Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 29th of November 2017
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.72
1
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.20

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.78

Split

9.74

In Run

Q/21

Wgt

33.6kg
2
5
T: Edmund Dollery
$24.90

Mgn

1.10

Time

17.85

Split

9.72

In Run

Q/12

Wgt

25.8kg
3
2
T: Jessica Sharp
$8.70

Mgn

4.54

Time

18.09

Split

10.05

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.5kg
4
4
T: Marien Sullivan
$17.00

Mgn

5.93

Time

18.19

Split

10.12

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.4kg
5
3
T: John Bosnich
$108.00

Mgn

8.04

Time

18.34

Split

10.25

In Run

M/55

Wgt

26.1kg
6
7
T: David Crawford
$20.20

Mgn

8.46

Time

18.37

Split

10.32

In Run

M/66

Wgt

32.0kg
7
9
T: Adam Norris
$70.40

Mgn

13.75

Time

18.74

Split

10.42

In Run

S/77

Wgt

28.5kg
8
1
T: John Paterson
$19.60

Mgn

17.90

Time

19.03

Split

10.53

In Run

S/88

Wgt

28.9kg
SCR
6
T: Trent Blacker
$0.00
R2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 (520m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.48, 21.41
1
1
T: David Geall
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.45

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.9kg
2
8
T: Todd Chatwin
$38.40

Mgn

8.19

Time

31.03

Split

5.64

In Run

M/5422

Wgt

32.6kg
3
10
T: Jessica Hampshire
$55.90

Mgn

13.30

Time

31.38

Split

5.75

In Run

S/7633

Wgt

31.7kg
4
3
T: Karen Pitt
$3.90

Mgn

13.75

Time

31.42

Split

5.50

In Run

M/3544

Wgt

25.7kg
5
2
T: Peter Dedes
$72.30

Mgn

16.91

Time

31.64

Split

5.76

In Run

M/8776

Wgt

37.1kg
6
4
T: Mario Briganti
$16.00

Mgn

18.70

Time

31.76

Split

5.57

In Run

M/4367

Wgt

24.1kg
7
5
T: Harry Manolitsis
$16.30

Mgn

20.13

Time

31.86

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

31.7kg
8
6
T: Dylan Cortese
$66.00

Mgn

23.29

Time

32.08

Split

5.50

In Run

M/2255

Wgt

23.7kg
SCR
7
T: Matthew Clark
$0.00
R3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 (520m)
Place
Maiden Semi Final - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.36, 21.32
1
6
T: David Geall
$3.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.16

Split

5.40

In Run

Q/2111

Wgt

30.6kg
2
7
T: Darren Brown
$2.20

Mgn

1.54

Time

30.27

Split

5.36

In Run

M/1222

Wgt

32.2kg
3
9
T: Maria Rudd
$27.10

Mgn

11.50

Time

30.96

Split

5.73

In Run

M/5433

Wgt

29.0kg
4
1
T: Peter Dapiran
$4.30

Mgn

13.96

Time

31.13

Split

5.99

In Run

S/8877

Wgt

30.2kg
5
2
T: William Majoor
$67.60

Mgn

17.14

Time

31.36

Split

5.74

In Run

Q/7766

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Allan Wright
$83.70

Mgn

19.09

Time

31.49

Split

5.66

In Run

M/4555

Wgt

24.6kg
7
8
T: Mario Briganti
$29.00

Mgn

19.29

Time

31.51

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3344

Wgt

26.3kg
8
4
T: William Rudd
$14.10

Mgn

19.46

Time

31.52

Split

5.73

In Run

M/6688

Wgt

29.0kg
SCR
3
T: Gary Mcmillan
$0.00
R4 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (520m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 21.71
1
1
T: Phillip Scott-smith
$4.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.58

Split

5.95

In Run

S/5531

Wgt

29.9kg
2
4
T: Christine Haigh
$8.90

Mgn

3.83

Time

30.85

Split

5.51

In Run

Q/1112

Wgt

30.6kg
3
8
T: David Geall
$1.50

Mgn

4.93

Time

30.92

Split

5.55

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

32.0kg
4
2
T: Todd Chatwin
$7.40

Mgn

5.51

Time

30.96

Split

5.67

In Run

M/4343

Wgt

27.1kg
5
6
T: Gregory Carter
$29.20

Mgn

8.13

Time

31.15

Split

5.62

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

28.7kg
SCR
3
T: Bruce Walker
$0.00
SCR
7
T: Janet Cottrell
$0.00
R5 SPOLLYS (520m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.51, 21.65
1
1
T: David Crawford
$2.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.68

Split

5.65

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

29.5kg
2
6
T: Constance Mcmillan
$25.30

Mgn

2.91

Time

30.88

Split

5.51

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

28.4kg
3
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$20.80

Mgn

4.16

Time

30.97

Split

5.79

In Run

S/7433

Wgt

31.1kg
4
8
T: Guy Bartlett
$56.20

Mgn

6.94

Time

31.17

Split

5.72

In Run

S/4555

Wgt

28.6kg
5
7
T: Stephen Elsum
$6.30

Mgn

7.04

Time

31.17

Split

5.58

In Run

M/2344

Wgt

29.9kg
6
5
T: Adam Norris
$7.70

Mgn

7.71

Time

31.22

Split

5.76

In Run

S/5766

Wgt

34.2kg
7
2
T: John Barbara
$3.20

Mgn

14.89

Time

31.72

Split

5.76

In Run

M/6677

Wgt

30.4kg
SCR
3
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$0.00
R6 BACKMANS PET FOODS (520m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.48, 21.52
1
2
T: Gerard O'Keeffe
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.42

Split

5.75

In Run

M/7542

Wgt

34.2kg
2
5
T: Robert Conway
$5.60

Mgn

1.51

Time

30.53

Split

5.48

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

31.6kg
3
1
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.40

Mgn

2.47

Time

30.59

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/2233

Wgt

28.2kg
4
6
T: Maria Rudd
$5.80

Mgn

4.86

Time

30.76

Split

5.64

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

28.2kg
5
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$13.10

Mgn

5.60

Time

30.81

Split

5.64

In Run

M/5324

Wgt

33.0kg
6
7
T: Ian Dann
$16.60

Mgn

8.50

Time

31.01

Split

5.78

In Run

M/8777

Wgt

33.9kg
7
8
T: Darrell Saunders
$11.30

Mgn

8.63

Time

31.02

Split

5.68

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

29.7kg
8
3
T: Jessica Sharp
$20.60

Mgn

10.33

Time

31.14

Split

5.55

In Run

Q/3666

Wgt

28.3kg
R7 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.55
1
2
T: Adam Norris
$6.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.65

Split

9.55

In Run

M/11

Wgt

25.3kg
2
1
T: Robyn Barbour
$4.10

Mgn

0.60

Time

17.69

Split

9.73

In Run

M/32

Wgt

34.1kg
3
7
T: Patrick Leonard
$7.90

Mgn

1.94

Time

17.79

Split

9.55

In Run

M/23

Wgt

34.2kg
4
6
T: Stanley Ralph
$14.10

Mgn

4.26

Time

17.95

Split

9.76

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
5
8
T: Marion Clay
$5.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

17.99

Split

9.77

In Run

S/55

Wgt

28.2kg
6
5
T: Darren Irby
$2.40

Mgn

7.00

Time

18.14

Split

9.89

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.5kg
SCR
3
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
SCR
4
T: Kerrie Smyth
$0.00
R8 TOP CAT VIDEO (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.41, 21.65
1
6
T: Peter Goold
$24.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.69

Split

5.48

In Run

M/3211

Wgt

33.2kg
2
3
T: Peter Dapiran
$6.20

Mgn

2.43

Time

30.86

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4553

Wgt

33.0kg
3
2
T: Neville Tait
$59.80

Mgn

2.84

Time

30.88

Split

5.41

In Run

Q/2122

Wgt

33.0kg
4
8
T: David Knocker
$1.50

Mgn

3.87

Time

30.96

Split

5.41

In Run

M/1335

Wgt

26.2kg
5
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$8.90

Mgn

4.25

Time

30.98

Split

5.64

In Run

S/6666

Wgt

31.1kg
6
1
T: Stephen Kyriacopoulos
$4.70

Mgn

7.06

Time

31.18

Split

5.57

In Run

M/5444

Wgt

36.3kg
SCR
7
T: Trent Blacker
$0.00
R9 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
9
T: Rodney Clark
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.71

Split

9.60

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.1kg
2
6
T: Paul Anderton
$5.10

Mgn

3.97

Time

17.99

Split

9.74

In Run

M/32

Wgt

32.0kg
3
5
T: Terrence Churchill
$5.10

Mgn

6.59

Time

18.18

Split

9.74

In Run

M/23

Wgt

29.8kg
4
7
T: Jeanette Imlach
$32.60

Mgn

7.75

Time

18.26

Split

10.06

In Run

S/55

Wgt

34.0kg
5
4
T: Stavros Kipirtidis
$46.60

Mgn

8.46

Time

18.31

Split

10.02

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.7kg
6
3
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$73.90

Mgn

9.77

Time

18.40

Split

10.18

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.5kg
7
1
T: Ian Dann
$18.70

Mgn

12.06

Time

18.56

Split

10.23

In Run

M/77

Wgt

27.5kg
8
2
T: Robert Redenbach
$2.90

Mgn

12.26

Time

18.57

Split

10.29

In Run

M/88

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
8
T: Lindsay Fulford
$0.00
R10 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX (311m)
Place
Mixed 3/4 - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.69
1
1
T: Arend Gringhuis
$3.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.94

Split

9.69

In Run

M/11

Wgt

29.9kg
2
5
T: Jessica Sharp
$14.70

Mgn

0.77

Time

18.00

Split

9.76

In Run

M/22

Wgt

26.8kg
3
4
T: Stephen Elsum
$11.00

Mgn

3.26

Time

18.17

Split

9.90

In Run

M/33

Wgt

34.6kg
4
7
T: Arend Gringhuis
$4.50

Mgn

3.39

Time

18.18

Split

9.99

In Run

M/57

Wgt

30.5kg
5
6
T: Donald Rhodes
$10.70

Mgn

3.56

Time

18.19

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

31.4kg
6
3
T: Martyn Empson
$38.50

Mgn

4.87

Time

18.28

Split

10.08

In Run

S/85

Wgt

30.2kg
7
2
T: Wayne Boreland
$5.10

Mgn

4.97

Time

18.29

Split

10.04

In Run

S/66

Wgt

27.9kg
8
8
T: Jason Sharp
$4.90

Mgn

7.46

Time

18.46

Split

10.05

In Run

M/78

Wgt

32.3kg
R11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.80
1
3
T: Ian Barbour
$8.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.13

Split

9.85

In Run

M/23

Wgt

36.7kg
2
10
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$22.10

Mgn

0.70

Time

18.18

Split

9.98

In Run

S/52

Wgt

34.0kg
3
1
T: Jeff Gorgioski
$16.70

Mgn

1.09

Time

18.20

Split

9.80

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

24.1kg
4
4
T: Peter Martinovic
$4.20

Mgn

1.50

Time

18.23

Split

9.94

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Kerrie Smyth
$3.40

Mgn

2.41

Time

18.30

Split

9.92

In Run

M/35

Wgt

31.3kg
6
6
T: Tess Galea
$6.50

Mgn

3.06

Time

18.34

Split

10.02

In Run

S/76

Wgt

34.1kg
7
5
T: Jason Sharp
$4.30

Mgn

3.75

Time

18.39

Split

10.10

In Run

S/87

Wgt

33.6kg
8
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$28.70

Mgn

5.16

Time

18.49

Split

9.98

In Run

M/68

Wgt

28.0kg
SCR
2
T: Dennis Trewin
$0.00
R12 TAB MULTIPLIER (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.54
1
6
T: Rodney Clark
$3.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.54

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.3kg
2
1
T: Yuk Backhoy
$11.00

Mgn

5.06

Time

18.06

Split

10.24

In Run

M/42

Wgt

30.8kg
3
8
T: Alan Hunter
$3.20

Mgn

8.07

Time

18.27

Split

10.21

In Run

M/33

Wgt

26.2kg
4
2
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$13.30

Mgn

9.06

Time

18.34

Split

10.17

In Run

M/24

Wgt

26.0kg
5
4
T: Angelo Ghirxi
$17.60

Mgn

10.19

Time

18.42

Split

10.45

In Run

M/55

Wgt

29.4kg
6
5
T: Ian Dann
$88.90

Mgn

17.44

Time

18.93

Split

10.77

In Run

S/66

Wgt

37.5kg
DNF
3
T: Ian Dann
$20.00

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

33.4kg
DNF
7
T: Elaine Johannsen
$3.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

0.00

In Run

M

Wgt

27.3kg
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.72
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 SUNLIT JOHNNY (8) Jacqueline Greenough 17.78 0.00 9.74 Q/21 33.6kg Spring Gun Sunlit Babe $1.20
2 5 BRUREE BELLE (5) Edmund Dollery 17.85 1.10 9.72 Q/12 25.8kg Cosmic Chief Bruree Miss $24.90
3 2 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (2) Jessica Sharp 18.09 4.54 10.05 M/33 26.5kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $8.70
4 4 GO WILMA GO (4) Marien Sullivan 18.19 5.93 10.12 M/44 29.4kg Barcia Bale Fancy Ruby $17.00
5 3 MIGHTY JOSIAH (3) John Bosnich 18.34 8.04 10.25 M/55 26.1kg Oaks Road Mcbride $108.00
6 7 TOSS THE DICE (7) David Crawford 18.37 8.46 10.32 M/66 32.0kg High Earner Shall She Rock $20.20
7 9 LEKTRA SPARK (6) Adam Norris 18.74 13.75 10.42 S/77 28.5kg Velocette Lektra Stroke $70.40
8 1 OUR KARZON (1) John Paterson 19.03 17.90 10.53 S/88 28.9kg Black Magic Opal Little Zeva $19.60
SCR 6 BLACK ZIGGY (6) Trent Blacker
Race 2 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1 520m Maiden Semi Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.48, 21.41
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SAMSONITE (1) David Geall 30.45 0.00 5.48 Q/1111 31.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $1.30
2 8 GRAND DEVINCI (8) Todd Chatwin 31.03 8.19 5.64 M/5422 32.6kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $38.40
3 10 ICE COLD YUG (7) Jessica Hampshire 31.38 13.30 5.75 S/7633 31.7kg Ice Trucker Senorita Abbi $55.90
4 3 POLITE REQUEST (3) Karen Pitt 31.42 13.75 5.50 M/3544 25.7kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $3.90
5 2 DOWNING STREET (2) Peter Dedes 31.64 16.91 5.76 M/8776 37.1kg Killer Diller Still Watch $72.30
6 4 Unfakeable (4) Mario Briganti 31.76 18.70 5.57 M/4367 24.1kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $16.00
7 5 UNMISTAKABLE (5) Harry Manolitsis 31.86 20.13 5.68 M/6888 31.7kg Bella Infrared Outlandish $16.30
8 6 ALL YOU GOT (6) Dylan Cortese 32.08 23.29 5.50 M/2255 23.7kg Stagger Bella Mikado $66.00
SCR 7 BAUDELAIRE (7) Matthew Clark
Race 3 GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2 520m Maiden Semi Final $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.36, 21.32
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 My Redeemer (6) David Geall 30.16 0.00 5.40 Q/2111 30.6kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $3.10
2 7 CHIEF'S SIDEKICK (7) Darren Brown 30.27 1.54 5.36 M/1222 32.2kg Fernando Bale Magic Diva $2.20
3 9 SIAMESE DREAM (3) Maria Rudd 30.96 11.50 5.73 M/5433 29.0kg Barcia Bale Tam's Wish $27.10
4 1 EQUILIBRIUM (1) Peter Dapiran 31.13 13.96 5.99 S/8877 30.2kg My Bro Fabio Bambina $4.30
5 2 POPPY'S WAY (2) William Majoor 31.36 17.14 5.74 Q/7766 28.2kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $67.60
6 5 CHUCKY THUMP (5) Allan Wright 31.49 19.09 5.66 M/4555 24.6kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $83.70
7 8 Miss Hot Rocks (8) Mario Briganti 31.51 19.29 5.62 M/3344 26.3kg Fernando Bale Punk Rock Lass $29.00
8 4 RATAJKOWSKI (4) William Rudd 31.52 19.46 5.73 M/6688 29.0kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $14.10
SCR 3 EDNA BETTS (3) Gary Mcmillan
Race 4 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 520m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 21.71
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 Whitney Showgirl (1) Phillip Scott-smith 30.58 0.00 5.95 S/5531 29.9kg Barcia Bale Crown Poker $4.00
2 4 KELLY'S STAR (4) Christine Haigh 30.85 3.83 5.51 Q/1112 30.6kg Sure As Dylis Bale $8.90
3 8 KREUZBERG (8) David Geall 30.92 4.93 5.55 M/2224 32.0kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $1.50
4 2 TAHLIA'S DIAMOND (2) Todd Chatwin 30.96 5.51 5.67 M/4343 27.1kg Djays Octane Bit Berger $7.40
5 6 WHY NOT DAWN (6) Gregory Carter 31.15 8.13 5.62 M/3455 28.7kg Enry Walt WHY NOT LIZZIE $29.20
SCR 3 KIPROTICH (3) Bruce Walker
SCR 7 MATTHEW TERRENCE (7) Janet Cottrell
Race 5 SPOLLYS 520m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.51, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 SPOKANE FLICK (1) David Crawford 30.68 0.00 5.65 M/3211 29.5kg High Earner Shall She Rock $2.10
2 6 MISS HANNA BERRY (6) Constance Mcmillan 30.88 2.91 5.51 M/1122 28.4kg Bookkeeper Upsy Daisy $25.30
3 4 DIESEL TURBO (4) Jeanette Imlach 30.97 4.16 5.79 S/7433 31.1kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $20.80
4 8 DOUSED IN MUD (8) Guy Bartlett 31.17 6.94 5.72 S/4555 28.6kg Spring Gun Dipsy Daisy $56.20
5 7 JIM'S HOTEL (7) Stephen Elsum 31.17 7.04 5.58 M/2344 29.9kg Fernando Bale Scusami Hotel $6.30
6 5 DASHING DINO (5) Adam Norris 31.22 7.71 5.76 S/5766 34.2kg Dashing Corsair Mon Cherie $7.70
7 2 DAHLHAUS (2) John Barbara 31.72 14.89 5.76 M/6677 30.4kg Trewly Special Silvias Flame $3.20
SCR 3 DAICOS (3) Stephen Kyriacopoulos
Race 6 BACKMANS PET FOODS 520m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.48, 21.52
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 RAPANUI REVIVAL (2) Gerard O'Keeffe 30.42 0.00 5.75 M/7542 34.2kg Peter Rocket Rockin' Along $2.30
2 5 GALLOPING FANTOM (5) Robert Conway 30.53 1.51 5.48 Q/1111 31.6kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $5.60
3 1 OUR GAL LIVY (1) Elaine Johannsen 30.59 2.47 5.55 Q/2233 28.2kg Velocette All At Sea $8.40
4 6 BEE ROSE (6) Maria Rudd 30.76 4.86 5.64 M/4455 28.2kg Fabregas Graduation Girl $5.80
5 4 ALL ABOUT COREY (4) Kerrie Smyth 30.81 5.60 5.64 M/5324 33.0kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $13.10
6 7 BRANDEEN PLUGGER (7) Ian Dann 31.01 8.50 5.78 M/8777 33.9kg Brandeen SHONA ENTITY $16.60
7 8 BOYCEY ROAD (8) Darrell Saunders 31.02 8.63 5.68 M/6888 29.7kg Nolen Efogi Road $11.30
8 3 Calabasas (3) Jessica Sharp 31.14 10.33 5.55 Q/3666 28.3kg Crump Inside Trader $20.60
Race 7 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.55
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 EMILY'S KITTY (2) Adam Norris 17.65 0.00 9.55 M/11 25.3kg Take The Kitty Barney's Beauty $6.90
2 1 BANK ROGUE (1) Robyn Barbour 17.69 0.60 9.73 M/32 34.1kg Magic Sprite Jayla Rogue $4.10
3 7 MUSTANG SAMMY (7) Patrick Leonard 17.79 1.94 9.55 M/23 34.2kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose $7.90
4 6 Shanlyn Pippin (6) Stanley Ralph 17.95 4.26 9.76 M/44 31.4kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $14.10
5 8 RAHNI (8) Marion Clay 17.99 4.87 9.77 S/55 28.2kg Fabregas Cosmic Affair $5.50
6 5 She's Dee Rocket (5) Darren Irby 18.14 7.00 9.89 M/66 28.5kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $2.40
SCR 3 Brandeen Bayley (3) Lindsay Fulford
SCR 4 Shot To Glory (4) Kerrie Smyth
Race 8 TOP CAT VIDEO 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.41, 21.65
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 NEWFIRE DREWIE (6) Peter Goold 30.69 0.00 5.48 M/3211 33.2kg Banjo Boy Newfire Rosie $24.10
2 3 TANOAN CREEK (3) Peter Dapiran 30.86 2.43 5.55 M/4553 33.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brook Lee $6.20
3 2 CLARETOWN BORIS (2) Neville Tait 30.88 2.84 5.41 Q/2122 33.0kg Taylors Sky Pyro Girl $59.80
4 8 Audacious Poppy (8) David Knocker 30.96 3.87 5.41 M/1335 26.2kg Collision Audacious Elle $1.50
5 4 QUICK STEP (4) Elaine Johannsen 30.98 4.25 5.64 S/6666 31.1kg Lochinvar Marlow Guacamole $8.90
6 1 ROCKY GEE ROCKS (1) Stephen Kyriacopoulos 31.18 7.06 5.57 M/5444 36.3kg Barcia Bale Punk Rock Lass $4.70
SCR 7 GREENBACK BOOGIE (7) Trent Blacker
Race 9 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 311m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 9 Ah Sugar Sugar (8) Rodney Clark 17.71 0.00 9.60 Q/11 28.1kg Bit Chili Maisie's Flyer $3.00
2 6 STALKING STORM (6) Paul Anderton 17.99 3.97 9.74 M/32 32.0kg Shifty Sticka She Ain't Late $5.10
3 5 SNOOP A LOOP (5) Terrence Churchill 18.18 6.59 9.74 M/23 29.8kg Fernando Bale Scissor Queen $5.10
4 7 RICLESKY (7) Jeanette Imlach 18.26 7.75 10.06 S/55 34.0kg High Earner Emotional Lass $32.60
5 4 ALADDIN PRINCE (4) Stavros Kipirtidis 18.31 8.46 10.02 M/44 33.7kg Nolen Miss Chivron $46.60
6 3 LOLA ALLEN (3) Kenneth Mitchell 18.40 9.77 10.18 M/66 26.5kg Sh Avatar Dyna Beth $73.90
7 1 ALWAYS ALONE (1) Ian Dann 18.56 12.06 10.23 M/77 27.5kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $18.70
8 2 WHITE LINE LASS (2) Robert Redenbach 18.57 12.26 10.29 M/88 28.0kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $2.90
SCR 8 DAM SLEEK (8) Lindsay Fulford
Race 10 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX 311m Mixed 3/4 $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.69
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 1 GO LEVI (1) Arend Gringhuis 17.94 0.00 9.69 M/11 29.9kg Nolen Uno Chloe $3.50
2 5 LET'S RUN (5) Jessica Sharp 18.00 0.77 9.76 M/22 26.8kg Magic Sprite Purely Tonic $14.70
3 4 ICONIC ROCK (4) Stephen Elsum 18.17 3.26 9.90 M/33 34.6kg Lochinvar Marlow RED SHOES $11.00
4 7 CRICKETS DASH (7) Arend Gringhuis 18.18 3.39 9.99 M/57 30.5kg Nolen Uno Chloe $4.50
5 6 YANGTZE (6) Donald Rhodes 18.19 3.56 9.94 M/44 31.4kg Banjo Boy Miss Yang $10.70
6 3 GOLD ODESSA (3) Martyn Empson 18.28 4.87 10.08 S/85 30.2kg Black Magic Opal Supreme Odessa $38.50
7 2 ZAMBORA CASH (2) Wayne Boreland 18.29 4.97 10.04 S/66 27.9kg Fabregas Kimmy Kash $5.10
8 8 DESIREE DANCER (8) Jason Sharp 18.46 7.46 10.05 M/78 32.3kg Spud Regis Destiny Shaker $4.90
Race 11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 CIGARS ON ICE (3) Ian Barbour 18.13 0.00 9.85 M/23 36.7kg Where's Pedro Redskin $8.00
2 10 WILBUR (2) Kenneth Mitchell 18.18 0.70 9.98 S/52 34.0kg Head Bound Zimmer $22.10
3 1 OUR MISS DEENA (1) Jeff Gorgioski 18.20 1.09 9.80 Q/11 24.1kg Tap An Rack Our Miss Maud $16.70
4 4 BIG BUBBLES (4) Peter Martinovic 18.23 1.50 9.94 M/44 29.8kg Fabregas Gold Amy $4.20
5 7 RHYAN'S RETURN (7) Kerrie Smyth 18.30 2.41 9.92 M/35 31.3kg Djays Octane Cintiarna $3.40
6 6 MERC (6) Tess Galea 18.34 3.06 10.02 S/76 34.1kg Barcia Bale Kirabilli Darcy $6.50
7 5 THUNDER OF SKY (5) Jason Sharp 18.39 3.75 10.10 S/87 33.6kg Spud Regis Thunder Rail $4.30
8 8 Zahra Bella (8) Kenneth Mitchell 18.49 5.16 9.98 M/68 28.0kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $28.70
SCR 2 Aston Viva (2) Dennis Trewin
Race 12 TAB MULTIPLIER 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.54
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 Von Magic (6) Rodney Clark 17.70 0.00 9.54 M/11 26.3kg Magic Sprite Shianne $3.00
2 1 MISS DOZER (1) Yuk Backhoy 18.06 5.06 10.24 M/42 30.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $11.00
3 8 Naughty Cazza (8) Alan Hunter 18.27 8.07 10.21 M/33 26.2kg Fabregas Molly Tee $3.20
4 2 Trov's Gem (2) Daniel Bicchieri 18.34 9.06 10.17 M/24 26.0kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $13.30
5 4 Little Pookie (4) Angelo Ghirxi 18.42 10.19 10.45 M/55 29.4kg Cosmic Rumble Liberty Speed $17.60
6 5 COOLAN MAN (5) Ian Dann 18.93 17.44 10.77 S/66 37.5kg Fabregas Coolan Miss $88.90
DNF 3 HE SHALL PETER (3) Ian Dann 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 33.4kg Talk's Cheap Shall She $20.00
DNF 7 DAVA SUPREME (7) Elaine Johannsen 0.00 0.00 0.00 M 27.3kg Kinloch Brae Gangbusters $3.90