Cranbourne Race Results

Monday 16th of August 2010
R1 UNCLE ALBER'S Q.FINAL (311m)
Place
Maiden Quali Final - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.73
1
7
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.09

Split

9.73

In Run

11

Wgt

32.7kg
2
8
$0.00

Mgn

0.75

Time

18.13

Split

0.00

In Run

2

Wgt

30.0kg
3
5
T: Brian Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

5.25

Time

18.42

Split

0.00

In Run

3

Wgt

25.6kg
4
6
T: Debbie Selleck
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.53

Split

0.00

In Run

5

Wgt

31.6kg
5
2
T: Mark Delbridge
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

18.60

Split

0.00

In Run

4

Wgt

32.6kg
6
9
T: Neville Wakefield
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.62

Split

9.73

In Run

Wgt

24.4kg
7
3
T: Michael Wilson
$0.00

Mgn

11.50

Time

18.81

Split

0.00

In Run

7

Wgt

28.9kg
8
4
T: Kevork Midilli
$0.00

Mgn

12.00

Time

18.84

Split

0.00

In Run

8

Wgt

29.1kg
R2 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.57
1
2
T: E Gemci
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.51

Split

5.57

In Run

1111

Wgt

31.4kg
2
8
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

1.25

Time

30.58

Split

5.63

In Run

2222

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.68

In Run

3333

Wgt

37.6kg
4
4
T: Anthony Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

6.50

Time

30.91

Split

5.94

In Run

8665

Wgt

31.8kg
5
6
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

30.98

Split

5.71

In Run

4444

Wgt

32.5kg
6
5
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.78

In Run

7887

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

11.01

Time

31.20

Split

5.78

In Run

6778

Wgt

33.4kg
8
7
T: Margaret Thomas
$0.00

Mgn

13.25

Time

31.34

Split

5.71

In Run

5556

Wgt

29.2kg
R3 RAM SECURITY HT2 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.54
1
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.60

Split

5.54

In Run

1111

Wgt

32.2kg
2
1
T: Rinaldo Divirgilio
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.11

Split

5.66

In Run

5453

Wgt

33.1kg
3
8
T: Donna Dean
$0.00

Mgn

9.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.65

In Run

4532

Wgt

25.5kg
4
3
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

15.25

Time

31.56

Split

5.79

In Run

8776

Wgt

27.7kg
5
4
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

15.75

Time

31.59

Split

5.62

In Run

2224

Wgt

28.2kg
6
2
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

17.50

Time

31.70

Split

5.73

In Run

7887

Wgt

29.1kg
7
5
T: Keith Lloyd
$0.00

Mgn

17.51

Time

31.70

Split

5.72

In Run

6665

Wgt

27.5kg
8
6
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

24.00

Time

32.11

Split

5.63

In Run

3348

Wgt

33.5kg
R4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.50
1
1
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.81

Split

5.66

In Run

2221

Wgt

28.9kg
2
3
T: Susan Trim
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

31.07

Split

5.50

In Run

1112

Wgt

27.4kg
3
4
T: Ian Newcombe
$0.00

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.12

Split

5.73

In Run

6444

Wgt

35.4kg
4
5
T: Ian Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

8.25

Time

31.32

Split

5.78

In Run

8765

Wgt

36.6kg
5
6
T: Wayne Vassallo
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.44

Split

5.76

In Run

7876

Wgt

29.4kg
6
10
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

10.75

Time

31.48

Split

5.67

In Run

4333

Wgt

27.4kg
7
2
T: Kali Arvanitis
$0.00

Mgn

14.00

Time

31.69

Split

5.71

In Run

5557

Wgt

27.7kg
8
9
T: Mario Cortese
$0.00

Mgn

17.25

Time

31.89

Split

5.66

In Run

3688

Wgt

33.8kg
R5 HARVEY NORMAN CRANBOURNE HT4 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.55
1
2
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.47

Split

5.65

In Run

5442

Wgt

33.2kg
2
7
T: Darrell Saunders
$0.00

Mgn

3.75

Time

30.70

Split

5.55

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.5kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.58

In Run

3333

Wgt

30.9kg
4
8
T: Dennis Dean
$0.00

Mgn

7.75

Time

30.95

Split

5.64

In Run

4555

Wgt

32.0kg
5
6
T: Phillis Brown
$0.00

Mgn

11.75

Time

31.21

Split

5.77

In Run

8666

Wgt

28.2kg
6
4
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.33

Split

5.71

In Run

7777

Wgt

27.1kg
7
1
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

14.75

Time

31.39

Split

5.57

In Run

2224

Wgt

26.5kg
8
10
T: David Jones
$0.00

Mgn

18.50

Time

31.63

Split

5.65

In Run

6888

Wgt

24.2kg
R6 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE (GOBIS) (699m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $312 - $312 - $312
Splits: 0.00
SCR
2
T: Garry Allen
$0.00
SCR
3
T: David Knocker
$0.00
SCR
5
T: Peter Sieben
$0.00
SCR
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Alan Mcdonald
$0.00
R7 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT5 (520m)
Place
Restricted Win Heat - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 5.48
1
8
T: Darryl Connor
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.50

In Run

2442

Wgt

37.3kg
2
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

0.50

Time

30.61

Split

5.48

In Run

111

Wgt

27.9kg
3
2
T: Corey Siekman
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.86

Split

5.58

In Run

4223

Wgt

34.9kg
4
5
T: D Rose
$0.00

Mgn

4.59

Time

30.86

Split

5.69

In Run

7555

Wgt

29.3kg
5
3
T: Michael Fearnley
$0.00

Mgn

5.75

Time

30.94

Split

5.48

In Run

1334

Wgt

27.9kg
6
7
T: Aaron Farley
$0.00

Mgn

9.00

Time

31.14

Split

5.56

In Run

3666

Wgt

34.1kg
7
4
T: Richard Boehm
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.21

Split

5.64

In Run

5878

Wgt

30.7kg
8
10
T: Vicki Karabitsakos
$0.00

Mgn

13.00

Time

31.39

Split

5.69

In Run

6787

Wgt

35.3kg
R8 PAKENHAM EARTHWORKS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1110 - $320 - $160
Splits: 5.51
1
1
T: Darren Mcdonald
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.57

Split

5.53

In Run

2222

Wgt

26.3kg
2
4
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

3.50

Time

30.79

Split

5.51

In Run

1111

Wgt

27.0kg
3
7
T: Robert Conway
$0.00

Mgn

4.00

Time

30.82

Split

5.63

In Run

6644

Wgt

34.4kg
4
3
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.85

Split

5.62

In Run

5333

Wgt

33.4kg
5
8
T: Graeme Bate
$0.00

Mgn

7.50

Time

31.04

Split

5.60

In Run

4555

Wgt

34.4kg
6
6
T: Jennifer Thorpe
$0.00

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.20

Split

5.66

In Run

7866

Wgt

33.6kg
7
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

11.25

Time

31.27

Split

5.71

In Run

8777

Wgt

29.1kg
8
2
T: Owen Fraser
$0.00

Mgn

14.25

Time

31.46

Split

5.54

In Run

3488

Wgt

26.5kg
R9 WEBSTER CONCRETING (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1310 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.65
1
3
T: Louise Allen
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.82

Split

9.65

In Run

11

Wgt

30.4kg
2
4
T: Anthony Kent
$0.00

Mgn

1.50

Time

17.91

Split

9.70

In Run

32

Wgt

30.6kg
3
5
T: David Crawford
$0.00

Mgn

2.25

Time

17.96

Split

9.70

In Run

23

Wgt

31.3kg
4
6
T: Matthew Abela
$0.00

Mgn

4.25

Time

18.08

Split

9.77

In Run

64

Wgt

32.1kg
5
2
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

6.25

Time

18.21

Split

9.82

In Run

75

Wgt

33.1kg
6
8
T: Neil Ryan
$0.00

Mgn

8.50

Time

18.35

Split

9.72

In Run

46

Wgt

31.5kg
7
7
T: Robert Colpoys
$0.00

Mgn

10.25

Time

18.46

Split

9.73

In Run

57

Wgt

28.0kg
R10 TRIOS TABARET (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1050 - $300 - $150
Splits: 9.71
1
7
T: Maureen Brown
$0.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.88

Split

9.71

In Run

11

Wgt

26.0kg
2
8
T: Edwin Caruana
$0.00

Mgn

2.50

Time

18.03

Split

9.79

In Run

43

Wgt

30.9kg
3
10
T: James Pay
$0.00

Mgn

5.50

Time

18.22

Split

9.76

In Run

22

Wgt

33.8kg
4
1
T: Elaine Vigor
$0.00

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.32

Split

9.80

In Run

54

Wgt

35.0kg
5
5
T: Alfred Spiteri
$0.00

Mgn

11.00

Time

18.57

Split

9.81

In Run

65

Wgt

24.7kg
6
3
T: Elaine Johannsen
$0.00

Mgn

12.25

Time

18.65

Split

9.83

In Run

78

Wgt

38.3kg
7
2
T: John Rohan
$0.00

Mgn

15.50

Time

18.85

Split

9.84

In Run

87

Wgt

28.0kg
8
6
T: Peter Martinovic
$0.00

Mgn

16.50

Time

18.91

Split

9.77

In Run

36

Wgt

29.0kg
Race 1 UNCLE ALBER'S Q.FINAL 311m Maiden Quali Final $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 PADDY IRISH (7) Brian Selleck 18.09 0.00 9.73 11 32.7kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
2 8 BOUNCER NORRIS (8) 18.13 0.75 0.00 2 30.0kg Knocka Norris AROLOK BOUNCE $0.00
3 5 HUSH (5) Brian Selleck 18.42 5.25 0.00 3 25.6kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $0.00
4 6 WET WINDSCREEN (6) Debbie Selleck 18.53 7.00 0.00 5 31.6kg Pure Octane BONEY MARONIE $0.00
5 2 WHERE'S LORRY (2) Mark Delbridge 18.60 8.25 0.00 4 32.6kg Where's Pedro ELMEEBA $0.00
6 9 LEICA YAP (1) Neville Wakefield 18.62 8.50 9.73 24.4kg Global Warming CHAINS $0.00
7 3 BLACK TRACTION (3) Michael Wilson 18.81 11.50 0.00 7 28.9kg Traction Control BLACK SAGITTA $0.00
8 4 Miss Elegant (4) Kevork Midilli 18.84 12.00 0.00 8 29.1kg NOVEMBER GANDHI DR. WIGGINS $0.00
Race 2 PENINSULA DRY CLEANERS HT1 520m Restricted Win Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.57
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 STOKED (2) E Gemci 30.51 0.00 5.57 1111 31.4kg Brett Lee WHEELY WAPPED $0.00
2 8 PICCOLO BOY (8) Mario Cortese 30.58 1.25 5.63 2222 31.6kg Big Daddy Cool MIA EMMA $0.00
3 1 MAJOR MONOGRAM (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.82 5.00 5.68 3333 37.6kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
4 4 BATNAP (4) Anthony Karabitsakos 30.91 6.50 5.94 8665 31.8kg RUSSIAN REBEL COYOTE LASS $0.00
5 6 FLIGHT CONTROL (6) David Crawford 30.98 7.50 5.71 4444 32.5kg Traction Control PILLI FLIGHT $0.00
6 5 MONEY HAND (5) Dennis Dean 31.20 11.00 5.78 7887 32.7kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
7 3 ARVO'S PHOENIX (3) Kali Arvanitis 31.20 11.01 5.78 6778 33.4kg ARVO'S JUNIOR ARVO'S DELILAH $0.00
8 7 HERE COMES WALLY (7) Margaret Thomas 31.34 13.25 5.71 5556 29.2kg Texas Gold BELLA MAGEE $0.00
Race 3 RAM SECURITY HT2 520m Restricted Win Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARDONNAY ROAD (7) Darrell Saunders 30.60 0.00 5.54 1111 32.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
2 1 RUNAWAY SUCCESS (1) Rinaldo Divirgilio 31.11 8.25 5.66 5453 33.1kg Pure Octane PORCELAIN DOLL $0.00
3 8 DOLLY'S HAND (8) Donna Dean 31.21 9.75 5.65 4532 25.5kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
4 3 Activity (3) Darren Mcdonald 31.56 15.25 5.79 8776 27.7kg Brett Lee BRIGHT BLITZ $0.00
5 4 BRINDLE PINARI (4) David Crawford 31.59 15.75 5.62 2224 28.2kg Traction Control PILLI FLIGHT $0.00
6 2 WHOLE LOTA WOMAN (2) Jennifer Thorpe 31.70 17.50 5.73 7887 29.1kg Primo Uno MY MOLLY ROSE $0.00
7 5 KELLY'S PIX (5) Keith Lloyd 31.70 17.51 5.72 6665 27.5kg Where's Pedro LAVENIR $0.00
8 6 PAPA'S EYE (6) Mario Cortese 32.11 24.00 5.63 3348 33.5kg Where's Pedro MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 4 TOP CAT VIDEO HT3 520m Restricted Win Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.50
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 MARLY BOND (1) Maureen Brown 30.81 0.00 5.66 2221 28.9kg Bond MARLY BRIDGE $0.00
2 3 QUEEN EUPHORIA (3) Susan Trim 31.07 4.25 5.50 1112 27.4kg Big Daddy Cool AYE JAY ASSASSIN $0.00
3 4 ANDALE MONO (4) Ian Newcombe 31.12 5.00 5.73 6444 35.4kg Premier Fantasy SWIFT FLYER $0.00
4 5 POLAR GRANGE (5) Ian Vigor 31.32 8.25 5.78 8765 36.6kg ELGRANDO NORTHERN BELLA $0.00
5 6 FLUSHED (6) Wayne Vassallo 31.44 10.00 5.76 7876 29.4kg Pure Octane WITCH MAGIC $0.00
6 10 SASH CUTTER (8) David Crawford 31.48 10.75 5.67 4333 27.4kg Traction Control PILLI FLIGHT $0.00
7 2 ARVO'S MALEENA (2) Kali Arvanitis 31.69 14.00 5.71 5557 27.7kg Surf Lorian ARVO'S ALARM $0.00
8 9 PAPA ARK (7) Mario Cortese 31.89 17.25 5.66 3688 33.8kg Where's Pedro MIA EMMA $0.00
Race 5 HARVEY NORMAN CRANBOURNE HT4 520m Restricted Win Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 TEAHUPOO (2) Darren Mcdonald 30.47 0.00 5.65 5442 33.2kg Surf Lorian INGEBORG $0.00
2 7 Efogi Road (7) Darrell Saunders 30.70 3.75 5.55 1111 27.5kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLIDAY ROAD $0.00
3 5 BLUES JUDD (5) David Crawford 30.81 5.50 5.58 3333 30.9kg Big Daddy Cool LEYDEN'S VALE $0.00
4 8 LEADING HAND (8) Dennis Dean 30.95 7.75 5.64 4555 32.0kg Bombastic Shiraz MERYL'S HAND $0.00
5 6 MISS VI (6) Phillis Brown 31.21 11.75 5.77 8666 28.2kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
6 4 BLACK BUST (4) Robert Conway 31.33 13.75 5.71 7777 27.1kg Where's Pedro HOT FLUSH $0.00
7 1 SWANEE RIVER (1) John Rohan 31.39 14.75 5.57 2224 26.5kg Primo Uno SAND BAG CITY $0.00
8 10 PADSTOW PATTIE (3) David Jones 31.63 18.50 5.65 6888 24.2kg Pure Octane BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
Race 6 WAVERLEY PARTY HIRE (GOBIS) 699m Mixed 4/5 $312 - $312 - $312 Splits: 0.00
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
SCR 2 TRAM LINE PENNY (2) Garry Allen
SCR 3 RUN NELSON RUN (3) David Knocker
SCR 5 ADJUST (5) Peter Sieben
SCR 6 Inject The Venom (6) Jennifer Thorpe
SCR 7 PURE CITY (7) Elaine Johannsen
SCR 8 STANHILL JAMES (8) Alan Mcdonald
Race 7 KARINGAL HUB TAB HT5 520m Restricted Win Heat $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 5.48
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 CONNOR'S FURY (8) Darryl Connor 30.58 0.00 5.50 2442 37.3kg Bombastic Shiraz LYNMAR'S GIRL $0.00
2 1 DESTRUCTINATOR (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.61 0.50 5.48 111 27.9kg Where's Pedro SOMERTON LASS $0.00
3 2 SUPER ED (2) Corey Siekman 30.86 4.50 5.58 4223 34.9kg Droopys Maldini LEPRECHAUN HOP $0.00
4 5 RAGTIME SMACKA (5) D Rose 30.86 4.59 5.69 7555 29.3kg Big Daddy Cool SHE'S A DINGAAN $0.00
5 3 CRACK IT LILEE (3) Michael Fearnley 30.94 5.75 5.48 1334 27.9kg Where's Pedro SHAMUS DELIGHT $0.00
6 7 WHERE'S DIAZ (7) Aaron Farley 31.14 9.00 5.56 3666 34.1kg Where's Pedro DR. DIAZ $0.00
7 4 SUPER CINDER (4) Richard Boehm 31.21 10.00 5.64 5878 30.7kg Primo Uno FOLLOW THE FLAME $0.00
8 10 COYOTE REBEL (6) Vicki Karabitsakos 31.39 13.00 5.69 6787 35.3kg RUSSIAN REBEL COYOTE LASS $0.00
Race 8 PAKENHAM EARTHWORKS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1110 - $320 - $160 Splits: 5.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Another Request (1) Darren Mcdonald 30.57 0.00 5.53 2222 26.3kg Collision DOUBLE GUESS $0.00
2 4 ARNALDA BALE (4) Graeme Bate 30.79 3.50 5.51 1111 27.0kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
3 7 CARLINFORD STEWY (7) Robert Conway 30.82 4.00 5.63 6644 34.4kg Vapour Whirl FLY ON BONNIE $0.00
4 3 JERSEY BALE (3) Graeme Bate 30.85 4.50 5.62 5333 33.4kg Big Daddy Cool MAHALA BALE $0.00
5 8 AZZAN BALE (8) Graeme Bate 31.04 7.50 5.60 4555 34.4kg AHANE LAD SERENE BALE $0.00
6 6 ROUGHEAD (6) Jennifer Thorpe 31.20 10.00 5.66 7866 33.6kg Bond SUSSUDIO $0.00
7 5 Shall She (5) David Crawford 31.27 11.25 5.71 8777 29.1kg November Fury TRIOS PINARI $0.00
8 2 MEL (2) Owen Fraser 31.46 14.25 5.54 3488 26.5kg Addis Boy SHOWTIME ELLE $0.00
Race 9 WEBSTER CONCRETING 311m Free For All $1310 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 RELLIM ROSIE (3) Louise Allen 17.82 0.00 9.65 11 30.4kg Bond BRANDEEN GLORY $0.00
2 4 Where's Tilly (4) Anthony Kent 17.91 1.50 9.70 32 30.6kg Where's Pedro BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
3 5 SPEED PLAY (5) David Crawford 17.96 2.25 9.70 23 31.3kg Regal Brett TRIOS PINARI $0.00
4 6 RIVERDALE JIMMY (6) Matthew Abela 18.08 4.25 9.77 64 32.1kg Typhoon Tide RIVERDALE LIL $0.00
5 2 KRUEZER AGOGO (2) Robert Colpoys 18.21 6.25 9.82 75 33.1kg ELGRANDO REMO AGOGO $0.00
6 8 DOMAIN PRINCE (8) Neil Ryan 18.35 8.50 9.72 46 31.5kg METICULOUS BISCAYNE BABE $0.00
7 7 STONE HILL (7) Robert Colpoys 18.46 10.25 9.73 57 28.0kg Schwartzanager QUEEN OF MEADOWS $0.00
Race 10 TRIOS TABARET 311m Grade 5 $1050 - $300 - $150 Splits: 9.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 RED SOD HARRY (7) Maureen Brown 17.88 0.00 9.71 11 26.0kg Bombastic Shiraz HOLLY'S GEM $0.00
2 8 KREUZER MURPHY (8) Edwin Caruana 18.03 2.50 9.79 43 30.9kg HOTLINE HERO LIZABILITY $0.00
3 10 MR. MERKABAH (4) James Pay 18.22 5.50 9.76 22 33.8kg SHIOKAZE BERELLA SHARNI $0.00
4 1 FARMERS MARKET (1) Elaine Vigor 18.32 7.00 9.80 54 35.0kg Where's Pedro DASHING ADAMS $0.00
5 5 REGAL CADET (5) Alfred Spiteri 18.57 11.00 9.81 65 24.7kg KINGS CADET ELSIE MARVEN $0.00
6 3 WILL'S LIFE (3) Elaine Johannsen 18.65 12.25 9.83 78 38.3kg Bond LANG PARK LANGER $0.00
7 2 RUNS ALRIGHT (2) John Rohan 18.85 15.50 9.84 87 28.0kg JACK JUNIOR BERNMAR MAGGIE $0.00
8 6 ISLAND TREASURE (6) Peter Martinovic 18.91 16.50 9.77 36 29.0kg Bombastic Shiraz PAMELA LEE $0.00