Capalaba Race Results

Wednesday 29th of July 2020
R1 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT (366m)
Place
Maiden - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
8
T: Stephen Rolph
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
2
6
T: Ross Ogden
$5.50

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.40

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
3
3
T: Gregory Stella
$1.90

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.42

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
4
7
T: Robert Patching
$10.00

Mgn

3.00

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.3kg
5
4
T: Christopher Smith
$41.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.7kg
6
1
T: Trevor List
$81.00

Mgn

12.75

Time

21.16

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
7
5
T: Graham Moscow
$81.00

Mgn

16.75

Time

21.44

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
2
T: Matthew Evans
$0.00
R2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Mark Johnston
$1.07

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
2
8
T: Stephen Neary
$8.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
3
2
T: Robert Peschke
$23.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.8kg
4
6
T: Ashley Walsh
$41.00

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.9kg
5
4
T: Matthew Bourke
$21.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.59

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Peschke
$26.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.6kg
SCR
1
T: Jayson Valentine
$0.00
R3 KEYBOW @ STUD (366m)
Place
Novice Non Penalty - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Tracy Kunde
$4.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.7kg
2
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$1.60

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
3
4
T: Patrick Gainey
$3.60

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.36

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.2kg
4
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$23.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.3kg
5
6
T: Robert Peschke
$71.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.79

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.9kg
6
8
T: Lawrence Topping
$26.00

Mgn

9.50

Time

21.00

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
7
T: Ken Hawkings
$0.00
R4 WAYNE HARRIS (366m)
Place
Masters Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Terrence Priest
$1.65

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.12

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.6kg
2
5
T: Nicole Connell
$2.20

Mgn

1.00

Time

20.19

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.2kg
3
8
T: Robert Peschke
$16.00

Mgn

3.25

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

26.7kg
4
4
T: John Clarson
$17.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
5
6
T: Raymond Plimmer
$16.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.3kg
6
3
T: Gregory Paull
$81.00

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.73

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.8kg
7
7
T: Marion Goodwin
$81.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

20.75

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
SCR
2
T: Rebecca Buxton
$0.00
R5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CLAUD-E-LEY (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
2
T: Terrence Medcalf
$2.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.4kg
2
3
T: Norman Sykes
$21.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

20.41

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.2kg
3
4
T: Terrence Priest
$2.30

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.4kg
4
7
T: George Broadrick
$6.50

Mgn

2.00

Time

20.52

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.6kg
5
9
T: Craig Cassidy
$41.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

20.54

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
6
1
T: John Catton
$7.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

20.69

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.6kg
7
10
T: Anthony Short
$41.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.89

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
5
T: Graham Chalmers
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Julie King
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tony Apap
$0.00
R6 JOHN LLOYD (366m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
4
T: Mark Saal
$1.40

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.91

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.5kg
2
2
T: Neil Catchpole
$7.50

Mgn

2.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
3
8
T: Terrence Priest
$21.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

20.45

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.5kg
4
1
T: Terry Guymer
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.48

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.6kg
5
5
T: Matthew Bourke
$101.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.61

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.2kg
6
3
T: Robert Patching
$5.50

Mgn

10.00

Time

20.62

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.7kg
SCR
6
T: John Hutchinson
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Selena Zammit
$0.00
R7 THE CYBIL CUP (366m)
Place
Best 8 - $1225 - $350 - $175
Splits: N/A
1
7
T: Cynthia Suttle
$19.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.98

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.4kg
2
5
T: Angela Brown
$14.00

Mgn

1.75

Time

20.11

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

32.3kg
3
1
T: Gregory Stella
$2.50

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.33

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
4
3
T: Garry Gilbert
$7.50

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.55

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.3kg
5
4
T: Dianna Buxton
$3.20

Mgn

8.75

Time

20.60

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

24.5kg
6
6
T: Craig Cassidy
$4.20

Mgn

10.75

Time

20.74

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.5kg
SCR
2
T: Craig Cassidy
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Tom Tzouvelis
$0.00
R8 WYNNUM HAULAGE (366m)
Place
Open - $5250 - $1500 - $750
Splits: N/A
1
1
T: Jamie Hosking
$3.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

19.67

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Wayne Crick
$3.60

Mgn

2.00

Time

19.82

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.1kg
3
4
T: James Robinson
$31.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

19.93

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

33.8kg
4
7
T: John Catton
$4.80

Mgn

4.25

Time

19.96

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

35.7kg
5
2
T: Selena Zammit
$6.50

Mgn

6.50

Time

20.13

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.2kg
6
6
T: Neil Catchpole
$23.00

Mgn

7.25

Time

20.18

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.9kg
7
3
T: John Catton
$5.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

30.1kg
8
5
T: Angela Brown
$81.00

Mgn

36.75

Time

22.25

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

28.0kg
R9 IN MEMORY OF CHRIS JACKSON (366m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Mark Saal
$2.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.03

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.8kg
2
5
T: Peter Furbank
$21.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

20.27

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Anthony Zammit
$9.50

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.35

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.2kg
4
6
T: Tony Apap
$2.70

Mgn

5.00

Time

20.38

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

34.2kg
5
7
T: Neil Catchpole
$4.00

Mgn

6.00

Time

20.46

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

29.5kg
6
8
T: Terrence Priest
$12.00

Mgn

6.75

Time

20.51

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

31.6kg
SCR
2
T: Gary Keep
$0.00
SCR
4
T: James Gallaway
$0.00
R10 SPONSORED BY TRAVELING HILLBILLIES (366m)
Place
GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: N/A
1
3
T: Kevin Murnane
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

0

Wgt

32.8kg
2
4
T: Bianca Whitford
$2.90

Mgn

0.05

Time

20.24

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

36.3kg
3
9
T: Jamie Hosking
$14.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

20.56

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

25.6kg
4
7
T: Robert Giltinan
$2.30

Mgn

4.75

Time

20.58

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Kylie Raines
$23.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

20.83

Split

0.00

In Run

Wgt

23.9kg
SCR
1
T: James Gallaway
$0.00
SCR
2
T: Gary Keep
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Shane Topping
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Matthew Bourke
$0.00
Race 1 CORNERSTONE RISK MANAGEMENT 366m Maiden $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HORSBURGH (8) Stephen Rolph 20.27 0.00 0.00 31.8kg Surf Lorian Serene Star $2.70
2 6 HARA'S FERN (6) Ross Ogden 20.40 1.75 0.00 27.4kg Fernando Bale Hara's Annie $5.50
3 3 EBONY'S CRUISER (3) Gregory Stella 20.42 2.00 0.00 30.1kg Barcia Bale Destiny Shaker $1.90
4 7 MARVEL BOY (7) Robert Patching 20.48 3.00 0.00 35.3kg Barcia Bale Joybell Magic $10.00
5 4 TRACIES TREASURE (4) Christopher Smith 20.67 5.75 0.00 29.7kg Allen Deed Magic Potion $41.00
6 1 KRISPY OREO (1) Trevor List 21.16 12.75 0.00 31.9kg Spud Regis Buckle Up Mauve $81.00
7 5 DONNY MOSCOW (5) Graham Moscow 21.44 16.75 0.00 36.3kg Fabregas Strike A Deal $81.00
SCR 2 MANGO MARTIN (2) Matthew Evans
Race 2 JUST GREYHOUND PHOTOS 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 TWEED GENERAL (7) Mark Johnston 20.24 0.00 0.00 32.2kg Fernando Bale Tweed Chic $1.07
2 8 NASARI (8) Stephen Neary 20.36 1.75 0.00 36.6kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $8.00
3 2 AUSTRIA'S ABBY (2) Robert Peschke 20.55 4.25 0.00 25.8kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $23.00
4 6 ROSWITHA GIRL (6) Ashley Walsh 20.58 4.75 0.00 25.9kg Cosmic Rumble Mepunga Rosie $41.00
5 4 AFTER ALL (4) Matthew Bourke 20.59 5.00 0.00 31.2kg Fabregas Sunshine Miss $21.00
6 3 MADE IN AUSTRIA (3) Robert Peschke 20.69 6.25 0.00 28.6kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $26.00
SCR 1 RUN BLAKE RUN (1) Jayson Valentine
Race 3 KEYBOW @ STUD 366m Novice Non Penalty $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RICHO (3) Tracy Kunde 20.33 0.00 0.00 33.7kg Nitro Burst Enchanted Bling $4.60
2 1 VIKING THOR (1) Anthony Zammit 20.33 0.05 0.00 34.3kg Hay Fergus Dayseas Astra $1.60
3 4 WILDASH TRAPPER (4) Patrick Gainey 20.36 0.50 0.00 29.2kg Fernando Bale Bronelly Dancer $3.60
4 2 STONEY TYPHOON (2) Neil Catchpole 20.56 3.25 0.00 34.3kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $23.00
5 6 TEAM AUSTRIA (6) Robert Peschke 20.79 6.50 0.00 30.9kg Burn One Down Abby Normal $71.00
6 8 MAGIC RASCAL (8) Lawrence Topping 21.00 9.50 0.00 30.8kg Magic Sprite Rascal Flash $26.00
SCR 7 DETACHMENT (7) Ken Hawkings
Race 4 WAYNE HARRIS 366m Masters Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 HE'S SCANDALOUS (1) Terrence Priest 20.12 0.00 0.00 36.6kg Barcia Bale She's Scandalous $1.65
2 5 BACKHANDER (5) Nicole Connell 20.19 1.00 0.00 32.2kg Kinloch Brae Cop A Sling $2.20
3 8 CHIPPIES (8) Robert Peschke 20.35 3.25 0.00 26.7kg Fear Zafonic Pearl Za Zinger $16.00
4 4 KULU EAGLE (4) John Clarson 20.52 5.75 0.00 30.3kg Cosmic Rumble Kulu Mystery $17.00
5 6 HI QUE (6) Raymond Plimmer 20.56 6.25 0.00 30.3kg Don't Knocka Him Princess Mea $16.00
6 3 NO RESPECT (3) Gregory Paull 20.73 8.75 0.00 31.8kg Cosmic Rumble Tina Sparkle $81.00
7 7 CADOGAN (7) Marion Goodwin 20.75 9.00 0.00 35.7kg Surf Lorian Teenage Dream $81.00
SCR 2 ZEPHYR ZIP (2) Rebecca Buxton
Race 5 HAPPY BIRTHDAY CLAUD-E-LEY 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 JUNIOR'S LEGACY (2) Terrence Medcalf 20.38 0.00 0.00 30.4kg Moreira Hot Pyjamas $2.40
2 3 DYNAMIC DES (3) Norman Sykes 20.41 0.50 0.00 28.2kg Dyna Double One Marley Sprite $21.00
3 4 MISS LEONARDO (4) Terrence Priest 20.52 2.00 0.00 27.4kg Ritza Lenny Withcott Miracle $2.30
4 7 WILD (7) George Broadrick 20.52 2.00 0.00 35.6kg Barcia Bale Well Uno $6.50
5 9 ALWAYS FOREVER (5) Craig Cassidy 20.54 2.25 0.00 27.8kg Rob Pines Adelina Pines $41.00
6 1 SUPER NORMAL (1) John Catton 20.69 4.25 0.00 24.6kg Black Magic Opal Double Twist $7.00
7 10 PEARLIE QUEEN (8) Anthony Short 20.89 7.25 0.00 28.7kg My Bro Fabio Pearl Irene $41.00
SCR 5 BIG JETT (5) Graham Chalmers
SCR 6 SCRAPING BY (6) Julie King
SCR 8 BIG WHISKEY (8) Tony Apap
Race 6 JOHN LLOYD 366m Mixed 3/4 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 4 SLADE (4) Mark Saal 19.91 0.00 0.00 34.5kg Collision Simply An Angel $1.40
2 2 WALTZING BANJO (2) Neil Catchpole 20.11 2.75 0.00 27.2kg Banjo Boy Miss Jezebel $7.50
3 8 KING TAKA (8) Terrence Priest 20.45 7.75 0.00 32.5kg Sh Avatar Scissor Queen $21.00
4 1 BROTHER DESY (1) Terry Guymer 20.48 8.25 0.00 33.6kg Smooth Fancy Bay Of Pearls $7.50
5 5 GO PRO (5) Matthew Bourke 20.61 10.00 0.00 33.2kg Lonesome Cry Go Go Zarbo $101.00
6 3 ROCKFORD (3) Robert Patching 20.62 10.00 0.00 30.7kg Cosmic Rumble Le Sirenuse $5.50
SCR 6 SPIRIT RIVER (6) John Hutchinson
SCR 7 SEQUANA (7) Selena Zammit
Race 7 THE CYBIL CUP 366m Best 8 $1225 - $350 - $175 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 ALWAYS ALBURY (7) Cynthia Suttle 19.98 0.00 0.00 32.4kg Banjo Boy Wong Size Suzie $19.00
2 5 AUDIBLE WARNING (5) Angela Brown 20.11 1.75 0.00 32.3kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $14.00
3 1 ABOVE AVERAGE (1) Gregory Stella 20.33 5.00 0.00 30.2kg Fabregas Reshuffle $2.50
4 3 SHE'S WHISTLING (3) Garry Gilbert 20.55 8.25 0.00 28.3kg Fabregas Isla's Style $7.50
5 4 GOT IT MUM (4) Dianna Buxton 20.60 8.75 0.00 24.5kg Dyna Double One Got A Moment $3.20
6 6 DOUBLE STING (6) Craig Cassidy 20.74 10.75 0.00 33.5kg Dyna Double One Hattie Bee $4.20
SCR 2 ELI RED FAWN (2) Craig Cassidy
SCR 8 EDELMAN (8) Tom Tzouvelis
Race 8 WYNNUM HAULAGE 366m Open $5250 - $1500 - $750 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 COLUMBIAN KING (1) Jamie Hosking 19.67 0.00 0.00 31.9kg Dyna Double One Pauls Memory $3.30
2 8 MOB DEEP (8) Wayne Crick 19.82 2.00 0.00 33.1kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $3.60
3 4 RAISED BY WOLVES (4) James Robinson 19.93 3.75 0.00 33.8kg My Bro Fabio Gut Wrenching $31.00
4 7 FIRE BELLY (7) John Catton 19.96 4.25 0.00 35.7kg Barcia Bale Tifi For Me $4.80
5 2 OPAL PRINCE (2) Selena Zammit 20.13 6.50 0.00 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Lady Hannalore $6.50
6 6 NANDRUKU (6) Neil Catchpole 20.18 7.25 0.00 28.9kg Fernando Bale Hazy Jane $23.00
7 3 JASPER THE JET (3) John Catton 20.24 8.25 0.00 30.1kg Fernando Bale Visualize It $5.00
8 5 AGAME (5) Angela Brown 22.25 36.75 0.00 28.0kg Buckle Up Wes Bishop's Lass $81.00
Race 9 IN MEMORY OF CHRIS JACKSON 366m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 PUMP IT (3) Mark Saal 20.03 0.00 0.00 27.8kg Collision Simply An Angel $2.70
2 5 DUSTY'S CHARLIE (5) Peter Furbank 20.27 3.50 0.00 34.0kg Keybow Sienna Bale $21.00
3 1 ISNT SHE SPECIAL (1) Anthony Zammit 20.35 4.50 0.00 27.2kg Fabregas Just Like Tina $9.50
4 6 SHORINO (6) Tony Apap 20.38 5.00 0.00 34.2kg Worm Burner Sidney's Shadow $2.70
5 7 EARN AND RETURN (7) Neil Catchpole 20.46 6.00 0.00 29.5kg Dyna Double One Slayer Return $4.00
6 8 DUKE'S ROCKET (8) Terrence Priest 20.51 6.75 0.00 31.6kg El Grand Senor Asteroid Miss $12.00
SCR 2 CALL ME WISDOM (2) Gary Keep
SCR 4 HAAS (4) James Gallaway
Race 10 SPONSORED BY TRAVELING HILLBILLIES 366m GRADE 5 PATHWAY NON-PENALTY $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CASSADORA (3) Kevin Murnane 20.24 0.00 0.00 0 32.8kg Crash Inshallah $3.50
2 4 CRACKERJACK SOC (4) Bianca Whitford 20.24 0.05 0.00 36.3kg El Grand Senor Five Percent $2.90
3 9 VINNIA BALE (2) Jamie Hosking 20.56 4.50 0.00 25.6kg Skywalker Puma Fyna Bale $14.00
4 7 WILDASH GEORGIA (7) Robert Giltinan 20.58 4.75 0.00 27.1kg Shakey Jakey Harbour Gift $2.30
5 6 YEAH BABY (6) Kylie Raines 20.83 8.25 0.00 23.9kg Dyna Tron Sliver $23.00
SCR 1 CUFFS (1) James Gallaway
SCR 2 MISTA KICK (2) Gary Keep
SCR 5 MINI'S GIRL (5) Shane Topping
SCR 8 SUPERIOR PAL (8) Matthew Bourke