Capalaba Race Results

Sunday 29th of September 2019
R1 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
6
T: Gerard Bowe
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.15

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

36.1kg
2
8
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
4
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
4
3
T: Susan Harris
$61.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
5
1
T: Diane Hannon
$8.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
6
7
T: Kevin Galloway
$16.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.4kg
7
5
T: Trevor Rice
$9.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.04

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
8
2
T: Nathan Evans
$7.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

22.2kg
R2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
3
T: Eric Raeburn
$2.20

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.0kg
3
6
T: Matthew Heilbronn
$5.50

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
4
8
T: Craig Cassidy
$13.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.63

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
5
2
T: Gerard Bowe
$8.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
6
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$34.00

Mgn

9.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
7
4
T: Patricia Carrington
$51.00

Mgn

10.50

Time

20.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.3kg
8
5
T: Allan Oshyer
$31.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

21.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
R3 EY UP IT'S NEZ (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$3.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
2
3
T: Steven Scott
$3.60

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.22

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.0kg
3
6
T: Eric Raeburn
$7.00

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
4
8
T: Wade Liddell
$23.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
5
2
T: Michael Pearce
$21.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.5kg
6
1
T: Garry Gilbert
$26.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
7
4
T: Darren Russell
$3.10

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.9kg
8
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$16.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
R4 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: David Campbell
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.0kg
2
3
T: Raymond Plimmer
$11.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
3
4
T: Ronald Hamilton
$4.20

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.8kg
4
1
T: Ashley Walsh
$2.50

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.5kg
5
5
T: Marion Goodwin
$15.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.88

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
6
6
T: Sean Galloway
$10.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.9kg
7
8
T: Penelope Rigg
$34.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

20.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.6kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$23.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

21.05

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.7kg
R5 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Steven Scott
$2.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.07

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
1
T: Diane Hannon
$3.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

20.08

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
3
8
T: Patricia Carrington
$7.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$5.50

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
5
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$12.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$51.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.6kg
7
5
T: Brett Hastie
$41.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
8
7
T: Amy Donnelly
$81.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.0kg
R6 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM (366m)
Place
4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Steven Scott
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
2
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.90

Mgn

0.25

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
3
6
T: Cynthia Suttle
$61.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.14

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.7kg
4
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$8.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.17

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
5
5
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$26.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.9kg
6
2
T: Renald Attard
$31.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.50

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

37.4kg
7
7
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.5kg
8
4
T: Cynthia Suttle
$34.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.71

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
R7 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Grade 5 Final - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Gerard Bowe
$6.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.84

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.4kg
2
3
T: Keith Donaldson
$41.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
3
1
T: Karen Davies
$7.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.92

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
4
4
T: Selena Zammit
$1.95

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.99

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.0kg
5
7
T: Craig Cassidy
$9.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
6
8
T: Paul Cauchi
$5.50

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.4kg
7
6
T: Michael Brauer
$15.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.21

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.1kg
8
5
T: Gerard Bowe
$21.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.34

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
R8 NELLY TURNS 40 (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Darryl Mcgrath
$17.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
2
7
T: Trevor Rice
$1.60

Mgn

0.10

Time

19.80

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
3
4
T: Warren Nicholls
$8.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
4
3
T: Craig Cassidy
$7.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

19.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
5
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$16.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.6kg
6
2
T: Peter Wilson
$8.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

19.90

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

39.7kg
7
8
T: Reginald Hazelgrove
$11.00

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.94

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.7kg
R9 BAY CITY PET TRAVEL (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.20

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
2
8
T: Trevor Rice
$5.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.31

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.1kg
3
3
T: Cynthia Suttle
$8.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.3kg
4
2
T: Sean Galloway
$5.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.1kg
5
5
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$6.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.0kg
6
7
T: Susan Harris
$34.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.1kg
7
6
T: Darren Johnstone
$15.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.77

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
8
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$41.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.78

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.8kg
R10 TAB (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Steven Scott
$2.25

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.4kg
2
2
T: Paul Cauchi
$11.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.09

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
3
3
T: Warren Nicholls
$8.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.10

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.5kg
4
5
T: Patricia Carrington
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.7kg
5
6
T: Warren Nicholls
$19.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.5kg
6
7
T: Jamie Hosking
$26.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
8
T: Nathan Evans
$34.00

Mgn

23.50

Time

21.47

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
8
9
T: Diane Hannon
$34.00

Mgn

40.25

Time

22.66

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
SCR
4
T: Raymond Plimmer
$0.00
R11 MELBOURNE CUP DAY @ CAP GREYS (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Allan Oshyer
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
2
5
T: Stuart Thompson
$3.50

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.0kg
3
2
T: Robert Peschke
$16.00

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.23

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
4
3
T: Brett Hastie
$9.50

Mgn

1.50

Time

20.26

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.9kg
5
4
T: David Kitchener
$34.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.39

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Renald Attard
$5.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.43

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
7
6
T: Stephen Neary
$26.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.7kg
8
7
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$31.00

Mgn

38.50

Time

22.86

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.4kg
R12 ISLZI'S BIG 4-0 (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Jason Bloomfield
$9.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.29

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.6kg
2
8
T: Marion Goodwin
$3.10

Mgn

0.75

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.0kg
3
6
T: Jamie Hosking
$2.80

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.37

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
4
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.2kg
5
1
T: Barry Taylor
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
6
4
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$13.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.65

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
7
3
T: Jeanette Cauchi
$16.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
8
9
T: Penelope Rigg
$81.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

21.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
SCR
5
T: Malcolm Cuneo
$0.00
Race 1 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 TALGAI WARRIOR (6) Gerard Bowe 20.15 0.00 0.00 0 36.1kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $2.40
2 8 LOAN CLOSER (8) Neil Catchpole 20.23 1.00 0.00 30.7kg Dyna Double One Pace Blitz $4.20
3 4 MIA'S MAIL (4) Matthew Heilbronn 20.23 1.00 0.00 26.0kg Glen Gallon Daily Mail $8.50
4 3 CAWBOURNE SHELLY (3) Susan Harris 20.54 5.50 0.00 27.7kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Pilfer $61.00
5 1 BAD CREDIT (1) Diane Hannon 20.62 6.50 0.00 32.1kg Outa Credit Okay Yetta $8.50
6 7 MAGIC SIZE (7) Kevin Galloway 21.00 12.25 0.00 29.4kg Magic Sprite Skie's Size $16.00
7 5 GUARDIOLA (5) Trevor Rice 21.04 12.75 0.00 33.7kg Dyna Double One Dzeko $9.00
8 2 SAMIRA (2) Nathan Evans 21.09 13.25 0.00 22.2kg Bella Infrared Dokmai $7.00
Race 2 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 NANDRUKU (1) Neil Catchpole 20.24 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.20
2 3 BOY LLOYD (3) Eric Raeburn 20.26 0.25 0.00 37.0kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $2.20
3 6 UNDER SHOT MAIL (6) Matthew Heilbronn 20.40 2.25 0.00 31.7kg Barcia Bale Exposed Mail $5.50
4 8 GIRL LIKE HER (8) Craig Cassidy 20.63 5.50 0.00 25.1kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $13.00
5 2 BILLY BOBCAT (2) Gerard Bowe 20.79 7.75 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Left In Paris $8.00
6 7 MAD INVITE (7) Jason Bloomfield 20.89 9.25 0.00 24.0kg Spring Gun Zafonic Beach $34.00
7 4 HAIGSLEA ROSE (4) Patricia Carrington 20.98 10.50 0.00 25.3kg Above All Mist Opportunity $51.00
8 5 EXPAT MONZA (5) Allan Oshyer 21.17 13.25 0.00 32.3kg Sulzanti Veuve $31.00
Race 3 EY UP IT'S NEZ 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 EARN AND RETURN (7) Neil Catchpole 20.13 0.00 0.00 30.3kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $3.40
2 3 THREE SQUARES (3) Steven Scott 20.22 1.25 0.00 26.0kg Fernando Bale Avondale Queen $3.60
3 6 PREFERRED LIES (6) Eric Raeburn 20.33 2.75 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Simply An Angel $7.00
4 8 BLOCKA'S BUDDY (8) Wade Liddell 20.38 3.50 0.00 32.6kg Fabregas Thriller Love $23.00
5 2 LUCKY NOVA (2) Michael Pearce 20.42 4.25 0.00 31.5kg Nitro Burst Miss Ainsleigh $21.00
6 1 CIRCLE THE WAGON (1) Garry Gilbert 20.44 4.25 0.00 30.5kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $26.00
7 4 JUST SIMPLE (4) Darren Russell 20.46 4.75 0.00 27.9kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $3.10
8 5 FEAR THE SPIRITS (5) Malcolm Cuneo 20.60 6.50 0.00 32.4kg Fear Zafonic Spirits Away $16.00
Race 4 SHANE MURPHY PAINTING 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 MARBEL PRINCE (2) David Campbell 20.36 0.00 0.00 33.0kg Bella Infrared Songar Surprise $4.00
2 3 HI QUE (3) Raymond Plimmer 20.47 1.50 0.00 30.2kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $11.00
3 4 CHASING RAINBOWS (4) Ronald Hamilton 20.54 2.50 0.00 32.8kg Lochinvar Marlow Sneakin' Inn $4.20
4 1 ROMAN SILVER (1) Ashley Walsh 20.66 4.25 0.00 27.5kg Bralyn County Happy Love $2.50
5 5 LYNNY'S HONEY (5) Marion Goodwin 20.88 7.50 0.00 30.5kg Barcia Bale Honey $15.00
6 6 MYONA ROSE (6) Sean Galloway 20.90 7.75 0.00 26.9kg Black Enforcer Skie's Size $10.00
7 8 BOWENVALE (8) Penelope Rigg 20.96 8.50 0.00 34.6kg Ruff It Velocity Zoom $34.00
8 7 RUSSIAN ROULETTE (7) Malcolm Cuneo 21.05 9.75 0.00 23.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Nanavut Star $23.00
Race 5 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 FARMOR FEARLESS (2) Steven Scott 20.07 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $2.00
2 1 WHITE OX (1) Diane Hannon 20.08 0.10 0.00 31.8kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $3.60
3 8 HAIGSLEA FLYER (8) Patricia Carrington 20.21 2.00 0.00 30.2kg Above All Mist Opportunity $7.00
4 3 KRAVITZ (3) Tom Tzouvelis 20.25 2.50 0.00 30.9kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $5.50
5 4 PATTY MCGINTY (4) Warren Nicholls 20.26 2.50 0.00 31.3kg Sh Avatar Stylin' Up $12.00
6 6 ZIPPING CHELSE (6) Darren Johnstone 20.40 4.75 0.00 27.6kg El Grand Senor Zipping Jewel $51.00
7 5 MISTER CHAOS (5) Brett Hastie 20.61 7.75 0.00 31.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kingsbrae Molly $41.00
8 7 STEVO'S BAD BOY (7) Amy Donnelly 20.66 8.25 0.00 30.0kg Black Enforcer Dark Blast $81.00
Race 6 WWW.CAPALABAGREYHOUNDS.COM 366m 4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 FARMOR FEARSOME (3) Steven Scott 20.10 0.00 0.00 30.5kg Magic Sprite Farmor Too Cee $1.60
2 1 EDELMAN (1) Tom Tzouvelis 20.12 0.25 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $2.90
3 6 PAY TODAY (6) Cynthia Suttle 20.14 0.75 0.00 27.7kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $61.00
4 8 FRIENDZ (8) Marion Goodwin 20.17 1.00 0.00 34.7kg Kinloch Brae Paua To Terrify $8.50
5 5 SHE'S SOME GAL (5) Tom Tzouvelis 20.43 4.75 0.00 24.9kg Magic Sprite Miss Lauryn $26.00
6 2 TOO MANY BILLS (2) Renald Attard 20.50 5.75 0.00 37.4kg Where's Pedro Kiewa Show $31.00
7 7 REGAL EMERALD (7) Jeanette Cauchi 20.61 7.25 0.00 26.5kg Barcia Bale Regal Lauryn $41.00
8 4 ALBURY WAY (4) Cynthia Suttle 20.71 8.75 0.00 32.2kg Fabregas Tiny Wong Way $34.00
Race 7 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Grade 5 Final $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 CULT HERO (2) Gerard Bowe 19.84 0.00 0.00 34.4kg Sh Avatar Flash Glance $6.50
2 3 SERATUS (3) Keith Donaldson 19.90 0.75 0.00 33.5kg Sh Avatar Jingjing $41.00
3 1 KRAZY KARMAR (1) Karen Davies 19.92 1.00 0.00 32.6kg Dyna Double One No Holding Back $7.00
4 4 STINGER NOIR (4) Selena Zammit 19.99 2.00 0.00 35.0kg Zambora Brockie Lilly Sur Seine $1.95
5 7 DOUBLE STING (7) Craig Cassidy 20.09 3.50 0.00 34.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $9.00
6 8 PETER TALKS (8) Paul Cauchi 20.09 3.50 0.00 33.4kg Thirty Talks Sheza Keen Size $5.50
7 6 RAVEN PRINCE (6) Michael Brauer 20.21 5.25 0.00 32.1kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $15.00
8 5 JO JO (5) Gerard Bowe 20.34 7.00 0.00 26.6kg Fabregas Crazy Sexy $21.00
Race 8 NELLY TURNS 40 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 JEANNIE DREAMING (1) Darryl Mcgrath 19.79 0.00 0.00 27.0kg Paw Licking Dayseas Astra $17.00
2 7 MASTER MASON (7) Trevor Rice 19.80 0.10 0.00 34.7kg Swift Fancy Sudden Outburst $1.60
3 4 DUSTY DELIGHT (4) Warren Nicholls 19.86 1.00 0.00 33.7kg Collision Kilkee Flex $8.00
4 3 ELI RED FAWN (3) Craig Cassidy 19.86 1.00 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Hattie Bee $7.50
5 6 RED VEE (6) Warren Nicholls 19.89 1.50 0.00 32.6kg Hostile Gothic Texada $16.00
6 2 TIEMPO DINERO (2) Peter Wilson 19.90 1.50 0.00 39.7kg El Grand Senor Time And Money $8.00
7 8 TIGHT CIRCLE (8) Reginald Hazelgrove 19.94 2.00 0.00 34.7kg Paw Licking Mega Dee $11.00
Race 9 BAY CITY PET TRAVEL 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MEL BUZZ (1) Tom Tzouvelis 20.20 0.00 0.00 29.5kg Cosmic Rumble Miss Lauryn $2.30
2 8 SISTER SHAZ (8) Trevor Rice 20.31 1.50 0.00 25.1kg Fernando Bale Cavendish Flyer $5.50
3 3 ABOUT READY (3) Cynthia Suttle 20.39 2.50 0.00 27.3kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $8.00
4 2 EL DOUBLE ONE (2) Sean Galloway 20.43 3.25 0.00 28.1kg Dyna Double One El Bonito $5.00
5 5 SWEET TALKING (5) Jeanette Cauchi 20.44 3.50 0.00 24.0kg Banjo Boy Something Blue $6.00
6 7 DIAMOND WINX (7) Susan Harris 20.69 7.00 0.00 26.1kg Banjo Boy Will Cee $34.00
7 6 CHEWING SHOES (6) Darren Johnstone 20.77 8.25 0.00 31.4kg Banjo Boy Golden Salute $15.00
8 4 GIRL OVERBOARD (4) Malcolm Cuneo 20.78 8.25 0.00 26.8kg Fabregas Kiowa Rebel $41.00
Race 10 TAB 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 FARMOR CROWNIES (1) Steven Scott 19.83 0.00 0.00 31.4kg Velocette Farmor Karma $2.25
2 2 LENNY TALKS (2) Paul Cauchi 20.09 3.75 0.00 33.6kg Thirty Talks Vegas Bound $11.00
3 3 MR. STALLONE (3) Warren Nicholls 20.10 3.75 0.00 30.5kg Fabregas Short Stories $8.00
4 5 CUNNAMULLA FELLA (5) Patricia Carrington 20.18 5.00 0.00 31.7kg Above All Mist Opportunity $2.50
5 6 PHOEBE'S SON (6) Warren Nicholls 20.36 7.50 0.00 28.5kg Kinloch Brae Jaz Niro $19.00
6 7 JUNK YARD HUTCHY (7) Jamie Hosking 20.38 7.75 0.00 28.9kg Skywalker Puma Leelicious $26.00
7 8 SCOTT THE MOVES (8) Nathan Evans 21.47 23.50 0.00 28.3kg Barcia Bale Senor's Party $34.00
8 9 HEADSPIN (4) Diane Hannon 22.66 40.25 0.00 32.2kg Paw Licking Whirly Way $34.00
SCR 4 ARCTIC VILLAIN (4) Raymond Plimmer
Race 11 MELBOURNE CUP DAY @ CAP GREYS 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 EMPIRE STATE (1) Allan Oshyer 20.16 0.00 0.00 30.2kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $2.10
2 5 SKYLIGHT BELLE (5) Stuart Thompson 20.23 1.00 0.00 27.0kg Where's Pedro Push It $3.50
3 2 CHIPPIES (2) Robert Peschke 20.23 1.00 0.00 27.1kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $16.00
4 3 KULU EAGLE (3) Brett Hastie 20.26 1.50 0.00 29.9kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $9.50
5 4 EMPIRE REIGN (4) David Kitchener 20.39 3.25 0.00 33.1kg Bekim Bale Chances We Take $34.00
6 8 BELLA CETTE (8) Renald Attard 20.43 3.75 0.00 28.0kg Velocette Erin's Entity $5.00
7 6 NO MORE CAKE (6) Stephen Neary 20.55 5.50 0.00 25.7kg Soprano Drive Don't Eat Cake $26.00
8 7 FLEW BYE YOU (7) Malcolm Cuneo 22.86 38.50 0.00 25.4kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh $31.00
Race 12 ISLZI'S BIG 4-0 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 GRAND ANGEL (7) Jason Bloomfield 20.29 0.00 0.00 26.6kg El Grand Senor Matisse's Angel $9.00
2 8 CADOGAN (8) Marion Goodwin 20.33 0.75 0.00 36.0kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream $3.10
3 6 BLAZING STORM (6) Jamie Hosking 20.37 1.00 0.00 34.0kg Cosmic Rumble Storm Red $2.80
4 2 WALTZING BANJO (2) Neil Catchpole 20.38 1.25 0.00 26.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $4.00
5 1 MISTER MAKER (1) Barry Taylor 20.56 3.75 0.00 32.5kg Banjo Boy Buxton Miss $31.00
6 4 BLOW THE SENOR (4) Malcolm Cuneo 20.65 5.25 0.00 30.3kg El Grand Senor Blow The Doh $13.00
7 3 MILLION DOLLAR (3) Jeanette Cauchi 20.67 5.25 0.00 27.8kg Oaks Road Lady Tycoon $16.00
8 9 SIGARLA (5) Penelope Rigg 21.11 11.75 0.00 25.6kg Lochinvar Marlow Nanavut Star $81.00
SCR 5 STICKY STICKA (5) Malcolm Cuneo