Cannington Race Results

Saturday 5th of February 2011
R1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $3250 - $698 - $698
Splits: 5.69
1
2
T: Dean Turley
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.10

Split

5.97

In Run

6

Wgt

33.9kg
2
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.69

In Run

1

Wgt

32.6kg
2
5
T: Jamie Marsh
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

31.13

Split

5.78

In Run

2

Wgt

26.2kg
4
8
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.16

Split

6.16

In Run

8

Wgt

34.0kg
5
7
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

31.17

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

32.3kg
6
4
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

31.32

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

31.8kg
7
1
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.49

Split

5.88

In Run

3

Wgt

24.6kg
8
6
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

31.54

Split

6.15

In Run

7

Wgt

32.0kg
R2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) (530m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $2200 - $1000 - $500
Splits: 5.74
1
5
T: Darren Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.41

Split

5.74

In Run

1

Wgt

33.3kg
2
3
T: James Rennick
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.75

Split

5.94

In Run

7

Wgt

35.4kg
3
8
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.89

Split

5.76

In Run

2

Wgt

26.4kg
4
4
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.91

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Raymond Matthews
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.87

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
6
2
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.86

In Run

4

Wgt

34.3kg
7
7
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.15

Split

5.97

In Run

8

Wgt

28.4kg
8
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.30

Split

5.81

In Run

3

Wgt

30.9kg
R3 PERTH CUP CONSOLATION (530m)
Place
S/E Group 3 - $22500 - $6380 - $3195
Splits: 5.81
1
2
T: John Fleming
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.94

In Run

3

Wgt

31.5kg
2
5
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.81

In Run

1

Wgt

26.7kg
3
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.92

Split

6.04

In Run

5

Wgt

30.3kg
4
4
T: Brendan Wheeler
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

31.09

Split

6.11

In Run

7

Wgt

35.9kg
5
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.33

Split

5.91

In Run

2

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

31.42

Split

6.01

In Run

4

Wgt

27.0kg
7
1
T: Jason Thompson
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

31.47

Split

6.10

In Run

6

Wgt

33.2kg
8
3
T: Glen Debski
$0.00

Mgn

53.00

Time

34.03

Split

6.11

In Run

8

Wgt

32.9kg
R4 PERTH CUP CONSOLATION (2) (530m)
Place
Special Event - $12000 - $3430 - $1715
Splits: 5.78
1
1
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.52

Split

5.87

In Run

3

Wgt

34.1kg
2
4
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.80

In Run

2

Wgt

27.5kg
3
7
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.72

Split

5.78

In Run

1

Wgt

30.3kg
4
3
T: William Mcnally
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.80

Split

5.99

In Run

8

Wgt

31.9kg
5
8
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.88

Split

5.96

In Run

6

Wgt

32.7kg
6
2
T: Justin Meuleman
$0.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

30.89

Split

5.97

In Run

7

Wgt

33.2kg
7
6
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.92

Split

5.94

In Run

5

Wgt

33.0kg
8
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.16

Split

5.92

In Run

4

Wgt

32.1kg
R5 FREE TO ALL (530) (530m)
Place
Free For All - $4000 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 5.69
1
5
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.67

Split

5.69

In Run

1

Wgt

29.8kg
2
4
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

30.73

Split

5.83

In Run

2

Wgt

32.8kg
3
1
T: James Millsteed
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

30.79

Split

5.85

In Run

3

Wgt

31.3kg
4
2
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

30.84

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
5
7
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.91

In Run

7

Wgt

35.2kg
5
8
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

31.26

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

55.50

Time

34.16

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

35.7kg
DNF
6
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.91

In Run

8

Wgt

34.7kg
R6 PERTH CUP (530m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $140000 - $39665 - $19835
Splits: 5.66
1
2
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.37

Split

5.66

In Run

1

Wgt

32.0kg
2
8
T: Desmond Downing
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.62

Split

5.77

In Run

2

Wgt

26.7kg
3
3
T: Kelly Bravo
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.63

Split

5.82

In Run

4

Wgt

32.0kg
4
5
T: Gregory Martin
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.77

Split

5.99

In Run

7

Wgt

33.0kg
5
4
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.85

Split

5.92

In Run

6

Wgt

31.4kg
6
6
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.06

Split

6.06

In Run

8

Wgt

30.7kg
7
7
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.20

Split

5.88

In Run

5

Wgt

33.7kg
8
1
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

13.50

Time

31.22

Split

5.82

In Run

3

Wgt

33.7kg
R7 GALAXY (715m)
Place
S/E Group 1 - $80000 - $22665 - $11335
Splits: 15.87
1
4
T: Peter Whye
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

41.97

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

33.2kg
2
6
T: Kelvyn Greenough
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

42.41

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

27.3kg
3
5
T: Daniel Biddle
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

42.50

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

26.6kg
4
2
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

30.4kg
5
3
T: Ricky Valenti
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

42.69

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

28.2kg
6
7
T: Angela Jackson
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

42.72

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

31.6kg
7
8
T: Dwyer Lennon
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

43.00

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

33.1kg
8
1
T: John Paikos
$0.00

Mgn

20.00

Time

43.23

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

24.1kg
R8 CANNING STAKE (1) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $3000 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.76
1
1
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.80

In Run

3

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: Corey White
$0.00

Mgn

0.09

Time

31.03

Split

5.76

In Run

1

Wgt

26.9kg
3
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.09

Split

5.79

In Run

2

Wgt

27.2kg
4
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.23

Split

5.88

In Run

4

Wgt

31.6kg
5
6
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.29

Split

5.98

In Run

7

Wgt

32.8kg
6
3
T: Ferdinand Roberts
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

31.36

Split

5.89

In Run

5

Wgt

26.7kg
7
7
T: John Carmody
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.89

In Run

6

Wgt

34.1kg
8
8
T: Robert Blezard
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.48

Split

6.20

In Run

8

Wgt

34.4kg
R9 CANNING STAKE (2) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1700 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.80
1
3
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

6.01

In Run

7

Wgt

37.4kg
2
7
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

31.18

Split

5.80

In Run

1

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

31.23

Split

5.86

In Run

3

Wgt

33.4kg
4
5
T: Andrew Mclaren
$0.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

31.26

Split

5.84

In Run

2

Wgt

30.3kg
5
8
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.94

In Run

6

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Paul Harvey
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

31.54

Split

5.87

In Run

4

Wgt

30.3kg
7
2
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

31.70

Split

6.03

In Run

8

Wgt

27.8kg
8
1
T: 
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

32.03

Split

5.94

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
R10 FREE TO ALL (642) (642m)
Place
Free For All - $2700 - $1140 - $570
Splits: 11.68
1
7
T: David Hobby
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

37.50

Split

11.68

In Run

1

Wgt

30.1kg
2
1
T: J Crossley
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

37.61

Split

12.10

In Run

4

Wgt

33.8kg
3
5
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

37.62

Split

11.82

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
4
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

37.92

Split

12.13

In Run

5

Wgt

32.2kg
5
8
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

37.97

Split

11.92

In Run

3

Wgt

31.4kg
6
2
T: Colin Bainbridge
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

38.25

Split

12.42

In Run

6

Wgt

31.2kg
R11 FREE TO ALL (715) (715m)
Place
Free For All - $4250 - $1215 - $610
Splits: 15.84
1
2
T: Paul Stuart
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

42.58

Split

0.00

In Run

1

Wgt

34.2kg
2
8
T: Robert Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

6

Wgt

28.4kg
3
5
T: Ben Abercrombie
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

42.67

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

31.1kg
4
1
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$0.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

42.69

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

29.5kg
5
4
T: Desley Williams
$0.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

42.75

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

27.0kg
6
7
T: Michelle Beamish
$0.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

43.08

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

36.4kg
R12 CANNING STAKE (3) (530m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1700 - $860 - $430
Splits: 5.84
1
5
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

31.06

Split

5.97

In Run

5

Wgt

31.4kg
2
6
T: Linda Britton
$0.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.90

In Run

2

Wgt

34.1kg
3
3
T: Leni Celenza
$0.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

31.24

Split

5.84

In Run

1

Wgt

37.8kg
4
2
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

31.40

Split

6.10

In Run

8

Wgt

27.1kg
5
4
T: John Iwanyk
$0.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

31.51

Split

6.04

In Run

7

Wgt

29.0kg
6
7
T: Peter Hepple
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.57

Split

5.93

In Run

3

Wgt

33.0kg
7
1
T: Kathleen Glenny
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.94

Split

6.03

In Run

6

Wgt

32.1kg
8
8
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

32.05

Split

5.97

In Run

4

Wgt

36.0kg
Race 1 MIXED STAKE 4/5 (530) 530m Mixed 4/5 $3250 - $698 - $698 Splits: 5.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MULLUM MAGIC (2) Dean Turley 31.10 0.00 5.97 6 33.9kg Elite State MORE TO LIFE $0.00
2 3 CODE ONE (3) John Iwanyk 31.13 0.50 5.69 1 32.6kg Pure Octane SOUND LEE $0.00
2 5 Cosmic Sapphire (5) Jamie Marsh 31.13 0.50 5.78 2 26.2kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
4 8 DYNA JAYDEN (8) Paul Stuart 31.16 1.00 6.16 8 34.0kg TRENT LEE JONELLE BALE $0.00
5 7 KRANKY KARL (7) John Iwanyk 31.17 1.25 5.88 4 32.3kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
6 4 HELLO HOORAY (4) Peter Hepple 31.32 3.50 5.88 5 31.8kg EIFFELLA SEEMINGLY $0.00
7 1 Pocket Watch (1) Gregory Martin 31.49 6.25 5.88 3 24.6kg Surf Lorian FORTIFIED TIMES $0.00
8 6 FEV'S FURY (6) Peter Hepple 31.54 7.00 6.15 7 32.0kg TOORA TIGER NEW SIOBHAN $0.00
Race 2 MIXED STAKE 3/4 (530) 530m Mixed 3/4 $2200 - $1000 - $500 Splits: 5.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 Cosmic Planet (5) Darren Brown 30.41 0.00 5.74 1 33.3kg Brett Lee COSMIC GODDESS $0.00
2 3 Rumble Supreme (3) James Rennick 30.75 5.50 5.94 7 35.4kg Brett Lee VINTAGE RUMBLE $0.00
3 8 Forty Two Below (8) Ben Abercrombie 30.89 7.75 5.76 2 26.4kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
4 4 WHATA SURF (4) Linda Britton 30.91 8.00 5.89 6 33.1kg Surf Lorian NEW GUESS $0.00
5 6 Rapid Octane (6) Raymond Matthews 30.97 9.00 5.87 5 32.2kg Pure Octane RAPID DOLLY $0.00
6 2 BANZAI PIPELINE (2) Linda Britton 31.11 11.25 5.86 4 34.3kg Surf Lorian CROSSWORD LIZZY $0.00
7 7 MALOUDA (7) John Carmody 31.15 11.75 5.97 8 28.4kg Big Daddy Cool DIZZY ROSE $0.00
8 1 ARTIE SANNETTE (1) Joseph Dailly 31.30 14.25 5.81 3 30.9kg Over Flo BARBIE SANNETTE $0.00
Race 3 PERTH CUP CONSOLATION 530m S/E Group 3 $22500 - $6380 - $3195 Splits: 5.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARKED DOWN (2) John Fleming 30.70 0.00 5.94 3 31.5kg Primo Uno MAGIC MAISY $0.00
2 5 Rock Pool (5) Ben Abercrombie 30.79 1.50 5.81 1 26.7kg Where's Pedro WILL YOU BEHAVE $0.00
3 6 EVER GRACE (6) Linda Britton 30.92 3.50 6.04 5 30.3kg Surf Lorian LUCY'S LIGHT $0.00
4 4 NUMERO UNO BALE (4) Brendan Wheeler 31.09 6.25 6.11 7 35.9kg Where's Pedro DYNA CELESTE $0.00
5 7 WARABROOK BOY (7) Terrence Erenshaw 31.33 10.00 5.91 2 34.5kg Primo Uno WARABROOK GIRL $0.00
6 8 KALDEN ATHENA (8) Daniel Biddle 31.42 11.50 6.01 4 27.0kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
7 1 IMA HOLOGRAM (1) Jason Thompson 31.47 12.25 6.10 6 33.2kg Hallucinate FAST LINER $0.00
8 3 AFTER THE BALL (3) Glen Debski 34.03 53.00 6.11 8 32.9kg Pure Octane ALARMING LEE $0.00
Race 4 PERTH CUP CONSOLATION (2) 530m Special Event $12000 - $3430 - $1715 Splits: 5.78
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Symmetry (1) Robert Britton 30.52 0.00 5.87 3 34.1kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
2 4 OXLEY SPIRIT (4) Andrew Mclaren 30.61 1.50 5.80 2 27.5kg Whisky Assassin OXLEY GLYDER $0.00
3 7 CHUCK MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.72 3.25 5.78 1 30.3kg Pure Octane BLACK CHANTILLY $0.00
4 3 HE KNOWS UNO (3) William Mcnally 30.80 4.50 5.99 8 31.9kg Primo Uno HONEYMOON'S OVER $0.00
5 8 HOW I ROLL (8) Linda Britton 30.88 5.75 5.96 6 32.7kg Surf Lorian SHELBURN $0.00
6 2 BOOMING ACTION (2) Justin Meuleman 30.89 6.00 5.97 7 33.2kg Slater EDIE BEAUCHAMP $0.00
7 6 BADJA BALE (6) Graeme Bate 30.92 6.50 5.94 5 33.0kg Pure Octane GEO'S GEM $0.00
8 5 VOCAL ENFORCER (5) Andrew Mclaren 31.16 10.25 5.92 4 32.1kg Black Enforcer SHE'S VOCAL $0.00
Race 5 FREE TO ALL (530) 530m Free For All $4000 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 5.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 UNO KENDRA (5) David Hobby 30.67 0.00 5.69 1 29.8kg Primo Uno SENSATION LEE $0.00
2 4 SPRING LEGEND (4) John Carmody 30.73 1.00 5.83 2 32.8kg Collision TOTAL FANCY $0.00
3 1 FLYING EMU (1) James Millsteed 30.79 2.00 5.85 3 31.3kg Elite State MAJESTIC RUSH $0.00
4 2 PENTHOUSE (2) 30.84 2.75 5.89 6 32.1kg Run's House BY REQUEST $0.00
5 7 OLIVER ALLEN (7) Paul Stuart 31.26 9.50 5.91 7 35.2kg Primo Uno ROSEMARY BALE $0.00
5 8 OXLEY RULER (8) Andrew Mclaren 31.26 9.50 5.89 5 32.7kg Primo Uno OXLEY MAGIC $0.00
7 3 SMILEY DYLAN (3) Andrew Mclaren 34.16 55.50 5.87 4 35.7kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
DNF 6 BEST BEHAVIOUR (6) John Iwanyk 0.00 0.00 5.91 8 34.7kg Where's Pedro NICE PORTRAIT $0.00
Race 6 PERTH CUP 530m S/E Group 1 $140000 - $39665 - $19835 Splits: 5.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 High Earner (2) Kelvyn Greenough 30.37 0.00 5.66 1 32.0kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
2 8 GOLD HERITAGE (8) Desmond Downing 30.62 4.00 5.77 2 26.7kg Texas Gold HOT HERITAGE $0.00
3 3 Kilty Lad (3) Kelly Bravo 30.63 4.25 5.82 4 32.0kg Superman SISCO TRAIN $0.00
4 5 ACCOUNTS (5) Gregory Martin 30.77 6.50 5.99 7 33.0kg Where's Pedro EMILY'S WONDER $0.00
5 4 PEDROSA (4) Paul Stuart 30.85 7.75 5.92 6 31.4kg Big Daddy Cool BROOKLYN RAIN $0.00
6 6 BRAMLEY (6) Daniel Biddle 31.06 11.00 6.06 8 30.7kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
7 7 BLUE GOOSE (7) Terrence Erenshaw 31.20 13.25 5.88 5 33.7kg Collision NATIONAL JOY $0.00
8 1 LIQUIGAS (1) Ben Abercrombie 31.22 13.50 5.82 3 33.7kg Hallucinate TAUNTING $0.00
Race 7 GALAXY 715m S/E Group 1 $80000 - $22665 - $11335 Splits: 15.87
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 Blue Lorian (4) Peter Whye 41.97 0.00 0.00 4 33.2kg Surf Lorian WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00
2 6 SO SEDUCTIVE (6) Kelvyn Greenough 42.41 7.00 0.00 6 27.3kg Go Wild Teddy SMILES ARE FREE $0.00
3 5 Pillow Torque (5) Daniel Biddle 42.50 8.50 0.00 5 26.6kg Big Daddy Cool ABBADALE GOLD $0.00
4 2 HALLPACK JACK (2) David Hobby 42.58 9.75 0.00 1 30.4kg Hallucinate KO KO CAPRI $0.00
5 3 SCUTTLEBUT (3) Ricky Valenti 42.69 11.50 0.00 3 28.2kg Big Daddy Cool RANGER KAITLYN $0.00
6 7 Bobby Boucheau (7) Angela Jackson 42.72 12.00 0.00 7 31.6kg Bombastic Shiraz DALLAS GYPSY $0.00
7 8 Dashing Corsair (8) Dwyer Lennon 43.00 16.50 0.00 8 33.1kg Malfoy ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
8 1 MEGA PIXEL (1) John Paikos 43.23 20.00 0.00 2 24.1kg Texas Gold VILLAINOUS VIXEN $0.00
Race 8 CANNING STAKE (1) 530m Grade 5 $3000 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.76
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Jazzy Judy (1) David Hobby 31.03 0.00 5.80 3 28.6kg Bombastic Shiraz COOKIES HABIT $0.00
2 2 I'M HOT PROPERTY (2) Corey White 31.03 0.09 5.76 1 26.9kg Bit Chili I'M ELITIST $0.00
3 4 Ultimate Country (4) John Iwanyk 31.09 1.00 5.79 2 27.2kg Hallucinate FAWN COUNTRY $0.00
4 5 COOL OBEE (5) John Iwanyk 31.23 3.25 5.88 4 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MISS CHANTILLY $0.00
5 6 MONTACETO (6) Kathleen Glenny 31.29 4.25 5.98 7 32.8kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
6 3 MISS HEPBURN (3) Ferdinand Roberts 31.36 5.25 5.89 5 26.7kg Black Enforcer PERFECT COCKTAIL $0.00
7 7 BALLYDUFF (7) John Carmody 31.39 5.75 5.89 6 34.1kg Where's Pedro PRECIOUS LOVE $0.00
8 8 DEEP HEAT (8) Robert Blezard 31.48 7.25 6.20 8 34.4kg Pure Octane EXOTIC BELLE $0.00
Race 9 CANNING STAKE (2) 530m Grade 5 $1700 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 SOLD AMERICAN (3) John Iwanyk 31.06 0.00 6.01 7 37.4kg Pure Octane MISARREST $0.00
2 7 ROYAL GLOVE (7) Kathleen Glenny 31.18 2.00 5.80 1 28.2kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
3 4 NALINGA LAD (4) John Iwanyk 31.23 2.75 5.86 3 33.4kg Pure Octane CAWBOURNE CAIT $0.00
4 5 MIGHTY MERLIN (5) Andrew Mclaren 31.26 3.25 5.84 2 30.3kg Hallucinate SPIRAL MAGIC $0.00
5 8 GONE TOO LONG (8) John Iwanyk 31.32 4.25 5.94 6 30.2kg Collision AMY GRACE $0.00
6 6 ELITE COAST (6) Paul Harvey 31.54 7.75 5.87 4 30.3kg Elite State MUSKRAT SALLY $0.00
7 2 MONIQUE MONELLI (2) Benjamin Maclean 31.70 10.25 6.03 8 27.8kg Bond REBEL MONELLI $0.00
8 1 CADENZIA (1) 32.03 15.50 5.94 5 32.2kg Lansley Bale MAGLIERI $0.00
Race 10 FREE TO ALL (642) 642m Free For All $2700 - $1140 - $570 Splits: 11.68
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 Ricky's A Robber (7) David Hobby 37.50 0.00 11.68 1 30.1kg Bombastic Shiraz ANOTHER ROBBER $0.00
2 1 SURF A COIN (1) J Crossley 37.61 1.75 12.10 4 33.8kg Surf Lorian WEST ON LEE $0.00
3 5 KAY SIZE (5) Maxwell Julien 37.62 2.00 11.82 2 34.1kg Surf Lorian QUEEN SIZE $0.00
4 4 ARMATREE TIGER (4) Terrence Erenshaw 37.92 6.75 12.13 5 32.2kg Collision CHIRPY CRICKET $0.00
5 8 CLEVELAND (8) Peter Hepple 37.97 7.50 11.92 3 31.4kg Superman CHAT LINE $0.00
6 2 BILL'S HOPE (2) Colin Bainbridge 38.25 12.00 12.42 6 31.2kg Where's Pedro HYLEENA $0.00
Race 11 FREE TO ALL (715) 715m Free For All $4250 - $1215 - $610 Splits: 15.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 ALLEN ULRICK (2) Paul Stuart 42.58 0.00 0.00 1 34.2kg Surf Lorian DENISE BALE $0.00
2 8 NELLIE NOODLES (8) Robert Britton 42.67 1.50 0.00 6 28.4kg Flying Penske CLASSY CREEK $0.00
3 5 WESTEND THOMAS (5) Ben Abercrombie 42.67 1.50 0.00 2 31.1kg Surf Lorian WESTEND KAITLYN $0.00
4 1 SIENNA MARY (1) Terrence Erenshaw 42.69 1.75 0.00 4 29.5kg Surf Lorian GUNNAR BE ME $0.00
5 4 ROSE OCTAVIA (4) Desley Williams 42.75 2.75 0.00 5 27.0kg Surf Lorian ROSE FLAMENCO $0.00
6 7 LAGOON BIGGLES (7) Michelle Beamish 43.08 8.00 0.00 3 36.4kg Bombastic Shiraz MAGIC GROVE $0.00
Race 12 CANNING STAKE (3) 530m Grade 5 $1700 - $860 - $430 Splits: 5.84
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 PARAGON STAR (5) John Iwanyk 31.06 0.00 5.97 5 31.4kg BOOMEROO PIXIE PARAGON $0.00
2 6 WHERE'S WOMBY (6) Linda Britton 31.12 1.00 5.90 2 34.1kg Where's Pedro GOLDEN WOMBY $0.00
3 3 NANNA'S DRIVE (3) Leni Celenza 31.24 3.00 5.84 1 37.8kg Black Enforcer ENDEAVOUR DRIVE $0.00
4 2 CHELSEA BROWN (2) John Iwanyk 31.40 5.50 6.10 8 27.1kg Pure Octane GEORGIA BROWN $0.00
5 4 FLOWERPOT FLIRT (4) John Iwanyk 31.51 7.25 6.04 7 29.0kg Surf Lorian KILBY SUPREME $0.00
6 7 SINDARA (7) Peter Hepple 31.57 8.25 5.93 3 33.0kg Elite State POINTS $0.00
7 1 ROYAL GRIP (1) Kathleen Glenny 31.94 14.00 6.03 6 32.1kg TWO UP LARRY PHOENIX MISS $0.00
8 8 BLACKOUT PEDRO (8) 32.05 15.75 5.97 4 36.0kg Where's Pedro WINSOME BLUEBIRD $0.00