Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 15th of October 2020
R1 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.81
1
7
T: Kay T Herbert
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.81

Split

14.81

In Run

111

Wgt

30.7kg
2
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.10

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.82

Split

0.00

In Run

422

Wgt

25.8kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$3.20

Mgn

1.30

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

33.5kg
4
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$5.50

Mgn

3.20

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

31.3kg
5
5
T: Keith R Toomer
$5.30

Mgn

5.30

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Shardae E Hunt
$19.00

Mgn

6.20

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Wendy F Toomath
$26.40

Mgn

9.38

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

27.4kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$26.60

Mgn

10.00

Time

22.44

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

32.2kg
R2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $745 - $311 - $189
Splits: 14.81
1
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

29.6kg
2
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.50

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.77

Split

0.00

In Run

652

Wgt

32.3kg
3
3
T: Robert K Roper
$15.30

Mgn

1.30

Time

21.77

Split

14.81

In Run

113

Wgt

30.8kg
4
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.40

Mgn

1.60

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.5kg
5
7
T: Karen M Walsh
$7.50

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.94

Split

0.00

In Run

535

Wgt

38.1kg
6
2
T: Sean Codlin
$22.10

Mgn

6.70

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.8kg
7
5
T: Sean Codlin
$34.10

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

267

Wgt

33.9kg
8
8
T: Justin P Foot
$30.40

Mgn

12.10

Time

22.45

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.1kg
R3 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE (650m)
Place
Class 1 Distance - $2171 - $907 - $550
Splits: 3.20, 30.11
1
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.71

Split

3.20

In Run

11111

Wgt

36.3kg
2
5
T: Marie Prangley
$15.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

37.90

Split

0.00

In Run

44422

Wgt

36.4kg
3
4
T: Marie Prangley
$29.10

Mgn

5.90

Time

38.08

Split

0.00

In Run

25554

Wgt

28.2kg
4
7
T: Emma Potts
$9.90

Mgn

13.30

Time

38.55

Split

0.00

In Run

56664

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$3.00

Mgn

14.40

Time

38.62

Split

0.00

In Run

33345

Wgt

33.4kg
6
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$8.60

Mgn

16.90

Time

38.77

Split

0.00

In Run

62236

Wgt

27.4kg
R4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.74
1
2
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

32.3kg
2
1
T: Allen J Christiansen
$1.50

Mgn

1.90

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

31.1kg
3
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

21.77

Split

14.74

In Run

123

Wgt

32.8kg
4
8
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$36.30

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.6kg
5
3
T: W & T Steele
$8.90

Mgn

4.80

Time

21.86

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

32.7kg
6
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$28.60

Mgn

5.00

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

346

Wgt

29.7kg
7
4
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$23.80

Mgn

14.30

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

32.9kg
SCR
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$0.00
R5 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1122 - $469 - $284
Splits: 14.57
1
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$6.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

33.2kg
2
1
T: Marsha-lee Black
$13.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.47

Split

14.57

In Run

122

Wgt

29.4kg
3
6
T: Karen M Walsh
$1.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

27.5kg
4
4
T: Glennis R Farrell
$9.60

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

26.7kg
5
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$26.50

Mgn

6.40

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

765

Wgt

38.0kg
7
3
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.90

Mgn

8.20

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

35.1kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$45.50

Mgn

8.80

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

548

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
2
T: Norman P Green
$0.00
R6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $793 - $331 - $201
Splits: 14.75
1
2
T: W & T Steele
$22.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.51

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

33.1kg
2
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$1.40

Mgn

0.90

Time

21.57

Split

14.75

In Run

122

Wgt

26.3kg
3
8
T: W & T Steele
$11.10

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

633

Wgt

35.7kg
4
3
T: Robert K Roper
$6.90

Mgn

5.10

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

464

Wgt

32.2kg
5
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$25.40

Mgn

5.70

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

32.5kg
6
7
T: M & J Smith
$12.50

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.91

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

26.5kg
7
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$36.10

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

26.9kg
8
6
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.90

Mgn

8.60

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

25.4kg
R7 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1322 - $552 - $335
Splits: 14.41, 6.79
1
5
T: Peter C Henley
$2.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.20

Split

14.41

In Run

111

Wgt

27.0kg
2
1
T: Peter C Henley
$4.30

Mgn

6.30

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

26.0kg
3
3
T: W & T Steele
$21.90

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

35.9kg
4
8
T: Norman P Green
$15.50

Mgn

9.40

Time

21.79

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: Carolyn M Henley
$13.20

Mgn

10.20

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

235

Wgt

25.2kg
6
7
T: Samuel W Lozell
$4.20

Mgn

12.70

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
7
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$17.00

Mgn

13.10

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

27.9kg
8
2
T: Kimberlee Williams
$11.50

Mgn

15.30

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.4kg
R8 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $925 - $387 - $234
Splits: 14.64
1
2
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

331

Wgt

30.9kg
2
1
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.10

Mgn

1.30

Time

21.54

Split

14.64

In Run

112

Wgt

26.2kg
3
5
T: Glennis R Farrell
$14.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.68

Split

0.00

In Run

223

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$9.40

Mgn

3.90

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

31.4kg
5
4
T: R & N O'Regan
$17.90

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

25.4kg
6
7
T: W & T Steele
$11.80

Mgn

16.40

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

31.0kg
7
6
T: Kimberlee Williams
$22.80

Mgn

17.20

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

27.8kg
8
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$33.20

Mgn

21.00

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

668

Wgt

24.4kg
R9 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 14.59
1
6
T: W & T Steele
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.41

Split

0.00

In Run

741

Wgt

29.7kg
2
2
T: Samuel W Lozell
$8.90

Mgn

0.80

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

35.3kg
3
5
T: Karen M Walsh
$3.70

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

323

Wgt

33.3kg
4
7
T: Emma Potts
$6.80

Mgn

1.40

Time

21.50

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

32.8kg
5
3
T: Peter C Ferguson
$6.10

Mgn

2.40

Time

21.56

Split

14.59

In Run

115

Wgt

26.6kg
6
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$20.90

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

33.5kg
7
4
T: Peter C Ferguson
$7.40

Mgn

9.90

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

34.8kg
8
1
T: Norman P Green
$14.50

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

278

Wgt

31.5kg
R10 WGRC OPEN DAY FOR RETIRED GREYHOUNDS 1 NOV STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed Grade 1/2 - $1586 - $663 - $402
Splits: 5.91
1
5
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$2.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

26.05

Split

0.00

In Run

431

Wgt

29.6kg
2
7
T: W & T Steele
$5.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

26.26

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

35.0kg
3
6
T: Shaun O'Neill
$19.90

Mgn

3.80

Time

26.29

Split

5.91

In Run

123

Wgt

27.5kg
4
3
T: Malin Henley
$4.90

Mgn

7.30

Time

26.51

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

33.4kg
5
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$22.20

Mgn

8.30

Time

26.57

Split

0.00

In Run

345

Wgt

29.6kg
6
2
T: Allen J Christiansen
$3.60

Mgn

10.40

Time

26.71

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

32.1kg
7
1
T: Shaun O'Neill
$22.00

Mgn

11.10

Time

26.75

Split

0.00

In Run

567

Wgt

31.6kg
8
8
T: Shaun O'Neill
$32.30

Mgn

11.40

Time

26.77

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

26.9kg
Race 1 COOKIES KITCHEN SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SIR YENS (7) Kay T Herbert 21.81 0.00 14.81 111 30.7kg Fernando Bale Clay Model $5.40
2 8 MIDNIGHT FAITH (8) J Udy & D Cottam 21.82 0.20 0.00 422 25.8kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $5.10
3 1 GO FALCON (1) W & T Steele 21.89 1.30 0.00 333 33.5kg Barcia Bale Opawa Zara $3.20
4 2 RUBY EXPRESS (2) Marsha-lee Black 22.01 3.20 0.00 754 31.3kg My Bro Fabio Locha Knocka $5.50
5 5 MARGAUX (5) Keith R Toomer 22.14 5.30 0.00 545 30.3kg Barcia Bale Spring Leaf $5.30
6 3 OPAWA LOLA (3) Shardae E Hunt 22.20 6.20 0.00 676 26.0kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $19.00
7 4 SEVEN SHARP (4) Wendy F Toomath 22.40 9.38 0.00 267 27.4kg Oaks Road Tuff Diamond $26.40
8 6 BIGTIME OTIS (6) R & N O'Regan 22.44 10.00 0.00 888 32.2kg Cosmic Rumble Pink Sock $26.60
Race 2 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Maiden $745 - $311 - $189 Splits: 14.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 THRILLING GINA (1) Karen M Walsh 21.69 0.00 0.00 321 29.6kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $5.30
2 6 THRILLING HAZARD (6) Karen M Walsh 21.77 1.20 0.00 652 32.3kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $1.50
3 3 ALL DAY LONG (3) Robert K Roper 21.77 1.30 14.81 113 30.8kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $15.30
4 4 LOUDRED (4) R Udy & L Bliek 21.79 1.60 0.00 444 33.5kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $18.40
5 7 THRILLING TUCKER (7) Karen M Walsh 21.94 3.90 0.00 535 38.1kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $7.50
6 2 BAD BRO BAD (2) Sean Codlin 22.11 6.70 0.00 886 34.8kg My Bro Fabio Corinth Bale $22.10
7 5 TAREWA KID (5) Sean Codlin 22.38 11.00 0.00 267 33.9kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $34.10
8 8 VEGAS CHOPS (8) Justin P Foot 22.45 12.10 0.00 778 27.1kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $30.40
Race 3 GREYHOUNDS NORTH GRADUATION DISTANCE 650m Class 1 Distance $2171 - $907 - $550 Splits: 3.20, 30.11
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 BAILEYS NICE (8) Gordon A Lawrence 37.71 0.00 3.20 11111 36.3kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $1.80
2 5 DOBBY WHO (5) Marie Prangley 37.90 3.00 0.00 44422 36.4kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $15.50
3 4 THEA WHO (4) Marie Prangley 38.08 5.90 0.00 25554 28.2kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $29.10
4 7 SPRING QUEEN (7) Emma Potts 38.55 13.30 0.00 56664 30.2kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $9.90
5 2 STEFANO (2) Gordon A Lawrence 38.62 14.40 0.00 33345 33.4kg Fast Archer Trilise $3.00
6 1 AMARO (1) Gordon A Lawrence 38.77 16.90 0.00 62236 27.4kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $8.60
Race 4 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 GO HOME DUKE (2) Peter C Ferguson 21.56 0.00 0.00 431 32.3kg My Bro Fabio Flying Smooth $6.30
2 1 DANNY LANG (1) Allen J Christiansen 21.68 1.90 0.00 212 31.1kg Fernando Bale Midnight Francis $1.50
3 5 FORD MAN (5) R Udy & L Bliek 21.77 3.30 14.74 123 32.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $6.50
4 8 JINJA LAD (8) Raewyn A Mcphee 21.84 4.50 0.00 664 33.6kg Above All Jinga Cookie $36.30
5 3 KAPAI CHRIS (3) W & T Steele 21.86 4.80 0.00 555 32.7kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $8.90
6 6 BIGTIME TANK (6) R & N O'Regan 21.88 5.00 0.00 346 29.7kg Fabregas Kissing Gwyneth $28.60
7 4 CARL SPACKLER (4) R Udy & L Bliek 22.46 14.30 0.00 777 32.9kg Blazin' Bomber Punch It $23.80
SCR 7 OPAWA ROY (7) Glennis R Farrell
Race 5 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1122 - $469 - $284 Splits: 14.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 SPRING MECHANIC (7) R Udy & L Bliek 21.32 0.00 0.00 311 33.2kg Kc And All Spring Leaf $6.60
2 1 MOBILITY SCOOTER (1) Marsha-lee Black 21.47 2.40 14.57 122 29.4kg Piggy Back Thrilling Abra $13.10
3 6 THRILLING PEGGY (6) Karen M Walsh 21.52 3.20 0.00 233 27.5kg Fernando Bale My Girl Chloe $1.60
4 4 GAO GAO (4) Glennis R Farrell 21.60 4.50 0.00 654 26.7kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $9.60
5 5 OPAWA GONZO (5) Glennis R Farrell 21.72 6.40 0.00 765 38.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $26.50
7 3 JINJA MIGHT (3) J Udy & D Cottam 21.84 8.20 0.00 477 35.1kg Fabregas Jinja Ruby $4.90
8 8 IT'S COMPLICATED (8) R & N O'Regan 21.87 8.80 0.00 548 25.6kg Fernando Bale Ocotillo $45.50
SCR 2 EL NARCO (2) Norman P Green
Race 6 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 1 $793 - $331 - $201 Splits: 14.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EDDIE HEMI (2) W & T Steele 21.51 0.00 0.00 211 33.1kg Fabregas Opawa Stella $22.30
2 5 PICCOLO (5) Gordon A Lawrence 21.57 0.90 14.75 122 26.3kg Fernando Bale Shandell $1.40
3 8 ASCOTT (8) W & T Steele 21.60 1.40 0.00 633 35.7kg Barcia Bale Birchbrook $11.10
4 3 HOW'S THE ENEMY (3) Robert K Roper 21.83 5.10 0.00 464 32.2kg Fabregas Patty's Pick $6.90
5 1 MONSOON MALABAR (1) J Udy & D Cottam 21.87 5.70 0.00 775 32.5kg Kinloch Brae Estrela Escura $25.40
6 7 STAY RICH (7) M & J Smith 21.91 6.30 0.00 556 26.5kg Oaks Road Sad Movies $12.50
7 4 OUR SCARLETT (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.98 7.40 0.00 887 26.9kg Barcia Bale Token Kay $36.10
8 6 ALLEGRO SKYE (6) R & N O'Regan 22.05 8.60 0.00 348 25.4kg Cosmic Rumble Allegro Boom $20.90
Race 7 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 375m Class 4 $1322 - $552 - $335 Splits: 14.41, 6.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ISN'T SHE SLEEK (5) Peter C Henley 21.20 0.00 14.41 111 27.0kg Kc And All She's Scandalous $2.50
2 1 ISN'T SHE BLISS (1) Peter C Henley 21.60 6.30 0.00 322 26.0kg Brett Lee All To Well $4.30
3 3 GRUNT (3) W & T Steele 21.67 7.40 0.00 643 35.9kg My Bro Fabio Cawbourne Rev $21.90
4 8 BOTANY WAYNE (8) Norman P Green 21.79 9.40 0.00 454 31.8kg Just The Best Botany Downs $15.50
5 6 SOPHIA NOIR (6) Carolyn M Henley 21.84 10.20 0.00 235 25.2kg Fast Archer Trilise $13.20
6 7 HOT LITTLE NANCY (7) Samuel W Lozell 22.00 12.70 0.00 566 26.0kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $4.20
7 4 THRILLING HUDSON (4) Kimberlee Williams 22.03 13.10 0.00 777 27.9kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $17.00
8 2 CALL ME LEO (2) Kimberlee Williams 22.16 15.30 0.00 888 36.4kg Buck Fever Sweet Pose $11.50
Race 8 THE CLUBHOUSE SPORTS BAR SPRINT 375m Class 2 $925 - $387 - $234 Splits: 14.64
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ZORO (2) Gordon A Lawrence 21.46 0.00 0.00 331 30.9kg Fast Archer Trilise $2.90
2 1 PEACH MELBA (1) Gordon A Lawrence 21.54 1.30 14.64 112 26.2kg Fernando Bale Opawa Peaches $2.10
3 5 NEXUS (5) Glennis R Farrell 21.68 3.50 0.00 223 28.3kg Dream Collector Little Dreams $14.20
4 8 GO ALL LIN (8) Shaun O'Neill 21.71 3.90 0.00 444 31.4kg Dream Collector Hard Habits $9.40
5 4 BIG TIME DYNASTY (4) R & N O'Regan 21.87 6.50 0.00 555 25.4kg Kiowa Producer Ready Made Size $17.90
6 7 KAPAI STEWIE (7) W & T Steele 22.49 16.40 0.00 876 31.0kg Blitzing Mayhem Mahalo Rhode $11.80
7 6 DIGNITY DENTED (6) Kimberlee Williams 22.54 17.20 0.00 787 27.8kg Collision No Diggity $22.80
8 3 MY SNUGGLES (3) Marsha-lee Black 22.78 21.00 0.00 668 24.4kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Tracy $33.20
Race 9 SUPERIOR CHUNKY DOG ROLLS SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 14.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CAPTAIN KEV (6) W & T Steele 21.41 0.00 0.00 741 29.7kg Captain Coutts La Cigale $4.00
2 2 HE'S ALL SHINE (2) Samuel W Lozell 21.46 0.80 0.00 432 35.3kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $8.90
3 5 THRILLING BRAX (5) Karen M Walsh 21.47 1.00 0.00 323 33.3kg Fernando Bale Mitcharlie Mia $3.70
4 7 OUR RICK (7) Emma Potts 21.50 1.40 0.00 654 32.8kg Cosmic Rumble Opawa Patty $6.80
5 3 SPORTS MODE (3) Peter C Ferguson 21.56 2.40 14.59 115 26.6kg Barcia Bale Elcee Jay $6.10
6 8 CHARLOW (8) R & N O'Regan 21.69 4.50 0.00 566 33.5kg Kinloch Brae Flash Earner $20.90
7 4 HIGHLAND VINTAGE (4) Peter C Ferguson 22.03 9.90 0.00 887 34.8kg El Grand Senor She's All Class $7.40
8 1 BOTANY THOMMO (1) Norman P Green 22.05 10.20 0.00 278 31.5kg Spring Gun Botany Downs $14.50
Race 10 WGRC OPEN DAY FOR RETIRED GREYHOUNDS 1 NOV STAKES 457m Mixed Grade 1/2 $1586 - $663 - $402 Splits: 5.91
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ALPINO (5) Gordon A Lawrence 26.05 0.00 0.00 431 29.6kg Fernando Bale Shandell $2.80
2 7 BUGSY BROWN (7) W & T Steele 26.26 3.40 0.00 212 35.0kg Barcia Bale Opawa Andrea $5.50
3 6 PAM ARISING (6) Shaun O'Neill 26.29 3.80 5.91 123 27.5kg Yella Mustard Abound $19.90
4 3 SHERIFF LEE (3) Malin Henley 26.51 7.30 0.00 654 33.4kg Dyna Vikkers Fabrelee $4.90
5 4 AWARD WINNER (4) Kimberlee Williams 26.57 8.30 0.00 345 29.6kg Fernando Bale Sad Movies $22.20
6 2 ELECTRIC SHOCK (2) Allen J Christiansen 26.71 10.40 0.00 776 32.1kg Fernando Bale Cawbourne Bugsy $3.60
7 1 MAX VOLUME (1) Shaun O'Neill 26.75 11.10 0.00 567 31.6kg Dream Collector Long Stockings $22.00
8 8 INDI SHAE (8) Shaun O'Neill 26.77 11.40 0.00 888 26.9kg Yella Mustard Tina $32.30