Cannington Race Results

Sunday 6th of June 2021
R1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK (275m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.56
1
4
T: Tim Mullany
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.14

Split

5.56

In Run

11

Wgt

31.2kg
2
3
T: John Magistro
$32.60

Mgn

4.25

Time

16.44

Split

5.65

In Run

22

Wgt

32.6kg
3
1
T: Sarah Appleton
$3.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.59

Split

5.71

In Run

45

Wgt

23.4kg
4
7
T: Sarah Appleton
$9.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

16.61

Split

5.73

In Run

54

Wgt

24.5kg
5
2
T: Christine Bennett
$10.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

16.64

Split

5.81

In Run

76

Wgt

29.7kg
6
5
T: Barry Mcpherson
$48.40

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.66

Split

5.71

In Run

33

Wgt

25.6kg
7
8
T: Wayne Beamish
$3.70

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.71

Split

5.79

In Run

67

Wgt

26.8kg
SCR
6
T: Rodney Noden
$0.00
R2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT (275m)
Place
6 - $1000 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.59
1
4
T: Jennifer Thompson
$18.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.11

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

27.6kg
2
1
T: John Magistro
$6.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

16.33

Split

5.64

In Run

23

Wgt

25.9kg
3
3
T: Desmond Irwin
$3.80

Mgn

3.50

Time

16.35

Split

5.66

In Run

32

Wgt

25.4kg
4
7
T: Peter Brown
$3.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.45

Split

5.73

In Run

64

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: David Magistro
$3.70

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.75

In Run

78

Wgt

33.0kg
6
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$17.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

16.59

Split

5.78

In Run

87

Wgt

28.7kg
7
2
T: Jennifer Thompson
$37.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.68

Split

5.73

In Run

55

Wgt

27.6kg
8
9
T: Nicola Minutillo
$12.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

16.70

Split

5.72

In Run

46

Wgt

32.6kg
SCR
5
T: Jennifer Thompson
$0.00
R3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL (380m)
Place
Maiden - $2145 - $645 - $325
Splits: 6.45, 10.97
1
4
T: Eric Campana
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.04

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

21.8kg
2
2
T: Justin Wood
$8.30

Mgn

2.75

Time

22.24

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

29.6kg
3
6
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$4.60

Mgn

6.00

Time

22.47

Split

0.00

In Run

433

Wgt

27.1kg
4
5
T: Eric Campana
$4.30

Mgn

7.25

Time

22.55

Split

0.00

In Run

244

Wgt

24.3kg
5
1
T: Graeme Hall
$13.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.62

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

34.0kg
6
7
T: Graeme Hall
$41.70

Mgn

11.00

Time

22.81

Split

0.00

In Run

886

Wgt

34.4kg
7
3
T: Graeme Hall
$27.30

Mgn

12.75

Time

22.94

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

33.5kg
8
8
T: Christine Bennett
$15.90

Mgn

13.00

Time

22.95

Split

0.00

In Run

778

Wgt

27.5kg
R4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.65, 11.15
1
8
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.12

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

26.2kg
2
2
T: Jennifer Thompson
$35.60

Mgn

3.50

Time

22.37

Split

0.00

In Run

233

Wgt

28.4kg
3
3
T: Eric Campana
$6.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

322

Wgt

24.7kg
4
6
T: Nicola Minutillo
$20.50

Mgn

5.50

Time

22.51

Split

0.00

In Run

555

Wgt

26.5kg
5
4
T: Peter Brown
$7.70

Mgn

6.25

Time

22.56

Split

0.00

In Run

444

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
1
T: Colleen Pierson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Shayne Williams
$0.00
R5 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL (520m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2640 - $800 - $395
Splits: 5.53, 18.69
1
2
T: Justin Wood
$5.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.21

Split

5.56

In Run

2211

Wgt

29.4kg
2
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$1.30

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.45

Split

5.65

In Run

5333

Wgt

28.2kg
3
8
T: Kody Charles
$13.90

Mgn

7.00

Time

30.70

Split

5.65

In Run

4555

Wgt

28.6kg
4
7
T: Michael Johnston
$10.70

Mgn

8.00

Time

30.77

Split

5.75

In Run

6666

Wgt

30.7kg
5
4
T: Colleen Pierson
$13.30

Mgn

8.25

Time

30.80

Split

5.53

In Run

1122

Wgt

30.1kg
6
3
T: Colleen Pierson
$41.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.04

Split

5.63

In Run

3444

Wgt

30.2kg
SCR
1
T: Kody Charles
$0.00
R6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.57, 11.01, 11.35
1
3
T: Michael Mclennan
$10.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.78

Split

0.00

In Run

222

Wgt

35.8kg
2
4
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$3.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

111

Wgt

28.3kg
3
5
T: John Righetti
$3.30

Mgn

2.50

Time

21.96

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

28.5kg
4
2
T: Kody Charles
$4.40

Mgn

4.25

Time

22.07

Split

0.00

In Run

544

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Phillip Worthington
$7.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.39

Split

0.00

In Run

455

Wgt

35.3kg
6
8
T: Peter Brown
$28.50

Mgn

11.25

Time

22.57

Split

0.00

In Run

776

Wgt

25.8kg
7
7
T: Peter Sutherland
$67.20

Mgn

11.75

Time

22.61

Split

0.00

In Run

667

Wgt

25.2kg
8
1
T: Barry Mcpherson
$35.30

Mgn

17.00

Time

22.97

Split

0.00

In Run

888

Wgt

27.2kg
R7 FULLER FITNESS (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1320 - $405 - $200
Splits: 5.47, 18.39
1
5
T: David Hobby
$1.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

29.74

Split

5.47

In Run

1111

Wgt

30.1kg
2
3
T: Stephen Richards
$12.70

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.20

Split

5.77

In Run

7422

Wgt

32.0kg
3
4
T: Kody Charles
$8.50

Mgn

9.25

Time

30.40

Split

5.65

In Run

3233

Wgt

33.2kg
4
2
T: Kody Charles
$9.40

Mgn

11.25

Time

30.53

Split

5.71

In Run

5344

Wgt

33.1kg
5
6
T: Nicola Minutillo
$35.60

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.55

Split

5.65

In Run

4655

Wgt

26.5kg
6
8
T: Justin Wood
$11.70

Mgn

13.00

Time

30.65

Split

5.51

In Run

2566

Wgt

23.4kg
7
7
T: Geoffrey Reid
$31.10

Mgn

14.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.72

In Run

6777

Wgt

29.6kg
8
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$5.40

Mgn

14.50

Time

30.76

Split

5.77

In Run

8888

Wgt

30.2kg
R8 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH (380m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1150 - $350 - $175
Splits: 6.57, 11.04
1
8
T: Kody Charles
$4.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.87

Split

0.00

In Run

211

Wgt

30.6kg
2
1
T: Wayne Beamish
$4.90

Mgn

3.00

Time

22.08

Split

0.00

In Run

432

Wgt

32.5kg
3
4
T: John Righetti
$5.70

Mgn

5.25

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

123

Wgt

26.0kg
4
7
T: Graeme Hall
$16.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

22.33

Split

0.00

In Run

344

Wgt

31.2kg
5
2
T: Steven Van De Klashorst
$2.90

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.49

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Desmond Irwin
$9.60

Mgn

9.25

Time

22.52

Split

0.00

In Run

876

Wgt

29.2kg
7
5
T: Colin Bainbridge
$43.10

Mgn

12.25

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

787

Wgt

29.5kg
8
6
T: Barry Mcpherson
$16.70

Mgn

88.00

Time

28.03

Split

0.00

In Run

558

Wgt

27.9kg
R9 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY (275m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1100 - $330 - $165
Splits: 5.58
1
8
T: Barry Mcpherson
$7.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.23

Split

5.58

In Run

11

Wgt

27.9kg
2
4
T: Stephen Richards
$4.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

16.24

Split

5.63

In Run

42

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$5.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

16.62

Split

5.61

In Run

34

Wgt

32.5kg
4
7
T: Jennifer Thompson
$30.00

Mgn

8.00

Time

16.79

Split

5.83

In Run

83

Wgt

29.6kg
5
10
T: Cosimo Dagostino
$3.30

Mgn

8.50

Time

16.83

Split

5.75

In Run

75

Wgt

26.6kg
6
3
T: Lexia Isaac
$58.10

Mgn

9.75

Time

16.91

Split

5.74

In Run

67

Wgt

27.0kg
7
5
T: Peter Brown
$19.40

Mgn

10.50

Time

16.97

Split

5.73

In Run

56

Wgt

26.5kg
8
2
T: Darryl Smith
$4.30

Mgn

44.25

Time

19.33

Split

5.59

In Run

28

Wgt

25.8kg
SCR
6
T: Graeme Hall
$0.00
R10 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU (380m)
Place
Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.53, 11.04
1
5
T: Peter Brown
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

21.92

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

25.7kg
2
2
T: John Righetti
$8.60

Mgn

1.00

Time

22.00

Split

0.00

In Run

332

Wgt

26.2kg
3
3
T: Rodney Noden
$4.80

Mgn

2.50

Time

22.10

Split

0.00

In Run

443

Wgt

32.0kg
4
6
T: Sarah Appleton
$7.20

Mgn

3.75

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

554

Wgt

26.7kg
5
8
T: John Magistro
$24.40

Mgn

6.75

Time

22.40

Split

0.00

In Run

666

Wgt

26.7kg
6
4
T: Michael Johnston
$9.40

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.50

Split

0.00

In Run

115

Wgt

27.4kg
7
1
T: Maxwell Julien
$50.50

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.54

Split

0.00

In Run

788

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Shayne Williams
$5.50

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.64

Split

0.00

In Run

877

Wgt

27.6kg
R11 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU (275m)
Place
Mixed 6/5 - $1050 - $315 - $155
Splits: 5.59
1
8
T: Lexia Isaac
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

16.13

Split

5.59

In Run

11

Wgt

28.3kg
2
6
T: Benjamin Maclean
$13.20

Mgn

1.75

Time

16.25

Split

5.71

In Run

42

Wgt

31.6kg
3
3
T: Jennifer Thompson
$4.60

Mgn

4.75

Time

16.46

Split

5.63

In Run

23

Wgt

30.2kg
4
2
T: Christine Bennett
$19.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

16.58

Split

5.74

In Run

54

Wgt

30.9kg
5
5
T: Peter Brown
$10.90

Mgn

7.50

Time

16.66

Split

5.83

In Run

65

Wgt

30.8kg
6
1
T: Peter Brown
$4.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

16.86

Split

5.69

In Run

36

Wgt

27.8kg
7
4
T: Wayne Beamish
$8.40

Mgn

14.00

Time

17.12

Split

5.86

In Run

77

Wgt

23.3kg
SCR
7
T: Benjamin Maclean
$0.00
R12 RACING HERE TOMORROW (380m)
Place
Novice Grade 5 - $2255 - $675 - $340
Splits: 6.71, 11.20
1
8
T: Benjamin Maclean
$8.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

22.18

Split

0.00

In Run

221

Wgt

34.9kg
2
6
T: Lexia Isaac
$3.70

Mgn

2.25

Time

22.35

Split

0.00

In Run

112

Wgt

32.0kg
3
1
T: Jennifer Thompson
$46.10

Mgn

8.00

Time

22.74

Split

0.00

In Run

333

Wgt

31.4kg
4
4
T: Tim Mullany
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

22.75

Split

0.00

In Run

446

Wgt

27.3kg
5
7
T: Barry Mcpherson
$16.80

Mgn

8.50

Time

22.78

Split

0.00

In Run

665

Wgt

31.6kg
6
3
T: Kody Charles
$5.60

Mgn

8.75

Time

22.80

Split

0.00

In Run

577

Wgt

26.9kg
7
2
T: Peter Brown
$3.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

22.90

Split

0.00

In Run

754

Wgt

26.1kg
Race 1 FREE ENTRY TABTOUCH PARK 275m Novice Grade 5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.56
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 OHIA (4) Tim Mullany 16.14 0.00 5.56 11 31.2kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $3.00
2 3 HE'S A HOTSHOT (3) John Magistro 16.44 4.25 5.65 22 32.6kg Bella Infrared West On Babe $32.60
3 1 MOMENT OF IMPACT (1) Sarah Appleton 16.59 6.25 5.71 45 23.4kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $3.00
4 7 IT IS MOMENTUM (7) Sarah Appleton 16.61 6.50 5.73 54 24.5kg Fernando Bale It's A Jett $9.70
5 2 WEST ON ELYSSE (2) Christine Bennett 16.64 7.00 5.81 76 29.7kg Brett Lee Zelemar Fever $10.90
6 5 REALLY JAYELL (5) Barry Mcpherson 16.66 7.50 5.71 33 25.6kg Rippin' Sam Luba Monelli $48.40
7 8 BOMBER'S CRUISER (8) Wayne Beamish 16.71 8.25 5.79 67 26.8kg Kinda Cruel Red Hey There Barbie $3.70
SCR 6 JUMPING JAZZ (6) Rodney Noden
Race 2 BOX 1 RESTAURANT 275m 6 $1000 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 JENNY HOOK (4) Jennifer Thompson 16.11 0.00 5.59 11 27.6kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $18.30
2 1 ISOLATED (1) John Magistro 16.33 3.00 5.64 23 25.9kg Fernando Bale Kellmarg $6.90
3 3 SUDOKU OPAL (3) Desmond Irwin 16.35 3.50 5.66 32 25.4kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $3.80
4 7 CHUCK THE REST (7) Peter Brown 16.45 4.75 5.73 64 31.4kg Fernando Bale Soft Sound $3.60
5 8 BIG STAN (8) David Magistro 16.59 6.75 5.75 78 33.0kg Unlawful Entry Slingshot Blitz $3.70
6 6 HASHTAGGED (6) Benjamin Maclean 16.59 6.75 5.78 87 28.7kg Tureaud Sharon Monelli $17.00
7 2 STYLISH RAGE (2) Jennifer Thompson 16.68 8.25 5.73 55 27.6kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $37.00
8 9 BOOMBOX CHARLIE (5) Nicola Minutillo 16.70 8.25 5.72 46 32.6kg Sh Avatar Cairnlea Shadow $12.50
SCR 5 BOORA GOLD (5) Jennifer Thompson
Race 3 TRY THE CHEF'S SPECIAL 380m Maiden $2145 - $645 - $325 Splits: 6.45, 10.97
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 CHAOS BALL (4) Eric Campana 22.04 0.00 0.00 111 21.8kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $2.40
2 2 VALCONY WARRIOR (2) Justin Wood 22.24 2.75 0.00 322 29.6kg My Redeemer Pat's Lass $8.30
3 6 MADOFF (6) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.47 6.00 0.00 433 27.1kg Superior Panama Rekall Kelsos $4.60
4 5 CARAPAZ (5) Eric Campana 22.55 7.25 0.00 244 24.3kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $4.30
5 1 SHINBONER STUNT (1) Graeme Hall 22.62 8.25 0.00 555 34.0kg Sure As Zafonic Force $13.00
6 7 SHINBONER COOL (7) Graeme Hall 22.81 11.00 0.00 886 34.4kg Spring Gun Majestic Tale $41.70
7 3 SHINBONER CRAZY (3) Graeme Hall 22.94 12.75 0.00 667 33.5kg Worm Burner Hi Five Gundi $27.30
8 8 WEST ON BLAZE (8) Christine Bennett 22.95 13.00 0.00 778 27.5kg Mepunga Blazer West On Lola $15.90
Race 4 AUTO OWLS MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL 380m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.65, 11.15
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 GLOBAL DESIRE (8) Cosimo Dagostino 22.12 0.00 0.00 111 26.2kg Aston Dee Bee Belron Bonnie $1.20
2 2 MR. LITTLE HOOK (2) Jennifer Thompson 22.37 3.50 0.00 233 28.4kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $35.60
3 3 UNIT (3) Eric Campana 22.40 4.00 0.00 322 24.7kg Fernando Bale Starlight Shine $6.00
4 6 MOLFETTA DREAM (6) Nicola Minutillo 22.51 5.50 0.00 555 26.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $20.50
5 4 PAD UP TILLY (4) Peter Brown 22.56 6.25 0.00 444 25.5kg Mogambo Noble Spirit $7.70
SCR 1 ESCAPOLOGY (1) Colleen Pierson
SCR 7 CALEB KEEPING (7) Shayne Williams
Race 5 SIGN STRATEGY CALL PHIL 520m Novice Grade 5 $2640 - $800 - $395 Splits: 5.53, 18.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FANG IT FLATTY (2) Justin Wood 30.21 0.00 5.56 2211 29.4kg Sh Avatar Long Hot Sommer $5.50
2 6 IMPULSE BUY (6) Sarah Appleton 30.45 3.50 5.65 5333 28.2kg Orson Allen Paua To Excite $1.30
3 8 BLUE JEAN BABY (8) Kody Charles 30.70 7.00 5.65 4555 28.6kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $13.90
4 7 RAPID THUNDER (7) Michael Johnston 30.77 8.00 5.75 6666 30.7kg Dyna Double One Arya Monelli $10.70
5 4 EXPLODED RAVIOLI (4) Colleen Pierson 30.80 8.25 5.53 1122 30.1kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $13.30
6 3 WAKE UP GEOFF (3) Colleen Pierson 31.04 11.75 5.63 3444 30.2kg My Redeemer Early Shirley $41.00
SCR 1 TYSON ROCKS (1) Kody Charles
Race 6 PROPERTY PLUS REAL ESTATE 380m Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.57, 11.01, 11.35
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MINOTAUR TUX (3) Michael Mclennan 21.78 0.00 0.00 222 35.8kg Fabregas Proven Katie $10.20
2 4 CURIUM (4) Terrence Erenshaw 21.92 2.00 0.00 111 28.3kg Brad Hill Billy Jilly Keeping $3.00
3 5 FAWN ROLLER (5) John Righetti 21.96 2.50 0.00 333 28.5kg Aston Dee Bee Jay Bay Queen $3.30
4 2 REBELLION BAY (2) Kody Charles 22.07 4.25 0.00 544 34.3kg Fernando Bale Flying Sienna $4.40
5 6 WHO BE YOU (6) Phillip Worthington 22.39 8.75 0.00 455 35.3kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $7.00
6 8 WINLOCK SAWYER (8) Peter Brown 22.57 11.25 0.00 776 25.8kg Fernando Bale Glitzy Bling $28.50
7 7 RUN FOREVER (7) Peter Sutherland 22.61 11.75 0.00 667 25.2kg Barcia Bale Miss Collash $67.20
8 1 SUPER BLADE (1) Barry Mcpherson 22.97 17.00 0.00 888 27.2kg Kinloch Brae Bluey's Fate $35.30
Race 7 FULLER FITNESS 520m Mixed 6/5 $1320 - $405 - $200 Splits: 5.47, 18.39
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 MAMBO MONELLI (5) David Hobby 29.74 0.00 5.47 1111 30.1kg Se Tali Sundance Camelia Monelli $1.80
2 3 WESTROCK OUTLAW (3) Stephen Richards 30.20 6.50 5.77 7422 32.0kg Unlawful Entry Fancy Gun $12.70
3 4 BLUE JEAN BANDIT (4) Kody Charles 30.40 9.25 5.65 3233 33.2kg Mepunga Blazer Tahleia Brae $8.50
4 2 BAD DESIRE (2) Kody Charles 30.53 11.25 5.71 5344 33.1kg Velocette Run Kay Run $9.40
5 6 MOLFETTA DAWN (6) Nicola Minutillo 30.55 11.50 5.65 4655 26.5kg Fernando Bale Queen Of Fun $35.60
6 8 JUST JAZZY (8) Justin Wood 30.65 13.00 5.51 2566 23.4kg Lochinvar Marlow Jazzy Lou $11.70
7 7 VIRGINIA GUNDI (7) Geoffrey Reid 30.72 14.00 5.72 6777 29.6kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $31.10
8 1 MARVISTA (1) Maxwell Julien 30.76 14.50 5.77 8888 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Happy Surprise $5.40
Race 8 BET LOCAL BET TABTOUCH 380m Mixed 6/5 $1150 - $350 - $175 Splits: 6.57, 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HATARI STORM (8) Kody Charles 21.87 0.00 0.00 211 30.6kg Collision Rinoa Bale $4.70
2 1 WINLOCK SNOW (1) Wayne Beamish 22.08 3.00 0.00 432 32.5kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $4.90
3 4 PENNY PIPER (4) John Righetti 22.25 5.25 0.00 123 26.0kg Thirty Talks Radley Return $5.70
4 7 LANDISH BOY (7) Graeme Hall 22.33 6.50 0.00 344 31.2kg Kinloch Brae Outlandish $16.50
5 2 ORIENTAL RUBY (2) Steven Van De Klashorst 22.49 8.75 0.00 665 26.6kg Fernando Bale West On Ruby $2.90
6 3 KEEPS THE LAW (3) Desmond Irwin 22.52 9.25 0.00 876 29.2kg High Earner Shesa Felon $9.60
7 5 REPEAT SET (5) Colin Bainbridge 22.74 12.25 0.00 787 29.5kg Collision Midnight Cuddle $43.10
8 6 HEY SIRI (6) Barry Mcpherson 28.03 88.00 0.00 558 27.9kg David Bale West On Sally $16.70
Race 9 DON'T BE SILLY CALL SULLY 275m Mixed 4/5 $1100 - $330 - $165 Splits: 5.58
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YEAH DARDY (8) Barry Mcpherson 16.23 0.00 5.58 11 27.9kg Hostile Get It Right $7.90
2 4 REGGIE KEEPING (4) Stephen Richards 16.24 0.10 5.63 42 33.5kg Fabregas Bedazzled Bead $4.60
3 1 MASKED GLADIATOR (1) Maxwell Julien 16.62 5.50 5.61 34 32.5kg Thirty Talks Ess Bee $5.00
4 7 COMPLETE TRUST (7) Jennifer Thompson 16.79 8.00 5.83 83 29.6kg Banjo Boy Princess Alyssa $30.00
5 10 SHAKA ROCK (6) Cosimo Dagostino 16.83 8.50 5.75 75 26.6kg Bewildering Dark Casio $3.30
6 3 HEAVENLY FUN (3) Lexia Isaac 16.91 9.75 5.74 67 27.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $58.10
7 5 PAD UP ELYSE (5) Peter Brown 16.97 10.50 5.73 56 26.5kg Cosmic Rumble Your Highness $19.40
8 2 ANOTHER BABKA (2) Darryl Smith 19.33 44.25 5.59 28 25.8kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $4.30
SCR 6 SMOOTH OPERATOR (6) Graeme Hall
Race 10 MPSANITIZE.COM.AU 380m Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.53, 11.04
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 EYES NOSE LIPS (5) Peter Brown 21.92 0.00 0.00 221 25.7kg Fernando Bale Eyes Adorable $2.70
2 2 CHAROS DIAMOND (2) John Righetti 22.00 1.00 0.00 332 26.2kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $8.60
3 3 CYCLONE HARRY (3) Rodney Noden 22.10 2.50 0.00 443 32.0kg Mepunga Blazer Miss Bamsy $4.80
4 6 MOMENT TO TWELVE (6) Sarah Appleton 22.18 3.75 0.00 554 26.7kg Collision Midnight Moments $7.20
5 8 POLLY GRAY (8) John Magistro 22.40 6.75 0.00 666 26.7kg Barcia Bale Trianna $24.40
6 4 DINKYDI LILLY (4) Michael Johnston 22.50 8.25 0.00 115 27.4kg Spring Gun Notso Funny $9.40
7 1 CHAROS TIME (1) Maxwell Julien 22.54 8.75 0.00 788 25.7kg Skywalker Puma Charos Tenetti $50.50
8 7 SHE EXCITES (7) Shayne Williams 22.64 10.25 0.00 877 27.6kg Barcia Bale Shez Sublime $5.50
Race 11 GREYHOUNDSASPETS.COM.AU 275m Mixed 6/5 $1050 - $315 - $155 Splits: 5.59
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 ICONIC FUN (8) Lexia Isaac 16.13 0.00 5.59 11 28.3kg Fernando Bale Jamaica The Fun $2.70
2 6 CRUEL BANDIT (6) Benjamin Maclean 16.25 1.75 5.71 42 31.6kg Kinda Cruel Red My Gal Sal $13.20
3 3 IZZY KEEPING (3) Jennifer Thompson 16.46 4.75 5.63 23 30.2kg Sh Avatar Milly Keeping $4.60
4 2 HOSS GUNDI (2) Christine Bennett 16.58 6.25 5.74 54 30.9kg Dyna Double One Gertie's Girl $19.00
5 5 CARBON TUX (5) Peter Brown 16.66 7.50 5.83 65 30.8kg Dyna Double One Peking Tux $10.90
6 1 SHE'S DUE (1) Peter Brown 16.86 10.25 5.69 36 27.8kg Barcia Bale Tye Me Up $4.00
7 4 WINLOCK GEORGIA (4) Wayne Beamish 17.12 14.00 5.86 77 23.3kg Allen Deed Zipping Nora $8.40
SCR 7 HUMAN FUND (7) Benjamin Maclean
Race 12 RACING HERE TOMORROW 380m Novice Grade 5 $2255 - $675 - $340 Splits: 6.71, 11.20
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 INSTANT FAMILY (8) Benjamin Maclean 22.18 0.00 0.00 221 34.9kg Fabregas Defy All Odds $8.50
2 6 CLOWNING FUN (6) Lexia Isaac 22.35 2.25 0.00 112 32.0kg Kinda Cruel Red Jamaica The Fun $3.70
3 1 KENTUCKY GUNDI (1) Jennifer Thompson 22.74 8.00 0.00 333 31.4kg My Bro Fabio Rita Gundi $46.10
4 4 SERAPHIM (4) Tim Mullany 22.75 8.25 0.00 446 27.3kg My Redeemer Lovely Banks $5.00
5 7 STANLEY STREET (7) Barry Mcpherson 22.78 8.50 0.00 665 31.6kg Unlawful Entry Betty Baker $16.80
6 3 NANNA'S NOSE (3) Kody Charles 22.80 8.75 0.00 577 26.9kg Kinda Cruel Red Mia Brae $5.60
7 2 LONNIE WONDER (2) Peter Brown 22.90 10.25 0.00 754 26.1kg Cutting Edge Maximum Owie $3.00