Cannington Race Results

Saturday 30th of October 2010
R1 CANNING STAKE (1) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.70
1
8
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

25.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

31.4kg
3
6
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.79

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

31.1kg
4
5
T: Suzanne Blair
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

30.83

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
5
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
6
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
7
7
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.28

Split

5.84

In Run

4

Wgt

26.7kg
8
3
T: Kody Charles
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

30.1kg
R2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1950 - $930 - $465
Splits: 5.70
1
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.96

Split

5.80

In Run

5

Wgt

27.1kg
2
6
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.96

In Run

8

Wgt

32.1kg
3
1
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

31.07

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

34.9kg
4
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.79

In Run

4

Wgt

29.4kg
5
5
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.13

Split

5.71

In Run

2

Wgt

24.0kg
6
4
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.83

In Run

6

Wgt

32.8kg
7
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

31.51

Split

5.94

In Run

7

Wgt

27.8kg
8
2
T: Harold Carter
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.66

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

25.1kg
R3 FREE TO ALL (715) (715m)
Place
Free For All - $4250 - $1215 - $610
Splits: 15.55
1
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.76

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
2
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

41.79

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

32.1kg
3
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.20

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
4
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

42.45

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.4kg
5
7
T: Belinda Smithson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.48

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

34.5kg
6
6
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

21.50

Time

43.11

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

36.7kg
7
5
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

23.25

Time

43.22

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

36.5kg
R4 FREE TO ALL (530) (530m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.70
1
6
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.43

Split

5.78

In Run

3

Wgt

32.4kg
2
2
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

30.58

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
3
8
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.65

Split

5.80

In Run

4

Wgt

24.7kg
4
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.69

Split

5.99

In Run

8

Wgt

30.4kg
5
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

30.76

Split

5.86

In Run

7

Wgt

37.1kg
6
7
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.88

Split

5.70

In Run

2

Wgt

34.5kg
7
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.91

Split

5.82

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
8
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.85

In Run

6

Wgt

34.7kg
R5 ALL STARS SPRINT (530m)
Place
S/E Group 2 - $40000 - $11300 - $5700
Splits: 5.59
1
4
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.59

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
1
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.59

Split

5.81

In Run

4

Wgt

24.9kg
3
7
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

17.75

Time

31.62

Split

5.90

In Run

8

Wgt

30.9kg
4
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

20.75

Time

31.81

Split

5.84

In Run

5

Wgt

32.8kg
5
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

22.00

Time

31.89

Split

5.89

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
6
3
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

52.25

Time

33.80

Split

5.79

In Run

3

Wgt

30.4kg
DNF
2
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.88

In Run

6

Wgt

34.0kg
DNF
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

36.3kg
R6 ASSOCIATION STAKE (642m)
Place
4 - $1950 - $930 - $465
Splits: 11.75
1
7
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.47

Split

11.75

In Run

1

Wgt

27.8kg
2
2
T: J Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

37.75

Split

11.94

In Run

3

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

38.03

Split

12.14

In Run

5

Wgt

31.3kg
4
8
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

38.05

Split

12.01

In Run

4

Wgt

31.3kg
5
3
T: Kody Charles
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.10

Split

12.33

In Run

7

Wgt

30.6kg
6
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

38.13

Split

11.78

In Run

2

Wgt

34.7kg
7
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

38.25

Split

12.23

In Run

6

Wgt

29.2kg
8
1
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

38.30

Split

12.50

In Run

8

Wgt

25.3kg
R7 CANNING STAKE (2) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.70
1
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.64

Split

5.70

In Run

1

Wgt

32.8kg
2
2
T: Bradley Keel
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.72

In Run

2

Wgt

29.1kg
3
1
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.00

Split

5.91

In Run

7

Wgt

31.1kg
4
3
T: Robert Blezard
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.06

Split

5.87

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
5
4
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

31.22

Split

5.76

In Run

3

Wgt

32.7kg
6
5
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.25

Split

5.77

In Run

4

Wgt

35.8kg
7
6
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.27

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

28.3kg
8
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.50

Split

5.83

In Run

5

Wgt

34.2kg
R8 CANNING STAKE (3) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.75
1
5
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.63

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

34.7kg
2
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.66

Split

5.75

In Run

1

Wgt

27.4kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.67

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

30.5kg
4
2
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

30.92

Split

6.00

In Run

7

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: Harold Carter
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.02

Split

5.91

In Run

4

Wgt

31.7kg
6
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.14

Split

6.02

In Run

8

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.93

In Run

5

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Steven Withers
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.30

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

32.3kg
R9 CANNING STAKE (4) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1700 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.74
1
1
T: Glen Debski
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

33.4kg
2
6
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.76

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

33.8kg
3
2
T: David Menaglio
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.93

In Run

7

Wgt

36.9kg
4
5
T: Kenneth Duncan
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.09

Split

5.75

In Run

2

Wgt

28.7kg
5
3
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

31.12

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

36.7kg
6
7
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.89

In Run

4

Wgt

29.7kg
7
9
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.26

Split

6.05

In Run

8

Wgt

28.8kg
8
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.91

In Run

5

Wgt

35.6kg
R10 KANYANA STAKE (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $315 - $160
Splits: 5.74
1
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

34.7kg
2
2
T: Shaun Laffin
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

37.8kg
3
6
T: Peter Catanzaro
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.93

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
4
7
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

31.29

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

27.3kg
5
3
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.52

Split

5.96

In Run

7

Wgt

34.2kg
6
8
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.61

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

25.2kg
7
1
T: Christine Bennett
$0.00

Mgn

12.50

Time

31.67

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

25.3kg
8
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.74

Split

6.04

In Run

8

Wgt

27.2kg
R11 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) (642m)
Place
4 - $1175 - $335 - $170
Splits: 11.76
1
4
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.82

Split

11.85

In Run

2

Wgt

26.8kg
2
2
T: Kody Charles
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

37.88

Split

11.76

In Run

1

Wgt

29.2kg
3
8
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

38.11

Split

12.05

In Run

7

Wgt

31.7kg
4
10
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

38.19

Split

12.09

In Run

8

Wgt

32.5kg
5
6
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

38.21

Split

11.93

In Run

4

Wgt

33.0kg
6
1
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

38.22

Split

11.89

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
7
7
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

38.27

Split

11.98

In Run

6

Wgt

31.8kg
8
3
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

38.45

Split

11.94

In Run

5

Wgt

35.4kg
R12 RAPID STAKE (297m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1100 - $315 - $160
Splits: 6.66
1
1
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.24

Split

6.66

In Run

1

Wgt

35.6kg
2
5
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.60

Split

6.72

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
3
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

17.60

Split

6.79

In Run

6

Wgt

30.7kg
4
2
T: Kody Charles
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

17.71

Split

6.95

In Run

8

Wgt

34.8kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

17.74

Split

6.77

In Run

4

Wgt

28.0kg
6
6
T: Bradley Cook
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

17.80

Split

6.72

In Run

2

Wgt

23.9kg
7
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

17.82

Split

6.82

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
8
3
T: Darryl Gardner
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

18.05

Split

6.79

In Run

5

Wgt

25.3kg
Race 1 CANNING STAKE (1) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUDOKU PRINCESS (8) Terrence Erenshaw 30.72 0.00 5.70 1 25.2kg Bond KATH'S PROBLEM $0.00
2 4 HELLO HOORAY (4) Peter Hepple 30.79 1.25 5.96 7 31.4kg EIFFELLA SEEMINGLY $0.00
3 6 PEDRO'S DESTINY (6) 30.79 1.25 5.88 5 31.1kg Where's Pedro CONDOLEZZA RICE $0.00
4 5 SERIOUS KAOS (5) Suzanne Blair 30.83 1.75 5.72 2 27.5kg Texas Gold PURE KAOS $0.00
5 2 SIENNA MARY (2) Terrence Erenshaw 31.03 5.00 5.93 6 29.2kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
6 1 CADENZIA (1) 31.23 8.25 5.97 8 32.7kg Lansley Bale MAGLIERI $0.00
7 7 OCTANE BLONDE (7) Gregory Martin 31.28 9.00 5.84 4 26.7kg Pure Octane ELITE JAG $0.00
8 3 GASQUET (3) Kody Charles 31.30 9.25 5.79 3 30.1kg Pure Octane FIESTA MISS $0.00
Race 2 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 530m Mixed 4/5 $1950 - $930 - $465 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CHELSEA BROWN (3) John Iwanyk 30.96 0.00 5.80 5 27.1kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
2 6 SANDEEZ JACK (6) Kathleen Glenny 31.00 0.75 5.96 8 32.1kg Whisky Assassin SANDEEZ BRANDEE $0.00
3 1 PERSUADE (1) John Carmody 31.07 1.75 5.79 3 34.9kg CLOSING ARGUMENT MISS BLUE BLOOD $0.00
4 7 FLOWERPOT FLIRT (7) John Iwanyk 31.08 2.00 5.79 4 29.4kg Surf Lorian KILBY SUPREME $0.00
5 5 Pocket Watch (5) Gregory Martin 31.13 2.75 5.71 2 24.0kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
6 4 BERTIE SANNETTE (4) David Menaglio 31.33 6.00 5.83 6 32.8kg Collision BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
7 8 HANNAH BANANAH (8) John Iwanyk 31.51 8.75 5.94 7 27.8kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
8 2 ZOO JEANIE (2) Harold Carter 31.66 11.25 5.70 1 25.1kg Pure Octane MAGIC SHOW $0.00
Race 3 FREE TO ALL (715) 715m Free For All $4250 - $1215 - $610 Splits: 15.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PICKLE MICKLE (1) Linda Britton 41.76 0.00 0.00 3 31.5kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 2 WESTEND THOMAS (2) Ben Abercrombie 41.79 0.50 0.00 1 32.1kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
3 3 Countess Of Cork (3) Linda Britton 42.20 7.00 0.00 6 27.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN MISS MARLY $0.00
4 8 EVER GRACE (8) Linda Britton 42.45 11.00 0.00 2 30.4kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
5 7 SIROCCO STYLE (7) Belinda Smithson 42.48 11.50 0.00 5 34.5kg Malfoy PACIFIC STYLE $0.00
6 6 LAGOON BIGGLES (6) Michelle Beamish 43.11 21.50 0.00 7 36.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
7 5 FLYING KOSTANZA (5) David Menaglio 43.22 23.25 0.00 4 36.5kg Flying Penske SUBJECTIVE LEE $0.00
Race 4 FREE TO ALL (530) 530m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SPRING LEGEND (6) John Carmody 30.43 0.00 5.78 3 32.4kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
2 2 Lyrical Rumble (2) James Rennick 30.58 2.50 5.70 1 27.4kg SPIRAL NIKITA SPIRITUAL RUMBLE $0.00
3 8 Cosmic Sapphire (8) Jamie Marsh 30.65 3.50 5.80 4 24.7kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
4 5 HALLPACK JACK (5) David Hobby 30.69 4.25 5.99 8 30.4kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
5 4 TIP TOP THOMAS (4) Terrence Erenshaw 30.76 5.25 5.86 7 37.1kg Bombastic Shiraz DUST BUNNY $0.00
6 7 BRENCOLE BALE (7) Linda Britton 30.88 7.25 5.70 2 34.5kg Over Flo LICORICE BALE $0.00
7 3 COOL OBEE (3) John Iwanyk 30.91 7.75 5.82 5 31.3kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
8 1 BLUE GOOSE (1) Terrence Erenshaw 31.26 13.25 5.85 6 34.7kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
Race 5 ALL STARS SPRINT 530m S/E Group 2 $40000 - $11300 - $5700 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 UNO KENDRA (4) David Hobby 30.51 0.00 5.59 1 29.8kg Primo Uno SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 1 BEST OF TIMES (1) Gregory Martin 31.59 17.25 5.81 4 24.9kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
3 7 BRAMLEY (7) Daniel Biddle 31.62 17.75 5.90 8 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
4 5 KRANKY KARL (5) John Iwanyk 31.81 20.75 5.84 5 32.8kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 6 CHUCK MONELLI (6) David Hobby 31.89 22.00 5.89 7 30.6kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
6 3 Ricky's A Robber (3) David Hobby 33.80 52.25 5.79 3 30.4kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
DNF 2 METHANE (2) John Carmody 0.00 0.00 5.88 6 34.0kg Pure Octane FORTIFIED BELLE $0.00
DNF 8 SMILEY DYLAN (8) Andrew Mclaren 0.00 0.00 5.77 2 36.3kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
Race 6 ASSOCIATION STAKE 642m 4 $1950 - $930 - $465 Splits: 11.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Rock Pool (7) Ben Abercrombie 37.47 0.00 11.75 1 27.8kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
2 2 SURF A COIN (2) J Crossley 37.75 4.50 11.94 3 34.3kg Surf Lorian WEST ON LEE $0.00
3 4 OFF THE CHART (4) Linda Britton 38.03 9.00 12.14 5 31.3kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
4 8 FLYING EMU (8) James Millsteed 38.05 9.25 12.01 4 31.3kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
5 3 BEE TOP'S (3) Kody Charles 38.10 10.00 12.33 7 30.6kg Black Enforcer PROVEN TOPS $0.00
6 6 TENDER MOMENT (6) Linda Britton 38.13 10.50 11.78 2 34.7kg AHANE LAD LE ROYALE $0.00
7 5 Guacamole (5) John Iwanyk 38.25 12.50 12.23 6 29.2kg Pure Octane HERMIONE GRANGER $0.00
8 1 BRIDIE'S COLOUR (1) James Millsteed 38.30 13.25 12.50 8 25.3kg MODERN ASSASSIN JEM'S FANCY $0.00
Race 7 CANNING STAKE (2) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.70
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 COUNTRY SPOT (8) John Iwanyk 30.64 0.00 5.70 1 32.8kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
2 2 FLUSHED (2) Bradley Keel 30.86 3.50 5.72 2 29.1kg Pure Octane WITCH MAGIC $0.00
3 1 BENJI MAGIC (1) Linda Britton 31.00 5.75 5.91 7 31.1kg Cyrus The Virus SHE BE NIMBLE $0.00
4 3 DEEP HEAT (3) Robert Blezard 31.06 6.75 5.87 6 33.1kg Pure Octane EXOTIC BELLE $0.00
5 4 MISTER SWISH (4) 31.22 9.25 5.76 3 32.7kg Surf Lorian MY NIGHTINGALE $0.00
6 5 WAROO BALE (5) 31.25 9.75 5.77 4 35.8kg TIMS CROW IRIS BALE $0.00
7 6 MONIQUE MONELLI (6) David Hobby 31.27 10.00 5.97 8 28.3kg Bond REBEL MONELLI $0.00
8 7 WHERE'S BILLY (7) Barry Mcpherson 31.50 13.75 5.83 5 34.2kg Where's Pedro LITTLE GENERAL $0.00
Race 8 CANNING STAKE (3) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 OLIVER ALLEN (5) Paul Stuart 30.63 0.00 5.82 3 34.7kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
2 6 ELITE JESSICA (6) Terrence Erenshaw 30.66 0.50 5.75 1 27.4kg Elite State PROPER JESSICA $0.00
3 1 STOVE ROCKS (1) David Hobby 30.67 0.75 5.94 6 30.5kg Surf Lorian SPIRAL TEARS $0.00
4 2 LEAVING HOME (2) Barry Mcpherson 30.92 4.75 6.00 7 26.7kg BIG SAM BANNER SINGING OLIVIA $0.00
5 8 JACK HEALI (8) Harold Carter 31.02 6.25 5.91 4 31.7kg Surf Lorian WITNESS $0.00
6 4 PIZZA PIE (4) John Iwanyk 31.14 8.25 6.02 8 32.7kg Bond THING ONA STRING $0.00
7 3 TILL BUSTER (3) 31.27 10.25 5.93 5 33.4kg Surf Lorian SUPER SIZE $0.00
8 7 THAT'S BUDDY (7) Steven Withers 31.30 10.75 5.80 2 32.3kg Big Daddy Cool RHIANDAIRE $0.00
Race 9 CANNING STAKE (4) 530m Grade 5 $1700 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 AFTER THE BALL (1) Glen Debski 30.70 0.00 5.74 1 33.4kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
2 6 WARABROOK BOY (6) Terrence Erenshaw 30.76 1.00 5.80 3 33.8kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
3 2 PLETHORA (2) David Menaglio 31.04 5.50 5.93 7 36.9kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
4 5 HYPNO LYN (5) Kenneth Duncan 31.09 6.25 5.75 2 28.7kg Where's Pedro COME ON ROXY $0.00
5 3 SON OF PENSKE (3) Benjamin Maclean 31.12 6.75 5.93 6 36.7kg Flying Penske MATERIAL WORLD $0.00
6 7 ROYAL GLOVE (7) Kathleen Glenny 31.14 7.00 5.89 4 29.7kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
7 9 AMARGOSA (4) Benjamin Maclean 31.26 9.00 6.05 8 28.8kg Premier Fantasy PUNK STAR $0.00
8 8 WHERE'S A DANCER (8) Barry Mcpherson 31.39 11.00 5.91 5 35.6kg Where's Pedro RONRAY DANCER $0.00
Race 10 KANYANA STAKE 530m Grade 5 $1100 - $315 - $160 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 WHERE'S BULL (5) Andrew Mclaren 30.89 0.00 5.87 4 34.7kg Where's Pedro IVANA $0.00
2 2 LORENZO (2) Shaun Laffin 30.98 1.50 5.78 2 37.8kg Where's Pedro WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
3 6 RICCIARDO (6) Peter Catanzaro 31.11 3.50 5.93 6 33.1kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
4 7 REGENT SHIRAZ (7) William Mcnally 31.29 6.50 5.89 5 27.3kg Where's Pedro OXLEY BELLE $0.00
5 3 MICK'S MATE (3) Linda Britton 31.52 10.00 5.96 7 34.2kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
6 8 RA RA RASPUTIN (8) Bradley Cook 31.61 11.50 5.82 3 25.2kg Black Enforcer GLEN ABBEY BRIE $0.00
7 1 FLORIAN TIMES (1) Christine Bennett 31.67 12.50 5.74 1 25.3kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
8 4 TOCSIN (4) John Iwanyk 31.74 13.50 6.04 8 27.2kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
Race 11 DOLPHIN STAKE (642) 642m 4 $1175 - $335 - $170 Splits: 11.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Sweet Blitz (4) Gregory Martin 37.82 0.00 11.85 2 26.8kg Kiowa Sweet Trey CALM BLITZ $0.00
2 2 NIGHT BEAUTY (2) Kody Charles 37.88 1.00 11.76 1 29.2kg Bond SWEET ELITE $0.00
3 8 CLEVELAND (8) Peter Hepple 38.11 4.75 12.05 7 31.7kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
4 10 MONTACETO (5) Kathleen Glenny 38.19 6.00 12.09 8 32.5kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
5 6 WEEGIE (6) 38.21 6.25 11.93 4 33.0kg Bombastic Shiraz BLUE SKY HAZARD $0.00
6 1 RESTORATION (1) 38.22 6.50 11.89 3 33.0kg Superman ONE PLEDGE $0.00
7 7 OXLEY BEAUTY (7) Andrew Mclaren 38.27 7.25 11.98 6 31.8kg Bombastic Shiraz OXLEY GYPSY $0.00
8 3 INTENSE SHIRAZ (3) Michelle Beamish 38.45 10.00 11.94 5 35.4kg Bombastic Shiraz WE OWE HEAPS $0.00
Race 12 RAPID STAKE 297m Grade 5 $1100 - $315 - $160 Splits: 6.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 PORPLYZIA (1) Colin Bainbridge 17.24 0.00 6.66 1 35.6kg Primo Uno COME UPPANCE $0.00
2 5 ZOCTANE (5) Benjamin Maclean 17.60 5.75 6.72 3 25.6kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
3 7 DESIGNED FORCE (7) Benjamin Maclean 17.60 5.75 6.79 6 30.7kg Black Enforcer CASUAL THOUGHTS $0.00
4 2 SEZNICK (2) Kody Charles 17.71 7.50 6.95 8 34.8kg Big Daddy Cool CALM DUCHESS $0.00
5 8 OCTANE BOLT (8) Benjamin Maclean 17.74 8.00 6.77 4 28.0kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
6 6 COCCOLICIOUS (6) Bradley Cook 17.80 9.00 6.72 2 23.9kg Hallucinate TRINITY BALE $0.00
7 4 PURE MACS (4) Benjamin Maclean 17.82 9.25 6.82 7 32.0kg Pure Octane FELICITY'S ZOE $0.00
8 3 TOGA (3) Darryl Gardner 18.05 13.00 6.79 5 25.3kg Big Daddy Cool RANGER KAITLYN $0.00