Bulli Race Results

Tuesday 10th of May 2022
R1 FLYING RICCIARDO @ STUD MAIDEN (340m)
Place
Maiden - $1200 - $340 - $250
Splits: 3.38
1
5
T: David Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.58

Split

3.46

In Run

421

Wgt

27.8kg
2
8
T: Sam Sultana
$2.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.61

Split

3.40

In Run

212

Wgt

31.9kg
3
4
T: Fay Wotton
$26.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

19.83

Split

3.47

In Run

643

Wgt

31.5kg
4
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.88

Split

3.38

In Run

134

Wgt

26.9kg
5
9
T: Robert Blakely
$14.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

19.96

Split

3.53

In Run

765

Wgt

30.8kg
6
2
T: Fay Wotton
$61.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

20.26

Split

3.58

In Run

876

Wgt

30.0kg
7
7
T: Richard Polidano
$23.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.47

Split

3.43

In Run

357

Wgt

35.5kg
8
6
T: Richard Polidano
$71.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.60

Split

3.47

In Run

588

Wgt

32.3kg
SCR
3
T: Richard Polidano
$0.00
R2 LADBROKES BET TICKER (340m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 3.25
1
6
T: Chris O'Brien
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

3.25

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Mark Forner
$5.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.32

Split

3.35

In Run

322

Wgt

28.6kg
3
2
T: Peter Massa
$3.90

Mgn

5.50

Time

19.64

Split

3.34

In Run

233

Wgt

27.8kg
4
1
T: Deborah Rowe
$5.50

Mgn

6.00

Time

19.68

Split

3.38

In Run

444

Wgt

26.6kg
5
8
T: David Smith
$3.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

19.74

Split

3.40

In Run

565

Wgt

31.0kg
6
4
T: Mark Newham
$34.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

19.88

Split

3.46

In Run

676

Wgt

32.0kg
7
3
T: Mark Newham
$26.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

19.93

Split

3.47

In Run

757

Wgt

32.6kg
R3 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST MASTERS (340m)
Place
Masters Grade 1/2 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.34
1
1
T: Joseph Scerri
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.36

Split

3.34

In Run

111

Wgt

33.2kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$3.50

Mgn

0.50

Time

19.39

Split

3.36

In Run

222

Wgt

25.7kg
3
6
T: Ronald Marsden
$4.40

Mgn

2.50

Time

19.54

Split

3.48

In Run

653

Wgt

35.8kg
4
3
T: Kevin Keys
$9.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

19.56

Split

3.39

In Run

434

Wgt

26.2kg
5
7
T: Barry Harmey
$51.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

19.83

Split

3.38

In Run

345

Wgt

30.0kg
6
2
T: Allen Williams
$9.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

20.08

Split

3.49

In Run

776

Wgt

34.0kg
7
5
T: John Jackson
$4.60

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.12

Split

3.47

In Run

567

Wgt

31.8kg
SCR
4
T: Michael Clayton
$0.00
R4 TLE ELECTRICAL WOLLONGONG (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.33
1
1
T: David Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.25

Split

3.33

In Run

111

Wgt

32.9kg
2
7
T: Robert Blakely
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.33

Split

3.41

In Run

322

Wgt

27.3kg
3
8
T: Charlie Micallef
$11.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.77

Split

3.50

In Run

663

Wgt

28.0kg
4
2
T: Mark Newham
$18.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

19.95

Split

3.53

In Run

754

Wgt

26.3kg
5
3
T: Mathew Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

20.05

Split

3.44

In Run

575

Wgt

24.6kg
6
6
T: Barry Harmey
$61.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

20.14

Split

3.38

In Run

246

Wgt

26.2kg
7
5
T: David Smith
$2.30

Mgn

16.75

Time

20.43

Split

3.43

In Run

437

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
4
T: Les Deguara
$0.00
R5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI (340m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 3.31
1
3
T: David Smith
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.08

Split

3.31

In Run

111

Wgt

32.3kg
2
4
T: Michael Clayton
$2.30

Mgn

4.00

Time

19.36

Split

3.42

In Run

532

Wgt

33.3kg
3
2
T: James Vassallo
$13.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

19.60

Split

3.45

In Run

653

Wgt

32.7kg
4
5
T: Charlie Micallef
$5.50

Mgn

10.50

Time

19.83

Split

3.35

In Run

224

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$81.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

20.10

Split

3.52

In Run

865

Wgt

28.4kg
6
1
T: Mark Newham
$51.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.28

Split

3.40

In Run

446

Wgt

28.1kg
7
7
T: Mathew Wotton
$81.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

20.28

Split

3.46

In Run

787

Wgt

33.7kg
8
8
T: Barry Harmey
$81.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

20.46

Split

3.39

In Run

378

Wgt

27.6kg
R6 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING (472m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2000 - $660 - $450
Splits: 10.03
1
6
T: Andrew Rowe
$1.55

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.38

Split

10.10

In Run

5311

Wgt

32.8kg
2
3
T: Robert Stojanov
$9.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.44

Split

10.24

In Run

6652

Wgt

35.5kg
3
5
T: Ronald Marsden
$5.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

26.44

Split

10.03

In Run

3133

Wgt

34.8kg
4
4
T: Barry Gibbons
$5.50

Mgn

1.25

Time

26.47

Split

10.03

In Run

1224

Wgt

27.9kg
5
7
T: Karly Rowe
$18.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

26.66

Split

10.18

In Run

2575

Wgt

25.1kg
6
2
T: Ian Vassallo
$31.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

26.75

Split

10.13

In Run

4446

Wgt

33.8kg
7
8
T: Tiffany O'Regan
$61.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

26.85

Split

10.40

In Run

8767

Wgt

25.8kg
8
1
T: John Rudd
$41.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

27.32

Split

10.51

In Run

7888

Wgt

33.8kg
R7 BULLI NUMBER 1 FOR EVENTS NSW (400m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1600 - $500 - $390
Splits: 6.53
1
3
T: Robert Hancock
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.42

Split

6.53

In Run

1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Peter Massa
$2.80

Mgn

1.50

Time

22.53

Split

6.66

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.7kg
3
5
T: John Polidano
$26.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.92

Split

6.75

In Run

4533

Wgt

31.3kg
4
1
T: Rodney O'Brien
$5.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

23.05

Split

6.77

In Run

5654

Wgt

33.0kg
5
8
T: Randall Walter
$26.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

23.08

Split

6.68

In Run

3345

Wgt

30.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Clayton
$6.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

23.12

Split

6.75

In Run

6466

Wgt

31.7kg
SCR
2
T: Mitchell Pryce
$0.00
SCR
6
T: John Rudd
$0.00
R8 LADBROKE IT 1-3 WIN FINAL (400m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $3000 - $500 - $400
Splits: 6.48
1
9
T: Rodney O'Brien
$9.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.49

Split

6.53

In Run

2221

Wgt

30.7kg
2
7
T: Fiona Collings
$21.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.71

Split

6.58

In Run

5332

Wgt

29.8kg
3
8
T: Jo-Ann Croser
$6.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.73

Split

6.48

In Run

4113

Wgt

28.7kg
4
1
T: Mark Forner
$2.70

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.83

Split

6.62

In Run

1444

Wgt

32.4kg
5
3
T: Barry Gibbons
$2.90

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.97

Split

6.64

In Run

3555

Wgt

32.9kg
6
5
T: Allen Hansen
$8.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

23.06

Split

6.69

In Run

6766

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Charlie Micallef
$19.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.22

Split

6.68

In Run

8677

Wgt

25.7kg
8
2
T: Charlie Micallef
$10.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

23.43

Split

6.73

In Run

7888

Wgt

26.4kg
SCR
4
T: Christopher Nutt
$0.00
R9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STACEY PERKIS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.60
1
1
T: Mark Gatt
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.65

Split

6.60

In Run

1211

Wgt

34.7kg
2
8
T: David Smith
$2.70

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.93

Split

6.62

In Run

5322

Wgt

31.5kg
3
6
T: Allen Williams
$6.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.96

Split

6.60

In Run

3133

Wgt

30.3kg
4
7
T: Mark Newham
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

22.99

Split

6.63

In Run

2444

Wgt

31.9kg
5
2
T: Antonio Teofilo
$23.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

23.38

Split

6.76

In Run

4555

Wgt

36.4kg
6
3
T: Stephen Francis
$71.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

23.52

Split

6.76

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
4
T: Rodney O'Brien
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Benjamin Mccauley
$0.00
R10 PUNTER LOVER BULLI BATTLERS (400m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1500 - $460 - $350
Splits: 6.62
1
10
T: Mark Forner
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.96

Split

6.78

In Run

7441

Wgt

31.9kg
2
2
T: Richard Polidano
$6.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

23.01

Split

6.62

In Run

1112

Wgt

31.0kg
3
4
T: Ashley Marshall
$6.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

23.15

Split

6.88

In Run

5883

Wgt

29.9kg
4
1
T: Mark Newham
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

23.20

Split

6.83

In Run

4664

Wgt

31.5kg
5
3
T: John Polidano
$5.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

23.37

Split

6.76

In Run

3335

Wgt

25.9kg
6
5
T: Ashley Marshall
$34.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

23.39

Split

6.86

In Run

8776

Wgt

40.7kg
7
7
T: Fay Wotton
$41.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

23.43

Split

6.71

In Run

2227

Wgt

31.4kg
8
8
T: Mathew Wotton
$18.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

23.46

Split

6.81

In Run

6558

Wgt

35.2kg
SCR
6
T: Robert Hancock
$0.00
Race 1 FLYING RICCIARDO @ STUD MAIDEN 340m Maiden $1200 - $340 - $250 Splits: 3.38
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ELSIE'S ETHICS (5) David Smith 19.58 0.00 3.46 421 27.8kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $2.00
2 8 NEVER CRY (8) Sam Sultana 19.61 0.50 3.40 212 31.9kg Zipping Garth Speculate $2.60
3 4 ST. MAARTEN (4) Fay Wotton 19.83 3.50 3.47 643 31.5kg Moreira Bimini $26.00
4 1 MISS MAPLE (1) Rodney O'Brien 19.88 4.25 3.38 134 26.9kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $5.50
5 9 LEVELS TO IT (3) Robert Blakely 19.96 5.25 3.53 765 30.8kg Aston Dee Bee Ragadeen $14.00
6 2 FAY FAY (2) Fay Wotton 20.26 9.75 3.58 876 30.0kg Aussie Infrared Madliena Girl $61.00
7 7 RITZA PATCH (7) Richard Polidano 20.47 12.75 3.43 357 35.5kg Ritza Lenny Ritza Ruby $23.00
8 6 CHRONIC WAVE (6) Richard Polidano 20.60 14.50 3.47 588 32.3kg El Grand Senor Slash And Burn $71.00
SCR 3 LOCKED UP (3) Richard Polidano
Race 2 LADBROKES BET TICKER 340m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 3.25
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CARTWHEEL (6) Chris O'Brien 19.25 0.00 3.25 111 31.3kg Fernando Bale Justifia $3.90
2 7 PRINCESS FORTY (7) Mark Forner 19.32 1.00 3.35 322 28.6kg Keybow Miss Forty $5.00
3 2 CALL ME SENORITA (2) Peter Massa 19.64 5.50 3.34 233 27.8kg Mepunga Blazer Cool Senorita $3.90
4 1 ZENITH FAY (1) Deborah Rowe 19.68 6.00 3.38 444 26.6kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $5.50
5 8 RODEO ETHICS (8) David Smith 19.74 7.00 3.40 565 31.0kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $3.00
6 4 LIGHT 'EM SPARKY (4) Mark Newham 19.88 9.00 3.46 676 32.0kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $34.00
7 3 DANA BULL (3) Mark Newham 19.93 9.75 3.47 757 32.6kg Fabregas Dana Moo $26.00
Race 3 LADBROKES PUNTER ASSIST MASTERS 340m Masters Grade 1/2 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.34
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RIVERGUM GEORGE (1) Joseph Scerri 19.36 0.00 3.34 111 33.2kg Rivergum Drive Dreamsicle $3.10
2 8 SASSY ETHICS (8) David Smith 19.39 0.50 3.36 222 25.7kg Bella Infrared Slasher's Ethics $3.50
3 6 HARDAWAY HARADA (6) Ronald Marsden 19.54 2.50 3.48 653 35.8kg Barcia Bale My Lady Day $4.40
4 3 TIGGERLONG BLAZE (3) Kevin Keys 19.56 2.75 3.39 434 26.2kg Dyna Double One Tiggerlong Dot $9.50
5 7 TILLY'S VISION (7) Barry Harmey 19.83 6.50 3.38 345 30.0kg Spring Gun Five Cinns $51.00
6 2 MOTOR CITY FEVER (2) Allen Williams 20.08 10.25 3.49 776 34.0kg Buck Fever Jessie Rumble $9.50
7 5 SHAKALAKA (5) John Jackson 20.12 10.75 3.47 567 31.8kg Fernando Bale Chloe's Hand $4.60
SCR 4 STREET BRAWLER (4) Michael Clayton
Race 4 TLE ELECTRICAL WOLLONGONG 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.33
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WINNING ETHICS (1) David Smith 19.25 0.00 3.33 111 32.9kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $2.00
2 7 CITY GIRL (7) Robert Blakely 19.33 1.00 3.41 322 27.3kg Moreira Sunburnt Opal $7.00
3 8 MOUNT TATE (8) Charlie Micallef 19.77 7.50 3.50 663 28.0kg Ritza Lenny Mount Royal $11.00
4 2 DANA CHILL (2) Mark Newham 19.95 10.00 3.53 754 26.3kg My Bro Fabio Dana Makin $18.00
5 3 PARALLEL REALITY (3) Mathew Wotton 20.05 11.50 3.44 575 24.6kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
6 6 STORM RAZOR (6) Barry Harmey 20.14 12.75 3.38 246 26.2kg Mister Twister Tiny Zesta $61.00
7 5 TWO UP ETHICS (5) David Smith 20.43 16.75 3.43 437 32.6kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $2.30
SCR 4 EBBY ROSE (4) Les Deguara
Race 5 LADBROKES BLENDED MULTI 340m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 3.31
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 COOPER'S DREAM (3) David Smith 19.08 0.00 3.31 111 32.3kg Orson Allen Cristalle Coco $2.00
2 4 AQUA TIGER (4) Michael Clayton 19.36 4.00 3.42 532 33.3kg My Redeemer Invictus Glory $2.30
3 2 FIRE AT WILL (2) James Vassallo 19.60 7.50 3.45 653 32.7kg Fernando Bale Ay Jay Zan $13.00
4 5 MOUNT YORK (5) Charlie Micallef 19.83 10.50 3.35 224 32.8kg Ritza Lenny Mount Royal $5.50
5 6 SPRING KAYCE (6) Benjamin Mccauley 20.10 14.50 3.52 865 28.4kg Collision Tina Lee $81.00
6 1 VELOCITY ANNA (1) Mark Newham 20.28 17.25 3.40 446 28.1kg Nitro Burst Velocity Daff $51.00
7 7 CHAMPNESS LEN (7) Mathew Wotton 20.28 17.25 3.46 787 33.7kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $81.00
8 8 KATE'S DREAM (8) Barry Harmey 20.46 19.75 3.39 378 27.6kg Fabregas Good Odds Kate $81.00
Race 6 SOUTHERN ENGINE RECONDITIONING 472m Grade 5 $2000 - $660 - $450 Splits: 10.03
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SONIC OAK (6) Andrew Rowe 26.38 0.00 10.10 5311 32.8kg Rippin' Sam Allonsy Bree $1.55
2 3 FLIP THE SCRIPT (3) Robert Stojanov 26.44 0.75 10.24 6652 35.5kg Ando's Mac Destini Soprano $9.00
3 5 SANDAVE DIAMOND (5) Ronald Marsden 26.44 0.75 10.03 3133 34.8kg Barcia Bale Sandave Sapphire $5.00
4 4 MAYHEM BANNER (4) Barry Gibbons 26.47 1.25 10.03 1224 27.9kg Feral Franky Oren Ishii $5.50
5 7 EXUDE LIGHTNESS (7) Karly Rowe 26.66 4.00 10.18 2575 25.1kg Fernando Bale Wayang Angel $18.00
6 2 GOLDEN FURY (2) Ian Vassallo 26.75 5.25 10.13 4446 33.8kg Beast Unleashed Ay Jay Zan $31.00
7 8 SANIYAH BALE (8) Tiffany O'Regan 26.85 6.50 10.40 8767 25.8kg David Bale Kachina Allen $61.00
8 1 SORRY BRO (1) John Rudd 27.32 13.25 10.51 7888 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $41.00
Race 7 BULLI NUMBER 1 FOR EVENTS NSW 400m Mixed 4/5 $1600 - $500 - $390 Splits: 6.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SUPERSONIC BLUE (3) Robert Hancock 22.42 0.00 6.53 1111 34.5kg Aussie Infrared Miss Blutane $2.25
2 4 ZAMBORA TAN (4) Peter Massa 22.53 1.50 6.66 2222 33.7kg Zambora Brockie Sweet Lolly $2.80
3 5 COBAR ROOSTER (5) John Polidano 22.92 7.00 6.75 4533 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Grappa Girl $26.00
4 1 HOW GOOD (1) Rodney O'Brien 23.05 9.00 6.77 5654 33.0kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $5.00
5 8 HOT STREAK (8) Randall Walter 23.08 9.25 6.68 3345 30.3kg Blazin' Bomber Cashino $26.00
6 7 PATCH HERRERA (7) Michael Clayton 23.12 10.00 6.75 6466 31.7kg Fernando Bale Maya Herrera $6.00
SCR 2 SAVOURY (2) Mitchell Pryce
SCR 6 REBELLING (6) John Rudd
Race 8 LADBROKE IT 1-3 WIN FINAL 400m Grade 5 Final $3000 - $500 - $400 Splits: 6.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 HE'S GRAND (4) Rodney O'Brien 22.49 0.00 6.53 2221 30.7kg Fernando Bale She's Grand $9.50
2 7 RAINBOW DANCER (7) Fiona Collings 22.71 3.00 6.58 5332 29.8kg Aston Dee Bee Shez Impetuous $21.00
3 8 OVERHYPED (8) Jo-Ann Croser 22.73 3.50 6.48 4113 28.7kg Aston Dee Bee Miss Shamunski $6.50
4 1 JACKPOT ETHICS (1) Mark Forner 22.83 4.75 6.62 1444 32.4kg Good Odds Harada Red Sox Ethics $2.70
5 3 BAM BAM BANNER (3) Barry Gibbons 22.97 6.75 6.64 3555 32.9kg Feral Franky Oren Ishii $2.90
6 5 TWINKLE TOES TOM (5) Allen Hansen 23.06 8.25 6.69 6766 33.2kg My Bro Fabio Rubelly Magic $8.50
7 6 MOUNT VICTORIA (6) Charlie Micallef 23.22 10.25 6.68 8677 25.7kg Ritza Lenny Mount Royal $19.00
8 2 MOUNT GOWER (2) Charlie Micallef 23.43 13.25 6.73 7888 26.4kg Ritza Lenny Mount Royal $10.00
SCR 4 STYLE BENDER (4) Christopher Nutt
Race 9 HAPPY BIRTHDAY STACEY PERKIS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HUDSON ROAD (1) Mark Gatt 22.65 0.00 6.60 1211 34.7kg Ritza Lenny Addison Road $1.60
2 8 OUTLAW ETHICS (8) David Smith 22.93 4.00 6.62 5322 31.5kg Barcia Bale Red Sox Ethics $2.70
3 6 VERVE TO EXCEL (6) Allen Williams 22.96 4.25 6.60 3133 30.3kg Brad Hill Billy Uniting Cargo $6.00
4 7 DANA BIG PETE (7) Mark Newham 22.99 4.75 6.63 2444 31.9kg Fast Times Dana Kis $41.00
5 2 INFLICTER (2) Antonio Teofilo 23.38 10.25 6.76 4555 36.4kg Dyna Double One Sheba's Diva $23.00
6 3 FAY'S LEGACIES (3) Stephen Francis 23.52 12.25 6.76 6666 30.8kg Aphorism Love Affair $71.00
SCR 4 HE'S GRAND (4) Rodney O'Brien
SCR 5 HIGH PRIESTESS (5) Benjamin Mccauley
Race 10 PUNTER LOVER BULLI BATTLERS 400m Grade 5 $1500 - $460 - $350 Splits: 6.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 10 FIREY FLASH (6) Mark Forner 22.96 0.00 6.78 7441 31.9kg Collision Fiery Crash $2.40
2 2 MIDNIGHT SOPHIE (2) Richard Polidano 23.01 0.75 6.62 1112 31.0kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $6.00
3 4 SOPHIE'S WILL (4) Ashley Marshall 23.15 2.50 6.88 5883 29.9kg Se Tali Sundance Midnight Elsie $6.00
4 1 DANA LEO (1) Mark Newham 23.20 3.50 6.83 4664 31.5kg Brad Hill Billy Lady Fusion $3.80
5 3 DESPICABLE QUEST (3) John Polidano 23.37 5.75 6.76 3335 25.9kg Hostile Despicable Sarah $5.50
6 5 NICK'S TANK (5) Ashley Marshall 23.39 6.00 6.86 8776 40.7kg Lucky Chap J's Robin $34.00
7 7 CYPRUS (7) Fay Wotton 23.43 6.50 6.71 2227 31.4kg Aphorism Santa Anita $41.00
8 8 DANDY LATE NIGHT (8) Mathew Wotton 23.46 7.00 6.81 6558 35.2kg Ritza Lenny Champness Gal $18.00
SCR 6 OMNIPOTENT BLUE (6) Robert Hancock