Cranbourne Race Results

Wednesday 10th of January 2018
R1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.82
1
8
T: Steven Spoljaric
$4.50

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.10

Split

9.82

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

23.4kg
2
5
T: Leigh Carter
$3.60

Mgn

2.46

Time

18.27

Split

9.95

In Run

M/32

Wgt

26.4kg
3
6
T: Alfred Spiteri
$5.90

Mgn

5.30

Time

18.47

Split

10.18

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.4kg
4
3
T: Peter Dedes
$10.50

Mgn

5.40

Time

18.47

Split

10.25

In Run

M/53

Wgt

26.8kg
5
7
T: Julie Grindley
$8.90

Mgn

7.60

Time

18.63

Split

9.94

In Run

M/25

Wgt

30.5kg
6
4
T: Gregory Mclachlan
$8.70

Mgn

8.20

Time

18.67

Split

10.40

In Run

M/76

Wgt

33.1kg
7
1
T: Mark Braithwaite
$17.00

Mgn

9.47

Time

18.76

Split

10.44

In Run

S/88

Wgt

27.1kg
8
2
T: Robert Lesjak
$7.80

Mgn

9.97

Time

18.79

Split

10.37

In Run

S/67

Wgt

29.0kg
R2 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX (311m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 9.66
1
2
T: Gregory Carter
$1.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.96

Split

9.66

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

31.0kg
2
3
T: Terry Burns
$22.70

Mgn

3.71

Time

18.22

Split

9.94

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.8kg
3
1
T: Malcolm Carr
$57.30

Mgn

5.04

Time

18.31

Split

9.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

27.2kg
4
4
T: John Carr
$14.40

Mgn

10.41

Time

18.69

Split

10.33

In Run

M/66

Wgt

28.1kg
5
9
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$56.20

Mgn

10.80

Time

18.71

Split

10.40

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.5kg
6
8
T: Steven Chircop
$6.40

Mgn

15.21

Time

19.02

Split

10.13

In Run

M/44

Wgt

29.2kg
7
7
T: Douglas Condon
$11.10

Mgn

15.26

Time

19.02

Split

10.29

In Run

S/55

Wgt

38.8kg
8
5
T: Kenneth Howat
$17.30

Mgn

19.89

Time

19.35

Split

10.54

In Run

M/88

Wgt

21.8kg
SCR
6
T: Phillip Repici
$0.00
R3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE (520m)
Place
Maiden - $1325 - $375 - $190
Splits: 5.46, 21.81
1
5
T: Jeanette Imlach
$18.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.72

Split

5.46

In Run

Q/1111

Wgt

23.0kg
2
1
T: William Majoor
$17.10

Mgn

7.20

Time

31.22

Split

5.67

In Run

Q/4443

Wgt

28.3kg
3
4
T: John Van-konynenburg
$23.30

Mgn

7.90

Time

31.27

Split

5.67

In Run

M/3222

Wgt

31.9kg
4
3
T: Maria Barber
$3.30

Mgn

10.89

Time

31.48

Split

5.60

In Run

M/2334

Wgt

28.1kg
5
7
T: Brad Sands
$5.60

Mgn

11.90

Time

31.55

Split

5.99

In Run

S/8655

Wgt

35.2kg
6
6
T: Darren Irby
$52.80

Mgn

19.23

Time

32.07

Split

5.85

In Run

S/7566

Wgt

32.7kg
7
2
T: Robert Conway
$9.80

Mgn

19.27

Time

32.07

Split

5.78

In Run

M/6888

Wgt

30.5kg
8
8
T: John Jarkis
$2.30

Mgn

19.34

Time

32.07

Split

5.74

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

35.3kg
R4 BACKMANS PET FOODS (311m)
Place
Free For All - $1650 - $475 - $235
Splits: 9.51
1
3
T: Patrick Leonard
$5.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.77

Split

9.51

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

33.4kg
2
1
T: Adam Norris
$1.50

Mgn

0.66

Time

17.81

Split

9.65

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.4kg
3
2
T: Melissa Payne
$26.10

Mgn

3.50

Time

18.01

Split

9.79

In Run

M/33

Wgt

30.8kg
4
7
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$13.30

Mgn

4.93

Time

18.11

Split

9.84

In Run

M/44

Wgt

28.3kg
5
8
T: Graeme Campbell
$21.80

Mgn

6.23

Time

18.20

Split

10.02

In Run

S/55

Wgt

30.3kg
6
5
T: Stanley Ralph
$5.40

Mgn

7.77

Time

18.31

Split

10.19

In Run

S/67

Wgt

31.9kg
7
4
T: Glenn Campbell
$50.90

Mgn

8.89

Time

18.39

Split

10.23

In Run

M/76

Wgt

29.5kg
SCR
6
T: Patrick Leonard
$0.00
R5 CASEY STEEL (2- 3 WINS) (520m)
Place
Restricted Win - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.47, 21.49
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$1.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.38

Split

5.47

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

28.3kg
2
5
T: John Carr
$21.60

Mgn

3.20

Time

30.60

Split

5.67

In Run

M/5533

Wgt

28.9kg
3
1
T: Angela Jackson
$2.40

Mgn

5.61

Time

30.77

Split

5.53

In Run

Q/3222

Wgt

26.8kg
4
3
T: Geoffrey Scott-Smith
$16.20

Mgn

10.00

Time

31.08

Split

5.83

In Run

S/88881

Wgt

33.9kg
5
2
T: Susan Eustace
$51.80

Mgn

10.50

Time

31.11

Split

5.67

In Run

M/6344

Wgt

27.4kg
6
7
T: Victor Gay
$77.00

Mgn

10.94

Time

31.15

Split

5.74

In Run

M/7765

Wgt

31.7kg
7
4
T: Jeanette Imlach
$47.20

Mgn

13.17

Time

31.30

Split

5.58

In Run

M/4456

Wgt

30.6kg
8
6
T: Robert Redenbach
$14.20

Mgn

14.87

Time

31.42

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2677

Wgt

27.7kg
R6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) (520m)
Place
Mixed 6/7 Final - $4000 - $1075 - $535
Splits: 5.44, 21.61
1
3
T: Lila Wakefield
$19.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.59

Split

5.53

In Run

M/4211

Wgt

29.1kg
2
2
T: David Geall
$1.40

Mgn

1.13

Time

30.67

Split

5.48

In Run

M/2333

Wgt

31.1kg
3
7
T: Karen Pitt
$61.30

Mgn

2.67

Time

30.78

Split

5.44

In Run

M/1122

Wgt

25.2kg
4
6
T: Peter Dedes
$110.30

Mgn

8.61

Time

31.20

Split

5.70

In Run

S/8444

Wgt

37.4kg
5
1
T: William Rudd
$12.70

Mgn

10.09

Time

31.30

Split

5.51

In Run

M/3555

Wgt

28.9kg
6
5
T: Darryl Connor
$8.20

Mgn

13.53

Time

31.54

Split

5.56

In Run

M/6666

Wgt

29.4kg
7
8
T: David Geall
$6.30

Mgn

13.61

Time

31.55

Split

5.60

In Run

S/7777

Wgt

31.9kg
DNF
4
T: Janet Cottrell
$15.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.55

In Run

M/5

Wgt

32.1kg
R7 CRANBOURNE CUP HEATS FEB. 3 (520m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.71, 21.90
1
8
T: Maria Barber
$2.90

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.97

Split

5.71

In Run

M/1111

Wgt

34.5kg
2
4
T: Elaine Johannsen
$1.60

Mgn

2.13

Time

31.12

Split

6.00

In Run

S/7642

Wgt

28.0kg
3
7
T: John Bosnich
$31.40

Mgn

5.00

Time

31.32

Split

5.85

In Run

M/4333

Wgt

26.3kg
4
1
T: Michael Gibbons
$11.00

Mgn

7.44

Time

31.49

Split

6.00

In Run

M/6566

Wgt

28.2kg
5
2
T: Daniel Turnley
$41.60

Mgn

7.47

Time

31.50

Split

5.71

In Run

M/2224

Wgt

26.7kg
6
6
T: Cooper Hayes
$18.50

Mgn

8.86

Time

31.59

Split

5.86

In Run

M/5777

Wgt

32.7kg
7
3
T: Peter Dedes
$33.70

Mgn

10.20

Time

31.69

Split

5.78

In Run

M/3455

Wgt

37.4kg
R8 SPOLLYS (520m)
Place
Mixed 4/5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 5.52, 21.53
1
8
T: Jessica Sharp
$6.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

30.50

Split

5.53

In Run

S/3111

Wgt

25.9kg
2
2
T: Jess Grima
$7.50

Mgn

1.30

Time

30.59

Split

5.52

In Run

M/2222

Wgt

25.6kg
3
4
T: Jodie Elliott
$19.20

Mgn

4.50

Time

30.81

Split

5.52

In Run

M/1333

Wgt

32.1kg
4
3
T: Brendan Dewan
$7.90

Mgn

5.09

Time

30.86

Split

5.62

In Run

M/5544

Wgt

28.7kg
5
6
T: Robert Conway
$30.00

Mgn

6.67

Time

30.97

Split

5.55

In Run

M/4455

Wgt

31.7kg
6
1
T: Jason Stemmer
$49.80

Mgn

9.37

Time

31.16

Split

5.64

In Run

M/8666

Wgt

33.8kg
7
5
T: Andrea Condon
$19.50

Mgn

14.06

Time

31.48

Split

5.62

In Run

S/6777

Wgt

28.3kg
DNF
7
T: Carolyn Jones
$1.60

Mgn

0.00

Time

0.00

Split

5.63

In Run

S/7

Wgt

29.2kg
R9 TOP CAT VIDEO (311m)
Place
7 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.80
1
6
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.80

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.98

Split

9.80

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

28.0kg
2
5
T: Jason Sharp
$3.10

Mgn

7.94

Time

18.53

Split

10.19

In Run

M/23

Wgt

26.3kg
3
7
T: Robert Whitford
$10.70

Mgn

9.14

Time

18.62

Split

10.23

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.1kg
4
9
T: Leigh Howard
$7.40

Mgn

9.31

Time

18.63

Split

10.20

In Run

M/42

Wgt

28.8kg
5
2
T: Terrence Erenshaw
$2.70

Mgn

10.37

Time

18.70

Split

10.32

In Run

S/84

Wgt

27.5kg
6
10
T: Glenn Campbell
$37.20

Mgn

11.04

Time

18.75

Split

10.25

In Run

S/66

Wgt

26.8kg
7
3
T: Stephen Spiteri
$22.00

Mgn

15.20

Time

19.04

Split

10.32

In Run

M/77

Wgt

30.3kg
8
1
T: Brian Hodgson
$13.60

Mgn

20.43

Time

19.41

Split

10.19

In Run

M/38

Wgt

25.5kg
SCR
4
T: Mark Strahan
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Kenneth Mitchell
$0.00
R10 RAM LOCKSMITH (311m)
Place
Grade 6 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.74
1
7
T: Jessica Sharp
$2.30

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.04

Split

9.74

In Run

Q/11

Wgt

25.9kg
2
4
T: Geoffrey Howell
$16.10

Mgn

0.56

Time

18.08

Split

9.81

In Run

M/22

Wgt

25.7kg
3
2
T: Maria Musselwhite
$18.60

Mgn

1.71

Time

18.16

Split

9.99

In Run

M/33

Wgt

24.8kg
4
9
T: Pamela Burns
$31.00

Mgn

7.03

Time

18.53

Split

10.20

In Run

M/44

Wgt

33.1kg
5
1
T: Owen Fraser
$34.70

Mgn

10.29

Time

18.76

Split

10.48

In Run

M/55

Wgt

32.8kg
6
5
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$1.90

Mgn

10.87

Time

18.80

Split

10.53

In Run

S/77

Wgt

30.7kg
7
3
T: Murray Collyer
$24.00

Mgn

11.13

Time

18.82

Split

10.48

In Run

M/66

Wgt

26.1kg
SCR
6
T: Raymond Shiells
$0.00
SCR
8
T: Jacqueline Greenough
$0.00
R11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.73
1
2
T: Alfred Spiteri
$17.10

Mgn

0.00

Time

18.01

Split

9.89

In Run

M/41

Wgt

31.1kg
2
3
T: Maria Musselwhite
$9.20

Mgn

1.60

Time

18.12

Split

9.74

In Run

M/22

Wgt

27.1kg
3
6
T: Glenn Campbell
$11.30

Mgn

2.26

Time

18.17

Split

10.06

In Run

S/84

Wgt

34.6kg
4
8
T: Douglas Condon
$2.20

Mgn

2.84

Time

18.21

Split

9.94

In Run

M/65

Wgt

30.2kg
5
1
T: Daniel Bicchieri
$21.40

Mgn

3.21

Time

18.24

Split

9.86

In Run

M/37

Wgt

26.3kg
6
7
T: Michael Gibbons
$8.00

Mgn

3.34

Time

18.25

Split

9.95

In Run

M/78

Wgt

33.8kg
7
9
T: Donna Furey
$22.00

Mgn

3.60

Time

18.26

Split

9.73

In Run

Q/13

Wgt

30.2kg
8
4
T: Yuk Backhoy
$3.90

Mgn

3.61

Time

18.27

Split

9.90

In Run

M/56

Wgt

30.8kg
SCR
5
T: Mark Braithwaite
$0.00
R12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES (311m)
Place
Grade 5 - $1405 - $400 - $200
Splits: 9.60
1
6
T: Steven Spoljaric
$26.70

Mgn

0.00

Time

17.70

Split

9.60

In Run

M/11

Wgt

26.5kg
2
4
T: Melissa Biggins
$6.40

Mgn

5.77

Time

18.11

Split

9.88

In Run

M/22

Wgt

24.5kg
3
3
T: Phillip Repici
$10.10

Mgn

11.03

Time

18.47

Split

10.41

In Run

M/53

Wgt

31.6kg
4
1
T: Pasquale Derubeis
$4.80

Mgn

13.76

Time

18.66

Split

10.23

In Run

M/34

Wgt

29.8kg
5
7
T: Lisa Davis
$6.20

Mgn

15.06

Time

18.76

Split

10.55

In Run

S/77

Wgt

32.8kg
6
2
T: Amie Peak
$9.10

Mgn

17.67

Time

18.94

Split

10.41

In Run

M/65

Wgt

27.8kg
7
5
T: Ivan Chircop
$2.40

Mgn

18.31

Time

18.98

Split

10.27

In Run

S/46

Wgt

29.1kg
SCR
8
T: Melissa Payne
$0.00
Race 1 RAPIDVITE ANIMAL PRODUCTS 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.82
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 HYPO CHARED (8) Steven Spoljaric 18.10 0.00 9.82 Q/11 23.4kg Awesome Project Miss Shell Bee $4.50
2 5 WHY NOT KEZ (5) Leigh Carter 18.27 2.46 9.95 M/32 26.4kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $3.60
3 6 REGAL MEMPHIS (6) Alfred Spiteri 18.47 5.30 10.18 M/44 33.4kg Fabregas Destini Diamond $5.90
4 3 GYPSY KIOWA (3) Peter Dedes 18.47 5.40 10.25 M/53 26.8kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $10.50
5 7 SPRINGINATOR (7) Julie Grindley 18.63 7.60 9.94 M/25 30.5kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer $8.90
6 4 JAGGER CIRCUIT (4) Gregory Mclachlan 18.67 8.20 10.40 M/76 33.1kg Fabregas Destini Diamond $8.70
7 1 JUST WON LOTTO (1) Mark Braithwaite 18.76 9.47 10.44 S/88 27.1kg Watto Lotto Just For Show $17.00
8 2 SHREK'S RUSTY (2) Robert Lesjak 18.79 9.97 10.37 S/67 29.0kg Barcia Bale Estrela Escura $7.80
Race 2 MURPHY'S STRAIGHT TRACK COMPLEX 311m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 9.66
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 WHY NOT LEO (2) Gregory Carter 17.96 0.00 9.66 Q/11 31.0kg Fernando Bale Why Not Bev $1.30
2 3 TOUCH OF SILK (3) Terry Burns 18.22 3.71 9.94 M/22 27.8kg Fear Zafonic PAPER CHASER $22.70
3 1 ROMANY GIRL (1) Malcolm Carr 18.31 5.04 9.99 M/33 27.2kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $57.30
4 4 NEW FIRE GIRL (4) John Carr 18.69 10.41 10.33 M/66 28.1kg Kiowa Producer Gypsy Goddess $14.40
5 9 CHURCH PARADE (6) Kenneth Mitchell 18.71 10.80 10.40 S/77 30.5kg Kiowa Mon Manny Brianna Bale $56.20
6 8 MILLY'S MISSILE (8) Steven Chircop 19.02 15.21 10.13 M/44 29.2kg Banjo Boy Quick And Slick $6.40
7 7 SUPERIOR MARTINI (7) Douglas Condon 19.02 15.26 10.29 S/55 38.8kg Barcia Bale Premier Pizazz $11.10
8 5 HOLIDAY DANCER (5) Kenneth Howat 19.35 19.89 10.54 M/88 21.8kg Barcia Bale Barn Dancer $17.30
SCR 6 LIBBY'S DREAM (6) Phillip Repici
Race 3 AT CRANBOURNE - GREYHOUNDS ARE OUR LIFE 520m Maiden $1325 - $375 - $190 Splits: 5.46, 21.81
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 5 ATIGRADO (5) Jeanette Imlach 30.72 0.00 5.46 Q/1111 23.0kg Traction Control My Girl Honey $18.10
2 1 POPPY'S WAY (1) William Majoor 31.22 7.20 5.67 Q/4443 28.3kg Nitro Burst Tash's Way $17.10
3 4 WHIZ (4) John Van-konynenburg 31.27 7.90 5.67 M/3222 31.9kg Barcia Bale Rockin' Josie $23.30
4 3 MAGGIE MIKADO (3) Maria Barber 31.48 10.89 5.60 M/2334 28.1kg Peter Rocket Flossy $3.30
5 7 PSYCHEDELIC JAY (7) Brad Sands 31.55 11.90 5.99 S/8655 35.2kg Above All Lucy Wires $5.60
6 6 DEE FINAL SIREN (6) Darren Irby 32.07 19.23 5.85 S/7566 32.7kg Dyna Lachlan Rhythm And Beat $52.80
7 2 GALLOPING FLASH (2) Robert Conway 32.07 19.27 5.78 M/6888 30.5kg Cosmic Rumble Select Octane $9.80
8 8 DAPPER DIESEL (8) John Jarkis 32.07 19.34 5.74 M/5777 35.3kg Barcia Bale Kat Kora $2.30
Race 4 BACKMANS PET FOODS 311m Free For All $1650 - $475 - $235 Splits: 9.51
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MUSTANG SAMMY (3) Patrick Leonard 17.77 0.00 9.51 Q/11 33.4kg Barcia Bale Strawberry Rose $5.90
2 1 Shot To Glory (1) Adam Norris 17.81 0.66 9.65 M/22 25.4kg Dyna Tron FLASH LEE $1.50
3 2 TOOKA HALF (2) Melissa Payne 18.01 3.50 9.79 M/33 30.8kg Superman Petite Rumble $26.10
4 7 Zahra Bella (7) Kenneth Mitchell 18.11 4.93 9.84 M/44 28.3kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $13.30
5 8 MY NAMES SCHULTZ (8) Graeme Campbell 18.20 6.23 10.02 S/55 30.3kg Kilty Lad Shifty Mifty $21.80
6 5 Shanlyn Pippin (5) Stanley Ralph 18.31 7.77 10.19 S/67 31.9kg Elite State SHANLYN SUPREME $5.40
7 4 HARDAWAY OUTLAW (4) Glenn Campbell 18.39 8.89 10.23 M/76 29.5kg Oaks Road Hardaway Shiraz $50.90
SCR 6 ORANGE BLOSSOM (6) Patrick Leonard
Race 5 CASEY STEEL (2- 3 WINS) 520m Restricted Win $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.47, 21.49
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Osakalaka (8) Jessica Sharp 30.38 0.00 5.47 M/1111 28.3kg Razldazl George Liesel $1.90
2 5 LIGHT THE TRACK (5) John Carr 30.60 3.20 5.67 M/5533 28.9kg Spring Gun Little Fire $21.60
3 1 Uno Arjo (1) Angela Jackson 30.77 5.61 5.53 Q/3222 26.8kg Primo Uno Fancy Liza $2.40
4 3 SAN TAN SONNY (3) Geoffrey Scott-Smith 31.08 10.00 5.83 S/88881 33.9kg Collision San Tan Maid $16.20
5 2 SHALL SHE CINDY (2) Susan Eustace 31.11 10.50 5.67 M/6344 27.4kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $51.80
6 7 TEMUJIN (7) Victor Gay 31.15 10.94 5.74 M/7765 31.7kg Lochinvar Marlow Cedar Rose $77.00
7 4 DIESEL TURBO (4) Jeanette Imlach 31.30 13.17 5.58 M/4456 30.6kg Talk's Cheap Go Go Pedro $47.20
8 6 FLEET TRADES (6) Robert Redenbach 31.42 14.87 5.52 M/2677 27.7kg Barcia Bale Budgie Lass $14.20
Race 6 GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL (VICGREYS) 520m Mixed 6/7 Final $4000 - $1075 - $535 Splits: 5.44, 21.61
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 3 MEMPHIS SKY (3) Lila Wakefield 30.59 0.00 5.53 M/4211 29.1kg Nitro Burst All Sky Girl $19.80
2 2 My Redeemer (2) David Geall 30.67 1.13 5.48 M/2333 31.1kg Fernando Bale Where's Demonica $1.40
3 7 POLITE REQUEST (7) Karen Pitt 30.78 2.67 5.44 M/1122 25.2kg Kinloch Brae Pah Leeze $61.30
4 6 DOWNING STREET (6) Peter Dedes 31.20 8.61 5.70 S/8444 37.4kg Killer Diller Still Watch $110.30
5 1 RATAJKOWSKI (1) William Rudd 31.30 10.09 5.51 M/3555 28.9kg Kinloch Brae Natural Nine $12.70
6 5 Sweet Sparkle (5) Darryl Connor 31.54 13.53 5.56 M/6666 29.4kg My Bro Fabio Lollipop Bling $8.20
7 8 MATTY MATEUSZ (8) David Geall 31.55 13.61 5.60 S/7777 31.9kg Dyna Double One Miss Monteya $6.30
DNF 4 ASTON GROUCHO (4) Janet Cottrell 0.00 0.00 5.55 M/5 32.1kg Bella Infrared Paris Valentino $15.90
Race 7 CRANBOURNE CUP HEATS FEB. 3 520m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.71, 21.90
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 YOGI MIKADO (8) Maria Barber 30.97 0.00 5.71 M/1111 34.5kg Peter Rocket Flossy $2.90
2 4 SALE GRAZE BINDI (4) Elaine Johannsen 31.12 2.13 6.00 S/7642 28.0kg My Bro Fabio Lainey Bale $1.60
3 7 MIGHTY JOSIAH (7) John Bosnich 31.32 5.00 5.85 M/4333 26.3kg Oaks Road Mcbride $31.40
4 1 MAXIMUM GIFT (1) Michael Gibbons 31.49 7.44 6.00 M/6566 28.2kg Hawk Alone Carly's Gift $11.00
5 2 TAKE THE RAPID (2) Daniel Turnley 31.50 7.47 5.71 M/2224 26.7kg Magic Sprite Lover Lover $41.60
6 6 DYNAMO JEZZ (6) Cooper Hayes 31.59 8.86 5.86 M/5777 32.7kg Stagger Tinted Power $18.50
7 3 WATCH THE ONE (3) Peter Dedes 31.69 10.20 5.78 M/3455 37.4kg Killer Diller Still Watch $33.70
Race 8 SPOLLYS 520m Mixed 4/5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 5.52, 21.53
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 8 Spring To Wyn (8) Jessica Sharp 30.50 0.00 5.53 S/3111 25.9kg Spring Gun Kirabilli Indy $6.70
2 2 Empress Lu (2) Jess Grima 30.59 1.30 5.52 M/2222 25.6kg Collision Cawbourne Looney $7.50
3 4 MEEHAN SOX (4) Jodie Elliott 30.81 4.50 5.52 M/1333 32.1kg Fabregas Miss Meehan $19.20
4 3 Dewana Dimie (3) Brendan Dewan 30.86 5.09 5.62 M/5544 28.7kg Cosmic Rumble Wildcard Lass $7.90
5 6 GALLOPING FANTOM (6) Robert Conway 30.97 6.67 5.55 M/4455 31.7kg Black Magic Opal Sips Her Latte $30.00
6 1 HARAMBE'S MIGHT (1) Jason Stemmer 31.16 9.37 5.64 M/8666 33.8kg Cosmic Rumble Sharka Nova $49.80
7 5 LADY SPUR (5) Andrea Condon 31.48 14.06 5.62 S/6777 28.3kg Kilty Lad Hot Spur $19.50
DNF 7 ZIPPING PARIS (7) Carolyn Jones 0.00 0.00 5.63 S/7 29.2kg Magic Sprite Cho Chang $1.60
Race 9 TOP CAT VIDEO 311m 7 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.80
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 KIOWA KAEMA (6) Michael Gibbons 17.98 0.00 9.80 Q/11 28.0kg Kiowa Mon Manny Cawbourne Lexus $8.80
2 5 KOUTA AND CREAM (5) Jason Sharp 18.53 7.94 10.19 M/23 26.3kg Fabregas Belle's Melody $3.10
3 7 SO EASY (7) Robert Whitford 18.62 9.14 10.23 M/55 32.1kg Bekim Bale Daintree Dream $10.70
4 9 GO ZIPPY GO (4) Leigh Howard 18.63 9.31 10.20 M/42 28.8kg Paw Licking Knees Up $7.40
5 2 FLYING AWAY (2) Terrence Erenshaw 18.70 10.37 10.32 S/84 27.5kg Fabregas Flying Machine $2.70
6 10 CAWBOURNE LAMBO (8) Glenn Campbell 18.75 11.04 10.25 S/66 26.8kg Cawbourne Frank Cawbourne Porshe $37.20
7 3 REGAL TYCOON (3) Stephen Spiteri 19.04 15.20 10.32 M/77 30.3kg Jagger Swagger CELTIC KATIE $22.00
8 1 MAJOR ENERGY (1) Brian Hodgson 19.41 20.43 10.19 M/38 25.5kg Fabregas Major Strike $13.60
SCR 4 LOVE LAUGHING (4) Mark Strahan
SCR 8 STITCH GUN MISS (8) Kenneth Mitchell
Race 10 RAM LOCKSMITH 311m Grade 6 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.74
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 7 CHARLOTT'S ANGEL (7) Jessica Sharp 18.04 0.00 9.74 Q/11 25.9kg Lochinvar Marlow Clyde's Angel $2.30
2 4 EXPRESS CHAIN (4) Geoffrey Howell 18.08 0.56 9.81 M/22 25.7kg Fabregas Mayhem $16.10
3 2 BRINDLE NINJA (2) Maria Musselwhite 18.16 1.71 9.99 M/33 24.8kg Dyna Tron Take Me Home $18.60
4 9 BUCKLE UP YORK (6) Pamela Burns 18.53 7.03 10.20 M/44 33.1kg Barcia Bale Helen Bale $31.00
5 1 NEED A ZAC (1) Owen Fraser 18.76 10.29 10.48 M/55 32.8kg Magic Sprite Better Not Doubt $34.70
6 5 SUPERFAST LOVE (5) Jacqueline Greenough 18.80 10.87 10.53 S/77 30.7kg Fernando Bale Future Love $1.90
7 3 WEISS ALLEN (3) Murray Collyer 18.82 11.13 10.48 M/66 26.1kg Kc And All Adelle Bale $24.00
SCR 6 PROPERTY POWER (6) Raymond Shiells
SCR 8 SUNLIT JOHNNY (8) Jacqueline Greenough
Race 11 Cranbournegreyhounds.com.au 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.73
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 2 BLUE AFRO (2) Alfred Spiteri 18.01 0.00 9.89 M/41 31.1kg Swift Fancy Indi's My Girl $17.10
2 3 PREMIER JESS (3) Maria Musselwhite 18.12 1.60 9.74 M/22 27.1kg Premier Boloney Jess Milo $9.20
3 6 POP DO IT (6) Glenn Campbell 18.17 2.26 10.06 S/84 34.6kg Zulu Zeus See You Latte $11.30
4 8 LEGAL (8) Douglas Condon 18.21 2.84 9.94 M/65 30.2kg Fabregas MAELEE'S MIRACLE $2.20
5 1 Trov's Gem (1) Daniel Bicchieri 18.24 3.21 9.86 M/37 26.3kg Cosmic Rumble Calabrese Gina $21.40
6 7 STORM SEARCH (7) Michael Gibbons 18.25 3.34 9.95 M/78 33.8kg Banjo Boy Storm Rush Usa $8.00
7 9 BOB'S GIFT (5) Donna Furey 18.26 3.60 9.73 Q/13 30.2kg Bobby Boucheau GIFTED ART $22.00
8 4 MISS DOZER (4) Yuk Backhoy 18.27 3.61 9.90 M/56 30.8kg Dyna Tron Miss Mini Dozer $3.90
SCR 5 CLASSY GUN (5) Mark Braithwaite
Race 12 WINNING POST SUPPLIES 311m Grade 5 $1405 - $400 - $200 Splits: 9.60
Plc Rug Name (Box) Trainer Time Mgn Split In Run Wgt Sire Dam SP
1 6 MARVELLOUS MIDGE (6) Steven Spoljaric 17.70 0.00 9.60 M/11 26.5kg Spring Gun Molly Tee $26.70
2 4 BOOPA DOOP GIRL (4) Melissa Biggins 18.11 5.77 9.88 M/22 24.5kg Nolen Uno Chloe $6.40
3 3 TRICKY TREY (3) Phillip Repici 18.47 11.03 10.41 M/53 31.6kg Fabregas Late Night Out $10.10
4 1 REDEFINED (1) Pasquale Derubeis 18.66 13.76 10.23 M/34 29.8kg Magic Sprite ELLISA'S DIVA $4.80
5 7 SONNY'S HONEY (7) Lisa Davis 18.76 15.06 10.55 S/77 32.8kg Our Spence SONNY'S FOOL $6.20
6 2 HEY SHAZA FOZZ (2) Amie Peak 18.94 17.67 10.41 M/65 27.8kg Swift Fancy Bella Calabresa $9.10
7 5 EL MY GIRL (5) Ivan Chircop 18.98 18.31 10.27 S/46 29.1kg El Grand Senor Kyl's Me Girl $2.40
SCR 8 RIVERSIDE KIM (8) Melissa Payne