

Wgt

25.6kg
R3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 3.38
1
7
T: Nathan Bendeich
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

3.38

In Run

111

Wgt

29.6kg
2
8
T: James Cortis
$34.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.61

Split

3.41

In Run

322

Wgt

28.0kg
3
6
T: Jacqueline Davis
$8.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.64

Split

3.52

In Run

653

Wgt

30.1kg
4
3
T: Ceara Rice
$6.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

19.79

Split

3.49

In Run

544

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Mark Knowles
$16.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

19.90

Split

3.40

In Run

235

Wgt

26.5kg
6
4
T: Joseph Bertinato
$21.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.11

Split

3.48

In Run

476

Wgt

25.5kg
7
1
T: John Callaughan
$3.80

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.14

Split

3.57

In Run

767

Wgt

30.1kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Knowles
$0.00
R4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 0-3 WINS (515m)
Place
Mixed Maiden and Grade Five - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 12.24
1
2
T: Michael Hardman
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

28.77

Split

12.24

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.5kg
2
1
T: Alan Proctor
$8.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

29.08

Split

12.55

In Run

23332

Wgt

27.4kg
3
7
T: Keith Pedrana
$4.20

Mgn

6.50

Time

29.23

Split

12.57

In Run

55443

Wgt

36.7kg
4
8
T: Jacqueline Davis
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.41

Split

12.69

In Run

77654

Wgt

28.0kg
5
3
T: Joseph Satti
$1.65

Mgn

9.25

Time

29.42

Split

12.44

In Run

64225

Wgt

33.0kg
6
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$71.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

29.68

Split

12.77

In Run

46766

Wgt

32.2kg
7
6
T: Peter Withers
$17.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

29.93

Split

12.63

In Run

32577

Wgt

27.6kg
R5 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.47
1
4
T: John Callaughan
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.48

Split

6.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.3kg
2
5
T: Allen Williams
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.72

Split

6.63

In Run

5222

Wgt

30.3kg
3
1
T: Phillip Bailey
$5.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.94

Split

6.66

In Run

3533

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.98

Split

6.64

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.0kg
5
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$51.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.12

Split

6.74

In Run

8875

Wgt

34.6kg
6
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$7.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.21

Split

6.71

In Run

6756

Wgt

30.5kg
7
8
T: John Chapman
$19.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

23.31

Split

6.69

In Run

7687

Wgt

34.8kg
8
6
T: Joseph Bertinato
$13.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.45

Split

6.64

In Run

4368

Wgt

31.1kg
R6 LADBROKES SWITCH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.50
1
1
T: Allen Williams
$4.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

6.60

In Run

3321

Wgt

33.4kg
2
5
T: Donna Campbell
$3.40

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.48

Split

6.50

In Run

2112

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Mary Wright
$4.40

Mgn

3.25

Time

22.65

Split

6.58

In Run

5233

Wgt

34.5kg
4
3
T: Raymond Webster
$3.60

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.79

Split

6.67

In Run

6644

Wgt

29.0kg
5
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$10.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.86

Split

6.66

In Run

8555

Wgt

25.6kg
6
6
T: Judith Fisher
$26.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.01

Split

6.68

In Run

7776

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Craig Benjamin
$81.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

23.22

Split

6.64

In Run

1467

Wgt

28.9kg
DNF
4
T: Simon Rhodes
$16.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

4888

Wgt

36.0kg
R7 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-2 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.55
1
3
T: Keith Pedrana
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.46

Split

6.60

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.7kg
2
1
T: Raymond Webster
$12.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.71

Split

6.55

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Jo-ann Croser
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.82

Split

6.82

In Run

8853

Wgt

31.6kg
4
2
T: Lakis Michael
$14.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.30

Split

6.66

In Run

6544

Wgt

38.7kg
5
7
T: Hagob Tatian
$19.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.32

Split

6.73

In Run

4665

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Fay Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

23.61

Split

6.81

In Run

5776

Wgt

30.7kg
7
8
T: Mark Suttle
$3.70

Mgn

19.50

Time

23.82

Split

6.62

In Run

7337

Wgt

34.2kg
DNF
4
T: Jacqueline Davis
$12.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

2488

Wgt

26.1kg
R8 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 1-2 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.52
1
7
T: David Robertson
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.40

Split

6.52

In Run

7111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Raymond Webster
$9.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.84

Split

6.55

In Run

2222

Wgt

34.4kg
3
5
T: Shaun Parnis
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.87

Split

6.58

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.1kg
4
2
T: John Chapman
$17.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

22.94

Split

6.64

In Run

1544

Wgt

26.4kg
5
6
T: Steven Jones
$3.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

6.65

In Run

8675

Wgt

36.0kg
6
4
T: Robyn Goodwin
$4.20

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.98

Split

6.68

In Run

3766

Wgt

29.9kg
7
8
T: Cheryl Betts
$12.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

23.08

Split

6.59

In Run

6457

Wgt

27.5kg
8
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$51.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.76

In Run

4888

Wgt

26.2kg
R9 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-2 WINS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.49
1
6
T: Grante Andersen
$41.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.62

Split

6.51

In Run

3221

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Jo-ann Croser
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.66

Split

6.49

In Run

5112

Wgt

27.5kg
3
3
T: Christine Oldfield
$7.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.75

Split

6.66

In Run

2553

Wgt

32.1kg
4
2
T: Allen Williams
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.79

Split

6.76

In Run

7664

Wgt

33.3kg
5
4
T: Donna Campbell
$1.45

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.81

Split

6.60

In Run

4435

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$41.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

23.00

Split

6.76

In Run

1776

Wgt

25.3kg
7
8
T: Michael Hardman
$7.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

23.06

Split

6.58

In Run

6347

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
5
T: John Callaughan
$0.00
R10 BULLI RACING TUES NIGHT FROM JULY (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.01
1
4
T: Steven Jones
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.46

Split

10.11

In Run

3221

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.80

Mgn

0.25

Time

26.48

Split

10.12

In Run

2332

Wgt

30.6kg
3
6
T: Mark Wilcox
$18.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.51

Split

10.32

In Run

4553

Wgt

32.2kg
4
1
T: John Chapman
$1.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

26.54

Split

10.01

In Run

1114

Wgt

30.7kg
5
2
T: Craig Pollard
$6.50

Mgn

3.75

Time

26.73

Split

10.26

In Run

5445

Wgt

33.6kg
SCR
3
T: Andrew Weise
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$0.00
Race 1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 STARBURST LEO (5) Stuart Barron 22.54 0.00 6.48 2111 32.6kg Barcia Bale Queen Charlie $41.00
2 1 SILVER SCISSORS (1) Nathan Bendeich 22.67 1.75 6.67 1232 32.9kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $1.90
3 8 UNDER THE BEAM (8) Charles Briffa 22.79 3.50 6.68 6323 35.5kg Dyna Double One Cosmic Explosion $6.00
4 4 NERO BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 22.91 5.25 6.77 5664 32.2kg Turanza Bale Unix Bale $5.00
5 7 BAGO ECLIPSE (7) Darren Sultana 23.32 11.00 6.70 3555 33.6kg Barcia Bale Oxley Rubey $3.10
6 2 CYPRUS (2) Fay Wotton 23.87 19.00 6.69 4446 30.8kg Aphorism Santa Anita $101.00
Race 2 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MAKING A MEMORY (2) Alan Proctor 19.43 0.00 3.35 111 29.5kg Barcia Bale Chica Destacada $1.50
2 6 LEGACIES (6) Fay Wotton 19.51 1.00 3.37 322 32.1kg Aphorism Santa Anita $21.00
3 8 PRINCESS PRICEY (8) John Chapman 19.82 5.50 3.40 533 27.6kg Blitiz To Excel Sky Twinkle $19.00
4 3 POSTERIZED (3) Fay Wotton 19.87 6.25 3.42 644 31.2kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
5 4 TAKAHI TOBY (4) Joseph Bertinato 19.92 7.00 3.38 475 32.5kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $8.50
6 7 MAXIMUS MCVILLA (7) Nathan Bendeich 19.97 7.75 3.55 766 33.6kg Dyna Villa Reality Dream $4.40
7 1 SHAYLA SUNRISE (1) David Robertson 20.11 9.75 3.36 257 25.6kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $12.00
Race 3 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST EXOTICS MAIDEN 340m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 3.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 MISS BRONTE (7) Nathan Bendeich 19.25 0.00 3.38 111 29.6kg Dyna Villa Reality Dream $1.90
2 8 KATIE CORTIS (8) James Cortis 19.61 5.25 3.41 322 28.0kg Keybow Ebby Chance $34.00
3 6 BUGATTI SPARTAN (6) Jacqueline Davis 19.64 5.50 3.52 653 30.1kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $8.50
4 3 FERAZZI (3) Ceara Rice 19.79 7.75 3.49 544 30.7kg Knocka Norris Aston Force $6.00
5 2 POPPEY'S DORA (2) Mark Knowles 19.90 9.25 3.40 235 26.5kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $16.00
6 4 TAKAHI MEL (4) Joseph Bertinato 20.11 12.25 3.48 476 25.5kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $21.00
7 1 LOGISTICS LICKER (1) John Callaughan 20.14 12.75 3.57 767 30.1kg Barcia Bale Zipping Kendra $3.80
SCR 5 MUM'S PARKING (5) Mark Knowles
Race 4 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 0-3 WINS 515m Mixed Maiden and Grade Five $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 12.24
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KHATANGA BAY (2) Michael Hardman 28.77 0.00 12.24 11111 36.5kg Barcia Bale Fancy Arjo $6.50
2 1 POP THE CONFETTI (1) Alan Proctor 29.08 4.25 12.55 23332 27.4kg My Bro Fabio Esparza $8.00
3 7 ZIPPING RYDER (7) Keith Pedrana 29.23 6.50 12.57 55443 36.7kg El Grand Senor Tricky Jade $4.20
4 8 ASPEN PARK (8) Jacqueline Davis 29.41 9.25 12.69 77654 28.0kg Bessy Boo Makedonia $61.00
5 3 UTAH BLUES (3) Joseph Satti 29.42 9.25 12.44 64225 33.0kg Barcia Bale Utah Miss $1.65
6 4 BUGATTI FLASH (4) Jacqueline Davis 29.68 13.00 12.77 46766 32.2kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $71.00
7 6 TOURING SOON (6) Peter Withers 29.93 16.50 12.63 32577 27.6kg Dyna Double One Barcelona Star $17.00
Race 5 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.47
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 BLACK MAXIE (4) John Callaughan 22.48 0.00 6.47 1111 35.3kg Barcia Bale Calla Blackie $2.80
2 5 VOLT TO EXCEL (5) Allen Williams 22.72 3.50 6.63 5222 30.3kg Barcia Bale Maureen's Irish $6.00
3 1 CLIFF'S MISS (1) Phillip Bailey 22.94 6.50 6.66 3533 30.2kg Banjo Boy Hooker's Miss $5.00
4 3 FRAN BALE (3) Simon Rhodes 22.98 7.00 6.64 2444 31.0kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $4.40
5 7 DYNA REAVER (7) Mathew Wotton 23.12 9.25 6.74 8875 34.6kg Dyna Double One Jayney Bale $51.00
6 2 GALA BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 23.21 10.25 6.71 6756 30.5kg Kc And All Tambay Bale $7.00
7 8 NANGAR HAWKE (8) John Chapman 23.31 11.75 6.69 7687 34.8kg Buck Fever Fancy Nangar $19.00
8 6 TAKAHI THOMO (6) Joseph Bertinato 23.45 13.75 6.64 4368 31.1kg Banjo Boy Moonshine Nipper $13.00
Race 6 LADBROKES SWITCH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 LATRELL TO EXCEL (1) Allen Williams 22.42 0.00 6.60 3321 33.4kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $4.40
2 5 SURE SHE IS (5) Donna Campbell 22.48 0.75 6.50 2112 26.3kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $3.40
3 7 ANOTHER STORM (7) Mary Wright 22.65 3.25 6.58 5233 34.5kg Zambora Brockie Storm Red $4.40
4 3 LAGOON SUNSHINE (3) Raymond Webster 22.79 5.25 6.67 6644 29.0kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Jazzy $3.60
5 8 MISSY BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 22.86 6.25 6.66 8555 25.6kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $10.00
6 6 LOLLOBRIGIDA (6) Judith Fisher 23.01 8.25 6.68 7776 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $26.00
7 2 RUNWAY OSCAR (2) Craig Benjamin 23.22 11.50 6.64 1467 28.9kg Fabregas Runway Ready $81.00
DNF 4 OAKLEE BALE (4) Simon Rhodes 0.00 0.00 0.00 4888 36.0kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $16.00
Race 7 LADBROKES ODDS BOOST 1-2 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 STOMPING TIGER (3) Keith Pedrana 22.46 0.00 6.60 3221 32.7kg Dyna Double One Prancing Tiger $1.65
2 1 LAGOON LOCKDOWN (1) Raymond Webster 22.71 3.50 6.55 1112 31.5kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $12.00
3 6 SILENCING (6) Jo-ann Croser 22.82 5.25 6.82 8853 31.6kg Silent Effective Kalalycia $16.00
4 2 CACKLES (2) Lakis Michael 23.30 12.00 6.66 6544 38.7kg Barcia Bale Motel Girl $14.00
5 7 IPSO FACTO (7) Hagob Tatian 23.32 12.25 6.73 4665 32.9kg Fabregas Subway To Venus $19.00
6 5 TWISTED LEAGUE (5) Fay Wotton 23.61 16.25 6.81 5776 30.7kg Aphorism Santa Anita $81.00
7 8 MAKIN' MILO (8) Mark Suttle 23.82 19.50 6.62 7337 34.2kg Barcia Bale Lover's Quarrel $3.70
DNF 4 BUGATTI'S WISH (4) Jacqueline Davis 0.00 0.00 0.00 2488 26.1kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $12.00
Race 8 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 1-2 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TIRO SUNRISE (7) David Robertson 22.40 0.00 6.52 7111 33.2kg Barcia Bale Lagoon Prissy $3.90
2 1 CHROMOSOME (1) Raymond Webster 22.84 6.25 6.55 2222 34.4kg Cosmic Rumble Lagoon Jazzy $9.00
3 5 SIN RAP BLUE (5) Shaun Parnis 22.87 6.50 6.58 5333 33.1kg My Bro Fabio Muddy Miss $6.50
4 2 PEBBLES CIAN (2) John Chapman 22.94 7.75 6.64 1544 26.4kg Prince Diablo Prepossessing $17.00
5 6 GREEN MACHINE (6) Steven Jones 22.97 8.25 6.65 8675 36.0kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $3.00
6 4 INNOCENT (4) Robyn Goodwin 22.98 8.25 6.68 3766 29.9kg Jury Velocity Spice $4.20
7 8 FRENCH ROSE (8) Cheryl Betts 23.08 9.75 6.59 6457 27.5kg Stagger Girl Power $12.00
8 3 BUGATTI CHECKERS (3) Jacqueline Davis 23.37 13.75 6.76 4888 26.2kg Fernando Bale Bugatti Flyer $51.00
Race 9 LADBROKES MULTI BUILDER 1-2 WINS 400m Grade 5 Final $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BORN FOR THIS (6) Grante Andersen 22.62 0.00 6.51 3221 32.9kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $41.00
2 7 ZETLAND TIGER (7) Jo-ann Croser 22.66 0.75 6.49 5112 27.5kg Fernando Bale Shamunska $5.00
3 3 GORDITO (3) Christine Oldfield 22.75 1.75 6.66 2553 32.1kg Fernando Bale Zarita $7.00
4 2 TRIPLE TO EXCEL (2) Allen Williams 22.79 2.25 6.76 7664 33.3kg Allkel To Excel Maureen's Irish $41.00
5 4 ON THE ROCKS (4) Donna Campbell 22.81 2.50 6.60 4435 27.8kg El Grand Senor Starboost $1.45
6 1 HIGH PRIESTESS (1) Benjamin Mccauley 23.00 5.25 6.76 1776 25.3kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $41.00
7 8 NANGAR HURRICANE (8) Michael Hardman 23.06 6.25 6.58 6347 31.6kg Fernando Bale All Too Fancy $7.00
SCR 5 KEEPING ON (5) John Callaughan
Race 10 BULLI RACING TUES NIGHT FROM JULY 472m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.01
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 EXPRESS YOURSELF (4) Steven Jones 26.46 0.00 10.11 3221 34.7kg Barcia Bale Tell The World $6.00
2 8 HENROW BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 26.48 0.25 10.12 2332 30.6kg Dyna Villa Kenju Bale $4.80
3 6 THIRD VINTAGE (6) Mark Wilcox 26.51 0.75 10.32 4553 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Winning Shiraz $18.00
4 1 MERCATOR CLOSER (1) John Chapman 26.54 1.00 10.01 1114 30.7kg Magic Sprite Zulu Storm $1.60
5 2 PHANTOM OWL (2) Craig Pollard 26.73 3.75 10.26 5445 33.6kg Magic Sprite Lochinvar Vogue $6.50
SCR 3 CRAZY OLD GOAT (3) Andrew Weise
SCR 7 DYNA ZULTAN (7) Mathew Wotton