Bulli Race Results

Saturday 20th of February 2021
R1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN (400m)
Place
Maiden - $900 - $260 - $190
Splits: 6.57
1
1
T: Ruth King
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.54

Split

6.57

In Run

3111

Wgt

36.9kg
2
7
T: Matthew Murphy
$17.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

22.57

Split

6.60

In Run

4222

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: Matthew Murphy
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.83

Split

6.69

In Run

5543

Wgt

29.7kg
4
3
T: Jodie Lord
$4.20

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.87

Split

6.61

In Run

1334

Wgt

31.8kg
5
4
T: Vincent Spiteri
$10.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

23.02

Split

6.68

In Run

2455

Wgt

25.6kg
6
8
T: Andrew Meredith
$34.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

23.30

Split

6.70

In Run

6686

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Randall Walter
$71.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

23.49

Split

6.76

In Run

7767

Wgt

32.0kg
8
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$10.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

23.54

Split

6.80

In Run

8878

Wgt

33.3kg
R2 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.32
1
2
T: Michael Eberand
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.27

Split

3.32

In Run

111

Wgt

27.2kg
2
1
T: Brian Sanotti
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

19.43

Split

3.37

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
8
T: David Robertson
$31.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.51

Split

3.39

In Run

333

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Christos Arletos
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.56

Split

3.42

In Run

444

Wgt

26.1kg
5
6
T: Jason Sparks
$4.40

Mgn

11.00

Time

20.04

Split

3.46

In Run

665

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Rodney Morley
$41.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

20.12

Split

3.42

In Run

556

Wgt

27.0kg
SCR
7
T: Christos Arletos
$0.00
R3 WOONONA SHARKS FC (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.35
1
3
T: Jacqueline Davis
$4.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.50

Split

3.44

In Run

441

Wgt

23.7kg
2
4
T: Christos Arletos
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.56

Split

3.35

In Run

112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: Michael Eberand
$9.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.68

Split

3.50

In Run

753

Wgt

36.9kg
4
6
T: Mark Knowles
$26.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.70

Split

3.48

In Run

664

Wgt

28.2kg
5
7
T: David Smart
$41.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.92

Split

3.36

In Run

225

Wgt

23.8kg
6
8
T: Matthew Murphy
$4.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.02

Split

3.45

In Run

576

Wgt

31.8kg
7
2
T: Ricky Brewer
$2.30

Mgn

11.75

Time

20.33

Split

3.44

In Run

337

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI (472m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 10.02
1
3
T: Sam Sultana
$6.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.18

Split

10.02

In Run

3111

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Michael Jenner
$10.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.24

Split

10.15

In Run

2322

Wgt

36.5kg
3
8
T: Jodie Lord
$2.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

26.35

Split

10.15

In Run

5433

Wgt

34.2kg
4
2
T: Daniel Flanagan
$5.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.65

Split

10.18

In Run

6644

Wgt

28.9kg
5
6
T: Rodney Morley
$101.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

26.87

Split

10.43

In Run

8875

Wgt

31.0kg
6
7
T: Daniel Flanagan
$6.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.88

Split

10.23

In Run

7766

Wgt

31.4kg
7
4
T: Barry Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

12.25

Time

27.05

Split

10.17

In Run

4587

Wgt

32.8kg
8
5
T: Donna Campbell
$31.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

27.25

Split

10.13

In Run

1258

Wgt

26.3kg
R5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES (590m)
Place
Non Graded - $5000 - $1500 - $1100
Splits: 16.48
1
2
T: Justin King
$1.09

Mgn

0.00

Time

33.44

Split

16.48

In Run

11111

Wgt

31.8kg
2
8
T: Justin King
$12.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

34.16

Split

17.15

In Run

44432

Wgt

25.4kg
3
5
T: Frances Harris
$19.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

34.28

Split

17.01

In Run

33223

Wgt

31.6kg
4
4
T: David Smith
$15.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

34.33

Split

17.03

In Run

22344

Wgt

32.1kg
SCR
1
T: Darren Sultana
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Frances Harris
$0.00
R6 LADBROKES CYRIL ROWE BULLI GOLD CUP FINAL (472m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $8500 - $5500
Splits: 9.83
1
3
T: Peter Lagogiane
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.93

Split

9.83

In Run

3111

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Karina Britton
$4.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.25

Split

9.95

In Run

2442

Wgt

31.3kg
3
5
T: Michael Eberand
$9.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.30

Split

9.92

In Run

4333

Wgt

33.9kg
4
2
T: Jason Thompson
$10.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

26.33

Split

10.04

In Run

5654

Wgt

36.9kg
5
7
T: Jodie Lord
$51.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.45

Split

10.17

In Run

8875

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Matthew Godden
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

26.46

Split

10.04

In Run

6566

Wgt

25.1kg
7
4
T: Steven Burgis
$101.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

26.82

Split

10.15

In Run

7787

Wgt

32.5kg
8
6
T: Ruth Matic
$4.80

Mgn

56.25

Time

29.87

Split

9.84

In Run

1228

Wgt

30.7kg
R7 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-2 WIN (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 10.06
1
8
T: Anthony Godden
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.21

Split

10.06

In Run

1111

Wgt

35.2kg
2
6
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.40

Split

10.17

In Run

3332

Wgt

29.0kg
3
1
T: George Micallef
$1.85

Mgn

4.50

Time

26.53

Split

10.25

In Run

4443

Wgt

37.1kg
4
2
T: George Tyrpenou
$51.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

26.60

Split

10.31

In Run

5554

Wgt

35.8kg
5
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$31.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.75

Split

10.40

In Run

6665

Wgt

34.8kg
6
4
T: Ricky Brewer
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

26.75

Split

10.16

In Run

2226

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
7
T: Daniel Browne
$0.00
R8 LADBROKES CASH IN (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.42
1
4
T: Barry Gibbons
$7.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.51

Split

6.42

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.7kg
2
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

22.65

Split

6.55

In Run

2532

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Jason Mackay
$4.20

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.71

Split

6.54

In Run

6443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
3
T: Donna Campbell
$3.10

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.78

Split

6.52

In Run

4324

Wgt

29.5kg
5
8
T: Barry Gibbons
$3.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.82

Split

6.49

In Run

3255

Wgt

27.4kg
6
5
T: Dale Hall
$81.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.01

Split

6.74

In Run

7776

Wgt

31.4kg
7
1
T: Ruth Matic
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

23.03

Split

6.67

In Run

5667

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
6
T: Daniel Browne
$0.00
R9 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS (400m)
Place
Free For All - $1700 - $530 - $400
Splits: 6.44
1
4
T: Donna Campbell
$1.95

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.23

Split

6.44

In Run

2111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
7
T: Jason Mackay
$4.60

Mgn

1.75

Time

22.35

Split

6.51

In Run

3222

Wgt

31.8kg
3
1
T: Mark Wilcox
$6.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.55

Split

6.62

In Run

4643

Wgt

31.2kg
4
6
T: Danielle Matic
$7.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.66

Split

6.62

In Run

5554

Wgt

34.7kg
5
8
T: Christos Arletos
$9.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.70

Split

6.57

In Run

6335

Wgt

31.9kg
6
2
T: Simon Rhodes
$14.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.62

In Run

1466

Wgt

30.5kg
SCR
3
T: Ricky Brewer
$0.00
R10 LADBROKES RED DOG BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $2000 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.55
1
1
T: Simon Rhodes
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.74

Split

6.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
7
T: James Cortis
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.80

Split

6.62

In Run

2222

Wgt

28.4kg
3
8
T: Simon Ma
$5.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.93

Split

6.79

In Run

8443

Wgt

36.1kg
4
3
T: Michael Smith
$9.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.17

Split

7.03

In Run

5874

Wgt

31.3kg
5
2
T: Craig Benjamin
$23.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

23.35

Split

6.73

In Run

6335

Wgt

29.4kg
6
4
T: Glenn Suter
$4.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.45

Split

6.95

In Run

7756

Wgt

31.5kg
7
5
T: Simon Rhodes
$12.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.51

Split

6.88

In Run

4667

Wgt

27.3kg
8
6
T: Rodney Morley
$26.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

23.96

Split

6.84

In Run

3588

Wgt

25.7kg
R11 OUT & ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.39
1
3
T: Sam Sultana
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.34

Split

6.39

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
2
7
T: Jacqueline Davis
$14.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.56

Split

6.50

In Run

4222

Wgt

27.5kg
3
1
T: Andrew Rowe
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.59

Split

6.57

In Run

3333

Wgt

31.2kg
4
2
T: Matthew Murphy
$10.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.76

Split

6.64

In Run

2444

Wgt

34.2kg
5
8
T: Donna Campbell
$14.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.85

Split

6.66

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Leanne Godden
$18.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.91

Split

6.74

In Run

6766

Wgt

29.3kg
7
6
T: Peter Mantach
$13.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.94

Split

6.68

In Run

5687

Wgt

28.5kg
8
4
T: Daniel Browne
$61.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.98

Split

6.86

In Run

8878

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 LADBROKES SWITCH (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.45
1
7
T: Vincent Spiteri
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

6.45

In Run

2111

Wgt

25.1kg
2
3
T: Karly Rowe
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.67

Split

6.54

In Run

1222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
10
T: Simon Rhodes
$4.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.71

Split

6.56

In Run

6333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
1
T: Dylan Goodger
$5.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.82

Split

6.65

In Run

3444

Wgt

25.9kg
5
5
T: David Betts
$3.50

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.71

In Run

7665

Wgt

26.2kg
6
4
T: Dale Farrugia
$26.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

23.20

Split

6.67

In Run

5556

Wgt

31.4kg
7
9
T: Randall Walter
$51.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

23.26

Split

6.80

In Run

4787

Wgt

30.1kg
8
6
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

23.45

Split

6.83

In Run

8878

Wgt

25.2kg
SCR
2
T: Jason Mackay
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Simon Rhodes
$0.00
Race 1 MR BUGS PEST CONTROL MAIDEN 400m Maiden $900 - $260 - $190 Splits: 6.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PROUD AUSSIE (1) Ruth King 22.54 0.00 6.57 3111 36.9kg Aston Dee Bee Mumza Pearl $1.95
2 7 ROCKSTAR ORTON (7) Matthew Murphy 22.57 0.50 6.60 4222 33.3kg Sh Avatar Rockstar Stratus $17.00
3 2 BANDIT BUTCH (2) Matthew Murphy 22.83 4.25 6.69 5543 29.7kg Fernando Bale Bombshell Bandit $4.80
4 3 STILL TOUGH (3) Jodie Lord 22.87 4.75 6.61 1334 31.8kg Fabregas Princess Ellie $4.20
5 4 ANOTHER BELLA (4) Vincent Spiteri 23.02 6.75 6.68 2455 25.6kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $10.00
6 8 BOLD TRADITION (8) Andrew Meredith 23.30 10.75 6.70 6686 31.5kg Fabregas Princess Syrene $34.00
7 5 WINSTON BEAU (5) Randall Walter 23.49 13.50 6.76 7767 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $71.00
8 6 SIX FOR TEN (6) Andrew Rowe 23.54 14.25 6.80 8878 33.3kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $10.00
Race 2 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EBBY RAPPER (2) Michael Eberand 19.27 0.00 3.32 111 27.2kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $1.95
2 1 BLUE HIGHWAY (1) Brian Sanotti 19.43 2.25 3.37 222 29.4kg Kiowa Producer Entreaty $4.20
3 8 KAYLA SUNRISE (8) David Robertson 19.51 3.50 3.39 333 25.5kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $31.00
4 3 SPARKLE MAE (3) Christos Arletos 19.56 4.25 3.42 444 26.1kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $7.00
5 6 PROST (6) Jason Sparks 20.04 11.00 3.46 665 32.3kg Paw Licking Gitcha Fancy $4.40
6 4 BLUESTONE PIPER (4) Rodney Morley 20.12 12.25 3.42 556 27.0kg Don't Knocka Him Morningside $41.00
SCR 7 TITAN MAE (7) Christos Arletos
Race 3 WOONONA SHARKS FC 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 DOUBLE HAPPINESS (3) Jacqueline Davis 19.50 0.00 3.44 441 23.7kg Fernando Bale Silver Bullet $4.20
2 4 OUR BOY MAE (4) Christos Arletos 19.56 0.75 3.35 112 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool Portillo $9.00
3 1 FUN GUY EBBY (1) Michael Eberand 19.68 2.50 3.50 753 36.9kg Fernando Bale Ebby Miss $9.50
4 6 ZENISHA BALE (6) Mark Knowles 19.70 2.75 3.48 664 28.2kg Turanza Bale Julie Bale $26.00
5 7 JERRA LEE (7) David Smart 19.92 6.00 3.36 225 23.8kg Oaks Road Lochwat Lee $41.00
6 8 CROWN OF THORNS (8) Matthew Murphy 20.02 7.50 3.45 576 31.8kg My Bro Fabio Gilgamesh $4.20
7 2 URANA MEAT LOAF (2) Ricky Brewer 20.33 11.75 3.44 337 32.4kg Dalgetty Zippy's Me Mum $2.30
Race 4 LADBROKES SAME RACE MULTI 472m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 10.02
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CAPE FERNANDO (3) Sam Sultana 26.18 0.00 10.02 3111 32.4kg Fernando Bale Jingjing $6.00
2 1 CRUX (1) Michael Jenner 26.24 0.75 10.15 2322 36.5kg Kinloch Brae Notso Sweet $10.00
3 8 MR. TICKET (8) Jodie Lord 26.35 2.25 10.15 5433 34.2kg Fernando Bale Ms. Ticket $2.20
4 2 EXPLOSIVE VENOM (2) Daniel Flanagan 26.65 6.50 10.18 6644 28.9kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $5.50
5 6 BABA YAGA (6) Rodney Morley 26.87 9.75 10.43 8875 31.0kg Cosmic Rumble Misty Day $101.00
6 7 NITROGLYCERINE (7) Daniel Flanagan 26.88 10.00 10.23 7766 31.4kg Barcia Bale Explosive Madame $6.50
7 4 OLD MICK BANNER (4) Barry Gibbons 27.05 12.25 10.17 4587 32.8kg Dyna Double One Elleni Banner $7.50
8 5 SURE SHE IS (5) Donna Campbell 27.25 15.25 10.13 1258 26.3kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $31.00
Race 5 GRNSW MIDDLE DISTANCE SERIES 590m Non Graded $5000 - $1500 - $1100 Splits: 16.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 INCAPACITATED (2) Justin King 33.44 0.00 16.48 11111 31.8kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $1.09
2 8 HAMPSHIRE (8) Justin King 34.16 10.25 17.15 44432 25.4kg Magic Sprite Frosty Vintage $12.00
3 5 TOPPER MCGARRETT (5) Frances Harris 34.28 12.00 17.01 33223 31.6kg My Bro Fabio Cadence $19.00
4 4 FUNKY ETHICS (4) David Smith 34.33 12.75 17.03 22344 32.1kg My Bro Fabio Slasher's Ethics $15.00
SCR 1 HIGHLY EFFECTIVE (1) Darren Sultana
SCR 7 TOPPER BRAX (7) Frances Harris
Race 6 LADBROKES CYRIL ROWE BULLI GOLD CUP FINAL 472m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $8500 - $5500 Splits: 9.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 BARCIA BLUE BOY (3) Peter Lagogiane 25.93 0.00 9.83 3111 33.4kg Barcia Bale Scissor Queen $2.50
2 1 AD ASTRA (1) Karina Britton 26.25 4.50 9.95 2442 31.3kg Fernando Bale Miss All Class $4.20
3 5 EBBY INFRARED (5) Michael Eberand 26.30 5.25 9.92 4333 33.9kg Aussie Infrared Lonesome Knight $9.00
4 2 SQUIGGLE KEEPING (2) Jason Thompson 26.33 5.75 10.04 5654 36.9kg Fabregas Shelley Keeping $10.00
5 7 JAX KADE (7) Jodie Lord 26.45 7.50 10.17 8875 33.1kg Oaks Road Amyjo $51.00
6 8 TRUNKEY ROSE (8) Matthew Godden 26.46 7.50 10.04 6566 25.1kg Sh Avatar Sure Is Pretty $13.00
7 4 SEA DODGING (4) Steven Burgis 26.82 12.75 10.15 7787 32.5kg Magic Sprite Midnight Carmen $101.00
8 6 POPPY JACK (6) Ruth Matic 29.87 56.25 9.84 1228 30.7kg Fernando Bale Zulu Power $4.80
Race 7 LADBROKES RED DOG 1-2 WIN 472m Grade 5 $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 10.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 TRUNKEY BILL (8) Anthony Godden 26.21 0.00 10.06 1111 35.2kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $3.80
2 6 KOTONI BANNER (6) Barry Gibbons 26.40 2.50 10.17 3332 29.0kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.50
3 1 INSANE FURY (1) George Micallef 26.53 4.50 10.25 4443 37.1kg El Grand Senor Golden Rat Lass $1.85
4 2 FEELING SPRITELY (2) George Tyrpenou 26.60 5.50 10.31 5554 35.8kg Magic Sprite Lady Spring $51.00
5 3 OLD ACE BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 26.75 7.75 10.40 6665 34.8kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $31.00
6 4 UNO HERRERA (4) Ricky Brewer 26.75 7.75 10.16 2226 26.4kg Collision Jodie Madgio $21.00
SCR 7 MR. BEAN KEEPING (7) Daniel Browne
Race 8 LADBROKES CASH IN 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.42
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 TOMMY BANNER (4) Barry Gibbons 22.51 0.00 6.42 1111 31.7kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $7.50
2 2 VERIDIS BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 22.65 2.00 6.55 2532 34.1kg Barcia Bale Folio Bale $6.50
3 7 IMPRESS TROY (7) Jason Mackay 22.71 2.75 6.54 6443 31.5kg Barcia Bale Exciting $4.20
4 3 PERFECT SIN (3) Donna Campbell 22.78 3.75 6.52 4324 29.5kg El Grand Senor Time No Money $3.10
5 8 CHRISSIE BANNER (8) Barry Gibbons 22.82 4.25 6.49 3255 27.4kg Mister Twister Oren Ishii $3.40
6 5 DRUMS OF WAR (5) Dale Hall 23.01 7.00 6.74 7776 31.4kg Barcia Bale Jodie Madgio $81.00
7 1 BRONZE KEY (1) Ruth Matic 23.03 7.50 6.67 5667 30.8kg Keybow Bronze Venus $15.00
SCR 6 XALYNN BALE (6) Daniel Browne
Race 9 LADBROKES MONEY BACK ODDS 400m Free For All $1700 - $530 - $400 Splits: 6.44
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 ON THE ROCKS (4) Donna Campbell 22.23 0.00 6.44 2111 28.4kg El Grand Senor Starboost $1.95
2 7 KIPLING (7) Jason Mackay 22.35 1.75 6.51 3222 31.8kg Fernando Bale Some Kinda Girl $4.60
3 1 ROMAN REMISS (1) Mark Wilcox 22.55 4.50 6.62 4643 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Katey Roman $6.00
4 6 MALDINI (6) Danielle Matic 22.66 6.00 6.62 5554 34.7kg Fernando Bale No Sparkle Leica $7.50
5 8 MANDELLA MAE (8) Christos Arletos 22.70 6.50 6.57 6335 31.9kg Dyna Double One Flyin' Finley $9.50
6 2 WELSLY BALE (2) Simon Rhodes 22.93 10.00 6.62 1466 30.5kg Bella Infrared Xylia Allen $14.00
SCR 3 PARISIAN ROC (3) Ricky Brewer
Race 10 LADBROKES RED DOG BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 Final $2000 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 UDEYAN BALE (1) Simon Rhodes 22.74 0.00 6.55 1111 28.3kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $2.80
2 7 KATIE CORTIS (7) James Cortis 22.80 0.75 6.62 2222 28.4kg Keybow Ebby Chance $5.00
3 8 LAURIE'S NORRIS (8) Simon Ma 22.93 2.50 6.79 8443 36.1kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $5.00
4 3 EIGHT COUNT (3) Michael Smith 23.17 6.00 7.03 5874 31.3kg Sh Avatar Subway To Venus $9.00
5 2 RUNWAY OSCAR (2) Craig Benjamin 23.35 8.75 6.73 6335 29.4kg Fabregas Runway Ready $23.00
6 4 ISAAKO (4) Glenn Suter 23.45 10.00 6.95 7756 31.5kg Barcia Bale Evoked $4.20
7 5 KAMARA BALE (5) Simon Rhodes 23.51 11.00 6.88 4667 27.3kg Allen Deed Helma Bale $12.00
8 6 MUSTERED COURAGE (6) Rodney Morley 23.96 17.25 6.84 3588 25.7kg Fernando Bale Little Pookie $26.00
Race 11 OUT & ABOUT DOG WALKING NOWRA 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PABLO MOUSE (3) Sam Sultana 22.34 0.00 6.39 1111 27.5kg Fernando Bale Mrs. Mouse $1.55
2 7 MISS BATMOBILE (7) Jacqueline Davis 22.56 3.00 6.50 4222 27.5kg Barcia Bale Nana Road $14.00
3 1 TAW GENERAL (1) Andrew Rowe 22.59 3.50 6.57 3333 31.2kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $6.00
4 2 RAGLAN VIPER (2) Matthew Murphy 22.76 6.00 6.64 2444 34.2kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $10.00
5 8 UNDER THE THUMB (8) Donna Campbell 22.85 7.25 6.66 7555 29.4kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $14.00
6 5 LOFTY LASS (5) Leanne Godden 22.91 8.25 6.74 6766 29.3kg Dyna Villa Miss Mariah $18.00
7 6 BOOMIN' ETHICS (6) Peter Mantach 22.94 8.50 6.68 5687 28.5kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $13.00
8 4 ASTON SQUIRE (4) Daniel Browne 22.98 9.25 6.86 8878 33.0kg Aston Bolero Aston Dawn $61.00
Race 12 LADBROKES SWITCH 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SALLY'S REWARD (7) Vincent Spiteri 22.42 0.00 6.45 2111 25.1kg Fernando Bale Bella Can Do $5.50
2 3 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (3) Karly Rowe 22.67 3.50 6.54 1222 25.7kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $3.80
3 10 TANSAR BALE (8) Simon Rhodes 22.71 4.25 6.56 6333 24.1kg Fernando Bale Dyna Glinda $4.00
4 1 MISS TOOTSIE RAE (1) Dylan Goodger 22.82 5.75 6.65 3444 25.9kg Fernando Bale Miss Emmy Rose $5.00
5 5 BOAB (5) David Betts 23.05 9.00 6.71 7665 26.2kg Ritza Lenny Kimberley Lane $3.50
6 4 LATE NIGHT MEET (4) Dale Farrugia 23.20 11.00 6.67 5556 31.4kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $26.00
7 9 AFTER SIMMO (2) Randall Walter 23.26 12.00 6.80 4787 30.1kg Fernando Bale Champness Gal $51.00
8 6 HIGH PRIESTESS (6) Benjamin Mccauley 23.45 14.50 6.83 8878 25.2kg Magic Sprite Shontel Sunrise $81.00
SCR 2 ZIPPING WRECK (2) Jason Mackay
SCR 8 WHISKEY SHOT (8) Simon Rhodes