Cannington Race Results

Saturday 5th of June 2010
R1 ASSOCIATION STAKE (642m)
Place
4 - $3250 - $930 - $465
Splits: 11.53
1
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.74

Split

11.84

In Run

3

Wgt

31.6kg
2
3
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.80

Split

11.53

In Run

1

Wgt

26.4kg
3
7
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

37.81

Split

11.73

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
4
6
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.13

Split

12.21

In Run

4

Wgt

33.5kg
4
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.13

Split

12.55

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Anthony Bullock
$0.00

Mgn

19.75

Time

38.98

Split

12.89

In Run

6

Wgt

28.3kg
7
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

39.00

Split

13.20

In Run

7

Wgt

27.7kg
8
4
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

52.25

Time

41.03

Split

14.41

In Run

8

Wgt

36.1kg
R2 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) (1) (642m)
Place
4 - $1125 - $320 - $165
Splits: 11.68
1
2
T: Graham Berry
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.81

Split

11.87

In Run

2

Wgt

28.1kg
2
1
T: Bevan Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

37.84

Split

11.68

In Run

1

Wgt

34.6kg
3
8
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.47

Split

12.39

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
4
6
T: Stephen Richards
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

38.48

Split

12.43

In Run

8

Wgt

32.4kg
5
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

38.48

Split

12.21

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

38.50

Split

11.94

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
7
3
T: Barry Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.56

Split

12.17

In Run

5

Wgt

29.2kg
8
7
T: Glen Debski
$0.00

Mgn

16.25

Time

38.83

Split

11.95

In Run

4

Wgt

32.7kg
R3 FREE TO ALL (642) (642m)
Place
Free For All - $1350 - $385 - $195
Splits: 11.45
1
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

36.97

Split

11.45

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
2
1
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

37.61

Split

11.65

In Run

2

Wgt

27.3kg
3
6
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

37.67

Split

11.83

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
4
9
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

37.71

Split

11.92

In Run

6

Wgt

35.9kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

37.78

Split

11.72

In Run

3

Wgt

37.2kg
6
7
T: Ricky Valenti
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

37.80

Split

11.90

In Run

5

Wgt

27.2kg
7
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

14.50

Time

37.88

Split

11.98

In Run

7

Wgt

27.3kg
8
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

38.00

Split

12.15

In Run

8

Wgt

25.4kg
R4 FREE TO ALL (530) (530m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.72
1
1
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.72

In Run

1

Wgt

32.9kg
2
4
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.68

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

30.8kg
3
2
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.70

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

36.0kg
4
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

32.7kg
5
6
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.03

Split

6.04

In Run

8

Wgt

29.9kg
6
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.06

Split

5.85

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
7
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.17

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
8
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.45

Split

5.88

In Run

7

Wgt

27.9kg
R5 W.A. DERBY (530m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $35000 - $9915 - $4960
Splits: 5.58
1
6
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.19

Split

5.58

In Run

1

Wgt

31.0kg
2
8
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.33

Split

5.78

In Run

4

Wgt

31.0kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.42

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

30.8kg
4
2
T: Andrea Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.86

In Run

6

Wgt

29.5kg
5
7
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.92

In Run

8

Wgt

29.7kg
6
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.89

Split

5.77

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Robin Harnas
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.11

Split

5.90

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
8
5
$0.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

31.24

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
R6 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3500 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.74
1
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.40

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

35.0kg
2
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.51

Split

5.90

In Run

7

Wgt

29.5kg
3
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.85

In Run

5

Wgt

34.6kg
4
3
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.66

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

33.8kg
5
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.71

Split

5.91

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.87

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
7
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

32.4kg
8
8
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
R7 CANNING STAKE (1) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.80
1
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.80

In Run

1

Wgt

30.5kg
2
5
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.77

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.96

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
4
8
T: Dean Turley
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.99

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

33.6kg
5
2
T: Ferdinand Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.08

Split

5.85

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
6
9
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.93

In Run

5

Wgt

28.7kg
7
3
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.48

Split

5.84

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
8
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

31.4kg
R8 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $930 - $465
Splits: 5.67
1
8
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.35

Split

5.81

In Run

2

Wgt

34.0kg
2
1
T: Reginald Kay
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

30.35

Split

5.83

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
3
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.66

Split

5.86

In Run

6

Wgt

30.0kg
4
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.67

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.23

Split

5.93

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
6
5
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.85

In Run

5

Wgt

34.4kg
7
4
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

31.61

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

31.8kg
8
7
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

31.00

Time

32.30

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

25.8kg
R9 CANNING STAKE (2) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.66
1
1
T: Richard Pearce
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

35.6kg
2
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

25.1kg
3
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.89

In Run

4

Wgt

32.9kg
4
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.84

Split

5.92

In Run

6

Wgt

31.7kg
5
4
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.90

Split

6.05

In Run

7

Wgt

25.9kg
6
7
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.90

In Run

5

Wgt

29.7kg
7
2
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.03

Split

6.11

In Run

8

Wgt

30.3kg
8
6
T: Barry Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

29.7kg
R10 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (715) (715m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $3750 - $1070 - $540
Splits: 15.89
1
8
T: Michael Gordon
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.13

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
2
2
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

42.27

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

33.5kg
3
4
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

42.49

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

33.6kg
4
6
T: Kevin Foxton
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

42.68

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.7kg
5
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

42.91

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

26.1kg
6
9
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

43.01

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

27.7kg
7
7
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

43.02

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

26.3kg
8
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

18.75

Time

43.31

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

32.6kg
R11 CANNING STAKE (3) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.77
1
3
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.77

In Run

1

Wgt

25.9kg
2
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.74

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

32.9kg
3
7
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.75

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

27.6kg
4
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.79

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

34.2kg
5
2
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.83

Split

5.93

In Run

7

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.92

In Run

6

Wgt

35.4kg
7
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.93

Split

5.91

In Run

5

Wgt

32.5kg
8
9
T: Giacamo Maiolo
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.99

In Run

8

Wgt

33.0kg
R12 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) (2) (642m)
Place
4 - $1125 - $320 - $165
Splits: 11.77
1
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.65

Split

11.77

In Run

1

Wgt

28.9kg
2
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

37.68

Split

12.00

In Run

4

Wgt

35.9kg
3
4
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

37.96

Split

12.20

In Run

6

Wgt

33.5kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Reid
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

37.98

Split

11.87

In Run

2

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

38.75

Split

12.29

In Run

7

Wgt

33.8kg
6
5
T: D Starkie
$0.00

Mgn

20.50

Time

38.94

Split

12.11

In Run

5

Wgt

28.5kg
7
7
T: Bevan Marshall
$0.00

Mgn

23.00

Time

39.09

Split

11.98

In Run

3

Wgt

34.8kg
8
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

39.11

Split

12.30

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
R13 KANYANA STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.85
1
7
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.85

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.15

Split

5.97

In Run

7

Wgt

34.5kg
3
8
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.45

Split

5.95

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
4
1
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.59

Split

5.91

In Run

3

Wgt

33.3kg
5
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.59

Split

5.86

In Run

2

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.60

Split

5.93

In Run

5

Wgt

29.6kg
7
2
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.74

Split

6.01

In Run

8

Wgt

28.5kg
8
5
T: John Edwards
$0.00

Mgn

43.25

Time

33.54

Split

5.93

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
Race 1 ASSOCIATION STAKE 642m 4 $3250 - $930 - $465 Splits: 11.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EXPLICIT DANCER (1) Barry Mcpherson 37.74 0.00 11.84 3 31.6kg Surf Lorian RONRAY DANCER $0.00
2 3 FLYING SHAMBI (3) Graham Berry 37.80 1.00 11.53 1 26.4kg Big Daddy Cool CONGENIAL $0.00
3 7 Rumble Supreme (7) James Rennick 37.81 1.25 11.73 2 34.0kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
4 6 METHANE (6) John Carmody 38.13 6.25 12.21 4 33.5kg Pure Octane FORTIFIED BELLE $0.00
4 8 PICKLE MICKLE (8) Linda Britton 38.13 6.25 12.55 5 32.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 2 AMARGOSA (2) Anthony Bullock 38.98 19.75 12.89 6 28.3kg Premier Fantasy PUNK STAR $0.00
7 5 ANEVAY (5) 39.00 20.00 13.20 7 27.7kg Primo Uno STAR OF CREATION $0.00
8 4 FLYING KOSTANZA (4) David Menaglio 41.03 52.25 14.41 8 36.1kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
Race 2 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) (1) 642m 4 $1125 - $320 - $165 Splits: 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MASTER SHAMBI (2) Graham Berry 37.81 0.00 11.87 2 28.1kg Big Daddy Cool CONGENIAL $0.00
2 1 DEWANA RACE (1) Bevan Marshall 37.84 0.50 11.68 1 34.6kg MODERN ASSASSIN DEWANA PRINCESS $0.00
3 8 SURF TIMES (8) Christine Bennett 38.47 10.50 12.39 7 32.8kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
4 6 DOLLSTAN DREAM (6) Stephen Richards 38.48 10.75 12.43 8 32.4kg Collision FROSTY FRUITS $0.00
5 5 LETTUCE LEAF LAD (5) Linda Britton 38.48 10.75 12.21 6 32.7kg Whisky Assassin OODEIM LARA $0.00
6 4 LIBERACE (4) Andrew Mclaren 38.50 11.00 11.94 3 32.6kg Brett Lee BLING $0.00
7 3 SMART WITH SUMS (3) Barry Thompson 38.56 12.00 12.17 5 29.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MISS DICE $0.00
8 7 CLEVELAND (7) Glen Debski 38.83 16.25 11.95 4 32.7kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
Race 3 FREE TO ALL (642) 642m Free For All $1350 - $385 - $195 Splits: 11.45
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Joanne Monelli (5) David Hobby 36.97 0.00 11.45 1 28.2kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
2 1 CARE LABEL (1) David Menaglio 37.61 10.25 11.65 2 27.3kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
3 6 MR. DEAL (6) Peter Hepple 37.67 11.25 11.83 4 31.7kg Big Daddy Cool SHINING RIBBONS $0.00
4 9 PLETHORA (8) David Menaglio 37.71 11.75 11.92 6 35.9kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
5 3 SON OF PENSKE (3) Benjamin Maclean 37.78 13.00 11.72 3 37.2kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
6 7 SKYE SURFER (7) Ricky Valenti 37.80 13.25 11.90 5 27.2kg Surf Lorian PHARAOH'S EYES $0.00
7 4 Guacamole (4) John Iwanyk 37.88 14.50 11.98 7 27.3kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
8 2 SUPREME COMMAND (2) Linda Britton 38.00 16.50 12.15 8 25.4kg LINDALE BLUE ORIANA BALE $0.00
Race 4 FREE TO ALL (530) 530m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 RED DEMON (1) Michelle Beamish 30.48 0.00 5.72 1 32.9kg Lansley Bale ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
2 4 FLYING EMU (4) James Millsteed 30.68 3.25 5.85 6 30.8kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
3 2 SMILEY DYLAN (2) Andrew Mclaren 30.70 3.50 5.80 3 36.0kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
4 5 TYSON MAGIC (5) David Hobby 30.96 7.75 5.78 2 32.7kg Surf Lorian DANCING HABIT $0.00
5 6 HOTSHOT MOLLY (6) Joseph Dailly 31.03 8.75 6.04 8 29.9kg Where's Pedro DELISH $0.00
6 7 ZINI'S GUMP (7) Terrence Erenshaw 31.06 9.25 5.85 5 33.4kg STATELY BIRD ZINI $0.00
7 3 BRENCOLE BALE (3) Linda Britton 31.17 11.00 5.84 4 35.0kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
8 8 Fantasy Monelli (8) David Hobby 31.45 15.50 5.88 7 27.9kg Premier Fantasy FOOLISH GIRL $0.00
Race 5 W.A. DERBY 530m S/E Group 2 $35000 - $9915 - $4960 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 PEDROSA (6) Paul Stuart 30.19 0.00 5.58 1 31.0kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
2 8 CHUCK MONELLI (8) David Hobby 30.33 2.25 5.78 4 31.0kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
3 1 HALLPACK JACK (1) David Hobby 30.42 3.75 5.75 2 30.8kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
4 2 COHEN BALE (2) Andrea Dailly 30.63 7.00 5.86 6 29.5kg Big Daddy Cool FIONA BALE $0.00
5 7 KHAFRA (7) John Edwards 30.85 10.50 5.92 8 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz SWIFT SPHINX $0.00
6 4 TWO TOO MANY (4) Linda Britton 30.89 11.25 5.77 3 31.5kg Where's Pedro DANNI RELTUB $0.00
7 3 RANDOM TEST (3) Robin Harnas 31.11 14.75 5.90 7 28.9kg Collision CAMDEN SHIRAZ $0.00
8 5 PLATINUM FINISH (5) 31.24 16.75 5.83 5 34.2kg Whisky Assassin FORTIFIED FLYER $0.00
Race 6 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 530m Mixed 3/4 $3500 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 VICTOR LANE (1) Linda Britton 30.40 0.00 5.85 4 35.0kg Over Flo DAPHNE BALE $0.00
2 2 GUANTANAMO JOEY (2) Terrence Erenshaw 30.51 1.75 5.90 7 29.5kg Over Flo REMA'S PUZZLE $0.00
3 5 FRANQUIN (5) Joseph Dailly 30.52 2.00 5.85 5 34.6kg MAGIC TRANCE WARE MARNI $0.00
4 3 LIQUIGAS (3) Ben Abercrombie 30.66 4.25 5.74 1 33.8kg Hallucinate TAUNTING $0.00
5 6 SILK MOON (6) Linda Britton 30.71 5.00 5.91 8 34.0kg Late Late Show TOKAY TEARS $0.00
6 7 ACCOUNTS (7) Gregory Martin 30.80 6.50 5.87 6 33.2kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
7 4 KRANKY KARL (4) John Iwanyk 30.80 6.50 5.79 2 32.4kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
8 8 Rapid Octane (8) Raymond Matthews 30.95 8.75 5.81 3 32.4kg Pure Octane RAPID DOLLY $0.00
Race 7 CANNING STAKE (1) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ARABAT (7) Linda Britton 30.60 0.00 5.80 1 30.5kg Big Daddy Cool AUTOBAHN BETTY $0.00
2 5 STEALTHY MANDY (5) Christine Bennett 30.77 2.75 5.97 8 29.1kg MOBHI GAMBLE MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
3 1 COOL OBEE (1) John Iwanyk 30.96 5.75 5.96 7 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
4 8 MULLUM MAGIC (8) Dean Turley 30.99 6.25 5.94 6 33.6kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
5 2 MISS HEPBURN (2) Ferdinand Roberts 31.08 7.75 5.85 4 26.7kg Black Enforcer PERFECT COCKTAIL $0.00
6 9 MALOUDA (6) John Carmody 31.13 8.50 5.93 5 28.7kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
7 3 BADEN BALE (3) Michelle Beamish 31.48 14.00 5.84 3 32.9kg MODERN ASSASSIN FLORIDA BALE $0.00
8 4 ARTIE SANNETTE (4) Joseph Dailly 31.70 17.50 5.81 2 31.4kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
Race 8 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 530m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $930 - $465 Splits: 5.67
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ULTRA RUMBLE (8) James Rennick 30.35 0.00 5.81 2 34.0kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
2 1 KAY SIZE (1) Reginald Kay 30.35 0.09 5.83 4 34.3kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
3 6 Ricky's A Robber (6) David Hobby 30.66 5.00 5.86 6 30.0kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
4 3 CODE ONE (3) John Iwanyk 30.79 7.00 5.67 1 32.1kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
5 2 HANNAH BANANAH (2) John Iwanyk 31.23 14.00 5.93 8 27.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
6 5 FIRE SALE (5) Linda Britton 31.32 15.50 5.85 5 34.4kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
7 4 MENTERA BALE (4) Maxwell Julien 31.61 20.00 5.89 7 31.8kg Lansley Bale GEORGINA BALE $0.00
8 7 THAT'S KARMA (7) Christine Bennett 32.30 31.00 5.82 3 25.8kg Primo Uno SARAH LINDSAY $0.00
Race 9 CANNING STAKE (2) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 WHERE'S PANCHO (1) Richard Pearce 30.59 0.00 5.66 1 35.6kg Where's Pedro EXCUSE ME $0.00
2 3 CRYSTAL MAGIC (3) Benjamin Maclean 30.79 3.25 5.75 2 25.1kg Pure Octane CRYSTAL MAGNATE $0.00
3 5 PIZZA PIE (5) John Iwanyk 30.84 4.00 5.89 4 32.9kg Bond THING ONA STRING $0.00
4 8 PARAGON STAR (8) John Iwanyk 30.84 4.00 5.92 6 31.7kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
5 4 LEAVING HOME (4) Barry Mcpherson 30.90 5.00 6.05 7 25.9kg BIG SAM BANNER SINGING OLIVIA $0.00
6 7 UNTAMED (7) Maxwell Julien 30.95 5.75 5.90 5 29.7kg Bombastic Shiraz LITTLE LAMPLIGHT $0.00
7 2 BRIGHT SPOT (2) Michelle Beamish 31.03 7.00 6.11 8 30.3kg Where's Pedro BETTY BOP $0.00
8 6 AWESOME FAREWELL (6) Barry Thompson 31.17 9.25 5.85 3 29.7kg Hallucinate GOLDIE'S ANGEL $0.00
Race 10 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (715) 715m Mixed 3/4 $3750 - $1070 - $540 Splits: 15.89
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 NONCORE (8) Michael Gordon 42.13 0.00 0.00 1 32.1kg Big Daddy Cool CONGENIAL $0.00
2 2 OCTANOL (2) David Hobby 42.27 2.25 0.00 2 33.5kg Pure Octane MY GIRL GEORGINA $0.00
3 4 TOMKAT (4) Peter Hepple 42.49 5.75 0.00 5 33.6kg GINGER BREAD MAN DANICA BALE $0.00
4 6 Disco Girl (6) Kevin Foxton 42.68 8.75 0.00 7 28.7kg MOST AWESOME EUREKA DISCO $0.00
5 1 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (1) Linda Britton 42.91 12.50 0.00 8 26.1kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
6 9 KALAMBI BYRD (5) Benjamin Maclean 43.01 14.00 0.00 4 27.7kg NO INTENT ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
7 7 SHORT ARMS (7) 43.02 14.25 0.00 6 26.3kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00
8 3 BLACK RANGE (3) Benjamin Maclean 43.31 18.75 0.00 3 32.6kg Pure Octane AL FRESCO $0.00
Race 11 CANNING STAKE (3) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 Cosmic Sapphire (3) Jamie Marsh 30.68 0.00 5.77 1 25.9kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 1 WARABROOK BOY (1) Terrence Erenshaw 30.74 1.00 5.82 3 32.9kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
3 7 Lyrical Rumble (7) James Rennick 30.75 1.25 5.80 2 27.6kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
4 4 SHANE O'MAC (4) John Iwanyk 30.79 1.75 5.88 4 34.2kg Surf Lorian MID CITY MANDY $0.00
5 2 LAGOON BIGGLES (2) Michelle Beamish 30.83 2.50 5.93 7 36.2kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
6 5 UNCLE CHRIS (5) John Carmody 30.93 4.00 5.92 6 35.4kg Malfoy AL FRESCO $0.00
7 8 HEAR ME ROAR (8) John Iwanyk 30.93 4.00 5.91 5 32.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MY GIRL MAVIS $0.00
8 9 ZANBURAK (6) Giacamo Maiolo 31.23 8.75 5.99 8 33.0kg Big Daddy Cool GRACE'S CHOICE $0.00
Race 12 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) (2) 642m 4 $1125 - $320 - $165 Splits: 11.77
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SIENNA MARY (1) Terrence Erenshaw 37.65 0.00 11.77 1 28.9kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
2 2 TENDER MOMENT (2) Linda Britton 37.68 0.50 12.00 4 35.9kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
3 4 HARRY JONES (4) John Carmody 37.96 5.00 12.20 6 33.5kg Bond PATIENT MISS $0.00
4 3 TEX GUNDI (3) Geoffrey Reid 37.98 5.25 11.87 2 31.7kg Texas Gold MOTHER SNAPPA $0.00
5 6 HYTHE'S BEST (6) Christine Bennett 38.75 17.50 12.29 7 33.8kg Bond SHEIK LUCY $0.00
6 5 SPARKS OF FIRE (5) D Starkie 38.94 20.50 12.11 5 28.5kg Surf Lorian SUNNYSIDE GIRL $0.00
7 7 DEWANA DAY OUT (7) Bevan Marshall 39.09 23.00 11.98 3 34.8kg MODERN ASSASSIN DEWANA PRINCESS $0.00
8 8 BENJI MAGIC (8) Linda Britton 39.11 23.25 12.30 8 32.1kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
Race 13 KANYANA STAKE 530m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.85
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PIRAN BALE (7) Paul Stuart 30.82 0.00 5.85 1 33.4kg Hallucinate CYNTHIA BALE $0.00
2 6 WHERE'S BULL (6) Andrew Mclaren 31.15 5.25 5.97 7 34.5kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
3 8 SPUNKAFY (8) 31.45 10.00 5.95 6 32.1kg MODERN ASSASSIN CRAZY CRITTER $0.00
4 1 KARYN'S SHADOW (1) Colin Bainbridge 31.59 12.25 5.91 3 33.3kg LINDALE BLUE ROSHANA REASON $0.00
5 3 TONKA TRUCK (3) Linda Britton 31.59 12.25 5.86 2 32.5kg REGAL BART WEST ON LEE $0.00
6 4 WEST ON CRAIG (4) Linda Britton 31.60 12.50 5.93 5 29.6kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
7 2 BOOT CAMP BOY (2) Colin Bainbridge 31.74 14.75 6.01 8 28.5kg Surf Lorian ROXY REASON $0.00
8 5 DETTORI (5) John Edwards 33.54 43.25 5.93 4 31.6kg Surf Lorian RICODECH $0.00