Cambridge Race Results

Thursday 12th of May 2022
R1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT (375m)
Place
Maiden - $1080 - $450 - $270
Splits: 14.83
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.76

Split

14.83

In Run

111

Wgt

33.0kg
2
6
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$23.20

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.01

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Karen M Walsh
$4.00

Mgn

4.60

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

27.0kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$5.70

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

524

Wgt

33.2kg
5
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$2.80

Mgn

7.40

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$17.20

Mgn

12.20

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

456

Wgt

26.8kg
7
4
T: Sean Codlin
$8.70

Mgn

13.60

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.0kg
SCR
1
T: Karen M Walsh
$0.00
R2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JARED UDY (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 14.65, 6.82
1
3
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.47

Split

14.65

In Run

111

Wgt

26.5kg
2
6
T: Sean Codlin
$5.20

Mgn

3.50

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.3kg
3
7
T: Corey D Steele
$3.90

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

543

Wgt

27.9kg
4
8
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$4.00

Mgn

5.90

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

324

Wgt

30.1kg
5
4
T: Marsha-lee Black
$7.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

21.88

Split

0.00

In Run

255

Wgt

31.7kg
6
9
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$18.10

Mgn

11.90

Time

22.22

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.8kg
7
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$40.10

Mgn

12.30

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

24.3kg
8
2
T: R & N O'Regan
$33.10

Mgn

12.80

Time

22.28

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

29.9kg
SCR
5
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$0.00
R3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 14.65
1
1
T: Norman P Green
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.51

Split

14.65

In Run

111

Wgt

31.3kg
2
7
T: Justin P Foot
$16.10

Mgn

0.50

Time

21.54

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

29.4kg
3
3
T: W & T Steele
$11.40

Mgn

7.40

Time

21.98

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

29.6kg
4
6
T: Corey D Steele
$8.20

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

31.5kg
4
8
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$27.80

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

354

Wgt

32.8kg
6
4
T: Marie Prangley
$3.90

Mgn

10.90

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

576

Wgt

26.8kg
7
5
T: R & N O'Regan
$5.90

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.20

Split

0.00

In Run

747

Wgt

24.3kg
8
9
T: R & N O'Regan
$25.50

Mgn

11.70

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$0.00
R4 VIRKON*S DISINFECTANT SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 14.49
1
5
T: W & T Steele
$9.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.27

Split

14.49

In Run

111

Wgt

28.4kg
2
2
T: Marie Prangley
$13.40

Mgn

4.10

Time

21.53

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

27.6kg
3
6
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$27.80

Mgn

7.00

Time

21.71

Split

0.00

In Run

643

Wgt

35.2kg
4
1
T: Peter C Ferguson
$1.50

Mgn

8.90

Time

21.83

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

27.2kg
5
3
T: Marsha-lee Black
$16.20

Mgn

9.60

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

565

Wgt

31.3kg
6
7
T: Monique J McPhee
$45.20

Mgn

9.90

Time

21.89

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

28.1kg
7
4
T: W & T Steele
$10.80

Mgn

11.10

Time

21.97

Split

0.00

In Run

457

Wgt

29.3kg
8
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.30

Mgn

13.30

Time

22.11

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

33.0kg
R5 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 1 - $1140 - $480 - $280
Splits: 14.74
1
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.57

Split

14.74

In Run

121

Wgt

33.7kg
2
3
T: R & N O'Regan
$4.00

Mgn

4.30

Time

21.84

Split

0.00

In Run

212

Wgt

29.3kg
3
1
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$12.00

Mgn

6.70

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

343

Wgt

36.3kg
4
9
T: Raewyn A Mcphee
$46.50

Mgn

7.70

Time

22.06

Split

0.00

In Run

534

Wgt

25.0kg
5
8
T: W & T Steele
$19.50

Mgn

9.30

Time

22.16

Split

0.00

In Run

475

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$51.80

Mgn

9.70

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

656

Wgt

25.3kg
7
6
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$4.00

Mgn

10.20

Time

22.21

Split

0.00

In Run

867

Wgt

30.7kg
8
5
T: Marsha-lee Black
$29.10

Mgn

17.90

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.2kg
SCR
4
T: Sean Codlin
$0.00
R6 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 2 - $1170 - $490 - $290
Splits: 14.80
1
7
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$5.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.66

Split

0.00

In Run

341

Wgt

29.2kg
2
6
T: W & T Steele
$13.50

Mgn

0.90

Time

21.72

Split

0.00

In Run

762

Wgt

31.0kg
3
3
T: W & T Steele
$5.20

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.74

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

31.9kg
4
1
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$16.60

Mgn

3.10

Time

21.86

Split

14.80

In Run

114

Wgt

28.6kg
5
4
T: Marie Prangley
$11.40

Mgn

5.20

Time

21.99

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

29.8kg
6
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$1.90

Mgn

5.80

Time

22.03

Split

0.00

In Run

226

Wgt

35.5kg
7
5
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$16.20

Mgn

6.10

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

677

Wgt

27.8kg
8
8
T: R & N O'Regan
$37.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.48

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

36.3kg
R7 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 3 - $1290 - $540 - $320
Splits: 14.69
1
8
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

321

Wgt

32.9kg
2
6
T: W & T Steele
$9.50

Mgn

0.20

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

232

Wgt

33.2kg
3
1
T: W & T Steele
$2.50

Mgn

3.40

Time

21.67

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

31.5kg
4
2
T: Marsha-lee Black
$20.20

Mgn

5.30

Time

21.79

Split

14.69

In Run

114

Wgt

24.8kg
5
3
T: Norman P Green
$29.00

Mgn

11.40

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

35.0kg
6
4
T: Kimberlee Williams
$6.70

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

766

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: R & N O'Regan
$6.60

Mgn

15.40

Time

22.43

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

34.4kg
SCR
5
T: R Udy & L Bliek
$0.00
R8 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 5 - $1980 - $830 - $490
Splits: 14.46
1
1
T: Glennis R Farrell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.32

Split

0.00

In Run

521

Wgt

34.4kg
2
5
T: Kimberlee Williams
$9.30

Mgn

0.30

Time

21.34

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

33.4kg
3
2
T: Glennis R Farrell
$16.70

Mgn

0.40

Time

21.35

Split

14.46

In Run

113

Wgt

32.0kg
4
4
T: W & T Steele
$7.20

Mgn

2.60

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

664

Wgt

33.4kg
5
7
T: Norman P Green
$2.70

Mgn

3.10

Time

21.52

Split

0.00

In Run

775

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Samuel W Lozell
$18.50

Mgn

3.80

Time

21.56

Split

0.00

In Run

256

Wgt

31.7kg
7
6
T: Samuel W Lozell
$18.40

Mgn

4.00

Time

21.57

Split

0.00

In Run

887

Wgt

31.8kg
8
8
T: W & T Steele
$6.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

21.60

Split

0.00

In Run

348

Wgt

32.2kg
R9 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES (457m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2610 - $1090 - $650
Splits: 5.90, 18.69
1
6
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

25.99

Split

5.90

In Run

111

Wgt

31.5kg
2
8
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$12.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

26.15

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$6.90

Mgn

9.00

Time

26.56

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

25.9kg
4
7
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$41.80

Mgn

9.60

Time

26.59

Split

0.00

In Run

654

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Gordon A Lawrence
$18.70

Mgn

10.00

Time

26.62

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

28.6kg
6
2
T: Tracey & Lisa Craik
$6.30

Mgn

13.70

Time

26.85

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

30.0kg
7
4
T: Samuel W Lozell
$22.30

Mgn

16.40

Time

27.02

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

38.0kg
R10 FARMLANDS VIRKON SPRINT (375m)
Place
Class 4 - $1470 - $610 - $370
Splits: 14.63
1
2
T: J Udy & D Cottam
$7.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.40

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

27.6kg
2
6
T: Corey D Steele
$5.30

Mgn

1.00

Time

21.46

Split

0.00

In Run

642

Wgt

33.3kg
3
7
T: Glennis R Farrell
$11.40

Mgn

1.20

Time

21.48

Split

0.00

In Run

753

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: H Mullane & E Potts
$8.40

Mgn

2.70

Time

21.57

Split

14.63

In Run

114

Wgt

24.9kg
5
1
T: Corey D Steele
$7.50

Mgn

3.30

Time

21.61

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Peter C Ferguson
$8.80

Mgn

4.60

Time

21.69

Split

0.00

In Run

336

Wgt

29.1kg
7
3
T: W & T Steele
$7.30

Mgn

10.60

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

477

Wgt

28.7kg
8
4
T: W & T Steele
$3.50

Mgn

14.90

Time

22.34

Split

0.00

In Run

588

Wgt

31.0kg
Race 1 FOLLOW WAIKATO GREYHOUNDS ON FACEBOOK SPRINT 375m Maiden $1080 - $450 - $270 Splits: 14.83
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 KETTLE POT (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.76 0.00 14.83 111 33.0kg Banjo Boy Just One Smile $5.10
2 6 CUT AND DRY (6) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.01 4.00 0.00 232 28.2kg Banjo Boy Just One Smile $23.20
3 8 THRILLING ZIGGY (8) Karen M Walsh 22.05 4.60 0.00 343 27.0kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $4.00
4 7 PORTLAND SAILOR (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.14 6.00 0.00 524 33.2kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $5.70
5 5 ISAMBARD (5) Peter C Ferguson 22.23 7.40 0.00 665 33.7kg Knocka Norris Loch Freddie $2.80
6 3 PORTLAND GRACE (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.53 12.20 0.00 456 26.8kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $17.20
7 4 SWEET MIX (4) Sean Codlin 22.62 13.60 0.00 777 34.0kg Winsome Opawa Opawa Sweet $8.70
SCR 1 THRILLING MEG (1) Karen M Walsh
Race 2 HAPPY BIRTHDAY JARED UDY 375m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 14.65, 6.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PORTLAND OPAL (3) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.47 0.00 14.65 111 26.5kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $3.80
2 6 CLAWS IN ROCKY (6) Sean Codlin 21.69 3.50 0.00 432 32.3kg Black Enforcer Quistis Bale $5.20
3 7 OPAWA MEG (7) Corey D Steele 21.73 4.10 0.00 543 27.9kg Spring Gun Opawa Tracy $3.90
4 8 DUBSTEP (8) J Udy & D Cottam 21.84 5.90 0.00 324 30.1kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $4.00
5 4 OPAWA TRUMP (4) Marsha-lee Black 21.88 6.50 0.00 255 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Opawa Born $7.80
6 9 BAILEY AND CREAM (5) R Udy & L Bliek 22.22 11.90 0.00 776 25.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $18.10
7 1 AL'S WITCH (1) R Udy & L Bliek 22.24 12.30 0.00 667 24.3kg Kilchurn Al's Girl $40.10
8 2 BEAUDEN JOHN (2) R & N O'Regan 22.28 12.80 0.00 888 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $33.10
SCR 5 FRANK CASTLE (5) H Mullane & E Potts
Race 3 MAYHOUNDS GREYHOUND REHOMING GROUP SPRINT 375m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 14.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FILL'S FOLLY (1) Norman P Green 21.51 0.00 14.65 111 31.3kg Droopys Marco Sally $2.30
2 7 GRACE FOOT (7) Justin P Foot 21.54 0.50 0.00 222 29.4kg Dyna Elwyn Trequartista $16.10
3 3 RAMBLIN' KANE (3) W & T Steele 21.98 7.40 0.00 433 29.6kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $11.40
4 6 OPAWA RHINO (6) Corey D Steele 22.08 9.00 0.00 664 31.5kg American Warrior Opawa Jay Jay $8.20
4 8 WAITERIMU RIPPER (8) R Udy & L Bliek 22.08 9.00 0.00 354 32.8kg Dyna Vikkers Opawa Rob $27.80
6 4 WHO I AM (4) Marie Prangley 22.20 10.90 0.00 576 26.8kg Tomac Bale O'neill Monelli $3.90
7 5 LAGOON GRETA (5) R & N O'Regan 22.20 11.00 0.00 747 24.3kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $5.90
8 9 RAIN AND SHINE (2) R & N O'Regan 22.25 11.70 0.00 888 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Rain And Tears $25.50
SCR 2 PORTLAND ETHAN (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik
Race 4 VIRKON*S DISINFECTANT SPRINT 375m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 14.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OPAWA SANDRIDGE (5) W & T Steele 21.27 0.00 14.49 111 28.4kg Fernando Bale Opawa Michelle $9.90
2 2 MEDUSA WHO (2) Marie Prangley 21.53 4.10 0.00 222 27.6kg My Bro Fabio Who Bobby $13.40
3 6 GREAT WORK (6) J Udy & D Cottam 21.71 7.00 0.00 643 35.2kg My Bro Fabio Jinja Power $27.80
4 1 ROMANTIC BELLE (1) Peter C Ferguson 21.83 8.90 0.00 334 27.2kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $1.50
5 3 SMOKIN' CHIMNEY (3) Marsha-lee Black 21.87 9.60 0.00 565 31.3kg Fabregas Tranquil Blossom $16.20
6 7 HOMEBUSH LUTHER (7) Monique J McPhee 21.89 9.90 0.00 776 28.1kg Dream Collector Homebush Mayhem $45.20
7 4 RAMBLIN' HARDY (4) W & T Steele 21.97 11.10 0.00 457 29.3kg Thrilling Boris Ramblin' On $10.80
8 8 PORTLAND TIMMY (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.11 13.30 0.00 888 33.0kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $6.30
Race 5 FARMLANDS COPRICE SPRINT 375m Class 1 $1140 - $480 - $280 Splits: 14.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 PORTLAND JAKE (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.57 0.00 14.74 121 33.7kg Magic Sprite Simple And Plain $2.00
2 3 LAGOON TAUPY (3) R & N O'Regan 21.84 4.30 0.00 212 29.3kg Fernando Bale Lagoon Prissy $4.00
3 1 THRILLING TUCKER (1) J Udy & D Cottam 21.99 6.70 0.00 343 36.3kg Aston Dee Bee Thinkalot $12.00
4 9 VEGAS CHOPS (4) Raewyn A Mcphee 22.06 7.70 0.00 534 25.0kg Paw Licking Rotovegas Sparky $46.50
5 8 BRANDI CHASER (8) W & T Steele 22.16 9.30 0.00 475 25.9kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $19.50
6 7 SMASH ZONE (7) R Udy & L Bliek 22.18 9.70 0.00 656 25.3kg Yella Mustard Tamara May $51.80
7 6 SCOOBY BLUE (6) H Mullane & E Potts 22.21 10.20 0.00 867 30.7kg Fernando Bale Thrilling Flo $4.00
8 5 HARDCORE BRUTE (5) Marsha-lee Black 22.70 17.90 0.00 788 27.2kg Ate To Much Kirkham Kylie $29.10
SCR 4 NIGHTHAWK STORM (4) Sean Codlin
Race 6 GARRARDS HORSE & HOUND SPRINT 375m Class 2 $1170 - $490 - $290 Splits: 14.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 JAM PACKED (7) J Udy & D Cottam 21.66 0.00 0.00 341 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Little Bit Funny $5.40
2 6 DIAMOND TIGER (6) W & T Steele 21.72 0.90 0.00 762 31.0kg Tomac Bale Jetsun Flame $13.50
3 3 OVERTAKING (3) W & T Steele 21.74 1.20 0.00 433 31.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $5.20
4 1 BOOT CAMP TIARA (1) R Udy & L Bliek 21.86 3.10 14.80 114 28.6kg Cawbourne Brick Vicki's Quest $16.60
5 4 WHO IS COOPER (4) Marie Prangley 21.99 5.20 0.00 555 29.8kg Thrilling Boris My Girl Chloe $11.40
6 2 TEN AFTER FOUR (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 22.03 5.80 0.00 226 35.5kg Banjo Boy Just One Smile $1.90
7 5 EYE SPY LUNA (5) H Mullane & E Potts 22.04 6.10 0.00 677 27.8kg Bekim Bale Sally $16.20
8 8 BIG TIME KOBE (8) R & N O'Regan 22.48 13.00 0.00 888 36.3kg Spring Gun Allegro Touch $37.70
Race 7 AFFORDABLE PET ACCESSORIES SPRINT 375m Class 3 $1290 - $540 - $320 Splits: 14.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GO AHEAD CALLER (8) Tracey & Lisa Craik 21.46 0.00 0.00 321 32.9kg Kilty Lad Just One Smile $3.30
2 6 SHONKY STICKER (6) W & T Steele 21.47 0.20 0.00 232 33.2kg Knocka Norris Kissing Carter $9.50
3 1 OPAWA SOLOMON (1) W & T Steele 21.67 3.40 0.00 443 31.5kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $2.50
4 2 JUST NIA (2) Marsha-lee Black 21.79 5.30 14.69 114 24.8kg Blitzing Mayhem Big Sam's Girl $20.20
5 3 CLARK'S A LARK (3) Norman P Green 22.18 11.40 0.00 655 35.0kg Droopys Marco Party Line $29.00
6 4 LOYAL REDEEMER (4) Kimberlee Williams 22.18 11.50 0.00 766 33.0kg My Redeemer Chit Chat Chicki $6.70
7 7 BATTLE CRUISER (7) R & N O'Regan 22.43 15.40 0.00 577 34.4kg Black Magic Opal Belt Up Tubsy $6.60
SCR 5 SMASH MISFIT (5) R Udy & L Bliek
Race 8 VETORA CAMBRIDGE SPRINT 375m Class 5 $1980 - $830 - $490 Splits: 14.46
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ZIPPING DEREK (1) Glennis R Farrell 21.32 0.00 0.00 521 34.4kg Don't Knocka Him Zipping Echo $4.00
2 5 GOLDEN FERN (5) Kimberlee Williams 21.34 0.30 0.00 432 33.4kg Fernando Bale Rising Flood $9.30
3 2 ZIPPING AUBRY (2) Glennis R Farrell 21.35 0.40 14.46 113 32.0kg Aston Dee Bee Zipping Summah $16.70
4 4 OPAWA PHIL (4) W & T Steele 21.48 2.60 0.00 664 33.4kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $7.20
5 7 CALF KING (7) Norman P Green 21.52 3.10 0.00 775 32.8kg Kilty Lad Botany Downs $2.70
6 3 BEAU BEAU (3) Samuel W Lozell 21.56 3.80 0.00 256 31.7kg Ate To Much Just As Gentle $18.50
7 6 WHEELHOUSE (6) Samuel W Lozell 21.57 4.00 0.00 887 31.8kg Fernando Bale Flash Riot $18.40
8 8 NEVADA PHIL (8) W & T Steele 21.60 4.50 0.00 348 32.2kg Barcia Bale Kalani Klare $6.20
Race 9 MIKE STENT DECORATORS LTD STAKES 457m Mixed 3/4 $2610 - $1090 - $650 Splits: 5.90, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BOY KIEDIS (6) Gordon A Lawrence 25.99 0.00 5.90 111 31.5kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $1.40
2 8 ANGELICA (8) Gordon A Lawrence 26.15 2.50 0.00 322 27.8kg Barcia Bale Teemaria $12.80
3 1 JELLY FISH (1) H Mullane & E Potts 26.56 9.00 0.00 233 25.9kg Collision Fair Pippa $6.90
4 7 SERBIAN ACE (7) Tracey & Lisa Craik 26.59 9.60 0.00 654 30.4kg My Bro Fabio Katcha Fire $41.80
5 3 SHAYANNA (3) Gordon A Lawrence 26.62 10.00 0.00 445 28.6kg Fabregas Little Teegan $18.70
6 2 OPAWA ROWAN (2) Tracey & Lisa Craik 26.85 13.70 0.00 566 30.0kg Fernando Bale Opawa Sophie $6.30
7 4 BRICKMAN (4) Samuel W Lozell 27.02 16.40 0.00 777 38.0kg Bewildering Jungle Junction $22.30
Race 10 FARMLANDS VIRKON SPRINT 375m Class 4 $1470 - $610 - $370 Splits: 14.63
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 THRILLING VIOLET (2) J Udy & D Cottam 21.40 0.00 0.00 221 27.6kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $7.70
2 6 OPAWA BOYS PAYED (6) Corey D Steele 21.46 1.00 0.00 642 33.3kg Fernando Bale Token Kay $5.30
3 7 ZIPPING LOCKETT (7) Glennis R Farrell 21.48 1.20 0.00 753 32.9kg Aussie Infrared Zipping Lilly $11.40
4 8 THRILLING RAVEN (8) H Mullane & E Potts 21.57 2.70 14.63 114 24.9kg Magic Sprite Corinth Bale $8.40
5 1 OPAWA LUCY (1) Corey D Steele 21.61 3.30 0.00 865 28.2kg Talk's Cheap Opawa Andrea $7.50
6 5 ROMANTIC DANCER (5) Peter C Ferguson 21.69 4.60 0.00 336 29.1kg Barcia Bale Eva Diva $8.80
7 3 DARK HAZARD (3) W & T Steele 22.07 10.60 0.00 477 28.7kg Fernando Bale Red Rocks $7.30
8 4 ROCKED IT (4) W & T Steele 22.34 14.90 0.00 588 31.0kg Barcia Bale Isavana $3.50