Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 30th of July 2020
R1 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.61
1
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.30

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: Benjamin D Craik
$6.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.45

Split

14.61

In Run

122

Wgt

0.0kg
3
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$44.40

Mgn

6.60

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

0.0kg
4
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.70

Mgn

6.90

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

864

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$13.50

Mgn

10.70

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Samuel W Lozell
$12.80

Mgn

10.80

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

0.0kg
7
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.40

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

0.0kg
8
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.70

Mgn

13.80

Time

22.17

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

0.0kg
SCR
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R2 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.29
1
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$2.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.97

Split

14.29

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
4
T: W & T Steele
$11.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
3
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.40

Mgn

10.10

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
7
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.90

Mgn

11.20

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

0.0kg
5
2
T: Marie Prangley
$25.20

Mgn

14.80

Time

21.90

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

0.0kg
6
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$17.30

Mgn

15.80

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

0.0kg
7
8
T: Paul W Cleaver
$39.30

Mgn

18.00

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$11.50

Mgn

26.50

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

0.0kg
R3 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.40
1
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.19

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$18.60

Mgn

1.30

Time

21.27

Split

0.00

In Run

242

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.70

Mgn

1.70

Time

21.30

Split

14.40

In Run

123

Wgt

0.0kg
4
6
T: Benjamin D Craik
$37.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

434

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$16.60

Mgn

2.90

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$9.70

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

0.0kg
7
3
T: Norman P Green
$31.20

Mgn

7.30

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
9
T: Samuel W Lozell
$12.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

21.76

Split

0.00

In Run

688

Wgt

0.0kg
SCR
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R4 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.76
1
8
T: Marie Prangley
$17.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.37

Split

0.00

In Run

421

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.10

Mgn

2.30

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

632

Wgt

0.0kg
3
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$4.10

Mgn

4.20

Time

21.63

Split

14.76

In Run

113

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Norman P Green
$4.00

Mgn

4.40

Time

21.65

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Shaun O'Neill
$19.70

Mgn

5.60

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

885

Wgt

0.0kg
6
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$7.60

Mgn

6.40

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

0.0kg
7
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$17.30

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$13.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

21.93

Split

0.00

In Run

258

Wgt

0.0kg
R5 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.60
1
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.37

Split

14.60

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
6
T: Norman P Green
$37.60

Mgn

0.30

Time

21.39

Split

0.00

In Run

532

Wgt

0.0kg
3
3
T: Emma Potts
$2.60

Mgn

2.70

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

0.0kg
4
7
T: Paul W Cleaver
$11.30

Mgn

2.90

Time

21.55

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Marie Prangley
$6.90

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.59

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

0.0kg
6
1
T: M & J Smith
$29.30

Mgn

8.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

0.0kg
7
8
T: Marsha-lee Black
$14.30

Mgn

13.10

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
9
T: Samuel W Lozell
$6.50

Mgn

13.30

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

388

Wgt

0.0kg
SCR
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R6 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.10
1
8
T: Benjamin D Craik
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.65

Split

14.10

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$5.60

Mgn

8.70

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.20

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.25

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

0.0kg
4
2
T: Peter C Henley
$9.90

Mgn

13.10

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

0.0kg
5
4
T: Marie Prangley
$22.00

Mgn

15.60

Time

21.63

Split

0.00

In Run

675

Wgt

0.0kg
6
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.40

Mgn

16.60

Time

21.70

Split

0.00

In Run

546

Wgt

0.0kg
7
6
T: Glennis R Farrell
$27.60

Mgn

21.30

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

467

Wgt

0.0kg
8
7
T: Marsha-lee Black
$36.50

Mgn

22.10

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

0.0kg
R7 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 4 - $2244 - $938 - $569
Splits: 5.84, 18.62
1
2
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.54

Split

5.84

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
10
T: Peter C Ferguson
$5.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

25.62

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

0.0kg
3
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$4.80

Mgn

2.00

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

0.0kg
4
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$18.50

Mgn

4.00

Time

25.79

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$43.20

Mgn

7.00

Time

25.98

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

0.0kg
6
3
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.30

Mgn

10.30

Time

26.19

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

0.0kg
7
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$28.20

Mgn

10.60

Time

26.21

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

0.0kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$33.50

Mgn

12.80

Time

26.35

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

0.0kg
SCR
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$0.00
R8 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.29
1
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.97

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

0.0kg
2
8
T: W & T Steele
$23.30

Mgn

0.70

Time

21.01

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.10

Split

14.29

In Run

113

Wgt

0.0kg
4
3
T: Kimberlee Williams
$50.10

Mgn

3.70

Time

21.20

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

0.0kg
5
5
T: Lisa J Cole
$8.90

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.22

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

0.0kg
6
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$11.80

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.23

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

0.0kg
7
4
T: Gregory N Pomeroy
$27.60

Mgn

5.50

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

0.0kg
8
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.20

Mgn

5.80

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

578

Wgt

0.0kg
R9 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 2/3 - $1848 - $772 - $468
Splits: 5.90
1
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$9.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.53

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

0.0kg
2
2
T: Emma Potts
$4.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

25.59

Split

5.90

In Run

112

Wgt

0.0kg
3
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$20.10

Mgn

2.20

Time

25.67

Split

0.00

In Run

653

Wgt

0.0kg
4
4
T: Karen M Walsh
$2.30

Mgn

2.80

Time

25.71

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

0.0kg
5
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.60

Mgn

3.00

Time

25.72

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

0.0kg
6
3
T: Robert K Roper
$13.30

Mgn

5.60

Time

25.88

Split

0.00

In Run

866

Wgt

0.0kg
7
1
T: Marie Prangley
$41.60

Mgn

6.50

Time

25.94

Split

0.00

In Run

387

Wgt

0.0kg
8
7
T: Lisa J Cole
$9.10

Mgn

7.60

Time

26.01

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

0.0kg
R10 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES (457m)
Place
Class 5 - $2641 - $1103 - $669
Splits: 5.68, 18.45
1
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.27

Split

5.68

In Run

111

Wgt

0.0kg
2
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.30

Mgn

3.60

Time

25.50

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

0.0kg
3
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$18.10

Mgn

3.90

Time

25.52

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

0.0kg
4
1
T: Lisa J Cole
$6.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

25.55

Split

0.00

In Run

224

Wgt

0.0kg
5
3
T: Karen M Walsh
$7.00

Mgn

8.40

Time

25.80

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

0.0kg
6
8
T: Peter C Ferguson
$13.30

Mgn

12.10

Time

26.03

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

0.0kg
7
4
T: Lisa J Cole
$30.20

Mgn

13.80

Time

26.14

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

0.0kg
8
6
T: Lisa J Cole
$19.70

Mgn

18.60

Time

26.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

0.0kg
Race 1 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 THRILLING PEGGY (4) Karen M Walsh 21.30 0.00 0.00 211 0.0kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $2.40
2 7 DANISH DELIGHT (7) Benjamin D Craik 21.45 2.40 14.61 122 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $6.10
3 9 LOUDRED (3) R Udy & L Bliek 21.72 6.60 0.00 753 0.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $44.40
4 5 BIG TIME HARRY (5) Lisa J Cole 21.73 6.90 0.00 864 0.0kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $8.70
5 6 MY BRO JET (6) Kimberlee Williams 21.97 10.70 0.00 445 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $13.50
6 8 HOT LITTLE NANCY (8) Samuel W Lozell 21.98 10.80 0.00 336 0.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $12.80
7 1 GO HOME DUKE (1) Peter C Ferguson 22.07 12.20 0.00 677 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $8.40
8 2 BIG TIME JUDA (2) Lisa J Cole 22.17 13.80 0.00 588 0.0kg Fernando Bale Marlisa $4.70
SCR 3 BIG TIME PENNY (3) Lisa J Cole
Race 2 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PORTLAND BERRY (6) Benjamin D Craik 20.97 0.00 14.29 111 0.0kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $2.20
2 4 OPAWA NEMO (4) W & T Steele 21.44 7.40 0.00 222 0.0kg Spring Gun Opawa Gem $11.30
3 3 ALWAYS DREAMING (3) Glennis R Farrell 21.61 10.10 0.00 333 0.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $9.40
4 7 PEACH MELBA (7) Gordon A Lawrence 21.68 11.20 0.00 444 0.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $2.90
5 2 MY BRO BOBBY (2) Marie Prangley 21.90 14.80 0.00 665 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $25.20
6 5 PARTY EVERY DAY (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.97 15.80 0.00 456 0.0kg Jagger Swagger Midnight Tammy $17.30
7 8 IN FOCUS (8) Paul W Cleaver 22.10 18.00 0.00 777 0.0kg Dyna Vikkers Stellar Force $39.30
8 1 BIG TIME LENNY (1) Lisa J Cole 22.64 26.50 0.00 888 0.0kg Banjo Boy Victory Belle $11.50
Race 3 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Mixed 3/4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.40
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 DUE TO BURN (1) Karen M Walsh 21.19 0.00 0.00 311 0.0kg Stagger Sweet Sticka $3.70
2 7 CHARLOW (7) R & N O'Regan 21.27 1.30 0.00 242 0.0kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $18.60
3 2 SPORTS MODE (2) Peter C Ferguson 21.30 1.70 14.40 123 0.0kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $1.70
4 6 PODIUM PHOBIA (6) Benjamin D Craik 21.32 2.00 0.00 434 0.0kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $37.00
5 5 BIGTIME PUMA (5) Lisa J Cole 21.37 2.90 0.00 555 0.0kg Premier Fantasy Sweet As Bro $16.60
6 8 SOPHIA NOIR (8) Gordon A Lawrence 21.55 5.70 0.00 866 0.0kg Fast Archer Trilise $9.70
7 3 BOTANY WAYNE (3) Norman P Green 21.65 7.30 0.00 777 0.0kg Just The Best Botany Downs $31.20
8 9 IT'S A LAUGH (4) Samuel W Lozell 21.76 9.00 0.00 688 0.0kg Fernando Bale It's A Fling $12.10
SCR 4 BIG TIME GWYN (4) Lisa J Cole
Race 4 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 MEDUSA WHO (8) Marie Prangley 21.37 0.00 0.00 421 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $17.30
2 3 ALLEGRO JADEN (3) Lisa J Cole 21.51 2.30 0.00 632 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Allegro Blast $3.10
3 7 BIG TIME HAZEL (7) Lisa J Cole 21.63 4.20 14.76 113 0.0kg Walk Hard Bigtime Opal $4.10
4 1 EL NARCO (1) Norman P Green 21.65 4.40 0.00 344 0.0kg Velocette Space Race $4.00
5 4 INDI SHAE (4) Shaun O'Neill 21.72 5.60 0.00 885 0.0kg Yella Mustard Tina $19.70
6 6 HANDS OF STEEL (6) Kimberlee Williams 21.77 6.40 0.00 566 0.0kg Kinloch Brae Absolute Stunna $7.60
7 2 BIGTIME OTIS (2) R & N O'Regan 21.84 7.40 0.00 777 0.0kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $17.30
8 5 WAITERIMU RIPPER (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.93 8.90 0.00 258 0.0kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $13.50
Race 5 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GIRAFFE CLUB (2) Lisa J Cole 21.37 0.00 14.60 111 0.0kg Barcia Bale Ocotillo $3.50
2 6 BOTANY ESMAY (6) Norman P Green 21.39 0.30 0.00 532 0.0kg Just The Best Botany Downs $37.60
3 3 DUNDEE GLITTER (3) Emma Potts 21.54 2.70 0.00 443 0.0kg Dundee Osprey Dundee Kestrel $2.60
4 7 QUARA'S YOSHI (7) Paul W Cleaver 21.55 2.90 0.00 224 0.0kg Fernando Bale Quara Bale $11.30
5 4 NOAH WHO (4) Marie Prangley 21.59 3.50 0.00 555 0.0kg Piggy Back Who Bobby $6.90
6 1 STAY RICH (1) M & J Smith 21.87 8.00 0.00 866 0.0kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $29.30
7 8 MOBILITY SCOOTER (8) Marsha-lee Black 22.20 13.10 0.00 777 0.0kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $14.30
8 9 SHAYNEE (5) Samuel W Lozell 22.21 13.30 0.00 388 0.0kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $6.50
SCR 5 BIG TIME DAWSON (5) Lisa J Cole
Race 6 YVETTE BODIAM PHOTOGRAPHY SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.10
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 PORTLAND BERTY (8) Benjamin D Craik 20.65 0.00 14.10 111 0.0kg Black Magic Opal Simple And Plain $1.60
2 3 BIG TIME FUZZ (3) Lisa J Cole 21.20 8.70 0.00 222 0.0kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $5.60
3 5 ALLEGRO PIPPA (5) Lisa J Cole 21.25 9.50 0.00 333 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Allegro Blast $6.20
4 2 SHERIFF LEE (2) Peter C Henley 21.48 13.10 0.00 754 0.0kg Dyna Vikkers Fabrelee $9.90
5 4 THEA WHO (4) Marie Prangley 21.63 15.60 0.00 675 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $22.00
6 1 FORD MAN (1) R Udy & L Bliek 21.70 16.60 0.00 546 0.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $23.40
7 6 NEXUS (6) Glennis R Farrell 21.99 21.30 0.00 467 0.0kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $27.60
8 7 JUST MADDIE (7) Marsha-lee Black 22.04 22.10 0.00 888 0.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $36.50
Race 7 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Class 4 $2244 - $938 - $569 Splits: 5.84, 18.62
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING MURPHY (2) Karen M Walsh 25.54 0.00 5.84 111 0.0kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $2.00
2 10 SAKICHI (1) Peter C Ferguson 25.62 1.30 0.00 222 0.0kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $5.10
3 4 THRILLING MORRIS (4) Karen M Walsh 25.67 2.00 0.00 443 0.0kg Banjo Boy Shabeky $4.80
4 8 ZORO (8) Gordon A Lawrence 25.79 4.00 0.00 334 0.0kg Fast Archer Trilise $18.50
5 5 BIGTIME BRET (5) Lisa J Cole 25.98 7.00 0.00 555 0.0kg Brett Lee Sheer Miss $43.20
6 3 BIG TIME ANTON (3) Lisa J Cole 26.19 10.30 0.00 666 0.0kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $6.30
7 6 BIG TIME GINA (6) Lisa J Cole 26.21 10.60 0.00 777 0.0kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $28.20
8 7 BIG TIME EDEN (7) Lisa J Cole 26.35 12.80 0.00 888 0.0kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $33.50
SCR 1 BIGTIME ARCHIE (1) Lisa J Cole
Race 8 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.29
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TROJAN HOARSE (7) Lisa J Cole 20.97 0.00 0.00 221 0.0kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $2.10
2 8 CAPTAIN KEV (8) W & T Steele 21.01 0.70 0.00 432 0.0kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $23.30
3 2 BIGTIME KISS (2) Lisa J Cole 21.10 2.00 14.29 113 0.0kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth $9.00
4 3 THRILLING HUDSON (3) Kimberlee Williams 21.20 3.70 0.00 344 0.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $50.10
5 5 BIG TIME ANGEL (5) Lisa J Cole 21.22 4.00 0.00 655 0.0kg Banjo Boy Chai Latte $8.90
6 6 THRILLING BRUCE (6) Karen M Walsh 21.23 4.10 0.00 866 0.0kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $11.80
7 4 ARTIC MIST (4) Gregory N Pomeroy 21.32 5.50 0.00 787 0.0kg Swift Fancy Festival Miss $27.60
8 1 THRILLING BRAX (1) Karen M Walsh 21.34 5.80 0.00 578 0.0kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.20
Race 9 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 2/3 $1848 - $772 - $468 Splits: 5.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAILEYS NICE (8) Gordon A Lawrence 25.53 0.00 0.00 431 0.0kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $9.80
2 2 OPAWA TRAVIS (2) Emma Potts 25.59 0.90 5.90 112 0.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Rosie $4.50
3 5 LITTLE TEEGS (5) Gordon A Lawrence 25.67 2.20 0.00 653 0.0kg Dyna Vikkers Little Teegan $20.10
4 4 THRILLING RAZOR (4) Karen M Walsh 25.71 2.80 0.00 324 0.0kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $2.30
5 6 THRILLING ROAR (6) Karen M Walsh 25.72 3.00 0.00 545 0.0kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Ella $5.60
6 3 GO DIEGO (3) Robert K Roper 25.88 5.60 0.00 866 0.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Born $13.30
7 1 DJAY DYNAMIX (1) Marie Prangley 25.94 6.50 0.00 387 0.0kg Don't Knocka Him Ella Lezah $41.60
8 7 BIG TIME ROXY (7) Lisa J Cole 26.01 7.60 0.00 778 0.0kg Walk Hard Bigtime Opal $9.10
Race 10 FARMLANDS VIRKON STAKES 457m Class 5 $2641 - $1103 - $669 Splits: 5.68, 18.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 LOCHINVAR DYNAMO (5) Peter C Ferguson 25.27 0.00 5.68 111 0.0kg Magic Sprite Kiewa Gem $2.00
2 7 THRILLING ROSA (7) Karen M Walsh 25.50 3.60 0.00 332 0.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Quest $5.30
3 2 STEFANO (2) Gordon A Lawrence 25.52 3.90 0.00 553 0.0kg Fast Archer Trilise $18.10
4 1 BIG TIME LANTAO (1) Lisa J Cole 25.55 4.50 0.00 224 0.0kg Fernando Bale Sheer Miss $6.60
5 3 THRILLING TALK (3) Karen M Walsh 25.80 8.40 0.00 445 0.0kg Fabregas Thrilling Ella $7.00
6 8 ROBSON (8) Peter C Ferguson 26.03 12.10 0.00 776 0.0kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $13.30
7 4 BIG TIME HARLEY (4) Lisa J Cole 26.14 13.80 0.00 667 0.0kg My Bro Fabio Kissing Gwyneth $30.20
8 6 BIG TIME JACKSON (6) Lisa J Cole 26.44 18.60 0.00 888 0.0kg Fernando Bale Vegas Danny $19.70