Cannington Race Results

Wednesday 25th of March 2020
R1 TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $950 - $285 - $140
Splits: 5.53
1
6
T: Sean Kavanagh
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

15.86

Split

5.53

In Run

11

Wgt

28.6kg
2
2
T: John Righetti
$14.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.20

Split

5.63

In Run

22

Wgt

24.8kg
3
3
T: Kody Charles
$9.60

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.38

Split

5.67

In Run

43

Wgt

27.6kg
4
7
T: Peter Glenny
$11.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

16.47

Split

5.74

In Run

54

Wgt

23.1kg
5
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$67.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

16.62

Split

5.82

In Run

75

Wgt

27.0kg
6
5
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$6.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

16.84

Split

5.66

In Run

36

Wgt

28.0kg
7
4
T: Murray Stewart
$80.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

16.92

Split

5.86

In Run

87

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Phillip Worthington
$27.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

16.94

Split

5.77

In Run

68

Wgt

30.0kg
R2 SKYRACING.TV (520m)
Place
Maiden - $3500 - $1055 - $525
Splits: 5.52, 18.79
1
6
T: Christopher Halse
$11.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.01

Split

5.62

In Run

3321

Wgt

26.7kg
2
1
T: Joseph Dailly
$2.20

Mgn

3.25

Time

30.24

Split

5.75

In Run

6553

Wgt

27.6kg
3
2
T: Kody Charles
$13.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.30

Split

5.52

In Run

1112

Wgt

30.8kg
4
5
T: Joseph Dailly
$7.30

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.40

Split

5.69

In Run

5434

Wgt

27.6kg
5
7
T: Joseph Dailly
$16.80

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.47

Split

5.53

In Run

2245

Wgt

30.0kg
6
8
T: Bryan Gummow
$5.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

30.52

Split

5.69

In Run

4666

Wgt

29.9kg
7
3
T: Joseph Dailly
$11.50

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.55

Split

5.77

In Run

7777

Wgt

26.0kg
8
4
T: Michael Hine
$13.20

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.78

Split

5.78

In Run

8888

Wgt

25.8kg
R3 SULLY'S PAINTING (380m)
Place
Maiden - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.68, 11.18
1
5
T: Bradley Cook
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

311

Wgt

30.2kg
2
4
T: Peter Glenny
$2.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

24.8kg
3
8
T: Sarah Appleton
$58.20

Mgn

5.75

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

454

Wgt

24.8kg
4
6
T: Kody Charles
$10.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

30.8kg
5
3
T: John Righetti
$19.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

133

Wgt

24.3kg
6
1
T: Graeme Hall
$28.50

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.68

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

29.0kg
7
7
T: Jodie Reichard
$15.60

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

545

Wgt

28.9kg
8
2
T: William Choules
$12.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.9kg
R4 LOVE THE CHASE (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.47, 18.53
1
6
T: Christopher Halse
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.98

Split

5.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$10.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.84

In Run

7333

Wgt

27.6kg
3
1
T: Peter Glenny
$4.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.25

Split

5.56

In Run

2222

Wgt

33.0kg
4
7
T: Jamie Marsh
$5.80

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.77

In Run

6654

Wgt

35.0kg
5
2
T: Joseph Dailly
$21.60

Mgn

12.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.72

In Run

5445

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: David Hobby
$12.20

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.71

In Run

4777

Wgt

31.5kg
7
3
T: Lewis Clay
$20.80

Mgn

15.50

Time

31.06

Split

5.71

In Run

3566

Wgt

31.3kg
R5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $5000 - $1500 - $750
Splits: 5.53, 18.75
1
6
T: Peter Glenny
$23.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.04

Split

5.55

In Run

2322

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Joseph Dailly
$10.20

Mgn

0.75

Time

30.08

Split

5.64

In Run

4111

Wgt

31.7kg
3
1
T: David Hobby
$4.20

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.20

Split

5.53

In Run

1233

Wgt

24.8kg
4
8
T: Jamie Marsh
$15.50

Mgn

3.00

Time

30.26

Split

5.72

In Run

7444

Wgt

32.7kg
5
3
T: Christopher Halse
$31.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

30.48

Split

5.68

In Run

6555

Wgt

31.6kg
6
7
T: David Hobby
$3.10

Mgn

10.75

Time

30.80

Split

5.65

In Run

5666

Wgt

27.6kg
7
2
T: Enzo Crudeli
$2.60

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.03

Split

5.63

In Run

3777

Wgt

26.8kg
R6 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.56, 11.06
1
6
T: John Righetti
$5.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.0kg
2
4
T: Shayne Williams
$3.60

Mgn

0.75

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

26.1kg
3
1
T: Bradley Cook
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.14

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.1kg
4
8
T: William Choules
$12.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

865

Wgt

29.5kg
5
5
T: Maxwell Julien
$9.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.4kg
6
7
T: Glen Price
$9.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

22.70

Split

0.00

In Run

676

Wgt

27.3kg
7
3
T: Graeme Hall
$9.20

Mgn

15.00

Time

23.01

Split

0.00

In Run

447

Wgt

32.7kg
8
2
T: Rodney Noden
$10.50

Mgn

20.75

Time

23.41

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.4kg
R7 GREYHOUND GOLD (380m)
Place
Free For All - $1250 - $375 - $185
Splits: 6.50, 10.94
1
3
T: Steven Withers
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.73

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

29.8kg
2
2
T: Justin Wood
$10.80

Mgn

4.50

Time

22.05

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

26.1kg
3
7
T: Margaret Hepple
$8.30

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Graeme Hall
$5.10

Mgn

7.50

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

655

Wgt

30.1kg
5
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.30

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.58

Split

0.00

In Run

566

Wgt

26.0kg
7
5
T: Michael Hine
$37.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

27.3kg
8
8
T: Rodney Noden
$58.10

Mgn

13.25

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

31.7kg
R8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1200 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.50, 18.60
1
6
T: Christopher Halse
$5.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.90

Split

5.51

In Run

2211

Wgt

31.3kg
2
2
T: Maxwell Julien
$90.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

30.07

Split

5.79

In Run

7443

Wgt

29.2kg
3
1
T: Jamie Marsh
$1.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.15

Split

5.50

In Run

1122

Wgt

27.8kg
4
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$64.50

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.30

Split

5.67

In Run

4334

Wgt

31.7kg
5
7
T: Christopher Halse
$40.20

Mgn

6.75

Time

30.38

Split

5.67

In Run

3555

Wgt

33.2kg
6
8
T: Shayne Williams
$39.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

30.59

Split

5.73

In Run

6766

Wgt

31.2kg
7
3
T: David Hobby
$12.60

Mgn

10.25

Time

30.62

Split

5.70

In Run

5677

Wgt

31.7kg
R9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1200 - $365 - $180
Splits: 5.55, 18.79
1
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$1.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.20

Split

5.64

In Run

2211

Wgt

24.8kg
2
7
T: William Choules
$11.20

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.73

Split

5.71

In Run

5444

Wgt

29.7kg
3
2
T: Damien Crudeli
$7.10

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.75

Split

5.71

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.2kg
4
4
T: William Choules
$24.20

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.85

Split

5.65

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.4kg
5
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$23.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

30.87

Split

5.55

In Run

1122

Wgt

29.7kg
SCR
3
T: Peter Brown
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Maxwell Julien
$0.00
R10 FULLER FITNESS (380m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 6.61, 11.09
1
7
T: John Righetti
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.02

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

25.7kg
2
4
T: Benjamin Maclean
$10.10

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

122

Wgt

28.1kg
3
2
T: Trevor Augustin
$4.30

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.23

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

28.2kg
4
1
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$10.20

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

35.4kg
5
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$18.70

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.41

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

36.2kg
6
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$34.10

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.53

Split

0.00

In Run

556

Wgt

34.3kg
7
8
T: Eric Campana
$3.10

Mgn

9.00

Time

22.65

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

31.9kg
8
3
T: Rodney Noden
$28.40

Mgn

11.50

Time

22.82

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

34.0kg
R11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $2500 - $760 - $380
Splits: 5.41, 18.37
1
1
T: Christine Robartson
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.71

Split

5.41

In Run

1111

Wgt

33.5kg
2
5
T: Enzo Crudeli
$11.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.01

Split

5.71

In Run

4422

Wgt

31.6kg
3
4
T: John Righetti
$17.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.52

In Run

2343

Wgt

25.5kg
4
8
T: Joseph Dailly
$6.80

Mgn

11.00

Time

30.48

Split

5.56

In Run

3234

Wgt

30.3kg
5
7
T: Steven Withers
$11.70

Mgn

12.00

Time

30.55

Split

5.77

In Run

5555

Wgt

31.1kg
6
2
T: Christopher Halse
$20.90

Mgn

12.75

Time

30.60

Split

5.88

In Run

6666

Wgt

31.4kg
R12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 6.67, 11.27
1
6
T: Michael Hine
$15.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.38

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Bradley Cook
$1.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.46

Split

0.00

In Run

553

Wgt

32.4kg
3
2
T: John Righetti
$11.30

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

334

Wgt

33.2kg
4
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$4.60

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

28.8kg
5
7
T: Bradley Cook
$15.40

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.76

Split

0.00

In Run

445

Wgt

25.5kg
6
8
T: Michael Rylands
$90.80

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

27.8kg
7
3
T: Graeme Hall
$22.50

Mgn

18.25

Time

23.67

Split

0.00

In Run

777

Wgt

26.8kg
8
5
T: Graham Ellis
$23.50

Mgn

25.25

Time

24.14

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

24.4kg
Race 1 TABTOUCH PARK 275m Novice Grade 5 $950 - $285 - $140 Splits: 5.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 SQUILLIONAIRE (6) Sean Kavanagh 15.86 0.00 5.53 11 28.6kg Black Magic Opal Fantastic Skye $1.40
2 2 CHAROS DIAMOND (2) John Righetti 16.20 4.75 5.63 22 24.8kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $14.10
3 3 BOORA GOLD (3) Kody Charles 16.38 7.50 5.67 43 27.6kg Barcia Bale It's A Jett $9.60
4 7 BUSHMAN'S POPPY (7) Peter Glenny 16.47 8.75 5.74 54 23.1kg Fernando Bale Kihael Madam $11.50
5 8 YUNDERUP SNOW (8) Barry Mcpherson 16.62 10.75 5.82 75 27.0kg Barcia Bale Little Elsie $67.00
6 5 KELLY'S ENTITY (5) Steven Van De Klashorst 16.84 14.00 5.66 36 28.0kg Token Prince Marley Girl $6.40
7 4 YELLOW JEWEL (4) Murray Stewart 16.92 15.00 5.86 87 25.2kg Superior Product Serash Bale $80.20
8 1 SHELBY LADS (1) Phillip Worthington 16.94 15.50 5.77 68 30.0kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $27.80
Race 2 SKYRACING.TV 520m Maiden $3500 - $1055 - $525 Splits: 5.52, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 WEST ON MAGADA (6) Christopher Halse 30.01 0.00 5.62 3321 26.7kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $11.20
2 1 POLLY'S ARIANA (1) Joseph Dailly 30.24 3.25 5.75 6553 27.6kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $2.20
3 2 COBARGO (2) Kody Charles 30.30 4.25 5.52 1112 30.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $13.80
4 5 FAB'S WINNIE (5) Joseph Dailly 30.40 5.50 5.69 5434 27.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $7.30
5 7 BURSWOOD BANDIT (7) Joseph Dailly 30.47 6.50 5.53 2245 30.0kg Dyna Double One Yanick Allen $16.80
6 8 JETT'S CRACKER (8) Bryan Gummow 30.52 7.25 5.69 4666 29.9kg My Bro Fabio Kellmarg $5.00
7 3 POLLY'S XYRA (3) Joseph Dailly 30.55 7.75 5.77 7777 26.0kg Allen Deed Polly Bale $11.50
8 4 DROP THE DRAMA (4) Michael Hine 30.78 11.00 5.78 8888 25.8kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $13.20
Race 3 SULLY'S PAINTING 380m Maiden $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.68, 11.18
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 TAP OUT GOUGH (5) Bradley Cook 22.12 0.00 0.00 311 30.2kg Fernando Bale Tap Out Rose $2.70
2 4 STARRY (4) Peter Glenny 22.37 3.50 0.00 222 24.8kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $2.10
3 8 MOROCCAN MISS (8) Sarah Appleton 22.53 5.75 0.00 454 24.8kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $58.20
4 6 MASON ROCKS (6) Kody Charles 22.61 7.00 0.00 777 30.8kg Kiowa Mon Manny Quara Bale $10.40
5 3 SIN CITY CASH (3) John Righetti 22.68 8.00 0.00 133 24.3kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $19.10
6 1 STARLIGHT ROXY (1) Graeme Hall 22.68 8.00 0.00 666 29.0kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Lucy $28.50
7 7 STEALING ROCKETS (7) Jodie Reichard 22.70 8.25 0.00 545 28.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kardy Girl $15.60
8 2 JARDEL (2) William Choules 22.75 9.00 0.00 888 24.9kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $12.00
Race 4 LOVE THE CHASE 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.47, 18.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 VEYRON STAR (6) Christopher Halse 29.98 0.00 5.47 1111 25.9kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $2.00
2 4 FAB'S VERA (4) Joseph Dailly 30.25 3.75 5.84 7333 27.6kg Allen Deed Fabriola Allen $10.00
3 1 BUSHMAN'S SWAG (1) Peter Glenny 30.25 3.75 5.56 2222 33.0kg Fabregas Dancing Bourbski $4.20
4 7 CASUS BELLI (7) Jamie Marsh 30.62 9.25 5.77 6654 35.0kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $5.80
5 2 STARLIGHT OLLIE (2) Joseph Dailly 30.85 12.25 5.72 5445 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Starlight Blush $21.60
6 8 MERCEDES MONELLI (8) David Hobby 31.06 15.50 5.71 4777 31.5kg Mogambo Jackie Bale $12.20
7 3 MAYBE A GUNN (3) Lewis Clay 31.06 15.50 5.71 3566 31.3kg Magic Sprite Miss Barcia $20.80
Race 5 GIDDY UP QUADDIE TIME 520m Novice Grade 5 $5000 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 5.53, 18.75
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 BURNT STAR (6) Peter Glenny 30.04 0.00 5.55 2322 29.9kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $23.90
2 4 JET A ONE (4) Joseph Dailly 30.08 0.75 5.64 4111 31.7kg Allen Deed Piper Road $10.20
3 1 KIRRA MONELLI (1) David Hobby 30.20 2.25 5.53 1233 24.8kg Fernando Bale Serena Fly High $4.20
4 8 VAN BUREN (8) Jamie Marsh 30.26 3.00 5.72 7444 32.7kg Bella Infrared Benta Bale $15.50
5 3 PAUL'S ROCKET (3) Christopher Halse 30.48 6.25 5.68 6555 31.6kg Magic Sprite Dubliner $31.70
6 7 THRIFT MONELLI (7) David Hobby 30.80 10.75 5.65 5666 27.6kg Barcia Bale Penny Monelli $3.10
7 2 SPEED MISSLE (2) Enzo Crudeli 31.03 14.00 5.63 3777 26.8kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $2.60
Race 6 BRITTONS FORMALWEAR 380m Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.56, 11.06
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 CHAROS REWARD (6) John Righetti 21.96 0.00 0.00 221 25.0kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $5.30
2 4 RIPPIN' ROXETTE (4) Shayne Williams 22.00 0.75 0.00 112 26.1kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $3.60
3 1 DICTATION (1) Bradley Cook 22.14 2.50 0.00 333 28.1kg Kinloch Brae Starlight Shine $4.80
4 8 MOONDYNE BOY (8) William Choules 22.49 7.50 0.00 865 29.5kg Turanza Bale Starlight Aioli $12.10
5 5 PANACEA (5) Maxwell Julien 22.61 9.25 0.00 554 26.4kg Fabregas Perfect Poison $9.20
6 7 LOCHBRAE MOSS (7) Glen Price 22.70 10.50 0.00 676 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Mepunga Moss $9.40
7 3 YANDERRA JIMMY (3) Graeme Hall 23.01 15.00 0.00 447 32.7kg Brad Hill Billy Nellie Lost It $9.20
8 2 FABRAOAK (2) Rodney Noden 23.41 20.75 0.00 788 27.4kg Oaks Road Fabralo $10.50
Race 7 GREYHOUND GOLD 380m Free For All $1250 - $375 - $185 Splits: 6.50, 10.94
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CANYA BANDIDO (3) Steven Withers 21.73 0.00 0.00 111 29.8kg Collision Midnight Moments $2.00
2 2 FRANTIC TORQUE (2) Justin Wood 22.05 4.50 0.00 222 26.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Fantasy Torque $10.80
3 7 LA QUE (7) Margaret Hepple 22.10 5.25 0.00 333 24.1kg Razldazl Jayfkay Jump The Queue $8.30
4 4 SHINBONER GLORY (4) Graeme Hall 22.25 7.50 0.00 655 30.1kg Tureaud Wandy Carla $5.10
5 1 PRIVATE NANGAR (1) Barry Mcpherson 22.35 8.75 0.00 444 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Fancy Liza $7.20
6 6 HAPPY RAGE (6) Benjamin Maclean 22.58 12.25 0.00 566 26.0kg Sisco Rage Little Pookie $10.30
7 5 WAGTAIL MAVIS (5) Michael Hine 22.64 13.00 0.00 788 27.3kg Fabregas Aella $37.00
8 8 TOO DARDY (8) Rodney Noden 22.65 13.25 0.00 877 31.7kg Collision Unbelief $58.10
Race 8 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Grade 5 $1200 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.50, 18.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 FERNANDO STAR (6) Christopher Halse 29.90 0.00 5.51 2211 31.3kg Fernando Bale Star Recall $5.80
2 2 MARVISTA (2) Maxwell Julien 30.07 2.25 5.79 7443 29.2kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $90.30
3 1 STAR BOOK (1) Jamie Marsh 30.15 3.50 5.50 1122 27.8kg Barcia Bale Saving Bundles $1.10
4 4 RASHFORD (4) Wayne Beamish 30.30 5.75 5.67 4334 31.7kg Banjo Boy Fabulosity $64.50
5 7 PEPPERTIDE (7) Christopher Halse 30.38 6.75 5.67 3555 33.2kg Barcia Bale Diva's Shadow $40.20
6 8 RIPPIN' CROW (8) Shayne Williams 30.59 9.75 5.73 6766 31.2kg Fabregas Rippin Rose $39.00
7 3 SNICKERS MONELLI (3) David Hobby 30.62 10.25 5.70 5677 31.7kg Fernando Bale Dyna Sandy $12.60
Race 9 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 520m Mixed 6/5 $1200 - $365 - $180 Splits: 5.55, 18.79
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 ROLLESTON (1) Wayne Beamish 30.20 0.00 5.64 2211 24.8kg Fernando Bale Karma Connie $1.10
2 7 BERYLLIUM (7) William Choules 30.73 7.50 5.71 5444 29.7kg Bekim Bale Kim Keeping $11.20
3 2 MISS VONSHAE (2) Damien Crudeli 30.75 7.75 5.71 4555 28.2kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $7.10
4 4 ABBY BOY (4) William Choules 30.85 9.25 5.65 3333 30.4kg Sulzanti Tourist Abby $24.20
5 8 SHOTGUN SALLY (8) Benjamin Maclean 30.87 9.50 5.55 1122 29.7kg Barcia Bale Danish Success $23.00
SCR 3 BEDELIA WAY (3) Peter Brown
SCR 6 JUST A MAV (6) Maxwell Julien
Race 10 FULLER FITNESS 380m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 6.61, 11.09
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHAROS SPECIAL (7) John Righetti 22.02 0.00 0.00 211 25.7kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $3.20
2 4 TAFFETA BALE (4) Benjamin Maclean 22.23 3.00 0.00 122 28.1kg Dyna Double One Daithy Allen $10.10
3 2 MYSTERY GUESS (2) Trevor Augustin 22.23 3.00 0.00 443 28.2kg Fernando Bale Winsome Charlee $4.30
4 1 NINETYMILE TURBO (1) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.40 5.25 0.00 665 35.4kg Don't Knocka Him Totally Tango $10.20
5 6 MY OLLIE (6) Benjamin Maclean 22.41 5.50 0.00 334 36.2kg Barcia Bale Blue Inclusion $18.70
6 5 DAWSIE (5) Jennifer Thompson 22.53 7.25 0.00 556 34.3kg Barcia Bale Nifty Noaki $34.10
7 8 HIGH DISTORTION (8) Eric Campana 22.65 9.00 0.00 888 31.9kg Kinloch Brae Expect A Guess $3.10
8 3 DISCOUNTER (3) Rodney Noden 22.82 11.50 0.00 777 34.0kg Oaks Road Fabralo $28.40
Race 11 SECURE RACING LOGISTICS 520m Mixed 4/5 $2500 - $760 - $380 Splits: 5.41, 18.37
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HOSTILE GUESS (1) Christine Robartson 29.71 0.00 5.41 1111 33.5kg Hostile Viridian $1.30
2 5 INVERSION (5) Enzo Crudeli 30.01 4.25 5.71 4422 31.6kg Collision Solar Pak $11.40
3 4 BLACK GOSHAWK (4) John Righetti 30.48 11.00 5.52 2343 25.5kg Bekim Bale Kim Special $17.80
4 8 CATCH JACKSON (8) Joseph Dailly 30.48 11.00 5.56 3234 30.3kg Aussie Infrared Catch Fire $6.80
5 7 LOLLY BUFFET (7) Steven Withers 30.55 12.00 5.77 5555 31.1kg Cosmic Rumble Free Candy $11.70
6 2 EQUITY SHARE (2) Christopher Halse 30.60 12.75 5.88 6666 31.4kg Kinloch Brae Shared Equity $20.90
Race 12 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 380m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 6.67, 11.27
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 ARCADIA STAR (6) Michael Hine 22.38 0.00 0.00 221 25.9kg Barcia Bale Saving Bundles $15.70
2 4 CONRAD TOKYO (4) Bradley Cook 22.46 1.00 0.00 553 32.4kg Barcia Bale Gilgamesh $1.50
3 2 SIN CITY VEGAS (2) John Righetti 22.55 2.25 0.00 334 33.2kg Tureaud Sin City Girl $11.30
4 1 BOBBY TUX (1) Barry Mcpherson 22.57 2.50 0.00 112 28.8kg Magic Sprite Dubliner $4.60
5 7 LOUISE AMANDA (7) Bradley Cook 22.76 5.25 0.00 445 25.5kg Fernando Bale Don't Knock Her $15.40
6 8 BILL ABALONE (8) Michael Rylands 22.97 8.25 0.00 666 27.8kg Cosmic Rumble Ocean Li $90.80
7 3 WESTSIDE DRIP (3) Graeme Hall 23.67 18.25 0.00 777 26.8kg Dyna Double One Fancy Sierra $22.50
8 5 LOOKIN' GOOD (5) Graham Ellis 24.14 25.25 0.00 888 24.4kg Barcia Bale Getty Bale $23.50